If
you can not see the drop down menu, your computer is not reading
Javascript. You must either enable Javascript or use the text-only
version of the site. How to Enable JavaScript Netscape 6.x:
Select Edit, then Preferences, then click Advanced. A box appears
allowing you to select Enable JavaScript. Netscape 7.x/Mozilla
1.x: Select Edit, then Preferences, then double-click Advanced, then
Scripts & Plugins. Under 'Enable JavaScript for' make sure the
Navigator option is selected. Internet Explorer 4.x: Select View,
then Internet Options, then click Advanced. Select an option under
Security. Internet Explorer 5.x: Select Tools, then Internet
Options. Then select Security, click on Internet, then Custom Level.
Near the bottom of the list, there is an option called Active
Scripting (JavaScript). Click Enable.
Higher Geography:
Continent/Ocean: POLYNESIA
Country: USA
Island Group: HAWAIIAN ISLANDS
State/Province:
County:
Island: OAHU
Records 1– 500 of 1619 (Page 1 of 4)
ID# Taxon Name Collector DateBISH 422290 Glycine max G.Spence xii.1976 BISH 119953 Panicum fauriei H.A.Lee xii.1925 BISH 55521 Indigofera suffruticosa Rock, J.F.C. xii.1908 BISH 9092 Pteris vittata W.E.Safford xii.1887 BISH 604285 Cyanea longiflora H.Wawra xii.1869-v.1870 BISH 604288 Cyanea longiflora H.Wawra xii.1869-v.1870 BISH 604287 Cyanea longiflora H.Wawra xii.1869-v.1870 BISH 115739 Cocos nucifera G.P.Wilder xi.1925 BISH 61422 Passiflora foetida Forbes, C.N. xi.1916 BISH 449425 Citharexylum caudatum x.1963 BISH 11054 Ruellia brittoniana x.1953 BISH 444086 Panicum nephelophilum M.Kerr x.1946? BISH 497316 Corchorus olitorius L.Louis x.1938 BISH 58081 Urena lobata E.L.Caum x.1924 BISH 60573 Pimenta dioica C.M.Cooke Jr x.1919 BISH 55400 Lablab purpureus A.Forbes VIII.6.1930 BISH 405942 Adiantum raddianum M.E.Kerr viii.1946 BISH 669194 Cladophora Doty, M.S. vii.23.1987 BISH 23128 Digitaria violascens Pearsall, G.A. vii.1954 BISH 6758 Cinnamomum camphora T.McGuire vii.1949 BISH 116314 Pitcairnia angustifolia A.Meebold vii.1941 BISH 615712 Earliella scabrosa E.E.Morse vii.1930 BISH 446994 Sadleria cyatheoides J.W.Gillespie vii.1927 BISH 446993 Sadleria cyatheoides J.W.Gillespie vii.1927 BISH 450053 Allamanda cathartica F.B.H.Brown vii.1924 BISH 450056 Corynocarpus laevigatus F.B.H.Brown vii.1924 BISH 188565 Dictyota acutiloba vii.1923 BISH 118768 Echinochloa crus-galli N.J.Andersson vii.1852 BISH 70752 Wikstroemia oahuensis var. oahuensis G.Barclay vii.1837 BISH 416987 Heliotropium amplexicaule Fosberg vi.1946 BISH 120204 Poa annua L.D.Whitney vi.1937 BISH 23858 Plumeria rubra Forbes, C.N. vi.?1908? BISH 43109 Cordia dichotoma Pearsall, G.A. v?1947 BISH 682667 Crepidotus alabamensis R.Ueki v.1971 BISH 682653 Crepidotus applanatus var. globigera R.Ueki v.1971 BISH 447958 Raphanus raphanistrum H.F.Clay v.1963 BISH 513653 Spatoglossum Doty, M.S. v.1952 BISH 92648 Boodlea composita Nekomoto v.1936 BISH 616473 Phellinus gilvus Forbes, C.N. v.1920 BISH 43756 Hylocereus undatus Leigh, Miss Summer,1929 BISH 1804 Microlepia strigosa H.Mann s.n. BISH 1803 Microlepia strigosa H.Mann s.n. BISH 4788 Cystopteris douglasii W.Hillebrand s.n. BISH 61246 Ludwigia octovalvis s.n. s.n. BISH 61263 Ludwigia octovalvis H.Mann s.n. BISH 1855 Microlepia strigosa H.Mann s.n. BISH 69308 Pouteria sandwicensis Rock, J.F.C. s.n. BISH 61030 Jasminum multiflorum Rock, J.F.C. s.n. BISH 647387 Pityrogramma austroamericana Fosberg, F.R. s.d. BISH 19424 Dodonaea viscosa E.T.Ozaki s.d. BISH 8708 Adenophorus tamariscinus var. tamariscinus H.Mann s.d. BISH 2501 Asplenium kaulfussii H.Mann s.d. BISH 9545 Tectaria gaudichaudii H.Mann s.d. BISH 8508 Adenophorus pinnatifidus H.Mann s.d. BISH 121217 Cordyline fruticosa Rock, J.F.C. s.d. BISH 121227 Cordyline fruticosa Rock, J.F.C. s.d. BISH 44575 Cyanea acuminata Hillebrand, W.B. s.d. BISH 442595 Asplenium horridum Whitney, J.M. s.d. BISH 7776 Adenophorus haalilioanus H.Mann s.d. BISH 5230 Doryopteris decipiens Mann, H. s.d. BISH 9514 Tectaria gaudichaudii H.Mann s.d. BISH 8229 Polypodium pellucidum Mann, H. s.d. BISH 538059 Callistopteris baldwinii Baldwin, D.D. s.d. BISH 497267 Pteris excelsa unknown s.d. BISH 44576 Cyanea acuminata H.Mann s.d. BISH 9518 Tectaria gaudichaudii H.Mann s.d. BISH 8820 Adenophorus tamariscinus var. tamariscinus H.Mann s.d. BISH 551923 Tabebuia impetiginosa St.John, H. s.d. BISH 8686 Adenophorus tamariscinus var. tamariscinus H.Mann s.d. BISH 686143 Gardenia taitensis E.Horikawa s.d. BISH 5976 Dryopteris sandwicensis H.Mann s.d. BISH 577259 Stenogyne microphylla Adee, K.T. s.d. BISH 116933 Cyperus odoratus H.Mann s.d. BISH 444276 Cyanea acuminata H.Mann s.d. BISH 2317 Asplenium polyodon Forbes, C.N. s.d. BISH 70636 Wikstroemia oahuensis var. oahuensis H.Mann s.d. BISH 5273 Doryopteris decipiens Mann, H. s.d. BISH 75752 Lipochaeta integrifolia W.A.Bryan s.d. BISH 444273 Cyanea acuminata Hillebrand, W.B. s.d. BISH 444274 Cyanea acuminata H.Mann s.d. BISH 10041 Asplenium lobulatum Judd, J.R. s.d. BISH 7290 Grammitis tenella H.Mann s.d. BISH 68306 Santalum freycinetianum var. freycinetianum Forbes, C.N. S.D. BISH 7331 Grammitis tenella H.Mann s.d. BISH 121921 Capparis sandwichiana H.Mann s.d. BISH 682552 Aseroe rubra J.A.Meeker s.d. BISH 8673 Adenophorus tamariscinus var. tamariscinus H.Mann s.d. BISH 59727 Eucalyptus yarraensis unknown s.d. BISH 497246 Schiedea globosa T.Bennett s.d. BISH 70633 Wikstroemia oahuensis var. oahuensis H.Mann s.d. BISH 511112 Hibiscus schizopetalus Faurie Oct 1909 BISH 75130 Conyza bonariensis R.Inafuka Nov 1930 BISH 500989 Justicia spicigera K.Woolliams n.d. BISH 23458 Hydrocotyle verticillata H.Mann n.d. BISH 71356 Pipturus albidus H.Mann n.d. BISH 582959 Alpinia purpurata M.Turner n.d. BISH 23479 Petroselinum crispum W.A.Bryan n.d. BISH 1455103 Cocculus orbiculatus Barclay Jul 1837 BISH 682655 Crepidotus alabamensis R.Ueki iv.1971 BISH 91419 Stypopodium hawaiiensis Ozaki, E.T. iv.1954 BISH 91426 Sargassum echinocarpum Ozaki, E.T. iv.1954 BISH 91380 Hincksia breviarticulata Ozaki, E.T. iv.1954 BISH 91429 Spongomorpha Ozaki, E.T. iv.1954 BISH 91418 Padina sanctae-crucis Ozaki, E.T. iv.1954 BISH 91385 Halimeda discoidea Ozaki, E.T. iv.1954 BISH 91366 Codium edule Ozaki, E.T. iv.1954 BISH 91410 Laurencia Ozaki, E.T. iv.1954 BISH 91369 Dictyopteris plagiogramma Ozaki, E.T. iv.1954 BISH 91416 Microdictyon setchellianum Ozaki, E.T. iv.1954 BISH 91428 Sphacelaria tribuloides Ozaki, E.T. iv.1954 BISH 91350 Boodlea composita Ozaki, E.T. iv.1954 BISH 91435 Wrangelia Ozaki, E.T. iv.1954 BISH 91433 Ulva lactuca Ozaki, E.T. iv.1954 BISH 91434 Ulva reticulata Ozaki, E.T. iv.1954 BISH 91439 Chnoospora minima Ozaki, E.T. iv.1954 BISH 91349 Asparagopsis Ozaki, E.T. iv.1954 BISH 91365 Codium arabicum Ozaki, E.T. iv.1954 BISH 91359 Ceramium Ozaki, E.T. iv.1954 BISH 91348 Asparagopsis Ozaki, E.T. iv.1954 BISH 91417 Neomeris annulata Ozaki, E.T. iv.1954 BISH 91422 Rosenvingea intricata Ozaki, E.T. iv.1954 BISH 91392 Hypnea Ozaki, E.T. iv.1954 BISH 91381 Hincksia indica Ozaki, E.T. iv.1954 BISH 91384 Galaxaura Ozaki, E.T. iv.1954 BISH 91411 Laurencia Ozaki, E.T. iv.1954 BISH 91440 Ahnfeltiopsis Ozaki, E.T. iv.1954 BISH 91372 Dictyota sandvicensis Ozaki, E.T. iv.1954 BISH 91370 Dictyosphaeria cavernosa Ozaki, E.T. iv.1954 BISH 29040 Enteromorpha Neal, M.C. iv.1953 BISH 6610 Grammitis tenella G.W.Russ iv.1930 BISH 119609 Lolium temulentum H.A.Lee iv.1925 BISH 16656 Polypogon interruptus H.A.Lee iv.1925 BISH 117896 Bothriochloa barbinodis W.A.Lee iv.1925 BISH 73197 Ageratum conyzoides Faurie iv.1909 BISH 118395 Chrysopogon aciculatus iv.1909 BISH 72356 Guaiacum officinale Rock, J.F.C. iv.1909 BISH 58185 Melia azedarach Rock, J.F.C. iv.1909 BISH 62850 Piper methysticum M.J.Remy iv.1855 BISH 504376 Spatoglossum macrodontum unknown iii.1956 BISH 615650 Pycnoporus sanguineus Bell iii.1954 BISH 446483 Gmelina asiatica Woolford, H.A. iii.1950 BISH 22053 Pittosporum tobira E.Holt ii.1953 BISH 7727 Pityrogramma austroamericana unknown ii.1953 BISH 645582 Solanum mammosum UH students ii.1939 BISH 61452 Passiflora pulchella Pearsall, G.A. i.1948 BISH 605646 Lamproderma arcyrionema Bessey i.1940 BISH 189699 Rhodymenia i.1938 BISH 516478 Monostroma Neal, M.C. i.1925 BISH 65603 Gardenia mannii Rock, J.F.C. i.1912 BISH 188981 Liagora Neal, M.C. Ca. 1923 BISH 658230 Piper methysticum M.J.Remy c1854-1855 BISH 632842 Charpentiera tomentosa S.Sohmer c.1970 BISH 10098 Adiantum capillus-veneris Judd, J.R. c. 1888 BISH 10103 Pellaea ternifolia Judd, J.R. c. 1888 BISH 10070 Grammitis hookeri Judd, J.R. c. 1888 BISH 10016 Amauropelta globulifera Judd, J.R. c. 1888 BISH 10082 Pteris cretica Judd, J.R. c. 1888 BISH 10038 Asplenium kaulfussii Judd, J.R. c 1888 BISH 10051 Elaphoglossum aemulum Judd, J.R. c 1888 BISH 10033 Asplenium polyodon Judd, J.R. c 1888 BISH 10014 Tectaria gaudichaudii Judd, J.R. c 1888 BISH 10030 Asplenium polyodon Judd, J.R. c 1888 BISH 10057 Sphaerocionium obtusum Judd, J.R. c 1888 BISH 456899 Tectaria gaudichaudii J.M.Whitney before 1900 BISH 583858 Vitex mollis Curran Apr 1911 BISH 1455063 Labordia cyrtandrae Remy Apr 1855 BISH 10075 Adenophorus pinnatifidus Judd, J.R. about 1888 BISH 10092 Vandenboschia davallioides Judd, J.R. about 1888 BISH 10074 Grammitis tenella Judd, J.R. about 1888 BISH 10067 Adenophorus periens Judd, J.R. about 1888 BISH 498172 Wikstroemia oahuensis var. oahuensis J.Lau 9.xii.1985 BISH 16837 Scaevola sericea P.B.N.Brown 9.x.1920 BISH 427656 Melaleuca bracteata M.Meek 9.viii.1938 BISH 427503 Waltheria indica G.W.Barclay 9.vii.1837 BISH 503649 Averrhoa bilimbi J.Lau 9.vi.1986 BISH 642521 Bidens amplectens Nagata, K.M. 9.v.1978 BISH 421823 Bidens amplectens Nagata, K.M. 9.v.1978 BISH 493125 Anagallis arvensis Mrs. Meyer 9.v.1956 BISH 506439 Arundo donax J.Lau 9.ix.1986 BISH 452888 Oncidium splendidum U.Charanasri 9.iv.1973 BISH 452889 Oncidium splendidum U.Charanasri 9.iv.1973 BISH 53912 Stachys arvensis Heller, A.A. 9.iv.1895 BISH 121354 Pluchea x fosbergii K.Sakimura 9.ii.1955 BISH 7233 Morinda citrifolia Nagata, K.M. 8.viii.1966 BISH 58104 Medinilla magnifica M.Neal 8.iv.1940 BISH 489542 Xylaria anisapleura Shigeura 8.iv.1939 BISH 402495 Calathea majestica P.van.Royen 8.iii.1973 BISH 47119 Combretum farinosum Y.Miyashiro 8.ii.1965 BISH 406048 Senna occidentalis G.P.Wilder 7.xii.1923 BISH 184 Huperzia erubescens Lyon, H.L. 7.xi.1909 BISH 46047 Capparis sandwichiana L.D.Larsen 7.v.1932 BISH 446064 Mimusops elengi M.C.Neal 7.ix.1953 BISH 446063 Mimusops elengi M.C.Neal 7.ix.1953 BISH 446065 Albizia lebbeck M.C.Neal 7.ix.1953 BISH 444790 Eragrostis grandis Y.Kondo 7.ii.1953 BISH 446035 Santalum ellipticum Y.Kondo 7.ii.1953 BISH 16649 Eustrephus latifolius Red 7.ii.1933 BISH 45882 Cyanea lanceolata Rock, J.F.C. 7.i.1957 BISH 643880 Cyanea lanceolata Rock, J.F.C. 7.i.1957 BISH 55212 Crotalaria pumila E.L.Caum 7.i.1936 BISH 445872 Agathis robusta unknown 6.xii.1918 BISH 665908 Delonix regia St.John, H. 6.xi.1929 BISH 55285 Delonix regia St.John, H. 6.xi.1929 BISH 120966 Asparagus macowanii A.Suehiro 6.v.1949 BISH 120770 Watsonia borbonica G.A.McE(McElroy?) 6.iii.1932 BISH 120771 Watsonia borbonica G.A.McE(McElroy?) 6.iii.1932 BISH 47125 Conocarpus erectus Frank Midkiff 5.vii.1959 BISH 503648 Limonium arborescens J.Lau 5.v.1986 BISH 69705 Brugmansia x candida E.Caum 5.v.1931 BISH 452885 Oncidium stipitatum U.Charanasri 5.iv.1972 BISH 576591 Araucaria columnaris H.A.Woolford 5.iv.1960 BISH 601767 Dracaena fragrans R.J.Baker 5.iv.1937 BISH 596038 Citrus sinensis B.Hughes 5.iii.1986 BISH 586704 Gelidium Doty, M.S. 5.iii.1952 BISH 452316 Ocimum basilicum Herbst, D.R. 5.i.1968 BISH 585485 Galaxaura Doty, M.S. 4.xii.1951 BISH 494272 Solanum americanum C.E.R.Cameron 4.viii.1944 BISH 561781 Gracilaria coronopifolia Doty, M.S. 4.viii.1904 BISH 1358 Callistopteris baldwinii Baldwin, D.D. 4.viii.1879 BISH 512640 Cenchrus agrimonioides Nagata, K.M. 4.vii.1973 BISH 639274 Chloris barbata H.A.Woolford 4.vi.1956 BISH 452883 Oncidium nudum U.Charanasri 4.iii.1972 BISH 447142 Bidens macrocarpa H.A.Woolford 4.iii.1956 BISH 457142 Crotalaria verrucosa Raymond Inafuku 4.iii.1931 BISH 55745 Mucuna miniata P.Weissich 4.i.1962 BISH 458949 Alsidium cymatophilum Kekoanui 31.xii.1954 BISH 470730 Diellia unisora D.L.Topping 31.vii.1932 BISH 649184 Neptunia oleracea Nagata, K.M. 31.v.1997 BISH 116298 Bromelia balansae A.F.Judd 31.v.1926 BISH 457150 Crotalaria verrucosa A.F.Judd 31.v.1926 BISH 116300 Bromelia pinguin A.F.Judd 31.v.1926 BISH 43357 Coronopus didymus Forbes, C.N. 31.iii.1909 BISH 632492 Centaurium erythraea Rock, J.F.C. 31.i.1920 BISH 426003 Diospyros sandwicensis M.L.Lohman 30.xii.1952 BISH 504402 Dermonema pulvinatum Doty, M.S. 30.x.1969 BISH 458946 Alsidium cymatophilum Doty, M.S. 30.x.1955 BISH 458945 Alsidium cymatophilum Doty, M.S. 30.x.1955 BISH 505852 Achyranthes aspera J.Lau 30.vi.1986 BISH 490792 Spatoglossum solierii Doty, M.S. 30.v.1953 BISH 490791 Spatoglossum macrodontum Doty, M.S. 30.v.1953 BISH 585006 Phyllanthus acidus Y.Miyashiro 30.iii.1962 BISH 448725 Nicotiana glauca 3.v.1958 BISH 550395 Davallia Tyermanii J.Medler 3.i.1990 BISH 456972 Blechnum appendiculatum H.L. Lyon 2i.1925 BISH 121528 Synedrella nodiflora Degener, O. 29.x.1935 BISH 637171 Tolumnea sylvestris U.Charanasri 29.viii.1973 BISH 56623 Labordia waiolani Degener, O. 29.vii.1935 BISH 117580 Schoenoplectus lacustris subsp. validus Heller, A.A. 29.iii.1895 BISH 117582 Schoenoplectus lacustris subsp. validus Heller, A.A. 29.iii.1895 BISH 2694 Asplenium kaulfussii D.D.Baldwin 28.viii.1879 BISH 2690 Asplenium kaulfussii D.D.Baldwin 28.viii.1879 BISH 76548 Orthosiphon stamineus Nagata, K.M. 28.I.1971 BISH 489283 Spatoglossum macrodontum Doty, M.S. 27.xi.1955 BISH 498479 Cordyline fruticosa M.Hansen 27.xi.1955 BISH 634310 Sidastrum micranthum Char, W. 27.x.1987 BISH 1313 Sphaerocionium obtusum Krajina, V.J. 27.x.1961 BISH 498822 Heliotropium procumbens var. depressum J.Lau 27.viii.1985 BISH 16638 Diospyros sandwicensis P.Russell 27.vii.1942 BISH 75990 Momordica charantia A.Suehiro 27.vi.1948 BISH 534754 Caloncoba crepiniana J.Lau 27.iii.1986 BISH 497251 Syngonium podophyllum Char, W. 27.ii.1982 BISH 458948 Alsidium cymatophilum Doty, M.S. 27.I.1962 BISH 71516 Pipturus albidus K.Nitta[Degener'scoll.no.] 26?xii.?1929 BISH 637173 Tolumnea scandens U.Charanasri 26.vi.1972 BISH 7172 Erythrina berteroana R.V.Osgood 26.vi.1965 BISH 436716 Crotalaria retusa R.F.Baker 26.iv.1975 BISH 582143 Scaevola sericea K.K.Kamae 26.iv.1967 BISH 445744 Selaginella arbuscula UH student 26.iv.1958 BISH 474677 Grateloupia phuquocensis Fong, E. 26.iv.1953 BISH 54279 Cassytha filiformis Degener, O. 26.ii.1929 BISH 22107 Brugmansia x candida E.Christophersen 25.xii.1925 BISH 1613150 Asplenium acuminatum var. nitidum Hillebrand 25.vi.1861 BISH 76562 Erythrina berteroana Nagata, K.M. 25.iv.1969 BISH 497506 Emilia fosbergii T.Bennett 25.iii.1982 BISH 436990 Rumohra adiantiformis W.Teraoka 25.i.1979 BISH 54543 Acacia koa Forbes, C.N. 24.xii.1908 BISH 534932 Phyllostachys bambusoides T.Herat 24.viii.1972 BISH 580445 Trichothallus hawaiiensis Stevens 24.vii.1921 BISH 146352 Trichothallus hawaiiensis Stevens 24.vii.1921 BISH 91398 Jania adhaerens Ozaki, E.T. 24.iv.1954 BISH 87313 Acanthophora spicifera Ozaki, E.T. 24.iv.1954 BISH 666437 Codium reediae Ozaki, E.T. 24.iv.1954 BISH 87314 Acanthophora spicifera Ozaki, E.T. 24.iv.1954 BISH 88323 Enteromorpha prolifera Ozaki, E.T. 24.iv.1954 BISH 489225 Neosiphonia subtilissima Meñez, E.G. 24.ii.1961 BISH 447316 Dactyloctenium aegyptium H.A.Woolford 24.ii.1957 BISH 446102 Ipomoea indica H.A.Woolford 24.ii.1957 BISH 447307 Boerhavia repens H.A.Woolford 24.ii.1957 BISH 446125 Tribulus cistoides H.A.Woolford 24.ii.1957 BISH 120156 Pennisetum purpureum B.H.Brown 23.xii.1924 BISH 65581 Gardenia jasminoides D.Angus 23.viii.1959 BISH 55570 Leucaena leucocephala Heller, A.A. 23.iii.1985 BISH 55587 Leucaena leucocephala Heller, A.A. 23.iii.1895 BISH 22852 Narcissus papyraceus A.Ho 23.ii.1931 BISH 498194 Cassia roxburghii J.Lau 22.x.1985 BISH 446329 Erythrina sandwicensis Woolford, H.A. 22.vi.1957 BISH 20007 Aphelandra chamissoniana C.Potter 22.iv.1958 BISH 20068 Pachystachys spicata C.Potter 22.iv.1958 BISH 490784 Spatoglossum macrodontum Newhouse, J."W". 22.iv.1956 BISH 562133 Gracilaria parvispora Santos, G. 22.iii.1981 BISH 48265 Elaeagnus triflora var. triflora E.L.Caum 22.iii.1939 BISH 16772 Adiantum capillus-veneris Rock, J.F.C. 22.i.1909 BISH 447556 Pellaea ternifolia Woolford, H.A. 21.xii.1954 BISH 489280 Spatoglossum macrodontum Lamberton, A.R.H. 21.xii.1951 BISH 71024 Triumfetta rhomboidea Forbes, C.N. 21.vii.1933 BISH 497210 Cyrtandra G.Buelow 21.iii.1982 BISH 497209 Cyrtandra G.Buelow 21.iii.1982 BISH 497208 Portulaca lutea E.Funk 21.iii.1982 BISH 497250 Aleurites moluccana T.Bennett 21.II.1982 BISH 490838 Wrangelia elegantissima Doty, M.S. 21.I.1976 BISH 55118 Chamaecrista nictitans subsp. patellaria var. glabrata Degener, O. 20.xi.1926 BISH 147293 Alpinia purpurata F.Brown 20.xi.1925 BISH 10297 Eucalyptus umbra subsp. umbra State Forestry Dept. 20.viii.1964 BISH 689233 Cibotium x heleniae Palmer, D.D. 20.vi.1993 BISH 689231 Cibotium x heleniae Palmer, D.D. 20.vi.1993 BISH 689232 Cibotium x heleniae Palmer, D.D. 20.vi.1993 BISH 489287 Spatoglossum macrodontum Tsuda, R. 20.iv.1962 BISH 511874 Alsidium cymatophilum Doty, M.S. 20.iii.1976 BISH 489288 Spatoglossum macrodontum Newhouse, J."W". 20.iii.1956 BISH 489289 Spatoglossum macrodontum Newhouse, J."W". 20.iii.1956 BISH 75425 Pseudognaphalium sandwicensium Heller, A.A. 20.iii.1895 BISH 632395 Sicyos Nagata, K.M. 20.ii.1986 BISH 60047 Syzygium malaccense Degener, O. 20.ii.1927 BISH 121491 Sigesbeckia orientalis Degener, O. 20.ii.1927 BISH 147290 Alpinia mutica Degener, O. 20.i.1932 BISH 66807 Morinda citrifolia W.A.Bryan 2.xii.1903 BISH 55241 Crotalaria pallida F.Ronld 2.xi.1917 BISH 147205 Hedychium longicornutum M.Hohu 2.v.1952 BISH 444019 Pipturus albidus F.B.H.Brown 2.ix.1923 BISH 506586 Bidens amplectens W.Takeuchi 2.iii.1984 BISH 47331 Ipomoea batatas G.P.Wilder 2.ii.1924 BISH 145788 Coleosporium paederiae Rogers 2.i.1946 BISH 46728 Casuarina equisetifolia Twigg-Smith 2.i.1934 BISH 189917 Chlorophyta Bailey, E. 2.i.1881 BISH 189920 Chlorophyta Bailey, E. 2.i.1881 BISH 452838 Oncidium sarcodes U.Charanasri 1972-1973 BISH 452864 Oncidium U.Charanasri 1972-1973 BISH 452866 Oncidium U.Charanasri 1972-1973 BISH 616482 Phellinus gilvus D.Gould 1954 BISH 616483 Phellinus gilvus D.Gould 1954 BISH 23240 Asplenium acuminatum W.J.Newhouse 1953 BISH 55160 Fabaceae G.Pearsall 1948? BISH 22838 Furcraea foetida M.E.Kerr 1946 BISH 645777 Sesbania grandiflora W.C.Goolsby 1943-1944 BISH 10348 Santalum ellipticum F.E.Egler 1937 BISH 146885 Donax canniformis A.F.Judd 1937 BISH 639092 Cyperus trachysanthos Degener, O. 1931 BISH 406002 Heliotropium curassavicum M.Pukui 1931 BISH 406007 Syntherisma pruriens M.Pukui 1931 BISH 71364 Pipturus albidus G.Barclay 1929 BISH 57320 Abutilon grandifolium Degener, O. 1929 BISH 71352 Pipturus albidus Degener, O. 1928? BISH 118943 Eragrostis cilianensis Laboratoryboy. 1927 BISH 120301 Sacciolepis indica H.A.Lee 1927 BISH 489582 Argemone glauca var. glauca Forbes, C.N. 1919 BISH 49817 Euphorbia heterophylla Munro, G.C. 1916 BISH 55830 Platymiscium stipulare Foster 1916 BISH 70324 Sterculia apetala Rock, J.F.C. 1915 BISH 57588 Hibiscus kokio subsp. kokio G.P.Wilder 1913 BISH 22960 Artabotrys hexapetalus Serrit P. Wilder 1913 BISH 145969 Meliola juddiana Forbes, C.N. 1912 BISH 507047 Cyrtandra sandwicensis U.Faurie 1910 BISH 508040 Cyrtandra sandwicensis Faurie 1910 BISH 611002 Pandanus tectorius Forbes, C.N. 1909? BISH 120385 Setaria verticillata Forbes, C.N. 1909 BISH 66914 Paederia scandens Forbes, C.N. 1908 BISH 44973 Cyanea lanceolata Forbes, C.N. 1908 BISH 530865 Enteromorpha intestinalis Rock, J.F.C. 1908 BISH 641839 Montanoa hibiscifolia E.L.Caum 19.xii.1935 BISH 641840 Montanoa hibiscifolia E.L.Caum 19.xii.1935 BISH 514182 Ocimum W.Hoe 19.xi.1989 BISH 502125 Ficus celebensis J.Lau 19.xi.1985 BISH 638096 Limonium sinuatum G.W.Staples 19.vii.1994 BISH 58583 Ficus maxima Y.Kondo? 19.vii.1960 BISH 146405 Uromyces koae Lyon 19.vii.1919 BISH 1455096 Trematolobelia macrostachys G.T.Lay 19.v.1826 BISH 623773 Pisonia G.Pearsall 19.iv.1958 BISH 452870 Oncidium splendidum U.Charanasri 19.iii.1973 BISH 24699 Melia azedarach W.T.Brigham 1890 BISH 24693 Solenostemon scutellarioides W.T.Brigham 1890 BISH 24694 Sapindaceae W.T.Brigham 1890 BISH 24700 Solenostemon scutellarioides W.T.Brigham 1890 BISH 10093 Callistopteris baldwinii Judd, J.R. 1888 BISH 10019 Cyclosorus interruptus Judd, J.R. 1888 BISH 10058 Mecodium recurvum Judd, J.R. 1888 BISH 10018 Christella boydiae Judd, J.R. 1888 BISH 10064 Pseudophegopteris keraudreniana Judd, J.R. 1888 BISH 10081 Pteridium aquilinum var. decompositum Judd, J.R. 1888 BISH 10047 Elaphoglossum alatum var. fauriei Judd, J.R. 1888 BISH 10027 Asplenium lobulatum Judd, J.R. 1888 BISH 10086 Pteris irregularis Judd, J.R. 1888 BISH 10106 Ophioglossum pendulum subsp. falcatum Judd, J.R. 1888 BISH 10087 Sadleria cyatheoides Judd, J.R. 1888 BISH 10071 Adenophorus hymenophylloides Judd, J.R. 1888 BISH 10017 Pneumatopteris hudsoniana Judd, J.R. 1888 BISH 10035 Diplazium sandwichianum Judd, J.R. 1888 BISH 10025 Asplenium lobulatum Judd, J.R. 1888 BISH 10052 Sticherus owhyhensis Judd, J.R. 1888 BISH 10042 Asplenium acuminatum Judd, J.R. 1888 BISH 16048 Elaphoglossum pellucidum J.R.Judd 1888 BISH 10085 Pteris excelsa Judd, J.R. 1888 BISH 10080 Adenophorus haalilioanus Judd, J.R. 1888 BISH 10069 Adenophorus tripinnatifidus Judd, J.R. 1888 BISH 10062 Dryopteris crinalis Judd, J.R. 1888 BISH 10079 Adenophorus abietinus Judd, J.R. 1888 BISH 10034 Asplenium horridum Judd, J.R. 1888 BISH 10049 Elaphoglossum crassifolium Judd, J.R. 1888 BISH 10096 Haplopteris elongata Judd, J.R. 1888 BISH 10026 Asplenium lobulatum Judd, J.R. 1888 BISH 10043 Asplenium normale Judd, J.R. 1888 BISH 10101 Nephrolepis exaltata subsp. hawaiiensis Judd, J.R. 1888 BISH 10083 Doryopteris decipiens Judd, J.R. 1888 BISH 10094 Gonocormus minutus Judd, J.R. 1888 BISH 10091 Vandenboschia cyrtotheca Judd, J.R. 1888 BISH 10061 Microlepia strigosa Judd, J.R. 1888 BISH 10072 Lepisorus thunbergianus Judd, J.R. 1888 BISH 10056 Sphaerocionium lanceolatum Judd, J.R. 1888 BISH 10065 Pneumatopteris sandwicensis Judd, J.R. 1888 BISH 10077 Microsorum spectrum Judd, J.R. 1888 BISH 10068 Adenophorus haalilioanus Judd, J.R. 1888 BISH 10078 Adenophorus tamariscinus var. tamariscinus Judd, J.R. 1888 BISH 10053 Dicranopteris linearis Judd, J.R. 1888 BISH 10036 Asplenium nidus Judd, J.R. 1888 BISH 10076 Lellingeria saffordii Judd, J.R. 1888 BISH 1359 Callistopteris baldwinii Clarke, F.L. 1882 BISH 3759 Christella boydiae Baldwin, D.D. 1880 BISH 8693 Adenophorus tamariscinus var. tamariscinus D.D.Baldwin 1879 BISH 432218 Adenophorus tripinnatifidus Baldwin, D.D. 1879 BISH 1356 Callistopteris baldwinii Baldwin, D.D. 1876 BISH 188956 Dasya baillouviana Bailey, A. 1876 BISH 442592 Asplenium kaulfussii Whitney, J.M. 1870-1900 BISH 604325 Delissea subcordata W.Hillebrand 1870 BISH 445003 Cyanea crispa H.Mann 1870 BISH 444686 Delissea subcordata W.Hillebrand 1870 BISH 51126 Cyrtandra hawaiensis Wawra 1869 BISH 475967 Cyrtandra waiolani Wawra 1869 BISH 1591078 Cyrtandra waiolani Wawra 1869 BISH 1591070 Cyrtandra hawaiensis Wawra 1869 BISH 609099 Hesperomannia arborescens H.Wawra 1868-1871 BISH 609100 Hesperomannia arborescens H.Wawra 1868-1871 BISH 56871 Korthalsella complanata H.Mann 1867 BISH 56783 Korthalsella complanata H.Mann 1867 BISH 49766 Chamaesyce degeneri H.Mann 1864-65 BISH 681089 Cyperus polystachyos H.Mann 1864-65 BISH 117200 Fimbristylis dichotoma H.Mann 1864-65 BISH 604282 Cyanea crispa H.Mann 1864-1865 BISH 116891 Cladium jamaicense H.Mann 1864-1865 BISH 681024 Cyperus laevigatus H.Mann 1864-1865 BISH 681103 Cyperus laevigatus H.Mann 1864-1865 BISH 634748 Urera glabra M.J.Remy 1855 BISH 501053 Lipochaeta tenuifolia Remy 1855 BISH 23419 Daucus pusillus M.J.Remy 1854-1855 BISH 56654 Labordia tinifolia N.J.Andersson 1852 BISH 68239 Santalum ellipticum M.J.Remy 1851-55 BISH 71342 Pilea peploides voyage of M.J.Remy 1851-53 BISH 7456 Nephrolepis exaltata subsp. hawaiiensis Remy, J. 1851-5 BISH 5707 Cyclosorus interruptus Remy, J. 1851-5 BISH 8687 Adenophorus tamariscinus var. tamariscinus J.Remy 1851-5 BISH 432062 Doodia kunthiana J.Remy 1851-5 BISH 665706 Eurya sandwicensis 1851-1855 BISH 658226 Eragrostis variabilis M.J.Rémy 1851-1855 BISH 664045 Labordia tinifolia M.J.Remy 1851-1855 BISH 658224 Echinochloa crus-galli M.J.Rémy 1851-1855 BISH 664040 Coprosma foliosa M.J.Remy 1851-1855 BISH 662571 Elaeocarpus bifidus M.J.Rémy 1851-1855 BISH 662226 Acacia koa M.J.Rémy 1851-1855 BISH 658221 Chrysopogon aciculatus M.J.Rémy 1851-1855 BISH 658218 Ischaemum byrone M.J.Rémy 1851-1855 BISH 658233 Heteropogon contortus M.J.Rémy 1851-1855 BISH 658222 Paspalum scrobiculatum M.J.Rémy 1851-1855 BISH 667927 Verbena litoralis M.J.Remy 1851-1855 BISH 658340 Scaevola sericea J.Rémy 1851-1855 BISH 658229 Chloris virgata M.J.Rémy 1851-1855 BISH 580864 Daucus pusillus J.Remy 1851-1855 BISH 658237 Cynodon dactylon M.J.Rémy 1851-1855 BISH 658227 Eragrostis variabilis M.J.Rémy 1851-1855 BISH 663988 Heteropogon contortus J.Remy 1851-1855 BISH 68299 Santalum freycinetianum var. freycinetianum M.J.Remy 1851-1855 BISH 662577 Magnoliopsida M.J.Rémy 1851-1855 BISH 579812 Exocarpos gaudichaudii Remy 1851 BISH 2773 Asplenium kaulfussii W.Hillebrand 1851 BISH 1455082 Korthalsella remyana Remy 1851 BISH 118828 Echinochloa crus-galli 1846 BISH 57265 Abutilon incanum D.F.Didrichsen 1845-47 BISH 54808 Caesalpinia bonduc D.F.Didrichsen 1845-47 BISH 117587 Schoenoplectus lacustris subsp. validus Galathea Expedition 1845-47 BISH 70303 Waltheria indica F.Didrichsen 1845-1847 BISH 55339 Desmodium sandwicense F.Didrichsen 1845-1847 BISH 45064 Cyanea grimesiana subsp. grimesiana Galathea-Expeditionen 1845-1847 BISH 53915 Stachys arvensis F.Didrichsen 1845-1847 BISH 55023 Senna gaudichaudii F.Didricksen 1845-1847 BISH 118663 Digitaria setigera 1845-1847 BISH 57145 Lythrum maritimum 1845 BISH 57173 Lythrum maritimum 1845 BISH 504665 Pneumatopteris hudsoniana U.S.E.E. 1840 BISH 75744 Lipochaeta integrifolia ex.herb.Gray 1840 BISH 471478 Diellia erecta f. pumila U.S.E.E. 1840 BISH 1630184 Melicope rotundifolia U.S.Expl.Exped. 1840 BISH 8511 Adenophorus pinnatifidus U.S.E.E. 1840 BISH 504666 Pneumatopteris hudsoniana U.S.E.E. 1840
Result Page: 1 2 3 4 | Next
Page Last Updated: Wednesday, June 10, 2015
Data Last Updated: Wednesday, June 10, 2015
This dynamic searchable database was developed by BPBM as a service to all PBIN
partners, with digitization support from various sources .
Geographic Perspectives U.S. Programs &
Activities | International
| California | Central Southwest/Gulf Coast Great Basin | Northern Rockies | Pacific Basin | Pacific Northwest | Southern Appalachian | Southwest
This NBII site is developed and maintained by the Pacific Basin
Information Node of the U.S. Geological Survey-National Biological
Information Infrastructure NBII sites look best when viewed
with Netscape 5.0
or later and Internet
Explorer 5.0 or later.
Last
Updated: NBII Disclaimer and
Privacy Statement | Accessibility