If
you can not see the drop down menu, your computer is not reading
Javascript. You must either enable Javascript or use the text-only
version of the site. How to Enable JavaScript Netscape 6.x:
Select Edit, then Preferences, then click Advanced. A box appears
allowing you to select Enable JavaScript. Netscape 7.x/Mozilla
1.x: Select Edit, then Preferences, then double-click Advanced, then
Scripts & Plugins. Under 'Enable JavaScript for' make sure the
Navigator option is selected. Internet Explorer 4.x: Select View,
then Internet Options, then click Advanced. Select an option under
Security. Internet Explorer 5.x: Select Tools, then Internet
Options. Then select Security, click on Internet, then Custom Level.
Near the bottom of the list, there is an option called Active
Scripting (JavaScript). Click Enable.
Higher Geography:
Continent/Ocean:
Country:
Island Group:
State/Province:
County:
Island:
Records 20001– 20500 of 22162 (Page 41 of 45)
ID# Taxon Name Collector DateentTyp 3190 Pseudeucoila ovata Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 5257 Paraproutista fuscipennis Baker, C.F. entTyp 12164 Lispocephala philydra Hardy, D.E. entTyp 2009 Gracilosphya elongata suturalis Valentine, J.M. entTyp 1015 Rhyncogonus hispidus Cooke, Jr., C.M. entTyp 2773 Parandra araucariae Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 4241 Baccha monobia entTyp 8481 Setomesosa rondoni Rondon, J.A. entTyp 14455 Blacus linearis Kuncheria, K.J. entTyp 3680 Phlebotomus losarcus Quate, L.W. entTyp 6597 Rachicerus fluidus Sedlacek, J. entTyp 9197 Ancystropus nakatae Rabor, D.S. entTyp 12225 Dyscritomyia sternacantha Bryan, Jr., E.H. entTyp 14430 Oxyethira fijiensis Krauss, N.L.H. entTyp 3527 Gonophora maai Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 4981 Tropidocephala nigrocacuminis Baker, C.F. entTyp 13868 Diphoropria barymorpha Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 3914 Anchastus vitiensis Pemberton, C.E. entTyp 12182 Lispocephala haleakalae ? entTyp 3735 Micrepitrix serraticollis Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 5299 Phantasmatocera papuana entTyp 12097 Chymomyza clavata Okada, T. entTyp 2052 Acrotelsella producta procedens Le Bronnec & Tauraa entTyp 2035 Gemylus wainiloka Valentine, J.M. entTyp 3458 Laelaps aingworthae entTyp 13512 Adrama ismayi Ismay, J.W. entTyp 2841 Tubuataita galatea Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 15703 Eoscarta spenceri Spencer, N.R. entTyp 8751 Glenea anterufipennis Rondon, J.A. entTyp 10084 Drosophila micromyia Kaneshiro, K.Y. entTyp 12029 Trypoxylon breviclypeatum native collector entTyp 812 Drosophila z-notata Swezey, O.H. entTyp 2314 Scaptomyza mumfordi Whitten, R.R. entTyp 9609 Myospila aureorufa Ford, E.J., Jr. entTyp 13929 Palistreptus pallithorax entTyp 10910 Demetrida pallipes Sedlacek, J. entTyp 8021 Reikosiella melina Yoshimoto, C.M. entTyp 9154 Trichonotus diminutus MO 58951 Succinea entTyp 6690 Dicrohelea novaebrittanica Maa, T.C. entTyp 7721 Notoedres rajamanickami entTyp 2794 Semiope femoralis Toxopeus, L.J. entTyp 1002 Rhyncogonus tuberosus Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 5946 Pygophora dolabra Maa, T.C. entTyp 6627 Leptotrombidium spilletti CJM,JS,GBS entTyp 13155 Sejanus macer Hardy, D.E. entTyp 614 Gonomyia punctigera Adamson, A.M. entTyp 13540 Plagithmysus medeirosi MO 68535 Cypraea caput-serpentis entTyp 13213 Decomia notata Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 11278 Palaeorhiza combinata entTyp 1439 Nysius fullawayi fullawayi Fullaway, D.T. entTyp 15554 Lepidocyrtus hukulii Christiansen, K. entTyp 3374 Phaenopsectra gressitti Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 2862 Atrichopogon tenuiatus Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 13375 Themaroides robertsi Roberts, H. entTyp 7073 Myndus nivalis Swezey, O.H. MO 64100 Melanella thaanumi W.A. & E.L. Bryan entTyp 919 Zetes bryani marquesi matauuna Mumford & Adamson entTyp 4549 Muirella oxyomma MO 240035 {Blank} entTyp 12235 Aspilota hardyi Hardy, D.E. entTyp 9636 Geigyella sedlaceki Sedlacek, J. entTyp 2025 Oopsis uvua Bryan, Jr., E.H. entTyp 3950 Plagithmysus polystictus Swezey, O.H. MO 17762 Newc. cinnamomea entTyp 8482 Cristipocregyes rondoni Rondon, J.A. entTyp 2935 Callistola metselaari Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 13466 Pteropimyobia paranyctimene - entTyp 11382 Liothrips priesneri Falla, A. entTyp 9893 Plagithmysus jacobii Jacobi, J. entTyp 8627 Pareutaenia arnaudi Rondon, J.A. entTyp 9387 Macropsis kassamensis Maa, T.C. entTyp 9958 Adrama nigrifrons Howarth, F.G. entTyp 14710 Sarothrias pacificus Krauss, N.L.H. entTyp 11464 Lepidopsocus nausoriensis Thornton, I.W.B. entTyp 42 Sierola localis Giffard, W.M. entTyp 7277 Telmatoscopus globalaris Steffan, W.A. entTyp 14561 Putoniessa bifurcata Helms Collection entTyp 4079 Medetera atrata Swezey, O.H. entTyp 7362 Psychoda pinguicula Quate, L.W.&S. entTyp 2199 Compsolacon cognatus Beardsley, J.W. entTyp 14649 Aeletes kilaueae Swezey, O.H. entTyp 12317 Sigara papuensis Sedlacek, J. MO 257717 Lambis lambis entTyp 14285 Ialibua viridicollis Maa, T.C. entTyp 15962 Inflatopyga boulardi entTyp 6088 Cadmus kaindi Sedlacek, J. entTyp 16127 Sephena yumata entTyp 974 Monomorium rapaense Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 9004 Heterodoxus keleri Wilkes, O.R. entTyp 14812 Chaetophthalmus wau Shinonaga, S. entTyp 6733 Austrochthonius obscurus O'Brien, C.W. entTyp 4876 Gelastodelphax histrionicus entTyp 3431 Agromyza subantennalis Hardy, D.E. entTyp 15537 Caconemobius uuku entTyp 15636 Triaspis nishidai Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 5658 Pauridia peregrina Timberlake, P.H. entTyp 1393 Odynerus crypterythrus Perkins, R.C.L. entTyp 12766 Simulium benquetense Takaoka, H. entTyp 4354 Euxoa kerri Kerr, W. entTyp 13381 Trypanocentra tricuneata Gagne, W.C. entTyp 7047 Pantorhytes samuelsoni Samuelson, G.A. entTyp 248 Proterhinus bryani Bryan, Jr., E.H. entTyp 5725 Aphanomerus pusillus Koebele, A. entTyp 15364 Simulium dudgeoni Dudgeon, D. entTyp 5165 Herpis pallidinervis Baker, C.F. entTyp 3829 Cyrtopeltis lysimachiae Swezey, O.H. entTyp 13925 Palistreptus oligotarsus entTyp 1218 Perissoneura diversipennis Tauraa, H. entTyp 15442 Homalocolpura aploa Torrevillas, H.M. entTyp 14933 Adenopterus euperplexus Gagne, W.C. entTyp 3755 Bedunia nesiotes entTyp 5302 Phantasmatocera unopunctata Muir, F. entTyp 2571 Plectochorus palauensis Beardsley, J.W. entTyp 8611 Lamiodorcadion laosense Rondon, J.A. entTyp 11914 Eostegana argentea Brandt, W.W. entTyp 11517 Echinonyssus distinctitarsus entTyp 325 Paraclytarlus pipturicola Bryan, Jr., E.H. entTyp 14484 Promethis laevicollis entTyp 13575 Tabarus missimi Rice & Sedlacek entTyp 3567 Tetrastichus burrus Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 16326 Zeteotomus bedugulensis Winkler, J. entTyp 11005 Pharaxonotha intermedia entTyp 10284 Strongylium georgiense Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 10004 Choresine reductorugata Ford, E.J., Jr. entTyp 457 Campylomma annulatus Bryan, Jr., E.H. entTyp 14957 Mimastra badia native collector entTyp 912 Uahuka spinifrons Le Bronnec & Tauraa entTyp 3273 Pyrrhalta metallica Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 15324 Molophilus amieuensis Yoshimoto & Krauss MO 238791 Conus abbreviatus entTyp 767 Asymphorodes balanotis Le Bronnec, G. entTyp 2944 Callistola pandanella Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 10982 Adoretus capito native collector entTyp 6998 Neseis legnotus Ford, E.J., Jr. entTyp 4939 "Delphax" algebra entTyp 6375 Drosophila imparisetae Hardy, D.E. MO 109066 [Blank] MO 95606 Partula hyalina Buck, P.H. entTyp 2895 Forcipomyia quateriungula Gressitt, J.L. MO 238722 Vexillum entTyp 5087 Nesosydne nigriceps Giffard, W.M. entTyp 6551 Scaptomyza punctivena Timberlake entTyp 2105 Campylomma pallida Usinger, R.L. entTyp 16081 Utakwana rubreta entTyp 15865 Myrmarachne edentata Berry, J.W. entTyp 14903 Apatenia gazellae Sedlacek, J. entTyp 8557 Pterolophia quadrifasciculatipennis Rondon, J.A. entTyp 9297 Saicella usingeri Usinger, R.L. entTyp 11993 Trypoxylon maai Maa, T.C. entTyp 6939 Rhamphomyia basisetosa Maa, T.C. entTyp 11383 Isochaetothrips bianchii Williams, F.X. entTyp 8309 Xoanodera striata Rondon, J.A. entTyp 3673 Phlebotomus tracheolus Quate, L.W. entTyp 923 Indotritia lebronneci Le Bronnec & Tauraa entTyp 7433 Aradus vietnamensis Quate, S. entTyp 14726 Phanerotoma arakakii Krauss, N.L.H. entTyp 14086 Sochinsogonia clavalis Milliron, H.E. entTyp 7346 Psychoda echinata Quate, L.W.&S. entTyp 15245 Phisis holdhausi entTyp 9781 Limonia elephantella Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 9041 Neuroctenus ceramensis Muir, F. entTyp 7991 Neophloeobia montrouzieri Helms, R. entTyp 11827 Hypselothyrea spinifera Okada, T. entTyp 3939 Nesithmysus forbesii Forbes, C.N. entTyp 6905 Myrsidea pectinata Quate, L.W.&S. entTyp 11572 Salganea nigrita Torrevillas, H.M. entTyp 16469 Homoneura concava entTyp 13831 Thaumatodryinus flavus Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 8520 Atrichocera laosensis Rondon, J.A. entTyp 5707 Echthrodryinus destructor entTyp 2096 Zanchius virescens Usinger, R.L. MO 95642 Tornatellina Buck, P.H. entTyp 14860 Nesiomiris olapa Gagne, W.C. MO 95618 Tornatellina Buck, P.H. entTyp 12565 Batracomorphus tityos Torrevillas, H.M. entTyp 6800 Derispia hardyi Hardy, D.E. entTyp 922 Phthiracarus insularis Mumford & Adamson entTyp 6659 Telmatoscopus illusorius Yoshimoto & Harrell entTyp 3260 Melanagromyza proclinata Krauss, N.L.H. entTyp 11173 Tharra villosa Samuelson, G.A. entTyp 5005 Aloha flavocollaris Swezey, O.H. entTyp 16329 Idiocysta vanuatuensis ent 78166 Camponotus variegatus entTyp 11237 Gynoplistia melanostyla Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 14071 Kolla tawaula Hirashima, Y. entTyp 3341 Japanagromyza cercariae Yoshimoto, C.M. entTyp 12148 Whartonia novemsetosa Howell & Mainoya entTyp 12040 Trypoxylon balabacense ovatum Kuncheria, K.J. entTyp 14021 Papuanella destituta Fenner, T.L. entTyp 9432 Sphaerarthrum edieense Sedlacek, J. entTyp 6331 Drosophila confutata Bridwell, J.C. entTyp 269 Agrion oahuense - entTyp 8185 Sphaerarthrum plumosum Sedlacek, J. MO 205880 Pinctada Herp 1234 SAURIA entTyp 9256 Xanthopimpla maculicoxis Kuncheria, K.J. entTyp 1533 Eupelmus subsetiger Perkins, R.C.L. entTyp 9973 Dietheria fasciata Quate, S. entTyp 12899 Euphranta flavizona Hardy, D.E. entTyp 2737 Gyalotingis gressitti Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 9407 Euopius nabirensis Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 2713 Mosillus marquesana Mumford & Adamson entTyp 13781 Cerceris abatanensis Torrevillas, H.M. entTyp 2046 Neosciadella immaculosa Valentine, J.M. entTyp 5552 Aneurobracon samoanus Swezey, O.H. entTyp 14420 Caledonotrichia charadra Joyce, C.R. entTyp 4 Sierola volcanica Giffard, W.M. entTyp 15671 Schizoprymnus maai Maa, T.C. entTyp 11317 Temnaspis ashlocki native collector entTyp 1196 Prochaetops tahuatae Le Bronnec & Tauraa entTyp 6824 Gymnopholus ludificator Ford, E.J., Jr. entTyp 12915 Polysastra confusa Olthof, J. entTyp 425 Ugyops bryani Bryan, Jr., E.H. entTyp 4789 Delphacodes fallax Williams, F.X. entTyp 10465 Gymnopholus magnus Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 5570 Braunsia variegata Muir, F. entTyp 408 Paraproba nigrinervis Giffard, W.M. entTyp 2627 Oliarus draconarius Anderson, D.A. entTyp 11381 Scirtothrips sweetmani Sweetman, P.S. entTyp 5271 Peggiopsis pseudopuncticosta Baker, C.F. entTyp 10384 Leptocyclopodia ferrarii mabuhai Rabor, D.S. entTyp 13804 Lonchodryinus sinensis Yoshimoto, C.M. entTyp 401 Lopidea ampla Giffard, W.M. entTyp 1359 Anomalochrysa ornatipennis Blackburn, T. entTyp 16004 Bactrocera lacerata entTyp 11944 Sumangala otilanoi Otilano, F. entTyp 10802 Phlotodes peltata Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 80 Sierola olympiana Timberlake, P.H. entTyp 9198 Meristaspis hardyi Temple, P. entTyp 9993 Rhabdochaeta ampla Spencer, N.R. entTyp 16041 Cosmophasis lami Beatty, J.A. & E.R. Berry entTyp 8924 Drosophila acanthostoma Kaneshiro, K.Y. entTyp 14287 Prolygus alboscutellatus Sedlacek, J. entTyp 5921 Tachytes magellanica Baker, C.F. entTyp 3014 Empoasca tavuaensis Krauss, N.L.H. entTyp 11358 Haplothrips davisi Davis, C.J. entTyp 10245 Pipunculus spenceri Spencer, N.R. entTyp 15480 Hydrochus roepnaraini entTyp 4935 Hadeodelphax pluto pallidior entTyp 13535 Leiochrodes satanas Gressitt, J.L. MO 55052 Ach. prasina From Sowerby entTyp 12550 Batracomorphus dolon Hirashima, Y. entTyp 2138 Hylesinus robustus Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 10986 Apogonia striatipennis Quate, L.W. MO 240040 {Blank} entTyp 14094 Sochinsogonia capcoi Yoshimoto, C.M. entTyp 15075 Heteronyx paniei Holloway, J. entTyp 10176 Amobia quatei Quate, S. entTyp 7653 Ugyops alecto Straatman, R. entTyp 11399 Geron amboinensis Muir, F. entTyp 14005 Moroca chuavea entTyp 1461 Nesomartis psammophila - entTyp 341 Lispocephala brevispina Timberlake, P.H. entTyp 15970 Alebroides waimingi MO 257597 Nerita polita entTyp 2324 Scaptomyza femoralis Adamson, A.M. entTyp 11491 Ptycta natewa Thornton, I.W.B. entTyp 7493 Misumenops aridus Suman, T. entTyp 187 Omiodes laysanensis Fullaway, D.T. entTyp 7212 Notiocharis lanceolata Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 10179 Zelandopsocus diargemus Yoshimoto & Krauss entTyp 15924 Sciophyrella tumida Sedlacek, M. entTyp 7128 Sutrea lumula Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 419 Anaxipha bryani Bryan, Jr., E.H. entTyp 5422 Rhinodictya granulata Pemberton, C.E. entTyp 9522 Echmepteryx lunulata Thornton, I.W.B. entTyp 7417 Rhyparida gemmula Sedlacek, J. entTyp 14121 Arragsia brunnea Sedlacek, J. MO 62583 Trivia pillucidula W.A. & E.L. Bryan entTyp 12398 Trypoxylon malaitae Straatman, R. entTyp 8303 Dymasius granulicollis Rondon, J.A. entTyp 5690 Prospaltella transvena Timberlake, P.H. entTyp 11882 Asteia mauiensis Namba, R. entTyp 11056 Campylomma marquesana Le Bronnec, G. entTyp 5842 Pseudogonatopus hospes entTyp 16187 Anelytra styliana entTyp 11488 Ptycta dispersa Thornton, I.W.B. entTyp 3074 Nilobezzia yaeyama entTyp 10376 Helicopsyche koumaca Straatman, R. entTyp 5638 Coelopencyrtus odyneri Swezey, O.H. entTyp 6752 Alluaudomyia smeei Smee, L. entTyp 9240 Drosophila turbata Carson, H.L. entTyp 6135 Cryptocephalus brassi Brass, L. MO 68548 Mitra entTyp 1397 Odynerus pseudochromoides Perkins, R.C.L. entTyp 15807 Prosciara subulata entTyp 11856 Eurys sembla Gressitt, J.L.&M. entTyp 12664 Dryadomorpha pacifica Maa, T.C. entTyp 12272 Lodiana spiculata Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 11046 Aretas tahiticus Adamson, A.M. entTyp 1073 Orochlesis angulata - entTyp 15038 Neosalurnis decalis Yoshimoto, C.M. entTyp 12285 Calodia martini Quate & Yoshimoto entTyp 6140 Pseudococcus macrocirculus Beardsley, J.W. entTyp 322 Plagithmysus paludis Forbes, C.N. MO 225650 Seminella smithi entTyp 13236 Malaysiamiris submagnicornis Hirashima, Y. entTyp 15179 Calodia laosensis native collector MO 18410 Ach. MO 255301 {No Entry} entTyp 1501 Scleroderma chlorodes Perkins, R.C.L. entTyp 6536 Scaptomyza latitergum Quate, L.W. entTyp 9488 Glyphonyx formosanus Lin, K.S. entTyp 11792 Lepidopsocus tongensis Thornton, I.W.B. entTyp 15033 Henosepilachnus bona Brandt, W.W. entTyp 9239 Drosophila paenehamifera Carson, H.L. entTyp 7487 Scenopinus thailandicus Maa, T.C. entTyp 3112 Psychoda crenula Quate, L.W. entTyp 3919 Melanoxanthus glyphonides Pemberton, C.E. entTyp 14900 Apatenia cyclops Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 9987 Galbifascia sexpunctata Howarth, F.G. entTyp 15854 Sigmatineurum parenti Polhemus, D.A. entTyp 3885 Disenochus munroi Munro, G.C. entTyp 6034 Clivina brandti MO 109069 [Blank] entTyp 8575 Pterolophia diversefasciculata Rondon, J.A. entTyp 446 Stirellus samoanus Bryan, Jr., E.H. entTyp 16018 Priopus leechi Leech, R.E. entTyp 4304 Aristotelia compsodelta Lyon, H.L. entTyp 6272 Papuchelifer nigrimanus Clissold, H.W. entTyp 5675 Notanisomorphomyia externa Swezey, O.H. entTyp 14208 Philonthus menai Mena MO 22171 Torn. aria Spalding entTyp 13384 Trypanocentra gressitti Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 4438 Eurymela rubrolimbata ent 77578 Tetramorium bicarinatum entTyp 192 Semnoprepia ferruginea Swezey, O.H. entTyp 2918 Brontispa archontophoenicia Ford, E.J., Jr. entTyp 7078 Kamendaka doris Swezey & Zimmerman entTyp 11059 Campylomma tinctipennis Le Bronnec & Tauraa entTyp 8584 Pterolophia zebrinoides Rondon, J.A. entTyp 16068 Colgar eirlor entTyp 12199 Lispocephala lanaiensis Krauss, N.L.H. entTyp 6035 Tachys fordi Ford, E.J., Jr. entTyp 8053 Neogressittia swartensis Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 3800 Teleonemia pacifica entTyp 8124 Sphaerarthrum transversum Sedlacek, J. entTyp 5976 Brachycraera albolineata Baker, C.F. entTyp 4235 Pipunculus megameris Hardy, D.E. entTyp 8796 Macropes comosus Spencer, N.R. entTyp 15454 Bactrocera fulvifemur Drew, Nette & Albed entTyp 16065 Colgar arizum entTyp 15451 Bactrocera cibodasae Turner, J. MO 257721 Cypraea MO 8944 Dendropoma gregaria entTyp 12572 Melanotus brevithorax Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 4401 Deltocephalus perparvus Muir?, F. entTyp 9209 Proxius yoshimotoi Quate & Yoshimoto entTyp 7621 Aneurus hainanensis To, F.K. entTyp 1424 Neseis nitidus consummatus Usinger, R.L. entTyp 2957 Aspidispa palmella Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 1522 Phaenopria ambulator Perkins, R.C.L. entTyp 14968 Liroetiella nigricollis Maa, T.C. MO 238305 Mitra entTyp 14377 Avdrenia ajax Shanahan, P. entTyp 313 Iolania oahuensis Giffard, W.M. entTyp 1789 Athesapeuta ulvae Usinger, R.L. entTyp 12215 Dyscritomyia alta Whittle, C.W. entTyp 12078 Nesaphrestes longiceps Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 8347 Aphrodisium implicatum major Rondon, J.A. entTyp 4638 Borysthenes incertus Muir, F. entTyp 7081 Phaciocephalus danista Kellen, W.R. entTyp 13072 Simulium siamense Suzuki, H. entTyp 16049 Cytaea nausori Berry, J.W.&E.R. entTyp 9169 Cerceris minuscula stanleyensis Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 12228 Aspilota schoenmanni Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 13572 Tabarus quadrituberosus Sedlacek, J.&M. entTyp 4675 Oliarus granulatus Baker, C.F. entTyp 15438 Zygothrica britannia Sedlacek, J.&M. entTyp 16318 Manilla montanella Torrevillas, H.M. entTyp 9557 Vulturnus maprikensis Maa, T.C. entTyp 10651 Bloeteanella maharbal Brandt, W.W. entTyp 5644 Echthrogonatopus pachycephalus Koebele, A. entTyp 105 Sierola setosa Timberlake, P.H. entTyp 4672 Oliarus dispar Muir, F. entTyp 497 Trigonopterus binotatus Kellers, H.C. entTyp 8802 Ischnodemus fumidus Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 7515 Chrysops incisuralis Kuncheria, K.J. entTyp 2420 Vitibia dimorpha Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 14771 Heteroconis umbrata entTyp 8652 Paranephelotes rondoni Rondon, J.A. entTyp 1265 Bolothrips semiflavus Zimmerman, E.C. MO 255359 {No Entry} MO 257472 Conus leopardus A.J. Kohn entTyp 12263 Taharana schonhorsti Maa, T.C. entTyp 4740 Pintalia brunneivenosa Williams, F.X. entTyp 2044 Neosciadella spixi Valentine, J.M. entTyp 6838 Gymnopholus fungifer Brandt, W.W. entTyp 3545 Cydistomyia perdita Quate, S.&L.W. entTyp 13730 Srimara planicollis Spencer, N.R. entTyp 7680 Saccharodite thia Straatman, R. entTyp 13879 Palaeorhiza heterochroa entTyp 4521 Deltocephalus lucindae entTyp 6459 Drosophila truncipenna Hardy, D.E. entTyp 14758 Myiomma samuelsoni entTyp 8528 Mycerinopsis parunicolor Rondon, J.A. entTyp 9177 Ploiaria glabella Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 15528 Tetragnatha albida Gillespie, R.G. & A.C. Medeiros entTyp 4156 Eurynogaster angustifacies Hardy, D.E. entTyp 12905 Euphranta marginata Sedlacek, J.&M. entTyp 13444 Papuanella bistigma Gressitt, J.L. MO 65644 Caducifer decapitatus D. Thaanum entTyp 2242 Euidellana carolinensis Ono, Z. entTyp 756 Labdia dicyanitis Le Bronnec & Tauraa entTyp 15640 Triaspis tadornus Maa, T.C. entTyp 10035 Carphurus alutaceus Maa, T.C. entTyp 13323 Ascioplaga sciasma Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 9347 Coccorhagidia pittardi Pittard, K.&D. entTyp 14912 Exillis papuensis Sedlacek, J. entTyp 3591 Oides vitae Sedlacek, J. entTyp 1590 Polynema perforator Perkins, R.C.L. MO 236268 Neptunea entTyp 9558 Vulturnus coloratus Muir, F. entTyp 7604 Carnus orientalis Traub, R. MO 64589 Cellana argentata W.A. & E.L. Bryan entTyp 4484 Idiocerus nereias entTyp 10577 Thagria virginiae Sedlacek, M. entTyp 13081 Eirone subtuberculata Krauss, N.L.H. entTyp 14711 Totobates elegans antarcticus Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 14653 Aeletes romiae Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 8253 Ascoschoengastia libbymannae Traub & Mann entTyp 6163 Woodiphora salomonis Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 8885 Sarcosolomonia sedlaceki Sedlacek, J. entTyp 12365 Enicospilus kalveus Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 4862 Megamelus albicollis Muir, F. entTyp 3145 Anisops megalops Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 6669 Millironia infumata Brandt, W.W. entTyp 2816 Syllitus stellamontis Simon-Thomas, R.T. entTyp 14380 Kotama maai Maa, T.C. entTyp 9061 Leiocoris borneensis Maa, T.C. entTyp 1873 Nesocore nivea Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 515 Monomorium minutum samoanum Swezey & Wilder entTyp 1903 Plestia circe entTyp 3773 Ploiariodes euryale MO 255378 {No Entry} ent 24310 Megalagrion oceanicum Blackburn, T. entTyp 7702 Scalabis harpalyce Gressitt, J.L. MO 109076 [Blank] entTyp 2523 Melanoxanthus festivus Dybas, H.S. entTyp 14260 Harpedona laensis Scudder, G.G.E. entTyp 14743 Monophlebulus gressitti Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 12631 Carinimiris lustrosus Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 9825 Crepidodera lami Krauss, N.L.H. entTyp 10085 Drosophila psilotarsalis Kaneshiro, K.Y. MO 12031 Lept. fusca entTyp 15042 Salurnis hesita native collector entTyp 496 Trigonopterus bryani Bryan, Jr., E.H. entTyp 6981 Stethotes virida Sedlacek, J.&J.H. entTyp 5361 Zeugma makii Maki, M. entTyp 479 Roggeveenia buxtoni Kellers, H.C. entTyp 15772 Anagyrus malayensis entTyp 11880 Gymnochiromyia hawaiiensis Hardy, D.E. entTyp 8875 Petalocephala stellata Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 16357 Drosophila tanytarsis entTyp 13172 Solomonomimus roroni Straatman, R. entTyp 8090 Sphaerarthrum kebarense Quate, S.&L.W. entTyp 2215 Notogalumna praetiosa Anderson, W.G. entTyp 319 Rhyncogonus obsoletus Giffard, W.M. entTyp 15128 Micromus brandti Brandt, W.W. entTyp 3229 Lynchia suvaensis Valentine, J.M. entTyp 4907 Phyllodinus luzonensis Baker, C.F. entTyp 9521 Spaniocelyphus striatus Spencer, N.R. entTyp 13358 Phasca maculifacies Sedlacek, J.&M. entTyp 14938 Adenopterus lifouensis Yoshimoto, C.M. entTyp 5915 Oxybelus catamarcensis campinicola Williams, F.X. entTyp 13502 Xenocorus fastuosus albosignatus Straatman, R. entTyp 15101 Derisemias bisphaericus entTyp 8030 Calisius diffusus Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 1334 Chariotheca carolinensis Kondo, Y. entTyp 15148 Fingulus magnus Krauss, N.L.H. entTyp 2095 Zanchius piperi Usinger, R.L. entTyp 3944 Plagithmysus davisi Davis, C.J. entTyp 7658 Notuchus risioides Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 3408 Scopiastes brandti sulphureus Quate, L.W. entTyp 9880 Adelocosa anops Howarth, F.G. entTyp 4787 Delphacodes dissipata Williams, F.X. MO 63602 Littorina scabra W.A. & E.L. Bryan entTyp 5044 Ilburnia sulcata Timberlake, P.H. entTyp 9479 Microbrachyceraea intermedia Maa, T.C. entTyp 5435 Colgar granulatus Muir, F. entTyp 14562 Putoniessa northamensis Sedlacek, J. entTyp 13102 Promachus genitalis Nathan, P.S. entTyp 692 Bythoscopus maculatus Mumford & Adamson entTyp 1772 Campylomma hawaiiensis Fullaway, D.T. entTyp 11858 Neotephritis nigripilosa Hardy, D.E. entTyp 14978 Monolepta langbianica Spencer, N.R. entTyp 6026 Neda taengana Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 7711 Enithares vulgaris Gressitt & Maa entTyp 4763 Nesocharis kalypso Muir, F. entTyp 7375 Cephalophanus keninganus Maa, T.C. entTyp 13359 Phasca sedlaceki Sedlacek, J. entTyp 89 Sierola eucrena Koebele, A. entTyp 7095 Nomia nigrescens Michener, C.D. entTyp 12376 Homolobus hirashimai entTyp 1974 Dellamora parva Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 13449 Parasymploce robertsi Maa, T.C. entTyp 10439 Parakosa philippinensis entTyp 14827 Nesiomiris curvatus Gagne, W.C.
Result Page: First | Previous | 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 | Next
Page Last Updated: Wednesday, June 10, 2015
Data Last Updated: Wednesday, June 10, 2015
This dynamic searchable database was developed by BPBM as a service to all PBIN
partners, with digitization support from various sources .
Geographic Perspectives U.S. Programs &
Activities | International
| California | Central Southwest/Gulf Coast Great Basin | Northern Rockies | Pacific Basin | Pacific Northwest | Southern Appalachian | Southwest
This NBII site is developed and maintained by the Pacific Basin
Information Node of the U.S. Geological Survey-National Biological
Information Infrastructure NBII sites look best when viewed
with Netscape 5.0
or later and Internet
Explorer 5.0 or later.
Last
Updated: NBII Disclaimer and
Privacy Statement | Accessibility