If
you can not see the drop down menu, your computer is not reading
Javascript. You must either enable Javascript or use the text-only
version of the site. How to Enable JavaScript Netscape 6.x:
Select Edit, then Preferences, then click Advanced. A box appears
allowing you to select Enable JavaScript. Netscape 7.x/Mozilla
1.x: Select Edit, then Preferences, then double-click Advanced, then
Scripts & Plugins. Under 'Enable JavaScript for' make sure the
Navigator option is selected. Internet Explorer 4.x: Select View,
then Internet Options, then click Advanced. Select an option under
Security. Internet Explorer 5.x: Select Tools, then Internet
Options. Then select Security, click on Internet, then Custom Level.
Near the bottom of the list, there is an option called Active
Scripting (JavaScript). Click Enable.
Higher Geography:
Continent/Ocean:
Country:
Island Group:
State/Province:
County:
Island:
Records 13501– 14000 of 22162 (Page 28 of 45)
ID# Taxon Name Collector DateentTyp 12753 Simulium apoense Takaoka, H. entTyp 11185 Tharra gressitti Yoshimoto, C.M. entTyp 15696 Anorhinosia spathulalba Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 3239 Culicoides petersi Peters, W.L. entTyp 8959 Paracimex borneensis Maa, T.C. entTyp 525 Pectiniseta fulvithorax Bryan, Jr., E.H. entTyp 12668 Parohinka philippina Torrevillas, H.M. entTyp 3429 Phytoliriomyza tahitiensis Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 2985 Coccodiplosis ananasae Fullaway, D.T. entTyp 10221 Epilandex serrata Torrevillas, H.M. entTyp 4211 Pipunculus microdes entTyp 15175 Stenus falcipenis Ashlock, P.D. entTyp 4856 Macrocorupha gynerii Williams, F.X. entTyp 4983 Tropidocephala saccharicola Muir, F. MO 62498 Cypraea globulus W.A. & E.L. Bryan entTyp 6542 Scaptomyza mimula Hardy, D.E. entTyp 15697 Caledonisia crypta Krauss, N.H.L. entTyp 8083 Sphaerarthrum divulgatum Sedlacek, J. entTyp 1146 Heteramphus kaalaae Anderson, D.A. entTyp 12906 Euphranta moluccensis entTyp 8697 Trichacanthocinus rondoni Rondon, J.A. entTyp 10300 Strongylium submontanum Sedlacek, J. MO 56031 Sphyradium entTyp 14493 Oreogria wauana entTyp 1253 Araucaricola australensis Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 11065 Campylomma hivaoae Le Bronnec, G. entTyp 1444 Nysius suffusus Cooke, Jr., C.M. entTyp 16359 Drosophila curtitarsis entTyp 6966 Neocrompus vevarus Sedlacek, J. entTyp 5939 Eurynogaster williamsi Williams, F.X. entTyp 7366 Psychoda pacilens Quate, L.W.&S. entTyp 918 Zetes bryani marquesi Mumford & Adamson entTyp 4898 Perkinsiella papuensis Muir, F. entTyp 4502 Tartessus ianassa entTyp 2040 Moala flavovittatus Kondo & Zimmerman entTyp 5885 Cerceris eustylicida Williams, F.X. MO 238062 Mitra assimilis MO 22173 Succinea Spalding entTyp 8278 Strangalia fluvialis Rondon, J.A. entTyp 7121 Profebra laena Ford, E.J., Jr. entTyp 1826 Douttia bicolor Doutt, R.L. entTyp 12221 Dyscritomyia grimshawi Swezey, O.H. entTyp 267 Agrion koelense - entTyp 915 Leptyphantes lebronneci Le Bronnec & Tauraa entTyp 1785 Trigonops convexa Usinger, R.L. entTyp 2124 Hypocryphalus basihirtus Zimmerman, E.C. ent 20029 Stenotrupis prolixa [Perkins, R.C.L.] entTyp 9456 Sulcomesitius brevispinus MO 206885 Pelecypod entTyp 13840 Dryinus bismarcki Maa, T.C. entTyp 769 Lissocnemitis argolyca Mumford & Adamson entTyp 16301 Lapita cudo Sedlacek, J. & M. entTyp 15520 Sarona usingeri Usinger, R.L. entTyp 13128 Cleotomiris borneoensis Maa, T.C. entTyp 15310 Drosophila mulli Mull, W.P. entTyp 7849 Eurynogaster lanceolata Habeck, D.H. entTyp 14767 Culicoides uncistylus Yoshimoto, C. entTyp 730 Ploiaria assimulatus Mumford & Adamson entTyp 4155 Eurynogaster aeruginosa Timberlake, P.H. entTyp 16204 Walena rostra entTyp 2702 Mirosternus boninsis Mead, A.R. entTyp 14926 Campsicnemus membranilobus Swezey, O.H. entTyp 3604 Cacodaemon gracilis Maa, T.C. entTyp 4176 Eurynogaster nudata Williams, F.X. entTyp 8151 Sphaerarthrum pseudomissimense Sedlacek, M. entTyp 5075 Nesosydne disjuncta Swezey, O.H. entTyp 14450 Blacus brevichorus native collector entTyp 14635 Anocamara borneensis Hirashima, Y. entTyp 12942 Gnaptodon orientalis Samuelson, G.A. entTyp 4496 Tartessus idyia entTyp 1836 Dystheatias aeneas Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 12670 Parohinka apicalis Gressitt & Maa MO 13445 Torn. entTyp 14297 Tinginotopsis moifensis Maa, T.C. entTyp 14270 Prodromus borneoensis Maa, T.C. MO 109090 [Blank] entTyp 14629 Waucoris rubrus Sedlacek, J. entTyp 2377 Hemischizocranium bessi Bess, H.A. entTyp 3456 Echinolaelaps sedlaceki Sedlacek, J.H. entTyp 8860 Cuculicola sinensis Thompson, M.C. entTyp 281 Oliarus likelike Swezey, O.H. entTyp 6541 Scaptomyza mediana Namba, R. entTyp 4551 Vulturnus virgidemia entTyp 12378 Haplacarus pandanus Goss, R.J. entTyp 1466 Metrarga contracta Blackburn, T. entTyp 7302 Atrichobrunettia bisulca Maa, T.C. entTyp 12313 Palaeorhiza cyanea entTyp 3663 Cis dracaenae Perkins, R.C.L. MO 229989 Cerithiopsidae entTyp 15500 Sarona kau Swezey & Williams entTyp 6674 Lycorina cornigera Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 16072 Cromgar lacerum entTyp 4468 Ipo conferta entTyp 14943 Archenopterus hemiphonus Gressitt & Maa entTyp 266 Nesomicromus phaeostictus Perkins, R.C.L. entTyp 3022 Tharra hades Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 14291 Prolygus kebarensis Quate, S.&L. entTyp 9913 Tapinella francesca Thornton, I.W.B. entTyp 15007 Paleosepharia unicolor Spencer, N.R. entTyp 3826 Cyrtopeltis confusa Perkins, R.C.L. entTyp 13676 Neoperla theobromae Hirashima, Y. MO 109080 [Blank] entTyp 13066 Stenus bilunatus Lin, K.S. entTyp 2634 Oliarus atlas Mumford & Adamson entTyp 9891 Macropes exilis Maa, T.C. entTyp 4749 Pintalia maculipennis Williams, F.X. entTyp 8683 Eryssamena phontionensis Rondon, J.A. entTyp 14492 Oreogria irianica entTyp 6357 Drosophila fastigata Hardy, D.E. entTyp 2572 Dasyhelea dybasi Maehler, K.L. entTyp 13896 Onthobium kuscheli Krauss, N.L.H. entTyp 15592 Isotoma ahiehie Bellinger, P. MO 68529 Cypraea tigris entTyp 102 Sierola pilifera Giffard, W.M. entTyp 13293 Orthotrichia cucullata Sedlacek, J. entTyp 8666 Mimegesina rondoni Rondon, J.A. entTyp 4655 Myndus caligineus Muir, F. entTyp 12450 Tmesisternus laensis Sedlacek, J. entTyp 10366 Myrsidea lehmensicki Thompson, M.C. entTyp 296 Oliarus intermedius Kusche, J.A. entTyp 2901 Stilobezzia similisegmenta Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 14359 Baeturia maddisoni Spencer, N.R. entTyp 9420 Silvanotelus menai Mena entTyp 9279 Gymnopholus pulcher Sedlacek, J. entTyp 5311 Proutista lutea Muir, F. entTyp 9722 Carventus vicinus Sedlacek, J. entTyp 5797 Eukoebeleia arizonica entTyp 12299 Lodia glabrosa Williams, F.X. entTyp 12563 Batracomorphus hesperides Hirashima, Y. MO 22166 Nesopupa Spalding entTyp 15583 Paranura nalo Gagne, [W.C.] entTyp 13417 Symploce talinasensis Milliron, H.E. entTyp 2952 Promecotheca bryantiae Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 10218 Anidiocerus variabilis Maa & Lin entTyp 519 Helixoceras mendosum Swezey & Wilder entTyp 3386 Astacops bougainvillensis Ford, E.J., Jr. entTyp 4622 Andes simplex Baker, C.F. entTyp 3182 Pseudodiranchis grandis Beardsley, J.W. entTyp 8475 Mesosa rondoni Rondon, J.A. entTyp 1782 Trigonops inaequalis Swezey, O.H. entTyp 4369 Eoctenes coleurae Anthony, H.E. entTyp 9221 Paramaechidius helleri Ford, E.J., Jr. entTyp 9664 Geigyella yaibosensis Sedlacek, J. entTyp 1470 Nabis rubritinctus Blackburn, T. entTyp 8317 Obrium laosicum Rondon, J.A. MO 22168 Lept. dimidiata Spalding entTyp 14611 Helferella viti Kamath, Lal & Samuelson entTyp 6767 Stilobezzia basizonata Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 7315 Trichopsychoda pollex Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 15823 Nacoleia gressitti Montgomery, S.L. entTyp 5528 Kuwayama pisonia minutura Swezey, O.H. entTyp 8821 Dasyhelea subgrata Van den Assem, J. entTyp 13151 Sejanus funerioides Sedlacek, J. entTyp 4813 "Delphax" parysatis entTyp 8997 Ctenoneurus solomonensis Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 7278 Telmatoscopus spuriosus Quate, S. entTyp 5643 Echthrogonatopus exitiosus entTyp 7625 Aneurus subsimilis Quate, L.W. entTyp 6584 Lasiohelea pacifica Adamson, A.M. entTyp 740 Chrysophyllis lucivaga Le Bronnec, G. MO 109062 [Blank] entTyp 2410 Rhyparida bryani Bryan, Jr., E.H. entTyp 15881 Sphegina philippina Torrevillas, H.M. entTyp 4445 Cicadula histrionicula entTyp 14008 Moroca giluwensis entTyp 5334 Sikaiana vitriceps entTyp 1016 Rhyncogonus debilis Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 1743 Anagyrus orbitalis Mumford & Adamson entTyp 9233 Drosophila claytonae Clayton, F.E. entTyp 3832 Papubolbe eximia Gressitt, J.L. MO 69818 Conus stercusmuscarum entTyp 7529 Psen opacus gressitti Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 327 Odynerus kauensis Giffard, W.M. entTyp 3743 Oonopinus kilikus Suman, T. entTyp 15159 Althepus stonei Stone, F.D. ent 77357 Solenopsis geminata entTyp 2831 Stilobezzia maculipes Whitten, R.R. entTyp 121 Sierola vulcana Giffard, W.M. entTyp 8342 Pachyteria violaceothoracica Rondon, J.A. entTyp 5150 Rhotana chrysonoe entTyp 9801 Czernyola borneoensis Maa, T.C. entTyp 8494 Agelasta nigrolineata Rondon, J.A. entTyp 8497 Coptops ocellifera Rondon, J.A. entTyp 5469 Capelopterum maculifrons Kellers, H.C. entTyp 14439 Blacus obscuripes Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 13762 Aulacochilus mirifasciatus entTyp 1478 Pipunculus acrothrix Perkins, R.C.L. entTyp 12759 Simulium salebrosum Takaoka, H. entTyp 6067 Coenobius kamoensis Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 10568 Thagria multicalcara Maa, T.C. entTyp 12453 Tmesisternus niger Sedlacek, J. entTyp 9335 Ashlockia longicorialis Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 14360 Eustenogaster palavanica entTyp 12251 Toritrombicula kirhocephales Temple, P. entTyp 14211 Philonthus populus Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 14744 Niuginitrichia umboina Samuelson, G.A. ent 41553 Parallorhogas pallidiceps entTyp 8416 Clytocera anhea Rondon, J.A. entTyp 10545 Thagria hamata Rondon, J.A. entTyp 5474 Gelastissus albolineatus entTyp 1596 Propsephus zimmermani Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 13738 Mycodrosophila subciliatipes Okada, T. entTyp 1033 Orochlesis bryani Bryan, Jr., E.H. entTyp 7040 Pantorhytes goilalae Brandt, W.W. entTyp 2322 Scaptomyza biseta Mumford & Adamson entTyp 15819 Priopus oberthueri Torrevillas, H.M. entTyp 7335 Psychoda rhinocera Quate, S. entTyp 2982 Toxorhina megatricha Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 10449 Aaroniella pseudosigma Gressitt, J.L. MO 109098 [Blank] entTyp 6608 Cerchysius guamensis Swezey, O.H. entTyp 5693 Aphelinoidea xenos Swezey, O.H. entTyp 15565 Seira pihulu Gagne, [W.C.] MO 9980 Partula dryas entTyp 11809 Ophiomegistus maximus Audy & Nadchatram entTyp 14956 Mimastra apicalis Quate, L.W. entTyp 7904 Dentisblissus umbrosus Brandt, W.W. entTyp 5609 Orgilus swezeyi Swezey, O.H. entTyp 9057 Arictus gressitti Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 1760 Pyrophorus bellamyi Bianchi, F.A. entTyp 13005 Ptycta schisma Swezey, O.H. entTyp 2194 Lepidosaphes marginata Mumford & Adamson entTyp 11322 Lema rondoniana Rondon, J.A. entTyp 6111 Rallinyssus amauornis Maa, T.C. entTyp 4568 Thamnotettix montanus reductus Giffard, W.M. entTyp 10059 Carphurus pallidipes Maa, T.C. entTyp 10052 Luzonotroglops transversalis Sedlacek, J. entTyp 9628 Geigyella gressitti Sedlacek, J.&M. entTyp 15707 Chostonectes maai Maa, T.C. entTyp 6657 Eomenopon clissoldi Clissold, H.W. entTyp 14152 Latiguina gressitti Michener, C.D. entTyp 4795 Delphacodes montezumae Koebele, A. entTyp 16294 Parentia agama Gressitt, J.L. & T.C. Maa MO 255345 {No Entry} entTyp 6476 Idiomyia brunneipennis Dresner, E. entTyp 3830 Nannofulcinia pulchra Brandt, W.W. entTyp 7775 Plecia platyura Torrevillas, H.M. entTyp 15911 Parasigmoidella freemanorum Straatman, R. entTyp 1085 Microcryptorhynchus confinis Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 8837 Bdellodes georgianensis Clagg, H.B. entTyp 9238 Drosophila ornata Carson, H.L. entTyp 10191 Tabanus admelanopygus Maa, T.C. entTyp 10593 Thagria sarcula Maa, T.C. entTyp 3857 Agaotingis ania Maa, T.C. entTyp 10504 Haematopota yungani Maa, T.C. entTyp 4906 Phyllodinus badius Bridwell, J.C. entTyp 13285 Hydroptila caperata Sedlacek, J.&M. entTyp 13455 Parasymploce kuncheriai Hirashima, Y. entTyp 13048 Typhodes aetherius entTyp 6255 Psychoda moleva Yoshimoto, C.M. entTyp 601 Germalus fuliginosus Adamson, A.M. entTyp 9483 Prytanicoris solomonensis Ford, E.J., Jr. entTyp 11279 Palaeorhiza purpurea entTyp 6563 Scaptomyza silvicola Hardy, D.E. entTyp 2569 Enicospilus pilatus Ono, Z. entTyp 9616 Boopia emersoni entTyp 10693 Dianous borneensis Maa, T.C. entTyp 12603 Teucholabis setigera Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 5564 Blacus cremastobombyciae Chong, M. MO 58960 Lam. picta entTyp 8856 Melangyna dichoptica Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 7517 Paraneonyssus pericrocoti Maa, T.C. entTyp 12612 Trentepohlia fimbricosta Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 15950 Deropygus alienus Maa, T.C. entTyp 14167 Polyrhachis scabra Quate & Yoshimoto entTyp 9676 Choerades irigensis Torrevillas, H.M. MO 14322 Endodontidae entTyp 8955 Beccariola confusa Brandt, W.W. entTyp 16158 Lomaptera pygmaea tartempionibusi entTyp 4426 Eurinoscopus pelias Koebele, A. entTyp 1241 Microcryptorhynchus squamicollis Cheesman, L.E. entTyp 12154 Lispocephala deceptiva Hardy & Delfinado entTyp 10097 Hecalus thailandensis Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 12833 Eupelmus aureoviridis entTyp 6587 Felicola siamensis entTyp 7341 Psychoda paraguadens Quate, L.W.&S. entTyp 13770 Heliographa nigrolineata Gressitt, J.L. MO 255339 {No Entry} entTyp 13453 Parasymploce silbergliedi Torrevillas, H.M. entTyp 8675 Ostedes ochreosparus Rondon, J.A. entTyp 10026 Carphurus maculipennis Sedlacek, J.&M. entTyp 8 Sierola notabilis Giffard, W.M. entTyp 4446 Eupteryx haematoptilus entTyp 15434 Chirops arcana - entTyp 23 Sierola anthracina Giffard, W.M. entTyp 4375 Anyllis leiala entTyp 11785 Liorhina setosa Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 7652 Ugyops lato Krauss, N.L.H. entTyp 10729 Murichirus coxatus Mitchell, R.M. entTyp 13266 Cyclopsocus hyaloides Sedlacek, J. entTyp 13190 Campylomma malaysiana Maa, T.C. entTyp 13046 Psittaconirmus micropsittae Clissold, H.W. entTyp 6415 Drosophila oreas entTyp 7046 Pantorhytes varinodes Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 5117 Kinnara marginalis Baker, C.F. entTyp 10446 Patu vitiensis MO 240392 Conus marmoreus Tuttle, H. entTyp 2696 Atylana melissa Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 12012 Trypoxylon angustum native collector entTyp 2848 Demonax inscriptus Muir, F. entTyp 14699 Papuapsaltria baasi Maa, T.C. entTyp 798 Cephalonomia unicolor Mumford & Adamson entTyp 13606 Nesiodrosophila sternopleuralis Okada, T. entTyp 10189 Arixenia camura Rabor, D.S. MO 10442 Ach. ap. W. entTyp 4594 Hapatesus tropicus Pemberton, C.E. entTyp 7368 Psychoda blandita Quate, L.W.&S. entTyp 4440 Eurymela lubra entTyp 12867 Polynema petiolatum entTyp 2010 Gracilosphya elongata immaculata Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 16333 Typhlocolpura balcazari ent 78541 Paratrechina vaga entTyp 4877 Megamelus sponsa entTyp 3444 Shizukoa hirticula Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 3669 Orchesia rennelli Gressitt & Rennell entTyp 14366 Repapa sapagaya Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 7589 Icosta diluta Shanahan, P.J. entTyp 7602 Ornithomya apelta Clissold, H.W. entTyp 7533 Liris surusumi Kaneko, K. entTyp 3030 Xestocephalus pallidiceps contortuplicatus Muir, F. entTyp 1277 Idiomyia heteroneura - entTyp 930 Sericanura pacifica Mumford & Adamson entTyp 11804 Guntheria pectinata Clissold, H.W. entTyp 16205 Zecheuna azira entTyp 10906 Demetrida viridipennis Sedlacek, J. entTyp 10548 Thagria infula Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 1071 Microcryptorhynchus orientissimus Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 9708 Pedioscopus lineatus Quate, L.W. entTyp 367 Gymnonerius dimidiatus Williams, F.X. entTyp 14249 Quedius sedlaceki Sedlacek, J. entTyp 6644 Heteromeringia apicalis Torrevillas, H.M. MO 95663 Omphalotropis Buck, P.H. entTyp 9627 Geigyella watutensis Mirza, A.B. entTyp 8137 Sphaerarthrum difforme Brandt, W.W. entTyp 2672 Nesosydne sorix Le Bronnec & Tauraa entTyp 14120 Paguinapua incana Maa, T.C. entTyp 7412 Rhyparida sepikana Gressitt, J.L.&M. MO 12035 Lept. konaensis entTyp 1814 Microcryptorhynchus williamsi Williams, F.X. entTyp 11598 Homalictus silvestris Milliron, H.E. entTyp 2101 Aretas bifasciatus Swezey, O.H. entTyp 6805 Chauliognathus kassamensis Maa, T.C. entTyp 14045 Osmylops hirsutus Brandt, W.W. entTyp 13861 Dicondylus primitivus Krauss, N.L.H. entTyp 4331 Heteropsyche stenomorpha Koebele, A. entTyp 7307 Atrichobrunettia pallescens Quate, L.W.&S. entTyp 3760 Germalus pacificus entTyp 15551 Lepidocyrtus aho Goff, [M.L.] entTyp 13759 Aulacochilus rectistriatus entTyp 15688 Neonesiotes remiformis Berry, J.W. entTyp 10093 Ammophilomima simila Nathan, P.S. entTyp 14241 Hesperus similis Maa, T.C. entTyp 14967 Liroetiella minor native collector entTyp 9641 Geigyella tenuissima Sedlacek, J. entTyp 5610 Pedinotus javanus Muir, F. entTyp 15808 Prosciara brevisulca entTyp 8772 Obereopsis laosica Rondon, J.A. entTyp 3820 Micronecta micra Perkins, R.C.L. entTyp 893 Nesophrosyne sanguinea Giffard, W.M. entTyp 10317 Strongylium kuperra mirzai Mirza, A.B. entTyp 9184 Desmopterella curvata Gressitt & Sedlacek entTyp 16271 Ormyrus ignotus Maa, T.C. entTyp 11666 Bajauana combe Brandt, W.W. entTyp 4918 Proterosydyne arborea entTyp 3840 Nesoxypilus antennatus Kusche, J.A. entTyp 16268 Ormyrus harithus Sedlacek, J. entTyp 4182 Eurynogaster tergoprolixa Hardy, D.E. entTyp 108 Sierola fossulata Timberlake, P.H. entTyp 9259 Xanthopimpla jacobsoni sedlaceki Sedlacek, J. MO 3012 Anodonta W.H. Pease entTyp 438 Cligenes swezeyi Bryan, Jr., E.H. entTyp 13270 Lyperomyia trispatulatus Torrevillas, H.M. entTyp 14907 Exillis subparallelus Maa, T.C. entTyp 15910 Parasigmoidella ganchrorum Wilson, N. MO 238788 Conus abbreviatus entTyp 7766 Spondotriplax obscura Hama, Y. entTyp 13515 Acrotaeniostola interrupta Maa, T.C. entTyp 3962 Rhyncogonus saltus Swezey, O.H. entTyp 15322 Limonia evenhuisi Gressitt & Maa entTyp 11766 Interocrea bilutea Tawi MO 266152 Cypraea moneta entTyp 10834 Warisia cavanceps Maa, T.C. MO 265414 Cypraea alisonae entTyp 2130 Cryphalus capucinomorphus Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 3636 Mesonyssus domicellae Temple, P. entTyp 3483 Hispodonta sacsac Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 9365 Lissimas papuensis Gressitt & Sedlacek ent 103211 Nesodynerus oblitus entTyp 12743 Simulium bansonae Takaoka, H. entTyp 10797 Pantorhytes telefominarius Ohlmus, H. entTyp 7700 Cotylana gorgon Yoshimoto, C.M. MO 18416 Ach. entTyp 13348 Mimoeuphranta diaspora Ismay, J.W. entTyp 12319 Schoengastia lanceolata Shanahan, Lippert, Wilkes entTyp 15002 Sermyloides variabilis Spencer, N.R. entTyp 2484 Plastosciara latipons entTyp 12757 Simulium subatrum Takaoka, H. entTyp 14913 Exillis papuensis subcarinatus Brandt, W.W. entTyp 9351 Rhagidia mariehammerae Strandtmann, R.W.&M.R. entTyp 9783 Limonia sentifera Beardsley, J.W. entTyp 1313 Neodiploconus exilis Ono, Z. entTyp 3831 Papubolbe gressitti Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 16408 Homoneura bigibba Spencer, N.R. entTyp 10564 Thagria williami Yoshimoto, C.M. entTyp 2640 Oliarus dido Le Bronnec & Tauraa entTyp 9137 Zaglyptus semirufus entTyp 11231 Paralimnophila holoxantha Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 15798 Flatomorpha robusta MO 233640 Polinices entTyp 6136 Simopone gressitti Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 5655 Meniscocephalus eximius entTyp 12159 Lispocephala molokaiensis Hardy, D.E. entTyp 4701 Oliarus saccharicola MO 68518 Nerita albicilla entTyp 11134 Tragoscelis malayanus Maa, T.C. entTyp 7251 Telmatoscopus contortulus Quate, L.W.&S. entTyp 14722 Oceaniphisis kororensis Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 9179 Ploiaria maai Maa, T.C. entTyp 5006 Aloha kaalensis Swezey, O.H. entTyp 2141 Tanytarsus lacteiclavus Grimshaw, P.H. entTyp 9907 Vertigella bicolor Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 13837 Dryinus subtilis Maa, T.C. entTyp 754 Acroclita eocnephaea Le Bronnec, G. entTyp 3059 Molophilus triepiurus Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 2633 Oliarus helxine tahuatensis Le Bronnec & Tauraa entTyp 3985 Proterhinus gracilisetis Perkins, R.C.L. entTyp 11871 Trupanea marginalis Beardsley, J.W. entTyp 1757 Conocephalus carolinensis macroptera Kondo, Y. entTyp 13424 Paederus sedlaceki Sedlacek, J. entTyp 6092 Cadmus latus Sedlacek, J.&J.H. entTyp 4305 Aristotelia gratula Swezey, O.H. entTyp 13964 Medetera luzonensis Torrevillas, H.M. entTyp 10761 Anomalacantha divaricata Sedlacek, J. entTyp 2721 Cysteochila jimmina Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 2712 Trissodoris hawaiiensis Swezey, O.H. entTyp 2966 Diplocysta papuana Gressitt, J.L. MO 112447 [Missing] entTyp 15777 Phytobia frutescens Sedlacek, J.& M. entTyp 10570 Thagria pala Maa, T.C. entTyp 15998 Ballhygia lobatula Sedlacek, J. entTyp 8125 Sphaerarthrum banzense Sedlacek, J. entTyp 11477 Caecilius annus Thornton, I.W.B. entTyp 6803 Chauliognathus kamoensis Sedlacek, J. entTyp 8313 Ceresium flavisticticum Rondon, J.A. entTyp 4145 Campsicnemus sciarus Krauss, N.L.H. entTyp 8460 Procleomenes elongatithorax Rondon, J.A. entTyp 8798 Macropes pilosus Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 14456 Blacus melliceps Yoshimoto & Harrell entTyp 15 Sierola curvignatha Giffard, W.M. entTyp 1941 Eupifigia valentinei Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 9415 Parasteres maai Maa, T.C. entTyp 16362 Drosophila ochropleura entTyp 920 Zetes bryani uapoui Whitten, R.R. MO 257477 Conus virgo A.J. Kohn entTyp 6640 Heteromeringia pristilepsis Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 6539 Scaptomyza longipecten griseonigra Hardy, D.E. entTyp 11990 Trypoxylon flavipes native collector entTyp 10027 Carphurus strongensis Sedlacek, J.H. entTyp 8521 Rondonia ropicoides Rondon, J.A. entTyp 14022 Papuanella rufilis Ardley, J.H. entTyp 11510 Ophiomegistus radovskyi Pratt, T.K. entTyp 5398 Callinesia pusilla Muir, F. entTyp 12070 Interocrea xanthidorsum St. John, H. entTyp 10641 Saramel caphira Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 11066 Campylomma fusca Le Bronnec, G. entTyp 12530 Batracomorphus orcus Hirashima, Y. entTyp 1076 Microcryptorhynchus vagus Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 1538 Eupelmus rhodias Perkins, R.C.L. entTyp 12848 Eupelmus rubinosus entTyp 6772 Stilobezzia armatibiae Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 9324 Drosophila ingens Kaneshiro, K.Y. entTyp 220 Camponotus rufifrons leucopis Bryan, Jr., E.H. entTyp 3845 Agramma agasma Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 13683 Neoperla unicolor Kuncheria, K.J. entTyp 5397 Callinesia pulchra Muir, F. entTyp 564 Rhyncogonus adamsoni Mumford & Adamson entTyp 14809 Chaetophthalmus gressitti Gressitt & Hirashima entTyp 12814 Mesolelaps beardsleyi entTyp 9645 Geigyella elongata Sedlacek, J.&M. entTyp 3426 Coccorhagidia gressitti Wise, K.A.J. entTyp 873 Macropsis hawaiiensis Giffard, W.M. entTyp 5603 Opius leveri Krauss, N.L.H. entTyp 8323 Epania cyanea Rondon, J.A. entTyp 7107 Antarcticola meyeri Meyer, G.H. ent 24311 Megalagrion oceanicum Blackburn, T. MO 10443 Ach. ap. entTyp 6658 Eomenopon placentis Clissold, H.W. entTyp 9540 Epipompilus papuensis Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 10194 Tabanus maurus Quate, S.&L.W. entTyp 15759 Simulium shannonae Craig, D.A. entTyp 7791 Acaraptera tuberculata Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 7442 Calisius pusillus Kuschel, G. entTyp 12892 Epacrocerus apiculatus Brandt, W.W. entTyp 15621 Amblypsilopus gressitti Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 3737 Opopaea lena Suman, T. entTyp 10180 Zelandopsocus diides Williams, F.X. entTyp 12750 Simulium miblosi Takaoka, H. entTyp 3853 Eteoneus megistus Maa, T.C. MO 257853 Mitridae entTyp 4459 Rhotidus viridescens
Result Page: First | Previous | 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 | Next | Last
Page Last Updated: Wednesday, June 10, 2015
Data Last Updated: Wednesday, June 10, 2015
This dynamic searchable database was developed by BPBM as a service to all PBIN
partners, with digitization support from various sources .
Geographic Perspectives U.S. Programs &
Activities | International
| California | Central Southwest/Gulf Coast Great Basin | Northern Rockies | Pacific Basin | Pacific Northwest | Southern Appalachian | Southwest
This NBII site is developed and maintained by the Pacific Basin
Information Node of the U.S. Geological Survey-National Biological
Information Infrastructure NBII sites look best when viewed
with Netscape 5.0
or later and Internet
Explorer 5.0 or later.
Last
Updated: NBII Disclaimer and
Privacy Statement | Accessibility