If
you can not see the drop down menu, your computer is not reading
Javascript. You must either enable Javascript or use the text-only
version of the site. How to Enable JavaScript Netscape 6.x:
Select Edit, then Preferences, then click Advanced. A box appears
allowing you to select Enable JavaScript. Netscape 7.x/Mozilla
1.x: Select Edit, then Preferences, then double-click Advanced, then
Scripts & Plugins. Under 'Enable JavaScript for' make sure the
Navigator option is selected. Internet Explorer 4.x: Select View,
then Internet Options, then click Advanced. Select an option under
Security. Internet Explorer 5.x: Select Tools, then Internet
Options. Then select Security, click on Internet, then Custom Level.
Near the bottom of the list, there is an option called Active
Scripting (JavaScript). Click Enable.
Higher Geography:
Continent/Ocean:
Country:
Island Group:
State/Province:
County:
Island:
Records 11501– 12000 of 22162 (Page 24 of 45)
ID# Taxon Name Collector DateHerp 686 Gehyra mutilata J F G Stokes 01 Jan 1915 - 31 Dec 1915 Herp 861 Gehyra mutilata J F G Stokes 01 Jan 1900 - 31 Dec 1900 Herp 802 Cryptoblepharus boutoni J F G Stokes 01 Jan 1921 - 31 Dec 1921 Herp 862 Gehyra mutilata J F G Stokes 01 Jan 1900 - 31 Dec 1900 Herp 821 Cryptoblepharus boutoni J F G Stokes 01 Jan 1921 - 31 Dec 1921 Herp 825 Cryptoblepharus boutoni J F G Stokes 01 Jan 1921 - 31 Dec 1921 Herp 1526 Lepidodactylus lugubris J F G Stokes 01 Jan 1921 - 31 Dec 1921 Herp 828 Cryptoblepharus boutoni J F G Stokes 01 Jan 1921 - 31 Dec 1921 Herp 982 Lepidodactylus lugubris J F G Stokes 01 Jan 1921 - 31 Dec 1921 Herp 1530 Cryptoblepharus poecilopleurus J F G Stokes 01 Jan 1921 - 31 Dec 1921 Herp 899 Lampropholis delicata J F G Stokes 01 Jan 1909 - 31 Dec 1909 Herp 805 Cryptoblepharus boutoni J F G Stokes 01 Jan 1921 - 31 Dec 1921 Herp 804 Cryptoblepharus boutoni J F G Stokes 01 Jan 1921 - 31 Dec 1921 Herp 1535 Gyptoblepharus poecilopleurus J F G Stokes 01 Jan 1921 - 31 Dec 1921 Herp 1536 Gehyra oceanica J F G Stokes 01 Jan 1921 - 31 Dec 1921 Herp 808 Cryptoblepharus boutoni J F G Stokes 01 Jan 1921 - 31 Dec 1921 Herp 824 Cryptoblepharus boutoni J F G Stokes 01 Jan 1921 - 31 Dec 1921 Herp 859 Gehyra mutilata J F G Stokes 01 Jan 1915 - 31 Dec 1915 Herp 809 Cryptoblepharus boutoni J F G Stokes 01 Jan 1921 - 31 Dec 1921 Herp 826 Cryptoblepharus boutoni J F G Stokes 01 Jan 1921 - 31 Dec 1921 Herp 803 Cryptoblepharus boutoni J F G Stokes 01 Jan 1921 - 31 Dec 1921 Herp 860 Gehyra mutilata J F G Stokes 01 Jan 1900 - 31 Dec 1900 Herp 1994 Tiliqua J E Illingworth II -- Herp 1991 VARANIDAE J E Illingworth II -- Herp 1988 VARANIDAE J E Illingworth II -- Herp 1989 VARANIDAE J E Illingworth II -- Herp 1993 Chlamydosaurus kingi J E Illingworth II -- Herp 1992 VARANIDAE J E Illingworth II -- Herp 1987 VARANIDAE J E Illingworth II -- Herp 1990 VARANIDAE J E Illingworth II -- Herp 1837 ANURA J A Kusche? 01 Jan 1920 - 31 Dec 1920 Herp 1239 VARANIDAE J A Kusche, J Aug. 01 Jan 1920 - 31 Dec 1920 Herp 1243 SAURIA J A Kusche 01 Jan 1920 - 31 Dec 1920 Herp 875 SAURIA J A Kusche 01 Jan 1920 - 31 Dec 1920 Herp 1245 zzunknown J A Kusche 01 Jan 1920 - 31 Dec 1920 Herp 1238 VARANIDAE J A Kusche 01 Jan 1920 - 31 Dec 1920 Herp 1244 SAURIA J A Kusche 01 Jan 1920 - 31 Dec 1920 Herp 1242 SAURIA J A Kusche 01 Jan 1920 - 31 Dec 1920 Herp 1241 SAURIA J A Kusche 01 Jan 1920 - 31 Dec 1920 Herp 1246 SAURIA J A Kusche 01 Jan 1920 - 31 Dec 1920 Herp 1247 zzunknown J A Kusche 01 Jan 1920 - 31 Dec 1920 Herp 1240 VARANIDAE J A Kusche 01 Jan 1920 - 31 Dec 1920 Herp 3671 Lithodytes lineatus J & M Sedlacek 01 Oct 1970 - 08 Oct 1970 Herp 3675 Hyla sarayacuensis J & M Sedlacek 01 Oct 1970 - 08 Oct 1970 Herp 3673 Eleutherodactylus J & M Sedlacek 01 Oct 1970 - 08 Oct 1970 Herp 3666 CAUDATA J & M Sedlacek 28 Aug 1970 Herp 3681 ANURA J & M Sedlacek 14 Aug 1970 Herp 3680 ANURA J & M Sedlacek 14 Aug 1970 Herp 3679 ANURA J & M Sedlacek 14 Aug 1970 Herp 3678 ANURA J & M Sedlacek 14 Aug 1970 Herp 3670 CAUDATA J & M Sedlacek 01 Oct 1970 - 08 Oct 1970 Herp 3668 Eleutherodactylus J & M Sedlacek 28 Aug 1970 Herp 3674 Hyla geographica J & M Sedlacek 01 Oct 1970 - 08 Oct 1970 Herp 3676 Anolis J & M Sedlacek 01 Oct 1970 - 08 Oct 1970 Herp 3683 ANURA J & M Sedlacek 24 Oct 1970 Herp 3667 Eleutherodactylus J & M Sedlacek 28 Aug 1970 Herp 5284 Cophixalus sphagnicola J & M Sedlacek 15 Jul 1965 Herp 3669 Phyllodactylus J & M Sedlacek 27 Sep 1970 - 28 Sep 1970 Herp 3672 Hyla sarayacuensis J & M Sedlacek 01 Oct 1970 - 08 Oct 1970 Herp 5309 Litoria iris J & M Sedlacek 27 Aug 1964 Herp 2457 Rana chalconota J & J H Sedlacek 16 Dec 1963 - 19 Dec 1963 entTyp 4277 Aphthonetus triaula Issiki, S. entTyp 5562 Biosteres formosanus Issiki, S. entTyp 13660 Paraceratitella compta Ismay, J.W. entTyp 13360 Phasca trifasciata Ismay, J.W. entTyp 13512 Adrama ismayi Ismay, J.W. entTyp 13625 Trupanea rufa Ismay, J.W. entTyp 13620 Dioxyna brachybasis Ismay, J.W. entTyp 13341 Clusiosoma nigripenne Ismay, J.W. entTyp 13342 Clusiosoma subpullatum Ismay, J.W. entTyp 14658 Taparella mendica Ismay, J.W. entTyp 13442 Papuanella dilexa Ismay, J.W. entTyp 13340 Clusiosoma nigricorne Ismay, J.W. entTyp 13338 Clusiosoma dami Ismay, J.W. entTyp 12776 Schistopterum ismayi Ismay, J.W. entTyp 13962 Metallea papua Ismay, J.W. entTyp 13348 Mimoeuphranta diaspora Ismay, J.W. entTyp 13343 Clusiosoma papuaense Ismay, J.W. entTyp 13662 Paracristobalia polita Ismay, J.W. entTyp 13653 Myoleja ismayi Ismay, J.W. entTyp 13371 Themarohystrix hyalina Ismay, J. entTyp 13374 Themarohystrix variabilis Ismay, J. entTyp 12706 Eutrombicula yunkeri Ingels, J. entTyp 11954 Saccharodite imperiali Imperial, W. entTyp 11971 Rhotanella lautereri Imperial, W. entTyp 15217 Sigmatineurum iao Illingworth, J.F. entTyp 342 Lispocephala fuscofacies Illingworth, J.F. entTyp 5074 Lepidocyrtus immaculatus Illingworth, J.F. entTyp 3745 Lepidocyrtus inornatus Illingworth, J.F. entTyp 12220 Dyscritomyia divisa Illingworth, J.F. entTyp 340 Lispocephala tripuncta Illingworth, J.F. entTyp 2237 Conicera hawaiiensis Illingworth, J.F. entTyp 826 Milichiella circularis Illingworth, J.F. entTyp 6492 Scaptomyza palmae Illingworth, J.F. entTyp 345 Lispocephala fusca Illingworth, J.F. Herp 1605 Ctenotus Illingsworth ?? ??? ???? Herp 720 Carlia Illingsworth ?? ??? ???? entTyp 8205 Benickia athetoides Illies, J. entTyp 7469 Caledonotrichia minor Illies, J. entTyp 7473 Cheumatopsyche amiena Illies, J. entTyp 7475 Gracilipsodes psocopterus Illies, J. entTyp 8204 Paederus illiesi Illies, J. entTyp 7470 Chimarra sedlaceki Illies, J. entTyp 7472 Chimarra gressitti Illies, J. entTyp 7474 Diplectrona triangulata Illies, J. entTyp 7471 Chimarra goroca Illies, J. entTyp 7468 Caledonotrichia illiesi Illies, J. entTyp 9892 Plagithmysus eugentae Ibara, W. entTyp 14319 Psoraleococcus browni Huxley, C.R. entTyp 10462 Gymnopholus huttoni Hutton, A. entTyp 7556 Aedes vanapus Huang, Y.M. entTyp 7557 Aedes variabilis Huang, Y.M. entTyp 7555 Aedes obsoletus Huang & Steffan entTyp 7334 Psychoda mirabilis Huang & Steffan entTyp 7554 Aedes killertonis Huang & Steffan entTyp 7227 Telmatoscopus castaneus Huang & Steffan entTyp 9460 Neopsylla constricta Hsieh, P.Y. entTyp 9459 Ctenophthalmus lui Hsieh, Lan & Lu entTyp 3614 Lamprolonchea conchapinna Hoyt, C.P. entTyp 6501 Scaptomyza adunca Hoyt, C.P. entTyp 6613 Scaptomyza straminei frons Hoyt, C.P. entTyp 2485 Scythropochroa magnisensoria Hoyt, C.P. entTyp 2486 Sciara spatitergum Hoyt, C.P. entTyp 3363 Melanagromyza momordicae Hoyt, C.P. entTyp 2492 Sciara prominens Hoyt, C.P. entTyp 9478 Scatella wirthi Hoyt, C.P. entTyp 2481 Plastosciara brevicalcarata Hoyt, C.P. entTyp 4161 Eurynogaster conspicua Hoyt, C.P. entTyp 2493 Sciara hoyti Hoyt, C.P. entTyp 2482 Plastosciara longicosta Hoyt, C.P. entTyp 6436 Drosophila residua Hoyt, C.P. entTyp 6417 Drosophila paucula Hoyt, C.P. entTyp 6494 Scaptomyza finitima Hoyt, C.P. entTyp 2490 Sciara latistylata Hoyt, C.P. entTyp 7089 Atylana sinis tutuilana Hoyt, C.P. entTyp 2487 Spathobdella setigera Hoyt, C.P. entTyp 2488 Scatopsciara nigrita Hoyt, C.P. entTyp 3365 Pseudonapomyza dilatata Hoyt, C.P. entTyp 12709 Chiroptella howelli Howell, K.M. entTyp 12770 Schoutedenichia tanzaniaensis Howell, K.M. entTyp 12771 Schoutedenichia discalis Howell, K.M. entTyp 12147 Microtrombicula tanzaniae Howell, K.M. entTyp 12148 Whartonia novemsetosa Howell & Mainoya entTyp 10456 Gymnopholus howcrofti Howcroft, N. entTyp 16207 Hawaiioscia parvituberculata Howarth, F.G. & W.C. Gagne entTyp 9877 Erigone stygius Howarth, F.G. entTyp 11335 Tyrannochthonius howarthi Howarth, F.G. entTyp 9880 Adelocosa anops Howarth, F.G. entTyp 11450 Anisolabis howarthi Howarth, F.G. entTyp 9796 Oliarus polyphemus Howarth, F.G. entTyp 9954 Ectopomyia baculigera Howarth, F.G. entTyp 9987 Galbifascia sexpunctata Howarth, F.G. entTyp 9797 Oliarus priola Howarth, F.G. entTyp 9876 Theotima makua Howarth, F.G. entTyp 9958 Adrama nigrifrons Howarth, F.G. entTyp 11547 Forcipomyia pholeter Howarth, F.G. entTyp 10517 Thaumatogryllus cavicola Howarth, F.G. entTyp 16062 Nysius aa Howarth, F.G. entTyp 10112 Protanura hawaiiensis Howarth, F.G. entTyp 15971 Hawaiioscia microphthalma Howarth, F.G. entTyp 9980 Acidoxantha totoflava Howarth, F.G. entTyp 9979 Acidoxantha assita Howarth, F.G. entTyp 9976 Paraxarnuta bambusae Howarth, F.G. entTyp 10114 Hawinella lava Howarth, F.G. entTyp 9969 Tetrameringophrys parilis Howarth, F.G. entTyp 10519 Caconemobius varius Howarth, F.G. entTyp 11548 Forcipomyia kaneohe Howarth, F.G. entTyp 12515 Foveacheles goffi Howarth, F.G. entTyp 14799 Atelothrus howarthi Howarth, F.G. entTyp 15300 Neomachilis insularis setulifera Howarth, F.G. entTyp 11416 Saldula usingeri Howarth, F.G. entTyp 14800 Atelothrus aaae Howarth, F.G. entTyp 10113 Sinella yosiia Howarth, F.G. entTyp 11546 Forcipomyia hardyi Howarth, F.G. entTyp 15547 Entomobrya mauka Howarth, [F.G.] entTyp 15582 Neanura aleo Howarth, [F.G.] entTyp 15574 Sinella lua Howarth, [F.G.] entTyp 15568 Sinella nupa Howarth, [F.G.] entTyp 15567 Sinella kukae Howarth, [F.G.] entTyp 15543 Entomobrya kea Howarth, [F.G.] entTyp 12786 Tyrannochthonius pupukeanus Howarth & Stone entTyp 10518 Caconemobius fori Howarth & Stone entTyp 10677 Flabellorhagidia howarthi Howarth & Niewenhuis entTyp 9879 Lycosa howarthi Howarth & Jacobi entTyp 10260 Speovelia aaa Howarth & Gagne entTyp 9878 Meioneta gagnei Howarth & Gagne entTyp 10261 Nesidiolestes ana Howarth & Gagne entTyp 12516 Foveacheles tenorioae Howarth & Gagne entTyp 14462 Kauaiina howarthi Howarth & Banko MO 108570 Tornatellides Hosaka, Edward Y. 21 Dec 1931 entTyp 13097 Lispocephala implumis Hosaka, E.Y. entTyp 12222 Dyscritomyia pectinata Hosaka, E.Y. entTyp 9705 Aedes horotoi Horofo, E.S. entTyp 1376 Halictus rotaensis Hornbostel entTyp 1377 Halictus rotaensis hornbosteli Hornbostel entTyp 3563 Dichaetomyia mariana Hornbostel entTyp 3561 Dichaetomyia rota Hornbostel entTyp 6828 Gymnopholus hornabrooki Hornabrook, R. entTyp 6818 Gymnopholus gemmifer Hornabrook, R. entTyp 6837 Gymnopholus vegetatus Hornabrook, R. entTyp 7051 Pantorhytes hornabrooki Hornabrook, R. entTyp 7033 Pantorhytes araneus Hornabrook, R. MO 105289 Achatinellidae Hopkins, Manley 18 Jul 1931 entTyp 14258 Dioclerus sabah Holtmann, H. entTyp 14660 Taparella ambigua Holtmann, H. entTyp 10364 Hexacinia pellucens Holtmann, H. entTyp 12522 Batracomorphus charis Holtmann, H. entTyp 12528 Batracomorphus tarquin Holtmann, H. entTyp 10824 Psenulus pseudajax holtmanni Holtmann, H. entTyp 12901 Euphranta pallida Holtmann, H. entTyp 11131 Danae borneensis Holtmann, H. entTyp 13126 Auricillocoris tawauanus Holtmann, H. entTyp 13309 Neoperla nishidai Holtmann, H. entTyp 11449 Brachymeria wiebesina Holtmann, H. entTyp 11419 Petrorossia nigrifascia Holtmann, H. entTyp 12539 Batracomorphus ilus Holtmann, H. entTyp 9766 Batrachomorphus nabirensis Holtmann, H. entTyp 12540 Batracomorphus juturna Holtmann, H. entTyp 6138 Otocepheus holtmanni Holtmann, H. entTyp 15907 Parasigmoidella propekebara Holtmann, H. entTyp 12044 Trypoxylon culionum Holtmann, H. entTyp 13280 Onesia fuscata Holtmann, H. entTyp 9695 Ommatius epicalus Holtmann, H. entTyp 12544 Batracomorphus romulus Holtmann, H. entTyp 8093 Sphaerarthrum geelvinkense Holtmann, H. entTyp 9678 Xenomyza centurionis Holtmann, H. entTyp 13345 Gressittidium flavicoxa Holtmann, H. entTyp 12533 Batracomorphus helenus Holtmann, H. entTyp 10690 Aidomyia glabrifrons Holtmann, H. entTyp 7830 Tomosvaryella flavicrus Holtmann, H. entTyp 12525 Batracomorphus ilia Holtmann, H. entTyp 9671 Leptogaster palawanensis Holtmann, H. entTyp 10044 Helcogaster japenensis Holtmann, H. entTyp 13131 Cleotomiroides spadix Holtmann, H. entTyp 15372 Metopidiothrix shelleyi Holtmann, H. entTyp 9672 Aphistina balabacensis Holtmann, H. entTyp 14370 Jorama palawanensis Holtmann, H. entTyp 7879 Evaza interrupta Holtmann, H. entTyp 13312 Neoperla philippina Holtmann, H. entTyp 12554 Batracomorphus pilumnus Holtmann, H. entTyp 12557 Batracomorphus capaneus Holtmann, H. entTyp 6260 Ditha loricata Holtmann, H. entTyp 7829 Tomosvaryella caligata Holtmann, H. entTyp 10807 Helionothrips priesneri Holtmann, H. entTyp 10126 Dacus holtmanni Holtmann, H. entTyp 10499 Haematopota holtmanni Holtmann, H. entTyp 9269 Xanthopimpla summervillei sulcaria Holtmann, H. entTyp 13416 Symploce busuangensis Holtmann, H. entTyp 9086 Aphelocoris confusus Holtmann, H. entTyp 10808 Panchaetothrips holtmanni Holtmann, H. entTyp 7888 Evaza atripluma Holtmann, H. entTyp 12292 Calodia cumula Holtmann, H. entTyp 11122 Mycetina bakeri Holtmann, H. entTyp 9755 Mastigocoris philippinensis Holtmann, H. entTyp 15140 Allocarsidara iriana Holtmann, H. entTyp 6671 Millironia fasciata Holtmann, H. entTyp 9749 Philippocerus albipennis Holtmann, H. entTyp 10264 Brachymeria auratopubescens Holtmann & Sanguita entTyp 15075 Heteronyx paniei Holloway, J. entTyp 16298 Parentia hollowayi Holloway, J. entTyp 13086 Paradrino assimilis Hirashima, Y. entTyp 12550 Batracomorphus dolon Hirashima, Y. entTyp 12546 Batracomorphus protesilaus Hirashima, Y. entTyp 10199 Toxopoda pseudacuta Hirashima, Y. entTyp 15063 Homoneura luteoscutellata Hirashima, Y. entTyp 16327 Zeteotomus hirashimai Hirashima, Y. entTyp 9857 Simodactylus hirashimai Hirashima, Y. entTyp 7376 Cephalophanus octopunctatus Hirashima, Y. entTyp 6595 Rachicerus endymion Hirashima, Y. entTyp 13236 Malaysiamiris submagnicornis Hirashima, Y. entTyp 12581 Haptoncus erugatus Hirashima, Y. entTyp 14071 Kolla tawaula Hirashima, Y. entTyp 12564 Batracomorphus proserpine Hirashima, Y. entTyp 13415 Symploce juxtafalcifera Hirashima, Y. entTyp 11573 Salganea hebardi Hirashima, Y. entTyp 10654 Trypoxylon thaianum borneoense Hirashima, Y. entTyp 13238 Malaysiamiroides fuscocapitatus Hirashima, Y. entTyp 9852 Brachylacon borneoensis Hirashima, Y. entTyp 13239 Malaysiamiroides hirashimai Hirashima, Y. entTyp 14269 Myiocapsus tawau Hirashima, Y. entTyp 13630 Brachyanax hemipenthes Hirashima, Y. entTyp 14326 Carminator affinis Hirashima, Y. entTyp 12558 Batracomorphus palamedes Hirashima, Y. entTyp 13676 Neoperla theobromae Hirashima, Y. entTyp 6909 Aphanocephalus hirashimai Hirashima, Y. entTyp 6600 Rachicerus nimbosus Hirashima, Y. entTyp 8234 Amphinemura minuta Hirashima, Y. entTyp 11413 Neogerris assimilis Hirashima, Y. entTyp 8824 Psenulus carinifrons malayanus Hirashima, Y. entTyp 14613 Cyphagogus bishopi Hirashima, Y. entTyp 14408 Stichotrema silvaticum Hirashima, Y. entTyp 11587 Triancyra aciculata Hirashima, Y. entTyp 14070 Kolla hirashimai Hirashima, Y. entTyp 12327 Ischyromicrus julieae Hirashima, Y. entTyp 10354 Thyrsocnema borneensis Hirashima, Y. entTyp 13237 Malaysiamiris tawauanus Hirashima, Y. entTyp 13232 Malaysiamiris elongatus Hirashima, Y. entTyp 13686 Neoperla seriespinosa Hirashima, Y. entTyp 14395 Halictophagus angustipes Hirashima, Y. entTyp 12043 Trypoxylon kepongianum miserum Hirashima, Y. entTyp 13511 Netelia hirashimai Hirashima, Y. entTyp 10496 Haematopota achlys Hirashima, Y. entTyp 14001 Eurycryptus decoratus sundaicus Hirashima, Y. entTyp 14394 Halictophagus thoracicus Hirashima, Y. entTyp 13472 Symploce bicolorata Hirashima, Y. entTyp 8934 Calodromus kalabakani Hirashima, Y. entTyp 10198 Toxopoda levis Hirashima, Y. entTyp 14083 Sochinsogonia lugentis Hirashima, Y. entTyp 15043 Salurnis kryala Hirashima, Y. entTyp 12035 Trypoxylon silvicola Hirashima, Y. entTyp 9253 Xanthopimpla attenuata sternata Hirashima, Y. entTyp 13231 Malaysiamiris cyanocephalus Hirashima, Y. entTyp 13139 Podullahas sabah Hirashima, Y. entTyp 15386 Achias carolinae Hirashima, Y. entTyp 15360 Rhagovelia tawau Hirashima, Y. entTyp 13639 Tetragnatha hirashimai Hirashima, Y. entTyp 6675 Lycorina borneoensis Hirashima, Y. entTyp 13685 Neoperla paucispinosa Hirashima, Y. entTyp 12032 Trypoxylon antennatum longulum Hirashima, Y. entTyp 13455 Parasymploce kuncheriai Hirashima, Y. entTyp 12590 Cacodaemon beliar Hirashima, Y. entTyp 8986 Mezira subinermis Hirashima, Y. entTyp 14635 Anocamara borneensis Hirashima, Y. entTyp 13673 Phanoperla incompleta Hirashima, Y. entTyp 13212 Decomia minuscula Hirashima, Y. entTyp 13675 Neoperla sabah Hirashima, Y. entTyp 12563 Batracomorphus hesperides Hirashima, Y. entTyp 13205 Decomia gomphocoxa Hirashima, Y. entTyp 12582 Haptoncus fanuli Hirashima, Y. entTyp 13728 Hyphydrus holomelas Hirashima, Y. entTyp 15675 Palaeoparagogus dentatus Hirashima, Y. entTyp 12542 Batracomorphus procne Hirashima, Y. entTyp 12530 Batracomorphus orcus Hirashima, Y. entTyp 14046 Rapisma barnardi Hirashima, Y. entTyp 11567 Brachyanax thelestrephones Hirashima, Y. entTyp 13331 Acanthonevra continua Hirashima, Y. entTyp 15763 Priopus hirashimai Hirashima, Y. Herp 1225 Cryptoblepharus poecilopleurus poecilopleurus (Wiegmann) Henshaw 01 Jan 1900 - 31 Dec 1900 MO 18425 Tornatellina cyphostyla Henshaw entTyp 7991 Neophloeobia montrouzieri Helms, R. entTyp 834 Cardiothorax punctostriatus Helms, R. entTyp 3592 Phytobia magna Helms, R. entTyp 14561 Putoniessa bifurcata Helms Collection entTyp 13463 Siphanta peracuta Helms entTyp 6797 Schenklingia ora Helfer, J. MO 187587 Planaxis Helen 13 Aug 1937 entTyp 12204 Lispocephala flaccida Heed, W.B. entTyp 8928 Drosophila hamifera Heed, W.B. entTyp 11582 Drosophila systenopeza Heed, W.B. entTyp 11266 Idiomyia melanocephala Heed, W.B. entTyp 11884 Asteia montgomeryi Heed, W.B. entTyp 8930 Drosophila ochrobasis Heed, W.B. entTyp 11577 Drosophila dicropeza Heed, W.B. entTyp 9320 Drosophila heedi Heed, Montgomery, Ward entTyp 12594 Anagarypus heatwolei Heatwole, H. entTyp 12593 Anagarypus australianus Heatwole, H. entTyp 7024 Pantorhytes healyi Healy, J. entTyp 7036 Pantorhytes arcuatus Hastings entTyp 13509 Lemnia gressitti Hart, A.D. entTyp 7544 Drosophila fuscovittata Harrison, R.A. entTyp 7543 Drosophila samoaensis Harrison, R.A. entTyp 7541 Drosophila manonoensis Harrison, R.A. entTyp 7546 Liodrosophila flavipes Harrison, R.A. entTyp 7542 Drosophila pleurovittata Harrison, R.A. entTyp 7540 Drosophila marjoryae Harrison, R.A. entTyp 7076 Toya trophonius Harrison, R.A. entTyp 7548 Lissocephala fijiensis Harrison, R.A. entTyp 7545 Leucophenga samoaensis Harrison, R.A. entTyp 7547 Lissocephala pallidipennis Harrison, R.A. entTyp 9314 Vuilletus amamiensis okinawana Harrell & Yoshimoto entTyp 5372 Zoraida njalensis Hargreaves, E. entTyp 5366 Zoraida fuligipennis Hargreaves, E. entTyp 4188 Eurynogaster xanthopleura Hardy, D.E. entTyp 6321 Drosophila carnosa Hardy, D.E. entTyp 6278 Antopocerus orthopterus Hardy, D.E. entTyp 7001 Nysius hardyi Hardy, D.E. entTyp 3452 Pseudonapomyza cingulata Hardy, D.E. entTyp 6622 Scaptomyza kauaiensis Hardy, D.E. entTyp 11893 Procanace confusa Hardy, D.E. entTyp 6580 Titanochaeta silvicola Hardy, D.E. entTyp 6355 Drosophila expansa Hardy, D.E. entTyp 4232 Pipunculus juvencus Hardy, D.E. entTyp 12151 Lispocephala alakaiae Hardy, D.E. entTyp 15292 Tricimba hardyi Hardy, D.E. entTyp 8105 Sphaerarthrum anggiense Hardy, D.E. entTyp 2984 Lestremia palikuensis Hardy, D.E. entTyp 6428 Drosophila prominens Hardy, D.E. entTyp 4119 Campsicnemus hygrophilus Hardy, D.E. entTyp 6330 Drosophila conformis Hardy, D.E. entTyp 2977 Metriocnemus herbicolus Hardy, D.E. entTyp 4225 Pipunculus bicuspidis Hardy, D.E. entTyp 5971 Megaselia zebrina Hardy, D.E. entTyp 7289 Brunettia jefliensis Hardy, D.E. entTyp 7836 Campsicnemus bicirritus Hardy, D.E. entTyp 6444 Drosophila setipalpus Hardy, D.E. entTyp 6793 Schenklingia carinipennis Hardy, D.E. entTyp 7852 Eurynogaster pictilipennata Hardy, D.E. entTyp 11894 Procanace constricta Hardy, D.E. entTyp 6576 Titanochaeta evexa Hardy, D.E. entTyp 4138 Campsicnemus pherocteis Hardy, D.E. entTyp 6572 Scaptomyza varia Hardy, D.E. entTyp 7837 Campsicnemus crispatus Hardy, D.E. entTyp 4099 Campsicnemus crassipes Hardy, D.E. entTyp 4129 Campsicnemus mediofloccus Hardy, D.E. entTyp 6422 Drosophila praesutilis Hardy, D.E. entTyp 6414 Drosophila nigropolita Hardy, D.E. entTyp 6295 Drosophila apicisetae Hardy, D.E. entTyp 4177 Eurynogaster paludis Hardy, D.E. entTyp 12184 Lispocephala longisetosa Hardy, D.E. entTyp 6709 Palpomyia laensis Hardy, D.E. entTyp 6296 Drosophila apodasta Hardy, D.E. entTyp 6437 Drosophila retrusa Hardy, D.E. entTyp 6342 Drosophila disjuncta Hardy, D.E. entTyp 4131 Campsicnemus mucronatus Hardy, D.E. entTyp 11866 Trupanea celaenoptera Hardy, D.E. entTyp 6441 Drosophila semifuscata Hardy, D.E. entTyp 4141 Campsicnemus profusus Hardy, D.E. entTyp 4239 Pipunculus trichostylis Hardy, D.E. entTyp 3435 Melanagromyza sensoriata Hardy, D.E. entTyp 12194 Lispocephala comparata Hardy, D.E. entTyp 9373 Papuana hardyi Hardy, D.E. entTyp 6568 Scaptomyza uliginosa Hardy, D.E. entTyp 6513 Scaptomyza concinna Hardy, D.E. entTyp 6156 Diplonevra novaeguineae Hardy, D.E. entTyp 4235 Pipunculus megameris Hardy, D.E. entTyp 2489 Sciara solispina Hardy, D.E. entTyp 4115 Campsicnemus fusticulus Hardy, D.E. entTyp 6162 Phalacrotophora fimbriiterga Hardy, D.E. entTyp 9230 Cyclopsia univittata Hardy, D.E. entTyp 11880 Gymnochiromyia hawaiiensis Hardy, D.E. entTyp 6413 Drosophila nigrocirrus Hardy, D.E. entTyp 4140 Campsicnemus platystylatus Hardy, D.E. entTyp 6375 Drosophila imparisetae Hardy, D.E. entTyp 6425 Drosophila prodita Hardy, D.E. entTyp 4181 Eurynogaster tanyceraea Hardy, D.E. entTyp 11858 Neotephritis nigripilosa Hardy, D.E. entTyp 13155 Sejanus macer Hardy, D.E. entTyp 9418 Ochterus gressitti Hardy, D.E. entTyp 6459 Drosophila truncipenna Hardy, D.E. entTyp 6555 Scaptomyza retusa Hardy, D.E. entTyp 7854 Canaceoides hawaiiensis Hardy, D.E. entTyp 6322 Drosophila chaetopeza Hardy, D.E. entTyp 12899 Euphranta flavizona Hardy, D.E. entTyp 6397 Drosophila megasticta Hardy, D.E. entTyp 6416 Drosophila orestes Hardy, D.E. entTyp 6520 Scaptomyza decepta Hardy, D.E. entTyp 9582 Plagithmysus hardyi Hardy, D.E. entTyp 6287 Drosophila adventitia Hardy, D.E. entTyp 4108 Campsicnemus ephydrus Hardy, D.E. entTyp 4238 Pipunculus titanus Hardy, D.E. entTyp 12164 Lispocephala philydra Hardy, D.E. entTyp 6523 Scaptomyza diaphorocerca Hardy, D.E. entTyp 6495 Scaptomyza brunnimaculata Hardy, D.E. entTyp 12185 Lispocephala mauiensis Hardy, D.E. entTyp 3251 Melanagromyza geminata Hardy, D.E. entTyp 6611 Scaptomyza fuscifrons Hardy, D.E. entTyp 12155 Lispocephala dentata Hardy, D.E. entTyp 11601 Sophira disjuncta Hardy, D.E. entTyp 7896 Evaza hardyi Hardy, D.E. entTyp 5968 Megaselia furcatilis Hardy, D.E. entTyp 3431 Agromyza subantennalis Hardy, D.E. entTyp 6381 Drosophila intermedia Hardy, D.E. entTyp 4156 Eurynogaster angustifacies Hardy, D.E. entTyp 12235 Aspilota hardyi Hardy, D.E. entTyp 4089 Campsicnemus brevitibia Hardy, D.E. entTyp 4113 Campsicnemus flaviventer Hardy, D.E. entTyp 4094 Campsicnemus chauliopodus Hardy, D.E. entTyp 4170 Eurynogaster hamata Hardy, D.E. entTyp 9977 Rhaibophleps seclusa Hardy, D.E. entTyp 4137 Campsicnemus perplexus Hardy, D.E. entTyp 6757 Echinohelea laensis Hardy, D.E. entTyp 6800 Derispia hardyi Hardy, D.E. entTyp 6486 Scaptomyza mutica Hardy, D.E. entTyp 6343 Drosophila dissita Hardy, D.E. entTyp 7224 Telmatoscopus lippus Hardy, D.E. entTyp 2969 Calopsectra hawaiiensis Hardy, D.E. entTyp 2971 Calopsectra kaalae monticola Hardy, D.E. entTyp 6338 Drosophila demipolita Hardy, D.E. entTyp 2975 Orthocladius membranisensoria Hardy, D.E. entTyp 6299 Drosophila araiotrichia Hardy, D.E. entTyp 6434 Drosophila reducta Hardy, D.E. entTyp 6801 Chauliognathus tigrinus Hardy, D.E. entTyp 6530 Scaptomyza hackmani Hardy, D.E. entTyp 6540 Scaptomyza mecocerca Hardy, D.E. entTyp 6529 Scaptomyza fastigata Hardy, D.E. entTyp 4103 Campsicnemus dicondylus Hardy, D.E. entTyp 6449 Drosophila taeniata Hardy, D.E. entTyp 3413 Scopiastes penigrus Hardy, D.E. entTyp 6571 Scaptomyza vagabunda Hardy, D.E. entTyp 4117 Campsicnemus helvolus Hardy, D.E. entTyp 6456 Drosophila totonigra Hardy, D.E. entTyp 6783 Stilobezzia biangulata Hardy, D.E. entTyp 10011 Carphurus subviolaceus Hardy, D.E. entTyp 11269 Scaptomyza caliginosa Hardy, D.E. entTyp 13583 Clusiodes megastylotis Hardy, D.E. entTyp 6527 Scaptomyza eurystylata Hardy, D.E. entTyp 6359 Drosophila flavisternum Hardy, D.E. entTyp 6396 Drosophila mediana Hardy, D.E. entTyp 11580 Drosophila paracracens Hardy, D.E. entTyp 12214 Lispocephala waialealeae Hardy, D.E.
Result Page: First | Previous | 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 | Next | Last
Page Last Updated: Wednesday, June 10, 2015
Data Last Updated: Wednesday, June 10, 2015
This dynamic searchable database was developed by BPBM as a service to all PBIN
partners, with digitization support from various sources .
Geographic Perspectives U.S. Programs &
Activities | International
| California | Central Southwest/Gulf Coast Great Basin | Northern Rockies | Pacific Basin | Pacific Northwest | Southern Appalachian | Southwest
This NBII site is developed and maintained by the Pacific Basin
Information Node of the U.S. Geological Survey-National Biological
Information Infrastructure NBII sites look best when viewed
with Netscape 5.0
or later and Internet
Explorer 5.0 or later.
Last
Updated: NBII Disclaimer and
Privacy Statement | Accessibility