If
you can not see the drop down menu, your computer is not reading
Javascript. You must either enable Javascript or use the text-only
version of the site. How to Enable JavaScript Netscape 6.x:
Select Edit, then Preferences, then click Advanced. A box appears
allowing you to select Enable JavaScript. Netscape 7.x/Mozilla
1.x: Select Edit, then Preferences, then double-click Advanced, then
Scripts & Plugins. Under 'Enable JavaScript for' make sure the
Navigator option is selected. Internet Explorer 4.x: Select View,
then Internet Options, then click Advanced. Select an option under
Security. Internet Explorer 5.x: Select Tools, then Internet
Options. Then select Security, click on Internet, then Custom Level.
Near the bottom of the list, there is an option called Active
Scripting (JavaScript). Click Enable.
Higher Geography:
Continent/Ocean:
Country:
Island Group:
State/Province:
County:
Island:
Records 15001– 15500 of 22162 (Page 31 of 45)
ID# Taxon Name Collector DateentTyp 760 Asymphorodes(?) admirandus Le Bronnec, G. entTyp 1557 Eupelmus caerulophantes Perkins, R.C.L. entTyp 11155 Tharra biclades Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 978 Samoacis planatus Fullaway, D.T. entTyp 3592 Phytobia magna Helms, R. entTyp 10850 Trichotichnus guttula Sedlacek, J.&J.H. entTyp 11925 Hypselothyrea parafascipennis Hardy, D.E. entTyp 13717 Thalattoscopus lineatus Ford, Jr., E.J. entTyp 8400 Chlorophorus funebris Rondon, J.A. entTyp 2835 Nesocryptias xiopsis Swezey, O.H. MO 57950 Ach. flavescens Newc. Colln. entTyp 745 Mestolobes isoterma Tauraa, H. entTyp 779 Sierola adamsoni Mumford & Adamson MO 205841 Lymnaea Gressitt, J. Lindsey entTyp 3727 Oodemas hawaiiensis entTyp 12288 Calodia warei Maa, T.C. entTyp 7478 Rhyparida karimui Sedlacek, J. entTyp 12092 Nothopsocus cooki Thornton & New entTyp 8029 Plagithmysus nicotianae Davis, C.J. entTyp 3438 Melanagromyza oculata Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 1400 Oceanides ventralis Swezey, O.H. MO 64053 Natica mamilla W.A. & E.L. Bryan entTyp 16374 Homoneura carolinensis entTyp 334 Lispocephala seminitida Bridwell, J.C. entTyp 11941 Sumangala sordida Torrevillas, L.M. entTyp 15675 Palaeoparagogus dentatus Hirashima, Y. entTyp 6125 Odonteucoila amamiensis Yoshimoto, C.M. entTyp 9334 Pseudocymus hawaiiensis Hardy, D.E. entTyp 15805 Molothrognathus colei ent 2480 Megalagrion hawaiiense entTyp 13678 Neoperla sarawak Maa, T.C. entTyp 7889 Evaza inflata Sedlacek, J. entTyp 15892 Campsicnemus uha entTyp 3640 Ceratozetes incurvus Wilson, N. entTyp 15382 Achias cogani Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 6452 Drosophila tarphytrichia Mainland, G. entTyp 7563 Eumorphus cryptus Maa, T.C. entTyp 16290 Ormyrus williamsi Williams, [F.X.] entTyp 512 Notogonidea samoensis Swezey & Wilder entTyp 2341 Xyletobius gossypii Ford, E.J., Jr. entTyp 2626 Oliarus gemellar Clark?, C.E. entTyp 10081 Drosophila differens Carson, H.L. entTyp 4911 Phyllodinus punctata Muir, F. entTyp 262 Anomalochrysa sylvicola Perkins, R.C.L. entTyp 6521 Scaptomyza dentata Hardy, D.E. entTyp 8795 Macropes minor Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 13491 Omoglymmius denticulatus Sedlacek, J. entTyp 13101 Xenomyza pseudoartigasi Nathan, P.S. entTyp 13103 Neoitamus sedlaceki Sedlacek, J.&M. entTyp 10977 Adoretus nitens Quate, S.&L.W. entTyp 537 Plagiostenopterina samoaensis Swezey & Wilder entTyp 9919 Ptycta marta Thornton, I.W.B. entTyp 3860 Aepykorys proekes Maa, T.C. entTyp 2921 Brontispa calami Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 3187 Hypodiranchis globicornis Swezey, O.H. entTyp 14393 Halictophagus eurycephalus Maa, T.C. entTyp 15670 Schizoprymnus imitatus Gressitt & Maa entTyp 1231 Megachile inflaticauda Kusche, J.A. entTyp 1305 Symphostethus manni Mann, W.M. entTyp 11507 Schoengastia plumosa Mirza, A.B. entTyp 4276 Aphthonetus sideroxyloni Swezey, O.H. entTyp 12443 Tmesisternus finisterrae Brandt, W.W. entTyp 16275 Ormyrus laosensis native collector entTyp 1723 Nesodryas dryope Perkins, R.C.L. entTyp 2358 Australaena zimmermani Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 8394 Chlorophorus proannulatus Rondon, J.A. entTyp 10582 Thagria tragulae Samuelson, G.A. entTyp 3455 Deuterocopus gressitti ent 77002 Pheidole megacephala entTyp 10866 Catascopus rex Brandt, W.W. entTyp 14633 Hopliterrhynchus magnificus entTyp 14991 Monolepta semiluperina Gressitt, J.L. ent 44841 Phanerotoma hawaiiensis entTyp 7518 Ptilonyssus wilsoni Clissold, H.W. entTyp 7498 Misumenops facundus Suman, T. MO 238781 Conus abbreviatus entTyp 143 Sierola aucta Giffard, W.M. entTyp 11989 Trypoxylon gressitti Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 2146 Amblycnemus fasciatus Muir, F. entTyp 5594 Opius acidoxanthicidus Chock, Q.C. entTyp 4942 Sogata brazilensis Williams, F.X. entTyp 12688 Hyperaxis maculatus Quate, S. MO 109092 [Blank] entTyp 11042 Cyrtorhinus fulvus Bryan, Jr., E.H. entTyp 2726 Larotingis aporia Drake, C.J. MO 232176 Cypraea carneola entTyp 10464 Gymnopholus euryae Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 8088 Sphaerarthrum hastatomimicum Maa, T.C. entTyp 6494 Scaptomyza finitima Hoyt, C.P. entTyp 8585 Pterolophia subobscuricolor Rondon, J.A. entTyp 2463 Manobia producticollis Krauss, N.L.H. MO 12042 Lept. knudseni entTyp 13393 Epitranus vicinus Gressitt, J.L.&M. entTyp 12345 Enicospilus venius Brandt, W.W. entTyp 71 Sierola agens Fullaway, D.T. entTyp 14873 Nesiomiris contortus Gagne, W.C. entTyp 6851 Gallerucida oshimana Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 14855 Nesiomiris bifurcatus Gagne, W.C. entTyp 15224 Sphaerogastrella angustifrons entTyp 12192 Lispocephala chatoloma Namba, R. entTyp 12190 Lispocephala ascita Yoshimoto, C.M. entTyp 13889 Amemboa esakii Maa, T.C. entTyp 1496 Enicospilus melanochromus Perkins, R.C.L. entTyp 6132 Rhoptromeris ryukyuensis Samuelson, G.A. entTyp 1750 Carolinotettix montana Ono, Z. entTyp 7122 Amphimeloides isolus Gressitt, J.L. MO 257732 Cymatium entTyp 11197 Tharra flavocosta Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 10018 Carphurus nasutus Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 6902 Franciscoloa aterrimi Clissold, H.W. entTyp 5733 Sclerodermus semnoprepiae Swezey, O.H. entTyp 15613 Corticeus samuelsoni Brandt, W.W. ent 102856 Pison iridipenne Blackburn, T. entTyp 9235 Drosophila kambysellisi Kambysellis, M.P. entTyp 181 Cryptoblabes aliena Swezey, O.H. entTyp 8128 Sphaerarthrum tenuecostatum Straatman, R. entTyp 2173 Chelaeothrips fuscus Krauss, N.L.H. entTyp 10584 Thagria exilis Straatman, R. entTyp 6243 Psychoda frivola Quate & Yoshimoto entTyp 11216 Limonia rufula Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 5235 Neolamenia flava Baker, C.F. entTyp 15581 Hypogastrura pahiku Arakiki entTyp 10373 Sulcomesitius szentivanyi native collector entTyp 15989 Ampulicomorpha gressitti Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 3336 Pseudeucoila gressitti Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 10073 Maudheimia petronia Fitzgerald, E.B. entTyp 1834 Myndus antenor Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 8868 Petalocephala trispicula Sedlacek, J. entTyp 5097 Ilburnia neowailupensis Swezey, O.H. entTyp 9428 Sphaerarthrum olsobipense Sedlacek, J.&M. entTyp 3992 Proterhinus moribundus Perkins, R.C.L. entTyp 14222 Hesperus giluensis Sedlacek, M. entTyp 16098 Sephena bifidex entTyp 4003 Hemipsocus chloroticus stenostigmus Swezey, O.H. entTyp 5525 Kuwayama minuta Swezey?, O.H. entTyp 13580 Clusiodes chaetostylotis Quate, L.W. entTyp 2306 Ebenolus laevipennis Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 14641 Aeletes oahuensis Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 12452 Tmesisternus lamingtonus Sedlacek, J. entTyp 4791 Delphacodes koebelei Koebele, A. entTyp 3029 Xestocephalus vitiensis mancus Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 13950 Onesia nigra Sedlacek, J. entTyp 15575 Brachystomella kahakai Christiansen, K. entTyp 1205 Prochaetops armatipes claripennis Mumford & Adamson entTyp 844 Euphthiracarus hawaiiensis Perkins, R.C.L. entTyp 2830 Dasyhelea fulvicauda Le Bronnec & Tauraa entTyp 11489 Ptycta mara Thornton, I.W.B. entTyp 3317 Arthrotus ochreipennis Maa, T.C. entTyp 7316 Epacreton insolitum Simon-Thomas, R.T. entTyp 8086 Sphaerarthrum kassamense Sedlacek, J. MO 57694 Amas. textilis entTyp 16240 Eucoila ophyrae Tanada, Y. entTyp 15389 Achias mallochi Straatman, R. MO 62367 Cypraea caurica W.A. & E.L. Bryan entTyp 5944 Pygophora absentiseta Hardy, D.E. entTyp 13788 Taphrocerus capensis entTyp 5045 Ilburnia tetramalopii Bridwell, J.C. entTyp 8903 Drosophila limitata Carson, H.L. entTyp 7060 Stereotydeus delicatus Shoup, J. entTyp 3237 Culicoides neopalpalis Peters, W.L. entTyp 15034 Laccobius miser Lippert, G. entTyp 7894 Evaza philippinensis Milliron, H.E. entTyp 6668 Eriostethus mesorufus Sedlacek, J. entTyp 15281 Archeguina spatulata entTyp 12624 Ambunticoris nigroemboliatus Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 1420 Neseis cryptus Usinger, R.L. entTyp 10339 Strongylium milnebayi Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 14023 Papuanella similata Gressitt, J.L.&M. entTyp 335 Lispocephala orbitalis Swezey, O.H. ent 103217 Nesodynerus oblitus entTyp 2905 Drapetis kraussi Krauss, N.L.H. entTyp 10774 Campsicnemus hawaiiensis Delfinado, M.D. entTyp 6120 Sympiesis sparsus Swezey, O.H. entTyp 15789 Phytoliriomyza curtifistula Quate, L.W. entTyp 11506 Schoengastia tricoxalae Mirza, A.B. MO 237954 Olivella lepta entTyp 11567 Brachyanax thelestrephones Hirashima, Y. entTyp 15446 Lothygia enarotadi Sedlacek, J. entTyp 4660 Myndus mindanaoensis Baker, C.F. MO 7929 Mollusca -- entTyp 12260 Taharana trifurcata Quate, L.W. entTyp 12187 Lispocephala nana Montgomery, S.L. entTyp 13107 Pascoepus viridipennis entTyp 10895 Demetrida fumipes Sedlacek, J. entTyp 8610 Gyarancita rondoni Rondon, J.A. entTyp 10837 Scaphidium coerulans Straatman, R. entTyp 521 Drapetis savaiiensis Bryan, Jr., E.H. entTyp 156 Sierola celeris Swezey, O.H. entTyp 10543 Tahara bigladia Brandt, W.W. entTyp 13274 Suilla thaiensis Maa, T.C. entTyp 13672 Phanoperla vietnamensis Miller, B.W. entTyp 9647 Geigyella bicolorata Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 1792 Oreda maculata Swezey, O.H. entTyp 7505 Dolicheremaeus mutabilis Quate, L.W.&S. entTyp 14708 Paratotta orientalis native collector entTyp 10757 Sensoriaphis niuginii Tawi entTyp 7948 Ectopsocus amphithrix Lee, S. entTyp 11274 Scaptomyza platyrhina Carson, H.L. entTyp 8761 Serixia maxima Rondon, J.A. entTyp 510 Rhyncolus fuscicollis Swezey & Wilder entTyp 5063 Nesodryas gulicki Muir & Giffard entTyp 3183 Pseudodiranchis longicornis Swezey, O.H. entTyp 16164 Maana colorata MO 8604 Charopa Garrett entTyp 3422 Teinocoptes strandtmanni Wilson, N. entTyp 5433 Vanua vitiensis Koebele, A. entTyp 848 Dameosoma ultraciliata Pemberton, C.E. entTyp 10999 Anadastus vietnamensis entTyp 9367 Chasmia ornata Sedlacek, J. entTyp 11772 Interocrea philagra Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 9271 Auchenomus variabilis Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 9366 Chasmia orthellioides Shanahan, P.J. entTyp 413 Naethus maculatus fasciatus Giffard, W.M. entTyp 4542 Dialecticopteryx australica entTyp 1512 Pseudobaeus peregrinus Perkins, R.C.L. entTyp 6531 Scaptomyza inermis Hardy, D.E. MO 58968 Ach. orata MO 198448 Cyprea ent 77007 Pheidole megacephala entTyp 8131 Sphaerarthrum hagenense Sedlacek, J.&M. entTyp 11714 Tartessops hardyi Maa, T.C. entTyp 2026 Microopsis puellus Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 741 Margaronia euthalassa Le Bronnec, G. entTyp 8602 Similosodus choumi Rondon, J.A. entTyp 8199 Sphaerarthrum guabaense Ford, E.J., Jr. entTyp 2943 Callistola maai Maa, T.C. entTyp 6785 Stilobezzia brandti Brandt, W.W. entTyp 13202 Campylomma wakeana Krauss, N.L.H. entTyp 747 Dichelopa argosphena Le Bronnec, G. entTyp 13973 Medetera irianensis Sedlacek, J. MO 73700 Part eburnea ? entTyp 15386 Achias carolinae Hirashima, Y. MO 238759 Vexillum entTyp 1452 Neseis whitei brachypterus Swezey & Williams MO 13446 Torn. entTyp 3468 Haematopota badia Quate, L.W.&S. entTyp 5461 Thanatochlamys tristis entTyp 12857 Sympiesis haleakalae entTyp 8047 Onychotelusia sedlaceki Sedlacek, J. entTyp 8263 Amorphacarus parvus Jameson, E.W., Jr. entTyp 10775 Caecilius crotarus entTyp 9705 Aedes horotoi Horofo, E.S. entTyp 13001 Ptycta perkinsi Perkins, R.C.L. entTyp 5957 Formosia muiri Muir, F. entTyp 103 Sierola sericea Giffard & Fullaway entTyp 13690 Deraeocoris gorokensis Gressitt, J.L.&M. entTyp 2519 Simodactylus collinus Clarke, J.F.G. MO 54852 Ach. scamanata From Damon entTyp 14847 Nesiomiris limitatus Gagne, W.C. entTyp 10980 Chaetadoretus kulzeri Spencer, N.R. entTyp 235 Plagithmysus nihoae Bryan, Jr., E.H. entTyp 200 Capua santalata Swezey, O.H. entTyp 13978 Medetera flaviscutellum Gressitt, J.L.&M. entTyp 2788 Bethelium novaguineum Lepesme, P. entTyp 4361 Cicadetta vitiensis Muir, F. entTyp 11751 Philotartessus paradoxus Brandt, W.W. MO 58989 Lept. entTyp 3539 Dactylispa minor Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 7233 Telmatoscopus bulbulus Sedlacek, J. entTyp 2725 Scymnotingis sigillata entTyp 16371 Drosophila subopaca entTyp 9219 Maechidius simplex Quate, S.&L.W. entTyp 6289 Drosophila aglaia Mainland, G. entTyp 9737 Stenus penelope Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 12958 Callismilax interrupta montana MO 109084 [Blank] entTyp 9861 Zorochrus maai Maa, T.C. entTyp 8978 Artabanus magnificus O'Brien, C.W. entTyp 2812 Coptopterus sepicanus Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 5366 Zoraida fuligipennis Hargreaves, E. entTyp 12261 Taharana spiculata Maa, T.C. entTyp 489 Hylesinus pacificus Bryan, Jr., E.H. entTyp 3370 Cricotopus gressitti Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 1575 Anagyrus laeviceps Perkins, R.C.L. entTyp 2781 Phoracantha recurva papua Pemberton, C.E. entTyp 15778 Phytobia fusca Sedlacek, J.& M. entTyp 8354 Polyzonus parvulus entTyp 10278 Strongylium darlingtoni fortis Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 905 Odynerus paranaias Perkins, R.C.L. entTyp 12424 Trichogramma sembeli Sembel, D.T. entTyp 3340 Agromyza papillata Yoshimoto, C.M. entTyp 7890 Evaza quatei Maa, T.C. entTyp 14821 Cephalosphaera wauensis Sedlacek, J.&M. entTyp 6306 Drosophila basisetosa Hardy, D.E. entTyp 7045 Pantorhytes algifer Sedlacek, J. entTyp 621 Theridion tahitiae Adamson, A.M. entTyp 9074 Chinessa lobuliventris Sedlacek, J. entTyp 5261 Paraproutista media entTyp 4335 Omiodes giffardi Swezey, O.H. entTyp 10106 Onthophagus eliptaminus Brandt, W.W. entTyp 15202 Oliarus kalaupapae entTyp 13380 Trypanocentra mallochi Gagne, W.C. entTyp 7061 Coccorhagidia keithi Spain, A. entTyp 4439 Eurymela plebeia entTyp 15404 Simulium hukaense Sechan, Y. entTyp 10622 Psenulus suturalis native collector entTyp 12962 Callismilax dudichi entTyp 9743 Stenus amphitrite Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 10101 Onthophagus bomberaianus Maa, T.C. entTyp 4589 Empoasca pipturi Swezey, O.H. entTyp 3120 Psychoda aderces Quate, L.W. entTyp 12739 Simulium banauense Takaoka, H. entTyp 1421 Neseis fulgidus Usinger, R.L. entTyp 9194 Antrocephalus ryukyuensis Samuelson, G.A. entTyp 6734 Tyrannochthoniella zealandica O'Brien, C.W. entTyp 449 Jassus fijianus Bryan, Jr., E.H. entTyp 14630 Waucoris wauensis Sedlacek, J. entTyp 15000 Sermyloides maculatipennis native collector entTyp 4670 Oliarus borneensis Baker, C.F. MO 265406 Cypraea alisonae entTyp 2764 Monohelea mcdanieli McDaniel, B. entTyp 8269 Dorysthenes zivetta laosensis Rondon, J.A. entTyp 9778 Telopetulcus dubius Maa, T.C. entTyp 15341 Macrocerca asymmetrica entTyp 3316 Arthrotus maai Maa, T.C. entTyp 13720 Thalattoscopus longispinus Quate, S. entTyp 7580 Icosta sensilis reducta Singh entTyp 6044 Simodactylus major Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 3358 Melanagromyza joycei Joyce, C.R. entTyp 11093 Stenotarsus striatus Sedlacek, J. entTyp 1542 Eupelmus oreias Perkins, R.C.L. entTyp 10230 Timomenus haddeni Hadden, F.C. entTyp 6820 Gymnopholus marshalli Brandt, W.W. entTyp 4405 Kosmiopelex varicolor entTyp 5696 Anagrus insularis Swezey?, O.H. entTyp 16216 Toxopeusella montana entTyp 15057 Euconnus transpacificus Adamson, A.M. entTyp 11723 Phytotartessus madangensis Gressitt, J.L. MO 12038 Lept. concolor entTyp 9087 Aphelocoris alatus Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 10022 Carphurus incisus Skinner, F.E. entTyp 1172 Ericryphalus trypanoides Adamson, A.M. entTyp 2864 Atrichopogon novaguinensis entTyp 2601 Serromyia esakii Sabrosky, C.W. entTyp 11086 Odontacarus nadchatrami Sedlacek, J.&M. entTyp 11021 Cephaloserica tomentosa Quate, S. entTyp 3977 Proterhinus dimidiatus Perkins, R.C.L. entTyp 2128 Lepicerinus puncticollis Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 13148 Sejanus ecnomiscos Torrevillas, H.M. entTyp 5877 Priocnemis araucariae Williams, F.X. entTyp 13173 Gulacapsus moresbyana Maa, T.C. MO 69819 Conus episeopus entTyp 8216 Amblyseius haramotoi Prasad, V. MO 255326 {No Entry} entTyp 292 Oliarus mauiensis Giffard, W.M. entTyp 1578 Spalangia cameroni Perkins, R.C.L. entTyp 3395 Astacops intricus Brandt, W.W. entTyp 13915 Spilosmylus basalis Gressitt, J.L entTyp 10049 Luzonotroglops specularis Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 10432 Falsotagalus subcoecus Sedlacek, J. entTyp 12436 Tmesisternus cuneatus Gressitt, J.L. MO 255332 {No Entry} entTyp 16279 Ormyrus macaoensis Muir, F. entTyp 6252 Psychoda canlaones Quate, L.W. entTyp 13474 Laccophilus samuelsoni Ashlock, P.D. entTyp 1765 Enicospilus perkinsi Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 199 Capua cassia Swezey, O.H. entTyp 4337 Phlyctaenia campylotheca Swezey, O.H. entTyp 942 Pacificola convexa Le Bronnec & Tauraa entTyp 9255 Xanthopimpla dystichus Kuncheria, K.J. entTyp 12390 Trypoxylon kaitum Ford, E.J., Jr. entTyp 12306 Robertsomyia paradoxa Roberts, H. entTyp 14998 Monolepta wilsoni Wilson, N. entTyp 11699 Bajauana theanira Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 7624 Aneurus gressitti Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 13443 Papuanella affinis Shanahan-Lippert entTyp 10747 Culicoides insulanus Adamson, A.M. entTyp 4053 Campsicnemus spinitibia Swezey & Williams entTyp 10038 Carphurus gorokaensis Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 15848 Neusterinsifer compactus Polhemus & Polhemus MO 230314 Iniforis concors entTyp 5274 Phaciocephala badia Baker, C.F. entTyp 3099 Notiocharis kalabakensis Maa, T.C. entTyp 16316 Mahavana miranda Quate, L.W. entTyp 1879 Vanua respicienda serrata Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 465 Lygus swezeyi Kellers, H.C. entTyp 2914 Hispodonta palmicola Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 13136 Clapmarius kalabakan Kuncheria, K.J. entTyp 5003 Delphacodes wallacei entTyp 12650 Prodromopsis nigrus Maa, T.C. entTyp 240 Oodemas breviscapum Cooke, Jr., C.M. entTyp 623 Caryolestis praedatrix Mumford, E.P. entTyp 6932 Glycaspis penangensis Baker, C.F. ent 77021 Pheidole megacephala entTyp 1109 Microcryptorhynchus lucens Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 7698 Lipocallia spurinna Joyce, C.R. entTyp 14443 Blacus tenuipes Voss & Ming entTyp 7268 Telmatoscopus paniscoides Steffan, W.A. entTyp 8514 Sybra multifuscofasciata Rondon, J.A. entTyp 14990 Monolepta semihumeralis Spencer, N.R. entTyp 13615 Helina nais Kano, R. entTyp 5444 Ormenis plebeia Koebele, A. entTyp 1577 Tomocera ceroplastes Perkins, R.C.L. ent 103400 Nesodynerus rudolphi entTyp 13767 Aulacochilus tenuistriatus entTyp 4530 Nesosteles dryas entTyp 2102 Halticus insularis Swezey, O.H. entTyp 11404 Sessilina literata Sedlacek, J. entTyp 9597 Gymnopapuaia sexvittata Sedlacek, J. entTyp 3017 Empoasca euryphaessa rubrocincta Krauss, N.L.H. MO 109077 [Blank] entTyp 12392 Trypoxylon oriomonis Gressitt, J.L. MO 109093 [Blank] entTyp 14390 Halictophagus samoanus Swezey & Zimmerman entTyp 16383 Trigonometopus japonicus entTyp 12665 Parohinka sinuata Wilkes, O.R. entTyp 13127 Cleotomiris bicolor Torrevillas, H.M. entTyp 6755 Echinohelea flava Smee, L. entTyp 2662 Nesosydne clitarchus Le Bronnec, G. MO 13449 Torn. entTyp 15926 Molophilus berigora Sedlacek, J. entTyp 15618 Nesodiranchis kauaiensis Masner, L. entTyp 11862 Trupanea arboreae Hardy, D.E. entTyp 2260 Menimus nitidus Kondo, Y. MO 235980 Babylonia japonica entTyp 5612 Platybracon distinctus Muir, F. MO 68545 Alectrion entTyp 13052 Manobia hirashimai entTyp 9293 Bagaudina quatei Quate, L.W. entTyp 2013 Pterolophia tholo Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 8220 Amblyseius coniferus Prasad, V. entTyp 14642 Aeletes neckerensis Beardsley, J.W. entTyp 6841 Gymnopholus herbarius oribatifer Sedlacek, J.&M. entTyp 12551 Batracomorphus troilus Maa, T.C. entTyp 2256 Scotoderus opacus Veitch, R. entTyp 13651 Myoleja bicuneata Brandt, W.W. entTyp 7022 Caenocara kokurea Ford, E.J., Jr. entTyp 6335 Drosophila curticilia Hardy, D.E. entTyp 15140 Allocarsidara iriana Holtmann, H. entTyp 16419 Sapromyza quadridentata Spencer, N.R. entTyp 10630 Proxius constrictus Gressitt, J.L. MO 14299 Endodontidae entTyp 16229 Anthribosomus gravis Sedlacek, J. entTyp 9225 Procanace taiwanensis Yoshimoto & Perkins entTyp 417 Anaxipha curtipennis Swezey & Wilder entTyp 6478 Idiomyia nigrifacies Hardy, D.E. entTyp 7741 Culex durhami Sirivanakarn, S. entTyp 7397 Rhyparida cyclops Sedlacek, J. entTyp 1309 Simodactylus hesperius Ono, Z. MO 238749 Neocancilla clathrus entTyp 9631 Geigyella okapaensis Sedlacek, J.&M. entTyp 5871 Odynerus longitegulae Williams, F.X. entTyp 11508 Ophiomegistus samuelsoni Samuelson, G.A. entTyp 5520 Trioza lehua Swezey, O.H. entTyp 206 Ereunetis penicillata Swezey, O.H. entTyp 3433 Japanagromyza multiplicata Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 13333 Acanthonevra shinonagai Shinonaga, S. entTyp 2559 Protaulacistis swezeyi Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 1149 Deretiosus concolor - entTyp 4647 Kirbyana javana Muir, F. entTyp 4349 Agrotis stenospila Kusche, J.A. entTyp 15903 Parasigmoidella langevani Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 517 Chrysochlora luteipes Swezey & Wilder entTyp 11226 Austrolimnophila croceipennis Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 391 Nothylaeus yoruba Bridwell, J.C. entTyp 11807 Leptotrombidium sandfordi Wilson, N. entTyp 7181 Heterocaecilius minotus Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 14788 Psychoda inornata entTyp 14909 Exillis fasciger Sedlacek, J. entTyp 4432 Eurymeloides hyacinthus entTyp 542 Oscinosoma bryani Bryan, Jr., E.H. entTyp 5466 Capelopterum angustifrons Pemberton, C.E. entTyp 7328 Psychoda spicula Quate, L.W.&S. entTyp 8023 Palaeopsylla kappa Jameson, E.W., Jr. entTyp 7330 Psychoda remata Quate, L.W.&S. entTyp 15566 Sinella borerae Bellinger, P. entTyp 13250 Leucophoroptera solomonensis Straatman, R. entTyp 10369 Heterocoelia vietnamensis Quate, L.W. entTyp 3222 Platymachaerota gressitti Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 7249 Telmatoscopus mergellatus Quate, L.W.&S. entTyp 10717 Carphurus basitinctus gressitti Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 5516 Trioza koebelei Koebele, A. entTyp 14372 Ajorama balatukanis Torrevillas, H.M. entTyp 13924 Palistreptus brevipennis entTyp 14994 Monolepta subflavipennis Spencer, N.R. entTyp 15590 Anurophorus lohi - entTyp 3243 Culicoides dikhros Ardley, J.H. entTyp 9800 Ancylopus glaberrimus Maa, T.C. entTyp 8392 Chlorophorus hirsutulus Rondon, J.A. entTyp 2752 Forcipomyia claggi Clagg, C.F. entTyp 1249 Xyleborus rapanus Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 13186 Campylomma eniwetok Tuthill, L.D. entTyp 15286 Tricimba edentata Sedlacek, J. entTyp 13476 Rhombodineutus pectoralis centralis Brinck, P. entTyp 7504 Dolicheremaeus philippinensis Quate & Yoshimoto ent 54459 Monomorium destructor MO 95668 Diadema Buck, P.H. entTyp 10157 Promechus telefominus Mirza, A.B. entTyp 12730 Neseis neochinai Gagne, W.C. entTyp 4608 Andes inaequalis Baker, C.F. entTyp 4804 Delphacodes tenae Williams, F.X. entTyp 6348 Drosophila dorsociliata Hardy, D.E. entTyp 1847 Ugyops astrolabei Bryan, Jr., E.H. entTyp 265 Nesomicromus ombrias Perkins, R.C.L. ent 103403 Nesodynerus rudolphi entTyp 4767 Arcofacies insignis Baker, C.F. entTyp 11170 Tharra costata Milliron, H.E. MO 257473 Conus frigidus A.J. Kohn entTyp 8391 Chlorophorus rufimembris Rondon, J.A. entTyp 8983 Mezira hispida Maa, T.C.
Result Page: First | Previous | 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 | Next | Last
Page Last Updated: Wednesday, June 10, 2015
Data Last Updated: Wednesday, June 10, 2015
This dynamic searchable database was developed by BPBM as a service to all PBIN
partners, with digitization support from various sources .
Geographic Perspectives U.S. Programs &
Activities | International
| California | Central Southwest/Gulf Coast Great Basin | Northern Rockies | Pacific Basin | Pacific Northwest | Southern Appalachian | Southwest
This NBII site is developed and maintained by the Pacific Basin
Information Node of the U.S. Geological Survey-National Biological
Information Infrastructure NBII sites look best when viewed
with Netscape 5.0
or later and Internet
Explorer 5.0 or later.
Last
Updated: NBII Disclaimer and
Privacy Statement | Accessibility