If
you can not see the drop down menu, your computer is not reading
Javascript. You must either enable Javascript or use the text-only
version of the site. How to Enable JavaScript Netscape 6.x:
Select Edit, then Preferences, then click Advanced. A box appears
allowing you to select Enable JavaScript. Netscape 7.x/Mozilla
1.x: Select Edit, then Preferences, then double-click Advanced, then
Scripts & Plugins. Under 'Enable JavaScript for' make sure the
Navigator option is selected. Internet Explorer 4.x: Select View,
then Internet Options, then click Advanced. Select an option under
Security. Internet Explorer 5.x: Select Tools, then Internet
Options. Then select Security, click on Internet, then Custom Level.
Near the bottom of the list, there is an option called Active
Scripting (JavaScript). Click Enable.
Higher Geography:
Continent/Ocean:
Country:
Island Group:
State/Province:
County:
Island:
Records 8501– 9000 of 22162 (Page 18 of 45)
ID# Taxon Name Collector DateentTyp 12181 Lispocephala brunnidorsata Hardy, D.E. entTyp 15642 Triaspis versatus Maa, T.C. entTyp 3000 Colaspoides hainanensis Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 5248 Nicerta palawanensis Baker, C.F. ent 54139 Leptogenys falcigera entTyp 13124 Pilophorus torrevillasi Torrevillas, H.M. entTyp 3970 Proterhinus bryanellus Bryan, Jr., E.H. MO 230332 Viriola sp. entTyp 10309 Strongylium brandtianum Brandt, W.W. ent 102711 Pison hospes entTyp 8004 Simulium simulacrum Torrevillas, H.M. entTyp 5839 Pseudogonatopus arizonicus Koebele, A. entTyp 1224 Apulvillis bronneci Le Bronnec, G. entTyp 10864 Catascopus brunneus Brandt, W.W. entTyp 11616 Agrypon apistum Brandt, W.W. ent 78150 Camponotus variegatus Collins, L. K. entTyp 535 Xenognathus bryani Bryan, Jr., E.H. MO 240388 Conus leapardus Tuttle, H.L. entTyp 3497 Ceratispa papuensis Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 14413 Cavocoris ismayi entTyp 7892 Evaza aterrima Brandt, W.W. entTyp 11442 Heteralonia chinensis Maa, T.C. entTyp 1517 Caloteleia elegans Perkins, R.C.L. entTyp 14039 Trisephena zestreya Sedlacek, J.&M. entTyp 1034 Eremonyx reticulatus Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 1995 Nerida zimmermani Zimmerman, E.C. MO 12015 Lept. henshawi entTyp 14361 Duolandrevus ishigaki Bohart, G.E. entTyp 11588 Sychnostigma gephyrum Kuncheria, K.J. entTyp 14461 Gressittmiris gressitti Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 14306 Kraussella albomaculata Krauss, N.L.H. entTyp 10838 Ctenostegus spectabilis Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 13999 Xoridesopus fuscatus Torrevillas, W. entTyp 4694 Oliarus kampaspe entTyp 6235 Psychoda delicata Quate, L.W. entTyp 11976 Levu elongatus Torrevillas, H.M. entTyp 1681 Telenomus upoluensis Swezey & Wilder entTyp 1387 Odynerus obscurepunctatus Blackburn, T. entTyp 9397 Macropsis hyalita Brandt, W.W. entTyp 5104 Achilixius davaoensis Baker, C.F. entTyp 15167 Leptotrombidium roseannleilaniae entTyp 15940 Aedeastria bullata Brandt, W.W. entTyp 8807 Burmanomyia notabilis Maa, T.C. entTyp 7927 Rhyncomolpus curculionoides Sedlacek, J. entTyp 15498 Sarona kanaka Gagne, W.C. entTyp 11963 Saccharodite misamensis Torrevillas, H.M. entTyp 10368 Heterocoelia laosensis Ashlock, P.D. entTyp 5913 Notogonidea rohweri entTyp 2656 Nesosydne sophonisba Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 6995 Oceanides humeralis Beardsley, J.W. entTyp 11865 Trupanea bidensicola Swezey, O.H. entTyp 10361 Proreus torrevillasi Torrevillas, H.M. entTyp 586 Simulium mumfordi Mumford & Adamson entTyp 11308 Diceropyga malaitensis Sedlacek, J.&M. ent 14377 Iolania oahuensis or koolauensis entTyp 3782 Tichorhinus vitiensis entTyp 2460 Crepidodera rotunda Krauss, N.L.H. entTyp 7782 Zimmermania gressitti Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 6663 Psychoda seorsa Yoshimoto & Harrell entTyp 8458 Paramimistena enterolobii Rondon, J.A. entTyp 3035 Wakaya obtusiceps Bryan, Jr., E.H. entTyp 7026 Pantorhytes brandti Brandt, W.W. entTyp 10620 Psenulus crabroniformis wapiensis native collector entTyp 820 Drosophila lulumahu Williams, F.X. entTyp 14147 Graptoguina inclinata Sedlacek, J. entTyp 1935 Euricania opora Bryan, Jr., E.H. entTyp 6427 Drosophila prolixa Hardy, D.E. entTyp 3814 Pylorgus bougainvillei Ford, E.J., Jr. entTyp 9326 Drosophila alsophila Kaneshiro, K.Y. entTyp 3057 Molophilus profligatus Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 14753 Exechohypopion greatheadi Williams, F.X. entTyp 16013 Peritropis monikae entTyp 5321 Pyrrhoneura javana Muir, F. entTyp 8949 Cryptoramorphus lignicolus buloloensis Ford, E.J., Jr. ent 77648 Tetramorium simillimum entTyp 5049 Kelisia punctella entTyp 6578 Titanochaeta kauaiensis Hardy, D.E. entTyp 8647 Acalolepta albosparsuta Rondon, J.A. entTyp 2030 Microopsis dimidiatus Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 1790 Swezeyella muscosa Usinger, R.L. entTyp 10250 Pipunculus comparatus Kuncheria, K.J. entTyp 7638 Carphurus carinatus Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 5970 Megaselia longibarba Hardy, D.E. entTyp 371 Mimulapis versatilis Bridwell, J.C. entTyp 12771 Schoutedenichia discalis Howell, K.M. entTyp 6410 Drosophila nigella Tamashiro, M. MO 255375 {No Entry} entTyp 12802 Drosophila niveifrons Kitagawa, et al entTyp 9804 Trichosurolaelaps septoria Sedlacek, J.H. entTyp 3652 Prozercon stellifer Kitazawa, Y. MO 255350 {No Entry} entTyp 388 Australictus muiri Muir, F. entTyp 11591 Myllenyxis fulvicolor Brandt, W.W. entTyp 784 Sierola tahuataensis Le Bronnec & Tauraa ent 14398 Iolania oahuensis or koolauensis entTyp 3723 Stethopachys manusensis Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 9170 Cerceris vechti Gressitt, J.L.&M. entTyp 11034 Drosophila nigricolor Kaneshiro, K.Y. entTyp 11732 Infulatartessus nondugensis Sedlacek, J. entTyp 7539 Dacus passiflorae entTyp 113 Sierola anemophila Fullaway, D.T. entTyp 12701 Ceratina maai Maa, T.C. MO 68526 Littorina entTyp 2875 Culicoides quaterifasciatus Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 4819 Dicranotropis cervina Muir, F. entTyp 12787 Dettopsomyia alba Carson, H.L. entTyp 2185 Pseudococcus floriger Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 7811 Cyrtotriplax quatei Quate, L.W. entTyp 12599 Ascoschoengastia tristernala Mirza, A.B. entTyp 15317 Emoloana pohakua Beardsley, J.W. entTyp 16113 Sephena parasa entTyp 6687 Echinohelea papuensis Brandt, W.W. entTyp 1030 Orochlesis lunata Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 14485 Promethis luzonica entTyp 10672 Opiptacris bougainvillea fauroensis Shanahan, P.J. entTyp 16263 Ormyrus cubitalis Quate, L.W. entTyp 6535 Scaptomyza isopedon Hardy, D.E. entTyp 2694 Atylana phorcynis Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 85 Sierola mauiensis Koebele, A. MO 95610 Tornatellina Buck, P.H. entTyp 8569 Pterolophia paraconsularis Rondon, J.A. MO 62459 Cypraea hebrola W.A. & E.L. Bryan ent 78759 Telenomus vulcanus entTyp 6482 Nudidrosophila gemmula Giffard, W.M. entTyp 11204 Rhynchium atrum palawanense Milliron, H.E. entTyp 7861 Carventus depressus Bohart, G.E. ent 78169 Camponotus variegatus entTyp 11982 Anneckeida orientalis Quate, L.W. entTyp 2630 Oliarus anthedon Mumford & Adamson entTyp 14148 Heteroguina bomberiensis Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 16344 Ophicrania flavomaculata - entTyp 11120 Coryphus irianus Maa, T.C. entTyp 6318 Drosophila canipolita Hardy, D.E. entTyp 1951 Batrifigia bispina Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 12628 Bryocorellisca novaguineae Maa, T.C. entTyp 13989 Phthiridium phthisicum transmotum entTyp 4158 Eurynogaster bullata Hardy, D.E. entTyp 7587 Icosta tarsata Migr. Anim. Path. Surv. entTyp 6689 Xenohelea sarmensis Maa, T.C. entTyp 13898 Agathyrna minor entTyp 1568 Eupelmus paraleucothrix Perkins, R.C.L. MO 235001 Murex tryoni entTyp 13429 Paederus punctatus Straatman, R. entTyp 5935 Stachia minuta Van Zwaluwenburg & Bianchi entTyp 9025 Neuroctenus seclusus Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 15357 Prosciara brevisulca entTyp 3917 Horizoteichos papuensis Pemberton, C.E. MO 95620 Tornatellides Buck, P.H. entTyp 7158 Miolispa fijiana Muir, F. entTyp 4136 Campsicnemus parvulus Hardy, D.E. entTyp 12983 Ptycta persimilis Thornton, I.W.B. entTyp 15165 Leptotrombidium urogale entTyp 6189 Trichomyia trifida Quate, L.W. ent 14366 Iolania oahuensis entTyp 3695 Lilioceris sedlaceki Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 4453 Rhotidus ingens entTyp 4320 Eulia notocosma Swezey, O.H. entTyp 7810 Cyrtotriplax lini Gressitt, J.L. MO 257738 Cypraea erosa entTyp 7159 Euryrhopalus propinquus entTyp 6719 Bezzia zonatipes Ardley, J.H. entTyp 1874 Nesocore elutriata Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 4227 Pipunculus chauliosternum Hardy, D.E. entTyp 15468 Bactrocera sumbawaensis Turner, J. MO 18382 Amastra entTyp 13362 Polyara leptotrichosa Roberts, H. entTyp 14098 Seasogonia improvisa Spencer, N.R. entTyp 7333 Psychoda wilsoni Quate, L.W.&S. entTyp 15964 Paratheuma australis Berry, J.W.&E.R. entTyp 10151 Rhabdochaeta convergens Torrevillas, H.M. MO 230316 Iniforis concors MO 7903 Helix massoti C. Ancey entTyp 3525 Aspidispa bicolor Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 15145 Fingulus gressitti Gressitt, (J.L.) entTyp 11070 Scaphisoma zimmermani Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 8448 Artimpaza colorata Rondon, J.A. entTyp 5086 Nesosydne nesogunnerae Giffard, W.M. entTyp 1591 Polynema ciliata Perkins, R.C.L. entTyp 11496 Phlotodes ascoides Thornton, I.W.B. MO 109063 [Blank] entTyp 11615 Agrypon rhamphidum Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 1705 Deltocephalus hospes Perkins, R.C.L. entTyp 293 Oliarus montanus Swezey, O.H. entTyp 6975 Stethotes similis Sedlacek, J. entTyp 4922 Punana philippina Baker, C.F. MO 95686 Melania Buck, P.H. entTyp 6079 Cadmus metallicus Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 1003 Rhyncogonus albipilis Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 14035 Trisephena imposita Sedlacek, J. entTyp 14506 Oreogria torva entTyp 4162 Eurynogaster crassicercus Hardy, D.E. entTyp 2850 Trichopsychoda boninensis Clagg, C.F. entTyp 6224 Brunettia hispida Quate & Yoshimoto entTyp 1567 Eupelmus leucothrix Perkins, R.C.L. entTyp 7960 Ectopsocus intersitus Rabor & Gonzales entTyp 5215 Mecynorhynchus nigropunctatus entTyp 12361 Enicospilus cionobius Torrevillas, H.M. entTyp 15112 Arthropoda entTyp 15623 Campsicnemus fimbriatus [Perkins, R.C.L.] entTyp 10458 Gymnopholus engabenae Gressitt & Reni entTyp 928 Orchestia marquesana Le Bronnec, G. entTyp 12466 Tmesisternus brassi koresi Kores, P. entTyp 6807 Homophylus indosinensis Spencer, N.R. entTyp 216 Dictyophorodelphax swezeyi Bridwell, J.C. entTyp 8905 Drosophila liophallus Carson, H.L. entTyp 4897 Perkinsiella pallidula entTyp 12729 Nysius wekiuicola Gagne, W.C. entTyp 10280 Strongylium gibbosicolle Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 4000 Proterhinus tantali Swezey, O.H. entTyp 2153 Gynaikothrips magnafemora Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 13696 Gressitticoris sedlaceki Sedlacek, J. entTyp 10572 Thagria acuta Quate, S.&L.W. entTyp 6570 Scaptomyza univitta Hardy, D.E. entTyp 13226 Ellenia novoguinensis Scudder, G.G.E. entTyp 10146 Acidoxantha minor Torrevillas, H.M. entTyp 1291 Gynaikothrips citritibia Pemberton, C.E. entTyp 12526 Batracomorphus cocles Maa, T.C. entTyp 7864 Carventus sinensis Tsang entTyp 15694 Sciophyrella neodiminuta Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 581 Gonomyia adamsoni Adamson, A.M. entTyp 6532 Scaptomyza infurcula Beardsley, J.W. entTyp 3587 Cleoporus hibisci entTyp 15796 Melicharia ticula entTyp 10475 Tabanus xanthochorus native collector entTyp 6708 Palpomyia lanceolifera Brandt, W.W. entTyp 8107 Sphaerarthrum kamoense Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 1024 Rhyncogonus lineatus Wilder, G.P. MO 14304 Endodontidae entTyp 5216 Mecynorhynchus kershawi Muir, F. entTyp 10924 Pheropsophus canis Pemberton, C.E. MO 255368 {No Entry} MO 14302 Endodontidae entTyp 9917 Ptycta acraea Thornton, I.W.B. entTyp 14605 Achilixius singularis entTyp 12049 Trypoxylon apicum Delfinado, M.D. entTyp 14868 Nesiomiris kawau Gagne, W.C. entTyp 16424 Drosophila antecedens entTyp 12062 Novophilaenus mouensis Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 9442 Ascetotilla ferruginata Sedlacek, J. MO 14293 End. entTyp 8442 Epipedocera asperata Rondon, J.A. entTyp 15656 Schizoprymnus urticus Torrevillas, H.M. entTyp 13595 Sphaerogastrella albimara Okada, T. entTyp 6314 Drosophila bridwelli entTyp 642 Dyschiriognatha nigromaculata Mumford & Adamson entTyp 3224 Machaerota ampliata Ford, E.J., Jr. entTyp 8003 Simulium canlaonense Williams, F.X. entTyp 1541 Eupelmus oribates Perkins, R.C.L. entTyp 6526 Scaptomyza dubia Hardy, D.E. entTyp 9590 Gymnopapuaia rufiscuta Muir, F. entTyp 7468 Caledonotrichia illiesi Illies, J. entTyp 10995 Anadastus cupreus entTyp 5438 Jamella australiae entTyp 2067 Coleotichus marianensis Swezey, O.H. entTyp 33 Sierola koa Bridwell, J.C. entTyp 13208 Decomia kalabakanensis Kuncheria, K.J. entTyp 9191 Bispinocoris castaneus Ford, E.J., Jr. entTyp 14228 Hesperus levitus Sedlacek, J.&M. entTyp 8009 Simulium ambigens Milliron, H.E. entTyp 543 Diplotoxa polita Swezey & Wilder entTyp 13195 Campylomma novohebridense Sedlacek, J.&M. entTyp 14928 Adenopterus kraussi Yoshimoto & Krauss MO 8006 Unio apiculatus J.M. Hamlin entTyp 16197 Paragraecia integra entTyp 1001 Rhyncogonus expansus MacDaniels, L.H. entTyp 6239 Psychoda lusca Quate, L.W. entTyp 3771 Gardena pacifica entTyp 5369 Zoraida laratae Muir, F. entTyp 338 Lispocephala confluens Timberlake, P.H. entTyp 10791 Pantorhytes admiralis Wanariu, M. entTyp 3834 Papubolbe picea Ford, E.J., Jr. entTyp 1927 Euricania cyane Bryan, Jr., E.H. entTyp 3913 Alaus crassus Laffoon, J. entTyp 1110 Microcryptorhynchus glaber Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 16191 Liaromorpha aspinosa entTyp 13552 Chaetolabia socculata Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 10363 Mesonyssus chalcopsittae Clissold, H.W. entTyp 13123 Pilophorus fyan Spencer, N.R. entTyp 7252 Telmatoscopus membragus Maa, T.C. entTyp 7284 Brunettia onerata Steffan, W.A. ent 78676 Moranila californica Koebele ent 24902 Diaeretiella rapae entTyp 11193 Tharra flavomaculata flavomaculata Ono, Z. entTyp 15193 Tetragnatha kamakou Gillespie, R.G. & C. Parrish entTyp 1562 Eupelmus aporostichus Perkins, R.C.L. entTyp 7706 Aliscella fidelis Yoshimoto, C.M. entTyp 8031 Plagithmysus kraussi Krauss, N.L.H. entTyp 16365 Drosophila quinqueramosa entTyp 4748 Pintalia ecuadorensis Williams, F.X. entTyp 5002 Delphacodes uhleri Uhler entTyp 7884 Evaza lanata Ford, E.J., Jr. MO 240078 {Blank} entTyp 15624 Chrysotus spiniger [Perkins, R.C.L.] entTyp 14504 Casnonidea loksai MO 15017 Helicina entTyp 10931 Craspedophorus gressittorum entTyp 5997 Odontocardus rufus Hadden, F.C. entTyp 7608 Luciola huonensis Sedlacek, J. entTyp 14616 Lychnocolax insularis Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 7659 Harmalia anacharsis Joyce, C.R. ent 54057 Hypoponera opaciceps MO 7475 Clausilia rugularis R. Neumann entTyp 12597 Tangaroa beattyi Beatty, J.A. entTyp 14176 Diomus derivatus entTyp 5359 Zeugma corporaali Corporaal entTyp 15051 Neseuthia afiamalui Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 10172 Promechus abidi Straatman, R. entTyp 4109 Campsicnemus exiguus Hardy, D.E. entTyp 13207 Decomia indochinensis Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 9131 Stenolemus larat entTyp 9561 Penthimiopsis parva Maa, T.C. ent 102167 Prionyx thomae Weber, P. W. entTyp 12813 Proconura migratoria entTyp 10103 Onthophagus ludicrus Brandt, W.W. entTyp 10789 Dineutus dispersus Sedlacek, J.&M. entTyp 9065 Chinessa brachyptera Tawi entTyp 5328 Sikaiana fulva Muir, F. entTyp 3629 Ceratopogon fuscipennis Peters, W.L. entTyp 10626 Chaetospania fuscata Clarke, J.F.G. entTyp 7133 Manobia fordi Ford, E.J., Jr. entTyp 14268 Myiocapsus sabah Maa, T.C. entTyp 8771 Obereopsis partenigriceps nigrotemporalis Rondon, J.A. entTyp 662 Kuchinga remota Mumford & Adamson entTyp 500 Nesobaris tutuilae Bryan, Jr., E.H. entTyp 12493 Tmesisternus longicollis Samuelson & Mena entTyp 12985 Ptycta telma Thornton, I.W.B. entTyp 1800 Choerorrhinodes constricticeps Usinger, R.L. entTyp 5863 Pseudocryptopone swezeyi Van Zwaluwenburg, R.H. entTyp 11129 Chondria elegans Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 877 Nesophrosyne lineata Giffard, W.M. entTyp 11529 Bombylius aureus Evenhuis, N.L. entTyp 469 Plesiolygus punctatus Kellers, H.C. entTyp 4409 Paradorydium menalus entTyp 3710 Lema sirunki Sedlacek, J. entTyp 11979 Lasiomiris neoguineanus Gressitt, J.L. MO 255323 {No Entry} MO 95659 Omphalotropis Buck, P.H. entTyp 2502 Mirosternus tangentus sericeus Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 7491 Ptilonyssus missimensis Clissold, H.W. entTyp 7135 Manobia iota Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 9013 Neuroctenus scabrosus native collector entTyp 487 Stethotes rufonigra Bryan, Jr., E.H. entTyp 16132 Neosephena novara entTyp 9921 Myotrombicula vercammeni entTyp 12133 Cryptocephalus yoshimotoi Yoshimoto, C.M. entTyp 5717 Xanthoencyrtus semiluteus Bridwell, J.C. entTyp 5436 Colgar laraticus Muir, F. entTyp 14058 Gununga yoshimotoi Yoshimoto, C.M. entTyp 2004 Diastosphya agetes Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 5904 Notogonidea flavipennis Williams, F.X. entTyp 13027 Culicoides arenicola entTyp 9890 Macropes maai Maa, T.C. entTyp 11622 Panesthia bougainvillensis Ford, E.J., Jr. entTyp 10367 Metrionotus hongkongensis Voss, W.J. entTyp 12895 Epacrocerus splendens Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 2883 Forcipomyia maculosicrura Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 15095 Mucronianus latifrons Brandt, W.W. entTyp 14554 Bryanellocoris planifrons Gagne, W.C. ent 77006 Pheidole megacephala entTyp 4845 Kelisia contorta Williams, F.X. entTyp 10016 Carphurus brevelimbatus grandis Sedlacek, J. entTyp 2175 Leeuwenia spinosus Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 14904 Xenocerus speracerus mancus Clissold, H. entTyp 6742 Alluaudomyia splendida Smee, L. entTyp 14597 Spinibdella howarthi entTyp 15144 Fingulus angusticuneatus Maa, T.C. entTyp 11936 Alara cervus Otilano, F. MO 255362 {No Entry} entTyp 5987 Pipunculus injectivus Swezey & Williams entTyp 2811 Coptopterus papuensis Brandt, W.W. entTyp 9496 Helenicula lukshumiae Setzer, H.W. entTyp 6057 Ditropidus viridis Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 7423 Tetrachelifer vietnamensis Yoshimoto, C.M. entTyp 666 Fatuhivella marmorata Le Bronnec, G. ent 44566 Ontsira palliatus MO 56358 Amas. entTyp 14958 Mimastra pectoralis native collector entTyp 15762 Priopus guadalcanalensis Gressitt & Pule Family entTyp 9972 Chaetellipsis dispilota Bianchi, F.A. entTyp 7494 Misumenops balteus Suman, T. entTyp 2836 Nesocryptias adamsoni Adamson, A.M. entTyp 4169 Eurynogaster gracilipennata Swezey, O.H. entTyp 15666 Schizoprymnus aramus Maa, T.C. entTyp 2560 Xyletobius bidensicola Ford, E.J., Jr. entTyp 11553 Drymopsocus griseus New, T.R. entTyp 6279 Antopocerus tanythrix Hardy, D.E. entTyp 8104 Sphaerarthrum dauloense Hardy, D.E. entTyp 9487 Anchastus taiwanus Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 6492 Scaptomyza palmae Illingworth, J.F. MO 7493 Patella saffiana O. Debeaux entTyp 14580 Odontacarus mahaplagensis entTyp 1438 Nysius fucatus Swezey, O.H. entTyp 7846 Eurynogaster angusticercus Habeck, D.H. MO 257815 Terebra entTyp 12873 Polynema flavipes entTyp 8361 Chloridolum grossepunctatum Rondon, J.A. entTyp 300 Oliarus lihue Swezey, O.H. entTyp 4839 Eumetopina maculata Muir, F. entTyp 13517 Enicoptera gressitti Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 1560 Eupelmus amaurodes Perkins, R.C.L. entTyp 5309 Proutista koebelei entTyp 14891 Bocchus viet entTyp 2832 Metrarga molokaiensis Perkins, R.C.L. entTyp 5377 Muiralyricen ruber Swezey, O.H. entTyp 2419 Vitibia virida Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 13457 Parasymploce maai Maa, T.C. entTyp 13367 Stigmatomyia arcuata Roberts, H. entTyp 3484 Brontispa palmivora Sedlacek, J. entTyp 15935 Salka hadija Yoshimoto, C.M. MO 257807 Cypraea histrio entTyp 15543 Entomobrya kea Howarth, [F.G.] entTyp 1252 Araucaricola zimmermani Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 6488 Scaptomyza anomala Hardy, D.E. entTyp 5375 Zoraida superba Muir, F. entTyp 15674 Schizoprymnus vuptus Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 11188 Tharra vitiensis Krauss, N.L.H. MO 255279 {No Entry} entTyp 5674 Melittobiopsis ereunetiphila Swezey, O.H. entTyp 9182 Balocha unilineata Sedlacek, J.&M. entTyp 12430 Pascoea brunneoalba Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 6113 Rallinyssus rallus Monteith, G.B. entTyp 16012 Dacus axanthinus entTyp 3882 Metrothorax carteri Perkins, R.C.L. entTyp 2457 Crepidodera oceanica Krauss, N.L.H. entTyp 15728 Brachylybas cornuta entTyp 1285 Taeniothrips leptospteron Pemberton, C.E. entTyp 12779 Rachicerus samuelsoni entTyp 5851 Pseudogonatopus stenocrani Koebele, A. entTyp 14718 Stiliderus maai Maa, T.C. entTyp 14341 Suva oloimoa entTyp 9587 Papuaia quadrisetosa Quate, S. entTyp 13307 Trombigastia wilsoni Wilson, N. entTyp 16151 Poecilopharis uniformis makiraensis O'Brien, C.W. entTyp 7285 Brunettia anfracta Simon-Thomas, R.T. entTyp 4352 Euxoa charmocrita Kusche, J.A. entTyp 2286 Thesilea lateralis Valentine, J.M. entTyp 9842 Polleniopsis gressitti Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 5303 Philadelpheia pandani entTyp 563 Rhyncogonus oppositus Le Bronnec & Tauraa entTyp 7978 Ectopsocus zimmermani Zimmerman, E.C. MO 18425 Tornatellina cyphostyla Henshaw entTyp 1885 Vanua sambucina Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 4702 Oliarus sponsa entTyp 1100 Phanerostethus ingens Moore, J.M. entTyp 8476 Mesosa rondoni parvula Rondon, J.A. entTyp 11421 Villa lepidopyga Delfinado, M.D. MO 257396 Conus canonicus A.J. Kohn entTyp 2880 Forcipomyia palliscuta Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 14265 Myiocapsus bilobatus Maa, T.C. MO 257306 Achatinella mustelina entTyp 2907 Orchestia guineana Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 2857 Atrichopogon annulifemoratus Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 16214 Emphysomera rugula entTyp 914 Ischnyphantes pacificanus Le Bronnec, G. entTyp 8723 Bacchisa unicoloripennis Rondon, J.A. entTyp 53 Sierola fuscipes Giffard & Muir MO 95632 Tornatellina Buck, P.H. entTyp 6694 Homohelea hollandiensis Maa, T.C. entTyp 7431 Bibio nepalensis Quate, L.W. entTyp 7785 Proxius hexagonalis Sedlacek, J. entTyp 16339 Phygasia basalis entTyp 2518 Simodactylus decumanus Dybas, H.S. entTyp 218 Riptortus tutuilensis Swezey & Wilder entTyp 238 Pentarthrum pritchardiae Bryan, Jr., E.H. entTyp 1467 Metrarga obscura Blackburn, T. entTyp 182 Omiodes meyricki Swezey, O.H. entTyp 13516 Carpophthorella bivittata Kuncheria, K.J. entTyp 12858 Sympiesis glauca entTyp 16182 Platycyon reticulatus entTyp 7905 Rhyparidella rufometallica Sedlacek, J. entTyp 4326 Agamopsyche threnodes Perkins, R.C.L. entTyp 15580 Friesea oleia Mockford, [E.] MO 260954 Ostrea sandvicensis entTyp 15236 Diapus nebulosus Roberts, H. entTyp 10168 Promechus sedlacekorum Sedlacek, J.&M. entTyp 6579 Titanochaeta setosiscutellum Tamashiro, M. entTyp 4015 Gynoplistia neocaledonica Williams, F.X. entTyp 14415 Acritoptila chiasma Joyce, C.R. entTyp 8300 Dymasius simplex Rondon, J.A. entTyp 12725 Drosophila constricta Carson, H.L. entTyp 13919 Nesostethus bipartitus Bryan, E.H., Jr. entTyp 9923 Campsomeriella manokwariensis Krauss, N.L.H. entTyp 15859 Efate raptor Berry, J.W. & E.R. entTyp 11538 Docalidia sinuata Williams, F.X. entTyp 3347 Melanagromyza gressitti Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 7549 Ornithomya chloropus extensa Migr. Anim. Path. Surv. entTyp 11535 Bombylius pulcher Painter, R.H.&E.M. MO 68533 Cypraea erosa entTyp 4183 Chelochirus pirkimeroides Maa, T.C. entTyp 4645 Euryphlepsia papuaensis Muir, F. entTyp 9153 Trichonotus seminiger entTyp 10667 Opiptacris tenuis Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 5535 Hevaheva giffardi Giffard, W.M. entTyp 13763 Aulacochilus montivagus entTyp 13858 Acrodontochelys sinensis Muir, F. entTyp 7143 Manobia versicula Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 6950 Cyclopodia dorsinuda Shanahan, P. entTyp 2104 Campylomma breviceps Usinger, R.L. entTyp 12737 Simulium ogonukii Takaoka, H. entTyp 3265 Triaplatarthris marginata Maa, T.C.
Result Page: First | Previous | 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 | Next | Last
Page Last Updated: Wednesday, June 10, 2015
Data Last Updated: Wednesday, June 10, 2015
This dynamic searchable database was developed by BPBM as a service to all PBIN
partners, with digitization support from various sources .
Geographic Perspectives U.S. Programs &
Activities | International
| California | Central Southwest/Gulf Coast Great Basin | Northern Rockies | Pacific Basin | Pacific Northwest | Southern Appalachian | Southwest
This NBII site is developed and maintained by the Pacific Basin
Information Node of the U.S. Geological Survey-National Biological
Information Infrastructure NBII sites look best when viewed
with Netscape 5.0
or later and Internet
Explorer 5.0 or later.
Last
Updated: NBII Disclaimer and
Privacy Statement | Accessibility