If
you can not see the drop down menu, your computer is not reading
Javascript. You must either enable Javascript or use the text-only
version of the site. How to Enable JavaScript Netscape 6.x:
Select Edit, then Preferences, then click Advanced. A box appears
allowing you to select Enable JavaScript. Netscape 7.x/Mozilla
1.x: Select Edit, then Preferences, then double-click Advanced, then
Scripts & Plugins. Under 'Enable JavaScript for' make sure the
Navigator option is selected. Internet Explorer 4.x: Select View,
then Internet Options, then click Advanced. Select an option under
Security. Internet Explorer 5.x: Select Tools, then Internet
Options. Then select Security, click on Internet, then Custom Level.
Near the bottom of the list, there is an option called Active
Scripting (JavaScript). Click Enable.
Higher Geography:
Continent/Ocean:
Country:
Island Group:
State/Province:
County:
Island:
Records 10501– 11000 of 22162 (Page 22 of 45)
ID# Taxon Name Collector DateentTyp 8127 Sphaerarthrum karimuiense Sedlacek, J. entTyp 4044 Campsicnemus gloriosus Williams, F.X. MO 257726 Cypraea moneta entTyp 12912 Dineutus jocosus Maa, T.C. entTyp 15603 Emperoptera hardyi entTyp 10164 Promechus shanahani Shanahan & Lippert entTyp 2587 Cothonaspis debilis subdebilis Perkins, R.C.L. entTyp 3685 Phlebotomus imitor Quate, L.W. entTyp 16285 Ormyrus sedlaceki Sedlacek, J. & M. entTyp 9306 Calliphora pseudovomitoria Liepa, Z.R. entTyp 7206 Pericoma steffani Quate, L.W.&S. entTyp 10506 Sulcomesitius dalatensis Spencer, N.R. entTyp 4336 Omiodes pritchardii Swezey & Davis entTyp 9189 Ptilomera maai Maa, T.C. entTyp 3166 Carphurus forticornis Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 7915 Phainodina subcorrugata Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 9719 Aneurus striatus Straatman, R. entTyp 2339 Prosopis coniceps Blackburn, T. entTyp 15625 Dyscritomyia fasciata Perkins, R.C.L. entTyp 7091 Nomia viridissima Brandt, W.W. entTyp 1849 Ugyops necopinus Bryan, Jr., E.H. MO 257844 Pteria entTyp 3062 Anthicus vexator Moul, E.T. entTyp 665 Fatuhivella colorata Le Bronnec, G. entTyp 13658 Myoleja shirakii Shanahan, P. entTyp 14276 Prodromus ranau Quate & Maa entTyp 10842 Campsomeris ferrugineipes pembertoni Pemberton, C.E. entTyp 7183 Lobocaecilius monicus Thornton, I.W.B. entTyp 480 Dromaeolus giffardi Kellers, H.C. entTyp 6147 Anastomoderma palauensis Beardsley, J.W. entTyp 15966 Paratheuma rangiroa Berry, E.R. entTyp 4253 Opostega filiforma Swezey, O.H. entTyp 2871 Culicoides jimmiensis Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 11536 Ophiomegistus armouri Voss, W.J. entTyp 5900 Nitela luzonensis Williams, F.X. entTyp 5964 Paratropeza brandti Brandt, W.W. entTyp 7902 Lucerocoris nigrotibialis Quate, L.W. entTyp 12620 Ragwelellus nigrus Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 4059 Campsicnemus fumipennis Williams, F.X. entTyp 9802 Czernyola caligula Hardy, D.E. entTyp 5862 Eirone neocaledonica Williams, F.X. entTyp 9252 Xanthopimpla striata Kusche, J.A. entTyp 5598 Opius dissitus Habeck & Tamashiro entTyp 5835 Perodryinus amoenus Koebele, A. entTyp 12271 Lodiana lamina Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 6344 Drosophila disticha Hardy, D.E. entTyp 15488 Sarona beardsleyi Beardsley entTyp 10989 Sophrops paucisetosa Young, H. entTyp 11926 Hypselothyrea truncata Quate, L.W. entTyp 6846 Glycaspis australiensis Muir, F. entTyp 516 Paratrechina vaga irritans Bryan, Jr., E.H. entTyp 711 Cicadula tintorella Le Bronnec, G. entTyp 1591 Polynema ciliata Perkins, R.C.L. entTyp 10694 Paratrechus grandiceps Williams, F.X. entTyp 6361 Drosophila fundita Tamashiro, M. entTyp 8180 Sphaerarthrum magniceps Sedlacek, J. entTyp 2817 Syllitus buloloensis Ford, E.J., Jr. entTyp 10627 Homotoma gressitti Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 8540 Aliboron laosense Rondon, J.A. MO 257846 Tellinidae entTyp 15555 Lepidocyrtus apo Bellinger, P. entTyp 10663 Scaphoideus orientalis Maa, T.C. entTyp 1645 Idiocysta fijiana Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 3339 Riptortus macleani Sabrosky, C.W. entTyp 14923 Aradacanthia kormilevi Sedlacek, J.&M. entTyp 11496 Phlotodes ascoides Thornton, I.W.B. MO 109063 [Blank] entTyp 11615 Agrypon rhamphidum Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 1705 Deltocephalus hospes Perkins, R.C.L. entTyp 293 Oliarus montanus Swezey, O.H. entTyp 6975 Stethotes similis Sedlacek, J. entTyp 4922 Punana philippina Baker, C.F. entTyp 15112 Arthropoda entTyp 6079 Cadmus metallicus Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 10016 Carphurus brevelimbatus grandis Sedlacek, J. entTyp 6849 Epaenidea elegans Yoshimoto, C.M. entTyp 9015 Neuroctenus gressitti Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 2439 Demotina cylindricollis Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 8714 Bacchisa pouangpethi Rondon, J.A. ent 54056 Hypoponera opaciceps entTyp 4427 Eurinoscopus molestia Koebele, A. entTyp 10033 Carphurus apicemaculatus Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 699 Nesophyla variata Le Bronnec, G. entTyp 13913 Spilosmylus neobritannicus Maa, T.C. entTyp 4205 Pipunculus heterostigmus entTyp 9234 Drosophila hystricosa Carson, H.L. MO 238709 Vexillum entTyp 14506 Oreogria torva ent 24582 Megalagrion xanthomelas Blackburn, T. entTyp 6702 Machaerilaeinus raggianae Clissold, H.W. entTyp 13943 Pseudogaurax solomonensis entTyp 4451 Erythroneura ipoloa entTyp 6525 Scaptomyza dubautiae Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 15396 Achias pexatus Brandt, W.W. entTyp 3305 Solephyma terminalis Maa, T.C. entTyp 213 Gracilaria ureraella Swezey, O.H. entTyp 8218 Amblyseius eucalypterus Prasad, V. entTyp 4123 Campsicnemus insuetus Hardy, D.E. entTyp 6708 Palpomyia lanceolifera Brandt, W.W. entTyp 7333 Psychoda wilsoni Quate, L.W.&S. entTyp 15964 Paratheuma australis Berry, J.W.&E.R. entTyp 10151 Rhabdochaeta convergens Torrevillas, H.M. MO 230316 Iniforis concors MO 7903 Helix massoti C. Ancey entTyp 3525 Aspidispa bicolor Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 10458 Gymnopholus engabenae Gressitt & Reni ent 14366 Iolania oahuensis entTyp 1003 Rhyncogonus albipilis Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 8448 Artimpaza colorata Rondon, J.A. entTyp 10475 Tabanus xanthochorus native collector entTyp 6189 Trichomyia trifida Quate, L.W. entTyp 8107 Sphaerarthrum kamoense Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 1024 Rhyncogonus lineatus Wilder, G.P. MO 14304 Endodontidae entTyp 5216 Mecynorhynchus kershawi Muir, F. entTyp 10924 Pheropsophus canis Pemberton, C.E. MO 255368 {No Entry} entTyp 6314 Drosophila bridwelli entTyp 9917 Ptycta acraea Thornton, I.W.B. entTyp 2884 Forcipomyia stigmatipennis Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 15796 Melicharia ticula entTyp 3695 Lilioceris sedlaceki Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 6089 Cadmus subcastaneus Sedlacek, J. entTyp 4162 Eurynogaster crassicercus Hardy, D.E. entTyp 2850 Trichopsychoda boninensis Clagg, C.F. entTyp 6224 Brunettia hispida Quate & Yoshimoto entTyp 1567 Eupelmus leucothrix Perkins, R.C.L. entTyp 7960 Ectopsocus intersitus Rabor & Gonzales entTyp 5215 Mecynorhynchus nigropunctatus entTyp 12361 Enicospilus cionobius Torrevillas, H.M. MO 18382 Amastra entTyp 14098 Seasogonia improvisa Spencer, N.R. MO 95686 Melania Buck, P.H. entTyp 13362 Polyara leptotrichosa Roberts, H. entTyp 4453 Rhotidus ingens entTyp 4320 Eulia notocosma Swezey, O.H. entTyp 7810 Cyrtotriplax lini Gressitt, J.L. MO 257738 Cypraea erosa entTyp 7159 Euryrhopalus propinquus entTyp 6719 Bezzia zonatipes Ardley, J.H. entTyp 1874 Nesocore elutriata Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 11070 Scaphisoma zimmermani Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 15468 Bactrocera sumbawaensis Turner, J. entTyp 14035 Trisephena imposita Sedlacek, J. entTyp 4227 Pipunculus chauliosternum Hardy, D.E. entTyp 11752 Lallemandana tylata Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 7352 Psychoda quadrilosa Quate, L.W.&S. entTyp 945 Pacificola grandis Mumford & Adamson entTyp 7961 Ectopsocus salpinx Thornton, I.W.B. entTyp 14219 Hesperus coloratus Brandt, W.W. entTyp 3867 Nesocypselas ecpalga Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 3683 Phlebotomus franciscanus Quate & Yoshimoto entTyp 10405 Clematoscenea apta Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 13083 Eirone colorata Yoshimoto & Krauss entTyp 6916 Aphanocephalus gressitti Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 12574 Ephemera distincta Nathan, P.S. entTyp 8062 Neogressittia ebenina Brandt, W.W. entTyp 11310 Diceropyga novaebritannicae Sedlacek, J. entTyp 9352 Artabanus degeneratus Sedlacek, J. entTyp 6567 Scaptomyza tumidula Hardy, D.E. entTyp 4201 Pipunculus eucalypti entTyp 14324 Copidognathus ventriscutatus entTyp 1741 Anagyrus punctifrons Mumford & Adamson entTyp 1506 Ceraphron plebeius Perkins, R.C.L. entTyp 12293 Calodia paucita Quate, L.W. MO 95678 Helicina Buck, P.H. entTyp 9601 Papuaiella ponti Hardy, D.E. entTyp 1900 Tylana carcinias St. John, H. entTyp 5492 Plestia kellersi Kellers, H.C. entTyp 11786 Liorhina splendida Shanahan, P.J. entTyp 9204 Calisius caledonicus Sedlacek, J.&M. MO 94108 Carelia dolei entTyp 11628 Hyalopeplinus malayensis Ashlock, P.D. entTyp 15813 Orientopius bishopi Maa, T.C. entTyp 2808 Diotimana simonthomasi Simon-Thomas, R.T. entTyp 5697 Anagrus columbi Koebele, A. entTyp 159 Sierola humilis Bridwell, J.C. entTyp 9952 Acanthonevra siamensis Maa, T.C. entTyp 5306 Platocera nigrifrons Muir, F. MO 257728 Bulla entTyp 16491 Cyamops fiji Krauss, N.L.H. MO 7476 Clausilia lamellaris R. Neumann entTyp 7710 Enithares nigra Maa, T.C. entTyp 15680 Miniscia decapita Quate, L.W. entTyp 8024 Ctenophthalmus reductus Jameson, E.W., Jr. entTyp 7677 Eocenchrea pardus Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 2029 Microopsis eson Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 12102 Xyleborus arcturus entTyp 8979 Scironocoris obscurus Sedlacek, J. entTyp 11048 Aretas nigribasicornis Adamson, A.M. entTyp 11459 Lepidopsocus delius Thornton, I.W.B. ent 77003 Pheidole megacephala entTyp 16431 Drosophila odontostoma entTyp 1824 Phanerostethus laffooni Laffoon, J. entTyp 11067 Campylomma tahitica Adamson, A.M. entTyp 10870 Agonochila rufa Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 16454 Agrilus entTyp 12836 Eupelmus giganteus entTyp 10358 Neotrombicula megensi Goff & Cunningham entTyp 13524 Pseudosinella lahainaensis Christiansen, K.A. entTyp 12763 Simulium iwahigense Takaoka, H. MO 257849 Arca entTyp 12004 Trypoxylon minutum native collector MO 19084 Helicina pumila Godeffroy entTyp 12234 Aspilota brandti Brandt, W.W. entTyp 15360 Rhagovelia tawau Hirashima, Y. entTyp 9342 Eupodes alaskanensis Strandtmann, R.W.&M.R. entTyp 6872 Amphimeloides perulus Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 1004 Rhyncogonus othello Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 10290 Strongylium tarsale elytrale Maa, T.C. entTyp 6174 Megaselia abortiens Hardy, D.E. entTyp 10062 Carphurus cristobalensis Sedlacek, J. entTyp 15513 Sarona oahuensis Gagne, W.C. entTyp 11242 Styringomyia platystyla Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 14811 Chaetophthalmus aurifrons Shima, H. ent 77001 Pheidole megacephala entTyp 9096 Glochocoris truncatus Maa, T.C. MO 257859 Cymatium entTyp 7243 Telmatoscopus panergus Quate, L.W.&S. entTyp 12419 Bombylius quadricolor Fisher & Sullivan entTyp 11116 Chondria auritarsis Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 13255 Calopsocus solomonensis Smithers & Thornton entTyp 13780 Cerceris gloria Torrevillas, H.M. entTyp 13253 Calopsocus apicatus Sedlacek, J. entTyp 11147 Figulus morosus Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 10412 Mecampsis montanus Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 984 Thriscothorax bryobius Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 11969 Miocryphalus ciliatipennis Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 6249 Psychoda saites Quate, L.W. entTyp 3864 Stephanitis othnius Maa, T.C. entTyp 11074 Toxidium ventrale Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 2454 Stygnobia albiseta Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 6301 Drosophila asketostoma Hardy, D.E. entTyp 4879 Melanesia brevipennis Baker, C.F. entTyp 8200 Sphaerarthrum nggelaense Straatman, R. entTyp 12837 Eupelmus glaucus entTyp 654 Coenonica ferruginea Mumford & Adamson entTyp 9060 Leiocoris ferrugineus Maa, T.C. entTyp 6804 Chauliognathus montanus Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 856 Protoschelobates pembertoni Pemberton, C.E. entTyp 1803 Stenotrupis tenuis Swezey, O.H. entTyp 4286 Hyposmocoma filicivora Swezey, O.H. entTyp 9995 Stylia apiciclara Quate, L.W. entTyp 11178 Tharra pustula Gressitt & Tawi MO 255372 {No Entry} entTyp 12732 Simulium cabrerai Takaoka, H. entTyp 3809 Helopeltis australiae Perkins, R.C.L. entTyp 9951 Acanthonevra marginata Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 12780 Rachicerus steffani entTyp 12198 Lispocephala hamifera Montgomery, S.L. entTyp 16473 Pseudonapomyza nepalensis Quate, L.W. entTyp 15458 Bactrocera lombokensis entTyp 5010 Aloha wailupensis Swezey, O.H. entTyp 5489 Epithalamium aziola entTyp 15699 Fennahsia perioflata Maa, T.C. entTyp 11255 Cranaella glabra Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 4808 "Delphax" dryope entTyp 14187 Pseudaulacaspis multiducta Maa, T.C. entTyp 7338 Psychoda macispina Quate, L.W.&S. entTyp 3750 Graptostethus vitiensis MO 235981 Babylonia japonica entTyp 7398 Rhyparida cacaovora Maa, T.C. entTyp 7409 Rhyparida calami Brandt, W.W. entTyp 2515 Simodactylus exsul Dybas, H.S. entTyp 16345 Lacusa orientalis native entTyp 6205 Telmatoscopus amplens Quate, L.W. entTyp 15476 Hydrochus nadesui Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 710 Cicadula minuta Mumford & Adamson entTyp 96 Sierola lanihuliana Timberlake, P.H. MO 64712 Columbella obtusa W.A. & E.L. Bryan entTyp 8231 Chiromyza gressitti Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 5182 Kamendaka tayabasensis Baker, C.F. entTyp 13505 Araeocorynus multatus Sedlacek, J. entTyp 12002 Trypoxylon venustum Leech, R.E. entTyp 20 Sierola rocki Fullaway, D.T. entTyp 797 Telenomus mumfordi Mumford & Adamson entTyp 2698 Atylana astydamia Zimmerman, E.C. ent 43482 Bracon terryi entTyp 6537 Scaptomyza levata Hardy, D.E. entTyp 16305 Lapita dogny Gressit, J.L. entTyp 12503 Trigonoptera monticorum Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 13852 Neodryinus dolosus Ming, L.K.&H.W. entTyp 10435 Campsicnemus acuticornis entTyp 8758 Serixia sericeipennis Rondon, J.A. entTyp 7093 Nomia plumosicopa Sedlacek, J.&M. entTyp 13243 Opuna maai Maa, T.C. entTyp 3974 Proterhinus cristatus Swezey, O.H. MO 240002 {Blank} entTyp 14012 Moroca nigriclava entTyp 6721 Bezzia conjunctivena Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 8711 Exocentrus binigrofasciatus Rondon, J.A. entTyp 9503 Tabanus incohaerens Samuelson, G.A.&S.L. entTyp 8835 Stereotydeus reticulatus Clagg, H.B. entTyp 5105 Achilixius sandakanensis Baker, C.F. entTyp 7740 Culex rajaneeae Sirivanakarn, S. entTyp 4263 Parectopa pittosporella Swezey, O.H. entTyp 10249 Pipunculus celatus Hardy, D.E. entTyp 9143 Ateleute mesorufa entTyp 6037 Alaus ninguidus Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 5446 Phyllodryas calamina Muir, F. entTyp 8792 Stenus amor Maa, T.C. entTyp 816 Drosophila kauluai Swezey, O.H. entTyp 3177 Nesodiranchis fuscorubra Swezey, O.H. entTyp 9860 Zorochrus sarawakensis Maa, T.C. entTyp 14702 Papuapsaltria goniodes Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 15411 Oliarus bidiensis MO 255302 {No Entry} entTyp 15013 Hoplosaenidea viridis Spencer, N.R. entTyp 14925 Campsicnemus flexuosus Williams, F.X. entTyp 68 Sierola minuta Giffard, W.M. ent 42998 Apanteles carpatus entTyp 1237 Dorcus carolinensis Ono, Z. entTyp 762 Asymphorodes ingravescens Tauraa, H. entTyp 4629 Australoma austrina entTyp 15770 Alamella maai Maa, T.C. entTyp 7812 Cyrtotriplax spenceri Spencer, N.R. entTyp 12478 Tmesisternus bosaviensis Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 330 Lispocephala dilatata Williams, F.X. entTyp 15877 Velepirene gressitti Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 13033 Neoschoengastia gettmani entTyp 15138 Dasybasis evenhuisi Straatman, R. entTyp 13932 Palistreptus fuscifrons entTyp 4179 Eurynogaster pulverea Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 10823 Psen ruficrus Hardy, D.E. MO 230019 Iniforis aemulans entTyp 11009 Autoserica sedonensis Ashlock, P.D. entTyp 13428 Paederus gressitti Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 13634 Tetragnatha priamus Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 3147 Anisops lundbladiana Maa, T.C. entTyp 8673 Ostedes subrufipennis Rondon, J.A. entTyp 14206 Philonthus dauloensis Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 1027 Rhyncogonus fosbergi Fosberg, F.R. entTyp 12038 Trypoxylon rutilans native collector entTyp 9051 Daulocoris bicaudatus Muir, F. entTyp 10624 Psenulus vientianensis native collector entTyp 1636 Limonia raiateaae Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 10258 Pipunculus totoflavus Hardy, D.E. entTyp 3615 Lamprolonchea gilvipata Bryan, Jr., E.H. entTyp 3522 Aspidispa daemonoropa Gressitt, J.L.&M. entTyp 2577 Cothonaspis intermedia Perkins, R.C.L. entTyp 6101 Simulium wamenae Maa, T.C. entTyp 8356 Polyzonus latemaculatus Rondon, J.A. entTyp 2107 Nesonannus saileri Swezey, O.H. entTyp 5952 Formosia brandti Brandt, W.W. entTyp 15858 Efate fimbriatus Berry, J.W. entTyp 4886 Dicranotropis anderida entTyp 5840 Pseudogonatopus autoxenobius Koebele, A. entTyp 3168 Chetoneura cavernae McClure, H.E. entTyp 591 Bolothrips nigra Mumford & Adamson entTyp 12533 Batracomorphus helenus Holtmann, H. entTyp 11251 Cranaella genjam Maa, T.C. entTyp 15409 Oliarus okinawensis Kakinohana, T. entTyp 12869 Polynema beardsleyi entTyp 11518 Echinonyssus harpagonis entTyp 13267 Cyclopsocus straatmani Straatman, R. entTyp 2402 Loxopleurus rotumanus St. John, H. entTyp 5140 Cyclokara girdlestoni Muir, F. entTyp 10440 Diplazon ryukyuensis Samuelson, G.A. entTyp 12769 Simulium delfinadoae Takaoka, H. entTyp 4208 Pipunculus koebelei entTyp 10142 Ptilona continua Milliron, H.E. entTyp 11071 Scaphisoma fijianum Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 8937 Ips inclinans Maa, T.C. entTyp 12937 Guntheria forbesi Mirza, A.B. entTyp 10380 Crataerina debilis M.A.P.S. MO 62565 Trivia exigua W.A. & E.L. Bryan entTyp 860 Scheloribates oahuensis Jacot, A.P. entTyp 2839 Pipunculus juvator entTyp 14935 Adenopterus yahouensis Krauss, N.L.H. entTyp 15064 Homoneura bicuspis Maa, T.C. entTyp 11852 Lophyrotoma minuta Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 1208 Asteia dimorpha Le Bronnec, G. entTyp 15339 Macrocerca citroculata entTyp 4835 Eumetopina bakeri Baker, C.F. MO 240020 {Blank} entTyp 7322 Philosepedon forcipata Quate, L.W.&S. MO 238723 Vexillum entTyp 4564 Petyllis australensis entTyp 16211 Mastigomyia amami Yoshimoto, C.M. entTyp 10531 Phrictaetypus aberrans Ford, E.J., Jr. entTyp 10512 Sulcomesitius rieki Spencer, N.R. entTyp 12649 Palaeofurius nigroemboliatus Maa, T.C. entTyp 6681 Jenkinshelea papuae Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 5799 Gonatopus anomala entTyp 1721 Nesorestias filicicola Perkins, R.C.L. MO 257794 Mitra entTyp 12921 Polysastra purpurasco viridis Brandt, W.W. entTyp 4274 Philodoria wilkesiella Swezey, O.H. entTyp 12778 Bombylius anthophilus Evenhuis, N.L. entTyp 1989 Ceresium striatipenne Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 3776 Luteva circe entTyp 14945 Calscirtus timbiensis Gagne, Nishida, Samuelson entTyp 6630 Schoutedenichia schalleri JS,GBS entTyp 2337 Odynerus holomelas Perkins, R.C.L. entTyp 15040 Salurnis dilina Rondon, J.A. ent 76974 Pheidole megacephala entTyp 15868 Omoedus cordatus Berry, J.W. entTyp 5844 Pseudogonatopus kiefferi Koebele, A. entTyp 7103 Nomia simplicinotum Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 14569 Arpactophilus preposterus Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 5383 Fulgora glaucides Muir, F. entTyp 11750 Philotartessus wisselensis Sedlacek, J. entTyp 13212 Decomia minuscula Hirashima, Y. entTyp 11052 Cyrtopeltis marquesanus Le Bronnec & Tauraa MO 108573 Succinea garrettiena entTyp 14895 Dicondylus tahitianus entTyp 1328 Maelodrus carolinensis Ono, Z. ent 43494 Bracon terryi entTyp 16059 Xenocytaea daviesae Berry, J.W.&E.R. MO 255293 {No Entry} entTyp 10505 Sulcomesitius thailandensis Maa, T.C. entTyp 5620 Anagyrus saccharicola Pemberton, C.E. MO 14309 End. entTyp 1742 Anagyrus marquesanus Mumford & Adamson entTyp 14602 Achilixius mayoyae entTyp 14311 Wumea clypealis Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 72 Sierola pygmaea Fullaway, D.T. entTyp 12474 Tmesisternus reductus Sedlacek, J. entTyp 4812 "Delphax" ordovix Koebele, A. entTyp 2154 Gynaikothrips novioris Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 13298 Orthotrichia advena Samuelson, G.A. entTyp 10351 Laelaps papagomyis Santana, F.J. entTyp 9659 Geigyella occulta Sedlacek, J. entTyp 4903 Perkinsiella thompsoni Fullaway, D.T. entTyp 13419 Paederus kuborensis Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 8136 Sphaerarthrum busuense Sedlacek, J.&M. entTyp 2745 Emesopsis decoris Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 10065 Carphurus lorengauensis Maa, T.C. entTyp 16237 Dacus atrimarginatus Kano, R. entTyp 12519 Ptilonyssus dolicaspis entTyp 1160 Polynesicis hirsutus Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 6553 Scaptomyza recava Hardy, D.E. MO 238703 Vexillum entTyp 11003 Sinolanguria elegans entTyp 4796 Delphacodes neopropinqua Muir, F. entTyp 7300 Brunettia palmata Quate, L.W.&S. entTyp 5393 Benella aliena Koebele, A. entTyp 1691 Spathius tutuilensis Fullaway, D.T. entTyp 15536 Caconemobius nihoensis entTyp 7923 Micromolpus submetallica Brandt, W.W. entTyp 12916 Polysastra fuscitarsis Olthof, J. entTyp 2264 Tagalus sulcatus Zimmerman, E.C. MO 109095 [Blank] entTyp 8857 Citrogramma quadricornutum Sedlacek, J. entTyp 189 Scoparia lycopodiae Swezey, O.H. entTyp 11296 Zaclava kraussi Krauss, N.L.H. entTyp 7851 Eurynogaster obscurus Adamson, A.M. entTyp 3353 Phytobia spinipenis Quate, L.W. entTyp 7 Sierola kauensis Giffard, W.M. entTyp 11966 Rhotana mindanaoensis Torrevillas, H.M. entTyp 12944 Lorelus prosternalis Sedlacek, J. entTyp 433 Clovia swezeyi Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 3373 Chironomus claggi Clagg, C.F. entTyp 12462 Tmesisternus sedlaceki Sedlacek, J. entTyp 1901 Sarima erythrocyclos Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 14381 Sigeva gressitti Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 6395 Drosophila mecocnemia Hardy, D.E. MO 61232 Harpa amouretta W.A. & E.L. Bryan entTyp 7176 Heterocaecilius kobus Maa, T.C. entTyp 638 Sandalodes magnus Whitten, R.R. entTyp 6546 Scaptomyza paralobae Hardy, D.E. entTyp 3691 Lilioceris cyclops Hardy, D.E. MO 256060 Assiminea vulgaris entTyp 6684 Clinohelea papuensis Hardy, D.E. entTyp 2699 Atylana parmula Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 4376 Nesaphrestes ptysmatophilus Muir, F. entTyp 5197 Leomelicharia pulchra entTyp 7771 Plecia affiniparva Torrevillas, H.M. entTyp 5753 Neochelogynus destructor entTyp 5517 Trioza hawaiiensis Giffard, W.M. entTyp 13588 Megatrioza mauiensis Uchida, G.K. entTyp 13914 Spilosmylus latipennatus Sedlacek, J.&M. entTyp 13760 Aulacochilus circumcinctus entTyp 2543 Rhyparida aureovirida Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 8561 Pterolophia subaffinis Rondon, J.A. entTyp 9361 Cofana maai Maa, T.C. entTyp 7188 Lobocaecilius nigrens Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 8849 Xenylla claggi Clagg, H.B. ent 12492 Oodemas aenescens entTyp 150 Sierola hirticeps Fullaway, D.T. entTyp 16346 Aptinocoris minutus entTyp 4614 Andes ocellatus Baker, C.F. entTyp 11808 Ascoschoengastia rousetti Wilson, N. entTyp 15730 Brachylybas guadalcanalica O'Brien, C.W. entTyp 1612 Oechalia swezeyi Swezey, O.H. entTyp 5190 Lamenia kulia entTyp 16354 Drosophila fascigera entTyp 3424 Teinocoptes vandeuseni Wilson, N. entTyp 6473 Drosophila reburra Bryant entTyp 10613 Dieuches pamelae Ashlock, P.D. MO 240083 {Blank} entTyp 11514 Laccobius laotianus Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 3510 Promecotheca callosa major Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 2869 Culicoides novaguineanus Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 15420 Walchiella lobiensis entTyp 7578 Ornithoctona hulahula Williams, F.X. entTyp 11551 Caecilius nestae New & New entTyp 7918 Phainodina stygica Maa, T.C. entTyp 11031 Drosophila kaneshiroi Montgomery, S.L. entTyp 13410 Symploce catalinaensis Maa, T.C.
Result Page: First | Previous | 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 | Next | Last
Page Last Updated: Wednesday, June 10, 2015
Data Last Updated: Wednesday, June 10, 2015
This dynamic searchable database was developed by BPBM as a service to all PBIN
partners, with digitization support from various sources .
Geographic Perspectives U.S. Programs &
Activities | International
| California | Central Southwest/Gulf Coast Great Basin | Northern Rockies | Pacific Basin | Pacific Northwest | Southern Appalachian | Southwest
This NBII site is developed and maintained by the Pacific Basin
Information Node of the U.S. Geological Survey-National Biological
Information Infrastructure NBII sites look best when viewed
with Netscape 5.0
or later and Internet
Explorer 5.0 or later.
Last
Updated: NBII Disclaimer and
Privacy Statement | Accessibility