If
you can not see the drop down menu, your computer is not reading
Javascript. You must either enable Javascript or use the text-only
version of the site. How to Enable JavaScript Netscape 6.x:
Select Edit, then Preferences, then click Advanced. A box appears
allowing you to select Enable JavaScript. Netscape 7.x/Mozilla
1.x: Select Edit, then Preferences, then double-click Advanced, then
Scripts & Plugins. Under 'Enable JavaScript for' make sure the
Navigator option is selected. Internet Explorer 4.x: Select View,
then Internet Options, then click Advanced. Select an option under
Security. Internet Explorer 5.x: Select Tools, then Internet
Options. Then select Security, click on Internet, then Custom Level.
Near the bottom of the list, there is an option called Active
Scripting (JavaScript). Click Enable.
Higher Geography:
Continent/Ocean:
Country:
Island Group:
State/Province:
County:
Island:
Records 4501– 5000 of 22162 (Page 10 of 45)
ID# Taxon Name Collector DateentTyp 8013 Acelyphus melanothorax Quate & Yoshimoto MO 18060 Ach. Baldwin entTyp 12834 Eupelmus cyaneus entTyp 3211 Polychaetophyes serpulidia entTyp 10228 Adiathella philippinensis Torrevillas, H.M. entTyp 7105 Rhombognathus gressitti Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 10293 Strongylium fenicheli fenicheli Sedlacek, J.&M. entTyp 13503 Apolecta angulicollis Jewett, S.C., Jr. entTyp 11657 Dilacreon pictifrons Maa, T.C. entTyp 5826 Paradryinus javanus Muir, F. entTyp 5561 Austroopius amboinensis entTyp 7428 Plecia quatei Quate, L.W. entTyp 15345 Halovelia esakii entTyp 329 Lispocephala pallidibasis Swezey, O.H. entTyp 541 Oscinosoma agilis Bryan, Jr., E.H. entTyp 4927 Purohita taiwanensis Muir, F. entTyp 134 Sierola imparata Giffard, W.M. entTyp 9183 Desmopterella sylvatica Brandt, W.W. entTyp 13946 Onesia ismayi Sedlacek, J. entTyp 8277 Metalloleptura virescens Rondon, J.A. entTyp 15124 Psectra latilobata Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 8945 Platypus fracticostis Sedlacek, J. entTyp 12329 Palaeorhiza variegata entTyp 8943 Platypus diversiporus Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 14508 Laccobius samuelsoni Brandt, W.W. entTyp 9254 Xanthopimpla quatei Quate, L.W. entTyp 10186 Plagithmysus urerae Gressitt, J.L. MO 110537 Leptachatina ventulus Judd, Alfred F. entTyp 5159 Goneokara pullum Muir, F. entTyp 15896 Dactyloscirus smileyi Swift, S.F. entTyp 5329 Sikaiana makii entTyp 16340 Luperomorpha laosensis entTyp 9275 Gressittolabis delicatula Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 7662 Nemetor sabinus Yoshimoto & Krauss entTyp 2660 Nesosydne ozomene Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 2400 Pycnophthalma apicale Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 12010 Trypoxylon yumi native collector entTyp 6450 Drosophila tamashiroi Tamashiro, M. entTyp 9494 Helenicula discalis Nadchatram, M. entTyp 11617 Agrypon phlogeum Brandt, W.W. entTyp 4920 Punana breviceps Williams, F.X. entTyp 953 Agrion nigrohamatum nigrolineatum Perkins, R.C.L. entTyp 13700 Papuacoris ottoensis Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 3091 Telmatoscopus ramosus Quate, L.W. entTyp 12616 Mansoniella minuta Straatman, R. entTyp 6426 Drosophila prolaticilia Hardy, D.E. entTyp 11502 Phlotodes zimmermani Thornton, I.W.B. entTyp 6078 Cadmus bicolor Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 12195 Lispocephala eximia Hardy, D.E. entTyp 8527 Souvanna phoumai Rondon, J.A. entTyp 8908 Drosophila orphnopeza Murphy, J.P. entTyp 14288 Prolygus biscutellatus Brandt, W.W. entTyp 559 Proterhinus mumfordi Mumford & Adamson entTyp 19 Sierola muiri Muir & Giffard entTyp 3903 Psyllobora juvenca Koebele, A. entTyp 11974 Levu patolai Patola, J. entTyp 6087 Cadmus aroanus Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 14949 Cerophysella laosensis native collector ent 54563 Monomorium monomorium entTyp 985 Elytrurus matukuanus Bryan, Jr., E.H. MO 6237 Clausilia spirotica H.H. Calvert entTyp 1511 Telenomus vulcanus Perkins, R.C.L. entTyp 15102 Parichoronyssus radovskyi Arita, H. entTyp 14594 Pharangispa alpiniae georgiana entTyp 9738 Stenus phaex peculiaris Sedlacek, J. entTyp 5350 Vekunta badia Muir, F. entTyp 6845 Symbioribates papuensis Brandt, W.W. entTyp 15939 Salka zoza entTyp 8595 Dystasia rondoni Rondon, J.A. entTyp 3213 Pectinariophyes basicostalis Quate, L.W. entTyp 4473 Stenocotis reticulata entTyp 5324 Pyrrhoneura saccharicida entTyp 11468 Lepidopsocus pseudomaculatus Thornton, I.W.B. entTyp 12084 Nesaphrestes varidorsum Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 11635 Hyalopeploides rubriniscus Brandt, W.W. entTyp 5403 Eurynomeus niger Kellers, H.C. entTyp 9551 Vertigella rugosa Maa, T.C. entTyp 14897 Paraneodryinus malayanus entTyp 13279 Annectacarus granditrichosus Hagen, E. entTyp 14658 Taparella mendica Ismay, J.W. entTyp 2445 Colaspoides confusa Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 9046 Pelecoris angusta Sedlacek, J.&M. entTyp 1920 Plestia galatea Bryan, Jr., E.H. entTyp 8102 Sphaerarthrum koropense Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 5973 Chonocephalus simiolus Beardsley, J.W. entTyp 9534 Myopsocus palauensis Beardsley, J.W. entTyp 10445 Phlugiola gressitti Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 3884 Nesocidium auratum Perkins, R.C.L. entTyp 6084 Cadmus acalyphae Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 1821 Ampagia williamsorum Williams, F.X. entTyp 6387 Drosophila larifuga Hardy, D.E. entTyp 12118 Baeocera pacifica Goss, R.J. entTyp 6717 Bezzia crassistyla Hardy, D.E. entTyp 10699 Drosophila formella Kaneshiro, K.Y. entTyp 5339 Thyrocephalus flavomaculatus Muir, F. entTyp 1312 Anchastus trukensis Ono, Z. entTyp 13594 Sphaerogastrella papuana Okada, T. entTyp 6646 Heteromeringia strandtmannorum Maa, T.C. entTyp 247 Acalles wilkesii Bryan, Jr., E.H. entTyp 4068 Campsicnemus tarsiciliatus Williams, F.X. entTyp 3280 Mimastra quadrinotata Maa, T.C. entTyp 9440 Chauliognathus politus Mena entTyp 12966 Ptycta apicanthoides apicanthoides Thornton, I.W.B. entTyp 16399 Rhyncogonus zeta entTyp 136 Sierola lacessita Timberlake, P.H. entTyp 9577 Drabescus brunneus Maa, T.C. entTyp 11624 Guisardinus solomonicus Straatman, R. entTyp 2840 Pelmatomesa sarophora Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 12278 Lodiana pectinata Maa, T.C. entTyp 11794 Heterocaecilius phimus Thornton, I.W.B. entTyp 10409 Clematoscenea goilala Brandt, W.W. entTyp 4954 "Delphax" thyestes entTyp 4506 Thymbris iphianassa Koebele, A. MO 257526 Mitra Baldwin, E. D. entTyp 10342 Strongylium tuberculipenne Sedlacek, J.&M. entTyp 2442 Eucolaspis castanea Valentine, J.M. entTyp 3777 Nesidiolestes insularis (Swezey, O.H.) entTyp 3509 Enischnispa daemonoropa Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 13986 Medetera femoralis Colman, P. entTyp 2396 Paremeopedus wakensis Bryan, Jr., E.H. MO 238726 Vexillum entTyp 2135 Cryphalus elaboratus Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 3624 Tricimba batucola McClure, H.E. entTyp 12268 Taharana ellsburyi Sedlacek, J. entTyp 1140 Microcryptorhynchus punctipennis Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 191 Semnoprepia fuscopurpurea Swezey, O.H. entTyp 962 Neomedina atripennis Bryan, Jr., E.H. entTyp 1055 Ampagioides discretus Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 9132 Emesopsis bunda Muir, F. entTyp 5860 Methoca punctata Osborn, H.T. entTyp 15123 Psectra wilhelmense Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 1200 Prochaetops bivittata Mumford & Adamson entTyp 8252 Ascoschoengastia lorentzimys Traub & Mann entTyp 9835 Czernyola hyalina Gressitt, J.L. MO 257719 Bursa entTyp 3247 Culicoides novairelandi Peters, W.L. entTyp 6774 Stilobezzia unifasciata Hardy, D.E. entTyp 12619 Ragwelellus morobensis Krauss, N.L.H. entTyp 21 Sierola bicolor Fullaway, D.T. entTyp 4656 Myndus delosus Baker, C.F. entTyp 3656 Meristaspis dusbabeki Clissold, H.W. entTyp 2481 Plastosciara brevicalcarata Hoyt, C.P. entTyp 1586 Polynema tantalea Perkins, R.C.L. entTyp 15932 Salka arenaria Yoshimoto, C.M. entTyp 12357 Enicospilus orestes Sedlacek, J. entTyp 6027 Neda fuerschi Gressitt, J.L. ent 78678 Moranila californica Koebele entTyp 6898 Chiroptella nocticola entTyp 12714 Drosophila spinomelana Carson, H.L. entTyp 12351 Enicospilus alipherus Gressitt & Maa entTyp 4696 Oliarus lilinoe entTyp 6695 Johannsenomyia nigra Maa, T.C. entTyp 6963 Ricinus tragus entTyp 14673 Ceratitis brachychaeta Bianchi, F.A. entTyp 3445 Phytobia longimentula Gressitt, J.L.&M. entTyp 7480 Rhyparida brandti Brandt, W.W. entTyp 11415 Saldula intermedia Gagne, W.C. entTyp 5663 Bruchobius vagabundus Swezey, O.H. entTyp 15806 Molothrognathus conantae entTyp 12945 Lorelus solomonis Ford, E.J. entTyp 8225 Ctenosciara multispinosa Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 5188 Lamenia hiva entTyp 1605 Megapenthes arcifrons Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 14931 Adenopterus perplexus Krauss, N.L.H. entTyp 2729 Hypsotingis columna entTyp 4377 Nesaphrogeneia vitiensis Muir, F. entTyp 4492 Eurinoscopus hamadryas Muir, F. entTyp 8477 Mesosa rondoni variegata Rondon, J.A. entTyp 4025 Rudnicula templei Temple, P. entTyp 10128 Dacus deceptus Milliron, H.E. entTyp 429 Myndus sordidus Bryan, Jr., E.H. entTyp 1263 Podothrips fuscus Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 7070 Dystheatias zantheres Bryan, Jr., E.H. entTyp 1454 Nysius whitei Blackburn, T. entTyp 4048 Campsicnemus nudifemorata Williams, F.X. entTyp 3356 Pseudonapomyza quatei Quate, L.W. entTyp 8999 Ctenoneurus punctiventris Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 13233 Malaysiamiris lacsensis Yoshimoto, C.M. entTyp 1872 Nesocore candida Bryan, Jr., E.H. entTyp 16234 Sophronus binalis Straatman, R. ent 14397 Iolania oahuensis or koolauensis entTyp 9043 Neuroctenus ferreus Hadden & Muzzall entTyp 11755 Lallemandana clavata Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 474 Hapalips samoensis Swezey & Wilder entTyp 6612 Scaptomyza longisetosa Tamashiro, M. entTyp 2181 Bolothrips fijiensis Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 4371 Pectinariophyes pectinaria entTyp 5379 Pyrrhoneura bivittata Swezey, O.H. entTyp 4449 Erythroneura lubra entTyp 4064 Campsicnemus pallidus Williams, F.X. entTyp 16293 Fruhstorferia patricia L. (local) collectors entTyp 5480 Issus elongatulus entTyp 3684 Phlebotomus bukidnonis Quate, L.W. entTyp 114 Sierola brunneipennis Swezey, O.H. entTyp 5130 Thanatodictya hebe entTyp 1781 Trigonops inusitata Swezey, O.H. entTyp 6094 Cadmus multinodosus Brandt, W.W. MO 240018 {Blank} MO 240382 Conus imperialis Tuttle, June entTyp 1764 Notogonidea liriformis Valentine, J.M. MO 8950 Dendropoma rhyssochoncha entTyp 13496 Basitropis sedlaceki Sedlacek, J.&M. entTyp 8119 Sphaerarthrum filicorne Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 77 Sierola rugulosa Timberlake, P.H. entTyp 15117 Arthropoda entTyp 6332 Drosophila conjectura Hardy, D.E. entTyp 2956 Promecotheca pandani Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 4544 Paradorydium ovidii entTyp 9484 Donacia papuana Pemberton, C.E. MO 12057 Lept. glutinosa entTyp 12372 Enicospilus exosus Pemberton, C.E. entTyp 16450 Circulocercopis ochraceus Spencer, N.R. entTyp 14585 Cyperispa lungae entTyp 1274 Ithamar annectans Swezey, O.H. entTyp 12781 Rachicerus amorosus entTyp 13958 Dexopollenia sakulasi Brandt, W.W. entTyp 6266 Parachernes bougainvillensis Ford & Gressitt entTyp 15787 Cerodontha quatei Quate, L.W. entTyp 11607 Drosophila affinidisjuncta entTyp 15368 Simulium sechani Sechan, Y. entTyp 13642 Anomoia modica Sedlacek, J.&M. ent 54135 Leptogenys falcigera entTyp 13221 Decomioides novobritannicae Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 9661 Geigyella inflata Samuelson, G.A. entTyp 1411 Oceanides bimaculatus Swezey, O.H. entTyp 4978 Tropidocephala neoamboinensis Muir, F. entTyp 5765 Chalcogonatopus decoratus entTyp 13771 Heliographa acumicornis Ford, E.J. entTyp 5703 Eomymar muiri entTyp 1038 Ampagia bella Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 11455 Argopistes gourvesi MO 58982 Thau. nuda entTyp 15725 Allacta nalepae Gressitt, J.L.&M. entTyp 5833 Paragonatopus nigricans entTyp 4038 Campsicnemus ciliatus Swezey, O.H. entTyp 16147 Poecilopharis gressitti Straatman, R. MO 18332 Amastra modesta entTyp 16062 Nysius aa Howarth, F.G. entTyp 10619 Psenulus anomalus Yoshimoto, C.M. entTyp 11842 Laccobius novaeguineae Sedlacek, J. entTyp 1102 Microcryptorhynchus impressus Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 13341 Clusiosoma nigripenne Ismay, J.W. entTyp 9845 Polleniopsis annamensis Spencer, N.R. entTyp 197 Archips sublichenoides Giffard, W.M. entTyp 11911 Nanorchestes lalae Wise, K.A.J. entTyp 12724 Drosophila longissima Carson, H.L. entTyp 4937 Hadeodelphax pluto entTyp 8307 Zegriades subargenteus Rondon, J.A. entTyp 11269 Scaptomyza caliginosa Hardy, D.E. entTyp 12081 Nesaphrestes soporifer Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 9277 Adiathella spinosa Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 13928 Palistreptus cinctifrons entTyp 8008 Simulium aberrans Torrevillas, H.M. entTyp 6137 Otocepheus philippinensis Quate & Yoshimoto MO 20450 Torn. entTyp 256 Banza nihoa Bryan, Jr., E.H. entTyp 16176 Shelfordina warisana entTyp 6901 Rallinyssus rallinae Shanahan, P.J. entTyp 1932 Euricania camilla Bryan, Jr., E.H. entTyp 935 Spherillo marquesarum Adamson, A.M. entTyp 387 Nesalictus laratensis Muir, F. entTyp 6446 Drosophila spicula Hardy, D.E. entTyp 13661 Paraceratitella connexa Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 6009 Sphaeroderma sinuatum Maa, T.C. entTyp 2037 Gracisybra fuscoapicalis Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 6449 Drosophila taeniata Hardy, D.E. entTyp 14214 Philonthus suspiritus Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 14057 Gununga alacris Maa, T.C. entTyp 2963 Stephanispa cohici Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 3383 Astacops bismarckiensis Gressitt, J.L. MO 95636 Tornatellina Buck, P.H. MO 238777 Olivella entTyp 3504 Callistola bomberiana Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 13997 Styringomyia idioformosa Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 10647 Ulasia nicophron Skinner, F.E. entTyp 3236 Culicoides papuae Peters, W.L. entTyp 2887 Forcipomyia quadriflava Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 16067 Colgar duxor entTyp 5901 Nitela rugosa Williams, F.X. entTyp 12719 Drosophila nannosoma Carson, H.L. entTyp 4838 Eumetopina flavipes Muir, F. entTyp 1423 Neseis nitidus contubernalis Usinger, R.L. entTyp 14996 Monolepta trangica Samuelson, G.A. entTyp 8501 Hyagnis spinipes Rondon, J.A. entTyp 15822 Priopus whiteheadi Torrevillas, H.M. entTyp 7880 Evaza flava Maa, T.C. entTyp 14083 Sochinsogonia lugentis Hirashima, Y. entTyp 12840 Eupelmus lissocorpus entTyp 63 Sierola brunnea Giffard, W.M. entTyp 1392 Odynerus newelli Newell, M. entTyp 6472 Drosophila xuthoptera Hardy, D.E. entTyp 1248 Xyleborus nigroaffinis Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 1266 Lepidocyrtus heterophthalmus Perkins, R.C.L. entTyp 12153 Lispocephala aspilota Tenorio, J.A. entTyp 12464 Tmesisternus arabukae Sedlacek, J. entTyp 13239 Malaysiamiroides hirashimai Hirashima, Y. entTyp 4884 Neoperkinsiella williamsi Williams, F.X. entTyp 4715 Stenophlepsia fasciatipes Baker, C.F. MO 263993 Murex ramosa Sohl, M. (Mr.) entTyp 1617 Oechalia pacifica Blackburn, T. entTyp 6386 Drosophila laciniosa Tamashiro, M. entTyp 14516 Parapisthius gracilis Spencer, N.R. MO 95608 Partula hyalina Buck, P.H. entTyp 9762 Arbanatus angustus Sedlacek, J.&M. entTyp 15617 Sepedon oriens Torrevillas, H.M. entTyp 3013 Peragallia lauensis Bryan, Jr., E.H. entTyp 1651 Nesocypselas muri Valentine, J.M. entTyp 3708 Lema palmicola Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 4797 Delphacodes nigeriensis Bridwell, J.C. ent 54140 Leptogenys falcigera MO 12019 Lept. lenta ent 77018 Pheidole megacephala entTyp 3463 Ischnobracon gressitti Milliron, H.E. entTyp 13601 Nesiodrosophila laena Okada, T. entTyp 8066 Sphaerarthrum oculatum reductissimum Sedlacek, J. entTyp 7453 Leptotrombidium alopeciatum Yoshimoto & Feinstein entTyp 763 Asymphorodes xanthostola Tauraa, H. entTyp 15006 Paleosepharia scutellaris Quate, L.W. entTyp 8318 Molorchus aureomaculatus Rondon, J.A. MO 14312 End. entTyp 1966 Mordellistena bryani Bryan, Jr., E.H. entTyp 8135 Sphaerarthrum cornutum Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 14618 Antisolabis tongaica ? entTyp 10561 Thagria loae Maa, T.C. entTyp 14842 Nesiomiris timberlakei Gagne, W.C. entTyp 6066 Coenobius laratana Muir, F. entTyp 381 Nothylaeus aberrans Bridwell, J.C. entTyp 2255 Bradymerus fijianus Valentine, J.M. entTyp 7499 Misumenops hiatus Suman, T. entTyp 9091 Acoryphocoris denticulatus Maa, T.C. entTyp 12931 Desmometopa gressitti Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 7197 Phlebotomus cidarius Steffan, W.A. entTyp 12368 Enicospilus xuthus Sedlacek, J. entTyp 10340 Strongylium puberulum Maa, T.C. entTyp 12874 Polynema kaalae entTyp 237 Pentarthrum halodorum Fullaway, D.T. entTyp 8366 Erythrus laosensis Rondon, J.A. entTyp 11444 Heteralonia polyphleba Muir, F. entTyp 3781 Cyrtopeltis nicotianae entTyp 14238 Hesperus probatus Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 13111 Austrocerus asymmetricus entTyp 10115 Bembix burando Sedlacek, J. entTyp 13981 Medetera malayensis Quate, L.W. entTyp 10880 Demetrida tesselata Sedlacek, J.&M. entTyp 8235 Amphinemura gressitti Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 12946 Lorelus crassepunctatus Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 440 Bythoscopus tutuilanus Kellers, H.C. entTyp 12059 Fusiptyelus umbrosus Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 4464 Thaumatoscopus galeatus entTyp 14803 Cerotrioza lanaiensis entTyp 7371 Psychoda gracicaulis Quate, L.W.&S. entTyp 3380 Astacops argutus Maa, T.C. MO 88883 Amas. R. Lyman entTyp 13318 Zozoros sinemarginis Voss, W.J. entTyp 3123 Psychoda caudata Quate & Maa entTyp 5515 Suva koebelei Koebele, A. entTyp 1820 Pholidoforus setolineatus Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 8954 Beccariola major Sedlacek, J.&J.H. MO 60766 Conus quercinus W.A. & E.L. Bryan entTyp 3258 Melanagromyza mixta Quate, L.W. entTyp 11691 Bajauana nicander Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 4019 Macromastix productifrons Williams, F.X. entTyp 493 Deretiosus wilderi Swezey & Wilder entTyp 14672 Bdellodes haramotoi Haramoto, F.H. entTyp 7065 Neolaelaps palpispinosus Clissold, H.W. entTyp 15883 Campsicnemus lawakua entTyp 12606 Trentepohlia abronia Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 2247 Lallemandana zimmermani Ono, Z. entTyp 5705 Polynema giraulti Koebele, A. entTyp 8546 Antennohyllisia rondoni Rondon, J.A. entTyp 11884 Asteia montgomeryi Heed, W.B. entTyp 10227 Proreus dentatus entTyp 10265 Brachymeria shansiensis vietnamensis Yoshimoto, C.M. entTyp 4356 Feltia looki Look, W.C. entTyp 2731 Celantia creta entTyp 11940 Sumangala nigromaculata Quinalayo, D. entTyp 6783 Stilobezzia biangulata Hardy, D.E. entTyp 11150 Neotharra ventrospiculata Maa, T.C. entTyp 6270 Hebridochernes papuanus Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 9123 Corbulo messalina Oshiro, Y. entTyp 6637 Heteromeringia didyma Maa, T.C. entTyp 10277 Strongylium darlingtoni darlingtoni Sedlacek, J. entTyp 2566 Anteris oahuensis Perkins, R.C.L. entTyp 9393 Macropsis saidora Sedlacek, J. entTyp 6591 Trombicula keechongi Maa, T.C. entTyp 10087 Leucospis niticoxa O'Brien, C.W. entTyp 7331 Psychoda albescens Quate, L.W.&S. entTyp 16407 Homoneura subhonesta Spencer, N.R. entTyp 2605 Callistola pulchra Ford, E.J., Jr. entTyp 4364 Gelastorrhachis clavata MO 257795 Conus tulipa entTyp 649 Trogophloeus funereus Mumford & Adamson ent 54291 Cardiocondyla nuda entTyp 1303 Tetrigus palauensis Kondo, Y. MO 240005 {Blank} entTyp 3101 Notiocharis sarawakensis Maa, T.C. entTyp 13830 Bocchus laotianus native collector MO 257835 Haliotis ovina entTyp 6843 Gymnopholus senex Rosenberg entTyp 968 Mimopaederus insularis Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 14105 Nitoguina giluweensis Sedlacek, J. entTyp 3173 Haptoncus arcuatus Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 434 Clovia juddi Judd, A.F. entTyp 13289 Hydroptila vittata Sedlacek, J. entTyp 3844 Aeopleys neata Gressitt, J.L. MO 109058 [Blank] entTyp 15251 Phisis eurylobata entTyp 7357 Psychoda ablucens Quate, L.W.&S. entTyp 11429 Odontacrus unisetosa Mirza, A.B. entTyp 13041 Aspidiotus cydoniae tecta entTyp 9272 Auchenomus variabilis egoloensis Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 15129 Chasmia neocaledonica Yoshimoto, C.M. entTyp 1943 Eupifigia pacifica Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 15804 Coptocheles solanii entTyp 13000 Ptycta hardyi Thornton, I.W.B. entTyp 2039 Moala crassus Valentine, J.M. entTyp 2437 Demotina nodosa Valentine, J.M. entTyp 14858 Nesiomiris lineatus Gagne, W.C. entTyp 7985 Psen vadosus O'Brien, C.W. entTyp 7111 Austrogoniodes gressitti Clagg, H.B. entTyp 4688 Oliarus singularis Muir, F. entTyp 10571 Thagria louisae Maa, T.C. entTyp 838 Gynoplistia helmsi (Helms, R.) entTyp 8713 Spinoleiopus rondoni Rondon, J.A. entTyp 4430 Pedioscopus polydoros entTyp 12201 Lispocephala zonata Kaneshiro, K.Y. entTyp 14530 Bryanellocoris magnacornis Gressitt, J.L. MO 17453 Amas. entTyp 15465 Bactrocera quasipropinqua entTyp 1268 Goniophyto bryani Bryan, Jr., E.H. entTyp 1808 Dryotribodes obscurus Swezey, O.H. entTyp 1863 Paralyricen similis St. John, H. ent 103390 Nesodynerus rudolphi entTyp 10724 Carphurus variabilis Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 6143 Rhizoecus advenus Beardsley, J.W. entTyp 1922 Plestia scylla Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 6302 Drosophila attenuata Hardy, D.E. entTyp 764 Asymphorodes xestophanes Le Bronnec, G. entTyp 13692 Deraeocoris kaitakiensis Pemberton, C.E. ent 14369 Iolania oahuensis MO 265415 Cypraea alisonae entTyp 12828 Neosynedrus hawaiiensis entTyp 5593 Muiriella concisa Muir, F. MO 95629 Tornatellina Buck, P.H. entTyp 5637 Coelaspidia osborni Osborn, H.T. entTyp 6201 Telmatoscopus mendicus Quate, L.W. entTyp 15685 Nesioneta concinna Berry, J.W. & E.R. ent 14404 Iolania oahuensis or koolauensis entTyp 5265 Peggia irrorata Muir, F. entTyp 14607 Cisseis aquilonia Caneda, M. entTyp 6624 Scaptomyza pallifrons Hardy, D.E. entTyp 8727 Mimocagosima ochreipennis Rondon, J.A. entTyp 10003 Choresine rugiceps Sedlacek, J. entTyp 2941 Callistola bella Gressitt, J.L. MO 6779 Acmaea alveus E.L Layard entTyp 13735 Micrymenus brevalatus Malkin, B. entTyp 15748 Simulium concludium Craig, D.A. entTyp 16008 Bactrocera aceromata entTyp 7173 Heterocaecilius fasciatus Thornton, I.W.B. entTyp 5378 Muiralyricen pallescens Swezey, O.H. entTyp 11114 Chondria rhodura Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 9316 Glyphonyx yoshimotoi Yoshimoto, C.M. entTyp 5161 Heronax parnassius ent 43481 Bracon terryi entTyp 5556 Apanteles operculinae polita Swezey, O.H. entTyp 2710 Theronia destructor nigrifemorata Ford, E.J., Jr. entTyp 2772 Trionymus multiductus Beardsley, J.W. entTyp 5864 Pseudocryptopone zwaluwenburgi Van Zwaluwenburg, R.H. entTyp 5565 Beognatha gracilis entTyp 13963 Medetera mindanensis Milliron, H.E. entTyp 1144 Rapacis nitidus Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 3037 Satsumanus rubrinervis Krauss, N.L.H. entTyp 16309 Brachyrhopala anomala entTyp 9018 Neuroctenus hortatrix Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 7337 Psychoda rosetta Quate, L.W. entTyp 7399 Rhyparida bougainvillea Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 12 Sierola nitida Giffard, W.M. entTyp 10046 Helcogaster biroi kassamensis Sedlacek, J.&M. entTyp 2086 Lygus guamensis Usinger, R.L. entTyp 7017 Apenesia williamsi Williams, F.X. entTyp 576 Rhyncogonus pygmaeus Mumford & Adamson entTyp 10742 Culicoides lingensis Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 8449 Dere subrubra Rondon, J.A. entTyp 10865 Catascopus sidus Sedlacek, J. entTyp 6815 Gymnopholus muscosus Rosenberg entTyp 6498 Scaptomyza nigrosignata Hardy, D.E. entTyp 10175 Promechus prosopon Straatman, R. entTyp 7647 Oliarus ariston Williams, F.X. entTyp 13714 Thalattoscopus sinewitensis Sedlacek, J. entTyp 6833 Gymnopholus algifer Brandt, W.W. entTyp 5553 Apanteles afiamaluana Swezey, O.H. entTyp 4216 Pipunculus synadelphus entTyp 6210 Paratelmatoscopus monticolus Quate, L.W. entTyp 1572 Anagyrus xanthogaster Perkins, R.C.L. entTyp 5761 Neochelogynus nitidus Koebele, A. MO 13443 Torn. entTyp 4475 Idiocerus kisseis Koebele, A. entTyp 9981 Acroceratitis aberrata native collector MO 15016 Limnea MO 238745 Vexillum
Result Page: First | Previous | 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 | Next | Last
Page Last Updated: Wednesday, June 10, 2015
Data Last Updated: Wednesday, June 10, 2015
This dynamic searchable database was developed by BPBM as a service to all PBIN
partners, with digitization support from various sources .
Geographic Perspectives U.S. Programs &
Activities | International
| California | Central Southwest/Gulf Coast Great Basin | Northern Rockies | Pacific Basin | Pacific Northwest | Southern Appalachian | Southwest
This NBII site is developed and maintained by the Pacific Basin
Information Node of the U.S. Geological Survey-National Biological
Information Infrastructure NBII sites look best when viewed
with Netscape 5.0
or later and Internet
Explorer 5.0 or later.
Last
Updated: NBII Disclaimer and
Privacy Statement | Accessibility