If
you can not see the drop down menu, your computer is not reading
Javascript. You must either enable Javascript or use the text-only
version of the site. How to Enable JavaScript Netscape 6.x:
Select Edit, then Preferences, then click Advanced. A box appears
allowing you to select Enable JavaScript. Netscape 7.x/Mozilla
1.x: Select Edit, then Preferences, then double-click Advanced, then
Scripts & Plugins. Under 'Enable JavaScript for' make sure the
Navigator option is selected. Internet Explorer 4.x: Select View,
then Internet Options, then click Advanced. Select an option under
Security. Internet Explorer 5.x: Select Tools, then Internet
Options. Then select Security, click on Internet, then Custom Level.
Near the bottom of the list, there is an option called Active
Scripting (JavaScript). Click Enable.
Higher Geography:
Continent/Ocean: POLYNESIA
Country: USA
Island Group: HAWAIIAN ISLANDS
State/Province:
County:
Island: OAHU
Records 1001– 1500 of 1619 (Page 3 of 4)
ID# Taxon Name Collector DateBISH 1066058 Hedyotis terminalis G.T.Lay BISH 1455264 Urera glabra G.T.Lay 1826 BISH 1455217 Rhynchospora sclerioides G.T.Lay 1826 BISH 1457723 Pittosporum glabrum G.T.Lay BISH 1455017 Cyperus trachysanthos G.T.Lay 1826 BISH 1455006 Alyxia oliviformis G.T.Lay 1826 BISH 1612414 Ctenitis squamigera G.T.Lay 1826 BISH 1455152 Scaevola mollis G.T.Lay 1826 BISH 1455272 Peperomia membranacea G.T.Lay 1826 BISH 604656 Melicope sandwicensis G.T.Lay BISH 1455037 Dianella sandwicensis G.T.Lay BISH 1455150 Scaevola glabra G.T.Lay 1826 BISH 1455030 Pipturus albidus G.T.Lay 1826 BISH 1612402 Asplenium acuminatum G.T.Lay 1826 BISH 1612427 Sadleria pallida G.T.Lay 1826 BISH 1455267 Cheirodendron platyphyllum subsp. platyphyllum G.T.Lay BISH 422290 Glycine max G.Spence xii.1976 BISH 665916 Terminalia myriocarpa G.Pearsall BISH 12115 Terminalia myriocarpa G.Pearsall BISH 12114 Lophostemon confertus G.Pearsall BISH 55160 Fabaceae G.Pearsall 1948? BISH 665915 Terminalia myriocarpa G.Pearsall BISH 623773 Pisonia G.Pearsall 19.iv.1958 BISH 57588 Hibiscus kokio subsp. kokio G.P.Wilder 1913 BISH 406048 Senna occidentalis G.P.Wilder 7.xii.1923 BISH 47331 Ipomoea batatas G.P.Wilder 2.ii.1924 BISH 115739 Cocos nucifera G.P.Wilder xi.1925 BISH 497209 Cyrtandra G.Buelow 21.iii.1982 BISH 497210 Cyrtandra G.Buelow 21.iii.1982 BISH 70752 Wikstroemia oahuensis var. oahuensis G.Barclay vii.1837 BISH 71364 Pipturus albidus G.Barclay 1929 BISH 120771 Watsonia borbonica G.A.McE(McElroy?) 6.iii.1932 BISH 120770 Watsonia borbonica G.A.McE(McElroy?) 6.iii.1932 BISH 47125 Conocarpus erectus Frank Midkiff 5.vii.1959 BISH 55830 Platymiscium stipulare Foster 1916 BISH 71924 Holmskioldia sanguinea Fosberg, F.R. 1.iv.1933 BISH 69071 Manilkara zapota Fosberg, F.R. 1.iii.1948 BISH 99206 Sadleria cyatheoides Fosberg, F.R. BISH 647387 Pityrogramma austroamericana Fosberg, F.R. s.d. BISH 9210 Sadleria cyatheoides Fosberg, F.R. BISH 682900 Sadleria cyatheoides Fosberg, F.R. BISH 416987 Heliotropium amplexicaule Fosberg vi.1946 BISH 518786 Rhodophyta Fortner, H.J. BISH 121433 Reichardia picroides Forbes, C.N. 16.ii.1912 BISH 73801 Bidens sandvicensis subsp. sandvicensis Forbes, C.N. BISH 68306 Santalum freycinetianum var. freycinetianum Forbes, C.N. S.D. BISH 44973 Cyanea lanceolata Forbes, C.N. 1908 BISH 71285 Pipturus albidus Forbes, C.N. 16.xii.1909 BISH 121408 Reichardia picroides Forbes, C.N. 16.ii.1912 BISH 63944 Anagallis arvensis Forbes, C.N. BISH 47466 Ipomoea pes-caprae subsp. brasiliensis Forbes, C.N. BISH 145969 Meliola juddiana Forbes, C.N. 1912 BISH 538053 Doodia kunthiana Forbes, C.N. 18.viii.1908 BISH 43299 Brassica rapa Forbes, C.N. BISH 489582 Argemone glauca var. glauca Forbes, C.N. 1919 BISH 507059 Neraudia melastomifolia Forbes, C.N. BISH 518078 Spirogyra Forbes, C.N. BISH 92758 Ulva fasciata Forbes, C.N. 1.i.1908 BISH 23858 Plumeria rubra Forbes, C.N. vi.?1908? BISH 47318 Ipomoea aquatica Forbes, C.N. BISH 71291 Pipturus albidus Forbes, C.N. 12.xii.1909 BISH 2317 Asplenium polyodon Forbes, C.N. s.d. BISH 66914 Paederia scandens Forbes, C.N. 1908 BISH 66794 Morinda citrifolia Forbes, C.N. 10.x.1908 BISH 68307 Santalum freycinetianum var. freycinetianum Forbes, C.N. BISH 73826 Bidens torta Forbes, C.N. BISH 611002 Pandanus tectorius Forbes, C.N. 1909? BISH 63620 Plumbago auriculata Forbes, C.N. BISH 71941 Lantana camara Forbes, C.N. 07.x.1908 BISH 607 Selaginella arbuscula Forbes, C.N. BISH 43357 Coronopus didymus Forbes, C.N. 31.iii.1909 BISH 121490 Sigesbeckia orientalis Forbes, C.N. BISH 61422 Passiflora foetida Forbes, C.N. xi.1916 BISH 71024 Triumfetta rhomboidea Forbes, C.N. 21.vii.1933 BISH 71361 Pipturus albidus Forbes, C.N. 12.xii.1909 BISH 462203 Abutilon grandifolium Forbes, C.N. BISH 616473 Phellinus gilvus Forbes, C.N. v.1920 BISH 55537 Indigofera suffruticosa Forbes, C.N. 17..ix.1908 BISH 92759 Neomeris annulata Forbes, C.N. 1.i.1909 BISH 120385 Setaria verticillata Forbes, C.N. 1909 BISH 624889 Huperzia x sulcinervia Forbes, C.N. BISH 71290 Pipturus albidus Forbes, C.N. 16.xii.1909 BISH 63648 Plumbago zeylanica Forbes, C.N. 14.iii.1916 BISH 488530 Psilotum nudum Forbes, C.N. BISH 54543 Acacia koa Forbes, C.N. 24.xii.1908 BISH 47315 Ipomoea aquatica Forbes, C.N. BISH 489483 Trichogloea requienii Fong, E. BISH 474760 Laurencia Fong, E. BISH 504401 Halymenia Fong, E. BISH 474677 Grateloupia phuquocensis Fong, E. 26.iv.1953 BISH 474668 Gelidiella Fong, E. BISH 511970 Halymenia Fisher, J. BISH 508040 Cyrtandra sandwicensis Faurie 1910 BISH 73197 Ageratum conyzoides Faurie iv.1909 BISH 511112 Hibiscus schizopetalus Faurie Oct 1909 BISH 55241 Crotalaria pallida F.Ronld 2.xi.1917 BISH 10348 Santalum ellipticum F.E.Egler 1937 BISH 55023 Senna gaudichaudii F.Didricksen 1845-1847 BISH 55339 Desmodium sandwicense F.Didrichsen 1845-1847 BISH 53915 Stachys arvensis F.Didrichsen 1845-1847 BISH 70303 Waltheria indica F.Didrichsen 1845-1847 BISH 23402 Coriandrum sativum F.Brown(perU.S.Exp.Sta.) 1.ii.1926 BISH 147293 Alpinia purpurata F.Brown 20.xi.1925 BISH 444019 Pipturus albidus F.B.H.Brown 2.ix.1923 BISH 450053 Allamanda cathartica F.B.H.Brown vii.1924 BISH 450056 Corynocarpus laevigatus F.B.H.Brown vii.1924 BISH 450057 Coffea liberica F.B.H.Brown BISH 75744 Lipochaeta integrifolia ex.herb.Gray 1840 BISH 82045 Calophyllum inophyllum Earle, E BISH 119639 Muhlenbergia microsperma E.V.Wilcox BISH 19424 Dodonaea viscosa E.T.Ozaki s.d. BISH 23376 Ciclospermum leptophyllum E.L.Caum 11.iv.1945 BISH 48265 Elaeagnus triflora var. triflora E.L.Caum 22.iii.1939 BISH 641839 Montanoa hibiscifolia E.L.Caum 19.xii.1935 BISH 43156 Heliotropium amplexicaule E.L.Caum BISH 58081 Urena lobata E.L.Caum x.1924 BISH 55212 Crotalaria pumila E.L.Caum 7.i.1936 BISH 641840 Montanoa hibiscifolia E.L.Caum 19.xii.1935 BISH 686143 Gardenia taitensis E.Horikawa s.d. BISH 22053 Pittosporum tobira E.Holt ii.1953 BISH 497208 Portulaca lutea E.Funk 21.iii.1982 BISH 615712 Earliella scabrosa E.E.Morse vii.1930 BISH 22107 Brugmansia x candida E.Christophersen 25.xii.1925 BISH 69705 Brugmansia x candida E.Caum 5.v.1931 BISH 24118 Erigeron karvinskianus E.Caum 10.i.1936 BISH 7772 Adenophorus abietinus E.Bailey BISH 512064 Grateloupia phuquocensis Doty, M.S. BISH 459772 Chondria Doty, M.S. BISH 488198 Neosiphonia tongatensis Doty, M.S. BISH 490799 Ulva fasciata Doty, M.S. BISH 511874 Alsidium cymatophilum Doty, M.S. 20.iii.1976 BISH 512046 Chnoospora Doty, M.S. BISH 474691 Gibsmithia Doty, M.S. BISH 489185 Laurencia obtusa var. rigidula Doty, M.S. BISH 474687 Gibsmithia Doty, M.S. BISH 511944 Liagora Doty, M.S. BISH 512125 Lobophora Doty, M.S. BISH 474669 Gelidium Doty, M.S. BISH 489247 Botryocladia Doty, M.S. BISH 489455 Champia Doty, M.S. BISH 474728 Herposiphonia pacifica Doty, M.S. BISH 508007 Haliptilon Doty, M.S. BISH 488124 Laurencia nidifica Doty, M.S. BISH 489350 Monostroma oxyspermum Doty, M.S. BISH 489415 Neosiphonia tongatensis Doty, M.S. BISH 472347 Cladophora Doty, M.S. BISH 493414 Spyridia Doty, M.S. BISH 472303 Ceramium Doty, M.S. BISH 501601 Hypnea Doty, M.S. BISH 512063 Tylotus lichenoides Doty, M.S. BISH 489349 Monostroma oxyspermum Doty, M.S. BISH 504384 Tolypiocladia glomerulata Doty, M.S. BISH 488151 Stypopodium hawaiiensis Doty, M.S. BISH 474703 Ahnfeltiopsis divaricata Doty, M.S. 16.v.1959 BISH 489425 Polysiphonia tepida Doty, M.S. BISH 511923 Ulva reticulata Doty, M.S. BISH 489376 Halimeda discoidea Doty, M.S. BISH 489182 Hypneocolax Doty, M.S. BISH 490804 Liagora albicans Doty, M.S. 10.iv.1960 BISH 474707 Griffithsia binderiana Doty, M.S. BISH 459716 Amphiroa Doty, M.S. BISH 489241 Botryocladia Doty, M.S. BISH 490747 Siphonocladus tropicus Doty, M.S. BISH 489471 Spyridia Doty, M.S. BISH 472354 Cladophora sericea Doty, M.S. BISH 474565 Codium reediae Doty, M.S. BISH 489183 Hypneocolax Doty, M.S. BISH 474738 Hypneocolax Doty, M.S. BISH 474660 Galaxaura Doty, M.S. BISH 472332 Chondria Doty, M.S. BISH 504402 Dermonema pulvinatum Doty, M.S. 30.x.1969 BISH 474666 Gelidium Doty, M.S. BISH 489474 Melobesia sargassi Doty, M.S. BISH 459729 Bryopsis pennata var. secunda Doty, M.S. BISH 488168 Padina crassa Doty, M.S. BISH 472331 Chondria Doty, M.S. BISH 474670 Gelidiella Doty, M.S. BISH 474584 Dasya Doty, M.S. BISH 474632 Erythrotrichia Doty, M.S. BISH 501604 Chondria Doty, M.S. BISH 474586 Dasya Doty, M.S. BISH 489200 Polysiphonia ferulacea Doty, M.S. BISH 472355 Cladophora dotyana Doty, M.S. BISH 489238 Rosenvingea intricata Doty, M.S. BISH 474759 Laurencia Doty, M.S. BISH 489167 Halymenia formosa Doty, M.S. BISH 504387 Oedogonium Doty, M.S. BISH 489453 Rosenvingea Doty, M.S. BISH 488126 Laurencia nidifica Doty, M.S. BISH 504389 Ceramium Doty, M.S. BISH 489369 Bryopsis Doty, M.S. BISH 502609 Ahnfeltiopsis Doty, M.S. BISH 474731 Herposiphonia Doty, M.S. BISH 493417 Lophosiphonia Doty, M.S. BISH 489245 Rosenvingea orientalis Doty, M.S. BISH 459730 Bryopsis Doty, M.S. BISH 489372 Padina australis Doty, M.S. BISH 488197 Polysiphonia ferulacea Doty, M.S. BISH 474782 Padina Doty, M.S. BISH 488161 Padina australis Doty, M.S. BISH 489267 Sargassum echinocarpum Doty, M.S. BISH 512055 Laurencia Doty, M.S. BISH 489454 Lomentaria Doty, M.S. BISH 501603 Neosiphonia hawaiiensis Doty, M.S. BISH 488150 Stypopodium hawaiiensis Doty, M.S. BISH 489168 Halymenia formosa Doty, M.S. BISH 474577 Carpopeltis Doty, M.S. BISH 489337 Stypopodium hawaiiensis Doty, M.S. BISH 512143 Amphiroa Doty, M.S. BISH 474634 Ectocarpus padinae Doty, M.S. BISH 489348 Ulva fasciata Doty, M.S. BISH 585485 Galaxaura Doty, M.S. 4.xii.1951 BISH 489239 Rosenvingea intricata Doty, M.S. BISH 489468 Spyridia Doty, M.S. BISH 474665 Gelidium Doty, M.S. BISH 489176 Hypnea Doty, M.S. BISH 474785 Peyssonnelia Doty, M.S. BISH 511881 Dictyopteris australis Doty, M.S. BISH 489491 Tolypiocladia Doty, M.S. BISH 512056 Laurencia obtusa var. rigidula Doty, M.S. BISH 474576 Cryptonemia Doty, M.S. BISH 511877 Ceramium Doty, M.S. BISH 474597 Dictyota friabilis Doty, M.S. BISH 489301 Spyridia Doty, M.S. BISH 474737 Hypnea Doty, M.S. BISH 493346 Ulva reticulata Doty, M.S. BISH 512058 Microdictyon Doty, M.S. BISH 458945 Alsidium cymatophilum Doty, M.S. 30.x.1955 BISH 474640 Hincksia indica Doty, M.S. BISH 474742 Hypnea Doty, M.S. BISH 586704 Gelidium Doty, M.S. 5.iii.1952 BISH 490800 Ulva fasciata Doty, M.S. BISH 489175 Hypnea Doty, M.S. BISH 530809 Cylindrocapsa Doty, M.S. BISH 489179 Hypnea Doty, M.S. BISH 472294 Caulerpa webbiana Doty, M.S. BISH 489470 Sphacelaria novae-hollandiae Doty, M.S. BISH 561781 Gracilaria coronopifolia Doty, M.S. 4.viii.1904 BISH 489302 Spyridia Doty, M.S. BISH 512061 Sargassum obtusifolium Doty, M.S. BISH 501600 Cladophora vagabunda Doty, M.S. BISH 474680 Grateloupia filicina Doty, M.S. BISH 489496 Titanophora Doty, M.S. BISH 489283 Spatoglossum macrodontum Doty, M.S. 27.xi.1955 BISH 501592 Gelidiella myrioclada Doty, M.S. BISH 458983 Bryopsis pennata Doty, M.S. BISH 474704 Griffithsia Doty, M.S. BISH 490803 Liagora albicans Doty, M.S. 10.iv.1960 BISH 512060 Sargassum echinocarpum Doty, M.S. BISH 513653 Spatoglossum Doty, M.S. v.1952 BISH 459770 Chondria Doty, M.S. BISH 472325 Chnoospora minima Doty, M.S. BISH 489240 Botryocladia Doty, M.S. BISH 489362 Codium arabicum Doty, M.S. BISH 458973 Falkenbergia Doty, M.S. BISH 474664 Pterocladiella caerulescens Doty, M.S. BISH 459755 Centroceras Doty, M.S. BISH 474778 Lophosiphonia Doty, M.S. BISH 504412 Chaetomorpha tortuosum Doty, M.S. BISH 474681 Helminthocladia simplex Doty, M.S. BISH 488158 Padina crassa Doty, M.S. BISH 488167 Padina Doty, M.S. BISH 474675 Gelidium vagum Doty, M.S. BISH 459737 Erythrotrichia Doty, M.S. BISH 459731 Callithamnion Doty, M.S. BISH 474764 Laurencia subcorymbosa Doty, M.S. BISH 472360 Codium Doty, M.S. BISH 474784 Plocamium Doty, M.S. BISH 474556 Callithamnion Doty, M.S. BISH 512226 Rhodophyta Doty, M.S. BISH 474743 Hypnea Doty, M.S. BISH 489178 Hypnea Doty, M.S. BISH 512220 Halymenia Doty, M.S. BISH 472292 Caulerpa webbiana Doty, M.S. BISH 489177 Hypnea Doty, M.S. BISH 474717 Halymenia stipitata Doty, M.S. BISH 474780 Padina Doty, M.S. BISH 490791 Spatoglossum macrodontum Doty, M.S. 30.v.1953 BISH 474672 Pterocladiella Doty, M.S. BISH 502615 Liagora ceranoides Doty, M.S. BISH 474676 Gelidiella Doty, M.S. BISH 489352 Amphiroa rigida Doty, M.S. 18.v.1968 BISH 489174 Hypnea Doty, M.S. BISH 472301 Ceramium Doty, M.S. BISH 474774 Stypopodium hawaiiensis Doty, M.S. BISH 489448 Rosenvingea Doty, M.S. BISH 489244 Rosenvingea orientalis Doty, M.S. BISH 474663 Gelidiella Doty, M.S. BISH 489208 Neosiphonia tongatensis Doty, M.S. BISH 458977 Bornetella sphaerica Doty, M.S. BISH 459746 Ceramium Doty, M.S. BISH 508003 Sphacelaria tribuloides Doty, M.S. BISH 459741 Ceramium Doty, M.S. BISH 474710 Anotrichium tenue Doty, M.S. BISH 458980 Bryopsis Doty, M.S. BISH 474667 Gelidium Doty, M.S. BISH 472320 Champia Doty, M.S. BISH 488120 Laurencia Doty, M.S. BISH 489351 Ulva Doty, M.S. BISH 504399 Euptilocladia magruderi Doty, M.S. BISH 458946 Alsidium cymatophilum Doty, M.S. 30.x.1955 BISH 489458 Rhodymenia Doty, M.S. BISH 458998 Caulerpa racemosa Doty, M.S. BISH 489413 Polysiphonia pulvinata Doty, M.S. BISH 474692 Gelidium Doty, M.S. BISH 489456 Champia Doty, M.S. BISH 523078 Rhodophyta Doty, M.S. BISH 669194 Cladophora Doty, M.S. vii.23.1987 BISH 489373 Halimeda discoidea Doty, M.S. BISH 489171 Helminthocladia simplex Doty, M.S. BISH 489344 Ulva Doty, M.S. BISH 488160 Padina australis Doty, M.S. BISH 458948 Alsidium cymatophilum Doty, M.S. 27.I.1962 BISH 504390 Ulva lactuca Doty, M.S. BISH 459738 Dotyella hawaiiensis Doty, M.S. BISH 508005 Herposiphonia pacifica Doty, M.S. BISH 459734 Callithamnion Doty, M.S. BISH 489173 Herposiphonia arcuata Doty, M.S. BISH 502610 Gelidium Doty, M.S. BISH 507945 Amphiroa Doty, M.S. BISH 488181 Peyssonnelia Doty, M.S. BISH 511916 Sargassum Doty, M.S. BISH 488114 Laurencia Doty, M.S. BISH 474787 Peyssonnelia Doty, M.S. BISH 508004 Cladophora Doty, M.S. BISH 474797 Fosliella Doty, M.S. BISH 472361 Codium Doty, M.S. BISH 502580 Sphacelaria Doty, M.S. BISH 489184 Hypneocolax stellaris Doty, M.S. BISH 490792 Spatoglossum solierii Doty, M.S. 30.v.1953 BISH 489488 Trichogloea requienii Doty, M.S. BISH 507350 Melobesia sargassi Doty, M.S. BISH 488154 Microdictyon setchellianum Doty, M.S. BISH 474719 Helminthocladia simplex Doty, M.S. BISH 490766 Rosenvingea orientalis Doty, M.S. BISH 474635 Hincksia mitchelliae Doty, M.S. BISH 490838 Wrangelia elegantissima Doty, M.S. 21.I.1976 BISH 472348 Cladophora vagabunda Doty, M.S. BISH 474720 Halymenia Doty, M.S. BISH 474684 Gracilaria coronopifolia Doty, M.S. BISH 489233 Rosenvingea Doty, M.S. BISH 511912 Sargassum Doty, M.S. BISH 474583 Dasya Doty, M.S. BISH 474690 Gibsmithia Doty, M.S. BISH 490767 Rosenvingea orientalis Doty, M.S. BISH 474592 Dasya Doty, M.S. BISH 511919 Spatoglossum macrodontum Doty, M.S. 18.vi.1956 BISH 474653 Scinaia Doty, M.S. BISH 474715 Halymenia formosa Doty, M.S. BISH 489234 Rosenvingea orientalis Doty, M.S. BISH 474706 Griffithsia Doty, M.S. BISH 474641 Hincksia indica Doty, M.S. BISH 488123 Laurencia nidifica Doty, M.S. BISH 73484 Bidens amplectens Degener, O. 12.iv.1931 BISH 71352 Pipturus albidus Degener, O. 1928? BISH 121528 Synedrella nodiflora Degener, O. 29.x.1935 BISH 121491 Sigesbeckia orientalis Degener, O. 20.ii.1927 BISH 68981 Sapindus oahuensis Degener, O. 17.vii.1949 BISH 639092 Cyperus trachysanthos Degener, O. 1931 BISH 57320 Abutilon grandifolium Degener, O. 1929 BISH 60047 Syzygium malaccense Degener, O. 20.ii.1927 BISH 61590 Rivina humilis Degener, O. 12.xi.1928 BISH 54279 Cassytha filiformis Degener, O. 26.ii.1929 BISH 56623 Labordia waiolani Degener, O. 29.vii.1935 BISH 147290 Alpinia mutica Degener, O. 20.i.1932 BISH 55118 Chamaecrista nictitans subsp. patellaria var. glabrata Degener, O. 20.xi.1926 BISH 72430 Tribulus cistoides Degener, O. 05.x.1930 BISH 68587 Alectryon macrococcus Degener, O. BISH 65633 Gardenia mannii d'A.Welch BISH 634296 Indigofera zollingeriana D.Orr 16.xii.1994 BISH 668295 Sterculia africana D.Orr 16.xii.1994 BISH 470730 Diellia unisora D.L.Topping 31.vii.1932 BISH 616482 Phellinus gilvus D.Gould 1954 BISH 616483 Phellinus gilvus D.Gould 1954 BISH 54808 Caesalpinia bonduc D.F.Didrichsen 1845-47 BISH 57265 Abutilon incanum D.F.Didrichsen 1845-47 BISH 8693 Adenophorus tamariscinus var. tamariscinus D.D.Baldwin 1879 BISH 2694 Asplenium kaulfussii D.D.Baldwin 28.viii.1879 BISH 2690 Asplenium kaulfussii D.D.Baldwin 28.viii.1879 BISH 65581 Gardenia jasminoides D.Angus 23.viii.1959 BISH 640756 Elaeocarpus D.Anderson BISH 583858 Vitex mollis Curran Apr 1911 BISH 73991 Bidens macrocarpa Cpt.Wilkes.Expedition BISH 842 Marattia douglasii Cowan, R.S. BISH 509828 Codium mamillosum Cooke, C.M. Jr BISH 509829 Laurencia Cooke, C.M. Jr BISH 661 Ophioglossum polyphyllum Cooke Jr, C.M. 16.ii.1912 BISH 188455 Valonia aegagropila Conger, A. BISH 74151 Bidens asymmetrica College.of.Hawaii.Herbarium BISH 73565 Bidens asymmetrica College.of.Hawaii.Herbarium BISH 1359 Callistopteris baldwinii Clarke, F.L. 1882 BISH 509809 Chlorophyta Christophersen, E. BISH 634310 Sidastrum micranthum Char, W. 27.x.1987 BISH 497251 Syngonium podophyllum Char, W. 27.ii.1982 BISH 1548918 Sadleria cyatheoides Chamisso 1816 BISH 1548913 Adenophorus tamariscinus var. tamariscinus Chamisso 1816 BISH 509983 Scaevola gaudichaudiana Chamisso 1826 BISH 1548906 Elaphoglossum aemulum Chamisso 1816 BISH 1548914 Adenophorus hymenophylloides Chamisso 1816 BISH 1548912 Cibotium chamissoi Chamisso 1816 BISH 1548909 Polypodium pellucidum Chamisso 1816 BISH 1548915 Asplenium schizophyllum Chamisso 1816 BISH 1548908 Athyrium microphyllum Chamisso 1816 BISH 1548911 Lycopodium polytrichoides Chamisso 1816 BISH 509984 Scaevola gaudichaudiana Chamisso BISH 1457752 Viola chamissoniana subsp. tracheliifolia Chamisso 1817 BISH 548905 Elaphoglossum aemulum Chamisso 1816 BISH 501317 Schiedea ligustrina Chamisso 1817 BISH 1548919 Grammitis tenella Chamisso 1816 BISH 548905 Elaphoglossum aemulum Chamisso 1816 BISH 1457754 Viola chamissoniana subsp. chamissoniana Chamisso 1817 BISH 1548904 Elaphoglossum crassifolium Chamisso 1816 BISH 1548916 Pteris irregularis Chamisso 1816 BISH 1548907 Deparia prolifera Chamisso 1816 BISH 511160 Hibiscus ovalifolius Caum 08.x.1930 BISH 1609097 Bidens micrantha subsp. ctenophylla Capt.Beechey 1826? BISH 445927 Aster subulatus Capt.Beechey BISH 580163 Ipomoea pes-caprae subsp. brasiliensis C.Tiu 15.ii.1975 BISH 75 Psilotum nudum C.Skottsberg 17.viii.1924 BISH 20068 Pachystachys spicata C.Potter 22.iv.1958 BISH 20007 Aphelandra chamissoniana C.Potter 22.iv.1958 BISH 60573 Pimenta dioica C.M.Cooke Jr x.1919 BISH 457368 Cyanea grimesiana subsp. grimesiana C.Gaudichaud-Beaupré 1817-1820 BISH 604203 Cyanea grimesiana subsp. grimesiana C.Gaudichaud-Beaupré 1817-1820 BISH 494272 Solanum americanum C.E.R.Cameron 4.viii.1944 BISH 146678 Cattleya C.E.Hartt 18.vii.1948 BISH 459774 Chondria Buggeln, R.G. BISH 489277 Trichogloeopsis hawaiiana Buggeln, R.G. BISH 605646 Lamproderma arcyrionema Bessey i.1940 BISH 615650 Pycnoporus sanguineus Bell iii.1954 BISH 641078 Dryopteris sandwicensis Beechey BISH 490796 Wrangelia bicuspidata Battle, J. BISH 517426 Coelarthrum cliftonii Barrerre BISH 518492 Halymenia formosa Barrere BISH 518550 Gracilaria coronopifolia Barrere BISH 5030 Diplazium sandwichianum Barclay BISH 1455103 Cocculus orbiculatus Barclay Jul 1837 BISH 538059 Callistopteris baldwinii Baldwin, D.D. s.d. BISH 432218 Adenophorus tripinnatifidus Baldwin, D.D. 1879 BISH 3759 Christella boydiae Baldwin, D.D. 1880 BISH 1358 Callistopteris baldwinii Baldwin, D.D. 4.viii.1879 BISH 1356 Callistopteris baldwinii Baldwin, D.D. 1876 BISH 1613185 Asplenium insiticium var. grandipinna Baldwin BISH 189757 Wrangelia penicillata Bailey, E. BISH 189917 Chlorophyta Bailey, E. 2.i.1881 BISH 189730 Spyridia filamentosa Bailey, E. 1.i.1876 BISH 189650 Neosiphonia tongatensis Bailey, E. BISH 189920 Chlorophyta Bailey, E. 2.i.1881 BISH 189724 Spyridia filamentosa Bailey, E. BISH 525955 Spyridia filamentosa Bailey, E. BISH 531709 Spyridia filamentosa Bailey, E. BISH 189197 Hypnea armata Bailey, E. 1.i.1896 BISH 189758 Wrangelia penicillata Bailey, E. BISH 525691 Ceramium Bailey, A. BISH 188956 Dasya baillouviana Bailey, A. 1876 BISH 189130 Anotrichium tenue Bailey, A. BISH 525690 Chondria baileyana Bailey, A. BISH 596038 Citrus sinensis B.Hughes 5.iii.1986 BISH 612627 Lamiaceae B.Hoe 15.viii.1991 BISH 120156 Pennisetum purpureum B.H.Brown 23.xii.1924 BISH 474688 Gibsmithia hawaiiensis Au BISH 92824 Siphonocladus tropicus Andrews, G.P. BISH 188827 Champia parvula Andrews, G.P. BISH 189578 Polysiphonia ferulacea Andrews, G.P. BISH 189756 Osmundaria obtusiloba Andrews, G.P. BISH 525995 Pterocladiella caerulescens Andrews, G.P. BISH 189630 Polysiphonia ferulacea Andrews, G.P. BISH 189647 Neosiphonia tongatensis Andrews, G.P. BISH 189754 Osmundaria obtusiloba Andrews, G.P. BISH 188835 Chondria tenuissima Andrews, G.P. BISH 189762 Wrangelia penicillata Andrews, G.P. BISH 525953 Spyridia filamentosa Andrews, G.P. BISH 189591 Polysiphonia ferulacea Andrews, G.P. BISH 515708 Cladophora luxurians Andrews, G.P. BISH 189629 Polysiphonia ferulacea Andrews, G.P. BISH 525994 Pterocladiella caerulescens Andrews, G.P. BISH 189577 Polysiphonia ferulacea Andrews, G.P. BISH 189646 Neosiphonia tongatensis Andrews, G.P. BISH 189584 Polysiphonia ferulacea Andrews, G.P. BISH 189989 Hypnea Andrews, G.P. BISH 189599 Polysiphonia ferulacea Andrews, G.P. BISH 190353 Siphonocladus tropicus Andrews, G.P. BISH 189593 Polysiphonia ferulacea Andrews, G.P. BISH 189764 Wrangelia penicillata Andrews, G.P. BISH 189356 Laurencia paniculata Andrews, G.P. BISH 189583 Polysiphonia ferulacea Andrews, G.P. BISH 189350 Laurencia paniculata Andrews, G.P. BISH 189279 Amphiroa valonioides Andrews, G.P. BISH 189739 Spyridia filamentosa Andrews, G.P. BISH 189987 Champia Andrews, G.P. BISH 189575 Polysiphonia ferulacea Andrews, G.P. BISH 525993 Pterocladiella caerulescens Andrews, G.P. BISH 190030 Cladophora vagabunda Andrews, G.P. BISH 188775 Centroceras clavulatum Andrews, G.P. BISH 515709 Cladophora luxurians Andrews, G.P. BISH 525985 Pterocladiella caerulescens Andrews, G.P. BISH 189598 Polysiphonia ferulacea Andrews, G.P. BISH 189670 Neosiphonia tongatensis Andrews, G.P. BISH 189352 Laurencia paniculata Andrews, G.P. BISH 188817 Champia Andrews, G.P.
Result Page: Previous | 1 2 3 4 | Next
Page Last Updated: Wednesday, June 10, 2015
Data Last Updated: Wednesday, June 10, 2015
This dynamic searchable database was developed by BPBM as a service to all PBIN
partners, with digitization support from various sources .
Geographic Perspectives U.S. Programs &
Activities | International
| California | Central Southwest/Gulf Coast Great Basin | Northern Rockies | Pacific Basin | Pacific Northwest | Southern Appalachian | Southwest
This NBII site is developed and maintained by the Pacific Basin
Information Node of the U.S. Geological Survey-National Biological
Information Infrastructure NBII sites look best when viewed
with Netscape 5.0
or later and Internet
Explorer 5.0 or later.
Last
Updated: NBII Disclaimer and
Privacy Statement | Accessibility