If
you can not see the drop down menu, your computer is not reading
Javascript. You must either enable Javascript or use the text-only
version of the site. How to Enable JavaScript Netscape 6.x:
Select Edit, then Preferences, then click Advanced. A box appears
allowing you to select Enable JavaScript. Netscape 7.x/Mozilla
1.x: Select Edit, then Preferences, then double-click Advanced, then
Scripts & Plugins. Under 'Enable JavaScript for' make sure the
Navigator option is selected. Internet Explorer 4.x: Select View,
then Internet Options, then click Advanced. Select an option under
Security. Internet Explorer 5.x: Select Tools, then Internet
Options. Then select Security, click on Internet, then Custom Level.
Near the bottom of the list, there is an option called Active
Scripting (JavaScript). Click Enable.
Higher Geography:
Continent/Ocean:
Country:
Island Group:
State/Province:
County:
Island:
Records 14501– 15000 of 22162 (Page 30 of 45)
ID# Taxon Name Collector DateentTyp 12110 Onesia kraussi Krauss, N.L.H. entTyp 12941 Drosophila quadriserrata Carson, H.L. entTyp 2636 Oliarus plancina Le Bronnec, G. MO 238370 [unknown] entTyp 8808 Curtonotum maai Maa, T.C. entTyp 7382 Cleoparida freycinetiae Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 3930 Neoclytarlus geranii Swezey, O.H. entTyp 14046 Rapisma barnardi Hirashima, Y. entTyp 16244 Anagrus oahuensis Beardsley & Perreira entTyp 3741 Oonopinus pihulus Suman, T. entTyp 8948 Beccariola selene Sedlacek, J. entTyp 15028 Emathea aptera Gressitt, J.L. MO 64426 Trochus incrassatus W.A. & E.L. Bryan entTyp 2761 Stilobezzia spadicitibialis Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 12496 Tmesisternus ornatus kraussi Krauss, N.L.H. entTyp 15889 Campsicnemus polhemusi entTyp 5829 Paradryinus terryi Terry, F.W. entTyp 9274 Marava fulgida Ford, E.J., Jr. entTyp 9690 Ommatius chrysopilus Torrevillas, H.M. entTyp 7807 Cyrtotriplax quinquevittata Spencer, N.R. entTyp 9390 Macropsis fasciata Sedlacek, J. entTyp 10828 Laccocoris lipogonia Maa, T.C. entTyp 4316 Epagoge osteomelasana Swezey, O.H. entTyp 1919 Plestia eurydice Bryan, Jr., E.H. entTyp 12108 Xyleborus tantalus entTyp 14090 Sochinsogonia sobria Yoshimoto, C.M. entTyp 4004 Caecilius arotellus Swezey, O.H. entTyp 3835 Papugalepsus alatus Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 2525 Melanoxanthus dissitus Dybas, H.S. entTyp 2390 Sybra catalana Catala, R. entTyp 5076 Nesosydne fullawayi Fullaway, D.T. entTyp 1178 Xyleborus adamsoni Adamson, A.M. entTyp 1519 Phaenopria frater Perkins, R.C.L. entTyp 5684 Ootetrastichus metallicus Muir, F. entTyp 15861 Euophrys wanyan Beatty, J.A. & J.W. Berry entTyp 14313 Coridromius neoguineanus Maa, T.C. MO 88897 Lept. R. Lyman entTyp 1984 Ceresium pubescens Valentine, J.M. entTyp 15331 Allactoneura neocaledonica entTyp 3295 Monolepta meridionalis Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 3871 Dioxypterus muiri Muir, F. entTyp 13499 Basitropis dolosa quadrispinosus Sedlacek, J.&M. entTyp 1489 Spathius perdebilis Perkins, R.C.L. MO 257847 Melampus entTyp 6499 Scaptomyza varipicta Hardy, D.E. ent 24419 Megalagrion pacificum Blackburn, T. entTyp 14780 Mycomya yoshimotoi Yoshimoto, C.M. entTyp 9285 Leptopimpla baltazarae Torrevillas, H.M. entTyp 11340 Apirocalus fallax Brandt, W.W. entTyp 4465 Vulturnus vulturnus entTyp 11528 Bombylius arizonicus Evenhuis, N.L. entTyp 188 Pyrausta thermantoidis Giffard, W.M. entTyp 12069 Strandiana virgulifera Maa, T.C. entTyp 11596 Niphanohelea bannae entTyp 14200 Polyrhanis gressitti Sedlacek, J.&M. entTyp 3573 Euderus beardsleyi Beardsley, J.W. entTyp 13926 Palistreptus pictifrons entTyp 16376 Homoneura bibaculigera entTyp 15130 Cydistomyia atrata Sedlacek, J.& M. entTyp 1363 Trigonopterus carolineae Ono, Z. entTyp 3215 Chaetophyes kukukukui Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 5666 Stictolelaps stigmatus Timberlake, P.H. entTyp 13623 Sphenella novaguineensis Ford, E.J. entTyp 10015 Carphurus brevelimbatus vogelkopensis Quate, S.&L.W. entTyp 4816 Dicranotropis bipectinata Williams, F.X. entTyp 4891 Perkinsiella fuscipennis Baker, C.F. entTyp 4993 Ugyops vitiensis entTyp 7034 Pantorhytes irregularis Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 8964 Strobliomyia hirsuta Sedlacek, J. entTyp 13959 Bengalia robertsi Roberts, H.R. MO 62567 Trivia exigua W.A. & E.L. Bryan entTyp 9837 Czernyola sedlaceki Sedlacek, J. entTyp 13790 Hispodonta semipallida Sedlacek, J. entTyp 3354 Phytobia vietnamensis Yoshimoto, C.M. entTyp 14522 Bryanellocoris furcatus Gagne, W.C. entTyp 2313 Philygriola monticola Mumford & Adamson entTyp 12889 Polynema waikaikamoiense entTyp 11313 Aceropyga obliqua Samuelson, G.A. entTyp 5155 Eosaccharissa ouwensii Muir, F. entTyp 16201 Ellipsidion yapenensis Wilson, N. entTyp 7108 Tullbergia mediantarctica Wise, K.A.J. entTyp 2007 Gracilosphya trifasciata Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 4245 Scatella oahuense Williams, F.X. entTyp 9341 Heterodoxus alatus Maa, T.C. entTyp 11503 Coelomomyces couchii Taylor, B. entTyp 2942 Callistola zonalis Gressitt, J.L. MO 238753 Mitra antoniae entTyp 14731 Ganaspidium utilis Mothershead, P. entTyp 852 Imparatoppia imparata Perkins, R.C.L. entTyp 15836 Phthiracarus reductus entTyp 3457 Laelaps barbarae Maa, T.C. entTyp 14772 Heteroconis kaitensis entTyp 3208 Trigonurella simonthomasi Maa, T.C. entTyp 5774 Chalcogonatopus leptias Koebele, A. entTyp 11085 Diaphorothrips kraussi Krauss, N.L.H. entTyp 13513 Brandtomyia spuria Brandt, W.W. entTyp 528 Trypaneoides samoensis Buxton & Hopkins entTyp 3994 Proterhinus phoenix Bryan, Jr., E.H. entTyp 11621 Panesthia huerni Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 10396 Thagria furculata Maa, T.C. entTyp 4777 Columbisoga sacchari Williams, F.X. entTyp 6341 Drosophila diminuens Swezey, O.H. entTyp 14720 Phlugis philippina Muir, F. MO 238756 Vexillum laenzonata entTyp 7036 Pantorhytes arcuatus Hastings ent 78395 Paratrechina bourbonica Blackburn entTyp 3366 Cryptocheiridium lucifugum McClure, H.E. entTyp 13465 Siphanta expatria Maa, T.C. entTyp 13612 Helina wauensis Kano, R. entTyp 16253 Saicella mulli entTyp 10127 Dacus abbreviatus Hadden, F.C. entTyp 9723 Carventus pygmaeus Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 2278 Chariotheca dentipes Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 6046 Quasimus divisus Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 10698 Priochirus micronesiae Hagen, E. entTyp 4929 Saccharosydne gracillis Williams, F.X. entTyp 5980 Burnilia longicaput Williams, F.X. entTyp 4677 Oliarus hyalinipennis Baker, C.F. entTyp 5604 Opius longicaudata chocki entTyp 3108 Psychoda kea Maa, T.C. entTyp 6019 Tricimba adamsoni Adamson, A.M. MO 257792 Trochus maculosus entTyp 16190 Eumacroxiphus brevicauda entTyp 12239 Listrophoroides bifidus ? entTyp 2375 Coelopa palauensis Beardsley, J.W. entTyp 14759 Myiomma minutum entTyp 12412 Nothoserphus debilis Yoshimoto & Perkins entTyp 9528 Caecilius pseudanalis Krauss, N.L.H. MO 230340 Viriola sp. entTyp 13287 Hydroptila warisa Maa, T.C. entTyp 2585 Cothonaspis dubiosa Perkins, R.C.L. entTyp 10045 Helcogaster cordiformis Gressitt & Sedlacek entTyp 11428 Palaeorhiza rubrifrons entTyp 4463 Myrmecophryne formiceticola entTyp 14449 Blacus brevicarinatus Samuelson, G.A. MO 263998 Angaria vicdani entTyp 10215 Acanthormius rugosus Yoshimoto & Harrell entTyp 15664 Schizoprymnus pinsapo Maa, T.C. entTyp 15449 Urvana taiwana Gressitt, L.&M. entTyp 12121 Systropus tetradactylus Kimer, S. MO 62649 Triforis marmoratus W.A. & E.L. Bryan entTyp 11361 Gastrothrips noumeae Williams, F.X. entTyp 5523 Trioza guama Swezey, O.H. MO 234109 Cymatium entTyp 4073 Eurynogaster nitida Swezey, O.H. entTyp 1504 Holepyris (?) hospes Perkins, R.C.L. entTyp 14116 Resimaguina angularis Gressitt, J.L.&M. entTyp 10949 Maculagonum waupox Sedlacek, J. entTyp 12247 Listrophoroides toxophallus ? entTyp 7005 Pacifimenopon shanahani Clissold, H.W. entTyp 3487 Ischnispa nigra Sedlacek, J. entTyp 70 Sierola striata Fullaway, D.T. entTyp 7194 Phlebotomus coronatus Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 1447 Nysius nihoae Bryan, Jr., E.H. entTyp 8203 Sphaerarthrum malaitaense Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 4272 Philodoria pipturiana Swezey, O.H. MO 18308 Amastra entTyp 9858 Simodactylus tawauensis Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 3788 Pachygrontha austrina entTyp 5095 Nesosydne swezeyi Swezey, O.H. entTyp 12484 Tmesisternus nabirensis Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 11138 Toritrombicula morosa entTyp 241 Oodemas erro Bryan, Jr., E.H. entTyp 3406 Astacops wesus Brandt, W.W. entTyp 2045 Neosciadella fulgida Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 13962 Metallea papua Ismay, J.W. entTyp 15437 Zygothrica vietnamensis Spencer, N.R. entTyp 6545 Scaptomyza ostensa Hardy, D.E. entTyp 9248 Xanthopimpla luteipennis Sedlacek, J. entTyp 5566 Biroia ferruginea Muir, F. entTyp 12037 Trypoxylon tirimen Kuncheria, K.J. entTyp 8680 Trichorondibilis laosica Rondon, J.A. entTyp 1191 Rhyncogonus bryani Bryan, Jr., E.H. entTyp 13792 Hispodonta cyperaceae Straatman, R. entTyp 11325 Lophocnemis brandti Brandt, W.W. entTyp 11430 Ptecticus eximius Straatman, R. entTyp 3920 Alaus niger Muir, F. entTyp 5287 Phaciocephala tutuilae Kellers, H.C. entTyp 14667 Tanorus veterator Samuelson, G.A. entTyp 8210 Typhlodromus neobakeri Prasad, V. entTyp 15558 Lepidocyrtus poko Lee MO 9981 Partula margaritae entTyp 6538 Scaptomyza lobifera Hardy, D.E. entTyp 7708 Scotinax nero Krauss, N.L.H. entTyp 1668 Caloteleia upoluensis Swezey & Wilder entTyp 10352 Tetrapolipus hunteri Brandt, W.W. entTyp 13372 Themarohystrix nigrifacies entTyp 16034 Ataenius warisensis Maa, T.C. entTyp 5384 Fulgora nereides Muir, F. entTyp 11554 Nothopsocus badonneli New, T.R. entTyp 6703 Machaeropsis rubrilineata Takahashi, R. entTyp 6049 Anilicus aculifer Brandt, W.W. entTyp 3872 Melanotus guambatae Kusche, J.A. entTyp 7829 Tomosvaryella caligata Holtmann, H. entTyp 7819 Campsomeris papuana Gressitt, J.L.&M. entTyp 5567 Biroia nigra Muir, F. entTyp 4348 Acrapex mischus Beardsley, J.W. entTyp 13139 Podullahas sabah Hirashima, Y. entTyp 15844 Favognathus goffi entTyp 12552 Batracomorphus ixion Sedlacek, J. entTyp 1564 Eupelmus pelodes Perkins, R.C.L. entTyp 2244 Armacia clara pallescens Ono, Z. entTyp 2464 Nesohaltica brunnea Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 7867 Carventus crassus Maa, T.C. entTyp 3865 Stephanitis anapetes Maa, T.C. entTyp 3143 Scutigerella sakimurai Sakimura, K. entTyp 16470 Homoneura longicornis entTyp 5160 Heronax lalokensis Muir, F. entTyp 12064 Novophilaenus transversus Yoshimoto, C.M. entTyp 11738 Infulatartessus scutei Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 620 Theridion adamsoni Adamson, A.M. entTyp 7536 Dacus kirki Kirkaldy?, G.W. entTyp 7906 Rhyparidella bicolor Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 11287 Sphaerocranae distincta Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 14318 Cheladonta palawanensis entTyp 4834 Eudelloides montana Williams, F.X. entTyp 12488 Tmesisternus quadripustulatus Sedlacek, J. entTyp 6212 Paratelmatoscopus mindanensis Quate, L.W. entTyp 6005 Apsilochorema moselyi Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 15408 Oecleopsis articara Maa, T.C. MO 240033 {Blank} MO 18399 Achatinella entTyp 13211 Decomia malayensis Maa, T.C. entTyp 9892 Plagithmysus eugentae Ibara, W. entTyp 4718 Urvillea dumonti Kellers, H.C. entTyp 8852 Parafolsomia quadrioculata Clagg, H.B. entTyp 4500 Tartessus iambe Koebele, A. entTyp 6403 Drosophila mitchelli Hardy, D.E. entTyp 6779 Stilobezzia setigeripes Brandt, W.W. entTyp 15885 Campsicnemus longitarsus entTyp 6891 Amphimeloides bellus Sedlacek, J. entTyp 9717 Aneurus taiwanensis Gressitt, J.L.&M. entTyp 9124 Swezeyia pero Krauss, N.L.H. entTyp 16254 Saicella perkinsi entTyp 13600 Nesiodrosophila spinipes Okada, T. entTyp 15473 Hydrochus chitaniei Maa, T.C. entTyp 8855 Notomymar aptenosoma Clagg, H.B. entTyp 4149 Campsicnemus spinicoxa Hardy, D.E. entTyp 9644 Geigyella linsleyi Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 11291 Sphaerocranae poecila Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 16370 Drosophila setositibia entTyp 5772 Chalcogonatopus herbarum Koebele, A. entTyp 2738 Orfelia infurcata Hardy, D.E. entTyp 11499 Phlotodes napuka Thornton, I.W.B. entTyp 9266 Xanthopimpla binodus binodus Krauss, N.L.H. entTyp 9613 Graphomya hypocrita Shanahan, P.J. entTyp 10845 Chlaenius pan Brandt, W.W. entTyp 5093 Nesosydne rocki Swezey, O.H. entTyp 351 Lispocephala subvittata Swezey, O.H. entTyp 7758 Plecia patula Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 2837 Nesothoe magnacornis Beardsley, J.W. entTyp 4799 Delphacodes paludicola Williams, F.X. entTyp 5868 Helicoverpa pallida nihoaensis Beardsley, J.W. entTyp 146 Sierola depressa Swezey, O.H. entTyp 11870 Trupanea lipochaetae Swezey, O.H. entTyp 5755 Chelogynus funestus Koebele, A. entTyp 12676 Teratofulvioides punctatus Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 15585 Odontella uka Jacobi, [J.] entTyp 12170 Lispocephala carita Tenorio, J.A. entTyp 8351 Chelidonium buddleiae Chao, Y.C. entTyp 15999 Ballhygia quadrata Sedlacek, J. entTyp 1684 Hemiteles samoanus Fullaway, D.T. entTyp 16061 Xenocytaea anomala Berry, J.W.&E.R. ent 44825 Phanerotoma hawaiiensis entTyp 7898 Evaza ventralis Brandt, W.W. MO 14308 End. entTyp 11211 Stibadocera luteipennis Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 4196 Pipunculus cruciator entTyp 10264 Brachymeria auratopubescens Holtmann & Sanguita entTyp 4634 Australoma pallida Muir, F. MO 255356 {No Entry} entTyp 3706 Lema nitidulina Gressitt, J.L.&M. entTyp 13133 Wygomiris mingorum Ming, L.K.&H.W. entTyp 14869 Nesiomiris oahuensis Gagne, W.C. entTyp 4525 Lonatura austrina entTyp 969 Holotrochus recticollis Fosberg, F.R. entTyp 16106 Sephena intexa entTyp 6247 Psychoda turlinoculata Quate, L.W. MO 12055 Lept. gracilis entTyp 721 Xylophilus marquesanus Le Bronnec, G. entTyp 9556 Vulturnus pellucidus Maa, T.C. entTyp 13118 Druthmarus philippinensis Torrevillas, H.M. entTyp 11781 Liorhina nigripes Sedlacek, J.&M. MO 95622 Elasmias Buck, P.H. entTyp 2557 Pictinus nigripennis Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 3485 Brontispa cyperaceae Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 6522 Scaptomyza devexa Hardy, D.E. entTyp 16481 Hydroptila nasuli Hardy, D.E. entTyp 3557 Pygophora kusaiensis Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 16089 Papuanella papija entTyp 4938 "Delphax" albotristriata MO 240055 {Blank} entTyp 1229 Megachile kuschei Kusche, J.A. entTyp 14142 Trachyguina fimida Gressitt, J.L entTyp 1816 Amblycnemus fulgidus St. John, H. entTyp 5529 Kuwayama tipicola Swezey, O.H. entTyp 11886 Asteia sabroskyi Montgomery, S.L. entTyp 8428 Demonax nousophi Rondon, J.A. entTyp 14513 Episymploce fangensis Maa, T.C. entTyp 10273 Strongylium bomberianum Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 8380 Xylotrechus daoi Rondon, J.A. entTyp 2795 Semiope delicata Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 5506 Hesticus sanguinifrons Williams, F.X. entTyp 9773 Batrachomorphus torensis Maa, T.C. entTyp 297 Oliarus consimilis Swezey, O.H. entTyp 486 Stygnobia aenescens Swezey & Wilder entTyp 7492 Ptilonyssus buloloensis Shanahan, P.J. entTyp 3698 Lema ardleyi Ardley, J.H. entTyp 2611 Callistola varicolor Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 5268 Peggiopsis pallida entTyp 16467 Trigonometopus gressitti entTyp 8130 Sphaerarthrum stupendum Gressitt, J.L. MO 95646 Trochonanina Buck, P.H. entTyp 12608 Trentepohlia fuscomedia Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 38 Sierola osborni Fullaway, D.T. MO 227453 Umbonium vestiarium entTyp 12371 Enicospilus thujus Brandt, W.W. entTyp 9784 Limonia decussata Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 15246 Phisis vittata entTyp 13464 Siphanta solitaria Swezey, O.H. entTyp 8593 Falsoterinaeopsis rondoni Rondon, J.A. entTyp 9269 Xanthopimpla summervillei sulcaria Holtmann, H. entTyp 5090 Nesosydne perkinsi Perkins, R.C.L. entTyp 15569 Willowsia mekila Bellinger, P. entTyp 7477 Rhyparida gazella Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 305 Oliarus niger Giffard, W.M. entTyp 8145 Sphaerarthrum mariae Sedlacek, J. entTyp 15794 Scaptodrosophila evenhuisi Joyce, C.R. entTyp 14665 Tanorus furax Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 829 Chrysogaster rufonasus Bridwell, J.C. entTyp 13120 Paramixia papuensis Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 13675 Neoperla sabah Hirashima, Y. entTyp 10167 Promechus paniae Sedlacek, J. entTyp 5722 Exallonyx philonthiphagus entTyp 2655 Nesosydne soracte Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 1209 Asteia minor Le Bronnec, G. entTyp 5729 Sclerodermus chilonellae Swezey, O.H. entTyp 16289 Ormyrus tenompokus Maa, T.C. entTyp 5136 Basileocephalus thaumatonotus entTyp 3719 Lagriolema pulchra Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 8150 Sphaerarthrum missimense Sedlacek, J. MO 240051 {Blank} entTyp 5028 Ilburnia gigantea Swezey, O.H. entTyp 3761 Germalus oceanicus entTyp 8699 Spinexocentrus laosensis Rondon, J.A. entTyp 16324 Pachycorynus virgineus Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 5791 Dicondylus plebeius Muir, F. entTyp 9942 Bradysia bishopi Steffan, W.A. entTyp 1708 Nesosteles plutonis Perkins, R.C.L. entTyp 9663 Geigyella multidentata Sedlacek, J.&M. MO 2832 Helix W.H. Pease entTyp 7374 Psychoda exilis Quate, L.W.&S. entTyp 13791 Hispodonta feliciae Sedlacek, J.&M. entTyp 10282 Strongylium coloniale Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 7306 Atrichobrunettia spadix Quate, L.W.&S. entTyp 4194 Pipunculus cinerascens entTyp 10330 Strongylium morobe Sedlacek, J. entTyp 7863 Carventus minusculus Bryan, Jr., E.H. entTyp 1298 Euoplothrips armatus Pemberton, C.E. MO 238755 Vexillum entTyp 11775 Liorhina albimaculata Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 5782 Chalcogonatopus xestocephalus Koebele, A. entTyp 5822 Neodryinus nelsoni Koebele, A. entTyp 13845 Dryinus papuanus Maa, T.C. entTyp 2019 Euoopsis obliquelineatus Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 2529 Plecia monticola Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 11526 Gralliclava australiensis Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 12587 Haptoncus quatei Quate, L.W. MO 62642 Strombus variabilis W.A. & E.L. Bryan entTyp 1810 Eutornus nigriceps Swezey, O.H. entTyp 11354 Apirocalus acutus Sedlacek, J. entTyp 12733 Simulium spinosibranchium Takaoka, H. entTyp 9932 Itoplectis ochris Sedlacek, M. entTyp 14367 Repapa tenompokae Maa, T.C. entTyp 6349 Drosophila dracaenae Swezey, O.H. entTyp 12967 Ptycta apicanthoides palligena Thornton, I.W.B. entTyp 4458 Rhotidus horrendus entTyp 16284 Ormyrus secus Williams, [F.X.] ent 103398 Nesodynerus rudolphi entTyp 1855 Sikaiana flammeivittata Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 1960 Mordellistena ploiaria Bryan, Jr., E.H. entTyp 7426 Hylaeus heteroclitus Brandt, W.W. MO 61441 Mitra accuminata W.A. & E.L. Bryan entTyp 12659 Casnonista tumidipennis Malkin, B. entTyp 1182 Dacus setinervis Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 7862 Carventus gressitti Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 8536 Pothyne septemvittipennis Rondon, J.A. entTyp 5645 Ectopiognatha major entTyp 11105 Stenotarsus nigrocyaneus Sedlacek, J. MO 238769 Olivella oryza entTyp 5131 Thanatodictya psyche Koebele, A. entTyp 11111 Chondria furva Sedlacek, J. entTyp 3334 Asiorestia convexa Maa, T.C. entTyp 7612 Leptocera brevivenosa Hardy, D.E. entTyp 15410 Oliarus muiri Winkler, J. entTyp 11960 Saccharodite millironi Milliron, H.E. entTyp 15011 Hoplosaenidea laosensis Quate, S. MO 255344 {No Entry} ent 24314 Megalagrion oceanicum Blackburn, T. entTyp 1647 Idiocysta bicolor Zimmerman, E.C. MO 238737 Vexillum entTyp 10287 Strongylium bomberai Maa, T.C. entTyp 12400 Trypoxylon yoshimotoi Yoshimoto, C.M. entTyp 12593 Anagarypus australianus Heatwole, H. entTyp 3716 Lema alpiniae Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 15846 Calyptobates simplex Polhemus & Polhemus entTyp 7545 Leucophenga samoaensis Harrison, R.A. entTyp 7296 Brunettia exigua Quate, L.W.&S. entTyp 15070 Homoneura centralis entTyp 728 Glaucias venustus Doon, V. entTyp 13351 Othniocera pallida Gagne, W.C. entTyp 4195 Pipunculus comitans entTyp 11432 Guntheria scrobiculata Mirza, A.B. entTyp 15059 Euconnus cairnsi - entTyp 15054 Scydmaenus samoanus Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 9928 Timulla orestes trobriandensis Brandt, W.W. entTyp 11240 Gynoplistia subaegina Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 15275 Phisis trigonella entTyp 8427 Demonax occultus Rondon, J.A. entTyp 16410 Homoneura clavigera Spencer, N.R. entTyp 11456 Echmepteryx vitiensis Thornton, I.W.B. entTyp 12111 Onesia fijiensis Bryan, Jr., E.H. entTyp 12797 Drosophila paraphryniae Carson, H.L. MO 240063 {Blank} MO 109074 [Blank] entTyp 9308 Calliphora norfolka Liepa, Z.R. entTyp 3409 Scopiastes diversus Brandt, W.W. entTyp 3403 Astacops torricellus Brandt, W.W. entTyp 15276 Phisis trigoniata entTyp 2245 Issarius carolinensis Ono, Z. entTyp 7844 Campsicnemus uncatus Hardy, D.E. entTyp 7982 Ectopsocus punctatus O'Brien, C.W. entTyp 8431 Demonax kheoi Rondon, J.A. entTyp 5244 Nesokaha piroensis Muir, F. entTyp 8552 Sthenias partealbicollis Rondon, J.A. entTyp 10831 Idiocarus litus Lippert, G. entTyp 2365 Paro simoni Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 8573 Pterolophia mimoconsularis Rondon, J.A. ent 43283 Aphaereta pallipes entTyp 12909 Euphranta sedlaceki MO 60630 Umbraculum sinicum W.A. & E.L. Bryan entTyp 8478 Mnemea laosensis Rondon, J.A. entTyp 8643 Acalolepta subsulphurifer Rondon, J.A. entTyp 1930 Euricania cliduchus Bryan, Jr., E.H. entTyp 15188 Tetragnatha tantalus Gillespie, R.G. & W.D. Perreira entTyp 4239 Pipunculus trichostylis Hardy, D.E. entTyp 4436 Eurymeloides rubrivenosus entTyp 5502 Platybrachys chlorocephala Koebele, A. entTyp 16155 Lomaptera samuelsoni Peters, [?] entTyp 6169 Megaselia siamensis Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 11838 Kauaiina parva Montgomery & Mitchell entTyp 12645 Monalocoris nigrus Gressitt, J.L.&M. entTyp 4571 Empoasca ruficeps Giffard, W.M. entTyp 5927 Rhinonitela guiana Williams, F.X. entTyp 9460 Neopsylla constricta Hsieh, P.Y. entTyp 6342 Drosophila disjuncta Hardy, D.E. entTyp 8022 Psen novahibernicus Brandt, W.W. entTyp 12258 Taharana curvata Spencer, N.R. entTyp 888 Nesophrosyne notatula Timberlake, P.H. MO 58999 Thau. ent 103386 Nesodynerus rudolphi entTyp 8633 Cereopsius aureomaculatus Rondon, J.A. MO 255376 {No Entry} entTyp 6794 Schenklingia heteropunctata Maa, T.C. entTyp 15817 Priopus carinatus Torrevillas, H.M. entTyp 10427 Lyphia szelenyii Straatman, R. entTyp 5967 Megaselia curtibarba Williams, F.X. entTyp 463 Creontiades samoanus Swezey & Wilder entTyp 129 Sierola flavipes Giffard, W.M. MO 62416 Cypraea intermedia W.A. & E.L. Bryan entTyp 14620 Chaetospania adolescens Krauss, N.L.H. entTyp 11090 Stenotarsus incertus Sedlacek, J. entTyp 10576 Thagria tintinnabula Quate, L.W. entTyp 1376 Halictus rotaensis Hornbostel entTyp 7031 Pantorhytes pallidus Neth. New Guinea Exp. entTyp 6428 Drosophila prominens Hardy, D.E. entTyp 13210 Decomia magna Scudder, G.G.E. entTyp 10597 Thagria dorothyae Maa, T.C. entTyp 9224 Rhaebothrips major Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 11154 Tharra spinulata Muir, F. entTyp 5118 Kinnara nigrocacuminis entTyp 12879 Polynema neojassidarum entTyp 15711 Atherigona osculata Hardy & Delfinado entTyp 15419 Schoengastiella birellasetosa entTyp 1675 Macroteleia bryani Bryan, Jr., E.H. entTyp 8005 Simulium discrepans Delfinado, M.D. entTyp 4582 Cicadulina uniformis Swezey, O.H. entTyp 1644 Corithotingis zimmermani Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 8316 Stenodryas tripunctatus Rondon, J.A. entTyp 4185 Aphelonecta nakatae Maa, T.C. entTyp 572 Rhyncogonus brunneus Adamson, A.M. entTyp 7124 Sutrea apicalis Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 4493 Hybrasil brani Muir, F. entTyp 5301 Phantasmatocera pseudopalidocornis entTyp 15891 Campsicnemus simplex entTyp 13979 Medetera killertonensis Steffan, W.A. entTyp 9113 Artabanatus minutus Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 5336 Swezeyia lineata Muir, F. entTyp 8105 Sphaerarthrum anggiense Hardy, D.E. entTyp 8184 Sphaerarthrum fordi Ford, E.J., Jr.
Result Page: First | Previous | 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 | Next | Last
Page Last Updated: Wednesday, June 10, 2015
Data Last Updated: Wednesday, June 10, 2015
This dynamic searchable database was developed by BPBM as a service to all PBIN
partners, with digitization support from various sources .
Geographic Perspectives U.S. Programs &
Activities | International
| California | Central Southwest/Gulf Coast Great Basin | Northern Rockies | Pacific Basin | Pacific Northwest | Southern Appalachian | Southwest
This NBII site is developed and maintained by the Pacific Basin
Information Node of the U.S. Geological Survey-National Biological
Information Infrastructure NBII sites look best when viewed
with Netscape 5.0
or later and Internet
Explorer 5.0 or later.
Last
Updated: NBII Disclaimer and
Privacy Statement | Accessibility