If
you can not see the drop down menu, your computer is not reading
Javascript. You must either enable Javascript or use the text-only
version of the site. How to Enable JavaScript Netscape 6.x:
Select Edit, then Preferences, then click Advanced. A box appears
allowing you to select Enable JavaScript. Netscape 7.x/Mozilla
1.x: Select Edit, then Preferences, then double-click Advanced, then
Scripts & Plugins. Under 'Enable JavaScript for' make sure the
Navigator option is selected. Internet Explorer 4.x: Select View,
then Internet Options, then click Advanced. Select an option under
Security. Internet Explorer 5.x: Select Tools, then Internet
Options. Then select Security, click on Internet, then Custom Level.
Near the bottom of the list, there is an option called Active
Scripting (JavaScript). Click Enable.
Higher Geography:
Continent/Ocean:
Country:
Island Group:
State/Province:
County:
Island:
Records 16001– 16500 of 22162 (Page 33 of 45)
ID# Taxon Name Collector DateentTyp 9070 Chinessa horribilis Sedlacek, M. entTyp 15900 Parasigmoidella turneri Coleman, P. entTyp 16135 Acropsilus malaita Straatman, R. entTyp 13344 Enoplopteron reticulatum Roberts, H. MO 58959 Lam. picta entTyp 6334 Drosophila cracens Hardy, D.E. entTyp 12643 Hekista papuensis entTyp 8262 Laelaps triangulus Wilson, N. entTyp 6639 Heteromeringia malayensis Gressitt & Maa entTyp 2638 Oliarus amyntor Mumford & Adamson entTyp 13890 Amemboa prostrata Maa, T.C. entTyp 1777 Ceracis palaceps Oakley, R.G. entTyp 13150 Sejanus fijiensis Zimmerman, E.C. MO 58958 Lept. grana entTyp 8562 Pterolophia albomaculipennis Rondon, J.A. entTyp 555 Discocerina communis Bryan, Jr., E.H. entTyp 10126 Dacus holtmanni Holtmann, H. entTyp 9380 Hatamus gressitti Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 4529 Limotettix capitatus entTyp 10843 Scolia betremianus Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 5258 Paraproutista ismene Muir, F. entTyp 3988 Proterhinus kahanae Swezey, O.H. entTyp 14756 Balclutha fuscifrons Namba, R. entTyp 10745 Culicoides pallidizonatus Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 4351 Cosmophila vulpicolor Williams, F.X. entTyp 4746 Pintalia tumatumariensis Williams, F.X. entTyp 1516 Anteris montana Perkins, R.C.L. entTyp 8756 Entelopes subsimilis Rondon, J.A. entTyp 4077 Eurynogaster retrociliata Williams, F.X. entTyp 12943 Isotima isarogae Torrevillas, H.M. entTyp 12104 Xyleborus nubilus entTyp 688 Scheloribates mumfordi uapoui Le Bronnec, G. entTyp 369 Australictus vitiensis Bridwell, J.C. entTyp 1718 Nesophrosyne giffardi interrupta Pemberton, C.E. entTyp 171 Sierola willardi Bridwell, J.C. entTyp 16277 Ormyrus longicaudus Maa, T.C. entTyp 45 Sierola tenuis Swezey, O.H. entTyp 821 Anchastus swezeyi Williams, F.X. entTyp 10310 Strongylium flyi Sedlacek, J.&M. entTyp 4204 Pipunculus helluo entTyp 9662 Geigyella distorta Gressitt, J.L.&M. entTyp 2027 Microopsis sapho Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 9216 Adoretus gressitti Sedlacek, J. entTyp 1348 Nonymoides latior Ono, Z. entTyp 13056 Dianous cupreostigma Maa, T.C. entTyp 4265 Parectopa touchardiella Swezey, O.H. MO 240379 Conus flavidus Tuttle, H. MO 234006 Charonia entTyp 1440 Nysius fullawayi fullawayi infuscatus Fullaway, D.T. entTyp 7618 Ptilonyssoides paradisaeus entTyp 13819 Anteon caledonianum ? entTyp 5950 Pygophora villicoxa Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 13584 Clusiodes melanospilus Sedlacek, J. entTyp 11306 Diceropyga woodlarkensis woodlarkensis Brandt, W.W. entTyp 14911 Exillis sexcarinatus Quate, S.&L. entTyp 12387 Trypoxylon popondettae woodlarkense Brandt, W.W. entTyp 2165 Gastrothrips fijiensis Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 44 Sierola levigata Giffard, W.M. entTyp 125 Sierola nubila Giffard, W.M. entTyp 2196 Longimenopon puffinus Tanager Exped. entTyp 3122 Psychoda helotes Quate, L.W. entTyp 3205 Leptolamina papuensis Maa, T.C. entTyp 13003 Ptycta lanaiensis halawa Thornton, I.W.B. entTyp 5640 Coelopencyrtus orbi Williams, F.X. entTyp 2855 Atrichopogon flavitergum Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 6933 Neocryptopygus nivicolus Wise, K.A.J. entTyp 14732 Chiasmoneura bougainvillei Straatman, R. entTyp 1706 Nesosteles hebe hospes Perkins, R.C.L. entTyp 5718 Xesmatia flavipes Bridwell, J.C. entTyp 2329 Nocticanace zimmermani Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 2759 Alluaudomyia insulana Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 7482 Rhyparida maai Maa, T.C. entTyp 11301 Anisepyris franciscanus Williams, F.X. entTyp 14557 Baeturia papuensis Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 603 Ptochiomera castanea Mumford & Adamson entTyp 16272 Ormyrus kalabak Maa, T.C. entTyp 11546 Forcipomyia hardyi Howarth, F.G. entTyp 4467 Ipo ambita entTyp 11773 Interocrea transfasciata Straatman, R. entTyp 14469 Nesobasis malcolmi Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 10141 Euphranta palawanica Milliron, H.E. entTyp 6616 Scaptomyza aloha Tamashiro, M. entTyp 14997 Monolepta vietnamica Spencer, N.R. entTyp 11830 Tambourella ornata Carson, H.L. entTyp 2207 Scholastes hirtiventris Swezey, O.H. entTyp 15080 Chrysosoma kusaiense Clarke, J.F.G. entTyp 948 Pacificola fasciata Le Bronnec, G. entTyp 4491 Oncopsis balli entTyp 15641 Triaspis transitus Yoshimoto & Krauss entTyp 16101 Sephena errena entTyp 9584 Plagithmysus bidensae Gressitt, J.L. ent 78674 Moranila californica Koebele entTyp 4394 Phrynomorphus longuinquus entTyp 10044 Helcogaster japenensis Holtmann, H. entTyp 9431 Sphaerarthrum garainaense Sedlacek, J.&M. ent 102859 Pison iridipenne Blackburn, T. entTyp 4234 Pipunculus macrothrix Hardy, D.E. entTyp 8621 Anoplophora subberyllina Rondon, J.A. MO 55046 Ach. viridans ent 78393 Paratrechina bourbonica Blackburn entTyp 12028 Trypoxylon atrum native collector entTyp 231 Elachertus advena Fullaway, D.T. entTyp 15348 Aphelocheirus lao native collector entTyp 3928 Neoclytarlus euphorbiae Bridwell, J.C. entTyp 1181 Scatella sexpunctata Adamson, A.M. entTyp 13668 Asymphorodes mesoxanthus Montgomery, S.L. entTyp 892 Nesophrosyne comma Giffard, W.M. entTyp 9887 Polistes stenopus brandti Ford, E.J., Jr. entTyp 2252 Trissodoris bishopi Swezey, O.H. entTyp 15765 Priopus pseudospiloderus Rondon, J.A. entTyp 6754 Echinohelea zonata Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 15398 Achias hapsis Maa, T.C. entTyp 2906 Orchestia florisiana vitilevana Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 2178 Phlaeothrips flavitibia fuscus Lea, A.M. entTyp 8294 Derolus globulartus Rondon, J.A. entTyp 7364 Psychoda erratilis Quate, L.W.&S. entTyp 605 Nabis longipes Mumford & Adamson entTyp 11180 Tharra vesculata Yoshimoto, C.M. MO 228292 Nerita entTyp 11143 Gnaphaloryx stigmatifer Tawi entTyp 14404 Myrmecolax genitalis native collector entTyp 6023 Subafissa kamoensis Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 2056 Dinychopsis pacifica Le Bronnec & Tauraa entTyp 8935 Cyrtogenius peregrinus Sedlacek, J. entTyp 14056 Poochara aquila Maa, T.C. entTyp 10262 Agriorrhynchus cynicus To, F.K. entTyp 11161 Tharra grandis Maa, T.C. entTyp 7274 Telmatoscopus wauensis Quate, S. entTyp 1442 Nysius frigatensis Bryan, Jr., E.H. ent 103388 Nesodynerus rudolphi entTyp 8284 ?Nortia multicallosus Rondon, J.A. entTyp 10767 Parevaza longa Ford, E.J., Jr. entTyp 14823 Cephalops multidenticulatus Sedlacek, J.&M. entTyp 4742 Pintalia obtorta Williams, F.X. entTyp 98 Sierola hillebrandi Swezey, O.H. entTyp 9384 Macropsis eliptaminensis Brandt, W.W. entTyp 5358 Vekunta umbripennis Maki, M. entTyp 1908 Plestia io Bryan, Jr., E.H. entTyp 1385 Odynerus diversus Blackburn, T. entTyp 8692 Emeopedopsis laosensis Rondon, J.A. entTyp 10494 Lophoteles glabrifrons Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 13782 Cerceris quadridentata Torrevillas, H.M. entTyp 16444 Agapophytus novaeguineae Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 12978 Ptycta simulator kilauea Giffard, W.M. entTyp 5252 Paraproutista albicosta Muir, F. entTyp 9686 Promachus hypocaustus (W.U.F.) entTyp 9583 Plagithmysus smilacivorus Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 4902 Perkinsiella sinensis entTyp 13205 Decomia gomphocoxa Hirashima, Y. entTyp 9270 Auchenomus elongatulus Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 13908 Spilosmylus weiensis Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 1281 Monothrips flavus Pemberton, C.E. entTyp 4557 Tharra nausikaa pallidor entTyp 7979 Ectopsocus dialeptus Samuelson, G.A. entTyp 1544 Eupelmus monas Perkins, R.C.L. entTyp 9839 Drosophila inflatus Kaneshiro, K.Y. entTyp 11648 Halarachne laysanae Dailey, M.D. entTyp 12681 Basilepta fyanensis Spencer, N.R. entTyp 6117 Pharellus palauensis Beardsley, J.W. entTyp 9037 Neuroctenus longicornis Maa, T.C. entTyp 12570 Batracomorphus cyprian Torrevillas, H.M. entTyp 470 Callithrinea sphendonista Swezey & Wilder entTyp 13704 Araspus gressitti Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 13350 Othniocera aberrans Roberts, H. ent 77013 Pheidole megacephala entTyp 3162 Euglenes cephalicus McClure, H.E. entTyp 15300 Neomachilis insularis setulifera Howarth, F.G. entTyp 15390 Achias divisus Sedlacek, J. entTyp 4172 Eurynogaster incompta Adachi, M.S. entTyp 10319 Strongylium profemoratum Sedlacek, J.&M. entTyp 12984 Ptycta placophora Krauss, N.L.H. entTyp 4360 Balinta kershawi entTyp 4057 Campsicnemus deficiens Williams, F.X. entTyp 8869 Petalocephala skoba Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 12264 Taharana forti Maa, T.C. MO 266608 Cypraea semiplota MO 14323 End. MO 240048 {Blank} entTyp 1498 Enicospilus pseudonymus Perkins, R.C.L. entTyp 15921 Sciophyrella morobe Sedlacek, J.&M. entTyp 1507 Telenomus despiciendus Perkins, R.C.L. entTyp 5388 Scamandra merope Muir, F. entTyp 5374 Zoraida pseudosylvicola Muir, F. entTyp 9 Sierola sima Giffard, W.M. entTyp 3670 Phlebotomus stellae Quate, S. entTyp 2903 Monohelea novaguinensis Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 16032 Airapus hollandiae Maa, T.C. entTyp 11761 Lallemandana picturata Krauss, N.L.H. entTyp 7035 Pantorhytes manni Sedlacek, J. entTyp 5048 Ilburnia waikamoiensis Rock, J.F. entTyp 15066 Homoneura borneoensis Maa, T.C. entTyp 12933 Staurostichus chiastoneura Muir, F. entTyp 3402 Astacops similis Gressitt, J.L. MO 58965 Partula gouldi entTyp 12678 Chrysolampra laosensis native collector entTyp 2266 Tagalus rugosus Valentine, J.M. entTyp 1236 Teleodactylus parallelus Bryan, Jr., E.H. entTyp 5111 Meenoplus langlei Kellers, H.C. entTyp 1856 Flaccia bicornis Bryan, Jr., E.H. entTyp 2156 Gynaikothrips tenuicornis Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 6175 Megaselia deceptrix Hardy, D.E. MO 257830 Polinices didyma entTyp 14952 Fleutiauxia violaceipennis Ashlock, P.D. MO 18403 Ach. entTyp 10526 Gamasomorpha minima Bryan, Jr., E.H. entTyp 1671 Caloteleia wilderi Swezey & Wilder entTyp 14274 Prodromus novoguinensis entTyp 15176 Taharana parabifurcata native collector MO 68531 Cypraea annulus entTyp 9398 Macropsis flavopallida Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 4105 Campsicnemus disjunctus Namba, R. entTyp 8280 Strangalia breuningi Rondon, J.A. entTyp 6312 Drosophila brevicilia Hardy, D.E. entTyp 10348 Strongylium fordianum Ford, E.J., Jr. entTyp 14902 Apatenia plagifer Maa, T.C. entTyp 8803 Ischnodemus nigrocephalus Ashlock, P.D. entTyp 837 Eriocera obliqua Muir, F. entTyp 1881 Vanua respicienda hastata Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 12252 Amblyseius amplus entTyp 1606 Oechalia virescens Swezey, O.H. entTyp 4429 Pedioscopus philenor entTyp 4342 Scotorythra apicalis Krauss, N.L.H. entTyp 444 Drabescus samoana Kellers, H.C. MO 95664 Scalinella Buck, P.H. entTyp 1381 Anoplinellus minor Bignell, C. entTyp 9114 Artabanatus distinctus Zimmerman, E.C. MO 233814 Cassis cornuta entTyp 13177 Pseudohallodapocoris kokoda Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 10002 Uroobovella gressitti Jones, N.V. entTyp 7944 Peripsocus selene Lee, S. entTyp 14939 Archenopterus gressitti Gressitt & Maa entTyp 10133 Sophira medioflava Quate, L.W. entTyp 15288 Tricimba vanuatensis Krauss, N.L.H. entTyp 2499 Mirosternus glabratus Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 11411 Siteroptes pacificus Watt, J.C. entTyp 10256 Pipunculus scissus Hardy, D.E. entTyp 1324 Cyphon carolinense Ono, Z. entTyp 13769 Phoxogenys solomonensis entTyp 12805 Drosophila amydriae Carson, H.L. entTyp 11985 Rhynchoticida maai Maa, T.C. entTyp 9260 Xanthopimpla laticeps laticeps Williams, F.X. MO 60627 Hydatina physis W.A. & E.L. Bryan entTyp 6115 Pharellus setosus Beardsley, J.W. entTyp 11639 Hyalopeplus kandanensis Brandt, W.W. entTyp 5307 Proutista gemina Muir, F. entTyp 8898 Drosophila discreta Spieth, H.T. entTyp 6060 Ditropidus aenescens Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 8741 Glenea diverselineata intermedia Rondon, J.A. entTyp 12625 Bromeliaemiris gressitti Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 9379 Chalcasthenes divinus Straatman, R. entTyp 13388 Epitranus ater Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 7748 Dilophus dichromatus Sedlacek, J.&M. entTyp 13330 Podapolipus haramotoi Ota, A. entTyp 3951 Plagithmysus rubi Swezey, O.H. entTyp 3160 Euglenes batuensis McClure, H.E. MO 109068 [Blank] entTyp 5331 Sikaiana nigrimaculata Muir, F. entTyp 16077 Desanta flexa entTyp 9799 Ancylopus pictus papuanus Michener, C.D. entTyp 7600 Lipoptena iniqua Schaller, G. entTyp 11681 Bajauana mermerus Maa, T.C. ent 54075 Hypoponera opaciceps entTyp 13113 Ambonea koroba Straatman, R. entTyp 7534 Cerceris boharti Bohart, G.E. entTyp 16039 Bavia sonsorol Berry, J.W.&E.R. entTyp 8811 Aspinota sarawakensis Maa, T.C. entTyp 14300 Tinginotum grandis Sedlacek, J. entTyp 5769 Chalcogonatopus euprepoides entTyp 8646 Acalolepta subunicolor Rondon, J.A. entTyp 2854 Atrichopogon flaveolum Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 6511 Scaptomyza brachycerca Hardy, D.E. entTyp 668 Phisis marquesana Le Bronnec & Tauraa entTyp 3416 Scopiastes walkeri nigrinus Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 12655 Harpaloxenus kondoi Kondo, Y. entTyp 16487 Leptoptyx longispina Krauss, N.L.H. entTyp 739 Platygaster compressus Mumford & Adamson entTyp 6353 Drosophila eumecothrix Hardy, D.E. entTyp 9491 Helenicula ungkomari Thompson & Gonzales entTyp 5490 Plestia anomala Kellers, H.C. entTyp 8273 Caraphia laosica Rondon, J.A. entTyp 6574 Scaptomyza waialealeae Hardy, D.E. entTyp 1620 Trioza tericeps Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 2209 Nothrus oceanicus Cooke, Kondo, Anderson entTyp 7112 Noctuiseius treati Prasad, V. entTyp 1106 Microcryptorhynchus mangaoae Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 16058 Xenocytaea zabkai Berry, J.W.&E.R. entTyp 9658 Geigyella sibilensis Quate, L.W. entTyp 10665 Scaphoideus thailandensis Maa, T.C. entTyp 12068 Strandiana remota Krauss, N.L.H. entTyp 16088 Papuanella nobara entTyp 5440 Massila walkeri Koebele, A. entTyp 14053 Polyrhanis postmarginata Straatman, R. entTyp 11845 Laccobius lucernaris Maa, T.C. ent 102718 Pison hospes entTyp 6340 Drosophila diffusa Hardy, D.E. entTyp 3828 Cyrtopeltis phyllostegiae Usinger, R.L. entTyp 12902 Euphranta quadrimaculata Sedlacek, J. entTyp 6404 Drosophila musae Williams, F.X. entTyp 8576 Pterolophia cylindripennis Rondon, J.A. entTyp 12707 Rosenbergia samuelsoni Brandt, W.W. entTyp 16026 Rhyparus mokaiensis Brandt, W.W. entTyp 7422 Hysterochelifer orientalis Maa, T.C. entTyp 6811 Frontopsylla nakagawai taiwanensis Jameson, E.W., Jr. entTyp 8341 Embrik-Strandia bicolor entTyp 2183 Campulothrips gracilis Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 14836 Nesiomiris pallasatus Gagne, W.C. entTyp 5790 Dicondylus perpolitus Muir, F. entTyp 385 Nothylaeus peringueyi Bridwell, J.C. entTyp 625 Simulium oviceps Mumford & Adamson entTyp 7390 Rhyparida angulata Sedlacek, J. entTyp 2237 Conicera hawaiiensis Illingworth, J.F. entTyp 9400 Nesithmysus peleae Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 7704 Cromnella pales Yoshimoto, C.M. entTyp 13518 Homoiothemara eurycephala Kuncheria, K.J. entTyp 1860 Paralyricen astyanax Bryan, Jr., E.H. entTyp 2305 Ebenolus zimmermani Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 7735 Culex gressitti Sirivanakarn & Gressitt entTyp 9332 Euphumosia elegantina Sedlacek, J.&M. entTyp 6826 Gymnopholus sedlaceki Sedlacek, J. entTyp 10535 Philmontis nigrofasciatus Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 1911 Plestia danae Bryan, Jr., E.H. entTyp 6122 Pauahiana lineata Swezey, O.H. entTyp 10485 Saldubella missimensis Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 14876 Aphelopus sabahnus entTyp 11917 Stegana hirta Hardy, D.E. entTyp 195 Thyrocopa sapindiella Swezey, O.H. entTyp 6298 Drosophila aquila Hardy, D.E. entTyp 12150 Lispe ponti Hardy, D.E. entTyp 4455 Rhotidus flavomaculatus entTyp 3231 Cyclopodia bougainvillensis petersi Peters, W.L. entTyp 4441 Aneono pulcherrima entTyp 15577 Brachystomella momona - entTyp 2476 Palorus zimmermani Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 13089 Gahrliepia lorentzi Mirza, A.B. entTyp 16109 Sephena marena MO 255380 {No Entry} entTyp 10690 Aidomyia glabrifrons Holtmann, H. entTyp 6329 Drosophila comatifemora Hardy, D.E. entTyp 1183 Neohydrellia hivaoae Mumford & Adamson entTyp 6979 Stethotes lata Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 9299 Taitaia zimmermani Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 3232 Nycteribosca parvior McClure, H.E. entTyp 6765 Stilobezzia nebulosa Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 2132 Cryphalus dimorphus Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 8775 Obereopsis somsavathi Rondon, J.A. entTyp 8087 Sphaerarthrum parahastatum Sedlacek, J. entTyp 11986 Rhynchoticida caudata Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 14614 Antrocephalus bouceki Olthof, J. entTyp 15315 Kleidotoma canaceivorus - entTyp 4933 Sardia caliginosa entTyp 9174 Cerceris vellensis fordi Ford, E.J., Jr. entTyp 2747 Polytoxus distinctus Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 10840 Campsomeris oresbios gressitti Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 16003 Bactrocera grandifasciata entTyp 14599 Cerceris astieta MO 255343 {No Entry} entTyp 1247 Stephanoderes pacificus Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 5784 Deinodryinus paradoxus Koebele, A. entTyp 14143 Trachyguina flebilis Sedlacek, J. entTyp 859 Scheloribates manoai Jacot, A.P. entTyp 880 Nesophrosyne obliqua Giffard, W.M. entTyp 15852 Heliothis melanoleuca entTyp 14709 Popovia fijiensis Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 9404 Plagithmysus montgomeryi Montgomery, S.L. entTyp 10285 Strongylium erythroderum Sedlacek, J.&M. ent 14367 Iolania oahuensis entTyp 12469 Tmesisternus giluwe Sedlacek, J. entTyp 7665 Eponisia lysis Straatman, R. entTyp 12120 Systropus perniger Maa, T.C. entTyp 6096 Cadmus rusticus Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 4082 Sweziella albifacies Swezey, O.H. entTyp 14662 Copostigma gressitti entTyp 12864 Polynema coxale entTyp 13526 Idiocarus isolatus Polhemus, J.T.&D.A. entTyp 7279 Telmatoscopus ambalatus Sedlacek, J. entTyp 9117 Arbanatus robustus Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 8538 Pothyne paralaosensis Rondon, J.A. entTyp 6524 Scaptomyza domita Hardy, D.E. entTyp 4186 Eurynogaster variabilis Mitchell, W.C. entTyp 5185 Lamenia albicosta Baker, C.F. entTyp 13527 Idiocarus sepikanus Polhemus, J.T.&D.A. entTyp 1745 Anagyrus mumfordi Mumford & Adamson entTyp 11013 Neoserica gressitti Quate, S.&L.W. entTyp 5078 Nesosydne giffardi Giffard, W.M. entTyp 10692 Stenus maai Maa, T.C. entTyp 7756 Plecia obtusilobata Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 11407 Ascoschoengastia sepikensis Temple, P. entTyp 14151 Latiguina siranca Sedlacek, J. entTyp 10635 Busonia dorsalis Spencer, N.R. entTyp 9157 Euricoris australicus Kieseker, F. entTyp 4627 Andes unifasciatus Baker, C.F. MO 12029 Lept. fusca entTyp 13416 Symploce busuangensis Holtmann, H. entTyp 3881 Mecyclothorax perpolitus Perkins, R.C.L. entTyp 11883 Asteia molokaiensis Gubler, D. MO 18420 Ach. entTyp 7115 Sporades macrops Sedlacek, J. MO 257302 Leptachatina entTyp 14370 Jorama palawanensis Holtmann, H. entTyp 7401 Rhyparida normalis Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 3749 Leptocoris insularis entTyp 12504 Trigonoptera nigrofasciata Sedlacek, J. entTyp 15561 Bourletiella ihu Bellinger, P. entTyp 14953 Taumacera laosensis Quate, S.&L. entTyp 9078 Chinessa robusta Sedlacek, J. entTyp 3704 Lema karimui Gressitt, J.L. MO 61943 Ricimula hystrix W.A. & E.L. Bryan MO 255322 {No Entry} entTyp 3519 Aspidispa flagellariae Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 14691 Baeturia silveri Sedlacek, J.&M. entTyp 5770 Chalcogonatopus frequens entTyp 13546 Symploce bipinnacula Leach, R.E. entTyp 624 Asymphorodes chalcozona Adamson, A.M. entTyp 14712 Dioxypterus eua entTyp 11542 Paniegena atricollis Krauss, N.L.H. entTyp 1049 Ampagia umbrosa Adamson, A.M. entTyp 12808 Psittaconirmus hellenthali Clissold, H.W. ent 14385 Iolania oahuensis or koolauensis entTyp 8881 Microledrella minuta Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 14052 Polyrhanis cristobalica O'Brien, C.W. entTyp 632 Ariadna lebronneci Le Bronnec & Tauraa entTyp 1841 Dystheatias cleon Zimmerman, E.C. MO 237303 Nassarius entTyp 2079 Polytoxus marianensis Usinger, R.L. entTyp 8230 Chiromyza fulva Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 12165 Lispocephala silvicola Whittle, C.W. MO 240039 {Blank} entTyp 3338 Eucoilidea guamensis Krauss, N.L.H. entTyp 10733 Cytostethum murmurense Mirza, A.B. entTyp 8861 Halipeurus theresae Wilson, N. entTyp 9679 Heligmoneura divaricata Torrevillas, H.M. entTyp 14037 Trisephena metrior Maa, T.C. entTyp 15533 Leptogryllus kawela entTyp 5106 Achilixius singularis Baker, C.F. entTyp 9148 Casinaria cylindrator entTyp 6976 Stethotes sylvarum Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 6894 Amphimeloides laetus Ford, E.J., Jr. entTyp 10066 Carphurus flavifemur Kusche, J.A. entTyp 5562 Biosteres formosanus Issiki, S. MO 109100 [Blank] entTyp 4573 Platycotis maritimus MO 257841 Arca ventricosa entTyp 6575 Titanochaeta chauliodon Hardy, D.E. entTyp 10166 Promechus parvus Sedlacek, J. entTyp 3514 Aspidispa striata Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 4772 Columbisoga chusqueae Williams, F.X. entTyp 13796 Aphelopus ochreus Sedlacek, J. entTyp 7691 Tangina bambalio Yoshimoto & Krauss entTyp 15261 Neophisis longiplata ent 54471 Monomorium floricola entTyp 707 Cicaduloida monticola Mumford & Adamson entTyp 2596 Dasyhelea nigroris Gressitt, J.L. ent 54044 Hypoponera opaciceps entTyp 994 Rhyncogonus corvinus Zimmerman, E.C. MO 62304 Dolium pomum W.A. & E.L. Bryan entTyp 5451 Sephena rubida Koebele, A. entTyp 7180 Ophiodopelma permaculatum Maa, T.C. entTyp 4512 Xestocephalus australensis entTyp 11991 Trypoxylon maculipes native collector entTyp 2345 Ligia pallida Fosberg, F.R. MO 238773 Olivella nympha entTyp 1120 Microcryptorhynchus irregularis Zimmerman, E.C. ent 77359 Solenopsis geminata MO 240390 Conus lividus Tuttle, H. entTyp 3647 Hebridochernes caledonicus Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 10095 Bumizana ashlocki Ashlock, P.D. entTyp 7189 Lobocaecilius carinifex Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 14423 Oxyethira insularis Joyce, C.R. entTyp 2022 Oopsis zitja Bryan, Jr., E.H. entTyp 8265 Placomyobia wilsoni Jameson, E.W., Jr. entTyp 13143 Leucophoroptera novoirlandense Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 9327 Drosophila ambochila Montgomery, S.L. MO 240084 {Blank} entTyp 14706 Papuapsaltria ungula Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 3995 Proterhinus phyllobius Bridwell, J.C. entTyp 7011 Archaeoglenes nemoralis Ford, E.J., Jr. entTyp 9372 Dorylomorpha lini Delfinado, M.D. entTyp 9374 Papuana fenneri Sedlacek, J.&M. entTyp 14195 Episcaphula lanceolata entTyp 1864 Harpanor fuligo Zimmerman, E.C. ent 78382 Paratrechina bourbonica entTyp 2297 Platolenes kochi Valentine, J.M. ent 78673 Moranila californica Koebele entTyp 2216 Anoripoda nasalis Cooke & Kondo entTyp 8635 Nanohammus grangeri Rondon, J.A. entTyp 13343 Clusiosoma papuaense Ismay, J.W. entTyp 10756 Monomma gressitti To, F.K. entTyp 1683 Trichopria savaiiensis Bryan, Jr., E.H. entTyp 9855 Compsolacon borneoensis Quate, L.W. entTyp 7123 Luperomorpha gressitti Brandt, W.W. MO 228205 Nerita polita entTyp 13402 Symploce papuensis Clissold, H.W. entTyp 4124 Campsicnemus labilis Hardy, D.E. MO 257812 Terebra crenulata entTyp 12434 Tmesisternus salomonus vellalavellae Shanahan, P.J. entTyp 9066 Chinessa fulgida Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 10875 Dolichoctis polita Sedlacek, J. entTyp 6032 Clivina dealata antecessor Brandt, W.W. entTyp 13059 Stenus perfidiosus Spencer, N.R. entTyp 2876 Culicoides tritenuifasciatus Gressitt, J.L.
Result Page: First | Previous | 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 | Next | Last
Page Last Updated: Wednesday, June 10, 2015
Data Last Updated: Wednesday, June 10, 2015
This dynamic searchable database was developed by BPBM as a service to all PBIN
partners, with digitization support from various sources .
Geographic Perspectives U.S. Programs &
Activities | International
| California | Central Southwest/Gulf Coast Great Basin | Northern Rockies | Pacific Basin | Pacific Northwest | Southern Appalachian | Southwest
This NBII site is developed and maintained by the Pacific Basin
Information Node of the U.S. Geological Survey-National Biological
Information Infrastructure NBII sites look best when viewed
with Netscape 5.0
or later and Internet
Explorer 5.0 or later.
Last
Updated: NBII Disclaimer and
Privacy Statement | Accessibility