If
you can not see the drop down menu, your computer is not reading
Javascript. You must either enable Javascript or use the text-only
version of the site. How to Enable JavaScript Netscape 6.x:
Select Edit, then Preferences, then click Advanced. A box appears
allowing you to select Enable JavaScript. Netscape 7.x/Mozilla
1.x: Select Edit, then Preferences, then double-click Advanced, then
Scripts & Plugins. Under 'Enable JavaScript for' make sure the
Navigator option is selected. Internet Explorer 4.x: Select View,
then Internet Options, then click Advanced. Select an option under
Security. Internet Explorer 5.x: Select Tools, then Internet
Options. Then select Security, click on Internet, then Custom Level.
Near the bottom of the list, there is an option called Active
Scripting (JavaScript). Click Enable.
Higher Geography:
Continent/Ocean:
Country:
Island Group:
State/Province:
County:
Island:
Records 18501– 19000 of 22162 (Page 38 of 45)
ID# Taxon Name Collector DateentTyp 982 Thriscothorax constrictus Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 16264 Ormyrus curiosus Fullaway, [D.T.] entTyp 14559 Somisha minica De Jesus, L.A. entTyp 13834 Dryinus latus Williams, F.X. entTyp 3076 Phlebotomus pholetor Quate, L.W. entTyp 9149 Venturia linearis entTyp 5347 Thyrocephalus pseudotypicus Muir, F. entTyp 13836 Dryinus lucens Maa, T.C. entTyp 14308 Neoloxops rubrosignatus Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 15462 Bactrocera neocognata Turner, J. Herp 17456 Carlia novaeguineae D Tekege entTyp 8453 Kurarua bicolorata Rondon, J.A. entTyp 5059 Leialoha scaevolae Swezey, O.H. entTyp 8184 Sphaerarthrum fordi Ford, E.J., Jr. entTyp 11983 Anneckeida angustifrons Maa, T.C. entTyp 7256 Telmatoscopus zeus Quate, L.W.&S. entTyp 12722 Drosophila apodemata Carson, H.L. entTyp 4932 Sardia brunnia Muir, F. entTyp 5233 Neocyclokara flava Baker, C.F. entTyp 1895 Capelopterum tanaquil Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 2651 Ugyops almo Anderson, D.A. entTyp 12600 Elephantomyia percuneata Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 14466 Allantomytilus dacryoides Maa, T.C. entTyp 3004 Epilachna microgenitalia Li, C.S. entTyp 7513 Chrysops vietnamensis Spencer, N.R. entTyp 9109 Artabanatus elegantulus Straatman, R. entTyp 3139 Anisotelus tigiensis Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 3701 Lema goilala Brandt, W.W. entTyp 1428 Neseis hiloensis approximatus Giffard & Fullaway entTyp 1585 Polynema rubriventris Perkins, R.C.L. entTyp 10343 Strongylium cuspidatum Sedlacek, J. entTyp 14879 Anteon pahanganum entTyp 4302 Semnoprepria coprosmae Swezey, O.H. entTyp 8688 Eoporis elegans Rondon, J.A. entTyp 5296 Phantasmatocera nigricornis entTyp 9127 Stilobezzia rotunditheca Maa, T.C. entTyp 16338 Pseudodera fulva entTyp 11087 Odontacarus trisetosus Clissold & Shanahan entTyp 15605 Emperoptera zimmermani entTyp 4841 Belocera sinensis Baker, C.F. entTyp 3348 Melanagromyza malayensis Maa, T.C. entTyp 3671 Phlebotomus sejunctus Quate, L.W. entTyp 5740 Agonatopus pallidicornis dubiosus entTyp 7424 Camponotus rotumanus St. John, H. entTyp 1536 Eupelmus paraxestops Perkins, R.C.L. entTyp 3459 Laelaps sinuatus Wilson, N. entTyp 14412 Cavocoris minor entTyp 8032 Plagithmysus yoshimotoi Yoshimoto, C.M. entTyp 67 Sierola mandibularis Bridwell, J.C. ent 77008 Pheidole megacephala MO 238783 Conus abbreviatus entTyp 13336 Anchiacanthonevra maculipennis Roberts, H. entTyp 11800 Ragwelellus indonesicus Wegner, A.M.R. MO 58988 Amas. petricola entTyp 12723 Drosophila rhombura Carson, H.L. entTyp 3296 Monolepta monticola Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 13660 Paraceratitella compta Ismay, J.W. entTyp 7100 Nomia maai Maa, T.C. entTyp 12726 Drosophila unguicula Carson, H.L. entTyp 6130 Hemilaelaps philippinensis Empeso & Kinilitaro entTyp 2119 Xyleborus tapatapaoensis Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 13888 Palaeorhiza senilis entTyp 5168 Kaha ceramensis Muir, F. entTyp 1023 Rhyncogonus zimmermani Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 15662 Schizoprymnus orangus Sedlacek, J. entTyp 15448 Michalowskiya sordida Gressitt, J.L.&M. entTyp 453 Jassoidula limbata Bryan, Jr., E.H. entTyp 3097 Paratelmatoscopus floricolus Quate, L.W. entTyp 12324 Parapotamophilus gressitti entTyp 9000 Ctenoneurus lugubris Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 14159 Melanguina dulpela Brandt, W.W. entTyp 9449 Megastrebla parvior papuae Wilson & Richards entTyp 12448 Tmesisternus rossi Sedlacek, J. entTyp 12481 Tmesisternus subaureus Sedlacek, J. entTyp 5602 Opius lantanae Swezey, O.H. MO 18395 Achatinella producta, Baldwin entTyp 5114 Kinnara brunnea Muir, F. entTyp 8484 Metipocregyes rondoni Rondon, J.A. MO 95679 Elasmias Buck, P.H. entTyp 9857 Simodactylus hirashimai Hirashima, Y. entTyp 6441 Drosophila semifuscata Hardy, D.E. MO 1987 Bulimus W.H. Pease MO 240071 {Blank} entTyp 14859 Nesiomiris lapalapa Gagne, W.C. entTyp 12475 Tmesisternus samuelsoni Samuelson & Mena entTyp 9199 Meristaspis jordani philippinensis Rabor, D.S. entTyp 5678 Ootetrastichus beatus entTyp 10067 Carphurus crassicornis Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 8055 Neogressittia dimifaensis Gressitt, J.L. ent 102034 Larra polita luzonensis Liu, R. S. J. entTyp 12924 Polysastra varia Sedlacek, J.&M. ent 77581 Tetramorium bicarinatum entTyp 1031 Orochlesis gibbera Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 6457 Drosophila transfuga Tamashiro, M. entTyp 3140 Heteromastix elongatus entTyp 11854 Lophyrotoma towenda Gressitt & Tawi entTyp 14850 Nesiomiris kraussi Gagne, W.C. entTyp 7781 Zimmermania angulata Maa, T.C. entTyp 14190 Episcaphula separata entTyp 1113 Microcryptorhynchus carinatus Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 5651 Hypergonatopus flavipes Swezey, O.H. entTyp 9698 Ommatius euplocus Torrevillas, H.M. entTyp 11124 Mycetina longicornis Quate, L.W.&S. entTyp 14824 Cephalops papuaensis Colman, P. entTyp 331 Lispocephala bispina Fullaway, D.T. entTyp 3631 Mesonyssus gourae Wilson, N. ent 78429 Paratrechina longicornis entTyp 900 Odynerus dromedarius Blackburn, T. entTyp 3863 Leptopharsa euprines Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 13775 Heliographa ruficornis Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 1407 Oceanides fosbergi Usinger, R.L. entTyp 15483 Sarona alani Giffard, W.M. entTyp 11417 Saldula longicornis Perkins, R.C.L. entTyp 11802 Odontacarus mitchelli Mitchell, R.M. entTyp 13603 Nesiodrosophila hexachaeta entTyp 10041 Helcogaster starensis Quate, S.&L.W. entTyp 12283 Lodiana ornata Maa, T.C. MO 58955 Amas. petricola entTyp 13995 Styringomyia ysabellae entTyp 13508 Lemnia grata Otaweto, Gewise entTyp 8876 Petalocephala limbata Maa, T.C. entTyp 11072 Scaphisoma alienum Zimmerman, E.C. ent 77014 Pheidole megacephala entTyp 5965 Rutilosia ceramica Muir, F. entTyp 2360 Theridion rapanae Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 7857 Carventus philippinensis Milliron, H.E. entTyp 3848 Cysteochila prata Maa, T.C. entTyp 10037 Carphurus hollandianus Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 10812 Guntheria omega Nadchatram, M. entTyp 2103 Psallops oculatus Usinger, R.L. entTyp 14280 Ialibua maai Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 14407 Stichotrema laticeps Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 8936 Mimiophthorus orientalis Sedlacek, J. entTyp 5400 Cythna laon entTyp 14675 Psilocharis pacifica Lal, et al. entTyp 7797 Cyrtocnemodon sinuosus Quate, L.W. MO 240008 {Blank} entTyp 4750 Pintalia pulchella Williams, F.X. entTyp 1944 Eupifigia fijiensis Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 3804 Alloerhynchus flavolimbatus Koebele, A. entTyp 15374 Achias sackeni Quate, L.W. entTyp 2218 Styloribates pacificus Cooke, Kondo, Anderson entTyp 1648 Idiocysta dryadis Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 10160 Promechus parentheticus Sedlacek, J. entTyp 14499 Bothrichara wau MO 95612 Georissa Buck, P.H. entTyp 657 Maretina hivaoa Mumford & Adamson entTyp 1982 Ceresium repandum Valentine, J.M. entTyp 13558 Homalictus goilalaensis Brandt, W.W. entTyp 11095 Stenotarsus nanus Maa, T.C. MO 6739 Emarginula fissurata E.L Layard entTyp 11915 Eostegana maculosa Brandt, W.W. entTyp 13051 Manobia elysia entTyp 14384 Lagria gressitti entTyp 6964 Ricinus sorus Quate, L.W. entTyp 11232 Paralimnophila perdiffusa Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 4397 Phrynophyes phrynophyes entTyp 8834 Gamasolaelaps arenosus Clagg, H.B. entTyp 2062 Neoeuxesta guamana Bohart & Gressitt entTyp 2704 Bezziola carolinensis Beardsley, J.W. entTyp 4120 Campsicnemus impariseta Krauss, N.L.H. entTyp 14127 Breviguina garumpa Sedlacek, J. entTyp 3738 Scaphiella ula Suman, T. entTyp 6685 Clinohelea tenuipes Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 10086 Leucospis ventricosa Torrevillas, H.M. entTyp 10541 Spinisternum castaneipictus Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 12213 Lispocephala uniseta Giffard, W.M. entTyp 2277 Chariotheca profundepunctata Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 140 Sierola nemorensis Koebele, A. entTyp 13009 Ptycta pupukea Thornton, I.W.B. entTyp 15850 Tanyvelia missim Polhemus, J.T.&D. entTyp 14254 Heterothops rufus Maa, T.C. entTyp 4018 Limonia conjuratoides Williams, F.X. entTyp 13006 Ptycta dicrosa Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 9699 Ommatius hocus Delfinado, M.D. entTyp 7946 Peripsocus valvulus Lee, S. entTyp 12571 Melanotus gracilipennis Gressitt, J.L. & M. entTyp 11945 Saccharodite metcalfi Zelazny, B. entTyp 13778 Heliographa papuensis Kano, R. entTyp 14337 Coniopteryx kaindiensis MO 257837 Mitra entTyp 7852 Eurynogaster pictilipennata Hardy, D.E. entTyp 15432 Lindneromyia waui Sedlacek, J.&M. entTyp 13320 Gressittocerus elongatus Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 16083 Papuanella exeva entTyp 5015 Ilburnia ahinahina pulla? Rock, J.F. entTyp 11956 Saccharodite virgata Otilano, F. MO 68547 Latirus MO 58973 Lamprocystis venosa entTyp 16005 Bactrocera nigroscutata entTyp 1722 Nesorestias nimbata Perkins, R.C.L. entTyp 8752 Eudaphisia albonotatipennis Rondon, J.A. entTyp 11248 Cuculicola vagata entTyp 8419 Clytocera luteofasciata Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 1371 Nesenicocephalus hawaiiensis Bryan, Jr., E.H. entTyp 937 Pacificola insularis Le Bronnec & Tauraa entTyp 3012 Saldula inoana Kondo, Y. entTyp 8236 Protonemura filigera Maa, T.C. entTyp 3954 Plagithmysus simillimus Swezey, O.H. entTyp 9405 Biosteres illusorius Maa, T.C. entTyp 5943 Helicoverpa pacifica Graf, W.W. entTyp 4661 Myndus mundus Baker, C.F. entTyp 3393 Astacops gerulus Maa, T.C. entTyp 12528 Batracomorphus tarquin Holtmann, H. MO 109054 [Blank] entTyp 7099 Palaeorhiza stygica Michener, C.D. entTyp 10920 Planetes humeralis Brandt, W.W. entTyp 5179 Kamendaka luzonensis Baker, C.F. entTyp 10735 Cytostethum asquamatum Maa, T.C. entTyp 14537 Bryanellocoris micrommatus Maa, T.C. entTyp 13727 Tharra trispinata Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 7845 Eurynogaster ablusispina Adachi, M.S. entTyp 1256 Halictus palaonicus Ono, Z. entTyp 3271 Pyrrhalta hupehensis Gressitt & Djou MO 238763 Vexillum entTyp 7430 Bibio araeoceles Quate, L.W. entTyp 11728 Duatartessus torricellensis Brandt, W.W. MO 18377 Amastra entTyp 4721 Nothocharis bakeri Baker, C.F. entTyp 14350 Rutilapa discifera Straatman, R. entTyp 16281 Ormyrus orupol Maa, T.C. entTyp 3677 Phlebotomus dapsilidentes Quate, L.W. MO 263996 Liguus virgineus entTyp 9416 Parasteres suggestivus Sedlacek, J.&M. entTyp 14515 Higonius angustirostris Maa, T.C. entTyp 14283 Ialibua sedlaceki Sedlacek, J. entTyp 9765 Ochterus papuasicus Krauss, N.L.H. entTyp 3390 Astacops distinguendus Brandt, W.W. entTyp 11064 Campylomma longirostris Mumford & Adamson entTyp 4225 Pipunculus bicuspidis Hardy, D.E. entTyp 5608 Opius perkinsi entTyp 6985 Stethotes melastomae Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 16156 Lomaptera gressitti Brandt, W.W. MO 234008 Charonia entTyp 2461 Manobia levicollis Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 9983 Acroceratitis cognata Burton, J.J.S. entTyp 10202 Ochleroptera novaguineensis Brandt, W.W. entTyp 7726 Culex steffani Sirivanakarn, S. entTyp 9101 Artabanatus longiscutum Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 2563 Rhyncogonus welchii Welch, A. ent 54076 Hypoponera opaciceps entTyp 15588 Willemia peke Bellinger, P. entTyp 13420 Paederus litoreus Maa, T.C. entTyp 4864 Megamelus flavolineatus Bridwell, J.C. MO 18390 Amastra entTyp 88 Sierola swezeyi Swezey, O.H. entTyp 3740 Triaeris lepus Suman, T. entTyp 10856 Egadroma cyclops Gressitt & Maa entTyp 1921 Plestia galatea levuana Valentine, J.M. entTyp 3909 Illeis amboinensis Muir, F. entTyp 4944 Sogata furcifer nigeriensis Bridwell, J.C. entTyp 3312 Theopea coerulea Maa, T.C. entTyp 11629 Hyalopeplinus solomonensis O'Brien, C.W. entTyp 9040 Neuroctenus lobulatus Sedlacek, J. entTyp 12280 Lodiana alata Maa, T.C. MO 18388 Amastra entTyp 8396 Chlorophorus bonengensis Rondon, J.A. entTyp 16317 Manilla misamisae Torrevillas, H.M. entTyp 5923 Tachytes silvicoloides Baker, C.F. entTyp 2383 Examnes ponapensis Adams, P.A. MO 240092 {Blank} entTyp 12065 Strandiana distincta Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 9811 Trachyaphthona chandleri Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 12825 Petalocharis hawaiiensis entTyp 10312 Strongylium bisianumui Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 3098 Paratelmatoscopus borneensis Quate & Maa entTyp 7257 Telmatoscopus batillinus Quate, S. entTyp 12658 Vitagonum apterum Kondo, Y. entTyp 2401 Loxopleurus ruficollis Valentine, J.M. entTyp 6416 Drosophila orestes Hardy, D.E. entTyp 12740 Simulium ifugaoense Takaoka, H. entTyp 8205 Benickia athetoides Illies, J. ent 54130 Leptogenys falcigera entTyp 3351 Shuzukoa seticopia Maa, T.C. entTyp 2748 Nesocrabro rubrocaudatus Blackburn, T. entTyp 10411 Sigmatoneura scitula Ford, E.J. entTyp 402 Plagiognathus lineatus Giffard, W.M. entTyp 439 Arbela costalis flavicollis Bryan, Jr., E.H. MO 8942 Vermetus alii entTyp 10426 Gerontha monostigma Milliron, H.E. ent 24312 Megalagrion oceanicum Blackburn, T. entTyp 11589 Sychnostigma maai Maa, T.C. MO 238758 Zierliana ziervogeliana entTyp 13635 Tetragnatha gressittorum Sedlacek, J. entTyp 11685 Bajauana castalius Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 14976 Monolepta fyanica Spencer, N.R. entTyp 6287 Drosophila adventitia Hardy, D.E. entTyp 9550 Vertigella kaindensis Gressitt, J.L.&M. entTyp 4424 Eurinoscopus soboles entTyp 10781 Drymopsocus flavus MO 263995 Liguus sp. entTyp 1587 Polynema oahuensis Perkins, R.C.L. entTyp 14660 Taparella ambigua Holtmann, H. entTyp 2071 Neuroctenus pacificus Swezey, O.H. entTyp 4636 Australoma wilkesi Kellers, H.C. entTyp 7059 Stereotydeus meyeri Meyer, G.H. entTyp 6990 Stethotes leleta Brandt, W.W. entTyp 9507 Radfordiella monophylli Koopman, K.F. entTyp 1310 Simodactylus obscurus Valentine, J.M. entTyp 6495 Scaptomyza brunnimaculata Hardy, D.E. MO 255383 {No Entry} entTyp 15178 Lodiana tantula Maa, T.C. MO 14319 End. entTyp 9828 Crepidodera semifuscata Krauss, N.L.H. entTyp 13625 Trupanea rufa Ismay, J.W. entTyp 11582 Drosophila systenopeza Heed, W.B. entTyp 3251 Melanagromyza geminata Hardy, D.E. entTyp 14410 Cavocoris rotundatus entTyp 5058 Leialoha lehuae oahuensis Swezey, O.H. entTyp 4406 Dryadomorpha pallida entTyp 2371 Chromis erotas cramptoni "L.F.N." entTyp 3768 Enicocephalus corticicola entTyp 15764 Priopus loyi Quate, L.W. entTyp 12728 Styloptera punctata Carson, H.L. entTyp 5926 Rhinonitela domestica Williams?, F.X. entTyp 9744 Stenus giluwemontis Sedlacek, J. MO 8381 Alaba J. Ponsonby entTyp 11932 Chymomyza subobscura Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 13368 Temitorioxa timorensis Handschin entTyp 11630 Hyalopeploides borneensis entTyp 4478 Idiocerus orodemnias Koebele, A. entTyp 10727 Murichirus simplex Mirza, A.B. entTyp 8833 Veigaia claggi Clagg, H.B. entTyp 15110 Arthropoda entTyp 8832 Gamasellus gressitti Clagg, H.B. entTyp 7603 Appolonius errabundus entTyp 5766 Chalcogonatopus argyrias Koebele, A. entTyp 4632 Australoma fusconervata Muir, F. entTyp 10706 Dudia polita Quate, L.W. entTyp 4170 Eurynogaster hamata Hardy, D.E. entTyp 7544 Drosophila fuscovittata Harrison, R.A. entTyp 7200 Phlebotomus kebarica Quate, L.W.&S. entTyp 16483 Orthotrichia iriga Torresvillas, H.M. entTyp 11194 Tharra crenulata Maa, T.C. entTyp 13347 Kertesziola flava Sedlacek, J.H. entTyp 1780 Viticis guamae Swezey, O.H. MO 18104 Ach. entTyp 6757 Echinohelea laensis Hardy, D.E. entTyp 11474 Nepticulomima lusiae Thornton, I.W.B. entTyp 1503 Sierola dichroma Perkins, R.C.L. entTyp 5941 Helicoverpa armigera commoni D.B.L. entTyp 13866 Gonatopus plicatus Sedlacek, J. MO 58962 Amas. rubens entTyp 11916 Eostegana tessallata Straatman, R. entTyp 10231 Timomenus sinuatus Torrevillas, H.M. entTyp 4914 Pissonotus brazilensis Williams, F.X. entTyp 15108 Agnetina jarai entTyp 8911 Drosophila prostopalpis Murphy, J.P. entTyp 9022 Simodactylus marshallensis Perkins, B.D. entTyp 1336 Araucaricola carolinensis Ono, Z. entTyp 14139 Castanoguina goilalana Brandt, W.W. entTyp 7780 Zimmermania bicaudata Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 7240 Telmatoscopus obtusalatus Steffan, W.A. entTyp 7120 Profebra coxalis Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 12913 Dineutus priscus Straatman, R. entTyp 11190 Tharra transversa Krauss, N.L.H. ent 44842 Phanerotoma hawaiiensis entTyp 1775 Cis guamae Swezey, O.H. entTyp 7350 Psychoda oculifera Quate, L.W.&S. entTyp 1798 Microcryptorhynchus basipennis Usinger, R.L. entTyp 4372 Aufidellus australensis entTyp 9535 Ptycta angulata Bohart, R.M. entTyp 7163 Allocaecilius heterothorax Thornton, I.W.B. entTyp 2312 Neoscatella atra Mumford & Adamson MO 109067 [Blank] MO 255283 {No Entry} entTyp 12446 Tmesisternus kapauku Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 15975 Pemphredon gusenleitneri Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 4760 Carolus crispus Koebele, A. entTyp 8153 Sphaerarthrum saidorense Brandt, W.W. entTyp 13161 Arafuramiris biakanus Maa, T.C. entTyp 11647 Myrsidea karyi Clissold, H.W. ent 43405 Bracon omiodivorum entTyp 12204 Lispocephala flaccida Heed, W.B. entTyp 11336 Pteracarus completus completus Tomich, P.Q. entTyp 14703 Papuapsaltria novariae Brandt, W.W. entTyp 52 Sierola seminigra Fullaway, D.T. entTyp 16291 Ormyrus zandanus Williams, [F.X.] entTyp 16319 Metolinus holosphyratus Maa, T.C. entTyp 12185 Lispocephala mauiensis Hardy, D.E. entTyp 2140 Stephanoderes curtipennis entTyp 6890 Amphimeloides aeratus Toxopeus, L.J. entTyp 11689 Bajauana chloris Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 9020 Neuroctenus sedlaceki Sedlacek, J. entTyp 16145 Simulium joyae Craig, D.A. entTyp 5249 Paralyricen jepsoni Muir, F. entTyp 13846 Alphadryinus asiaticus Quate, L.W. entTyp 463 Creontiades samoanus Swezey & Wilder entTyp 8301 Dymasius prominor Rondon, J.A. entTyp 2367 Homoneura hawaiiensis Swezey, O.H. entTyp 5382 Fulgora borneides Muir, F. entTyp 4679 Oliarus laratensis Muir, F. entTyp 3301 Monolepta zonalis Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 12259 Taharana bifurcata Quate, L.W. entTyp 5778 Chalcogonatopus rapax Koebele, A. entTyp 12928 Dicraeus kundiawae Sedlacek, J. entTyp 14915 Stenus vitabundus Maa, T.C. entTyp 1474 Agrion calverti Perkins, R.C.L. MO 18407 Ach. entTyp 10152 Rhabdochaeta parva Torrevillas, H.M. entTyp 13058 Dianous acuminifer Maa, T.C. entTyp 5974 Keroplatus annulipes Beardsley, J.W. entTyp 13561 Homalictus malgiensis Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 2223 Pedioscopus amabilis Krauss, N.L.H. entTyp 12569 Batracomorphus tullus Torrevillas, H.M. entTyp 9067 Chinessa forfex Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 7684 Mahuna battis Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 6956 Leptocyclopodia schizopyga Thompson, M.C. entTyp 12988 Ptycta lobophora Thornton, I.W.B. entTyp 8510 Mimosybra latefasciata Rondon, J.A. MO 109079 [Blank] entTyp 4650 Mundopa fasciolata Muir, F. entTyp 5825 Paradryinus gigas Perkins, R.C.L. entTyp 90 Sierola ehrhorni Giffard, W.M. entTyp 5450 Sephena hyacintha entTyp 6413 Drosophila nigrocirrus Hardy, D.E. entTyp 7219 Paratelmatoscopus impigrus Quate, L.W.&S. entTyp 28 Sierola montana Timberlake, P.H. entTyp 6054 Elaphodes subiridescens Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 9005 Ctenoneurus hammaensis Malkin & Rageau entTyp 9095 Glochocoris pusillus Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 4757 Parapintalia truncorum Williams, F.X. entTyp 788 Sierola tauraaiana pukokiana Mumford & Adamson entTyp 1956 Korovodes femoralis Valentine, J.M. entTyp 9594 Gymnopapuaia unisetosa Sedlacek, J. entTyp 4422 Eurinoscopus lentiginosus entTyp 3254 Melanagromyza sordidata Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 7359 Psychoda floropsis Quate, L.W.&S. entTyp 6942 Symmerus pectinatus Maa & Lin entTyp 768 Asymphorodes holoporphyra Tauraa, H. entTyp 16150 Poecilopharis allardi tannaensis Krauss, N.L.H. entTyp 62 Sierola punctata Timberlake, P.H. entTyp 13394 Epitranus sedlaceki Sedlacek, J.&M. entTyp 6958 Psenulus carinifrons extremus Maa, T.C. entTyp 323 Plagithmysus longicollis Bryan, Jr., E.H. entTyp 12829 Plesiopelmus decorus entTyp 1667 Caloteleia bryani Bryan, Jr., E.H. entTyp 207 Bedellia oplismeniella Swezey, O.H. entTyp 11573 Salganea hebardi Hirashima, Y. entTyp 14866 Nesiomiris byroniae Gagne, W.C. entTyp 15472 Hydrochus chitraae Clissold, H. entTyp 6425 Drosophila prodita Hardy, D.E. entTyp 4587 Empoasca barringtoniae Swezey, O.H. entTyp 14798 Banisia cognata Lange, W.H. entTyp 11912 Eostegana punctipennis Gressitt, J.L. MO 54982 Ach. varia From Sowerby entTyp 6223 Brunettia exulans Quate, L.W. entTyp 15209 Tetragnatha eurychasma Gillespie, R.G. entTyp 1621 Trioza fulva Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 11695 Bajauana mnesarchus Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 3110 Psychoda fucastra Quate & Maa entTyp 3083 Telmatoscopus ejundicus Quate, L.W. entTyp 10024 Carphurus basithorax Maa, T.C. entTyp 8402 Rhaphuma quintini Rondon, J.A. entTyp 1845 Ugyops demeter angusticauda Kondo, Y. entTyp 339 Lispocephala fuscobrunnea Williams, F.X. entTyp 13688 Deraeocoris finisterrensis Brandt, W.W. ent 102709 Pison hospes Blackburn, T. entTyp 12709 Chiroptella howelli Howell, K.M. entTyp 3665 Xyletobius fraternus laetior entTyp 9217 Strehlia squamigera - entTyp 8211 Typhlodromus haramotoi Prasad, V. entTyp 5465 Bruchomorpha mormo Koebele, A. entTyp 13462 Parasymploce macifera native collector entTyp 9319 Drosophila gymnobasis Carson & Kaneshiro entTyp 16157 Lomaptera mutabilis umboiensis Samuelson, G.A.&S.L. & P.H. Colman entTyp 2700 Atylana parmula thalna Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 8146 Sphaerarthrum apollo Sedlacek, J. entTyp 5958 Formosia ocellata Brandt, W.W. entTyp 8504 Niphosaperda rondoni Rondon, J.A. entTyp 15041 Salurnis estora - entTyp 8188 Sphaerarthrum delicatulum Sedlacek, J. entTyp 11319 Lema caerulescens Maa, T.C. entTyp 14764 Culicoides kepongensis Quate, L.W. entTyp 6761 Monohelea nigra Gressitt, J.L. MO 255346 {No Entry} entTyp 2415 Vitibia rufilabris Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 13582 Clusiodes marginalis Ford, Jr., E.J. entTyp 7074 Ugyops tonganus Krauss, N.L.H. entTyp 14865 Nesiomiris lanaiensis Gagne, W.C. entTyp 10242 Pipunculus nagatomii Nagatomi, A. entTyp 7828 Tomosvaryella calcarata Torrevillas, H.M. entTyp 13729 Hyphydrus gibbosus Brandt, W.W. entTyp 346 Lispocephala inconstans Bridwell, J.C. entTyp 15632 Guineapsaltria flaveola Shanahan-Lippert entTyp 11131 Danae borneensis Holtmann, H. entTyp 7369 Psychoda bojata Quate, L.W.&S. entTyp 11550 Caecilius carrilloi New, T.R. entTyp 13271 Lyperomyia celebensis Straatman, R. entTyp 11235 Gynoplistia bicircularis Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 5212 Levu vitiensis Koebele, A. MO 230914 Strombus helli entTyp 1530 Eupelmus axestias Perkins, R.C.L. MO 13448 Torn. entTyp 13863 Tetrodontochelys lucens Muir, F. entTyp 8254 Chlaenius tetragonoderus palauensis Beardsley, J.W. entTyp 10083 Drosophila lasiopoda Carson, H.L. entTyp 6134 Terminus marotiriensis Zimmerman, E.C. MO 240038 {Blank} entTyp 11972 Levu bicolensis Patola, J.
Result Page: First | Previous | 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 | Next
Page Last Updated: Wednesday, June 10, 2015
Data Last Updated: Wednesday, June 10, 2015
This dynamic searchable database was developed by BPBM as a service to all PBIN
partners, with digitization support from various sources .
Geographic Perspectives U.S. Programs &
Activities | International
| California | Central Southwest/Gulf Coast Great Basin | Northern Rockies | Pacific Basin | Pacific Northwest | Southern Appalachian | Southwest
This NBII site is developed and maintained by the Pacific Basin
Information Node of the U.S. Geological Survey-National Biological
Information Infrastructure NBII sites look best when viewed
with Netscape 5.0
or later and Internet
Explorer 5.0 or later.
Last
Updated: NBII Disclaimer and
Privacy Statement | Accessibility