If
you can not see the drop down menu, your computer is not reading
Javascript. You must either enable Javascript or use the text-only
version of the site. How to Enable JavaScript Netscape 6.x:
Select Edit, then Preferences, then click Advanced. A box appears
allowing you to select Enable JavaScript. Netscape 7.x/Mozilla
1.x: Select Edit, then Preferences, then double-click Advanced, then
Scripts & Plugins. Under 'Enable JavaScript for' make sure the
Navigator option is selected. Internet Explorer 4.x: Select View,
then Internet Options, then click Advanced. Select an option under
Security. Internet Explorer 5.x: Select Tools, then Internet
Options. Then select Security, click on Internet, then Custom Level.
Near the bottom of the list, there is an option called Active
Scripting (JavaScript). Click Enable.
Higher Geography:
Continent/Ocean:
Country:
Island Group:
State/Province:
County:
Island:
Records 6501– 7000 of 22162 (Page 14 of 45)
ID# Taxon Name Collector DateentTyp 2884 Forcipomyia stigmatipennis Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 14452 Blacus fuscicoxis Sedlacek, M. entTyp 6011 Hemipyxis limbatus Maa, T.C. entTyp 7943 Peripsocus hiatus entTyp 4574 Jamitettix guamensis Usinger, R.L. entTyp 4471 Idiocerus ipo entTyp 2530 Plecia fumidula diversa Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 7199 Phlebotomus curtartus Quate, L.W.&S. entTyp 16492 Cyamops papuensis Krauss, N.L.H. entTyp 9058 Arictus sedlaceki Sedlacek, J. entTyp 8344 Cataphrodisium cyaneum Rondon, J.A. entTyp 10276 Strongylium infans infantilis Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 9320 Drosophila heedi Heed, Montgomery, Ward entTyp 6606 Haltichella swezeyi Swezey, O.H. entTyp 4561 Nesaphrestes dreptias entTyp 13240 Malaysiamiroides kuncheriai Kuncheria, K.J. entTyp 9843 Polleniopsis fulvipes Spencer, N.R. entTyp 7201 Phlebotomus furtiva Quate, L.W.&S. entTyp 11605 Xenosophira vibrissata Ford, E.J., Jr. entTyp 7645 Ithma sacrator Yoshimoto, C.M. entTyp 12385 Trypoxylon angoramum Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 15919 Wygohygia stylata entTyp 6645 Heteromeringia kondoi Kondo, Y. MO 62511 Trivia oryza W.A. & E.L. Bryan entTyp 10495 Lophoteles laticeps Maa, T.C. entTyp 11889 Milichiella longiseta Beardsley, J.W. entTyp 16103 Sephena fuscara entTyp 14402 Lychnocolax vietnamicus Spencer, N.R. entTyp 6978 Stethotes submetallica Brandt, W.W. ent 76977 Pheidole megacephala entTyp 6671 Millironia fasciata Holtmann, H. entTyp 2458 Crepidodera elongata Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 16494 Cyamops laos native MO 229872 Clypeomorus tessellatus entTyp 6959 Neopanorpa spicata Maa, T.C. entTyp 10205 Myrsidae novabritannica Clissold, H.W. entTyp 3984 Proterhinus fuscicolor Swezey, O.H. entTyp 14527 Bryanellocoris coxaspinosus Brandt, W.W. entTyp 4689 Plagithmysus fractus Perkins, R.C.L. entTyp 15270 Paraphisis trigonata entTyp 9468 Oligosita hawaiiana Beardsley, J.W. entTyp 13064 Stenus chakthongi Maa, T.C. ent 41554 Parallorhogas pallidiceps entTyp 2301 Platolenes gracilis Valentine, J.M. MO 255319 {No Entry} entTyp 1732 Nesosydne chambersi Perkins, R.C.L. entTyp 14441 Blacus setosifrons Maa, T.C. MO 112383 [Missing] entTyp 5390 Argeleusa kurandae entTyp 10707 Pactye distincta Kuncheria, K.J. MO 257843 Spondylus ent 14396 Iolania oahuensis or koolauensis entTyp 16478 Hydroptila bispina Torrevillas, H.M. entTyp 13489 Omoglymmius massa Brandt, W.W. entTyp 7051 Pantorhytes hornabrooki Hornabrook, R. entTyp 15576 Brachystomella kiko Gagne, [W.C.] entTyp 5715 Xanthoencyrtus sanguineus Timberlake, P.H. entTyp 2902 Stilobezzia bifurcata Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 3916 Campsosternus papuensis Pratt, T.K. entTyp 8668 Paratimiola rondoni Rondon, J.A. entTyp 4708 Ptoleria brunnea Muir, F. entTyp 4585 Empoasca yona Usinger, R.L. entTyp 6920 Aphanocephalus taiwanus Chin, H. entTyp 10833 Sagocoris gressitti Gressitt & Lippert entTyp 3488 Plesispa korthalsiae Gressitt, J.L. MO 233861 Phalium entTyp 11539 Gressittia titsadaysi Quate, L.W. entTyp 12635 Felisacus minutus Maa, T.C. entTyp 11035 Drosophila apicalis Kaneshiro, K.Y. entTyp 14153 Colliguina giluweensis Sedlacek, J. entTyp 9016 Neuroctenus sertiventris Sedlacek, J. entTyp 6006 Hespera oculata Maa, T.C. entTyp 320 Rhyncogonus mutatus Giffard, W.M. entTyp 5032 Ilburnia mamake Rock, J.F. entTyp 9879 Lycosa howarthi Howarth & Jacobi entTyp 10573 Thagria walkeri Maa, T.C. entTyp 14369 Neova bodemensis Maa, T.C. entTyp 11337 Apirocalus gracilis Brandt, W.W. entTyp 2213 Carabodes imperfecta Fosberg, F.R. entTyp 1416 Neseis molokaiensis Usinger, R.L. entTyp 10197 Toxopoda eminens Torrevillas, H.M. entTyp 11513 Laccobius insularis Quate, L.W. entTyp 14770 Heteroconis spinosa entTyp 5911 Notogonidea robusta Williams, F.X. entTyp 5036 Ilburnia neoraillardiae Giffard, W.M. entTyp 5487 Neolollius viridis Kellers, H.C. entTyp 7725 Culex confusus Sirivanakarn, S. entTyp 13557 Homalictus rufiscopa Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 8258 Laelaps indentatus Wilson, N., et al entTyp 5364 Zoraida flaviventris Schultze, W. entTyp 5771 Chalcogonatopus gigas entTyp 4016 Gynoplistia williamsiana Williams, F.X. entTyp 1388 Odynerus rubropustulatus Blackburn, T. entTyp 13746 Styringomyia kalabakanensis Kuncheria, K.J. entTyp 14236 Hesperus postulator Sedlacek, J.&J.H. entTyp 8161 Sphaerarthrum toboense Sedlacek, J. entTyp 13044 Rellimocoris minutus Maa, T.C. entTyp 9749 Philippocerus albipennis Holtmann, H. entTyp 2665 Nesosydne orphne Le Bronnec & Tauraa entTyp 7089 Atylana sinis tutuilana Hoyt, C.P. entTyp 383 Atractodes muiri Muir, F. entTyp 16401 Plagithmysus hoawae entTyp 4606 Andes fictus Baker, C.F. entTyp 9236 Drosophila murphyi Carson, H.L. entTyp 9001 Ctenoneurus insignis Brett, B.B. entTyp 1717 Nesophrosyne montivaga Perkins, R.C.L. entTyp 12396 Trypoxylon bibou Straatman, R. entTyp 2542 Pycnophthalma tutuilana upoluana Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 2269 Neotagalus tuberculiger Valentine, J.M. MO 18402 Ach. entTyp 12661 Tachys vitiensis Valentine, J.M. entTyp 12961 Callismilax gressitti entTyp 13779 Heliographa bismarckensis Shinonaga, S. entTyp 10868 Minuphloeus mixtus Sedlacek, J.&J.H. entTyp 681 Acronothrus nukuhivae hivaoae Mumford & Adamson entTyp 5510 Dystheatias flavolineatus Veitch, R. entTyp 14815 Chaetophthalmus laticeps Samuelson, G.A. entTyp 4202 Pipunculus eutrichodes entTyp 7767 Triplax sinica Maa, T.C. entTyp 10408 Clematoscenea gressitti Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 15475 Hydrochus rodjani Ford, E.J., Jr. entTyp 8007 Simulium tomentosum Torrevillas, H.M. entTyp 12622 Ragwelellus wauensis Sedlacek, J. entTyp 10322 Strongylium papua Brandt, W.W. MO 238786 Conus abbreviatus entTyp 13883 Palaeorhiza tricolor entTyp 8848 Antarcticola georgiae Jones, N.V. entTyp 1409 Oceanides incognitus Swezey, O.H. entTyp 9615 Graphomya mediolinea Sedlacek, J. entTyp 12292 Calodia cumula Holtmann, H. entTyp 3626 Ceratopogon novaguineae Ardley, J.H. MO 257471 Conus leopardus A.J. Kohn entTyp 1727 Nesosydne umbratica Perkins, R.C.L. entTyp 13722 Tharra lanceolata Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 14751 Tabanus yoshimotoi Yoshimoto, C.M. entTyp 3477 Hispodonta grandis Maa, T.C. entTyp 15967 Oliarus makaiki entTyp 10331 Strongylium dubium Sedlacek, J. entTyp 14551 Bryanellocoris tensus Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 16388 Rhyncogonus haupu entTyp 14232 Hesperus maris Brandt, W.W. entTyp 13750 Molophilus umboiensis Samuelson, S.L.&G.A. MO 62335 Cypraea talpa W.A. & E.L. Bryan entTyp 3028 Xestocephalus vitiensis triceros Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 7938 Ectopsocus comitus Wong, S.F. entTyp 3048 Limonia edax Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 10634 Arbanatus grandis Sedlacek, J.&M. entTyp 3929 Neoclytarlus fugitivus Swezey, O.H. entTyp 10553 Thagria ornata Maa, T.C. entTyp 9580 Plagithmysus ilicis Gagne & Gressitt entTyp 11367 Taeniothrips novocaledonensis Williams, F.X. entTyp 3990 Proterhinus miricornis Swezey, O.H. entTyp 3068 Atrichopogon unguis Bohart, G.E. entTyp 16489 Eteoneus palauensis Sabrosky, C.W. entTyp 4217 Pipunculus terryi Terry, F.W. entTyp 3199 Episoda zimmermani Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 6384 Drosophila joycei Joyce, C.R. entTyp 3472 Haematopota lineata Quate, S. entTyp 13294 Orthotrichia fragilis Maa, T.C. entTyp 16001 Bactrocera atypica entTyp 10374 Helicopsyche caledonia Yoshimoto & Krauss entTyp 12993 Ptycta diadela Swezey, O.H. entTyp 10463 Gymnopholus nodifer Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 1778 Jordanthribus conspersus Swezey, O.H. MO 257839 Periglypta reticulata entTyp 5230 Mysidioides maculata Muir, F. entTyp 3989 Proterhinus moestus Perkins, R.C.L. ent 14365 Iolania oahuensis MO 240082 {Blank} entTyp 3568 Tetrastichus gressitti Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 3697 Oulema diminuta Maa, T.C. entTyp 1147 Emperoptera haleakalaae Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 11895 Procanace quadrisetosa Delfinado, M.D. entTyp 1430 Neseis swezeyi Usinger, R.L. entTyp 1456 Nysius haleakalae Perkins, R.C.L. entTyp 13665 Vidalia bicolor Roberts, H. entTyp 6648 Heteromeringia flaviventris Maa, T.C. entTyp 2028 Microopsis syces Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 2561 Oodemas viridipenne Perkins, R.C.L. entTyp 9982 Acroceratitis adnata native collector MO 109089 [Blank] entTyp 6952 Leptocyclopodia zelotypa Kuntijoro entTyp 10499 Haematopota holtmanni Holtmann, H. entTyp 15727 Brachylybas bougainvillensis Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 8544 Hyllisia koui Rondon, J.A. ent 103389 Nesodynerus rudolphi entTyp 6698 Palpomyia serraticauda Hardy, D.E. entTyp 9092 Acoryphocoris angusticornis Maa, T.C. entTyp 7215 Notiocharis phylctis Quate, L.W.&S. entTyp 3859 Aeithauma aliona Maa, T.C. entTyp 12974 Ptycta hawaiiensis Thornton, I.W.B. entTyp 5031 Ilburnia longipes Giffard & Fullaway entTyp 11997 Trypoxylon banvaneum native collector entTyp 3291 Monolepta antennalis Gressitt, J.L. MO 68530 Cypraea mappa entTyp 14685 Scopodes regularis Sedlacek, J.H. entTyp 4114 Campsicnemus fulvifacies Hardy, D.E. entTyp 10239 Pipunculus adunatus Kuncheria, K.J. entTyp 6076 Cryptocephalus pulcher Brandt, W.W. entTyp 14656 Milesia ochracea entTyp 8846 Globoppia intermedia longiseta Jones, N.V. entTyp 10442 Philodicus raoi Nathan, P.S. entTyp 14680 Neolosbanus storyi Michener, C.D. ent 54039 Hypoponera opaciceps entTyp 7388 Rhyparida picticollis Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 4798 Delphacodes nigripennis Muir, F. entTyp 2775 Osphryon woodlarkensis Brandt, W.W. entTyp 13422 Paederus paeninsula Sedlacek, J. entTyp 8194 Sphaerarthrum sancristovalense O'Brien, C.W. entTyp 2249 Tharra rubrovittata Ono, Z. entTyp 10047 Scelocarphurus dilutomaculatus Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 7384 Rhyparida regina Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 12583 Haptoncus gangamorius Maa, T.C. entTyp 15381 Achias sedlacekae Sedlacek, J. entTyp 2110 Halovelia marianarum Usinger, R.L. entTyp 12212 Lispocephala subtilis Hardy, D.E. entTyp 14894 Dryinus swartensis entTyp 5635 Cheiloneurus gonatopodis entTyp 10507 Sulcomesitius crassiantennis native collector entTyp 2441 Damelia rugosa Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 4033 Lestodiplosis obtusilobata Beardsley, J.W. entTyp 8511 Neosybra flavovittipennis Rondon, J.A. entTyp 7598 Lipoptena timida Migr. Anim. Path. Surv. entTyp 9159 Hypsicera yoshimotoi entTyp 9962 Meracanthomyia spenceri Spencer, N.R. MO 240037 {Blank} entTyp 309 Oliarus inaequalis Giffard, W.M. entTyp 3479 Hispodonta vicina Maa, T.C. entTyp 2393 Sciadella mariana Usinger, R.L. entTyp 13480 Omoglymmius princeps Ford, E.J., Jr. entTyp 1886 Vanua deidamia Bryan, Jr., E.H. entTyp 6086 Cadmus pictellus Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 6292 Drosophila ancyla Hardy, D.E. entTyp 6141 Pseudococcus microadonidum Krauss, N.L.H. ent 14413 Iolania oahuensis or koolauensis MO 14310 End. lamellosa MO 238725 Vexillum entTyp 8817 Dermacarus lorentzimysi Mirza, A.B. entTyp 611 Lallemandia fenestrata adamsoni Adamson, A.M. entTyp 10326 Strongylium kokodae Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 10819 Psen elisabethae umboiensis Samuelson, G.A. entTyp 12554 Batracomorphus pilumnus Holtmann, H. entTyp 5404 Faventia flava Kemp, S. entTyp 8293 Pachydissus grossepunctatus Rondon, J.A. entTyp 5916 Rhopalum domesticum Williams, F.X. entTyp 6436 Drosophila residua Hoyt, C.P. entTyp 10129 Dacus indentus Williams, F.X. entTyp 13108 Balocharella crosea entTyp 11730 Duatartessus spadix Brandt, W.W. entTyp 13971 Medetera waris Maa, T.C. entTyp 6821 Gymnopholus brandti Brandt, W.W. entTyp 817 Oliarus hesperius Giffard, W.M. entTyp 12752 Simulium mangasepi Takaoka, H. entTyp 2849 Psychoda quadrifilis guamensis entTyp 5579 Heterogamoides muirii Muir, F. entTyp 6185 Pseudacteon crinifer Ford, E.J., Jr. entTyp 15132 Cydistomyia longicornis Krauss, N.L.H. entTyp 11175 Tharra perlucida Maa, T.C. entTyp 12590 Cacodaemon beliar Hirashima, Y. MO 95639 Georissa Buck, P.H. entTyp 9034 Neuroctenus millironi Milliron, H.E. entTyp 2 Sierola armata Swezey, O.H. entTyp 726 Maltypus marquesanus Mumford & Adamson entTyp 36 Sierola tantalea Giffard, W.M. MO 55408 Lam. citrina MO 240031 {Blank} entTyp 12705 Ancaudellia bruijningi Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 14157 Garguina incongrua Brandt, W.W. entTyp 10753 Pantorhytes bourkei Mirza, A.B. entTyp 8168 Sphaerarthrum prolongatum Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 14992 Monolepta spenceri Spencer, N.R. entTyp 1333 Uloma cavicollis ponapensis Ono, Z. entTyp 15330 Tetragoneura pervigila Joyce, C.R. entTyp 11181 Tharra maai Krauss, N.L.H. entTyp 12543 Batracomorphus silvanus Torrevillas, H.M. entTyp 4870 "Delphax" leimonias entTyp 1968 Mordellistena macilenta Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 2081 Lasiochilus marianensis Usinger, R.L. entTyp 11537 Paracarinolidia differta Williams, F.X. entTyp 4332 Palaeopsyche melanias Perkins, R.C.L. entTyp 13679 Neoperla tetrapoda Maa, T.C. entTyp 9164 Cerceris cristovalensis O'Brien, C.W. entTyp 4603 Andes decoloratus Muir, F. entTyp 1731 Nesosydne procellaris Perkins, R.C.L. entTyp 9196 Melinda maai Maa, T.C. entTyp 3001 Colaspoides rufa Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 3668 Acrotrichis subantarctica Gressitt & Rennell entTyp 2191 Trioza alipellucida Le Bronnec, G. entTyp 9603 Helinomydaea acrostichalis Sedlacek, J. entTyp 1695 Stilbulaspis samoana Kellers, H.C. entTyp 16322 Metolinus torrevillasi Torrevillas, H.M. entTyp 10362 Colpocephalum javensis Songprakob & Laong entTyp 5739 Agonatopus pallidicornis Koebele, A. entTyp 5046 Ilburnia ulehihi Giffard, W.M. entTyp 7954 Ectopsocus vannus Lee, S. entTyp 1685 Therion savaiiensis Bryan, Jr., E.H. MO 255390 {No Entry} entTyp 7210 Notiocharis fragilis Maa, T.C. entTyp 1735 Atrometus tephrias Perkins, R.C.L. entTyp 3594 Tabanus bicoloratus Quate, S. entTyp 15689 Neonesiotes hamatus Berry, J.W. entTyp 14927 Chrysotus saxatilis [Perkins, R.C.L.] entTyp 7094 Nomia aeraria Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 10028 Carphurus giluweensis Gressitt & Sedlacek entTyp 1401 Oceanides picturatus Bridwell, J.C. entTyp 1294 Liothrips praelongus Pemberton, C.E. entTyp 10994 Anadastus convexus entTyp 11806 Schoengastia bicoxalae Clissold, H.W. entTyp 5360 Zeugma javana entTyp 14172 Neoperla malleus entTyp 8409 Rhaphuma subvarimaculata Rondon, J.A. entTyp 5503 Platybrachys oculata MO 238729 Vexillum entTyp 5744 Aphelopus microleucus Koebele, A. MO 58998 Thau. entTyp 9369 Cydistomyia nigrina Brandt, W.W. MO 109099 [Blank] entTyp 14296 Prolygus watutensis Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 4010 Dicranomyia foliocuniculator Swezey, O.H. entTyp 13732 Omoglymmius fulgens Samuelson, G.A. entTyp 13498 Basitropis dolosa tenuiclava Ford, E.J., Jr. entTyp 4319 Eulia lysimachiae Swezey, O.H. entTyp 3805 Acanthobrachys virescens Perkins, R.C.L. entTyp 10382 Eucampsipoda vanpeenani Van Peenan, P.F.D. entTyp 10159 Promechus variicollis Sedlacek, J. entTyp 7326 Psychoda furcillata Quate, L.W.&S. entTyp 14930 Adenopterus dubius Krauss, N.L.H. entTyp 12222 Dyscritomyia pectinata Hosaka, E.Y. entTyp 12964 Pseudadelium simillimum entTyp 678 Macroglossum marquesanum Le Bronnec, G. entTyp 11899 Homalictus ocellaris Brandt, W.W. entTyp 8867 Petalocephala armata Sedlacek, J. entTyp 11700 Bajauana sabazius Maa, T.C. entTyp 6190 Trichomyia caelibata Quate, L.W. entTyp 4126 Campsicnemus lepidochaites Hardy, D.E. entTyp 12230 Aspilota parvimaxillata Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 6974 Stethotes punctissima Sedlacek, J. entTyp 15072 Cyx papuana Mal. Contr. Sect. entTyp 8882 Alcedoffula neoguineensis Quate, L.W. entTyp 13028 Otopheidomenis ascalaphae Davis, E. entTyp 4854 Kelisia vittata Williams, F.X. entTyp 12607 Trentepohlia angustilinea Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 3637 Scapheremaeus sinuosus Wilson, N. entTyp 5688 Paraphelinus xiphidii entTyp 3193 Pseudeucoila angusta Swezey, O.H. entTyp 14962 Luperus thailandicus Maa, T.C. entTyp 15497 Sarona kaala Asquith, A. entTyp 5819 Neodryinus arizonicus Koebele, A. entTyp 14543 Bryanellocoris notatus Gagne, W.C. entTyp 15815 Priopus inflammatum Torrevillas, H.M. ent 12593 Oodemas aequale entTyp 2325 Dacus ochrosiae Swezey, O.H. entTyp 9938 Coccygomimus parvus Gressitt, J.L.&M. entTyp 8121 Sphaerarthrum paradoxum Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 5614 Hemiteles guamensis Swezey, O.H. entTyp 4330 Heteropsyche micromorpha Koebele, A. entTyp 11702 Bajauana pinodes Brandt, W.W. ent 20033 Stenotrupis prolixa [Perkins, R.C.L.] entTyp 4863 Megamelus electrae Williams, F.X. entTyp 2011 Sormida cinerea Kondo, Y. entTyp 8929 Drosophila primaeva Kaneshiro, K.Y. entTyp 2231 Erythroneura marthae Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 6073 Cryptocephalus wauensis Sedlacek, J. entTyp 1083 Microcryptorhynchus similis Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 13813 Anteon expolitum native collector entTyp 10803 Phlotodes gressitti Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 1203 Prochaetops armiventris Mumford & Adamson entTyp 13897 Onthobium paniei Kuschel, G. entTyp 7722 Notoedres pseudomuris Jameson, E.W., Jr. entTyp 4790 Delphacodes gluciophila Williams, F.X. entTyp 2946 Callistola dimidiata Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 4974 Tropidocephala dryas entTyp 16209 Campsicnemus uncleremus entTyp 12389 Trypoxylon chimbum Sedlacek, J. entTyp 5959 Formosia plena Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 5217 Mecynorhynchus obscurus entTyp 10610 Thagria distanti Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 4681 Oliarus longulus Baker, C.F. entTyp 4280 Hyposmocoma anisoplecta Swezey, O.H. entTyp 5186 Lamenia albipennis Muir, F. ent 43495 Bracon terryi entTyp 12510 Trigonoptera harlequini Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 7202 Trichomyia noctivolata Quate, L.W.&S. MO 234017 Charonia tritonis entTyp 7888 Evaza atripluma Holtmann, H. entTyp 6953 Leptocyclopodia pilosipectus Rabor, D.S. entTyp 11140 Guntheria inflata Mirza, A.B. entTyp 2222 Hoplophorella singularis Kondo, Y. entTyp 5504 Gaetulia koebelei Koebele, A. entTyp 10544 Thagria lautereri Torrevillas, H.M. entTyp 7998 Psen paulus subtilis Shanahan, P.J. entTyp 15253 Phisis longilobata MO 257809 Cymatium entTyp 7936 Schoutedenichia trisetosa Kundin, W.D. entTyp 14517 Cerobates maai Maa, T.C. entTyp 2228 Empoasca xanthopus Beardsley, J.W. entTyp 15349 Phlebotomus hitchensi Manalang, C. entTyp 5803 Neogonatopus mimoides Koebele, A. entTyp 12231 Leptolarthra longiceps Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 8375 Xylotrechus gestroi laosensis Rondon, J.A. MO 14296 End. entTyp 8620 Anoplophora longehirsuta Rondon, J.A. entTyp 12577 Cosmopsaltria aurata Sedlacek, M. entTyp 12973 Ptycta diacantha Thornton, I.W.B. entTyp 7255 Telmatoscopus flebilis Wilson, N. entTyp 12614 Trentepohlia parvistigma Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 7754 Plecia multilobata Brandt, W.W. ent 53215 Antrocephalus pertorvus entTyp 585 Simulium buissoni gallinum Mumford & Adamson entTyp 7695 Scenoma beroe Krauss, N.L.H. entTyp 11344 Apirocalus avus intermedius Sedlacek, J. entTyp 10114 Hawinella lava Howarth, F.G. entTyp 13146 Sejanus ecnomioides Quate, L.W. MO 240076 {Blank} entTyp 6931 Glycaspis borneensis Gressitt & Maa entTyp 6704 Makiptyelus fasciatus Kato, M. entTyp 1185 Chilocryptus bilineatus Adamson, A.M. entTyp 8831 Thinoseius katherinae Clagg, H.B. entTyp 13987 Toxorhina parasimplex Gressitt & Yoshimoto entTyp 6935 Mesonyssus prionituri Wilson, N. entTyp 10000 Laelaps juxtaposita MO 8940 Serpulorbis variabilis entTyp 1490 Abanchogastra debilis Perkins, R.C.L. entTyp 13872 Papuapria dasciodes Krauss, N.L.H. entTyp 5606 Opius longicaudata novocaledonicus Krauss, N.L.H. entTyp 4725 Bennarella fusca Williams, F.X. entTyp 1655 Telmatogeton fluviatilis Wirth, W.W. ent 14395 Iolania oahuensis or koolauensis entTyp 4578 Tartessus ochraceus Swezey, O.H. entTyp 11157 Tharra insoluta Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 11472 Lepidopsocus tibialis Thornton, I.W.B. entTyp 12609 Trentepohlia lepida Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 12885 Polynema scapoforme entTyp 2852 Atrichopogon longicalcaris Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 14701 Papuapsaltria dioedes Tawi entTyp 7484 Rhyparida goilalae Brandt, W.W. entTyp 4285 Hyposmocoma erismatias Bridwell, J.C. entTyp 10014 Carphurus brevelimbatus Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 10111 Celebesomyia inocellata Straatman, R. entTyp 12024 Trypoxylon apicatum Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 11644 Hyalopeplus cuneatus Maa, T.C. entTyp 274 Oliarus kaiulani Swezey, O.H. entTyp 4770 Canyra tenensis Williams, F.X. entTyp 1103 Microcryptorhynchus crinitus Zimmerman, E.C. MO 257816 Terebra guttata entTyp 869 Nesophrosyne umbratilis Giffard, W.M. entTyp 12798 Drosophila paracentralis Okada, T. entTyp 5452 Siphanta acutipennis entTyp 2923 Brontispa sacchari Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 8328 Merionoeda pilosa Rondon, J.A. entTyp 11208 Phlebotomus teshi Quate, L.W. entTyp 2565 Caloteleia exul Perkins, R.C.L. entTyp 13142 Lasiolabops cosmopolites Maa, T.C. entTyp 6725 Bezzia papuae Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 1654 Telmatogeton williamsi Wirth, W.W. entTyp 14166 Polyrhachis ignota Milliron, H.E. entTyp 7236 Telmatoscopus hirsutus Quate, L.W.&S. entTyp 993 Rhyncogonus glabrus Fosberg, F.R. entTyp 15586 Pseudachorutes poahi Jacobi, [J.] MO 18371 Amastra entTyp 5180 Kamendaka maquilingensis Baker, C.F. entTyp 10849 Trichotichnus obscurus Brandt, W.W. entTyp 5841 Pseudogonatopus dichromus entTyp 10821 Psen angulifrons Milliron, H.E. entTyp 2796 Tethionea pubescens Lepesme, P. entTyp 12514 Tmesisternus paracyclops pormontis Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 7788 Acaraptera ovata Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 10844 Perigona rex Ford, E.J., Jr. entTyp 13345 Gressittidium flavicoxa Holtmann, H. entTyp 782 Sierola freycinetiae Mumford & Adamson entTyp 1272 Dictyophorodelphax usingeri Usinger, R.L. entTyp 12147 Microtrombicula tanzaniae Howell, K.M. entTyp 1802 Choerorrhinodes flavisetosus Usinger, R.L. entTyp 7349 Psychoda hastata Quate, L.W.&S. entTyp 15402 Achias fritillus Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 468 Lygus hopkinsi Bryan, Jr., E.H. entTyp 11534 Bombylius plichtai Evenhuis, N.L. entTyp 10355 Brachymeria nitida Kuncheria, K.J. entTyp 392 Nesalictus piceagaster Bridwell, J.C. entTyp 14028 Jamella sojora Gressitt, J.L.&M. MO 112387 [Missing] entTyp 1041 Ampagia similis Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 14184 Genaparlatoria araucariae Maa, T.C. entTyp 10853 Harpaloxenus sedlaceki Sedlacek, J. entTyp 4323 Spheterista asaphopis Swezey, O.H. MO 58976 Gastrocopt servilis entTyp 12809 Psittaconirmus zinki Clissold, H.W. entTyp 12416 Bombylius fisheri Fisher, E.M. entTyp 4388 Tetigonia pasiphae entTyp 10082 Drosophila gymnophallus Montgomery, S.L. entTyp 4091 Campsicnemus camptoplax Hardy, D.E. entTyp 4895 Perkinsiella manilae Jones, C.R. entTyp 4947 "Delphax" ochrias Muir, F. entTyp 13745 Styringomyia bualae Straatman, R. entTyp 12236 Aspilota rotata Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 9482 Prytanicoris novaebrittaniae Gressitt, J.L. MO 230100 Mastonia cingulifera entTyp 955 Megaselia safuneae Bryan, Jr., E.H. entTyp 6496 Scaptomyza flavida Hardy, D.E. entTyp 5582 Ischiogonus malayensis Muir, F.
Result Page: First | Previous | 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 | Next | Last
Page Last Updated: Wednesday, June 10, 2015
Data Last Updated: Wednesday, June 10, 2015
This dynamic searchable database was developed by BPBM as a service to all PBIN
partners, with digitization support from various sources .
Geographic Perspectives U.S. Programs &
Activities | International
| California | Central Southwest/Gulf Coast Great Basin | Northern Rockies | Pacific Basin | Pacific Northwest | Southern Appalachian | Southwest
This NBII site is developed and maintained by the Pacific Basin
Information Node of the U.S. Geological Survey-National Biological
Information Infrastructure NBII sites look best when viewed
with Netscape 5.0
or later and Internet
Explorer 5.0 or later.
Last
Updated: NBII Disclaimer and
Privacy Statement | Accessibility