If
you can not see the drop down menu, your computer is not reading
Javascript. You must either enable Javascript or use the text-only
version of the site. How to Enable JavaScript Netscape 6.x:
Select Edit, then Preferences, then click Advanced. A box appears
allowing you to select Enable JavaScript. Netscape 7.x/Mozilla
1.x: Select Edit, then Preferences, then double-click Advanced, then
Scripts & Plugins. Under 'Enable JavaScript for' make sure the
Navigator option is selected. Internet Explorer 4.x: Select View,
then Internet Options, then click Advanced. Select an option under
Security. Internet Explorer 5.x: Select Tools, then Internet
Options. Then select Security, click on Internet, then Custom Level.
Near the bottom of the list, there is an option called Active
Scripting (JavaScript). Click Enable.
Higher Geography:
Continent/Ocean: POLYNESIA
Country: USA
Island Group: HAWAIIAN ISLANDS
State/Province:
County:
Island:
Records 1001– 1500 of 2027 (Page 3 of 5)
ID# Taxon Name Collector DateBISH 446787 Crepis capillaris Hosaka, E.Y. BISH 593342 Pennisetum setaceum Hosaka, E.Y. BISH 419280 Dendrobium antennatum Hortic.Hawaii.Y.Obata n.d. BISH 488072 Hypnea chordacea Hollenberg, G.J. BISH 511977 Symphyocladia Hollenberg, G.J. BISH 528204 Ceramium fastigiramosum Holden BISH 57274 Abutilon grandifolium Hochreutiner s.d. BISH 636962 Myrica Hobdy, R.W. 11.xi.1993 BISH 8443 Lellingeria saffordii Hillebrand, W.B. BISH 5637 Amauropelta globulifera Hillebrand, W.B. BISH 5772 Pseudophegopteris keraudreniana Hillebrand, W.B. BISH 925 Dicranopteris linearis Hillebrand, W.B. BISH 888 Schizaea robusta Hillebrand, W.B. BISH 433476 Diplazium sandwichianum Hillebrand, W.B. BISH 687421 Tectaria gaudichaudii Hillebrand, W.B. s.d. BISH 3941 Pneumatopteris sandwicensis Hillebrand, W.B. BISH 9050 Pteris irregularis Hillebrand, W.B. s.d. BISH 1529 Vandenboschia davallioides Hillebrand, W.B. BISH 1522 Vandenboschia draytoniana Hillebrand, W.B. BISH 350 Huperzia x medeirosii Hillebrand, W.B. BISH 9069 Pteris lidgatei Hillebrand, W.B. BISH 8979 Pteris excelsa Hillebrand, W.B. BISH 3942 Pneumatopteris sandwicensis Hillebrand, W.B. BISH 433477 Diplazium sandwichianum Hillebrand, W.B. BISH 1530 Vandenboschia davallioides Hillebrand, W.B. BISH 63997 Lysimachia hillebrandi Hillebrand, W.B. BISH 66890 Nertera granadensis Hillebrand, W.B. BISH 8291 Polypodium pellucidum Hillebrand, W.B. BISH 8624 Microsorum spectrum Hillebrand, W.B. BISH 3943 Pneumatopteris sandwicensis Hillebrand, W.B. BISH 1392 Callistopteris baldwinii Hillebrand, W.B. 1863 BISH 8978 Pteris excelsa Hillebrand, W.B. BISH 1523 Vandenboschia draytoniana Hillebrand, W.B. BISH 1361 Callistopteris baldwinii Hillebrand, W.B. BISH 3953 Pneumatopteris sandwicensis Hillebrand, W.B. 1863 BISH 685113 Asplenium lobulatum Hillebrand, W.B. 1863 BISH 5638 Amauropelta globulifera Hillebrand, W.B. BISH 1165 Sphaerocionium lanceolatum Hillebrand, W.B. BISH 9591 Haplopteris elongata Hillebrand, W.B. BISH 8292 Polypodium pellucidum Hillebrand, W.B. BISH 5231 Doryopteris decipiens Hillebrand, W.B. s.d. BISH 7355 Lindsaea repens var. macraeana Hillebrand, W.B. BISH 9595 Haplopteris elongata Hillebrand, W.B. BISH 66992 Nertera granadensis Hillebrand, W.B. 1865 BISH 1289 Sphaerocionium obtusum Hillebrand, W.B. BISH 689118 Pneumatopteris sandwicensis Hillebrand, W.B. 1863 BISH 8851 Pteridium aquilinum var. decompositum Hillebrand, W.B. s.d. BISH 1498700 Nototrichium sandwicense Hillebrand BISH 582229 Nesoluma polynesicum Hillebrand BISH 580633 Fungi Hieronyman BISH 639913 Selaginella arbuscula Heller BISH 146449 Xylaria Hashimoto 1932-1934 BISH 145919 Kretzschmaria Hashimoto 1932-1934 BISH 2495 Asplenium kaulfussii Hab. the group BISH 5142 Doodia kunthiana H.Whitney 1870 BISH 117892 Bothriochloa bladhii H.Shipman 29.i.1963 BISH 120514 Sporobolus aeroides H.Nakasone ? BISH 54826 Caesalpinia pulcherrima H.Mann BISH 4866 Diellia falcata H.Mann BISH 71131 Boehmeria grandis H.Mann BISH 47023 Chenopodium oahuense H.Mann s.d. BISH 2609 Asplenium horridum H.Mann BISH 75375 Pseudognaphalium sandwicensium H.Mann BISH 56666 Labordia tinifolia H.Mann BISH 8015 Grammitis hookeri H.Mann s.d. BISH 57800 Malvastrum coromandelianum H.Mann s.d. BISH 55569 Leucaena leucocephala H.Mann BISH 120036 Paspalum conjugatum H.Mann BISH 178925 Plantago princeps H.Mann BISH 60056 Syzygium malaccense H.Mann s.d. BISH 61370 Argemone glauca var. glauca H.Mann BISH 74588 Dubautia laxa subsp. laxa H.Mann BISH 55338 Desmodium sandwicense H.Mann BISH 118877 Eleusine indica H.Mann BISH 120439 Sorghum bicolor H.Mann BISH 60675 Boerhavia acutifolia H.Mann BISH 58078 Thespesia populnea H.Mann s.d. BISH 69072 Manilkara zapota H.Mann BISH 121514 Sonchus oleraceus H.Mann BISH 71146 Hesperocnide sandwicensis H.Mann BISH 3462 Deparia prolifera H.Mann BISH 118061 Schizostachyum glaucifolium H.Mann BISH 73265 Argyroxiphium kauense H.Mann BISH 55202 Crotalaria assamica H.Mann BISH 69922 Physalis peruviana H.Mann BISH 118456 Cynodon dactylon H.Mann BISH 120271 Saccharum officinarum H.Mann BISH 119647 Oplismenus hirtellus H.Mann BISH 9522 Tectaria gaudichaudii H.Mann s.d. BISH 120095 Paspalum scrobiculatum H.Mann BISH 120273 Saccharum officinarum H.Mann BISH 69862 Nothocestrum latifolium H.Mann BISH 118131 Briza minor H.Mann BISH 71871 Clerodendrum chinense H.Mann BISH 43228 Heliotropium curassavicum H.Mann s.d. BISH 54748 Bauhinia monandra H.Mann BISH 121929 Carica papaya H.Mann BISH 70121 Solanum americanum H.Mann BISH 66557 Hedyotis elatior H.Mann BISH 57658 Hibiscus rosa-sinensis H.Mann BISH 42872 Basella alba H.Mann BISH 64966 Coffea arabica H.Mann BISH 74733 Dubautia plantaginea subsp. plantaginea H.Mann BISH 74088 Bidens pilosa H.Mann BISH 506540 Antidesma platyphyllum var. platyphyllum H.Mann 1864 BISH 121924 Cleome gynandra H.Mann BISH 70630 Wikstroemia oahuensis var. oahuensis H.Mann BISH 118659 Digitaria setigera H.Mann BISH 58034 Sida rhombifolia H.Mann s.d. BISH 9533 Tectaria gaudichaudii H.Mann s.d. BISH 6006 Dryopteris sandwicensis H.Mann BISH 118264 Cenchrus echinatus H.Mann BISH 427700 Cyanea crispa H.Mann BISH 75445 Helenium puberulum H.Mann BISH 1739 Cibotium menziesii H.Mann BISH 23607 Alyxia oliviformis H.Mann BISH 53003 Scaevola sericea H.Mann s.d. BISH 43132 Cordia subcordata H.Mann 1985 BISH 118481 Cynodon dactylon H.Mann BISH 119079 Eragrostis grandis H.Mann BISH 120532 Stenotaphrum secundatum H.Mann BISH 55864 Prosopis pallida H.Mann BISH 72049 Verbena litoralis H.Mann BISH 120437 Sorghum bicolor H.Mann BISH 3538 Athyrium microphyllum H.Mann BISH 98 Psilotum nudum H.Mann BISH 462946 Hibiscus tiliaceus H.Mann BISH 8023 Grammitis hookeri H.Mann s.d. BISH 74049 Bidens menziesii var. filiformis H.Mann BISH 89102 Philonotis turneriana H.Mann s.d. BISH 120630 Trisetum glomeratum H.Mann BISH 119453 Isachne distichophylla H.Mann BISH 120098 Paspalum scrobiculatum H.Mann BISH 73220 Ageratum conyzoides H.Mann BISH 119255 Festuca hawaiiensis H.Mann BISH 119896 Panicum torridum H.Mann BISH 43058 Bixa orellana H.Mann s.d. BISH 61393 Passiflora x violacea H.Mann s.d. BISH 1736 Cibotium menziesii H.Mann BISH 74294 Cosmos caudatus H.Mann BISH 687896 Tectaria gaudichaudii H.Mann s.d. BISH 71232 Neraudia melastomifolia H.Mann BISH 42856 Batis maritima H.Mann BISH 831 Marattia douglasii H.Mann BISH 73170 Adenostemma viscosum H.Mann BISH 7775 Lysimachia hillebrandii H.Mann s.d. BISH 54416 Acacia cornigera H.Mann BISH 57185 Lythrum maritimum H.Mann BISH 54634 Acacia rigidula H.Mann BISH 443045 Dryopteris wallichiana H.Mann s.d. BISH 495 Selaginella arbuscula H.Mann BISH 68823 Dodonaea viscosa H.Mann BISH 146381 Lipochaeta subcordata H.Mann BISH 54655 Albizia lebbeck H.Mann BISH 118089 Phyllostachys H.Mann BISH 47336 Ipomoea batatas H.Mann BISH 54974 Senna atomaria H.Mann BISH 2833 Asplenium monanthes H.Mann BISH 54774 Caesalpinia major H.Mann --.--.-- BISH 55086 Cassia javanica var. indochinensis H.Mann BISH 2229 Asplenium adiantum-nigrum H.Mann BISH 8512 Adenophorus pinnatifidus H.Mann s.d. BISH 687897 Tectaria gaudichaudii H.Mann s.d. BISH 74048 Bidens menziesii var. filiformis H.Mann BISH 119085 Eragrostis atropioides H.Mann BISH 69786 Nicotiana glauca H.Mann BISH 75140 Conyza canadensis H.Mann BISH 7784 Adenophorus hymenophylloides H.Mann s.n. BISH 119963 Panicum xerophilum H.Mann BISH 46900 Chenopodium murale H.Mann BISH 54817 Caesalpinia gilliesii H.Mann BISH 2216 Asplenium acuminatum H.Mann BISH 9513 Tectaria gaudichaudii H.Mann s.d. BISH 8852 Pteridium aquilinum var. decompositum H.Mann s.d. BISH 4752 Cyrtomium caryotideum H.Mann BISH 64485 Osteomeles anthyllidifolia H.Mann BISH 121930 Carica papaya H.Mann BISH 23457 Hydrocotyle verticillata H.Mann n.d. BISH 55236 Crotalaria pallida H.Mann BISH 2607 Asplenium horridum H.Mann BISH 57776 Malva parviflora H.Mann BISH 54266 Teucrium canadense var. occidentale H.Mann s.n. BISH 55237 Crotalaria pallida H.Mann BISH 64968 Coffea arabica H.Mann BISH 68750 Dodonaea viscosa H.Mann s.d. BISH 121667 Tetramolopium remyi H.Mann s.d BISH 55145 Senna occidentalis H.Mann BISH 58187 Melia azedarach H.Mann BISH 43098 Bothriospermum tenellum H.Mann s.d. BISH 54852 Calliandra cajan H.Mann BISH 69068 Manilkara zapota H.Mann BISH 119372 Heteropogon contortus H.Mann BISH 55562 Inocarpus fagifer H.Mann BISH 518908 Halophila hawaiiana H.Fortner BISH 685179 Ceratopteris thalictroides H.Clay 19.vii.1932 BISH 447551 Centaurium erythraea H.A.Woolford BISH 447528 Sida spinosa H.A.Woolford s.d. BISH 447549 Grevillea robusta H.A.Woolford s.d. BISH 447534 Anagallis arvensis H.A.Woolford BISH 75122 Conyza bonariensis H.A.Woolford BISH 448541 Centaurium erythraea H.A.Woolford BISH 447552 Asclepias curassavica H.A.Woolford s.d. BISH 447550 Bidens torta H.A.Woolford BISH 445551 Farfugium japonicum Graf, A.B. BISH 603388 Fungi Goos 21.vi.1970 BISH 575631 Fungi Goos BISH 574441 Fungi Goos 8.iii.1969 BISH 574432 Fungi Goos 15.xi.1968 BISH 574443 Fungi Goos BISH 576035 Menispora Goos BISH 575628 Fungi Goos BISH 522342 Acetabularia clavata Gilbert, W.J. 2.i.1961 BISH 12096 Selaginella arbuscula G.W.Russ iv.1930 BISH 3203 Asplenium lobulatum G.W.Russ BISH 5078 Diplazium sandwichianum G.W.Russ BISH 554519 Cenchrus agrimonioides G.P.Wilder BISH 72080 Vitex rotundifolia G.P.Wilder 1913 BISH 69098 Nesoluma polynesicum G.P.Wilder 1913 BISH 72083 Vitex rotundifolia G.N.Forbes BISH 486184 Meliola juddiana Fullway 1919 BISH 487564 Trichopeltis reptans Fullaway 1919 BISH 146361 Trichopeltis reptans Fullaway 01.i.1919 BISH 488089 Hypnea spinella Frings BISH 427898 Lipochaeta succulenta Fosberg, F.R. BISH 119977 Panicum cynodon Fosberg, F.R. BISH 45575 Lobelia gaudichaudii subsp. koolauensis var. koolauensis Fosberg, F.R. 24.vii.1937 BISH 9333 Sadleria squarrosa Fosberg, F.R. BISH 416974 Halophila hawaiiana Fosberg, F.R. BISH 531048 Microdictyon setchellianum Fosberg, F.R. BISH 2375 Asplenium lobulatum Forbes, C.N. BISH 68156 Exocarpos luteolus Forbes, C.N. s.d. BISH 3212 Asplenium schizophyllum Forbes, C.N. BISH 69118 Nesoluma polynesicum Forbes, C.N. s.d BISH 70383 Eurya sandwicensis Forbes, C.N. BISH 68890 Dodonaea viscosa Forbes, C.N. s.d. BISH 609023 Viola chamissoniana subsp. tracheliifolia Forbes, C.N. BISH 4454 Selaginella arbuscula Forbes, C.N. BISH 68155 Exocarpos luteolus Forbes, C.N. s.d. BISH 686783 Phellinus gilvus Forbes, C.N. s.d. BISH 54979 Senna pendula var. advena Forbes, C.N. BISH 19162 Lysimachia hillebrandii Forbes, C.N. BISH 65576 Gardenia brighamii Forbes, C.N. BISH 685115 Santalum ellipticum Forbes, C.N. ix.1908 BISH 3199 Asplenium schizophyllum Forbes, C.N. BISH 444267 Cyanea elliptica Forbes, C.N. BISH 486038 Echidnodes pisoniae Forbes, C.N. 1917 BISH 7255 Asplenium kaulfussii Forbes, C.N. BISH 44226 Clermontia micrantha Forbes, C.N. v.1910 BISH 3266 Asplenium trichomanes subsp. densum Forbes, C.N. 14-21.xi.1908 BISH 3214 Asplenium schizophyllum Forbes, C.N. BISH 75342 Gamochaeta purpurea Forbes, C.N. 1920 BISH 145817 Echidnodes pisoniae Forbes, C.N. 1917 BISH 488088 Hypnea Fong, E. BISH 599341 Ctenitis latifrons Flynn, T. BISH 1512443 Rubus hawaiensis Faurie 1909 BISH 7348 Lindsaea repens var. macraeana Faurie BISH 1003545 Sida fallax Faurie 1909 BISH 669063 Magnoliopsida Faurie 10.xi.1911 BISH 528316 Ceramium rubrum Farlow BISH 528306 Ceramium rubrum Farlow BISH 3109 Asplenium aethiopicum F.Lack 1880-1890 BISH 8424 Lellingeria saffordii F.Lack 1880-1890 BISH 5979 Dryopteris sandwicensis F.Lack 1880-1890 BISH 2276 Asplenium adiantum-nigrum F.Lack 1880-1890 BISH 604 Selaginella arbuscula F.Lack 1880-1890 BISH 1363 Callistopteris baldwinii F.Lack 1880-1890 BISH 6197 Elaphoglossum paleaceum F.Lack s.d. BISH 3499 Deparia prolifera F.Lack 1880-1890 BISH 984 Dicranopteris linearis F.Lack 1880-90 BISH 3629 Athyrium microphyllum F.Lack 1880-1890 BISH 2652 Asplenium acuminatum F.Lack 1880 BISH 3628 Athyrium microphyllum F.Lack 1880-1890 BISH 686778 Earliella scabrosa F.L.Stevens s.d. BISH 686792 Phellinus gilvus F.L.Stevens 1921, summer BISH 686782 Phellinus F.L.Stevens s.d. BISH 686789 Phellinus F.L.Stevens s.d. BISH 686779 Earliella scabrosa F.L.Stevens 1921, summer BISH 686786 Phellinus gilvus F.L.Stevens 1921, summer BISH 686788 Phellinus F.L.Stevens s.d. BISH 686795 Phellinus gilvus F.L.Stevens 1921, summer BISH 499084 Pirostoma dianellae F.L.Stevens 1921 BISH 686797 Phellinus gilvus F.L.Stevens 1921, summer BISH 575875 Cyrtandra agusanensis F.L.Stevens BISH 500333 Pirostoma dianellae F.L.Stevens 1921 BISH 499084 Pirostoma dianellae F.L.Stevens 1921 BISH 686787 Polyporus gilvus F.L.Stevens s.d. BISH 686781 Earliella scabrosa F.L.Stevens s.d. BISH 686794 Phellinus gilvus F.L.Stevens 1921, summer BISH 686790 Phellinus F.L.Stevens 1921, summer BISH 686793 Laetiporus sulphureus F.L.Stevens 1921 BISH 686791 Phellinus F.L.Stevens 1921, summer BISH 686772 Earliella scabrosa F.L.Stevens 1921, summer BISH 686773 Auricularia nigrescens F.L.Stevens 1921, summer BISH 686796 Phellinus gilvus F.L.Stevens 1921, summer BISH 686775 Earliella scabrosa F.L.Stevens 1921, summer BISH 686784 Phellinus gilvus F.L.Stevens s.d. BISH 615610 Hymenochaete tenuissima F.L.Stevens BISH 686777 Earliella scabrosa F.L.Stevens s.d. BISH 686785 Phellinus gilvus F.L.Stevens 1921, summer BISH 615708 Earliella scabrosa F.L.Stevens BISH 686776 Earliella scabrosa F.L.Stevens 1921, summer BISH 8510 Adenophorus pinnatifidus F.L.Clarke 1882 BISH 9532 Tectaria gaudichaudii F.L.Clarke 1882 BISH 9516 Tectaria gaudichaudii F.L.Clarke s.d. BISH 68305 Santalum freycinetianum var. freycinetianum F. Brown s.d. BISH 1629 Cibotium menziesii exherb.D.C.Eaton BISH 121570 Tetramolopium conyzoides Ex.Museo.botanico.Berolinensi BISH 74375 Dubautia ciliolata subsp. ciliolata Ex.Museo.botanico.Berolinensi BISH 472367 Codium edule Everest BISH 472368 Codium edule Everest BISH 9056 Pteris cretica Eaton, D.C. [colln ?] s.d. BISH 8902 Pteris cretica Eaton, D.C. [colln ?] s.d. BISH 9055 Pteris cretica Eaton, D.C. [colln ?] s.d. BISH 9129 Sadleria cyatheoides Eaton BISH 87626 Bryum E.T.Ozaki BISH 433472 Adenophorus abietinus E.T.Ozaki BISH 2589 Asplenium horridum E.S.Boyd 1879 BISH 249 Huperzia phyllantha E.S. Boyd 1879 BISH 16644 Lavatera trimestris E.M.Ehrhorn 13.ix.1937 BISH 16655 Halophila hawaiiana E.L.C. BISH 625387 Cibotium menziesii E.Horner 8.iv.1947 BISH 432212 Adenophorus tamariscinus var. montanus E.F.Bishop 1870-71 BISH 8721 Adenophorus tamariscinus var. montanus E.F.Bishop 1870-1871 BISH 615778 Odontia lutea E.E.Morse vii.1930 BISH 616497 Poria ferruginosa E.E.Morse BISH 616500 Rigidoporus E.E.Morse BISH 3151 Asplenium peruvianum var. insulare E.Bailey s.d. BISH 2695 Asplenium kaulfussii E.Bailey 1878 BISH 3122 Asplenium aethiopicum E.Bailey 1878 BISH 2755 Asplenium polyodon E.Bailey 1878 BISH 1614064 Marattia douglasii Douglas BISH 472371 Codium edule Doty, M.S. BISH 488018 Gelidiopsis scoparia Doty, M.S. BISH 488073 Hypnea Doty, M.S. BISH 487970 Gelidium Doty, M.S. BISH 487977 Gelidium Doty, M.S. BISH 487998 Gracilaria Doty, M.S. BISH 472375 Codium arabicum Doty, M.S. BISH 530902 Enteromorpha Doty, M.S. BISH 472365 Codium arabicum Doty, M.S. BISH 488033 Halimeda Doty, M.S. BISH 530900 Enteromorpha Doty, M.S. BISH 530903 Enteromorpha Doty, M.S. 11.vi.1955 BISH 472415 Dictyota ceylanica Doty, M.S. BISH 472458 Hincksia breviarticulata Doty, M.S. BISH 487966 Gelidiella Doty, M.S. BISH 530892 Enteromorpha Doty, M.S. BISH 488054 Helminthocladia simplex Doty, M.S. BISH 472377 Codium spongiosum Doty, M.S. BISH 472477 Galaxaura Doty, M.S. BISH 472498 Pterocladiella capillacea Doty, M.S. BISH 472454 Enteromorpha Doty, M.S. BISH 488087 Hypnea Doty, M.S. BISH 472455 Enteromorpha Doty, M.S. BISH 487996 Gracilaria Doty, M.S. BISH 472417 Dictyota acutiloba Doty, M.S. BISH 488066 Hydroclathrus clathratus Doty, M.S. BISH 592217 Polysiphonia scopulorum Doty, M.S. BISH 530878 Enteromorpha lingulata Doty, M.S. ii.1956 BISH 488017 Ahnfeltiopsis divaricata Doty, M.S. 03.iii.1951 BISH 472372 Codium edule Doty, M.S. BISH 487975 Gelidium Doty, M.S. BISH 488011 Hypnea Doty, M.S. BISH 488023 Hypnea cervicornis Doty, M.S. BISH 488065 Hydroclathrus clathratus Doty, M.S. BISH 487974 Gelidium Doty, M.S. BISH 488099 Mastophora Doty, M.S. BISH 488000 Ahnfeltiopsis Doty, M.S. BISH 472376 Codium arabicum Doty, M.S. BISH 472402 Carpopeltis Doty, M.S. BISH 488006 Gracilaria coronopifolia Doty, M.S. BISH 488046 Helminthocladia simplex Doty, M.S. BISH 488064 Hydroclathrus clathratus Doty, M.S. BISH 472401 Carpopeltis Doty, M.S. BISH 488022 Hypnea cervicornis Doty, M.S. BISH 516606 Valonia ventricosa Doty, M.S. BISH 530894 Enteromorpha Doty, M.S. BISH 516575 Ulva fasciata Doty, M.S. BISH 487971 Gelidium Doty, M.S. BISH 474693 Gelidium Doty, M.S. BISH 472447 Dictyosphaeria versluysii Doty, M.S. BISH 488012 Hypnea Doty, M.S. BISH 488049 Haloplegma duperreyi Doty, M.S. 29.xii.1953 BISH 488025 Ahnfeltiopsis Doty, M.S. BISH 488069 Herposiphonia arcuata Doty, M.S. BISH 488014 Coelothrix Doty, M.S. BISH 472411 Dasya Doty, M.S. BISH 488081 Hypnea chordacea Doty, M.S. BISH 488052 Helminthocladia simplex Doty, M.S. BISH 487981 Grateloupia filicina Doty, M.S. BISH 530895 Enteromorpha Doty, M.S. BISH 488051 Helminthocladia simplex Doty, M.S. BISH 528250 Yamadaella caenomyce Doty, M.S. BISH 488101 Laurencia Doty, M.S. BISH 472419 Dictyota stolonifera Doty, M.S. BISH 487982 Grateloupia filicina Doty, M.S. BISH 488001 Gracilaria Doty, M.S. BISH 488093 Halymenia Doty, M.S. BISH 530901 Enteromorpha Doty, M.S. 11.vi.1955 BISH 488050 Helminthocladia simplex Doty, M.S. BISH 472480 Galaxaura Doty, M.S. BISH 488055 Helminthocladia simplex Doty, M.S. BISH 488016 Ahnfeltiopsis divaricata Doty, M.S. 25.ii.1951 BISH 487992 Gracilaria Doty, M.S. BISH 487979 Grateloupia phuquocensis Doty, M.S. 14.v.1961 BISH 488038 Halimeda discoidea Doty, M.S. BISH 488082 Hypnea Doty, M.S. BISH 472374 Codium edule Doty, M.S. BISH 472418 Dictyota ceylanica Doty, M.S. BISH 487972 Gelidium Doty, M.S. BISH 488007 Gelidium Doty, J.E. BISH 74331 Dubautia ciliolata subsp. ciliolata Dielrichson? 1845-1847 BISH 666577 Fragaria vesca Degener, O. s.d. BISH 119740 Panicum nephelophilum Degener, O. 23.viii.1932 BISH 120800 Juncus bufonius Degener, O. c.1927 BISH 615662 Stereum heterosporum Degener, O. 1928 BISH 681048 Vitex rotundifolia Degener, O. 2.x.1930 BISH 49012 Aleurites moluccana Degener, O. BISH 71556 Pipturus albidus Degener, O. Ca. 1927 BISH 72802 Tetraplasandra kavaiensis Degener, O. 9.iii.1952 BISH 71560 Pipturus albidus Degener, O. Ca. 1929 BISH 8584 Microsorum spectrum Degener, O. 1922 BISH 73549 Bidens asymmetrica Degener, O. BISH 116215 Pritchardia lanigera Degener, O. BISH 516328 Caulerpa racemosa Degener, O. BISH 56916 Korthalsella complanata Degener, O. 1927 BISH 71396 Pipturus albidus Degener, O. Ca. 1927 BISH 434672 Eragrostis variabilis Degener, O. BISH 456600 Hibiscus waimeae subsp. waimeae Degener, O. BISH 56918 Korthalsella complanata Degener, O. 1929 BISH 59821 Syzygium jambos Degener, O. 1.v.1926 BISH 57028 Korthalsella platycaula Degener, O. 1930 BISH 120801 Juncus bufonius Degener, O. c.1927 BISH 56917 Korthalsella complanata Degener, O. 1929 BISH 18728 Dissochondrus biflorus Degener, O. 19.ix.1932 BISH 2456 Asplenium polyodon Degener, O. 1930 BISH 73228 Ageratum conyzoides D.P.Wilder 1913 BISH 646961 Asplenium kaulfussii D.L.Topping BISH 3267 Asplenium trichomanes subsp. densum D.D.Baldwin? BISH 4855 Diellia mannii D.D.Baldwin 1875 BISH 3527 Athyrium microphyllum D.D.Baldwin 1879 BISH 9131 Sadleria cyatheoides D.D.Baldwin BISH 2498 Asplenium kaulfussii D.D.Baldwin 1879 BISH 73341 Argyroxiphium sandwicense subsp. sandwicense D.D.Baldwin 1875 BISH 5994 Dryopteris sandwicensis D.D.Baldwin 14.viii.1879 BISH 73342 Argyroxiphium sandwicense subsp. sandwicense D.D.Baldwin 1875 BISH 2842 Asplenium monanthes D.D.Baldwin 1878 BISH 3044 Asplenium normale D.D.Baldwin 1879 BISH 608461 Diplazium sandwichianum D.D.Baldwin 1879 BISH 4975 Diplazium sandwichianum D.D.Baldwin 1879 BISH 9126 Sadleria cyatheoides D.D.Baldwin BISH 5566 Dryopteris glabra D.D.Baldwin 31.viii.1877 BISH 5996 Dryopteris unidentata var. unidentata D.D.Baldwin 1879 BISH 2897 Asplenium macraei D.D.Baldwin 1875 BISH 9132 Sadleria cyatheoides D.D.Baldwin BISH 9345 Sadleria souleyetiana D.D.Baldwin 1879 BISH 2441 Asplenium contiguum D.D.Baldwin 16.viii.1879 BISH 9339 Sadleria souleyetiana D.D.Baldwin 1879 BISH 5028 Diplazium sandwichianum D.D.Baldwin 1879 BISH 4823 Diellia erecta f. alexandri D.D.Baldwin viii.1879 BISH 2208 Asplenium acuminatum D.D.Baldwin 1879 BISH 24633 Adenophorus hymenophylloides D.D.Baldwin s.n. BISH 5995 Dryopteris unidentata var. unidentata D.D.Baldwin 14.viii.1879 BISH 3145 Asplenium peruvianum var. insulare D.D.Baldwin 1879 BISH 4824 Diellia erecta f. alexandri D.D.Baldwin 1879 BISH 24629 Adenophorus pinnatifidus D.D.Baldwin s.d. BISH 24636 Adenophorus haalilioanus D.D.Baldwin BISH 538077 Diellia mannii D.D.Baldwin 1875 BISH 9359 Sadleria souleyetiana D.D.Baldwin 1879 BISH 2228 Asplenium adiantum-nigrum D.D.Baldwin BISH 4984 Diplazium sandwichianum D.D.Baldwin 1879 BISH 3526 Athyrium microphyllum D.D.Baldwin 1879 BISH 5969 Dryopteris unidentata var. unidentata D.C.Eaton s.d. BISH 669584 Asplenium acuminatum D.C.Eaton 1838-1842 BISH 432269 Elaphoglossum aemulum D.C.Eaton BISH 5942 Ctenitis squamigera D.C.Eaton BISH 5591 Dryopteris hawaiiensis D.C.Eaton BISH 2212 Asplenium acuminatum D.C.Eaton 1838-1842 BISH 4765 Cyrtomium caryotideum D.C.Eaton BISH 146316 Sorosporium paspali CWC BISH 500090 Bazzania inaequabilis Cooke BISH 528153 Ceramium strictum Compton BISH 73583 Bidens micrantha subsp. kalealaha College.of.Hawaii.Herbarium 1888? BISH 73870 Bidens mauiensis College.of.Hawaii.Herbarium BISH 71700 Touchardia latifolia Coll. H.Mann BISH 539335 Ptilota serrata Clarke, C.H. BISH 509806 Sphacelaria Christophersen, E. BISH 509807 Halimeda Christophersen, E. BISH 509808 Derbesia Christophersen, E. BISH 189828 Laurencia obtusa Chamberlain, J.E. BISH 531150 Enteromorpha compressa Chamberlain, J.E. BISH 189302 Laurencia Chamberlain, J.E. BISH 190108 Enteromorpha Chamberlain, J.E. BISH 529981 Cladophora vagabunda Chamberlain, J.E. BISH 188787 Ceramium Chamberlain, J.E. BISH 106511 Grateloupia filicina Chamberlain, J.E. BISH 515960 Chaetomorpha antennina Chamberlain, J.E. BISH 189402 Liagora Chamberlain, J.E. BISH 188426 Ectocarpus Chamberlain, J.E. BISH 106483 Pterocladiella capillacea Chamberlain, J.E.
Result Page: Previous | 1 2 3 4 5 | Next
Page Last Updated: Wednesday, June 10, 2015
Data Last Updated: Wednesday, June 10, 2015
This dynamic searchable database was developed by BPBM as a service to all PBIN
partners, with digitization support from various sources .
Geographic Perspectives U.S. Programs &
Activities | International
| California | Central Southwest/Gulf Coast Great Basin | Northern Rockies | Pacific Basin | Pacific Northwest | Southern Appalachian | Southwest
This NBII site is developed and maintained by the Pacific Basin
Information Node of the U.S. Geological Survey-National Biological
Information Infrastructure NBII sites look best when viewed
with Netscape 5.0
or later and Internet
Explorer 5.0 or later.
Last
Updated: NBII Disclaimer and
Privacy Statement | Accessibility