If
you can not see the drop down menu, your computer is not reading
Javascript. You must either enable Javascript or use the text-only
version of the site. How to Enable JavaScript Netscape 6.x:
Select Edit, then Preferences, then click Advanced. A box appears
allowing you to select Enable JavaScript. Netscape 7.x/Mozilla
1.x: Select Edit, then Preferences, then double-click Advanced, then
Scripts & Plugins. Under 'Enable JavaScript for' make sure the
Navigator option is selected. Internet Explorer 4.x: Select View,
then Internet Options, then click Advanced. Select an option under
Security. Internet Explorer 5.x: Select Tools, then Internet
Options. Then select Security, click on Internet, then Custom Level.
Near the bottom of the list, there is an option called Active
Scripting (JavaScript). Click Enable.
Higher Geography:
Continent/Ocean: POLYNESIA
Country: USA
Island Group: HAWAIIAN ISLANDS
State/Province:
County:
Island: MAUI
Records 1– 500 of 605 (Page 1 of 2)
ID# Taxon Name Collector DateBISH 1630190 Melicope peduncularis Lydgate BISH 1613976 Dryopteris mauiensis Clarke BISH 1591044 Cyrtandra grayana Wawra 1868 BISH 1591029 Stenogyne kamehamehae Wawra BISH 1591027 Stenogyne haliakalae Wawra 1868 BISH 1532359 Wikstroemia oahuensis var. oahuensis U.S.Expl.Exped. 1840 BISH 1455202 Schiedea implexa Hillebrand BISH 1455199 Schiedea pubescens var. pubescens W.Hillebrand BISH 1048808 Vaccinium calycinum Wawra 1868 BISH 1048583 Vaccinium reticulatum Macrae 1825 BISH 1043881 Clermontia arborescens subsp. waihiae Wawra BISH 1003568 Phyllostegia insignis Medeiros BISH 1003543 Phyllostegia alba Forbes, C.N. BISH 1003537 Cyrtandra vespertina P.K.Higashino BISH 1003525 Phyllostegia macrophylla F.R.Warshauer BISH 1003524 Stenogyne retrorsa Warshauer BISH 1003523 Stenogyne nahikuensis Warshauer BISH 690370 Pisonia umbellifera Forbes, C.N. 1920 BISH 690363 Plantago pachyphylla BISH 690359 Pittosporum glabrum Forbes, C.N. 1920 BISH 690302 Plantago pachyphylla Forbes, C.N. 1919 BISH 690293 Rumex giganteus Forbes, C.N. s.d. BISH 682029 Chamaesyce celastroides var. amplectens W.Hillebrand 29.xii.1948 BISH 681297 Osteomeles anthyllidifolia Rock, J.F.C. v.1911 BISH 681292 Osteomeles anthyllidifolia Rock, J.F.C. 1909 BISH 658094 Eragrostis grandis M.J.Rémy 1851-1855 BISH 651430 Ceramium borneense Magruder, W.H. BISH 645201 Pteris irregularis Baldwin, D.D. 1879 BISH 644211 Argyroxiphium caliginis unknown BISH 644210 Argyroxiphium caliginis unknown BISH 643869 Plantago princeps BISH 643282 Pteris irregularis Munro, G.C. 17.xii.1908 BISH 638779 Neomeris vanbosseae Abbott, D.P. 12.viii.1978 BISH 634406 Stenogyne kamehamehae Wawra BISH 633713 Maclura B.Kiger 14.xii.1987 BISH 633230 Artemisia mauiensis Rock, J.F.C. BISH 633229 Artemisia mauiensis Rock, J.F.C. BISH 632858 Charpentiera obovata Lamoureux, C.H. c.1970 BISH 632166 Pelea Forbes, C.N. BISH 630720 Pteris irregularis Baldwin, D.D. 1879 BISH 630715 Dryopteris unidentata var. paleacea Forbes, C.N. 27.xi.1919 BISH 630192 Pelea molokaiensis Rock, J.F.C. 18.x.1910 BISH 615797 Phellinus gilvus Forbes, C.N. 1920 BISH 615795 Phellinus gilvus Forbes, C.N. 1911 BISH 615747 Ganoderma Forbes, C.N. 1920 BISH 615745 Ganoderma Forbes, C.N. 1920 BISH 615743 Ganoderma Forbes, C.N. 1920 BISH 615733 Earliella scabrosa Forbes, C.N. 1920 BISH 614319 Epithele hydnoides M.L.Lohman BISH 604149 Cyanea kunthiana Rock, J.F.C. BISH 603303 Hysteriaceae Lohman 29.xii.1951 BISH 594506 Polysiphonia apiculata Matsui, T. BISH 588549 Annona cherimola G.W.Staples VIII.11.1990 BISH 587955 Polysiphonia upolensis Matsui, T. 11.iv.1959 BISH 584066 Viola maviensis H.Mann 1864 BISH 581496 Bidens micrantha subsp. micrantha M.J.Remy 1851-1855 BISH 580528 Asterinella humiriae Forbes, C.N. 1909 BISH 561448 Lysimachia remyi Voyages de M.L.Remy 1851 BISH 554304 Sicyos pachycarpus Forbes, C.N. 09.iii.1920 BISH 535293 Pandanus tectorius B.C.Stone BISH 533518 Pandanus tectorius St.John, H. BISH 531093 Halymenia formosa Abbott, I.A. BISH 525670 Plocamium sandvicense Jones, E.C. BISH 525668 Grateloupia Jones, E.C. BISH 524338 Peyssonnelia Baldwin, D.D. BISH 522865 Sicyos pachycarpus Clay BISH 522864 Sicyos pachycarpus Clay BISH 515831 Caulerpa racemosa Doty, M.S. 1.i.1958 BISH 514779 Bidens micrantha subsp. micrantha J.Remy 1851 BISH 512193 Rhodophyta unknown BISH 512184 Pterocladiella caerulescens unknown BISH 512182 Nitella St John, H.et al. BISH 512173 Laurencia Matsui, T. BISH 512170 Hypnea cervicornis unknown BISH 512165 Galaxaura unknown BISH 512164 Galaxaura unknown BISH 512159 Haliptilon subulatum unknown 24.iii.1959 BISH 512146 Botryocladia unknown BISH 512145 Botryocladia unknown BISH 512142 Amphiroa unknown BISH 512141 Ahnfeltiopsis concinna unknown BISH 511158 Hibiscus brackenridgei subsp. brackenridgei U.S.Expl.Exped. 1840 BISH 510963 Labordia hirtella Forbes, C.N. 1920 ? BISH 510883 Crotalaria zanzibarica Hobdy, R.W. 8.i.1987 BISH 509859 Polysiphonia Hollenberg, G.J. BISH 509858 Herposiphonia Hollenberg, G.J. BISH 509857 Sphacelaria Hollenberg, G.J. BISH 509856 Amphiroa unknown BISH 509854 Ceramium unknown BISH 509853 Ceramium Hollenberg, G.J. BISH 509775 Gelidiopsis unknown BISH 509774 Gelidium unknown BISH 509773 Gelidium unknown BISH 509772 Hincksia mitchelliae unknown BISH 509771 Amphiroa unknown BISH 509770 Gelidiopsis unknown BISH 509769 Hypnea unknown BISH 509767 Pterocladiella unknown BISH 509765 Pterocladiella unknown BISH 509764 Herposiphonia unknown BISH 509763 Ceramiaceae unknown BISH 509762 Gracilaria unknown BISH 509761 Pterocladiella unknown BISH 509760 Liagora unknown BISH 509759 Rosenvingea unknown BISH 509758 Amphiroa unknown BISH 509757 Laurencia unknown BISH 509756 Cladophora unknown BISH 509755 Hypnea unknown BISH 509754 Dictyota unknown BISH 509752 Polysiphonia unknown BISH 509751 Haliptilon unknown BISH 509744 Ulva reticulata unknown BISH 509734 Neosiphonia hawaiiensis unknown BISH 509727 Caulerpa racemosa unknown BISH 509707 Gigartina unknown BISH 509706 Hypnea unknown BISH 509705 Amphiroa unknown BISH 509703 Grateloupia unknown BISH 509702 Pterocladiella unknown BISH 509700 Gelidium unknown BISH 509699 Ahnfeltiopsis unknown BISH 509698 Gracilaria unknown BISH 509697 Ceramium jolyi unknown 24.iii.1959 BISH 509696 Gelidiopsis unknown BISH 509695 Grateloupia unknown BISH 509694 Botryocladia unknown BISH 509693 Pterocladiella unknown BISH 509692 Herposiphonia unknown BISH 509691 Gigartina unknown BISH 509690 Laurencia unknown BISH 509689 Galaxaura unknown BISH 509688 Galaxaura unknown BISH 509687 Corallina unknown BISH 509686 Laurencia Hollenberg, G.J. BISH 509684 Cladophora Hollenberg, G.J. BISH 509681 Rhodophyta Matsui, T. BISH 509679 Taenioma Hollenberg, G.J. BISH 509677 Laurencia Hollenberg, G.J. BISH 509676 Herposiphonia Hollenberg, G.J. BISH 509675 Spyridia Hollenberg, G.J. BISH 509674 Codium Hollenberg, G.J. BISH 509673 Cladophora vagabunda Hollenberg, G.J. BISH 509672 Gelidiella Hollenberg, G.J. BISH 509671 Tayloriella Hollenberg, G.J. BISH 509670 Centroceras Hollenberg, G.J. BISH 509669 Pterocladiella Hollenberg, G.J. BISH 509668 Gelidium Hollenberg, G.J. BISH 509667 Gracilaria Hollenberg, G.J. BISH 509666 Gelidium Hollenberg, G.J. BISH 509665 Ulva Hollenberg, G.J. BISH 509663 Phyllodictyon anastomosans Hollenberg, G.J. BISH 509662 Gelidiopsis scoparia Hollenberg, G.J. BISH 509661 Grateloupia phuquocensis Hollenberg, G.J. BISH 509657 Astelia menziesiana Rock, J.F.C. BISH 509656 Astelia menziesiana Rock, J.F.C. BISH 509655 Astelia menziesiana Rock, J.F.C. BISH 509654 Astelia menziesiana Rock, J.F.C. BISH 508847 Sargassum hawaiiensis Townsend-Cromwell Survey TC 36 BISH 508846 Sargassum hawaiiensis Townsend-Cromwell Survey TC 35 BISH 508400 Codium Townsend-Cromwell Survey TC 35 BISH 508399 Rhodophyta Townsend-Cromwell Survey TC 35 BISH 508397 Rhodophyta Jones, E.C. BISH 508396 Antithamnion Townsend-Cromwell Survey TC 36 BISH 508394 Codium mamillosum Townsend-Cromwell Survey TC 36 BISH 508393 Dotyella irregularis Townsend-Cromwell Survey TC 36 BISH 508392 Hypoglossum minimum Townsend-Cromwell Survey TC 36 05.v.1968 BISH 508380 Callithamniella pacifica Townsend-Cromwell Survey TC 36 BISH 508373 Rhodophyta Townsend-Cromwell Survey TC 36 5.v.1968 BISH 508372 Rhodophyta Townsend-Cromwell Survey TC 36 5.v.1968 BISH 508371 Spermothamnion Townsend-Cromwell Survey TC 36 5.v.1968 BISH 508369 Codium mamillosum Townsend-Cromwell Survey TC 36 5.v.1968 BISH 508368 Spermothamnion Townsend-Cromwell Survey TC 36 5.v.1968 BISH 508367 Codium mamillosum Townsend-Cromwell Survey TC 36 5.v.1968 BISH 508365 Codium Townsend-Cromwell Survey TC 36 5.v.1968 BISH 508364 Sargassum hawaiiensis Townsend-Cromwell Survey TC 36 5.v.1968 BISH 508361 Sphacelaria Townsend-Cromwell Survey TC 36 4.v.1968 BISH 508360 Codium mamillosum Townsend-Cromwell Survey TC 36 4.v.1968 BISH 508354 Rhodophyta Townsend-Cromwell Survey TC 36 BISH 508353 Halymenia Townsend-Cromwell Survey TC 36 BISH 508341 Sargassum echinocarpum Townsend-Cromwell Survey TC 33 BISH 508332 Chamaesyce celastroides var. lorifolia H.Mann BISH 508047 Taenioma Hollenberg, G.J. BISH 508023 Acrosymphyton 22.iii.1959 BISH 508017 Ceramium unknown BISH 508016 Derbesia unknown BISH 508015 Tayloriella dictyurus Abbott, I.A. 1967 BISH 508002 Sphacelaria tribuloides Matsui, T. BISH 507999 Sphacelaria tribuloides Matsui, T. BISH 507997 Rhodomelaceae unknown BISH 507995 Caulerpa sertularIoides Hollenberg, G.J. BISH 507994 Caulerpa sertularIoides Hollenberg, G.J. BISH 507993 Amphiroa unknown BISH 507992 Jania unknown BISH 507981 Gelidium unknown BISH 507979 Enteromorpha unknown BISH 507978 Amphiroa unknown BISH 507977 Amphiroa unknown BISH 507976 Chondracanthus unknown BISH 507975 Cryptopleura unknown BISH 507974 Haliptilon subulatum Magruder, W.H. BISH 507969 Kallymenia unknown BISH 507967 Griffithsia subcylindrica Hollenberg, G.J. BISH 507965 Jania Hollenberg, G.J. BISH 507959 Rhodophyta Hollenberg, G.J. BISH 507956 Gigartina Hollenberg, G.J. BISH 507955 Grateloupia filicina Hollenberg, G.J. BISH 507950 Chondria unknown BISH 507949 Gelidiopsis unknown BISH 507948 Caulerpa sertularIoides Hollenberg, G.J. BISH 507943 Rhodophyta unknown BISH 507942 Jania unknown BISH 507940 Gelidium unknown BISH 507939 Rhodymenia unknown BISH 507938 Gelidiella acerosa unknown BISH 504780 Rubus hawaiensis Takeuchi, W.N. 24.viii.1983 BISH 504398 Spatoglossum macrodontum Matsui, T. 24.iii.1959 BISH 504397 Taenioma Matsui, T. BISH 504393 Mesophyllum Matsui, T BISH 504392 Gracilaria dawsonii Matsui, T BISH 504388 Porolithon Doty, M.S. BISH 504375 Derbesia Matsui, T. BISH 502763 Amphiroa Doty, M.S. BISH 502761 Gigartina Matsui, T. BISH 502759 Grateloupia hawaiiana Hollenberg, G.J. BISH 502758 Amphiroa Hollenberg, G.J. BISH 502757 Cladophora vagabunda Hollenberg, G.J. BISH 502756 Neosiphonia hawaiiensis Hollenberg, G.J. BISH 502755 Tayloriella dictyurus Hollenberg, G.J. 20.iv.1965 BISH 502754 Hypnea cervicornis Hollenberg, G.J. BISH 502753 Hypnea chordacea Hollenberg, G.J. BISH 502752 Gelidiopsis Hollenberg, G.J. BISH 502751 Gelidium Hollenberg, G.J. BISH 502750 Ulva reticulata Hollenberg, G.J. BISH 502748 Plocamium sandvicense Hollenberg, G.J. BISH 502747 Cladophora luxurians Hollenberg, G.J. BISH 502744 Grateloupia hawaiiana Hollenberg, G.J. BISH 502743 Amphiroa Hollenberg, G.J. BISH 502742 Grateloupia filicina Hollenberg, G.J. BISH 502741 Herposiphonia Hollenberg, G.J. BISH 502740 Endarachne binghamiae Hollenberg, G.J. BISH 502739 Pterocladiella bulbosa Hollenberg, G.J. BISH 502737 Hypnea Hollenberg, G.J. BISH 502735 Hypnea chordacea Hollenberg, G.J. BISH 502734 Chondracanthus Hollenberg, G.J. BISH 502733 Gigartina Hollenberg, G.J. BISH 502732 Hypnea Hollenberg, G.J. BISH 502731 Jania Hollenberg, G.J. BISH 502730 Champia Hollenberg, G.J. BISH 502729 Tayloriella dictyurus Hollenberg, G.J. 20.iv.1965 BISH 502728 Laurencia Hollenberg, G.J. BISH 502727 Prionitis Matsui, T.? BISH 502726 Grateloupia hawaiiana Matsui, T.? BISH 502725 Amphiroa Matsui, T.? BISH 502723 Ahnfeltiopsis Matsui, T.? BISH 502617 Gelidium Matsui, T. BISH 502607 Gelidium Hollenberg, G.J. BISH 502606 Ceramium Hollenberg, G.J. BISH 502605 Centroceras Hollenberg, G.J. BISH 502604 Tayloriella Hollenberg, G.J. BISH 502603 Colpomenia Matsui, T. BISH 502596 Ahnfeltiopsis concinna Matsui, T. BISH 502595 Gelidium Matsui, T. BISH 502084 Oreobolus furcatus H.Mann 1864 BISH 502067 Pterocladiella Matsui, T. BISH 502052 Rhizoclonium grande Matsui, T. BISH 501724 Schiedea pubescens W.Hillebrand BISH 501611 Dictyopteris plagiogramma Hollenberg, G.J. BISH 501610 Laurencia surculigera Hollenberg, G.J. BISH 501609 Taenioma Hollenberg, G.J. BISH 501608 Liagora Hollenberg, G.J. BISH 501607 Gelidium Hollenberg, G.J. BISH 501606 Laurencia obtusa var. rigidula Hollenberg, G.J. BISH 501598 Centroceras Matsui, T.? BISH 501597 Monostroma Matsui, T.? BISH 501596 Ulva reticulata Matsui, T.? BISH 501595 Jania Matsui, T.? BISH 501594 Haliptilon Matsui, T.? BISH 501593 Hypnea chordacea Matsui, T.? BISH 501582 Gelidium Matsui, T. BISH 501581 Champia parvula Matsui, T. 11.iv.1959 BISH 501017 Lipochaeta integrifolia H.Mann BISH 500703 Rauvolfia sandwicensis Rock, J.F.C. Nov 1910 BISH 500471 Trichocolea gracillima Baldwin 1875 BISH 500092 Cephalozia baldwinii Baldwin 1875 BISH 497308 Gouania hillebrandii Hillebrand BISH 493402 Polysiphonia BISH 493348 Stypopodium hawaiiensis Abbott, I.A. BISH 493347 Ulva reticulata Matsui, T. BISH 492507 Verbena litoralis Forbes, C.N. 19.IV.1920 BISH 491701 Haplostachys truncata Remy 1891 BISH 489615 Bocconia frutescens Lyon, H.L. 25.iii.1925 BISH 489499 Rhodymenia leptophylla Doty, M.S. BISH 489443 Acrochaetium barbadense Matsui, T. 11.iv.1959 BISH 489440 Polyopes Matsui, T. BISH 489439 Ralfsia expansa Abbott, I.A. BISH 489438 Ralfsia expansa Abbott, I.A. BISH 489437 Ralfsia expansa Hollenberg, G.J. BISH 489436 Ralfsia expansa Hollenberg, G.J. BISH 489424 Polysiphonia arborea Hollenberg, G.J. BISH 489423 Polysiphonia setacea Hollenberg, G.J. BISH 489414 Polysiphonia villum Doty, M.S. BISH 489409 Neosiphonia hawaiiensis Hollenberg, G.J. BISH 489408 Polysiphonia flaccidissima Hollenberg, G.J. BISH 489407 Neosiphonia hawaiiensis Hollenberg, G.J. BISH 489404 Polysiphonia hancockii Hollenberg, G.J. BISH 489403 Polysiphonia hancockii Hollenberg, G.J. BISH 489402 Polysiphonia scopulorum Hollenberg, G.J. BISH 489401 Polysiphonia upolensis Hollenberg, G.J. BISH 489361 Cladophora patula Gilbert, W.J. BISH 489357 Ulva reticulata Matsui, T. BISH 489312 Turbinaria ornata Matsui, T. BISH 489309 Turbinaria ornata Matsui, T. BISH 489306 Turbinaria ornata Gilmartin BISH 489294 Tayloriella Hollenberg, G.J. BISH 489293 Tayloriella Hollenberg, G.J. BISH 489292 Tayloriella Hollenberg, G.J. BISH 489291 Tayloriella Hollenberg, G.J. BISH 489262 Colpomenia sinuosa Matsui, T. BISH 489261 Sargassum echinocarpum Matsui, T. BISH 489260 Sargassum echinocarpum Matsui, T. BISH 489258 Sargassum Matsui, T. BISH 489252 Rosenvingea Matsui, T. BISH 489251 Rosenvingea orientalis Matsui, T. BISH 489242 Botryocladia Matsui, T. BISH 489237 Rosenvingea orientalis Gilmartin BISH 489236 Rosenvingea orientalis Gilmartin BISH 489232 Pterocladiella capillacea Abbott, I.A. BISH 489231 Pterocladiella capillacea Abbott, I.A. BISH 489207 Neosiphonia hawaiiensis Hollenberg, G.J. BISH 489206 Neosiphonia hawaiiensis Hollenberg, G.J. BISH 489205 Neosiphonia hawaiiensis Hollenberg, G.J. BISH 489204 Polysiphonia Abbott, I.A. BISH 489203 Polysiphonia Abbott, I.A. BISH 488179 Plocamium sandvicense Matsui, T. BISH 488166 Padina gymnospora Matsui, T. 24.iii.1959 BISH 488162 Padina gymnospora Matsui, T. 22.iii.1959 BISH 488159 Padina sanctae-crucis Matsui, T. 25.iii.1959 BISH 488157 Padina gymnospora Matsui, T. 23.iii.1959 BISH 488130 Laurencia Matsui, T. BISH 488119 Laurencia Matsui, T. BISH 488105 Amphiroa Matsui, T. BISH 488028 Ahnfeltiopsis flabelliformis Matsui, T. 11.iv.1959 BISH 487227 Echinochloa crus-galli L.Stemmermann 22.iii.1981 BISH 475968 Cyrtandra grayana W.Hillebrand BISH 475071 Santalum ellipticum Gillett, G.W. 29.viii.1972 BISH 474842 Cyrtandra filipes W.Hillebrand BISH 474841 Cyrtandra filipes W.Hillebrand BISH 474786 Peyssonnelia Hollenberg, G.J. BISH 474776 Lophosiphonia cristata Hollenberg, G.J. BISH 474756 Amphiroa Matsui, T. BISH 474753 Jania Matsui, T. BISH 474750 Amphiroa Matsui, T. BISH 474749 Amphiroa Matsui, T. BISH 474748 Jania Doty, M.S. BISH 474745 Hypnea Matsui, T. BISH 474744 Hypnea Matsui, T. BISH 474740 Hypnea Matsui, T. BISH 474734 Herposiphonia crassa Hollenberg, G.J. BISH 474733 Herposiphonia arcuata Hollenberg, G.J. BISH 474712 Martensia fragilis Matsui, T. 11.iv.1959 BISH 474709 Griffithsia Matsui, T. BISH 474705 Griffithsia Hollenberg, G.J. BISH 474699 Gelidiopsis scoparia Matsui, T. BISH 474661 Gelidium Matsui, T. BISH 474638 Giffordia breviarticulata Matsui, T. BISH 474604 Dictyosphaeria versluysii Matsui, T. BISH 474587 Dasya Doty, M.S. BISH 474578 Coelarthrum Hollenberg, G.J. BISH 472363 Codium reediae Matsui, T. BISH 472362 Codium reediae Matsui, T. BISH 472327 Chnoospora minima Matsui, T.? BISH 472314 Centroceras Matsui, T. BISH 472313 Centroceras Matsui, T. BISH 465703 Geranium P.K.Higashino BISH 465702 Geranium R.Warshauer BISH 460401 Huperzia subintegra Hobdy, R.W. 21.x.1982 BISH 459791 Cladophora Matsui, T. BISH 459764 Champia unknown BISH 459753 Centroceras unknown BISH 459752 Centroceras Matsui, T. BISH 459750 Ceramium unknown BISH 459714 Amphiroa Matsui, T. BISH 459713 Amphiroa Matsui, T. BISH 459712 Amphiroa Matsui, T. BISH 459703 Ahnfeltiopsis concinna Matsui, T. BISH 459000 Caulerpa racemosa Matsui, T. BISH 458999 Caulerpa racemosa Matsui, T. BISH 458965 Amphiroa Matsui, T. BISH 458944 Ahnfeltiopsis concinna Matsui, T. BISH 458933 Galaxaura unknown BISH 456428 Senna gaudichaudii Forbes, C.N. 9.v.1920 BISH 450034 Convolvulus arvensis D.T. Fleming --.vii.1944 BISH 449395 Amaranthus viridis E.S.Handy 6.vi.1933 BISH 449027 Anredera cordifolia D.McCloskey 17.viii.1955 BISH 448150 Panicum xerophilum L.D.Whitney BISH 447221 Heliotropium procumbens Hobdy, R.W. 29.iii.1981 BISH 447079 Dubautia plantaginea subsp. plantaginea Cooke, D. 10.ix.1929 BISH 446583 Tetramolopium remyi s.d. BISH 445410 Gaillardia pulchella D.L.Topping 5.viii.1927 BISH 443595 Verbena litoralis Wagner, W.L. 14.I.1983 BISH 442630 Asplenium aethiopicum Whitney, J.M. s.d. BISH 433515 Psilotum nudum Forbes, C.N. BISH 430673 Haplostachys truncata Remy, M.J. 1891 BISH 428730 Eucalyptus rudis R.T.Martin 1968 BISH 422136 Callitris columellaris H.F.Clay 4.ii.1958 BISH 407283 Asplenium lobulatum E.Bonsey 05.viii.1967 BISH 406041 Tacca leontopetaloides M.C.Neal viii.1933 BISH 406040 Melia azedarach M.C.Neal viii.1933 BISH 406034 Cassytha filiformis M.Neal 10.vi.1933 BISH 406021 Plumbago zeylanica M.C.Neal 1933 BISH 406020 Verbena litoralis M.C.Neal VIII.1933 BISH 406015 Psilotum nudum M.C.Neal 6.vi.1933 BISH 406013 Osteomeles anthyllidifolia M.Neal 03.viii.1933 BISH 406011 Amaranthus viridis M.C.Neal 1933 BISH 404642 Sophora tomentosa W.Wong ix.1973 BISH 314821 Marattia douglasii St.John, H. 21253 BISH 180388 Neraudia sericea Rock, J.F.C. BISH 180383 Neraudia sericea Forbes, C.N. 1910 BISH 147373 Ruppia maritima Forbes, C.N. BISH 147044 Pleomele auwahiensis W.Hillebrand BISH 147026 Ornithogalum thyrsoides S.E.Boyum 19.iii.1959 BISH 147025 Ornithogalum thyrsoides S.E.Boyum 19.iii.1959 BISH 146819 Musa Forbes, C.N. BISH 146573 Psychotria mauiensis Forbes, C.N. 10.v.1920 BISH 146494 Psychotria kaduana Forbes, C.N. xi.1919 BISH 146399 Uredinopsis pteridis Lyon 19.vii.1909 BISH 146055 Mycosphaerella dianellae Forbes, C.N. 1920 BISH 121888 Clermontia peleana subsp. singuliflora Lydgate, J.M. BISH 121669 Tetramolopium remyi Remyi 1851 BISH 121668 Tetramolopium remyi H.Mann s.d. BISH 121469 Senecio sylvaticus Forbes, C.N. 30.vii.1919 BISH 121227 Cordyline fruticosa Munro, G.C. s.d. BISH 120430 Sorghum halepense Forbes, C.N. viii.1910 BISH 119869 Panicum torridum L.D.Whitney 1937 BISH 119207 Eragrostis pectinacea Brandt 17.vi.1943 BISH 118266 Cenchrus echinatus 5.iii.1936 BISH 117842 Deschampsia nubigena Forbes, C.N. vii.1919 BISH 117790 Agrostis sandwicensis Rock, J.F.C. BISH 115542 Colocasia esculenta Forbes, C.N. s.d. BISH 115469 Taxodium distichum K.H.Korte 22.i.1959 BISH 115468 Taxodium distichum K.H.Korte 22.i.1959 BISH 115467 Taxodium distichum D.Cheatham 3.ii.1964 BISH 115378 Cupressus torulosa L.W.Shattuck 1886-1887 BISH 90090 Bryum D.D.Baldwin 1875-1900 BISH 90086 Philonotis D.D.Baldwin 1875-1900+ BISH 89010 Philonotis hawaica Forbes, C.N. 1910 BISH 88485 Holomitrium seticalycinum E.Bailey 1875? BISH 87610 Bryum erythrocarpoides Bailey, E. 1875 BISH 87553 Breutelia arundinifolia D.D.Baldwin 1875-1900+ BISH 80912 Batis maritima S.Ishikawa 18.xii.1972 BISH 80364 Tectaria prolifera J.W.Merrill s.d. BISH 75823 Lipochaeta lavarum J.F.G.Stokes 10.ii.1913 BISH 75820 Lipochaeta lavarum J.F.G.Stokes 10.ii.1913 BISH 75097 Encelia farinosa Broadbent 29.ii.1940 BISH 74896 Dubautia scabra subsp. leiophylla Forbes, C.N. vii.1919 BISH 74886 Dubautia scabra subsp. leiophylla Forbes, C.N. 20.vii.1919 BISH 74812 Dubautia plantaginea subsp. plantaginea H.Mann BISH 74810 Dubautia plantaginea subsp. plantaginea H.Mann BISH 74773 Dubautia plantaginea subsp. plantaginea College.of.Hawaii.Herbarium BISH 74508 Dubautia laxa subsp. laxa BISH 74271 Leucanthemum vulgare Forbes, C.N. 1920 BISH 74229 Blumea sessiliflora Forbes, C.N. 1920 BISH 74066 Bidens micrantha subsp. micrantha W.Hillebrand 1870 BISH 74031 Bidens mauiensis M.J.Remy 1851-1855 BISH 74018 Bidens mauiensis H.Mann BISH 74017 Bidens mauiensis W.Hillebrand BISH 73864 Bidens hillebrandiana subsp. polycephala W.Bush 11.vi.1933 BISH 73340 Argyroxiphium sandwicense subsp. macrocephalum Forbes, C.N. 1910 ? BISH 72145 Viola maviensis H.Mann 1864 BISH 71937 Lantana camara J.F.G.Stokes 10.ii.1913 BISH 71032 Triumfetta semitriloba Forbes, C.N. 14111.1920 BISH 70899 Wikstroemia monticola Forbes, C.N. 9.iii.1920 BISH 70898 Wikstroemia uva-ursi var. uva-ursi Forbes, C.N. 2.iii.1920 BISH 70867 Wikstroemia uva-ursi var. uva-ursi K.P.Emory 20.ix.1957 BISH 70855 Wikstroemia monticola Forbes, C.N. 9.iii.1920 BISH 70119 Solanum americanum W.Hillebrand BISH 69949 Solandra maxima J.W.Thompson 9.ii.1923 BISH 69900 Nothocestrum latifolium Forbes, C.N. 10.v.1920 BISH 69866 Nothocestrum latifolium G.P.Wilder 1913 BISH 69859 Nothocestrum latifolium Munro, G.C. 12.ii.1915 BISH 69665 Capsicum annuum Forbes, C.N. 1910 BISH 68868 Dodonaea viscosa H.Mann BISH 68715 Dodonaea viscosa G.P.Wilder 1913 BISH 68692 Dodonaea viscosa H.Mann BISH 68687 Dodonaea viscosa Forbes, C.N. 1910 BISH 68616 Cardiospermum halicacabum H.Mann BISH 68455 Santalum haleakalae S.P. Wilder 1913 BISH 68452 Santalum haleakalae H.Mann s.d. BISH 68082 Platydesma spathulata Forbes, C.N. 1920 BISH 68068 Platydesma spathulata Ozaki, E.T. BISH 67774 Melicope balloui Forbes, C.N. BISH 67623 Melicope balloui Degener, O. 27.vi.1927 BISH 67261 Psychotria mauiensis Forbes, C.N. 14.v.1920 BISH 67072 Melicope clusiifolia Forbes, C.N. 17.vii.1919 BISH 66522 Hedyotis formosa Rock, J.F.C. BISH 66080 Hedyotis terminalis Lyon, H.L. 11.xii.1908 BISH 64931 Psydrax odorata Wilder, G.P. 1913 BISH 64930 Psydrax odorata Forbes, C.N. 23.iii.1920 BISH 64899 Psydrax odorata Wilder, G.P. 04.viii.1936
Result Page: 1 2 | Next
Page Last Updated: Wednesday, June 10, 2015
Data Last Updated: Wednesday, June 10, 2015
This dynamic searchable database was developed by BPBM as a service to all PBIN
partners, with digitization support from various sources .
Geographic Perspectives U.S. Programs &
Activities | International
| California | Central Southwest/Gulf Coast Great Basin | Northern Rockies | Pacific Basin | Pacific Northwest | Southern Appalachian | Southwest
This NBII site is developed and maintained by the Pacific Basin
Information Node of the U.S. Geological Survey-National Biological
Information Infrastructure NBII sites look best when viewed
with Netscape 5.0
or later and Internet
Explorer 5.0 or later.
Last
Updated: NBII Disclaimer and
Privacy Statement | Accessibility