If
you can not see the drop down menu, your computer is not reading
Javascript. You must either enable Javascript or use the text-only
version of the site. How to Enable JavaScript Netscape 6.x:
Select Edit, then Preferences, then click Advanced. A box appears
allowing you to select Enable JavaScript. Netscape 7.x/Mozilla
1.x: Select Edit, then Preferences, then double-click Advanced, then
Scripts & Plugins. Under 'Enable JavaScript for' make sure the
Navigator option is selected. Internet Explorer 4.x: Select View,
then Internet Options, then click Advanced. Select an option under
Security. Internet Explorer 5.x: Select Tools, then Internet
Options. Then select Security, click on Internet, then Custom Level.
Near the bottom of the list, there is an option called Active
Scripting (JavaScript). Click Enable.
Higher Geography:
Continent/Ocean: POLYNESIA
Country: USA
Island Group: MAIN HAWAIIAN ISLANDS
State/Province: STATE OF HAWAII
County:
Island: OAHU
Records 501– 1000 of 3179 (Page 2 of 7)
ID# Taxon Name Collector Dateent 2005027891 Xylopsocus castanoptera Perkins, R.C.L. ent 2005027948 Xylopsocus religiosus Perkins, R.C.L. 1900 ent 2005041210 Hypothenemus eruditus Perkins, R.C.L. 1900 ent 2004009273 Callosobruchus chinensis Perkins, R.C.L. 1902 ent 2005013553 Orthostolus robustus robustus Perkins, R.C.L. ent 2005027446 Sinoxylon conigerum Perkins, R.C.L. 1900 ent 2005013551 Orthostolus robustus robustus Perkins, R.C.L. ent 2005038569 Coccotrypes carpophagus Perkins, R.C.L. January 1901 ent 2004009274 Callosobruchus chinensis Perkins, R.C.L. 1902 ent 2005027215 Amphicerus cornutus Perkins, R.C.L. ent 2005013545 Orthostolus robustus robustus Perkins, R.C.L. ent 2005022611 Attagenus fasciatus Perkins, R.C.L. October 1900 ent 2005041184 Hypothenemus eruditus Perkins, R.C.L. August 1900 ent 2005013392 Notopeplus reitteri Perkins, R.C.L. ent 2005040368 Hypothenemus birmanus Perkins, R.C.L. 1900 ent 2004002349 Xystrocera globosa Perkins, R.C.L. November 1896 ent 2006004492 Aglycyderidae Perkins, R.C.L. 1900 ent 2005040369 Hypothenemus birmanus Perkins, R.C.L. 1900 ent 2005020740 Hydrovatus confertus Perkins, R.C.L. 1896? ent 2005022676 Dryophthorus distinguendus Perkins, R.C.L. July 1900 ent 2005041179 Hypothenemus eruditus Perkins, R.C.L. August 1900 ent 2005035926 Oxydema fusiforme Perkins, R.C.L. October 1900 ent 2006004487 Aglycyderidae Perkins, R.C.L. 1900 ent 2005013558 Orthostolus robustus robustus Perkins, R.C.L. ent 2005041185 Hypothenemus eruditus Perkins, R.C.L. August 1900 ent 2005040366 Hypothenemus birmanus Perkins, R.C.L. 1900 ent 2005013548 Orthostolus robustus robustus Perkins, R.C.L. ent 2005041181 Hypothenemus eruditus Perkins, R.C.L. August 1900 ent 2005041209 Hypothenemus eruditus Perkins, R.C.L. 1900 ent 2005038425 Coccotrypes carpophagus Perkins, R.C.L. 1900 ent 2005040367 Hypothenemus birmanus Perkins, R.C.L. 1900 ent 2005027950 Xylopsocus religiosus Perkins, R.C.L. November 1895 ent 2005017314 Sitophilus linearis Perkins, R.C.L. January 1901 ent 2005022702 Dryophthorus distinguendus Perkins, R.C.L. 1900 ent 2005036316 Cryptophilus integer Perkins, R.C.L. 1900 ent 2005016053 Blackburnia (Metromenus ) mutabilis Perkins, R.C.L. February 1906 ent 2005027946 Xylopsocus religiosus Perkins, R.C.L. 1900 ent 2004009342 Callosobruchus maculatus Perkins, R.C.L. 1902 ent 2005017315 Sitophilus linearis Perkins, R.C.L. January 1901 ent 2005020739 Hydrovatus confertus Perkins, R.C.L. 1896? ent 2005041213 Hypothenemus eruditus Perkins, R.C.L. 1900 ent 2005015538 Blackburnia (Metromenus ) muscicola Perkins, R.C.L. ent 2005027447 Sinoxylon conigerum Perkins, R.C.L. 1900 ent 2005038570 Coccotrypes carpophagus Perkins, R.C.L. January 1901 ent 2005027890 Xylopsocus castanoptera Perkins, R.C.L. ent 2005021372 Dryophthorus distinguendus Perkins, R.C.L. July 1901 ent 2005034516 Oryzaephilus surinamensis Perkins, R.C.L. March 1901 ent 2005036317 Cryptophilus integer Perkins, R.C.L. 1900 ent 2005038568 Coccotrypes carpophagus Perkins, R.C.L. January 1901 ent 2005013625 Blackburnia (Metromenus ) fraterna Perkins, R.C.L. ent 2005041182 Hypothenemus eruditus Perkins, R.C.L. August 1900 ent 2006004491 Aglycyderidae Perkins, R.C.L. 1900 ent 2004001370 Ceresium unicolor Perkins, R.C.L. ent 2005034513 Oryzaephilus surinamensis Perkins, R.C.L. March 1901 ent 2006004488 Aglycyderidae Perkins, R.C.L. 1900 ent 2005036182 Laemophloeus minutus Perkins, R.C.L. 1900 ent 2005013536 Orthostolus robustus robustus Perkins, R.C.L. ent 2005008923 Eupetinus omalioides Perkins, R.C.L. 1900 ent 2005027220 Dinoderus minutus Perkins, R.C.L. 1903 ent 2005023629 Dryophthorus fuscescens Perkins, R.C.L. November 1896 ent 2005036184 Laemophloeus minutus Perkins, R.C.L. 1900 ent 2005016866 Blackburnia (Metromenus ) palmae Perkins, R.C.L. 05 November 1892 ent 2005015548 Blackburnia (Metromenus ) muscicola Perkins, R.C.L. 1903 ent 2005013537 Orthostolus robustus robustus Perkins, R.C.L. ent 2005013542 Orthostolus robustus robustus Perkins, R.C.L. ent 2005016052 Blackburnia (Metromenus ) mutabilis Perkins, R.C.L. February 1906 ent 2005013546 Orthostolus robustus robustus Perkins, R.C.L. ent 2005041187 Hypothenemus eruditus Perkins, R.C.L. August 1900 ent 2005013547 Orthostolus robustus robustus Perkins, R.C.L. ent 2004003610 Prosoplus bankii Perkins, R.C.L. ent 2004006429 Xyletobius beddardi Perkins, R.C.L. 1900 ent 2005021370 Dryophthorus distinguendus Perkins, R.C.L. July 1901 ent 2005012504 Blackburnia (Metromenus ) fossipennis Perkins, R.C.L. ent 2006004489 Aglycyderidae Perkins, R.C.L. 1900 ent 2005013554 Orthostolus robustus robustus Perkins, R.C.L. ent 2006004490 Aglycyderidae Perkins, R.C.L. 1900 ent 2005027450 Sinoxylon conigerum Perkins, R.C.L. October 1900 ent 2005027444 Sinoxylon conigerum Perkins, R.C.L. 1900 ent 2005027244 Rhyzopertha dominica Perkins, R.C.L. 1900 ent 2004002081 Placosternus crinicornis Perkins, R.C.L. ent 2005022678 Dryophthorus distinguendus Perkins, R.C.L. July 1900 ent 2005038566 Coccotrypes carpophagus Perkins, R.C.L. January 1901 ent 2005013543 Orthostolus robustus robustus Perkins, R.C.L. ent 2005034514 Oryzaephilus surinamensis Perkins, R.C.L. March 1901 ent 2005017316 Sitophilus linearis Perkins, R.C.L. January 1901 ent 2005013539 Orthostolus robustus robustus Perkins, R.C.L. ent 2005041186 Hypothenemus eruditus Perkins, R.C.L. August 1900 ent 2005027894 Xylopsocus castanoptera Perkins, R.C.L. ent 2005040373 Hypothenemus birmanus Perkins, R.C.L. September 1902 ent 2005035930 Oxydema fusiforme Perkins, R.C.L. November 1900 ent 2005016051 Blackburnia (Metromenus ) mutabilis Perkins, R.C.L. February 1906 ent 2005027888 Xylopsocus castanoptera Perkins, R.C.L. ent 2005027887 Xylopsocus castanoptera Perkins, R.C.L. ent 2005027443 Sinoxylon conigerum Perkins, R.C.L. 1900 ent 2005016863 Blackburnia (Metromenus ) palmae Perkins, R.C.L. 05 November 1892 ent 2004002350 Xystrocera globosa Perkins, R.C.L. 1900 ent 2004001625 Gelonaetha hirta Perkins, R.C.L. 1900 ent 2005008922 Eupetinus omalioides Perkins, R.C.L. 1900 ent 2005021373 Dryophthorus distinguendus Perkins, R.C.L. July 1901 ent 2005034515 Oryzaephilus surinamensis Perkins, R.C.L. March 1901 ent 2004002352 Xystrocera globosa Perkins, R.C.L. October 1904 ent 2004009275 Callosobruchus chinensis Perkins, R.C.L. 1902 ent 2005006120 Carpophilus Perkins 1900 ent 2005006126 Carpophilus Perkins 1900 ent 2005006118 Carpophilus Perkins 1900 ent 2005006130 Carpophilus Perkins January 1901 ent 2005006119 Carpophilus Perkins 1900 ent 2005006127 Carpophilus Perkins January 1901 ent 2005006129 Carpophilus Perkins January 1901 ent 2005006117 Carpophilus Perkins 1900 ent 2005006121 Carpophilus Perkins 1900 ent 2004000774 Alphitobius diaperinus Perkins 1900 ent 2005006123 Carpophilus Perkins 1900 ent 2005006132 Carpophilus Perkins January 1901 ent 2005006031 Carpophilus maculatus Perkins 1900 ent 2005006134 Carpophilus Perkins January 1901 ent 2005006125 Carpophilus Perkins 1900 ent 2005006114 Carpophilus Perkins 1900 ent 2004009625 Tenebrio molitor Perkins ent 2005006115 Carpophilus Perkins 1900 ent 2005006116 Carpophilus Perkins 1900 ent 2004000773 Alphitobius diaperinus Perkins 1900 ent 2004000462 Ananca bicolor Perkins 1900 ent 2005006131 Carpophilus Perkins January 1901 ent 2005006124 Carpophilus Perkins 1900 ent 2005006122 Carpophilus Perkins 1900 ent 2005006133 Carpophilus Perkins January 1901 ent 2004000771 Alphitobius diaperinus Perkins 1892 ent 2005006128 Carpophilus Perkins January 1901 ent 2004009264 Callosobruchus chinensis Paaluhi? March 1953 ent 2004002553 Pterolophia camura Oliveira, J. 8 January 1926 ent 2005020160 Sitophilus zeamais Oliveira, J. 7 October 1925 ent 2005000725 Coccinella californica Olagak, K. 10 February 1938 ent 2004000621 Ceresium unicolor Okumura, A.M. ent 2005020139 Cylas formicarius Okuma, C. November 1964 ent 2004001698 Lagocherius undatus Nitta, K. 24 December 1928 ent 2004012097 Caryedon serratus Nitta, K. 14 October 1928 ent 2005001640 Mimosestes insularis Nitta, K. 14 October 1928 ent 2004001677 Lagocherius undatus Nishida, G.M. 10 July 1978 ent 2004003675 Sybra alternas Nishida, G.M. 20 June 1977 ent 2004002563 Pterolophia camura Nishida, G.M. 12 July 1977 ent 2005029448 Araecerus levipennis Nishida, G.M. 01 July 1977 ent 2005025848 Amphicerus cornutus Nishida, G.M. 02 June 1977 ent 2004000577 Apomecyna saltator Nishida, G.M. 20 June 1977 ent 2005025869 Amphicerus cornutus Nishida, G.M. 12 July 1977 ent 2004000770 Alphitobius diaperinus Nishida, G.M. 30 June 1977 ent 2004001347 Ceresium unicolor Nishida, G.M. 1 July 1977 ent 2004002425 Xystrocera globosa Nishida, G.M. August 1976 ent 2004001348 Ceresium unicolor Nishida, G.M. 27 April 1977 ent 2004002565 Pterolophia camura Nishida, G.M. 12 July 1977 ent 2004003676 Sybra alternas Nishida, G.M. 15 June 1977 ent 2004000531 Thelyphassa Nishida, G.M. 2 June 1977 ent 2004002405 Xystrocera globosa Nishida, G.M. 2 June 1977 ent 2004000492 Thelyphassa apicata Nishida, G.M. 30 July 1977 ent 2004002426 Xystrocera globosa Nishida, G.M. August 1976 ent 2004002517 Prosoplus bankii Nishida, G.M. 14 November 1976 ent 2004002510 Prosoplus bankii Nishida, G.M. 2 April 1977 ent 2004004325 Eutochia lateralis Nishida, G.M. 07 June 1977 ent 2005040982 Sternochetus mangiferae Nishida, G.M. 2 June 1977 ent 2004002564 Pterolophia camura Nishida, G.M. 1 July 1977 ent 2004000532 Thelyphassa Nishida, G.M. 2 June 1977 ent 2004003683 Sybra alternas Nishida, G.M. 25 March 1977 ent 2004012148 Caryedon serratus Nishida, G.M. 12 July 1977 ent 2004001684 Lagocherius undatus Nishida, G.M. 6 February 1977 ent 2004001509 Curtomerus flavus Nishida, G.M. 1 July 1977 ent 2004012149 Caryedon serratus Nishida, G.M. 12 July 1977 ent 2005025798 Amphicerus cornutus Nishida, G.M. 06 February 1977 ent 2004011531 Gonocephalum adpressiforme Nishida, G.M. 01 July 1977 ent 2004002309 Tillus notatus Nichols, J.R. 24 August 1946? ent 2005038498 Coccotrypes carpophagus Nichols August 1941 ent 2004000483 Thelyphassa apicata Nashida, G.M. 12 July 1977 ent 2004000481 Thelyphassa apicata Nashida, G.M. 15 June 1977 ent 2004000482 Thelyphassa apicata Nashida, G.M. 15 June 1977 ent 2004003557 Sybra alternas Nakata, S. 1 December 1956 ent 2004003757 Sybra alternas Miyatake, Y. 3 March 1961 ent 2004003758 Sybra alternas Miyatake, Y. 10 February 1961 ent 2004002362 Xystrocera globosa Miyatake, Y. 5 March 1961 ent 2004004886 Thelyphassa apicata Mellot, J. 17 May 1965 ent 2004000843 Alphitobius laevigatus Meinecke, W.H. 28 April 1923 ent 2004000851 Alphitobius laevigatus Meinecke, W.H. 28 April 1923 ent 2004000850 Alphitobius laevigatus Meinecke, W.H. 28 April 1923 ent 2004000848 Alphitobius laevigatus Meinecke, W.H. 28 April 1923 ent 2004000891 Alphitobius laevigatus Meinecke, W.H. 28 April 1923 ent 2004000713 Alphitobius diaperinus Meinecke, W.H. 28 April 1923 ent 2004001913 Phoracantha semipunctata Megans, H. 28 January 1987 ent 2005021027 Asynonychus godmanni McNiell 6 March 1953 ent 2005015672 Diocalandra taitensis Manning, A. 11 February 1993 ent 2005003744 Diomus notescens Maneki, S. 29 December 1925 ent 2004000628 Ceresium unicolor Maneki, M. 15 September 1927 ent 2005003639 Curinus coeruleus Maneki, M. 15 September 1927 ent 2005021390 Hydrovatus sandwichensis MaMankei 21 December 1937 ent 2005035845 Oxydema Maehler, K.L. 1946 ent 2005028472 Trogoxylon aequale Maehler August 1958 ent 2005028473 Trogoxylon aequale Maehler August 1958 ent 2005021063 Orchidophilus aterrimus Lyon, H.L. 29 September 1941 ent 2005039783 Hypothenemus griseus Lyon, H.L. 19 September 1931 ent 2005021064 Orchidophilus aterrimus Lyon, H.L. 1934 ent 2005039785 Hypothenemus griseus Lyon, H.L. 19 September 1931 ent 2005039784 Hypothenemus griseus Lyon, H.L. 19 September 1931 ent 2005039782 Hypothenemus griseus Lyon, H.L. 19 September 1931 ent 2005021066 Orchidophilus aterrimus Lyon, H.L. 12 December 1921 ent 2005021419 Orchidophilus aterrimus Lyon, H.L. February 1947 ent 2005021067 Orchidophilus aterrimus Lyon, H.L. August 1943 ent 2005021426 Orchidophilus peregrinator Lyon, H.L. August 1935 ent 2005021421 Orchidophilus aterrimus Lyon, H.L. February 1947 ent 2005039786 Hypothenemus griseus Lyon, H.L. 19 September 1931 ent 2005021065 Orchidophilus aterrimus Lyon, H.L. 5 May 1938 ent 2005021411 Orchidophilus aterrimus Lyon, H.L. 5 May 1938 ent 2005039781 Hypothenemus griseus Lyon, H.L. 19 September 1931 ent 2005021420 Orchidophilus aterrimus Lyon, H.L. February 1947 ent 2005021413 Orchidophilus aterrimus Lyon, H.L. 5 May 1938 ent 2005021425 Orchidophilus peregrinator Lyon, H.L. August 1935 ent 2005021075 Orchidophilus aterrimus Lyon, H. 1 May 1938 ent 2005021074 Orchidophilus aterrimus Lyon, H. 1 May 1938 ent 2005021407 Orchidophilus aterrimus Lyon, H. 1 May 1938 ent 2005021079 Orchidophilus aterrimus Lyon, H. 1 May 1938 ent 2005021076 Orchidophilus aterrimus Lyon, H. 1 May 1938 ent 2005021406 Orchidophilus aterrimus Lyon, H. 1 May 1938 ent 2005021077 Orchidophilus aterrimus Lyon, H. 1 May 1938 ent 2005021439 Diorymerellus laevimargo Lyon, H. 19 September 1933 ent 2005021078 Orchidophilus aterrimus Lyon, H. 1 May 1938 ent 2005021436 Stenopelmus rufinasus Lyon, H. November 1909 ent 2005021408 Orchidophilus aterrimus Lyon, H. 1 May 1938 ent 2005021409 Orchidophilus aterrimus Lyon, H. 1 May 1938 ent 2005021437 Diorymerellus laevimargo Lyon, H. 19 September 1933 ent 2005021080 Orchidophilus aterrimus Lyon, H. 1 May 1938 ent 2005021410 Orchidophilus aterrimus Lyon, H. 1 May 1938 ent 2005021438 Diorymerellus laevimargo Lyon, H. 19 September 1933 ent 2005021405 Orchidophilus aterrimus Lyon, H. 1 May 1938 ent 2005021073 Orchidophilus aterrimus Lyon, H. 1 May 1938 ent 2005021440 Diorymerellus laevimargo Lyon, H. 19 September 1933 ent 2005018569 Scenopinus lucidus Linton, R. September 1921 ent 2004008368 Acanthoscelides obtectus Lima, B. 1 September 1926 ent 2004008342 Acanthoscelides obtectus Lima, B. 1 September 1926 ent 2004008335 Acanthoscelides obtectus Lima, B. 1 September 1926 ent 2004008337 Acanthoscelides obtectus Lima, B. 1 September 1926 ent 2004008376 Acanthoscelides obtectus Lima, B. 1 September 1926 ent 2004008375 Acanthoscelides obtectus Lima, B. 1 September 1926 ent 2004008381 Acanthoscelides obtectus Lima, B. 1 September 1926 ent 2004008374 Acanthoscelides obtectus Lima, B. 1 September 1926 ent 2004008378 Acanthoscelides obtectus Lima, B. 1 September 1926 ent 2004008329 Acanthoscelides obtectus Lima, B. 1 September 1926 ent 2004008336 Acanthoscelides obtectus Lima, B. 1 September 1926 ent 2004008373 Acanthoscelides obtectus Lima, B. 1 September 1926 ent 2004008370 Acanthoscelides obtectus Lima, B. 1 September 1926 ent 2004008340 Acanthoscelides obtectus Lima, B. 1 September 1926 ent 2004008400 Acanthoscelides obtectus Lima, B. 1 December 1926 ent 2004008367 Acanthoscelides obtectus Lima, B. 1 September 1926 ent 2004008369 Acanthoscelides obtectus Lima, B. 1 September 1926 ent 2004008382 Acanthoscelides obtectus Lima, B. 1 September 1926 ent 2004008341 Acanthoscelides obtectus Lima, B. 1 September 1926 ent 2004008383 Acanthoscelides obtectus Lima, B. 1 September 1926 ent 2004008366 Acanthoscelides obtectus Lima, B. 1 September 1926 ent 2004008371 Acanthoscelides obtectus Lima, B. 1 September 1926 ent 2004008399 Acanthoscelides obtectus Lima, B. 1 December 1926 ent 2004008377 Acanthoscelides obtectus Lima, B. 1 September 1926 ent 2004008372 Acanthoscelides obtectus Lima, B. 1 September 1926 ent 2004001521 Curtomerus flavus Like, A. ent 2004013188 Mimosestes insularis Lam, E.K. ent 2004002434 Xystrocera globosa L. 12 July 1961 ent 2005035014 Oxydema fusiforme Kusche, J.A. 26 May 1919 ent 2005035018 Oxydema fusiforme Kusche, J.A. 26 May 1919 ent 2005035042 Oxydema fusiforme Kusche, J.A. 26 May 1919 ent 2005035027 Oxydema fusiforme Kusche, J.A. 26 May 1919 ent 2005035029 Oxydema fusiforme Kusche, J.A. 26 May 1919 ent 2005035012 Oxydema fusiforme Kusche, J.A. 26 May 1919 ent 2005008543 Blackburnia (Colpocaccus ) tantalus Kusche, J.A. 04 June 1919 ent 2005035049 Oxydema fusiforme Kusche, J.A. 26 May 1919 ent 2005035043 Oxydema fusiforme Kusche, J.A. 26 May 1919 ent 2005035045 Oxydema fusiforme Kusche, J.A. 26 May 1919 ent 2005035034 Oxydema fusiforme Kusche, J.A. 26 May 1919 ent 2005035050 Oxydema fusiforme Kusche, J.A. 26 May 1919 ent 2005035037 Oxydema fusiforme Kusche, J.A. 26 May 1919 ent 2005035022 Oxydema fusiforme Kusche, J.A. 26 May 1919 ent 2005035032 Oxydema fusiforme Kusche, J.A. 26 May 1919 ent 2005035052 Oxydema fusiforme Kusche, J.A. 26 May 1919 ent 2005035019 Oxydema fusiforme Kusche, J.A. 26 May 1919 ent 2005035048 Oxydema fusiforme Kusche, J.A. 26 May 1919 ent 2005035051 Oxydema fusiforme Kusche, J.A. 26 May 1919 ent 2005035015 Oxydema fusiforme Kusche, J.A. 26 May 1919 ent 2005035016 Oxydema fusiforme Kusche, J.A. 26 May 1919 ent 2005035039 Oxydema fusiforme Kusche, J.A. 26 May 1919 ent 2005035038 Oxydema fusiforme Kusche, J.A. 26 May 1919 ent 2005035054 Oxydema fusiforme Kusche, J.A. 26 May 1919 ent 2005008544 Blackburnia (Colpocaccus ) tantalus Kusche, J.A. 04 June 1919 ent 2005035047 Oxydema fusiforme Kusche, J.A. 26 May 1919 ent 2005035013 Oxydema fusiforme Kusche, J.A. 26 May 1919 ent 2005035024 Oxydema fusiforme Kusche, J.A. 26 May 1919 ent 2005035023 Oxydema fusiforme Kusche, J.A. 26 May 1919 ent 2005035026 Oxydema fusiforme Kusche, J.A. 26 May 1919 ent 2005035036 Oxydema fusiforme Kusche, J.A. 26 May 1919 ent 2005035021 Oxydema fusiforme Kusche, J.A. 26 May 1919 ent 2005035035 Oxydema fusiforme Kusche, J.A. 26 May 1919 ent 2005000870 Coelophora inaequalis Kusche, J.A. 26 May 1919 ent 2005035053 Oxydema fusiforme Kusche, J.A. 26 May 1919 ent 2005035046 Oxydema fusiforme Kusche, J.A. 26 May 1919 ent 2005035025 Oxydema fusiforme Kusche, J.A. 26 May 1919 ent 2005035044 Oxydema fusiforme Kusche, J.A. 26 May 1919 ent 2005035030 Oxydema fusiforme Kusche, J.A. 26 May 1919 ent 2005035033 Oxydema fusiforme Kusche, J.A. 26 May 1919 ent 2006000683 Aglycyderidae Kusche, J.A. 26 March 1919 ent 2005035041 Oxydema fusiforme Kusche, J.A. 26 May 1919 ent 2005035020 Oxydema fusiforme Kusche, J.A. 26 May 1919 ent 2005035865 Oxydema longulum Kusche, J.A. 26 May 1919 ent 2005035031 Oxydema fusiforme Kusche, J.A. 26 May 1919 ent 2005035017 Oxydema fusiforme Kusche, J.A. 26 May 1919 ent 2005035040 Oxydema fusiforme Kusche, J.A. 26 May 1919 ent 2005035028 Oxydema fusiforme Kusche, J.A. 26 May 1919 ent 2005003227 Dactylosternum abdominale Kuhns? 9 May 1909 ent 2005017296 Sitophilus linearis Krauss, N.L.H. 23 April 1944 ent 2005018529 Scenopinus lucidus Krauss, N.L.H. 03 June 1942 ent 2005018918 Sitophilus zeamais Krauss, N.L.H. 17 December 1941 ent 2004011424 Tribolium castaneum Krauss, N.L.H. 17 December 1941 ent 2005018705 Anthomyia vicarians Krauss, N.L.H. March 1944 ent 2004000393 Ananca bicolor Krauss, N.L.H. 19 August 1936 ent 2004002240 Necrobia rufipes Krauss, N.L.H. February 1937 ent 2005017299 Sitophilus linearis Krauss, N.L.H. 23 April 1944 ent 2005027221 Dinoderus minutus Krauss, N.L.H. 27 August 1947 ent 2005018528 Scenopinus lucidus Krauss, N.L.H. 03 June 1942 ent 2005004384 Enochrus sayi Krauss, N.L.H. 28 February 1943 ent 2005017364 Sitophilus oryzae Krauss, N.L.H. 17 December 1941 ent 2005017360 Sitophilus oryzae Krauss, N.L.H. 17 December 1941 ent 2004011428 Tribolium castaneum Krauss, N.L.H. 17 December 1941 ent 2005018911 Sitophilus zeamais Krauss, N.L.H. 17 December 1941 ent 2005017403 Sitophilus granarius Krauss, N.L.H. 29 April 1943 ent 2004011435 Tribolium castaneum Krauss, N.L.H. 17 December 1941 ent 2005017357 Sitophilus oryzae Krauss, N.L.H. 17 December 1941 ent 2005012844 Coccinellidae Krauss, N.L.H. 20 December 1943 ent 2005012900 Coccinellidae Krauss, N.L.H. 20 December 1943 ent 2004011432 Tribolium castaneum Krauss, N.L.H. 17 December 1941 ent 2005033856 Ahasverus advena Krauss, N.L.H. 14 April 1943 ent 2005012841 Coccinellidae Krauss, N.L.H. 20 December 1943 ent 2004011431 Tribolium castaneum Krauss, N.L.H. 17 December 1941 ent 2005017298 Sitophilus linearis Krauss, N.L.H. 23 April 1944 ent 2004011429 Tribolium castaneum Krauss, N.L.H. 17 December 1941 ent 2005027427 Sinoxylon conigerum Krauss, N.L.H. 07 February 1967 ent 2005012847 Coccinellidae Krauss, N.L.H. 20 December 1943 ent 2004011433 Tribolium castaneum Krauss, N.L.H. 17 December 1941 ent 2004011425 Tribolium castaneum Krauss, N.L.H. 17 December 1941 ent 2005018914 Sitophilus zeamais Krauss, N.L.H. 17 December 1941 ent 2005009365 Scymnus Krauss, N.L.H. 28 May 1940 ent 2005012843 Coccinellidae Krauss, N.L.H. 20 December 1943 ent 2004003855 Lema trilinea Krauss, N.L.H. 14 May 1940 ent 2005012895 Coccinellidae Krauss, N.L.H. 20 December 1943 ent 2005003820 Diomus notescens Krauss, N.L.H. 06 January 1942 ent 2004000392 Ananca bicolor Krauss, N.L.H. 19 August 1936 ent 2005018944 Sitophilus zeamais Krauss, N.L.H. 17 December 1941 ent 2004003852 Lema trilinea Krauss, N.L.H. 14 May 1940 ent 2005018915 Sitophilus zeamais Krauss, N.L.H. 17 December 1941 ent 2005017356 Sitophilus oryzae Krauss, N.L.H. 17 December 1941 ent 2005012896 Coccinellidae Krauss, N.L.H. 20 December 1943 ent 2004003854 Lema trilinea Krauss, N.L.H. 14 May 1940 ent 2005018945 Sitophilus zeamais Krauss, N.L.H. 17 December 1941 ent 2004002238 Necrobia rufipes Krauss, N.L.H. February 1937 ent 2004003828 Lema trilinea Krauss, N.L.H. 6 March 1934 ent 2004002239 Necrobia rufipes Krauss, N.L.H. February 1937 ent 2005017359 Sitophilus oryzae Krauss, N.L.H. 17 December 1941 ent 2004002237 Necrobia rufipes Krauss, N.L.H. February 1937 ent 2005036309 Propalticus oculatus Krauss, N.L.H. 16 May 1944 ent 2005012894 Coccinellidae Krauss, N.L.H. 20 December 1943 ent 2005012848 Coccinellidae Krauss, N.L.H. 20 December 1943 ent 2005012849 Coccinellidae Krauss, N.L.H. 20 December 1943 ent 2004003850 Lema trilinea Krauss, N.L.H. 14 May 1940 ent 2005018919 Sitophilus zeamais Krauss, N.L.H. 17 December 1941 ent 2005012816 Coccinellidae Krauss, N.L.H. 20 February 1944 ent 2005012845 Coccinellidae Krauss, N.L.H. 20 December 1943 ent 2005017300 Sitophilus linearis Krauss, N.L.H. 23 April 1944 ent 2005033854 Ahasverus advena Krauss, N.L.H. 14 April 1943 ent 2005017297 Sitophilus linearis Krauss, N.L.H. 23 April 1944 ent 2004011436 Tribolium castaneum Krauss, N.L.H. 17 December 1941 ent 2005017366 Sitophilus oryzae Krauss, N.L.H. 17 December 1941 ent 2005033855 Ahasverus advena Krauss, N.L.H. 14 April 1943 ent 2005027522 Xylopsocus castanoptera Krauss, N.L.H. 07 February 1967 ent 2005012817 Coccinellidae Krauss, N.L.H. 20 February 1944 ent 2005018917 Sitophilus zeamais Krauss, N.L.H. 17 December 1941 ent 2005012902 Coccinellidae Krauss, N.L.H. 20 December 1943 ent 2004002243 Necrobia rufipes Krauss, N.L.H. February 1937 ent 2005017362 Sitophilus oryzae Krauss, N.L.H. 17 December 1941 ent 2005017365 Sitophilus oryzae Krauss, N.L.H. 17 December 1941 ent 2005027523 Xylopsocus castanoptera Krauss, N.L.H. 07 February 1967 ent 2005000709 Chilocorus circumdatus Krauss, N.L.H. 09 March 1934 ent 2005012897 Coccinellidae Krauss, N.L.H. 20 December 1943 ent 2004011426 Tribolium castaneum Krauss, N.L.H. 17 December 1941 ent 2005012842 Coccinellidae Krauss, N.L.H. 20 December 1943 ent 2005017363 Sitophilus oryzae Krauss, N.L.H. 17 December 1941 ent 2005018913 Sitophilus zeamais Krauss, N.L.H. 17 December 1941 ent 2005018912 Sitophilus zeamais Krauss, N.L.H. 17 December 1941 ent 2005027426 Sinoxylon conigerum Krauss, N.L.H. 07 February 1967 ent 2005033852 Ahasverus advena Krauss, N.L.H. 14 April 1943 ent 2005017361 Sitophilus oryzae Krauss, N.L.H. 17 December 1941 ent 2005012899 Coccinellidae Krauss, N.L.H. 20 December 1943 ent 2004011434 Tribolium castaneum Krauss, N.L.H. 17 December 1941 ent 2004003849 Lema trilinea Krauss, N.L.H. 14 May 1940 ent 2004011437 Tribolium castaneum Krauss, N.L.H. 17 December 1941 ent 2004003851 Lema trilinea Krauss, N.L.H. 14 May 1940 ent 2004002241 Necrobia rufipes Krauss, N.L.H. February 1937 ent 2005017355 Sitophilus oryzae Krauss, N.L.H. 17 December 1941 ent 2005018943 Sitophilus zeamais Krauss, N.L.H. 17 December 1941 ent 2005018916 Sitophilus zeamais Krauss, N.L.H. 17 December 1941 ent 2005012901 Coccinellidae Krauss, N.L.H. 20 December 1943 ent 2005025658 Trogoderma anthrenoides Krauss, N.L.H. 20 August 1940 ent 2004002242 Necrobia rufipes Krauss, N.L.H. February 1937 ent 2004011430 Tribolium castaneum Krauss, N.L.H. 17 December 1941 ent 2005012898 Coccinellidae Krauss, N.L.H. 20 December 1943 ent 2005017358 Sitophilus oryzae Krauss, N.L.H. 17 December 1941 ent 2004002236 Necrobia rufipes Krauss, N.L.H. February 1937 ent 2005017354 Sitophilus oryzae Krauss, N.L.H. 17 December 1941 ent 2004003853 Lema trilinea Krauss, N.L.H. 14 May 1940 ent 2004011427 Tribolium castaneum Krauss, N.L.H. 17 December 1941 ent 2005012846 Coccinellidae Krauss, N.L.H. 20 December 1943 ent 2005033853 Ahasverus advena Krauss, N.L.H. 14 April 1943 ent 2004002220 Necrobia rufipes Krauss, N.H. 13 November 1925 ent 2004002027 Placosternus crinicornis kondo, Y. 1939 ent 2005036612 Stenotrupis Kondo, Y. 1 April 1941 ent 2005020244 Asynonychus godmanni Kondo, Y. 12? April 1941 ent 2005025685 Caccodes oceaniae Kondo, Y. 06 May 1941 ent 2004001617 Gelonaetha hirta Kondo, Y. 28 March 1941 ent 2005027363 Sinoxylon conigerum Kondo, Y. 22 March 1941 ent 2004002760 Ammophorus insularis Kondo, Y. 20 April 1941 ent 2005007193 Scymnodes lividigaster Kondo, Y. 21 April 1941 ent 2004000870 Alphitobius laevigatus Kondo, Y. 25 April 1941 ent 2004002758 Ammophorus insularis Kondo, Y. 20 April 1941 ent 2005002522 Stator pruininus Kondo, Y. 5 May 1941 ent 2004013046 Mimosestes amicus Kondo, Y. 5 May 1941 ent 2005041579 Curculionidae Kondo, Y. 1944 ent 2004005568 Gonocephalum bilineatum Kondo, Y. 20 February 1941 ent 2005000652 Azya orbigera Kondo, Y. 16 March 1941 ent 2005041047 Syagrius fulvitarsis Kondo, Y. 23 May 1935 ent 2005007152 Scymnodes lividigaster Kondo, Y. 1959 ent 2005020094 Anthonomus eugenii Kondo, Y. 1939 ent 2004000871 Alphitobius laevigatus Kondo, Y. 25 April 1941 ent 2004002215 Necrobia rufipes Kondo, Y. 31 May 1941 ent 2004002178 Necrobia rufipes Kondo, Y. 31 May 1941 ent 2005033044 Oodemas Kondo, Y. 1940 ent 2005000880 Coelophora inaequalis Kondo, Y. 22 March 1941 ent 2005019116 Anthonomus eugenii Kondo, Y. 30 April 1941 ent 2004002562 Pterolophia camura Kondo, Y. 1939 ent 2004000842 Alphitobius laevigatus Kondo, Y. 28 March 1941 ent 2005020243 Asynonychus godmanni Kondo, Y. 1 April 1941? ent 2004000626 Ceresium unicolor Kondo, Y. 1939 ent 2005020171 Sitophilus zeamais Kondo, Y. 7 April 1941 ent 2004003685 Sybra alternas Kondo, Y. 1939 ent 2004009130 Algarobius bottimeri Kondo, Y. 5 May 1941 ent 2005021021 Asynonychus godmanni Kondo, Y. 18 March 1941 ent 2005002592 Stator pruininus Kondo, Y. 28 March 1941 ent 2004012089 Caryedon serratus Kondo, Y. 21 April 1941 ent 2004003667 Sybra alternas Kondo, Y. 1 April 1944 ent 2004000437 Ananca bicolor Kondo, Y. 1959 ent 2005003883 Diomus uncinatus Kondo, Y. 15 April 1941 ent 2005003241 Dactylosternum abdominale Kondo, Y. 16 April 1941 ent 2004002535 Prosoplus bankii Kondo, Y. 30 April 1941 ent 2005031541 Araecerus vieillardi Kondo, Y. 30 April 1941 ent 2004002761 Ammophorus insularis Kondo, Y. 20 April 1941 ent 2004000760 Alphitobius diaperinus Kondo, Y. 25 April 1941 ent 2004002759 Ammophorus insularis Kondo, Y. 20 April 1941 ent 2004012088 Caryedon serratus Kondo, Y. 1 April 1941 ent 2004009131 Algarobius bottimeri Kondo, Y. 5 May 1941 ent 2005020159 Sitophilus zeamais Kondo, Y. 30 April 1941 ent 2005000879 Coelophora inaequalis Kondo, Y. 1939 ent 2004012091 Caryedon serratus Kondo, Y. 13 April 1941 ent 2004000572 Apomecyna saltator Kondo, Y. 5 May 1941 ent 2004009132 Algarobius bottimeri Kondo, Y. 9 May 1941 ent 2004000927 Alphitobius laevigatus Kondo, Y. 25 April 1941 ent 2004012090 Caryedon serratus Kondo, Y. 1939 ent 2004009129 Algarobius bottimeri Kondo, Y. 5 May 1941 ent 2004000758 Alphitobius diaperinus Kondo, Y. 05 May 1941 ent 2005033032 Oodemas Kondo, Y. 4 March 1941 ent 2005031540 Araecerus vieillardi Kondo, Y. 21 April 1941 ent 2004003677 Sybra alternas Kondo, Y. 15 April 1941 ent 2004009133 Algarobius bottimeri Kondo, Y. 5 May 1941 ent 2004005675 Gonocephalum bilineatum Kondo, Y. 20 February 1941 ent 2004001584 Curtomerus flavus Kondo, Y. 30 April 1941 ent 2005002529 Stator pruininus Kondo, Y. 1 April 1941 ent 2005014080 Euxestus erithacus Kondo, Y. 25 April 1941 ent 2004012179 Caryedon serratus Kondo, Y. 29 March 1941 ent 2004012103 Caryedon serratus Kondo, Y. 5 May 1941 ent 2005003595 Cryptolaemus montrouzieri Kondo, Y. 21 April 1941 ent 2004013045 Mimosestes amicus Kondo, Y. 5 May 1941 ent 2005000837 Coelophora inaequalis Koebele 27 January 1916 ent 2005000838 Coelophora inaequalis Koebele 07 October 1917 ent 2005003011 Coelostoma fabricii Kirkaldy ent 2004001598 Curtomerus flavus Kirkaldy ent 2005020694 Micromalthus debilis King, D. 23 May 1988 ent 2005020693 Micromalthus debilis King, D. 23 May 1988 ent 2005020695 Micromalthus debilis King, D. 23 May 1988 ent 2005002967 Cercyon laminatus Kim, J. 1961 ent 2004002467 Prosoplus bankii Kido, H. ent 2004001645 Lagocherius undatus Kawakami, N. ent 2005011062 Homoneura hawaiiensis Kamm, M.S. 02 December 1925 ent 2004012453 Bitoma sp.nr.parallala Joyce, C.R. 04 November 1954 ent 2004012368 Rhipidius pectinicornis Joyce, C.R. 17 April 1952 ent 2005020465 Bembidion niloticum batesi Joyce, C.R. 11 June 1953 ent 2005027996 Gibbium psylloides Joyce, C.R. 01 February 1955 ent 2005036069 Silvanoprus scuticollis Joyce, C.R. 12 June 1952 ent 2005036389 Corticaria elongata Joyce, C.R. 20 November 1952 ent 2005019840 Anthicus floralis Joyce, C.R. 28 March 1955 ent 2005036297 Propalticus oculatus Joyce, C.R. 11 February 1952 ent 2005028006 Xylopsocus religiosus Joyce, C.R. 29 October 1956 ent 2005020479 Perigona nigriceps Joyce, C.R. 05 January 1952 ent 2005036339 Cryptophilus integer J.C.B. October 1916
Result Page: Previous | 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 | Next
Page Last Updated: Wednesday, June 10, 2015
Data Last Updated: Wednesday, June 10, 2015
This dynamic searchable database was developed by BPBM as a service to all PBIN
partners, with digitization support from various sources .
Geographic Perspectives U.S. Programs &
Activities | International
| California | Central Southwest/Gulf Coast Great Basin | Northern Rockies | Pacific Basin | Pacific Northwest | Southern Appalachian | Southwest
This NBII site is developed and maintained by the Pacific Basin
Information Node of the U.S. Geological Survey-National Biological
Information Infrastructure NBII sites look best when viewed
with Netscape 5.0
or later and Internet
Explorer 5.0 or later.
Last
Updated: NBII Disclaimer and
Privacy Statement | Accessibility