If
you can not see the drop down menu, your computer is not reading
Javascript. You must either enable Javascript or use the text-only
version of the site. How to Enable JavaScript Netscape 6.x:
Select Edit, then Preferences, then click Advanced. A box appears
allowing you to select Enable JavaScript. Netscape 7.x/Mozilla
1.x: Select Edit, then Preferences, then double-click Advanced, then
Scripts & Plugins. Under 'Enable JavaScript for' make sure the
Navigator option is selected. Internet Explorer 4.x: Select View,
then Internet Options, then click Advanced. Select an option under
Security. Internet Explorer 5.x: Select Tools, then Internet
Options. Then select Security, click on Internet, then Custom Level.
Near the bottom of the list, there is an option called Active
Scripting (JavaScript). Click Enable.
Higher Geography:
Continent/Ocean:
Country:
Island Group:
State/Province:
County:
Island:
Records 3501– 4000 of 22162 (Page 8 of 45)
ID# Taxon Name Collector DateentTyp 14193 Episcaphula coerulea entTyp 6368 Drosophila gilvilateralis Mitchell, W.C. entTyp 9853 Brachylacon sarawakensis Maa, T.C. entTyp 5396 Callinesia ornata Muir, F. entTyp 12405 Palaeorhiza nigrescens entTyp 8638 Annamanum rondoni Rondon, J.A. entTyp 6910 Aphanocephalus pahanganus Quate, L.W. entTyp 10743 Culicoides costalis Peters, W.L. MO 257474 Conus geographus A.J. Kohn entTyp 9912 Cerobasis recta Thornton, I.W.B. MO 18415 Ach. entTyp 7053 Pantorhytes hagenensis Sedlacek, J. entTyp 8985 Mezira exarmata Maa, T.C. entTyp 5648 Euchalcerinys apicicornis Swezey, O.H. entTyp 8239 Epyris angulatus Williams, F.X. entTyp 5102 Liburnia muiri Giffard, W.M. entTyp 8930 Drosophila ochrobasis Heed, W.B. entTyp 634 Sandalodes triangulifer Le Bronnec & Tauraa entTyp 4726 Oloniana vanduzeei Williams, F.X. entTyp 14429 Oxyethira efatensis Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 1317 Oberea pembertoni Pemberton, C.E. entTyp 10878 Demetrida goroka Gressitt, J.L.&M. entTyp 5040 Ilburnia pilo Timberlake, P.H. entTyp 13201 Campylomma sclephracantha Straatman, R. MO 64725 Columbella peasei W.A. & E.L. Bryan entTyp 407 Paraproba cincta Giffard, W.M. entTyp 11606 Paniegena baloghi entTyp 8696 Paracanthocinus laosensis Rondon, J.A. entTyp 13426 Paederus centralis Quate, S. entTyp 9756 Parartabanus tuberculatus Sedlacek, J. entTyp 360 Tetramorium scrobiferum liogaster Bryan, Jr., E.H. ent 43003 Apanteles carpatus entTyp 8325 Merionoeda aglaospadix Rondon, J.A. entTyp 608 Neoheegeria hibisci Adamson, A.M. entTyp 3878 Atelothrus debilis Perkins, R.C.L. entTyp 9205 Calisius histrionicus Sedlacek, J.&M. MO 18387 Amastra entTyp 3801 Teleonemia vulturna entTyp 7747 Bibio xuthopteron Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 15686 Nesioneta elegans Berry, J.W. entTyp 12411 Palaeorhiza pulchella entTyp 10876 Microlestes cinctus Brandt, W.W. entTyp 10739 Culicoides neomelanesiae entTyp 6119 Catana dimidata Beardsley, J.W. entTyp 10632 Artabanus solomonensis O'Brien, C.W. entTyp 11749 Philotartessus baliemensis Quate, L.W. entTyp 3100 Notiocharis stellae Quate, L.W. entTyp 1549 Eupelmus dryas Perkins, R.C.L. entTyp 16020 Melanesomyia wauensis Sedlacek, J.&M. entTyp 4510 Cicadetta tympanistria Muir, F. entTyp 9009 Ctenoneurus simulans Kuschel, G. entTyp 11412 Limnogonus papuensis Ford, E.J., Jr. entTyp 124 Sierola indecora Giffard, W.M. ent 103387 Nesodynerus rudolphi MO 109052 [Blank] entTyp 3087 Telmatoscopus kalabakensis Quate, L.W. entTyp 5468 Capelopterum greenwoodi Greenwood, W. entTyp 5133 Anomaladerbe pembertoni Pemberton, C.E. entTyp 1258 Hylaeus hirticaudus Ono, Z. entTyp 15302 Aspidogyrus mirabilis Tenorio, J.A. entTyp 2798 Tethionea subcallosa Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 14024 Papuanella flexior Gressitt, J.L. ent 103206 Nesodynerus oblitus entTyp 7561 Eumorphus eurynotus Quate, L.W. entTyp 16230 Anthribosomus binodis Gressitt, J.L. & T.C. Maa entTyp 10289 Strongylium tarsale tarsale Sedlacek, J. entTyp 1643 Aulotingis moalae Zimmerman, E.C. ent 14408 Iolania oahuensis or koolauensis entTyp 14388 Coriophagus maai Maa, T.C. entTyp 3150 Paratendipes inarmatus McClure, H.E. entTyp 5312 Proutista nigritarsis Baker, C.F. MO 240034 {Blank} entTyp 5220 Megatropis flexicornis Muir, F. entTyp 3219 Romachaeta brachynotum Maa, T.C. entTyp 6346 Drosophila dolomata Hardy, D.E. entTyp 11868 Trupanea denotata Beardsley, J.W. entTyp 7571 Leptocyclopodia planipyga Bell, A.F.L. entTyp 1094 Microcryptorhynchus fraudator Zimmerman, E.C. MO 14314 End. entTyp 16331 Tingis parvoroe entTyp 11403 Geron paraustralicus Muir, F. entTyp 5632 Chalcerinys eximia entTyp 1529 Eupelmus xestias Perkins, R.C.L. entTyp 12207 Lispocephala villosifemora Montgomery, S.L. entTyp 10961 Fortagonum oodinum entTyp 12621 Ragwelellus similis Sedlacek, J. entTyp 6736 Opsochernes carbophilus Mitchell, C.J. entTyp 3498 Ceratispa metallica purpurea Gressitt, J.L.&M. entTyp 5033 Ilburnia mauiensis Fullaway, D.T. MO 230351 Triphoridae entTyp 10744 Culicoides trizonatus Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 1817 Ampagia nigra St. John, H. entTyp 7743 Culex sedlacekae Steffan & Huang entTyp 15155 Psiloderces howarthi Stone, Round & Dobias entTyp 4959 Stenocranus neopacificus Muir, F. MO 233556 Naticarius canrena entTyp 15522 Spermophagus coronatus entTyp 12803 Drosophila diana Carson, M.S. entTyp 3170 Brachypeplus ponapeus Gressitt, J.L. ent 54569 Monomorium monomorium entTyp 7196 Phlebotomus vanellus Quate, L.W.&S. entTyp 10165 Promechus metallicus Sedlacek, J. entTyp 3583 Pseudococcus chloris Beardsley, J.W. MO 13447 Torn. entTyp 10939 Plicagonum kaindi Sedlacek, J. entTyp 4228 Pipunculus delomeris Hardy, D.E. entTyp 4419 Nesosteles sordidior entTyp 13316 Ovaloencyrtus fijiensis Krauss, N.L.H. entTyp 5540 Swezeyana elongagena Swezey, O.H. entTyp 11756 Lallemandana conjuncta Krauss, N.L.H. entTyp 13145 Sejanus cinnameus Sedlacek, J. entTyp 15849 Neusterinsifer sepik Polhemus, J.T.&D. entTyp 14637 Aeletes sharpi Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 9329 Drosophila pisonia Carson & Kaneshiro entTyp 10556 Thagria triementia Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 12516 Foveacheles tenorioae Howarth & Gagne entTyp 12947 Lorelus unicornis Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 10122 Carchariacephalus cohici Sedlacek, J.&M. entTyp 11676 Bajauana mestra Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 5995 Melanoxanthus bilineatus Hadden, F.C. entTyp 5549 Antiometopum glabrifrons Williams, F.X. entTyp 12328 Palaeorhiza laevis entTyp 15761 Simulium evenhuisi Conn, J.C. & D.A. Craig entTyp 4533 Nesosteles chloe entTyp 10971 Parastasia nigromaculata guttata native collector entTyp 172 Sierola vitiensis Muir, F. entTyp 11141 Guntheria hoxieae Nadchatram, M., et al entTyp 4519 Deltocephalus polemon entTyp 5047 Ilburnia viridis Swezey, O.H. entTyp 6313 Drosophila brevissima Hardy, D.E. entTyp 6999 Metrarga elinguis Ashlock, P.D. entTyp 5234 Neodendrokara crescentiformis Baker, C.F. entTyp 1551 Eupelmus peles Perkins, R.C.L. entTyp 12615 Molophilus subvinnulus Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 14973 Monolepta banmethuotica Quate, L.W. entTyp 10524 Crompus nesiotes Straatman, R. entTyp 10370 Sulcomesitius vietnamensis Spencer, N.R. entTyp 9261 Xanthopimpla laticeps mitigata Maa, T.C. entTyp 9997 Stylia spenceri Spencer, N.R. entTyp 5088 Nesosydne oahuensis Giffard, W.M. entTyp 16063 Microtrombicula dasia entTyp 1740 Psychoda pseudalternata Tonnoir, A.L. entTyp 4676 Oliarus fuscipennis Baker, C.F. entTyp 4074 Eurynogaster virida Swezey, O.H. entTyp 14108 Nitoguina sedlaceki Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 15626 Coenosia dispar Perkins, R.C.L. entTyp 13613 Helina fuscifacies Shinonaga, S. entTyp 6881 Amphimeloides wauensis Sedlacek, J. entTyp 6325 Drosophila clavata Mainland, G. entTyp 10006 Choresine rufiventris Sedlacek, J. entTyp 13390 Epitranus obsoletus Straatman, R. entTyp 9821 Manobia victoriae Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 5192 Lamenia philippina Baker, C.F. entTyp 8822 Forcipomyia marksae Casey, J. entTyp 15820 Priopus samuelsoni Torrevillas, H.M. entTyp 10268 Parastrongylium honestum nabirei Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 4219 Pipunculus xanthocnemis Muir, F. entTyp 5924 Tachytes suluensis Baker, C.F. entTyp 15207 Golumiella neopetiolata Torrevillas, H.M. entTyp 867 Galumna swezeyi Swezey, O.H. entTyp 5419 Ossa venusta entTyp 15710 Atherigona cristata Yoshimoto, C.M. entTyp 252 Ereunetis kerri Kerr, W. MO 20448 Nesopupa entTyp 8636 Nanohammus rondoni Rondon, J.A. ent 14411 Iolania oahuensis or koolauensis entTyp 1075 Aeschylus sparsus MacDaniels, L.H. entTyp 6896 Amphimeloides suturalis Sedlacek, J. entTyp 10784 Paracymus blandus Sedlacek, J. entTyp 10884 Demetrida subtenuis Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 11029 Hawaiieupodes thermophilus Goff, M.L. entTyp 13808 Anteon muiri Muir, F. entTyp 4817 Dicranotropis bridwelli Bridwell, J.C. entTyp 2208 Rhopalochernes navigator entTyp 13484 Omoglymmius puncticornis Brandt, W.W. entTyp 884 Nesophrosyne cuprescens Timberlake, P.H. entTyp 15630 Asteia apicalis [Perkins, R.C.L.] entTyp 16313 Brachyrhopala unifasciata entTyp 12262 Taharana webbi Maa, T.C. entTyp 8357 Polyzonus fucosahenus Rondon, J.A. entTyp 15225 Sigmatineurum omega Tenorio, J.A. entTyp 15424 Scaptognathus kunzi Kunz, H. entTyp 12415 Dineutes curvipes Lippert & Shanahan entTyp 3417 Scopiastes walkeri pallidus Brandt, W.W. entTyp 5538 Hevaheva swezeyi Swezey, O.H. entTyp 1450 Nysius communis Usinger, R.L. entTyp 4921 Punana negrosensis Baker, C.F. entTyp 16060 Xenocytaea maddisoni Berry, J.W.&E.R. entTyp 13718 Thalattoscopus angustus Sedlacek, M. MO 12047 Lept. semipicta entTyp 8410 Rhaphuma pseudominuta Rondon, J.A. entTyp 1813 Microcryptorhynchus globus Williams, F.X. entTyp 8111 Sphaerarthrum enarotadiense Sedlacek, J. entTyp 10776 Ptenopsila stigmata entTyp 4054 Campsicnemus strigosus ?Swezey, O.H. entTyp 11453 Anisolabis oahuensis Adamson, A.M. entTyp 65 Sierola streblognatha Giffard, W.M. entTyp 9512 Celyphus porosus Yoshimoto, C.M. MO 257713 Cypraea entTyp 9339 Procanace novaguinea Maa, T.C. entTyp 4548 Tharra nausikaa MO 238767 Olivella volutella entTyp 7858 Carventus longiceps Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 7750 Plecia affinidecora Sedlacek, J.&M. entTyp 15519 Sarona saltator Asquith, A. ent 24417 Megalagrion pacificum Blackburn, T. entTyp 6230 Philosepedon frontalis Quate, L.W. entTyp 15371 Hydrovatus sandwichensis Gagne, W.C. entTyp 862 Xyloribates pembertoni Pemberton, C.E. entTyp 1044 Ampagia debilis Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 4366 Zanophara leda entTyp 9136 Tromatobia maculata entTyp 5993 Adelocera lopezi Lopez, A. entTyp 3428 Melanagromyza spenceri Fullaway, D.T. entTyp 4365 Gelastorrhachis diadema entTyp 7190 Heterocaecilius diogenes O'Brien, C.W. entTyp 14457 Blacus rectinervis Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 2430 Demotina pallipes Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 5569 Brachymeria agonoxenae Loring entTyp 11360 Karnyothrips doliicornis Davis, C.J. entTyp 14409 Stichotrema gressitti Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 359 Tetramorium simillimum insulare Bryan, Jr., E.H. MO 9801 Triphora laddi entTyp 8302 Dymasius parvus Rondon, J.A. entTyp 4318 Eulia dermatopa Swezey, O.H. entTyp 15486 Sarona aula Gagne, W.C. entTyp 8395 Chlorophorus macaumensis subgriseus Rondon, J.A. entTyp 11849 Pergagrapta owanda Straatman, R. entTyp 4745 Pintalia albomarginata Williams, F.X. entTyp 16448 Phatnoma dilatatum Sedlacek, J. entTyp 3748 Stollia guttifera antennata entTyp 14128 Ronjpelana krombeini Sedlacek, J.&J.H. ent 53510 Brachymeria polynesialis entTyp 1947 Rybaxis fijiensis nigra Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 7275 Telmatoscopus adustus Steffan, W.A. entTyp 15050 Neseuthia upoluensis Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 4899 Perkinsiella pseudosinensis Baker, C.F. MO 240001 {Blank} entTyp 14411 Cavocoris ibatiri entTyp 2514 Simodactylus gressitti Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 13265 Cyclopsocus hyalinus Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 15700 Koghisia anospinosa Yoshimoto & Krauss entTyp 9729 Hoplopleura silvula Leech, R.E. entTyp 1563 Eupelmus eustichus Perkins, R.C.L. entTyp 1978 Dellamora gregis Kusche, J.A. entTyp 6787 Kelerimenopon clayae Clissold, H.W. entTyp 8311 Lasiophanes fulvescens Rondon, J.A. entTyp 12171 Lispocephala flavobasalis extera Montgomery, S.L. entTyp 3938 Nesithmysus bridwelli Swezey, O.H. entTyp 7126 Sutrea fuscata Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 6955 Leptocyclopodia cheirogaster McClure, H.E. entTyp 9318 Drosophila divaricata Kuniyuki, A.H. entTyp 16140 Simulium fararae Craig, D.A. entTyp 11168 Tharra serrata Maa, T.C. entTyp 4966 Stenocranus taiwanensis Muir, F. entTyp 13602 Nesiodrosophila brunnea entTyp 10902 Demetrida saidor Brandt, W.W. entTyp 3752 Ninus stylatus entTyp 9155 Argodrepana marilo Szent-Ivany, J.J.H.&M.L. entTyp 10070 Scelocarphurus canaliculatus Ford, E.J., Jr. entTyp 12549 Batracomorphus ascanius Milliron, H.E. entTyp 6971 Colobopyga browni Brown & Beardsley entTyp 6461 Drosophila varga Swezey, O.H. entTyp 12315 Palaeorhiza nasalis entTyp 7276 Telmatoscopus zygops Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 12815 Stictolelaps oahuensis entTyp 1327 Callirhipis onoi Ono, Z. entTyp 5584 Macrostomion amboinensis entTyp 1976 Dellamora curticauda Edmondson, C.H. MO 233639 Polinices entTyp 1347 Nonymoides carolinensis Ono, Z. entTyp 5286 Phaciocephala rattlei Muir, F. MO 56028 Vertigo entTyp 1131 Microcryptorhynchus silvestris Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 15830 Thinophilus hardyi Evenhuis & Grootaert entTyp 6168 Megaselia excisoides Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 9844 Polleniopsis dalatensis Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 9650 Geigyella cervicornis Sedlacek, J. entTyp 5691 Pseudaphycus utilis Osborn, H.T. entTyp 7263 Telmatoscopus consentaneus Quate, S. entTyp 14320 Mythicomyia sedonae Evenhuis, N.L. entTyp 4785 Delphacodes bridwelli Bridwell, J.C. entTyp 863 Humerobates humeralis perkinsi Perkins, R.C.L. entTyp 15521 Sarona xanthostelma Beardsley, J.W. entTyp 5080 Nesosydne hamata Giffard, W.M. entTyp 2501 Mirosternus tangentus Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 4904 Perkinsiella variegata Muir, F. entTyp 11002 Sinolanguria cyanea entTyp 15158 Althepus pum Stone, F.D. entTyp 12636 Felisacus nigrescens Samuelson, G.A. entTyp 7353 Psychoda quadropsis Quate, L.W.&S. entTyp 10985 Holotrichia vietnamensis Quate, S.&L.W. entTyp 3204 Viticis marquesanus Mumford & Adamson entTyp 4299 Neelysia mormopica Swezey, O.H. entTyp 9666 Geigyella geometrica Sedlacek, J.&J.H. entTyp 16148 Poecilopharis samuelsoni [no collector] entTyp 8159 Sphaerarthrum tricornutum Shanahan & Lippert entTyp 16160 Euops monstruosus Sedlacek, J. entTyp 5116 Kinnara fulva Muir, F. entTyp 8830 Thinoseius hirschmanni Clagg, H.B. entTyp 8599 Mispila nigrovittata Rondon, J.A. MO 69817 Solarium perspectivum entTyp 2951 Freycinetispa collinsi Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 718 Nesophyla nigrifrons Le Bronnec, G. entTyp 2425 Stygnobia oconnori Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 3757 Insulicola oceanicus entTyp 2591 Eucoila orobates Perkins, R.C.L. entTyp 12578 Cosmopsaltria personata entTyp 4765 Myndus bifurcatus Swezey, O.H. entTyp 4941 "Delphax" astyanax Koebele, A. entTyp 8505 Orcesis fuscoapicalis Rondon, J.A. entTyp 1352 Phanerostethus maculosus Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 9161 Hypsicera harrelli entTyp 5628 Aphycomorpha araucariae Timberlake, P.H. entTyp 7955 Ectopsocus denotatus Spencer, N.R. entTyp 9547 Piorella maai Maa, T.C. entTyp 16102 Sephena extensa entTyp 2387 Sybra anatahana Bohart, R.M. entTyp 12054 Carystoterpa xenobilis Krauss, N.L.H. entTyp 8035 Plagithmysus looki keanakolui Davis, C.J. entTyp 10329 Strongylium angulatum quatei Quate, S.&L.W. entTyp 12845 Eupelmus oahuensis MO 112382 [Missing] entTyp 13300 Orthotrichia urimica Kadeau, B. entTyp 4148 Campsicnemus silvaticus Hardy, D.E. entTyp 5412 Rhotala depressifrons Corporaal entTyp 6884 Amphimeloides aptenotes Sedlacek, J. entTyp 4494 Dryadomorpha lotophagorum Muir, F. entTyp 1465 Salda oahuensis Blackburn, T. MO 109056 [Blank] entTyp 1192 Prochaetops atricornis Le Bronnec, G. entTyp 152 Sierola nitens Timberlake, P.H. entTyp 7840 Campsicnemus finitimus Kaneshiro, K.Y. entTyp 6588 Kelerimenopon thompsoni entTyp 10398 Umboiella antennata Samuelson, G.A. entTyp 9792 Plagithmysus rebeccae Gressitt, J.L. MO 257855 Cypraea moneta entTyp 16312 Brachyrhopala grandis entTyp 3986 Proterhinus holerythrus MO 68524 Littorina entTyp 10762 Anomalacantha pedunculata Sedlacek, J. ent 12485 Oodemas aenescens entTyp 14102 Nitoguina gressitti Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 1228 Mesotrichia muiri Muir, F. entTyp 8725 Astathes janthinipennis baudoni Baudon, A. entTyp 11803 Guntheria sabinae Mitchell, R.M. entTyp 12454 Tmesisternus brandti Brandt, W.W. entTyp 5680 Eupelmus dysoplias [Perkins, R.C.L. entTyp 15160 Mythenteles hispanicola entTyp 8579 Pterolophia rondoni Rondon, J.A. entTyp 13525 Pseudosinella kalalauensis Christiansen, K.A. entTyp 1638 Gonomyia vanuana Degener, O. entTyp 13554 Chaetolabia venusta Valentine, J.M. entTyp 4171 Eurynogaster hispida Hardy, D.E. entTyp 3726 Stethopachys varicolor Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 1599 Megapenthes parvus Bryan, Jr., E.H. MO 62771 Triforis peasei W.A. & E.L. Bryan entTyp 8934 Calodromus kalabakani Hirashima, Y. entTyp 4133 Campsicnemus nambai Namba, R. entTyp 5832 Paradryinus venator entTyp 9076 Chinessa necopinata Sedlacek, J. entTyp 2295 Platolenes cuprifulgens Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 6759 Monohelea lutea Ardley, J.H. entTyp 5304 Platocera alba Muir, F. MO 95682 Elasmias Buck, P.H. entTyp 14961 Bangprella fulva Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 12106 Xyleborus pleiades entTyp 11942 Sumangala josephinae Patola, J. entTyp 8990 Mezira longicornis Maa, T.C. entTyp 11055 Cyrtopeltis minutus Adamson, A.M. entTyp 7014 Gastrallus minimus Gressitt, J.L. MO 198446 Cyprea annulus entTyp 5563 Biosteres javanus Fullaway, D.T. entTyp 14965 Liroetiella bicolor native collector entTyp 10927 Sphallomorpha dupla Sedlacek, J.&M. entTyp 6484 Scaptomyza aberrans Bryan, Jr., E.H. entTyp 11631 Hyalopeploides maculatus Gressitt, J.L. Herp 1233 zzunknown entTyp 6 Sierola magna Swezey, O.H. entTyp 10104 Onthophagus pedisequus Brandt, W.W. entTyp 15751 Simulium lonckei Craig, D.A.&R.E.G. entTyp 12602 Teucholabis metamelania Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 9455 Aethalotus perplexus Maa, T.C. entTyp 6516 Scaptomyza cryptoloba Hardy, D.E. entTyp 2768 Pseudococcus dorsispinosus Beardsley, J.W. entTyp 7586 Icosta elbeli Songprakab, W. MO 240070 {Blank} entTyp 6615 Scaptomyza abrupta Hardy, D.E. entTyp 6886 Amphimeloides salawaketicus Ford, E.J., Jr. entTyp 3116 Psychoda jucunda Quate & Maa entTyp 9901 Pseudonirvana ocellata Quate, L.W. entTyp 1961 Mordellistena acies Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 13273 Suilla vietnamensis Spencer, N.R. entTyp 12143 Conocephalus infumatus Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 15934 Salka canara Maa, T.C. entTyp 3513 Aspidispa ifara Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 2164 Austrothrips (?) vanuaensis Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 14817 Chaetophthalmus argentifrons Shinonaga, S. entTyp 2667 Nesosydne acastus Mumford & Adamson entTyp 4343 Scotorythra crocorrhoa Kusche, J.A. entTyp 1157 Cis tahitiensis Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 8002 Simulium atrum Quate & Yoshimoto entTyp 5089 Nesosydne osborni Osborn, H.T. entTyp 251 Euxoa bryani Bryan, Jr., E.H. entTyp 2408 Rhyparida vermiculata Bryan, Jr., E.H. entTyp 7314 Trichopsychoda binodata Quate, L.W.&S. MO 257824 Nerita polita entTyp 8182 Sphaerarthrum sinewitense Sedlacek, J. entTyp 7153 Euphumosia magna Maa, T.C. entTyp 14267 Myiocapsus perak Quate, L.W. entTyp 7974 Ectopsocus uncinatus Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 8414 Rhaphuma clarina Rondon, J.A. entTyp 11998 Trypoxylon undatum native collector entTyp 12253 Amblyseius paucisetis entTyp 15457 Bactrocera infulata MO 238774 Olivella pusilla entTyp 6225 Trichopsychoda bukidnonica Quate, L.W. entTyp 11651 Dilacreon nigricornis Maa, T.C. entTyp 13895 Pseudovelia borneensis Kuncheria, K.J. entTyp 3372 Smittia fusivenosa Ono, Z. entTyp 1143 Oparua vannipes Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 7520 Ruandanyssus terpsiphonei echongi Wilson, N. entTyp 12999 Ptycta giffardi Giffard, W.M. entTyp 14325 Copidognathus areolatus entTyp 14905 Genethila instructa Gressitt, J.L. MO 25350 Helicina rotelloidea entTyp 1096 Microcryptorhynchus brevis Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 15981 Phumosia flavipennis entTyp 755 Labdia ceriocosma Le Bronnec, G. entTyp 13237 Malaysiamiris tawauanus Hirashima, Y. entTyp 13115 Bilirania maculata Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 13325 Baliomorpha caudicea entTyp 12270 Jenolidia jenniferae Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 16366 Drosophila dives entTyp 6316 Drosophila brunneisetae Hardy, D.E. ent 77019 Pheidole megacephala entTyp 7309 Atrichobrunettia lyrata Quate, L.W.&S. entTyp 12936 Epeurysa abatana Torrevillas, H.M. entTyp 7617 Icosta macclurei Migr. Anim. Path. Surv. entTyp 15737 Cavillatrix bukidnon entTyp 11690 Bajauana lutea Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 7733 Culex wamanguae Sirivanakarn, S. entTyp 3175 Kleidotoma swezeyi Swezey, O.H. entTyp 16269 Ormyrus hebridensis Gagne, Nishida & Samuelson entTyp 9023 Neuroctenus crassicornis Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 15394 Achias polyonychus Brandt, W.W. entTyp 3304 Solephyma ocellata de Cooman, A. MO 238739 Vexillum entTyp 8539 Trichopothyne rondoni Rondon, J.A. entTyp 12128 Smaragdina vietnamensis Quate, L.W.&S. MO 59000 Thau. ent 43964 Ecphylopsis nigra entTyp 3534 Gonophora donaxiae Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 15678 Ottistira paniaiensis Sedlacek, J. entTyp 3313 Theopea smaragdina Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 15634 Triaspis coruscus Torrevillas, L.M. entTyp 11663 Dilacreon salma Gressitt, J.L. MO 18378 Amastra entTyp 6129 Hexacola cognata Samuelson, G.A. entTyp 15612 Corticeus sedlaceki Sedlacek, J. entTyp 8847 Halozetes littoralis Clagg, H.B. entTyp 7222 Telmatoscopus reburrus Hardy, D.E. MO 95676 Helicina Buck, P.H. entTyp 7779 Zimmermania solomonensis Ford, E.J., Jr. entTyp 4058 Campsicnemus depauperatus Williams, F.X. entTyp 7451 Calisius brachypterus Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 4134 Campsicnemus norops Hardy, D.E. entTyp 9806 Ancyloneura frontalis Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 1598 Megapenthes levuensis Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 8271 Apatophysis sericea Rondon, J.A. entTyp 15026 Hyphaenia nigricornis Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 3679 Phlebotomus neras Quate, L.W. entTyp 1463 Tichorhinus kirkaldyi Perkins, R.C.L. entTyp 9229 Neosphaeromias magnus Quate, S. entTyp 15930 Palpita candicantis Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 11564 Bombylius californicus Evenhuis, N.L. entTyp 6401 Drosophila mimiconformis Hardy, D.E. entTyp 4894 Perkinsiella lineata entTyp 4874 "Delphax" kolophon ent 14412 Iolania oahuensis or koolauensis entTyp 8748 Glenea circulomaculata Rondon, J.A. entTyp 7543 Drosophila samoaensis Harrison, R.A. entTyp 3105 Philosepedon parciproma Maa, T.C. entTyp 10068 Carphurus tuberculipennis Ford, E.J., Jr. entTyp 11347 Apirocalus canus Brandt, W.W. entTyp 15637 Triaspis prinops Sedlacek, J. entTyp 15015 Sinoluperoides maculatus Quate, S.&L. entTyp 6358 Drosophila flavibasis Hardy, D.E. entTyp 11839 Agrius cordiae Montgomery, S.L. entTyp 14848 Nesiomiris beardsleyi Gagne, W.C. entTyp 2273 Planibates granulosipennis Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 4698 Oliarus lubra vitiensis Muir, F. entTyp 10678 Amaurobioides boydi Boyd, J.C. entTyp 5109 Bebaiotes pallidinervis Williams, F.X. entTyp 10274 Strongylium irianicum Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 1569 Eupelmus basileius Perkins, R.C.L. entTyp 4848 Kelisia fieberi Muir, F. entTyp 3646 Nesidiochernes caledonicus Krauss, N.L.H. entTyp 9464 Leptotrombidium cosmetopode entTyp 14389 Halictophagus ancylophallus Maa, T.C.
Result Page: Previous | 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 | Next | Last
Page Last Updated: Wednesday, June 10, 2015
Data Last Updated: Wednesday, June 10, 2015
This dynamic searchable database was developed by BPBM as a service to all PBIN
partners, with digitization support from various sources .
Geographic Perspectives U.S. Programs &
Activities | International
| California | Central Southwest/Gulf Coast Great Basin | Northern Rockies | Pacific Basin | Pacific Northwest | Southern Appalachian | Southwest
This NBII site is developed and maintained by the Pacific Basin
Information Node of the U.S. Geological Survey-National Biological
Information Infrastructure NBII sites look best when viewed
with Netscape 5.0
or later and Internet
Explorer 5.0 or later.
Last
Updated: NBII Disclaimer and
Privacy Statement | Accessibility