If
you can not see the drop down menu, your computer is not reading
Javascript. You must either enable Javascript or use the text-only
version of the site. How to Enable JavaScript Netscape 6.x:
Select Edit, then Preferences, then click Advanced. A box appears
allowing you to select Enable JavaScript. Netscape 7.x/Mozilla
1.x: Select Edit, then Preferences, then double-click Advanced, then
Scripts & Plugins. Under 'Enable JavaScript for' make sure the
Navigator option is selected. Internet Explorer 4.x: Select View,
then Internet Options, then click Advanced. Select an option under
Security. Internet Explorer 5.x: Select Tools, then Internet
Options. Then select Security, click on Internet, then Custom Level.
Near the bottom of the list, there is an option called Active
Scripting (JavaScript). Click Enable.
Higher Geography:
Continent/Ocean:
Country:
Island Group:
State/Province:
County:
Island:
Records 16501– 17000 of 22162 (Page 34 of 45)
ID# Taxon Name Collector DateentTyp 2473 Musca illingworthi Muir, F. entTyp 3435 Melanagromyza sensoriata Hardy, D.E. entTyp 15949 Misthosima griseovaria Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 6355 Drosophila expansa Hardy, D.E. entTyp 4232 Pipunculus juvencus Hardy, D.E. entTyp 11888 Leptometopa beardsleyi Beardsley, J.W. entTyp 11448 Brachymeria nigrifemorata Ming, L.K.&H.W. entTyp 6924 Listrophorus musculus Wilson, N. entTyp 13711 Cheesmaniella nigra Maa, T.C. entTyp 3868 Xenotingis tinae Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 16278 Ormyrus maai Maa, T.C. entTyp 2546 Rhyncogonus segnis fordi Ford, E.J., Jr. entTyp 13833 Dryinus exilis native collector MO 255292 {No Entry} entTyp 3279 Mimastra maai Maa, T.C. entTyp 5994 Alaus farinulentus Hadden, F.C. entTyp 2241 Coronacella bella Ono, Z. entTyp 5074 Lepidocyrtus immaculatus Illingworth, J.F. entTyp 3453 Platyptilia petila O'Brien, C.W. entTyp 5115 Kinnara flavifrons Muir, F. MO 240380 Conus flavidus Tuttle, H. entTyp 15197 Tetragnatha mohihi Gillespie, R.G. & C. Parrish entTyp 12076 Nesaphrestes exclamans Krauss, N.L.H. MO 9751 Eatoniella janetaylorae entTyp 9863 Csikia kanbaranga Maa, T.C. entTyp 8568 Pterolophia partealbicollis Rondon, J.A. ent 43305 Bassus hawaiicola entTyp 3798 Hypsipyrgias telamonides Perkins, R.C.L. entTyp 2399 Coenobius zimmermani Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 8226 Bradysia snyderi Snyder, F.M. entTyp 3849 Cysteochila euthenia Maa, T.C. entTyp 10852 Harpaloxenus mas Sedlacek, J. entTyp 6295 Drosophila apicisetae Hardy, D.E. entTyp 1891 Rhinodictya belone Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 4825 Phacalastor koebelei entTyp 3262 Harmonia uninotata Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 13482 Omoglymmius tabulatus Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 8806 Geoblissus mekongensis Ashlock, P.D. entTyp 15681 Blaesoxipha virgo Miller, S.E. entTyp 4141 Campsicnemus profusus Hardy, D.E. entTyp 9247 Xanthopimpla pallens Shanahan, P.J. MO 255318 {No Entry} entTyp 1667 Caloteleia bryani Bryan, Jr., E.H. entTyp 11290 Sphaerocranae maai Maa, T.C. entTyp 5423 Swezeyaria viridana Usinger, R.L. entTyp 9945 Callantra inferna Burton, J.J.S. entTyp 10433 Falsotagalus montanus entTyp 13366 Sophiropsis calcaratus Tigner, T. entTyp 13086 Paradrino assimilis Hirashima, Y. MO 257467 Conus vexillum entTyp 1770 Homoneura adamsoni Adamson, A.M. entTyp 15216 Sigmatineurum napali Polhemus, D.A. entTyp 13303 Yamatotettix hongsaprugi native collector entTyp 7004 Pacifimenopon gressitti Clissold, H.W. entTyp 11219 Helius gorokanus Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 15647 Schizoprymnus bimus Torrevillas, H.M. entTyp 14355 Aceropyga philorites entTyp 4355 Euxoa wikstroemiae Swezey, O.H. entTyp 7079 Muiria glycon Zimmerman, E.C. ent 54125 Leptogenys falcigera entTyp 5227 Mysidioides ariensis Nitobe, I. entTyp 5634 Cheiloneurus chlorodryini entTyp 9112 Artabanatus scabrosus Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 13693 Deraeocoris membranalis Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 8275 Capnolymma laotica Rondon, J.A. entTyp 12852 Eupelmus titanochaetae entTyp 13563 Homalictus gorokaensis Gressitt, J.L. MO 62500 Cypraea poraria W.A. & E.L. Bryan entTyp 1897 Capelopterum zetes Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 536 Xenognathus inermis Buxton & Hopkins entTyp 2391 Paratrypanius intricatus Uchiyama, S. entTyp 2220 Phenopelops rapaensis Kondo, Y. entTyp 13282 Anisops minuta Winkler, J. entTyp 5458 Siphanta sensilis entTyp 1290 Gynaikothrips monsterae Pemberton, C.E. entTyp 16129 Sephena zolexa entTyp 9600 Gymnopapuaia feminina Maa, T.C. entTyp 9178 Ploiaria jimmiwum Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 11243 Styringomyia scalaris Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 3349 Shizukoa magna Maa, T.C. entTyp 3288 Erganoides suturalis Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 2564 Ceraphron abnormis Perkins, R.C.L. entTyp 11227 Austrolimnophila eucharis Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 3165 Carphurus woodlarkensis Brandt, W.W. entTyp 13556 Homalictus rufopurpureus entTyp 4368 Machaerota moluccana entTyp 13857 Echthrodelphax laotianus Ashlock, P.D. entTyp 3841 Phthersigena insularis Kusche, J.A. entTyp 12980 Ptycta stenomedia Thornton, I.W.B. entTyp 1754 Biroa zimmermanni Ono, Z. entTyp 12060 Novophilaenus kraussi Krauss, N.L.H. entTyp 13269 Dendropsocus swartensis Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 11206 Xenasteia sabroskyi Joyce, C.R. entTyp 7901 Trox novaecaledoniae Joyce, C.R. entTyp 6863 Ophiomegistus brachymeleus Wilson, N. entTyp 7450 Calisius varius Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 6207 Telmatoscopus zamboangis Milliron, H.E. entTyp 3425 Rhagidia leechi Leech, R.E.&T.S. entTyp 11017 Neoserica nitidula Quate, L.W. entTyp 6572 Scaptomyza varia Hardy, D.E. entTyp 12561 Batracomorphus dardanus Sedlacek, J. entTyp 16183 Bolbonotum nigrum entTyp 8627 Pareutaenia arnaudi Rondon, J.A. entTyp 11348 Apirocalus granulicollis Ford, E.J., Jr. entTyp 11043 Hyalopeplus samoanus Swezey & Wilder entTyp 3090 Telmatoscopus pholidotes Quate & Maa entTyp 10333 Strongylium popondettae Sedlacek, J. entTyp 2020 Euoopsis fuscofasciatus Zimmerman, E.C. ent 14371 Iolania oahuensis entTyp 4188 Eurynogaster xanthopleura Hardy, D.E. entTyp 3753 Ninus subsessilis entTyp 6795 Maaltica magna Sedlacek, J. entTyp 548 Upolumyia bimaculata Bryan, Jr., E.H. MO 88886 Amas. R. Lyman entTyp 459 Psallus samoanus Swezey & Wilder entTyp 10247 Pipunculus vietnamensis Spencer, N.R. entTyp 2527 Melanoxanthus simplex Clarke, J.F.G. MO 237106 Nassarius entTyp 14941 Archenopterus hemipteroides Sedlacek, J.&M. entTyp 3235 Culicoides multinotatae Peters, W.L. entTyp 8027 Plagithmysus cheirondendri McMahon entTyp 6789 Kelerimenopon galeritae Clissold, H.W. ent 77650 Tetramorium simillimum entTyp 3600 Lynchia interrupta entTyp 12965 Ptycta apicantha Thornton, I.W.B. entTyp 14406 Stichotrema capito Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 6444 Drosophila setipalpus Hardy, D.E. entTyp 5293 Phantasmatocera arborea entTyp 719 Cypretta nukuhivana Mumford & Adamson entTyp 10874 Dolichoctis huon Sedlacek, J. entTyp 3286 Atrachya rubripennis Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 15086 Orthotrichia gressitti Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 10885 Demetrida tenuis Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 10460 Gymnopholus piorae Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 5919 Tachysphex mindorensis Williams, F.X. MO 238734 Vexillum entTyp 2085 Macralonidea hyalinus Usinger, R.L. entTyp 562 Rhyncogonus ochraceus Mumford & Adamson entTyp 1155 Cis rapaae Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 13874 Episymploce suknana Sedlacek, J.&M. entTyp 7503 Dolicheremaeus papuensis Quate, L.W.&S. entTyp 11921 Stegana latiparma Maa, T.C. entTyp 1015 Rhyncogonus hispidus Cooke, Jr., C.M. entTyp 2009 Gracilosphya elongata suturalis Valentine, J.M. entTyp 12164 Lispocephala philydra Hardy, D.E. entTyp 13551 Melinda flavipennis Kano, R. entTyp 3190 Pseudeucoila ovata Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 10199 Toxopoda pseudacuta Hirashima, Y. entTyp 4447 Empoa australensis MO 255386 {No Entry} entTyp 2773 Parandra araucariae Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 11192 Tharra constricta Sedlacek, J.&M. entTyp 527 Dichaetomyia fumicosta savaii Bryan, Jr., E.H. entTyp 4997 Delphacodes bellicosa Chlortson entTyp 1979 Olethrius villosus Valentine, J.M. entTyp 12225 Dyscritomyia sternacantha Bryan, Jr., E.H. entTyp 13721 Thalattoscopus testaceus Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 15713 Atherigona savia Torrevillas, H.M. entTyp 5299 Phantasmatocera papuana entTyp 3735 Micrepitrix serraticollis Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 12182 Lispocephala haleakalae ? entTyp 5257 Paraproutista fuscipennis Baker, C.F. entTyp 16181 Platycyon subopacus entTyp 9958 Adrama nigrifrons Howarth, F.G. entTyp 16215 Auta tapinensis entTyp 2736 Nesocypselas bellatula Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 3958 Heteramphus swezeyi Swezey, O.H. entTyp 6256 Psychoda umbratica Quate, S. entTyp 12810 Psittaconirmus charmosynae Clissold, H.W. entTyp 1283 Frankliniella clitoriae Pemberton, C.E. entTyp 5543 Nesiope ornata entTyp 12459 Tmesisternus wauensis Sedlacek, J.&M. entTyp 8041 Plagithmysus acaciae Davis, C.J. entTyp 3824 Psallus swezeyi entTyp 5575 Euagathis hongkongensis Terry, F.W. entTyp 8634 Cyanagapanthia bicolor Rondon, J.A. entTyp 10578 Thagria elongistyla Maa, T.C. entTyp 4981 Tropidocephala nigrocacuminis Baker, C.F. entTyp 10926 Adelotopus bijugus entTyp 1552 Eupelmus euoplias Perkins, R.C.L. ent 43681 Chelonus blackburni entTyp 3511 Aspidispa lata Sedlacek, J. entTyp 9582 Plagithmysus hardyi Hardy, D.E. entTyp 3212 Taihorina simplex Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 3158 Psychoda malayica McClure, H.E. entTyp 11692 Bajauana fulvia Maa, T.C. entTyp 10933 Prosopogmus sedlacekorum Sedlacek, J. entTyp 12755 Simulium visayaense Takaoka, H. entTyp 1380 Hemipepsis angusta Kusche, J.A. MO 58966 Partula lignaria entTyp 2446 Myndus seminiger Buxton & Hopkins entTyp 2821 Glaucytes brandti Brandt, W.W. entTyp 15392 Achias tudes Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 13053 Manobia monilis entTyp 6614 Scaptomyza bryanti Bryant, G.W. entTyp 3921 Lamononia monticola Buxton & Hopkins entTyp 10841 Campsomeris fordi Ford, E.J., Jr. MO 95670 Helicina Buck, P.H. entTyp 4393 Tharra labena entTyp 2262 Menimus pauxillus Valentine, J.M. entTyp 13450 Parasymploce gressitti Sedlacek, J. entTyp 9068 Chinessa armata Maa, T.C. entTyp 2944 Callistola pandanella Gressitt, J.L. MO 18383 Amastra entTyp 789 Sierola gregoryi Le Bronnec, G. entTyp 3914 Anchastus vitiensis Pemberton, C.E. entTyp 13471 Symploce propexacavata Kuncheria, K.J. entTyp 12911 Dineutus wauensis Clissold, H.W. entTyp 9294 Phryxobotrys ridicula Maa, T.C. entTyp 9162 Hypsicera incarinata entTyp 8550 Niphona falaizei Rondon, J.A. entTyp 4665 Myndus semialbus entTyp 5953 Formosia gressitti Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 980 Sturmia upoluae Buxton & Hopkins entTyp 3167 Carphurus gazellensis Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 15828 Phaenomerus ambonensis Wegner, A.M.R. entTyp 5300 Phantasmatocera pseudonigricornis Muir, F. entTyp 9876 Theotima makua Howarth, F.G. entTyp 8639 Uraecha ochreomarmorata Rondon, J.A. entTyp 6282 Ateledrosophila preapicula entTyp 2807 Diotimana ardleyi Ardley, J.H. entTyp 3180 Weldia flavida Swezey, O.H. entTyp 13698 Karamuicoris pronotalis Gressitt, J.L.&M. entTyp 395 Plagiognathus diversus cruralis Giffard, W.M. entTyp 4241 Baccha monobia entTyp 14430 Oxyethira fijiensis Krauss, N.L.H. entTyp 12097 Chymomyza clavata Okada, T. entTyp 9197 Ancystropus nakatae Rabor, D.S. entTyp 6597 Rachicerus fluidus Sedlacek, J. entTyp 3680 Phlebotomus losarcus Quate, L.W. entTyp 14455 Blacus linearis Kuncheria, K.J. entTyp 12686 Basilepta viridicyanea Quate, L.W. entTyp 3527 Gonophora maai Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 12548 Batracomorphus harpalyce Maa, T.C. entTyp 7762 Plecia serrifera Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 5954 Formosia imitator Brandt, W.W. entTyp 9062 Leiocoris angulatus Spencer, N.R. entTyp 14546 Bryanellocoris longirostrus Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 13868 Diphoropria barymorpha Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 9622 Neohaematopinus appressus Leech, R.E. entTyp 14564 Hawaiorchestia gagnei Richardson, A.A.M. entTyp 16168 Pseudonemadus gressitti Maa, T.C. entTyp 10491 Lophoteles costalis Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 9263 Xanthopimpla sparsa Muir, F. MO 18275 Lam. citrina entTyp 1483 Enicospilus tyrannus Perkins, R.C.L. MO 265404 Cypraea alisonae entTyp 3523 Aspidispa subviridipennis Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 7809 Cyrtotriplax crotchi Spencer, N.R. entTyp 574 Rhyncogonus planatus Le Bronnec & Tauraa entTyp 8760 Serixia subrobusta Rondon, J.A. entTyp 13069 Stenus bidenticollis Yoshimoto, C. entTyp 5542 Cerotrioza bivittata Swezey, O.H. entTyp 13575 Tabarus missimi Rice & Sedlacek entTyp 7325 Psychoda sibilica Quate, L.W.&S. entTyp 12766 Simulium benquetense Takaoka, H. entTyp 8021 Reikosiella melina Yoshimoto, C.M. entTyp 9893 Plagithmysus jacobii Jacobi, J. entTyp 15324 Molophilus amieuensis Yoshimoto & Krauss entTyp 3273 Pyrrhalta metallica Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 912 Uahuka spinifrons Le Bronnec & Tauraa entTyp 14957 Mimastra badia native collector entTyp 457 Campylomma annulatus Bryan, Jr., E.H. entTyp 10004 Choresine reductorugata Ford, E.J., Jr. entTyp 11914 Eostegana argentea Brandt, W.W. entTyp 11005 Pharaxonotha intermedia entTyp 7721 Notoedres rajamanickami entTyp 3567 Tetrastichus burrus Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 2794 Semiope femoralis Toxopeus, L.J. entTyp 14484 Promethis laevicollis entTyp 325 Paraclytarlus pipturicola Bryan, Jr., E.H. MO 109066 [Blank] entTyp 16326 Zeteotomus bedugulensis Winkler, J. entTyp 10284 Strongylium georgiense Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 15865 Myrmarachne edentata Berry, J.W. entTyp 16081 Utakwana rubreta entTyp 2105 Campylomma pallida Usinger, R.L. entTyp 6551 Scaptomyza punctivena Timberlake entTyp 5087 Nesosydne nigriceps Giffard, W.M. MO 238722 Vexillum entTyp 767 Asymphorodes balanotis Le Bronnec, G. MO 95606 Partula hyalina Buck, P.H. MO 238791 Conus abbreviatus entTyp 13929 Palistreptus pallithorax entTyp 1439 Nysius fullawayi fullawayi Fullaway, D.T. entTyp 7277 Telmatoscopus globalaris Steffan, W.A. entTyp 2862 Atrichopogon tenuiatus Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 2035 Gemylus wainiloka Valentine, J.M. entTyp 3458 Laelaps aingworthae entTyp 13512 Adrama ismayi Ismay, J.W. entTyp 2841 Tubuataita galatea Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 15703 Eoscarta spenceri Spencer, N.R. entTyp 8751 Glenea anterufipennis Rondon, J.A. entTyp 10084 Drosophila micromyia Kaneshiro, K.Y. entTyp 12029 Trypoxylon breviclypeatum native collector entTyp 812 Drosophila z-notata Swezey, O.H. entTyp 6690 Dicrohelea novaebrittanica Maa, T.C. entTyp 9609 Myospila aureorufa Ford, E.J., Jr. entTyp 4939 "Delphax" algebra entTyp 10910 Demetrida pallipes Sedlacek, J. entTyp 5946 Pygophora dolabra Maa, T.C. entTyp 13155 Sejanus macer Hardy, D.E. entTyp 2052 Acrotelsella producta procedens Le Bronnec & Tauraa entTyp 11278 Palaeorhiza combinata entTyp 13213 Decomia notata Gressitt, J.L. MO 68535 Cypraea caput-serpentis entTyp 13540 Plagithmysus medeirosi entTyp 614 Gonomyia punctigera Adamson, A.M. entTyp 9154 Trichonotus diminutus entTyp 6627 Leptotrombidium spilletti CJM,JS,GBS entTyp 15554 Lepidocyrtus hukulii Christiansen, K. entTyp 1002 Rhyncogonus tuberosus Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 2314 Scaptomyza mumfordi Whitten, R.R. entTyp 7731 Culex muruae Sirivanakarn, S. entTyp 5725 Aphanomerus pusillus Koebele, A. entTyp 248 Proterhinus bryani Bryan, Jr., E.H. entTyp 7047 Pantorhytes samuelsoni Samuelson, G.A. entTyp 13381 Trypanocentra tricuneata Gagne, W.C. entTyp 8481 Setomesosa rondoni Rondon, J.A. entTyp 11376 Taeniothrips longicaudatus Zimmerman, E.C. MO 58951 Succinea entTyp 13085 Eirone nigra Krauss, N.L.H. entTyp 3016 Empoasca chloe Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 6291 Drosophila amydrospilota entTyp 6715 Nilobezzia maai Maa, T.C. entTyp 12155 Lispocephala dentata Hardy, D.E. entTyp 14903 Apatenia gazellae Sedlacek, J. entTyp 4374 Eurycercopis nigrofasciata entTyp 3829 Cyrtopeltis lysimachiae Swezey, O.H. ent 103391 Nesodynerus rudolphi entTyp 16298 Parentia hollowayi Holloway, J. ent 14405 Iolania oahuensis or koolauensis MO 14321 End. entTyp 14177 Diomus specialis entTyp 1145 Stenotrupis marshalli - entTyp 137 Sierola conspicua Swezey, O.H. entTyp 16288 Ormyrus sydneyensis Pemberton, [C.E.] entTyp 14047 Rapisma propinquum Kuncheria, K.J. entTyp 7292 Brunettia phainops Steffan, W.A. entTyp 6394 Drosophila magnipalpa Giffard, W.M. entTyp 3686 Pseudaeolesthes kurosawai Yoshimoto, C.M. ent 78386 Paratrechina bourbonica entTyp 4964 Stenocranus seminigrifrons Baker, C.F. entTyp 15537 Caconemobius uuku entTyp 1779 Notioxenus fulgidus Swezey, O.H. entTyp 6998 Neseis legnotus Ford, E.J., Jr. entTyp 10982 Adoretus capito native collector entTyp 2571 Plectochorus palauensis Beardsley, J.W. entTyp 2895 Forcipomyia quateriungula Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 11517 Echinonyssus distinctitarsus entTyp 15962 Inflatopyga boulardi entTyp 6088 Cadmus kaindi Sedlacek, J. entTyp 16127 Sephena yumata entTyp 974 Monomorium rapaense Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 9004 Heterodoxus keleri Wilkes, O.R. entTyp 14812 Chaetophthalmus wau Shinonaga, S. entTyp 6733 Austrochthonius obscurus O'Brien, C.W. entTyp 15364 Simulium dudgeoni Dudgeon, D. entTyp 14285 Ialibua viridicollis Maa, T.C. entTyp 6375 Drosophila imparisetae Hardy, D.E. entTyp 4354 Euxoa kerri Kerr, W. entTyp 1218 Perissoneura diversipennis Tauraa, H. entTyp 15442 Homalocolpura aploa Torrevillas, H.M. entTyp 14933 Adenopterus euperplexus Gagne, W.C. entTyp 4876 Gelastodelphax histrionicus entTyp 5302 Phantasmatocera unopunctata Muir, F. entTyp 3431 Agromyza subantennalis Hardy, D.E. entTyp 13925 Palistreptus oligotarsus entTyp 5165 Herpis pallidinervis Baker, C.F. entTyp 1393 Odynerus crypterythrus Perkins, R.C.L. entTyp 5658 Pauridia peregrina Timberlake, P.H. entTyp 15636 Triaspis nishidai Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 8611 Lamiodorcadion laosense Rondon, J.A. entTyp 3755 Bedunia nesiotes entTyp 5996 Quasimus haddeni Hadden, F.C. MO 55015 Ach. cuneus From E. Lyman entTyp 9854 Brachylacon tawauensis Maa, T.C. entTyp 10763 Pangomyia pictipes Sedlacek, J.&M. entTyp 1399 Odynerus charadrophilus Perkins, R.C.L. entTyp 12512 Epiblapsilon tuberculatum Gressitt, J.L. MO 257606 Terebra Baldwin, E. D. entTyp 1187 Paroxyna angustipennis Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 15872 Zenodorus ponapensis Berry, J.W. & J.A. Beatty entTyp 12786 Tyrannochthonius pupukeanus Howarth & Stone entTyp 8944 Platypus enormis Sedlacek, J. entTyp 6816 Gymnopholus ajax Rosenberg entTyp 10246 Pipunculus inusitatus Nagatomi, A. entTyp 14110 Nitoguina scutellata Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 6454 Drosophila tetraspilota Swezey, O.H. entTyp 1710 Nesophrosyne myrsines Perkins, R.C.L. MO 231553 Proterato entTyp 2485 Scythropochroa magnisensoria Hoyt, C.P. MO 238789 Conus abbreviatus entTyp 4532 Nesosteles phryne entTyp 5873 Odynerus niihauensis Tuthill, L.D. entTyp 13445 Hohorstiella radovskyi Quate, L. entTyp 9029 Neuroctenus incautus Sedlacek, J.&M. entTyp 6576 Titanochaeta evexa Hardy, D.E. entTyp 3595 Tabanus rhinargus Quate, L.W. entTyp 7407 Rhyparida sobria Clissold, H.W. entTyp 13379 Themaroidopsis rufescens Straatman, R. entTyp 6071 Cryptocephalus papuamontis Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 2113 Hylesinus samoanus Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 11583 Lytarmes fasciatus decoratus Ford, E.J., Jr. entTyp 1065 Microcryptorhynchus hirtus Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 399 Catonia clara Giffard, W.M. MO 95675 Helicina Buck, P.H. entTyp 8292 Trirachys sphaericothorax Rondon, J.A. entTyp 6900 Rallinyssus porzanae Alcasid, G. entTyp 12901 Euphranta pallida Holtmann, H. entTyp 14843 Nesiomiris pallidus Gagne, W.C. entTyp 13967 Medetera kokodensis Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 7770 Pison oakleyi rotaense Bohart, R.M. entTyp 8209 Rudnicula becki Beck & Sipang entTyp 12131 Cryptocephalus paulomaculatus Rondon, J.A. entTyp 10685 Lenomyia lucens Sedlacek, J. entTyp 12026 Trypoxylon prominens native collector entTyp 8327 Merionoeda nigroapicalis Rondon, J.A. entTyp 15379 Achias steyskali Brandt, W.W. entTyp 7814 Platypus truncaticauda Maa, T.C. entTyp 15614 Corticeus ornatus Michener, C.D. entTyp 9681 Heligmoneura pygmaea Torrevillas, H.M. entTyp 3874 Systellochernes zonatus Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 2161 Paracryptothrips inermis Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 9212 Kaulocoris stylata Malkin & Rageau entTyp 4080 Medetera cilifemorata Swezey, O.H. entTyp 9571 Neopenthimia pulchra Maa, T.C. MO 13440 Torn. entTyp 9297 Saicella usingeri Usinger, R.L. entTyp 5802 Neogonatopus erythrodes Koebele, A. ent 77645 Tetramorium simillimum MO 14305 End. nes. entTyp 13095 Neanops pritchardi Valentine & Pritchard entTyp 14247 Hesperus venator Maa, T.C. entTyp 14723 Phanerotoma longiterebra kraussi Krauss, N.L.H. entTyp 2397 Aulacophora hayashii Matsushita, D. entTyp 10365 Culex manusensis Sirivanakarn, S. entTyp 1114 Microcryptorhynchus squamosus Anderson, D.A. entTyp 9480 Prytanicoris ambivivens Sedlacek, J.&M. entTyp 9103 Artabanatus simplex Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 10936 Notagonum quadruum Sedlacek, J.&M. entTyp 5044 Ilburnia sulcata Timberlake, P.H. entTyp 9479 Microbrachyceraea intermedia Maa, T.C. entTyp 5435 Colgar granulatus Muir, F. entTyp 14562 Putoniessa northamensis Sedlacek, J. entTyp 12630 Bryocorellisca pilosa Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 272 Oliarus muiri Swezey, O.H. entTyp 6030 Epilachna immaculata Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 11694 Bajauana mithras Maa, T.C. entTyp 15296 Luciola fastigata Gressitt & Maa entTyp 13949 Onesia higae Kano, R. entTyp 5462 Mindana latifrons Baker, C.F. entTyp 636 Sandalodes flavipes Tauraa, H. entTyp 5917 Silaon rohweri Bridwell, J.C. entTyp 15829 Rheumatometroides kikori Polhemus, D.A. entTyp 3584 Radinoderus ochroceratus Ratcliffe, F.N. entTyp 6828 Gymnopholus hornabrooki Hornabrook, R. entTyp 13566 Homalictus altissimus Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 12546 Batracomorphus protesilaus Hirashima, Y. entTyp 16226 Anthribosomus latifrons Williams, F.X. entTyp 10948 Maculagonum atropox Samuelson, G.A. entTyp 3385 Astacops bismarckiensis manusus Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 1325 Callirhipis devasa Fairmaire Ono, Z. entTyp 50 Sierola pulchra Swezey, O.H. entTyp 3378 Simulium guamense Krauss, N.L.H. entTyp 9831 Arsipoda isola Sedlacek, M. entTyp 11436 Tagalinus caledonicus Sedlacek, J.&M. entTyp 10139 Euphranta ocellata Milliron, H.E. entTyp 11919 Stegana zonaria Brandt, W.W. entTyp 13385 Xarnuta sabahensis Kuncheria, K.J. entTyp 7893 Evaza flavipalpis Torrevillas, H.M. entTyp 15495 Sarona hiiaka Asquith, A. entTyp 9794 Plagithmysus laui Gressitt, Gilbert, & Lau entTyp 6860 Ornithoica aequisenta Maa, T.C. entTyp 14589 Bulolispa bimaculata entTyp 11142 Ayersacarus plumapilus Wise, K.A.J. entTyp 13310 Neoperla wagneri Yoshimoto, C.M. entTyp 4108 Campsicnemus ephydrus Hardy, D.E. entTyp 4137 Campsicnemus perplexus Hardy, D.E. entTyp 12807 Psittaconirmus johnstoniae Wilson, N. entTyp 1007 Rhyncogonus viridescens Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 4098 Campsicnemus cracens Tamashiro, M. entTyp 16031 Airapus popondettae Sedlacek, J. entTyp 2489 Sciara solispina Hardy, D.E. entTyp 2766 Orphinus nesioticus Krauss, N.L.H. entTyp 15531 Potamometropsis ikarus Torrevillas, H.M. entTyp 1842 Dystheatias clymene St. John, H. entTyp 2913 Psychoda magnipalpus Kellen, W.R. MO 240068 {Blank} entTyp 1642 Cysteochila vitilevuana Zimmerman, E.C. MO 62643 Strombus lentiginosis W.A. & E.L. Bryan entTyp 13339 Clusiosoma daruense Drew, R. entTyp 6264 Paratemnus singularis Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 8910 Drosophila pilatisetae Fujii, J.K. entTyp 9569 Nortoides curvata Gressitt, J.L.&M. entTyp 13865 Gonatopus magnus Spencer, N.R. entTyp 13292 Hydroptila setigera Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 7826 Pipunculus imparilis Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 11390 Geron aesion Maa, T.C. entTyp 3299 Monolepta shaowuensis Maa, T.C.
Result Page: First | Previous | 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 | Next | Last
Page Last Updated: Wednesday, June 10, 2015
Data Last Updated: Wednesday, June 10, 2015
This dynamic searchable database was developed by BPBM as a service to all PBIN
partners, with digitization support from various sources .
Geographic Perspectives U.S. Programs &
Activities | International
| California | Central Southwest/Gulf Coast Great Basin | Northern Rockies | Pacific Basin | Pacific Northwest | Southern Appalachian | Southwest
This NBII site is developed and maintained by the Pacific Basin
Information Node of the U.S. Geological Survey-National Biological
Information Infrastructure NBII sites look best when viewed
with Netscape 5.0
or later and Internet
Explorer 5.0 or later.
Last
Updated: NBII Disclaimer and
Privacy Statement | Accessibility