If
you can not see the drop down menu, your computer is not reading
Javascript. You must either enable Javascript or use the text-only
version of the site. How to Enable JavaScript Netscape 6.x:
Select Edit, then Preferences, then click Advanced. A box appears
allowing you to select Enable JavaScript. Netscape 7.x/Mozilla
1.x: Select Edit, then Preferences, then double-click Advanced, then
Scripts & Plugins. Under 'Enable JavaScript for' make sure the
Navigator option is selected. Internet Explorer 4.x: Select View,
then Internet Options, then click Advanced. Select an option under
Security. Internet Explorer 5.x: Select Tools, then Internet
Options. Then select Security, click on Internet, then Custom Level.
Near the bottom of the list, there is an option called Active
Scripting (JavaScript). Click Enable.
Higher Geography:
Continent/Ocean:
Country:
Island Group:
State/Province:
County:
Island:
Records 5001– 5500 of 22162 (Page 11 of 45)
ID# Taxon Name Collector DateentTyp 6848 Pyrrhalta yoshimotoi Yoshimoto & Harrell entTyp 6281 Ateledrosophila diamphidia Hardy, D.E. entTyp 15961 Acantholybas steinbaueri ent 77899 Tapinoma melanocephalum Blackburn entTyp 1890 Vanua pleone Bryan, Jr., E.H. entTyp 12708 Rosenbergia gilmouri Straatman, R. entTyp 6502 Scaptomyza affinicuspidata Hardy, D.E. entTyp 3891 Cis gravipennis entTyp 11467 Lepidopsocus pictus Thornton, I.W.B. entTyp 8461 Diplothorax paradoxus Rondon, J.A. entTyp 14230 Hesperus maai Maa, T.C. entTyp 12089 Nothopsocus selkirki ? entTyp 8367 Erythrus montanus Rondon, J.A. entTyp 3806 Rhagovelia australica Perkins, R.C.L. entTyp 224 Odynerus hawaiiensis Blackburn, T. entTyp 6540 Scaptomyza mecocerca Hardy, D.E. entTyp 14617 Althepus tibiatus Stone, F.D. entTyp 11266 Idiomyia melanocephala Heed, W.B. entTyp 15980 Onesia indersinghi entTyp 11069 Scaphisoma aequatum Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 5245 Pyrrhoneura vitiensis Muir, F. entTyp 14901 Apatenia subvittigera suturata Gressitt, J.L. MO 73698 Part dolei Baldwin entTyp 14862 Nesiomiris kauilamahu Gagne, W.C. entTyp 1734 Kelisia sporobolicola Perkins, R.C.L. entTyp 14920 Afidentula watali Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 15305 Homolobus intermedius Sedlacek, J. entTyp 2511 Ceratispa atra Ford, E.J., Jr. entTyp 3332 Dihammus fasciatus aurivarius Pemberton, C.E. entTyp 11225 Epiphragma risoria Gressitt, J.L. ent 77012 Pheidole megacephala entTyp 2930 Ceratispa pinangae Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 1574 Anagyrus fraternus Perkins, R.C.L. entTyp 9570 Pentria albobrunnea Maa, T.C. entTyp 13930 Palistreptus nigriceps entTyp 6328 Drosophila cnecopleura Beardsley, J.W. entTyp 2444 Colaspoides brunnea Valentine, J.M. entTyp 853 Phauloppia bryani Bryan, Jr., E.H. entTyp 13337 Buloloa spinicosta Roberts, H. MO 88888 Amas. R. Lyman entTyp 6530 Scaptomyza hackmani Hardy, D.E. entTyp 2041 Vitilevua viridescens Bryan, Jr., E.H. entTyp 13481 Omoglymmius classicus Wagner & Grether entTyp 1763 Dendropompilus vitiensis Valentine, J.M. entTyp 9517 Spaniocelyphus hirtus Yoshimoto, C.M. entTyp 14185 Lepidosaphes eurychlidonis Maa, T.C. entTyp 14774 Heteroconis enarotadiensis entTyp 13011 Ptycta rhina symmetrica Thornton, I.W.B. entTyp 14346 Macrocera straatmani Straatman, R. entTyp 8708 Exocentrus alboseriatus alboseriatipennis Rondon, J.A. entTyp 15250 Phisis hirundocaudata entTyp 11819 Drosophila spathicola Carson, H.L. entTyp 5108 Bebaiotes nigrigaster Williams, F.X. entTyp 1402 Oceanides delicatus Usinger, R.L. entTyp 15510 Sarona maui Gagne, W.C. entTyp 15899 Parasigmoidella badenae Brandt, W.W. entTyp 10605 Thagria captiuncula Maa, T.C. entTyp 3117 Psychoda floscula Quate, L.W. entTyp 9996 Stylia siamensis Pholboon, T. entTyp 4350 Aletia ferruginea Swezey, O.H. MO 9979 Partula oreas entTyp 14918 Ptycta isabellae Thornton, I.W.B. entTyp 466 Lygus kellersi Kellers, H.C. entTyp 14694 Gymnotympana langeraki Brandt, W.W. entTyp 1629 Trioza zimmermani Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 11364 Aeolothrips inauditus Williams, F.X. MO 55388 Lam. aspera entTyp 14395 Halictophagus angustipes Hirashima, Y. entTyp 14386 Triozocera paradisea Sedlacek, J. entTyp 2590 Eucoila oreias Perkins, R.C.L. entTyp 9190 Leptocera pectinata Tenorio, J.A. entTyp 1906 Plestia naias Bryan, Jr., E.H. entTyp 12692 Colaspoides langbianicus Spencer, N.R. entTyp 9638 Geigyella candelabrum Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 358 Technomyrmex albipes rufescens Bryan, Jr., E.H. entTyp 1986 Ceresium decorum Kondo & Zimmerman entTyp 11373 Arrhenothrips pacificus Krauss, N.L.H. entTyp 8589 Paralychrosimorphus rondoni Rondon, J.A. entTyp 3780 Eucerocoris thetis? entTyp 7114 Strongylium gressitti entTyp 11675 Bajauana pitho Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 8895 Leptotrombidium rowanae Nadchatram, M. entTyp 5318 Proutista pseudomoesta Muir, F. entTyp 8507 Atimura laosica Rondon, J.A. entTyp 9083 Usingerida angulata Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 7171 Heterocaecilius longipenna McClure, E.C. entTyp 12844 Eupelmus neogiganteus entTyp 12680 Nodina minutissima Leech, R.E. entTyp 13165 Biromiris bulolo Ford, E.J., Jr. entTyp 11724 Phytotartessus nabirensis Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 13223 Decomioides pulla Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 1481 Pipunculus oahuensis Perkins, R.C.L. entTyp 11683 Bajauana sharuhen Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 15802 Coptocheles nakaharai entTyp 11741 Macrotartessus straatmani Straatman, R. entTyp 11186 Tharra acusifera Krauss, N.L.H. entTyp 15912 Parasigmoidella levii Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 167 Sierola rufomandibulata Swezey, O.H. entTyp 7794 Apteraradus vietnamensis Spencer, N.R. entTyp 2552 Chauliognathus gressitti Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 2967 Cryptocephalus pallidipes nakatae Liu, C.L. entTyp 3728 Mimorsidis yaeyamensis Bohart, G.E. entTyp 2516 Simodactylus impressus Krauss, N.L.H. entTyp 15875 Beornia brevigaster Sedlacek, J.&M. entTyp 13681 Neoperla divergens Maa, T.C. entTyp 8360 Chloridolum laotium Rondon, J.A. entTyp 1626 Papiana distincta Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 15781 Phytobia subdiversata native collector entTyp 7076 Toya trophonius Harrison, R.A. entTyp 6912 Aphanocephalus jesseltonus Maa, T.C. entTyp 15693 Bupon bicornutus Spencer, N.R. MO 9761 Merelina wanawana entTyp 2047 Neosciadella multivittata Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 7922 Micromolpus pipturi Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 13214 Decomia parva Torrevillas, H.M. entTyp 15249 Phisis pseudopallida entTyp 16015 Ceratopogon curtus Brown, E.G. entTyp 2649 Ugyops crotopus entTyp 6919 Aphanocephalus daulonus Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 9211 Biroana armigera Samuelson, G.A. entTyp 3892 Cis paritii Swezey, O.H. entTyp 2206 Pseudisopus gressitti Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 3895 Cycloneda polita flava Koebele, A. entTyp 9323 Drosophila sobrina Carson, H.L. ent 54043 Hypoponera opaciceps entTyp 990 Elytrurus moalensis Bryan, Jr., E.H. entTyp 8663 Trichoserixia rondoni Rondon, J.A. entTyp 3756 Insulicola pacificus entTyp 6445 Drosophila spectabilis Hardy, D.E. entTyp 16378 Homoneura dentimentula entTyp 10773 Schoengastia diannae Nadchatram, et al entTyp 9948 Dacus citimus Gressitt & Maa entTyp 16341 Pseudodera bicolor entTyp 9909 Aloxestocephalus nigrobrunneus Brandt, W.W. entTyp 431 Megatrioza swezeyi Swezey & Wilder entTyp 5532 Megatrioza palmicola Swezey, O.H. entTyp 15265 Oceaniphisis cookiensis entTyp 5039 Ilburnia olympica Swezey, O.H. entTyp 2048 Neosciadella quadripustulata Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 12507 Trigonoptera complicata Sedlacek, J.&M. entTyp 10297 Strongylium karimui Sedlacek, J. ent 78168 Camponotus variegatus entTyp 13716 Thalattoscopus spinosus Maa, T.C. entTyp 5352 Vekunta makii Maki, M. entTyp 14725 Phanerotoma novacaledoniensis Krauss, N.L.H. entTyp 13604 Nesiodrosophila papuana Okada, T. entTyp 1126 Microcryptorhynchus paenulatus Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 6347 Drosophila dorsigera Tamashiro, M. entTyp 13431 Uloma rotumae St. John, H. entTyp 11987 Rhynchoticida frenalis native collector entTyp 11304 Diceropyga bihamata Brandt, W.W. entTyp 7063 Tydeus setsukoae Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 15914 Gymnoscelis montgomeryi Montgomery, S.L. entTyp 2008 Gracilosphya hirtipennis Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 3500 Callistola dilutipes alexandrina Gressitt, J.L.&M. entTyp 2093 Felisacus crassicornis Swezey, O.H. entTyp 14828 Nesiomiris pilosus Gagne, W.C. entTyp 9640 Geigyella longispina Maa, T.C. entTyp 233 Aphelinoidea oceanica Bryan, Jr., E.H. MO 18406 Ach. MO 257804 Harpa entTyp 6462 Drosophila variabilis Hardy, D.E. entTyp 6366 Drosophila fuscoapex Hardy, D.E. entTyp 2586 Cothonaspis dichroma Perkins, R.C.L. entTyp 1367 Araucaricola simulans Kondo, Y. entTyp 6250 Psychoda collina Quate & Yoshimoto entTyp 13470 Symploce bidiensis Maa, T.C. entTyp 14826 Nesiomiris trifurcatus Gagne, W.C. entTyp 3195 Pseudeucoila perkinsi Swezey, O.H. entTyp 13446 Hohorstiella tenorioae Clissold, H. MO 257315 Amastra entTyp 13241 Malaysiamiroides mirabilis Kuncheria, K.J. entTyp 8605 Egesina rondoni Rondon, J.A. entTyp 8836 Stereotydeus longipes Clagg, H.B. entTyp 12949 Lorelus mareensis entTyp 10303 Strongylium gressittinum Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 10120 Selenomorphus nervoviridis Krauss, N.L.H. entTyp 9924 Lissocephala powelli entTyp 16055 Sobasina platypoda Berry, J.W.&E.R. entTyp 2369 Manota pacifica Bryan, Jr., E.H. entTyp 3576 Eupelmus aeneus Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 5607 Opius longicaudata taiensis entTyp 13636 Tetragnatha nana Maa, T.C. entTyp 11077 Brachytarsina adversa ent 78377 Paratrechina bourbonica entTyp 6908 Aphanocephalus castaneus Maa, T.C. entTyp 16422 Homoneura diphylla Quate, L.W. entTyp 3179 Weldia agromyzae Swezey, O.H. MO 228987 Assiminea ent 78163 Camponotus variegatus MO 18151 Ach. entTyp 6211 Paratelmatoscopus plutonis Quate, L.W. entTyp 16056 Sobasina coriacea Berry, J.W. & J.A. Beatty entTyp 9632 Geigyella dentimargo Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 6618 Scaptomyza mitchelli Mitchell, C.J. entTyp 10563 Thagria dellamayae Maa, T.C. entTyp 792 Phaenopria lebronneci Le Bronnec, G. entTyp 14202 Leptognatha sumliniana Sedlacek, J.&M. entTyp 16482 Orthotrichia minalwang Torrevillas, H.M. entTyp 14070 Kolla hirashimai Hirashima, Y. entTyp 174 Megachile palmarum Perkins, R.C.L. entTyp 8754 Menesia gleneoides Rondon, J.A. entTyp 3597 Tabanus flaviscutellus Quate, S. entTyp 69 Sierola hirsuta Timberlake, P.H. entTyp 6989 Stethotes ajax Brandt, W.W. entTyp 10640 Birdantis enyo Maa, T.C. entTyp 15834 Phthiracarus curiosus entTyp 11801 Ragwelellus gressitti Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 10140 Euphranta atrata Hardy, D.E. entTyp 8687 Eryssamena cristipennis Rondon, J.A. entTyp 10978 Adoretus gressitti Quate, S. entTyp 8439 Epipedocera cruentata laosensis Rondon, J.A. entTyp 6275 Antopocerus arcuatus Swezey, O.H. entTyp 8490 Cacia cephaloides Rondon, J.A. entTyp 6234 Philosepedon decipiens Quate, L.W. entTyp 10537 Subria solomona Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 9201 Calisius orientalis Leech, R.E. entTyp 9602 Chaetopapuaia setifrons Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 8383 Xylotrechus tanoni Rondon, J.A. entTyp 2435 Demotina pubescens Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 15335 Iobates somare MO 257840 Cardiidae MO 18417 Ach. entTyp 13399 Bak elongatus Haramoto, F.H. entTyp 3325 Erioptera pilipes macquariensis Gressitt, J.L. MO 238707 Vexillum entTyp 12777 Bombylius forbesi Evenhuis, N.L. entTyp 16125 Sephena wista entTyp 14730 Gronotoma melanagromyzae Beardsley, J.W. entTyp 14875 Anteon acre Spencer, N.R. entTyp 16045 Thorelliola dumicola Berry & Beatty entTyp 1773 Lissodema guamense Swezey, O.H. entTyp 7414 Rhyparida archboldensis Quate, L.W.&S. entTyp 397 Camptobrochis fenestratus Giffard, W.M. entTyp 10918 Pentagonica estriata Brandt, W.W. entTyp 15012 Hoplosaenidea rugosa Quate, S. ent 77345 Solenopsis geminata entTyp 13357 Phasca connexa Brandt, W.W. entTyp 13886 Palaeorhiza eugenes entTyp 2342 Xyletobius chenopodii Ford, E.J., Jr. entTyp 15959 Paracarphurus tenaxipilosus Swift, P. entTyp 12712 Kymocta lutui entTyp 6788 Kelerimenopon fuscirostris Clissold, H.W. entTyp 1751 Salomona carolina Ono, Z. entTyp 5754 Neochelogynus dimidiatus entTyp 4402 Nephotettix plebeius entTyp 1859 Flaccia oediceras Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 3210 Labrosyne longipes Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 8615 Cyriotasastes laosicus Rondon, J.A. entTyp 2378 Olethrius glabrus McCall, C. entTyp 7928 Rhyncomolpus ptinoides Sedlacek, J.&M. entTyp 3598 Lynchia zumpti MO 68536 Cypraea errones entTyp 10150 Rhabdochaeta brachycera Torrevillas, H.M. entTyp 9542 Tolasella festa Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 7301 Brunettia tenuistyla Steffan, W.A. entTyp 556 Rutilia savaiiensis Bryan, Jr., E.H. entTyp 5586 Macrodyctium omiodivorus entTyp 15974 Mirabilopsaltria globulata Tawi entTyp 276 Oliarus myoporicola Swezey, O.H. entTyp 12492 Tmesisternus rufotriangularis Sedlacek, J. entTyp 1174 Xyleborus mumfordi Mumford & Adamson entTyp 909 Uapou maculata Le Bronnec, G. entTyp 4063 Campsicnemus longiciliatus Williams, F.X. MO 12023 Lept. thaanumi entTyp 10021 Carphurus tenuiviolaceus Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 3034 Vulturnus dido Krauss, N.L.H. entTyp 8622 Paramelanauster sciamai Rondon, J.A. entTyp 3896 Protocaria scalaris Koebele, A. entTyp 15327 Kelisia swezeyi Bridwell, J.C. entTyp 13045 Psittaconirmus opopsittae Shanahan, P.J. entTyp 15676 Ottistira telefominensis Straatman, R. entTyp 13467 Pteropimyobia melonycteris - entTyp 965 Cyphogastra bedoci obscura Le Bronnec, G. entTyp 3337 Cothonaspis pacifica Lyons, T. entTyp 11867 Trupanea dempta Beardsley, J.W. entTyp 4769 Chloriona fuscipennis entTyp 1369 Ptochiomera caeca entTyp 13018 Culicoides laoensis entTyp 215 Philodoria pipturicola Swezey, O.H. entTyp 5164 Herpis flavescens Baker, C.F. entTyp 13689 Deraeocoris gagnei Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 464 Lygus samoanus Bryan, Jr., E.H. entTyp 15511 Sarona mokihana Asquith, A. entTyp 2121 Hypocryphalus tutuilaensis Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 139 Sierola illingworthi Giffard, W.M. entTyp 11645 Hyaloplictus minor O'Brien, C.W. entTyp 708 Paracicadula coniceps Adamson, A.M. entTyp 4206 Pipunculus homoeophanes entTyp 10589 Thagria fucosa Ford, E.J., Jr. entTyp 8129 Sphaerarthrum gendae Sedlacek, J.&M. MO 255298 {No Entry} MO 9750 Eatoniella janetaylorae entTyp 3796 Vulturnia albonotata Koebele, A. entTyp 11027 Eupodes sigmoidensis Goff & Radovsky entTyp 9704 Ommatius suntius Torrevillas, H.M. entTyp 8141 Sphaerarthrum magicum Brandt, W.W. entTyp 2562 Oodemas paludicola Perkins, R.C.L. ent 103219 Nesodynerus oblitus entTyp 705 Nesophyla flavida bimaculata Mumford & Adamson ent 54294 Cardiocondyla nuda entTyp 1377 Halictus rotaensis hornbosteli Hornbostel entTyp 629 Phloeobius gigas horaeus Le Bronnec & Tauraa entTyp 4395 Phrynomorphus taedius MO 6236 Clausilia H.H. Calvert entTyp 9195 Melinda elegans Krauss, N.L.H. entTyp 7842 Campsicnemus invaginatus Habeck, D.H. entTyp 15162 Leptotrombidium macacaphilus entTyp 4560 Tartessus iphis entTyp 7930 Onychobates nidicola Mitchell, C.J. entTyp 14793 Dicranomyia kauaiensis entTyp 3355 Phytagromyza tibialis Gressitt, J.L. ent 77015 Pheidole megacephala entTyp 6365 Drosophila fuscifrons Bryant entTyp 9931 Itoplectis melanthes Sedlacek, J. entTyp 14240 Hesperus rubidus Brandt, W.W. entTyp 9787 Cheilotrichia palauensis Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 1117 Microcryptorhynchus sternalis Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 8783 Oberea pararubetra Rondon, J.A. entTyp 14340 Sarcophaga allisoni Kano, R. entTyp 6131 Hexacola octosegmenta Yoshimoto, C.M. entTyp 13812 Anteon silvestre Maa, T.C. entTyp 6299 Drosophila araiotrichia Hardy, D.E. entTyp 8531 Pothyne variegatoides Rondon, J.A. entTyp 11844 Laccobius hollandiae Brandt, W.W. entTyp 524 Pygophora buxtoni Bryan, Jr., E.H. entTyp 6022 Illeis gressitti Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 3707 Lema painei Sedlacek, J. entTyp 12203 Lispocephala difficilis Tsuda, D. entTyp 7440 Calisius liliputianus Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 13800 Aphelopus caledonicus Yoshimoto, C.M. entTyp 15055 Euconnus zimmermani Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 10689 Aidomyia nitens Gressitt, J.L. MO 257309 Achatinella fulgens entTyp 10855 Coleolissus papua Brandt, W.W. entTyp 2792 Ceresium lieftincki Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 6626 Leptotrombidium wallacei CJM,JS,GBS entTyp 539 Lonchaea uniseta Bryan, Jr., E.H. entTyp 5389 Aneipo diva entTyp 15043 Salurnis kryala Hirashima, Y. entTyp 4815 Dicranotropis aristoxenus entTyp 6392 Drosophila macrochaetae Bryant, O. entTyp 1351 Cisanthribus nitidus Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 7475 Gracilipsodes psocopterus Illies, J. entTyp 12009 Trypoxylon rufigaster Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 6363 Drosophila furva entTyp 5641 Coelopencyrtus swezeyi Swezey, O.H. entTyp 9992 Trypeta aberrans Spencer, N.R. entTyp 6059 Ditropidus punctulatus Brandt, W.W. entTyp 16174 Pseudonemadus virgineus Wilson, N. entTyp 7247 Telmatoscopus stellatus Quate, L.W.&S. entTyp 12800 Drosophila onthia Carson, M.S. entTyp 6814 Gymnopholus mammifer Erben, M. entTyp 5662 Westwoodella plebeia Koebele, A. entTyp 15479 Hydrochus aschnakiranae Straatman, R. entTyp 8564 Pterolophia vientiannensis Rondon, J.A. entTyp 1827 Nesodryas swezeyi Swezey, O.H. MO 240393 Conus marmoreus Tuttle, H. entTyp 13104 Maira bicolor Sedlacek, J.&M. entTyp 8965 Mastigocoris usingeri Muir, F. entTyp 3651 Hypoctenes quadratus Maa, T.C. MO 95648 Thaumatodon Buck, P.H. entTyp 5016 Ilburnia aku Giffard, W.M. entTyp 11885 Asteia palikuensis Throckmorton, L.H. entTyp 6186 Sycorax filipinae Milliron, H.E. entTyp 10787 Heteropelma aello Sedlacek, J. entTyp 3159 Aderus mcclurei McClure, H.E. entTyp 13671 Asymphorodes montgomeryi Montgomery, S.L. entTyp 15243 Kevanophisis ponapensis entTyp 2364 Tetragnatha huahinensis Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 10318 Strongylium gagatum jani Sedlacek, J. entTyp 752 Dichelopa cirrhodoris Le Bronnec, G. entTyp 5985 Anectopia mandane entTyp 12467 Tmesisternus nitidus Tawi entTyp 1898 Capelopterum ranula Bryan, Jr., E.H. entTyp 12471 Tmesisternus beehleri Beehler, B. entTyp 10809 Stannardiola capitalis Sedlacek, J. entTyp 1219 Heterodoxa uapouae Whitten, R.R. entTyp 8147 Sphaerarthrum mercurius Sedlacek, J. entTyp 13254 Calopsocus marginatus Smithers & Thornton entTyp 15444 Lothygia papuana Radovsky, F.J. entTyp 4729 Pintalia furcata Williams, F.X. entTyp 4837 Eumetopina flava Baker, C.F. entTyp 11610 Therion unguiculum Sedlacek, J. MO 229066 Architectonica MO 263997 Polymita picta entTyp 8388 Perissus alticollis Rondon, J.A. entTyp 11338 Apirocalus io Sedlacek, J.&M. entTyp 12876 Polynema kokense entTyp 1047 Ampagia maculata ingens Zimmerman, E.C. ent 77353 Solenopsis geminata entTyp 14199 Polyrhanis samuelsoni Sedlacek, J.&M. entTyp 14507 Laccobius alius Quate, L.W. entTyp 3141 Chauliognathus wilhelmensis Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 1374 Iphrobrium guamensis Usinger, R.L. entTyp 8608 Nosavana laosensis Rondon, J.A. entTyp 15784 Cerodontha fujianensis CKTHIS fukianensis? Maa, T.C. entTyp 16259 Ormyrus alus Williams, [F.X.] entTyp 13126 Auricillocoris tawauanus Holtmann, H. entTyp 5272 Peggiopsis rufa Muir, F. entTyp 10858 Aristolebia wau Sedlacek, J.&M. entTyp 4481 Idiocerus cupido entTyp 6378 Drosophila incompleta Hardy, D.E. entTyp 11876 Trupanea perkinsi Hardy, D.E. entTyp 10671 Opiptacris bougainvillea femorata Ford, E.J., Jr. entTyp 14715 Heisshygia rolstoni Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 11753 Lallemandana gressitti Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 9421 Neogressittia ebenina rufithorax MO 240030 {Blank} entTyp 13870 Diphoropria phaeocala Gressitt & Maa (J.L. & T.C.) entTyp 11123 Mycetina rhodoptera Maa, T.C. entTyp 9543 Tolasella moifensis Maa, T.C. entTyp 9702 Ommatius peristus Torrevillas, H.M. entTyp 7576 Monteithia nigra Samuelson, G.A. entTyp 10779 Drymopsocus carrilloi entTyp 8103 Sphaerarthrum wauense Sedlacek, J. entTyp 12287 Calodia tripectinata Maa, T.C. entTyp 9959 Adramoides picta Kawasaki, R. entTyp 11309 Diceropyga bougainvillensis Brandt, W.W. entTyp 2838 Halobates bryani Bryan, Jr., E.H. entTyp 16082 Papuanella bigata entTyp 949 Pacificola remota Le Bronnec, G. entTyp 2160 Parateuchothrips fuscus Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 14748 Oecetis keraia entTyp 7109 Gressittacantha terranova Wise, K.A.J. entTyp 10929 Tachys parasenarius entTyp 5760 Neochelogynus nigricornis Koebele, A. entTyp 9502 Tabanus lenticuloides Straatman, R. entTyp 15312 Drosophila toxochaeta Montgomery, S.L. entTyp 3257 Japanagromyza trientis Maa, T.C. entTyp 10091 Ammophilomima indiae Nathan, P.S. entTyp 10226 Allostethus punctatum Torrevillas, H.M. entTyp 7640 Carphurus bispinosus Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 7389 Rhyparida gracilipes Brandt, W.W. entTyp 855 Protoschelobates vanzwaluwenburgi Van Zwaluwenburg, R.H. entTyp 11821 Drosophila tricingulata Carson, H.L. entTyp 7921 Micromolpus triumfettae Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 8523 Ropica rondoni Rondon, J.A. entTyp 3692 Lilioceris flyensis Brandt, W.W. entTyp 14652 Aeletes negrei Swezey, O.H. entTyp 12053 Thagria samuelsoni Krauss, N.L.H. entTyp 8878 Petalocephala nigrella Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 9097 Glochocoris acutus Sedlacek, J. entTyp 4421 Epipsychidion epipyropis Koebele, A. entTyp 8001 Aedes pahangi Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 9862 Csikia tenompokensis Maa, T.C. entTyp 15867 Myrmarachne edwardsi Berry, J.W. & J.A. Beatty entTyp 13371 Themarohystrix hyalina Ismay, J. entTyp 7774 Plecia jubata Milliron, H.E. entTyp 15151 Fingulus novobritanicus Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 16141 Simulium pallidicranium Craig, D.A. entTyp 8755 Thermistis croceocincta conjunctesignata Rondon, J.A. entTyp 2823 Raphuma barbouri Ford, E.J., Jr. entTyp 8989 Mezira serrata Leech, R.E. MO 15020 Limnea entTyp 1518 Inostemma abnormis Perkins, R.C.L. entTyp 14887 Anteon parapriscum entTyp 12023 Trypoxylon vientianense native collector entTyp 6617 Scaptomyza mediopallens Hardy, D.E. entTyp 14995 Monolepta thailandica Samuelson, G.A. MO 8007 Unio pustulosus J.M. Hamlin entTyp 6909 Aphanocephalus hirashimai Hirashima, Y. entTyp 11863 Trupanea artemisiae Rice, R.C.A. entTyp 11493 Ptycta sitivana Thornton, I.W.B. entTyp 14987 Monolepta scutellaris Ashlock, P.D. MO 240042 {Blank} entTyp 7132 Manobia basipennis Brandt, W.W. entTyp 15298 Sulu pescadori Torrevillas, H. entTyp 7717 Enithares foveatus entTyp 2151 Cryptothrips latus fijiensis Lea, A.M. entTyp 8312 Lasiophanes ruber Rondon, J.A. entTyp 7293 Brunettia iota Quate, L.W.&S. entTyp 1582 Polynema gigas Perkins, R.C.L. MO 236237 Engina entTyp 960 Sturmia aequalis Bryan, Jr., E.H. entTyp 13075 Simulium thailandicum Suzuki, H. entTyp 13229 Malaysiamiris bellae Kuncheria, K.J. entTyp 2787 Bethelium monticola Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 7537 Dacus rarotongae Kirkaldy?, G.W. entTyp 1954 Batrivitis clypeata Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 8912 Drosophila recticilia Murphy, J.P. entTyp 11713 Tartessops bispinus Maa, T.C. entTyp 7378 Aphanocephalus sedlaceki Sedlacek, J.&M. entTyp 78 Sierola brevicauda Fullaway, D.T. entTyp 8078 Sphaerarthrum pseudosalomonis Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 6710 Palpomyia novaeguineae Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 2078 Polytoxus pilosus Usinger, R.L. entTyp 5961 Paratropeza atra Brandt, W.W. entTyp 15016 Sinoluperoides major Quate, L.W. entTyp 1368 Pristomerus hilaris Perkins, R.C.L. entTyp 15049 Neseuthia zimmermani Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 11718 Tartessops quadrispinus Sedlacek, J.&M. entTyp 2291 Asopidiopsis csikii namukensis Ladd, H.S. entTyp 6893 Amphimeloides confusus Sedlacek, J. entTyp 3249 Japanagromyza triformis Hardy, D.E. entTyp 13309 Neoperla nishidai Holtmann, H. MO 240011 {Blank} entTyp 6173 Megaselia nigribasis Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 10171 Promechus straatmani Mena entTyp 1973 Dellamora aesura Zimmerman, E.C.
Result Page: First | Previous | 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 | Next | Last
Page Last Updated: Wednesday, June 10, 2015
Data Last Updated: Wednesday, June 10, 2015
This dynamic searchable database was developed by BPBM as a service to all PBIN
partners, with digitization support from various sources .
Geographic Perspectives U.S. Programs &
Activities | International
| California | Central Southwest/Gulf Coast Great Basin | Northern Rockies | Pacific Basin | Pacific Northwest | Southern Appalachian | Southwest
This NBII site is developed and maintained by the Pacific Basin
Information Node of the U.S. Geological Survey-National Biological
Information Infrastructure NBII sites look best when viewed
with Netscape 5.0
or later and Internet
Explorer 5.0 or later.
Last
Updated: NBII Disclaimer and
Privacy Statement | Accessibility