If
you can not see the drop down menu, your computer is not reading
Javascript. You must either enable Javascript or use the text-only
version of the site. How to Enable JavaScript Netscape 6.x:
Select Edit, then Preferences, then click Advanced. A box appears
allowing you to select Enable JavaScript. Netscape 7.x/Mozilla
1.x: Select Edit, then Preferences, then double-click Advanced, then
Scripts & Plugins. Under 'Enable JavaScript for' make sure the
Navigator option is selected. Internet Explorer 4.x: Select View,
then Internet Options, then click Advanced. Select an option under
Security. Internet Explorer 5.x: Select Tools, then Internet
Options. Then select Security, click on Internet, then Custom Level.
Near the bottom of the list, there is an option called Active
Scripting (JavaScript). Click Enable.
Higher Geography:
Continent/Ocean:
Country:
Island Group:
State/Province:
County:
Island:
Records 8501– 9000 of 22162 (Page 18 of 45)
ID# Taxon Name Collector DateentTyp 7873 Cyrtopeltis sidae Beardsley, J.W. entTyp 12023 Trypoxylon vientianense native collector entTyp 6617 Scaptomyza mediopallens Hardy, D.E. entTyp 14995 Monolepta thailandica Samuelson, G.A. MO 8007 Unio pustulosus J.M. Hamlin entTyp 6909 Aphanocephalus hirashimai Hirashima, Y. entTyp 11863 Trupanea artemisiae Rice, R.C.A. entTyp 11493 Ptycta sitivana Thornton, I.W.B. entTyp 14987 Monolepta scutellaris Ashlock, P.D. entTyp 7537 Dacus rarotongae Kirkaldy?, G.W. entTyp 1472 Leptogryllus cylindricus Perkins, R.C.L. entTyp 12360 Enicospilus lucumus Brandt, W.W. entTyp 9295 Calphurnioides gressitti Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 13787 Proterhinus gourvesi Gourves, J. entTyp 11221 Helius gracilirostris Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 13461 Parasymploce banvaneuensis native collector entTyp 6284 Drosophila abjuncta Bryant entTyp 7838 Campsicnemus digitatus Hardy, D.E. entTyp 1306 Propsephus obesus Mann, W.M. entTyp 14068 Atkinsoniella latior Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 1827 Nesodryas swezeyi Swezey, O.H. entTyp 3036 Satsumanus multispinosus Krauss, N.L.H. entTyp 6474 Drosophila petalopeza Hardy, D.E. entTyp 9478 Scatella wirthi Hoyt, C.P. entTyp 1999 Oihus insignius Degener, O. entTyp 8653 Parorsidis delevauxi Rondon, J.A. MO 58990 Lept. entTyp 16224 Mionus creper Yoshimoto, C. & N. Krauss entTyp 11357 Conocephalothrips tricolor Bianchi, F.A. entTyp 5291 Phantasmatocera vitiensis Koebele, A. MO 238762 Neocancilla circula entTyp 10521 Stenoxyphula microphallicus Maa, T.C. entTyp 2815 Syllitus insularis Ford, E.J., Jr. entTyp 9348 Rhagidia whartoni entTyp 12627 Bromeliaemiris rubrinus Maa, T.C. entTyp 3645 Morikawia zonata Krauss & Yoshimoto entTyp 2829 Dasyhelea pacifica pallida Mumford & Adamson entTyp 10583 Thagria unca Hardy, D.E. entTyp 12095 Chymomyza femorata Okada, T. entTyp 2797 Tethionea squamata Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 7567 Leptocyclopodia analis Tikupadang, J.H. entTyp 14910 Exillis woodlarkianus Brandt, W.W. MO 255294 {No Entry} entTyp 11655 Dilacreon parmenion Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 5780 Chalcogonatopus solitarius Koebele, A. entTyp 10993 Anadastus chinensis Djou, Y.W. entTyp 3734 Micrepitrix picea Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 13163 Arafuramiris gressitti Gressitt, J.L. ent 102716 Pison hospes entTyp 8489 Cacia subcephalotes Rondon, J.A. entTyp 5298 Phantasmatocera pallidocornis Muir, F. entTyp 13395 Epitranus atripennis Quate, S.&L.W. entTyp 12770 Schoutedenichia tanzaniaensis Howell, K.M. entTyp 4413 Dorycephalus trilineatus entTyp 10177 Haplophallus acraeus Straatman, R. ent 77646 Tetramorium simillimum entTyp 328 Lispocephala pallida Timberlake, P.H. entTyp 7516 Parapolybia varia furva Quate, S. entTyp 4503 Tartessus ianeira Koebele, A. MO 174703 Littorina entTyp 3326 Dicranomyia bryani entTyp 9537 Epipompilus montivagus Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 4281 Hyposmocoma argomacha Swezey, O.H. entTyp 13322 Tenomerga kapnodes Sedlacek, J. entTyp 8319 Molorchus minimalis Rondon, J.A. entTyp 10607 Thagria stali Torrevillas, H.M. entTyp 7933 Operculoppia crassiseta Mitchell, C.J. MO 55208 Partula entTyp 2588 Eucoila hygrophila Perkins, R.C.L. entTyp 4832 Euidella elegans Williams, F.X. MO 230360 Triphoridae entTyp 13699 Morobemiris giluwensis Samuelson, G.A. entTyp 11281 Auchenomus insularis Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 1601 Megapenthes tenuis Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 11109 Chondria armipes Sedlacek, J. entTyp 6857 Ornithoica tridens Maa & Kuo entTyp 12521 Batracomorphus charybdis Torrevillas, H.M. entTyp 10441 Astochia karikalensis Nathan, P.S. entTyp 8462 Camelocerambyx semiruber Rondon, J.A. entTyp 7334 Psychoda mirabilis Huang & Steffan entTyp 872 Nesophrosyne nuenue Swezey, O.H. entTyp 4456 Rhotidus monstrum entTyp 15956 Carphurus sepikensis Straatman, R. entTyp 7737 Culex insularis Sirivanakarn, S. entTyp 249 Proterhinus abundans Bryan, Jr., E.H. entTyp 15704 Cryptophleps solomonis Krauss, N.L.H. entTyp 10147 Myoleja mindanaoensis Milliron, H.E. entTyp 5485 Lollius acutipennis MO 69816 Malea pomum entTyp 16332 Kormijirania magna entTyp 2384 Olencamptus beardsleyi Beardsley, J.W. entTyp 10490 Lophoteles vittata Gressitt & Wilkes entTyp 11498 Phlotodes graptus Thornton, I.W.B. entTyp 12799 Drosophila heliconiae Carson, H.L. entTyp 10266 Lynxacarus radovskyi Rice, R.C.A. entTyp 6862 Haemaphysalis vietnamensis Spencer, N.R. entTyp 6962 Ricinus gibbus Thompson, M.C. MO 25351 Helicina sandwichensis Thwing entTyp 10588 Thagria zauggi Brandt, W.W. entTyp 3220 Blastacaena rugiceps Maa, T.C. entTyp 8386 Perissus mimieus Rondon, J.A. MO 234110 Cymatium entTyp 15831 Megapyga maai Maa, T.C. entTyp 3763 Germalus kurandae entTyp 10921 Pogonoglossus obliquus Brandt, W.W. entTyp 13008 Ptycta oligocantha Thornton, I.W.B. entTyp 11519 Echinonyssus lukoschusi Dusbabek, Radovsky & Ryba entTyp 4858 Malaxa javanensis Muir, F. entTyp 4912 Phyllodinus sauteri Muir, F. entTyp 6748 Alluaudomyia brandti Brandt, W.W. entTyp 13338 Clusiosoma dami Ismay, J.W. entTyp 16007 Bactrocera aceraglans entTyp 2580 Cothonaspis declivis Perkins, R.C.L. entTyp 4509 Xestocephalus pallidiceps Muir, F. entTyp 9727 Libiocoris pilicornis Quate, S.&L.W. entTyp 13487 Omoglymmius ephemeris Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 3155 Telmatoscopus mcclurei McClure, H.E. MO 68519 Nerita plicata entTyp 10260 Speovelia aaa Howarth & Gagne entTyp 8670 Mimeuseboides albovittipennis Rondon, J.A. ent 12491 Oodemas aenescens entTyp 11385 Nesothrips oahuensis entTyp 14408 Stichotrema silvaticum Hirashima, Y. entTyp 4358 Nesamiptis senicula Kusche, J.A. entTyp 3156 Psychoda pellucida McClure, H.E. entTyp 2996 Cleorina subnodosa Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 5349 Vekunta albipennis Nitobe, I. entTyp 12667 Dryadomorpha lotophagorum Krauss, N.L.H. entTyp 4076 Eurynogaster obscurifacies Williams, F.X. entTyp 49 Sierola timberlakei Swezey, O.H. MO 238795 Conus abbreviatus entTyp 14014 Moroca rubescens MO 62288 Dolium melanostoma W.A. & E.L. Bryan entTyp 10051 Luzonotroglops specularis starensis Quate, L.W. entTyp 9918 Ptycta dentata Thornton, I.W.B. entTyp 8257 Laelaps diprobolus Richards, L.P., et al entTyp 11767 Interocrea bomba Straatman, R. entTyp 6700 Palpomyia novaebritainica Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 15709 Atherigona tenuipes Milliron, H.E. entTyp 14683 Neolosbanus pilosus Spencer, N.R. entTyp 12856 Sympiesis kraussi entTyp 14845 Nesiomiris cheirodendronae Gagne, W.C. entTyp 1180 Scatella septempunctata Adamson, A.M. entTyp 3987 Proterhinus impressiscutis Swezey, O.H. entTyp 10765 Weimyia bispinosa Sedlacek, J. entTyp 12613 Trentepohlia parvella Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 1307 Propsephus vitiensis Valentine, J.M. entTyp 15553 Lepidocyrtus hakea Christiansen, K. entTyp 10252 Pipunculus indivisus MO 265407 Cypraea alisonae MO 58985 Partula grisea entTyp 6620 Scaptomyza hardyi Hardy, D.E. entTyp 7297 Brunettia chydaea Quate, L.W.&S. entTyp 6061 Ditropidus pulcher Maa, T.C. MO 55991 Tides. Thaanum entTyp 13741 Mycodrosophila spinata Okada, T. entTyp 16074 Cromgar rubellum entTyp 4132 Campsicnemus mundulus Namba, R. entTyp 13939 Palistreptus sextus entTyp 9852 Brachylacon borneoensis Hirashima, Y. entTyp 14988 Monolepta semiapicalis Spencer, N.R. entTyp 7532 Rhopalum bohartum Bohart, G.E. entTyp 475 Chilomenes samoensis tutuilensis Kellers, H.C. MO 58997 Auric cerea entTyp 13062 Stenus spenceri Spencer, N.R. entTyp 1107 Microcryptorhynchus bicolor Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 6274 Antopocerus aduncus Swezey, O.H. entTyp 7802 Cyrtotriplax maai Maa, T.C. entTyp 6852 Luperomorpha sakishimana Samuelson, G.A. entTyp 1235 Phanerostethus fasciculatus Bryan, Jr., E.H. entTyp 13247 Rubrocuneocoris acuminatus Krauss, N.L.H. entTyp 12975 Ptycta microtena Thornton, I.W.B. entTyp 13666 Dichelopa chionogramma Montgomery, S.L. entTyp 5930 Ischiogonus syagrii Pemberton, C.E. entTyp 10388 Leptocyclopodia submacrura Van Peenan, P.F.D. entTyp 9822 Manobia zimmermani Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 2379 Ceresium usingeri Usinger, R.L. entTyp 3644 Eutegaeus papuensis Gressitt, J.L.&M. entTyp 6491 Scaptomyza hamata Hardy, D.E. entTyp 1432 Neseis chinai Usinger, R.L. entTyp 11275 Titanochaeta contestata Wheeler, M.R. entTyp 594 Mumfordia tuberculata Le Bronnec & Tauraa entTyp 1962 Mordellistena zimmermani Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 5592 Microtypus fullawayi Beardsley, J.W. entTyp 14281 Ialibua nigriclava Sedlacek, J. entTyp 10637 Busonia albilateralis Spencer, N.R. entTyp 6680 Neopanorpa panda Yoshimoto, C.M. MO 12018 Lept. compacta Herp 1232 SAURIA entTyp 8464 Demonax albidofasciatus Rondon, J.A. entTyp 12275 Lodiana aperta Maa, T.C. entTyp 286 Oliarus immaculatus Osborn, H.T. entTyp 1766 Nysius saundersianus Perkins, R.C.L. entTyp 16172 Pseudonemadus faber Sedlacek, J.&J.H. entTyp 11293 Sphaerocranae nakatae Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 4378 Sarantus nobilis entTyp 6930 Iphicrates gressitti Gressitt & Maa entTyp 16311 Brachyrhopala brunnea entTyp 12746 Simulium alienigenum Takaoka, H. entTyp 3960 Oodemas rubicola Swezey & Williams entTyp 11374 Leeuwenia angulata Krauss, N.L.H. entTyp 287 Oliarus tarai Perkins, R.C.L. entTyp 11717 Tartessops colmani Colman, P.H. entTyp 254 Comodica fullawayi Fullaway, D.T. entTyp 11855 Lophyrotoma zimba Sakomdaro, Reni entTyp 2136 Cryphalus zimmermani Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 472 Medon tutuilanus Swezey & Wilder entTyp 14619 Chaetolabia solitaria Malkin, B. entTyp 11662 Dilacreon pentagonus Brandt, W.W. entTyp 11799 Ragwelellus szentivanyi Sedlacek, J. entTyp 1342 Caroliniella aenescens palauensis Ono, Z. entTyp 9866 Glyphonyx bauensis Maa, T.C. entTyp 8377 Xylotrechus sciamai Rondon, J.A. entTyp 14964 Calomicrus persimilis native collector entTyp 15564 Seira lelo Goff, [M.L.] entTyp 10705 Calotargemus longirostris Yoshimoto & Krauss entTyp 995 Rhyncogonus ventralis Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 14575 Baeturia bilebanarai Brandt, W.W. entTyp 6238 Psychoda unioculata Quate, L.W. entTyp 9940 Coccygomimus curtus Brandt, W.W. entTyp 12210 Lispocephala macrocera Hardy, D.E. entTyp 15018 Theopea bicolor Quate, L.W. entTyp 14844 Nesiomiris lihuensis Gagne, W.C. entTyp 4353 Euxoa giffardi Giffard, W.M. entTyp 9175 Scatella terryi Bryan, Jr., E.H. entTyp 24 Sierola konana Giffard, W.M. entTyp 15010 Hoplosaenidea elegans native collector entTyp 2428 Stygnobia ovalaua Zimmerman, E.C. MO 8917 Cypraea mauiensis entTyp 2060 Heterotrypus chopardi Ono, Z. entTyp 1360 Hoplopleura pacifica - entTyp 6775 Stilobezzia flavizonata Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 6517 Scaptomyza ctenophora Hardy, D.E. entTyp 13050 Manobia cyatroxae entTyp 5453 Siphanta breviceps entTyp 725 Cis adamsoni Adamson, A.M. MO 227119 Cantharidus entTyp 10267 Cosmohermannia monstruosa Quate, L.W.&S. entTyp 15142 Mycopsylla tuberculata Gagne, W.C. entTyp 119 Sierola lata Swezey, O.H. entTyp 12009 Trypoxylon rufigaster Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 11815 Drosophila nigrops Carson, H.L. entTyp 4729 Pintalia furcata Williams, F.X. entTyp 4837 Eumetopina flava Baker, C.F. entTyp 7247 Telmatoscopus stellatus Quate, L.W.&S. entTyp 12467 Tmesisternus nitidus Tawi entTyp 752 Dichelopa cirrhodoris Le Bronnec, G. entTyp 15043 Salurnis kryala Hirashima, Y. entTyp 4815 Dicranotropis aristoxenus entTyp 6392 Drosophila macrochaetae Bryant, O. entTyp 13254 Calopsocus marginatus Smithers & Thornton entTyp 7475 Gracilipsodes psocopterus Illies, J. entTyp 8147 Sphaerarthrum mercurius Sedlacek, J. entTyp 6363 Drosophila furva entTyp 5641 Coelopencyrtus swezeyi Swezey, O.H. entTyp 9992 Trypeta aberrans Spencer, N.R. entTyp 3651 Hypoctenes quadratus Maa, T.C. entTyp 16174 Pseudonemadus virgineus Wilson, N. entTyp 5389 Aneipo diva entTyp 12800 Drosophila onthia Carson, M.S. entTyp 6814 Gymnopholus mammifer Erben, M. entTyp 5662 Westwoodella plebeia Koebele, A. entTyp 1351 Cisanthribus nitidus Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 15243 Kevanophisis ponapensis entTyp 15241 Genyocerus papuanus Roberts, H. entTyp 5804 Neogonatopus mimus Koebele, A. entTyp 12700 Desmatoneura sarawaka Maa, T.C. entTyp 1893 Capelopterum lyco Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 1859 Flaccia oediceras Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 3972 Proterhinus cibotii Perkins, R.C.L. entTyp 11885 Asteia palikuensis Throckmorton, L.H. entTyp 6186 Sycorax filipinae Milliron, H.E. entTyp 10787 Heteropelma aello Sedlacek, J. entTyp 15444 Lothygia papuana Radovsky, F.J. entTyp 13671 Asymphorodes montgomeryi Montgomery, S.L. entTyp 458 Torma samoanus Judd, A.F. entTyp 2364 Tetragnatha huahinensis Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 10318 Strongylium gagatum jani Sedlacek, J. MO 229066 Architectonica entTyp 5985 Anectopia mandane MO 95648 Thaumatodon Buck, P.H. entTyp 1898 Capelopterum ranula Bryan, Jr., E.H. entTyp 12471 Tmesisternus beehleri Beehler, B. entTyp 10809 Stannardiola capitalis Sedlacek, J. entTyp 1219 Heterodoxa uapouae Whitten, R.R. entTyp 3159 Aderus mcclurei McClure, H.E. ent 44556 Ontsira palliatus entTyp 11825 Drosophilella pistilicola Okada, T. MO 68544 Engina mendicaria entTyp 8181 Sphaerarthrum pseudomagniceps Sedlacek, J. entTyp 4697 Oliarus lubra entTyp 11438 Simulium taiwanicum Takaoka, H. entTyp 10143 Soita baltazarae Baltazar, C.R. entTyp 1378 Cyphononyx parvulus Ford, W.H. entTyp 4036 Campsicnemus bellulus Williams, F.X. entTyp 15562 Entomobrya nyhusae Goff & Radovsky entTyp 4341 Eucymatoge stypheliae Swezey, O.H. entTyp 14368 Eleva wairahu Sedlacek, J. entTyp 92 Sierola gracilariae Swezey, O.H. entTyp 13149 Sejanus elongatus Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 15907 Parasigmoidella propekebara Holtmann, H. entTyp 1242 Microcryptorhynchus kondoi Kondo, Y. entTyp 13982 Medetera pseudofemoralis Sedlacek, J. entTyp 11133 Tragoscelis angustus Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 1104 Microcryptorhynchus curtus Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 12675 Peritropisca bituberculata Sedlacek, J. entTyp 15378 Achias fabricii Brandt, W.W. entTyp 14203 Leptognatha inexspectata Sedlacek, J.&M. entTyp 15682 Loulucoris kidoi Asquith & Kido entTyp 607 Thrips aleuritis Adamson, A.M. MO 240090 {Blank} entTyp 801 Pseudogonatopus rufus Mumford & Adamson entTyp 3932 Neoclytarlus indecens kainaluensis Swezey, O.H. entTyp 10887 Demetrida angulata Maa, T.C. MO 238717 Vexillum entTyp 15776 Phytobia clypeolata Frogner, K.J. entTyp 6533 Scaptomyza innotabilis Hardy, D.E. entTyp 15633 Triaspis bangelus Torrevillas, H.M. entTyp 7989 Phanocoris lobatus Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 14934 Adenopterus sarrameus Krauss, N.L.H. entTyp 3227 Machaerota elegans Maa, T.C. entTyp 14727 Phanerotoma honiarana Krauss, N.L.H. MO 8610 Omphalotropis Garrett entTyp 2356 Trite rapaensis Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 9396 Macropsis tricolorata Sedlacek, J.&M. entTyp 4810 "Delphax" lazulis entTyp 16479 Hydroptila makaplag Delfinado M. entTyp 5221 Megatropis immaculata Muir, F. entTyp 1676 Macroteleia upoluensis Swezey & Wilder MO 109094 [Blank] entTyp 13881 Palaeorhiza callima entTyp 10636 Busonia apicalis Maa, T.C. entTyp 3783 Anthropophagiotes thanatopharus entTyp 148 Sierola planiceps Fullaway, D.T. entTyp 16163 Euops paniaiensis Sedlacek, J. entTyp 11039 Allopisothrips alakaiensis Sakimura, K. entTyp 14476 Leptognatha pseudovelutina Sedlacek, J. entTyp 9748 Monohelea quatei Quate, L.W. entTyp 7140 Manobia rufifrons Ford, E.J., Jr. ent 54073 Hypoponera opaciceps entTyp 8364 Chloridolum balfouri Rondon, J.A. entTyp 9403 Plagithmysus sugawai Sugawa, D. entTyp 16111 Sephena nadira entTyp 12407 Palaeorhiza anthracina entTyp 5149 Decora amboinensis Muir, F. MO 257727 Conus entTyp 1492 Enicospilus ashmeadi Perkins, R.C.L. entTyp 10169 Promechus pittospori Sedlacek, J. MO 255333 {No Entry} entTyp 15278 Neophisis robusta entTyp 15414 Lobus evenhuisi Nathan, P.S. entTyp 6504 Scaptomyza apicigutulla Hardy, D.E. entTyp 11387 Leptothelaira orientalis Spencer, N.R. entTyp 14419 Acritoptila planichela Joyce, C.R. entTyp 8186 Sphaerarthrum pseudoplumosum Sedlacek, J. entTyp 3124 Psychoda vanga Quate, L.W. entTyp 589 Strumigenys inezi mumfordi Adamson, A.M. entTyp 11897 Ophthalmognathus tenorioae Au, E.&D. entTyp 9377 Enarotadius gressitti Sedlacek, J. MO 95641 Tornatellina Buck, P.H. entTyp 10818 Psenulus fyanensis Spencer, N.R. entTyp 8093 Sphaerarthrum geelvinkense Holtmann, H. entTyp 14474 Polyrhanis perrinae Brandt, W.W. entTyp 13752 Molophilus furcophallus Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 3524 Aspidispa korthalsiae Gressitt, J.L.&M. entTyp 3745 Lepidocyrtus inornatus Illingworth, J.F. entTyp 2219 Protoribates boraboraensis Anderson MO 238742 Vexillum entTyp 16385 Carphurus diffusus Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 8703 Exocentrus microspinicollis Rondon, J.A. entTyp 14643 Aeletes subbasalis Perkins, R.C.L. entTyp 4880 Melanesia luzonensis Baker, C.F. entTyp 3149 Eusmittia cavernae McClure, H.E. entTyp 13726 Tharra epidentata Straatman, R. entTyp 2370 Pipunculus limitaris Buxton & Hopkins entTyp 1193 Prochaetops nasuta Le Bronnec, G. entTyp 14197 Episcaphula sedlaceki mayolana entTyp 11402 Geron hemifuscis Krauss, N.L.H. entTyp 6967 Neocrompus zimmermani Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 9158 Triclistus planus entTyp 1279 Octothrips suspensus Pemberton, C.E. MO 257725 Neritidae entTyp 16241 Hexacola neoscatellae Oi, W. entTyp 6439 Drosophila scolostoma Mitchell, W.C. entTyp 680 Acronothrus nukuhivae Mumford & Adamson entTyp 14154 Teloguina noara Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 7615 Pteroptyx similispapuae Gressitt & Sedlacek entTyp 11051 Aretas rubroclavus Adamson, A.M. entTyp 9960 Heterosophira decora Samuelson, G.A. entTyp 6830 Gymnopholus audax Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 484 Paratrypanius savaiiensis Bryan, Jr., E.H. entTyp 1251 Araucaricola rapaensis Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 5386 Eurinopsyche arborea entTyp 16358 Drosophila chicae entTyp 11102 Stenotarsus atratus Brandt, W.W. entTyp 1311 Simodactylus palauensis Ono, Z. entTyp 16363 Drosophila clara entTyp 3201 Endecameris striatus Krauss, N.L.H. entTyp 8874 Petalocephala pulsata Brandt, W.W. entTyp 9302 Myolepta orientalis Maa, T.C. entTyp 16238 Dacus maculipterus Kano, R. MO 68543 Morula tuberculata entTyp 13430 Eustigmaeus kauaiensis Goff, M.L. entTyp 11793 Ectopsocus lambus Thornton, I.W.B. entTyp 2443 Eucolaspis saltator Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 1521 Phaenopria subtilis Perkins, R.C.L. entTyp 13703 Araspus frontipallidus Sedlacek, J. MO 237203 Nassarius entTyp 6965 Ricinus vagus Rabor & Gonzales entTyp 1081 Microcryptorhynchus rubellus Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 4296 Mapsidius charpentierii Swezey, O.H. entTyp 15995 Scottotympana sahebdivanii Maa, T.C. entTyp 16036 Ascyltus similis Berry, J.W.&E.R. entTyp 6581 Titanochaeta vittiger Hardy, D.E. entTyp 15093 Mucronianus xenoceroides entTyp 11203 Polistes rothneyi quatei Quate, S. entTyp 2610 Callistola freycinetiae Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 3739 Gamasomorpha lalana Suman, T. ent 24277 Megalagrion oceanicum entTyp 7661 Falcotoya citipes Joyce, C.R. entTyp 15036 Amasha inepta Spencer, N.W. entTyp 3021 Erythroneura ariadne Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 13199 Campylomma rapae Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 10375 Helicopsyche boularia Joyce, C.R. entTyp 1090 Microcryptorhynchus irroratus Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 7447 Calisius discrepans Zimmerman, E.C. MO 63337 Cerithiim fasciatum W.A. & E.L. Bryan entTyp 11130 Chondria crenata Maa, T.C. entTyp 6948 Cyclopodia ligula Sedlacek, J.H. entTyp 6500 Scaptomyza acronastes Hardy, D.E. entTyp 7719 Notoedres longisetosus entTyp 16131 Brysora lineola entTyp 7679 Saccharodite casca Straatman, R. entTyp 151 Sierola tenuiceps Bridwell, J.C. entTyp 3476 Chrysops silvifacies Quate, L.W. entTyp 16006 Bactrocera tortuosa entTyp 3480 Hispodonta sagu Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 11481 Heterocaecilius apicalis Thornton, I.W.B. entTyp 1244 Oodemas purpureum Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 282 Oliarus makaala Swezey, O.H. entTyp 8025 Tabanus cestus Quate, L.W. entTyp 15843 Favognathus variabilis entTyp 5477 Hemisphaerius moluccanus Muir, F. entTyp 11892 Procanace bifurcata Delfinado, M.D. entTyp 13891 Amemboa speciosa Quate, L.W. entTyp 4669 Oliarus bilineatus Muir, F. entTyp 12035 Trypoxylon silvicola Hirashima, Y. entTyp 12437 Tmesisternus planicollis Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 6460 Drosophila unicula Beardsley, J.W. entTyp 16159 Euops gressitti Sedlacek, J. entTyp 5443 Ormenis pseudomarginata Mora, J.A. entTyp 11851 Pterygophorus breviantennatus Sedlacek, J.&M. entTyp 10881 Demetrida seriata Maa, T.C. entTyp 12907 Euphranta nigroapicalis Roberts, H. entTyp 6418 Drosophila peniculipedis entTyp 15997 Sciophyrus trifurcatus Colman, P. entTyp 4031 Giardomyia furvescens Beardsley, J.W. entTyp 14303 Bomberia foliacea Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 14310 Wauella squamata Ford, E.J. entTyp 15936 Salka jaga Maa, T.C. entTyp 924 Indotritia lebronneci flagelloides[FORM] Mumford & Adamson MO 266601 Cypraea semiplota entTyp 11955 Saccharodite spinosa Quate & Yoshimoto entTyp 7755 Plecia obtusicornis Gressitt, J.L. MO 255286 {No Entry} entTyp 15096 Rhaphitropis basiplaga Sedlacek, J.&J.H. entTyp 7940 Peripsocus anoplus entTyp 15153 Fingulus novoguinensis Maa, T.C. entTyp 16377 Homoneura prisca MO 257711 Cypraea annulus entTyp 14547 Bryanellocoris adustus Gagne, W.C. entTyp 11923 Stegana lineoparma Maa, T.C. entTyp 1652 Holophygdon melanesica fusca Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 12553 Batracomorphus maia Torrevillas, H.M. entTyp 6276 Antopocerus diamphidiopodus Hardy, D.E. entTyp 11928 Hypselothyrea albifascia Maa, T.C. entTyp 6720 Bezzia vittata Maa, T.C. entTyp 8163 Sphaerarthrum loloipaense Brandt, W.W. entTyp 12074 Nesaphrestes costans Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 15031 Trissolcus setifer entTyp 2733 Placotingis par entTyp 2600 Toxorhina acanthobasis Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 8810 Aspinota hardyi Hardy, D.E. entTyp 15021 Hyphaenia abdominalis Samuelson, G.A. entTyp 8160 Sphaerarthrum huonense Sedlacek, J. entTyp 5838 Pseudogonatopus americanus Koebele, A. entTyp 2846 Cryptothrips niger Le Bronnec & Tauraa MO 256067 Subonoba foveauxiana entTyp 8202 Sphaerarthrum uloense entTyp 12979 Ptycta stena Thornton, I.W.B. entTyp 15248 Phisis minor entTyp 2274 Csikiola thesileiformis Valentine, J.M. entTyp 961 Voriella setiventris Swezey & Wilder entTyp 11896 Procanace wirthi Delfinado, M.D. entTyp 6083 Cadmus glochidionis Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 12839 Eupelmus lividus entTyp 8430 Demonax alboantennatus Rondon, J.A. entTyp 5218 Mecynorhynchus stramineus entTyp 7523 Neocypholaelaps lindquisti Prasad, V. entTyp 4730 Pintalia distincta Williams, F.X.
Result Page: First | Previous | 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 | Next | Last
Page Last Updated: Wednesday, June 10, 2015
Data Last Updated: Wednesday, June 10, 2015
This dynamic searchable database was developed by BPBM as a service to all PBIN
partners, with digitization support from various sources .
Geographic Perspectives U.S. Programs &
Activities | International
| California | Central Southwest/Gulf Coast Great Basin | Northern Rockies | Pacific Basin | Pacific Northwest | Southern Appalachian | Southwest
This NBII site is developed and maintained by the Pacific Basin
Information Node of the U.S. Geological Survey-National Biological
Information Infrastructure NBII sites look best when viewed
with Netscape 5.0
or later and Internet
Explorer 5.0 or later.
Last
Updated: NBII Disclaimer and
Privacy Statement | Accessibility