If
you can not see the drop down menu, your computer is not reading
Javascript. You must either enable Javascript or use the text-only
version of the site. How to Enable JavaScript Netscape 6.x:
Select Edit, then Preferences, then click Advanced. A box appears
allowing you to select Enable JavaScript. Netscape 7.x/Mozilla
1.x: Select Edit, then Preferences, then double-click Advanced, then
Scripts & Plugins. Under 'Enable JavaScript for' make sure the
Navigator option is selected. Internet Explorer 4.x: Select View,
then Internet Options, then click Advanced. Select an option under
Security. Internet Explorer 5.x: Select Tools, then Internet
Options. Then select Security, click on Internet, then Custom Level.
Near the bottom of the list, there is an option called Active
Scripting (JavaScript). Click Enable.
Higher Geography:
Continent/Ocean:
Country:
Island Group:
State/Province:
County:
Island:
Records 15001– 15500 of 22162 (Page 31 of 45)
ID# Taxon Name Collector Dateent 24903 Diaeretiella rapae entTyp 12324 Parapotamophilus gressitti entTyp 3097 Paratelmatoscopus floricolus Quate, L.W. entTyp 12726 Drosophila unguicula Carson, H.L. entTyp 15448 Michalowskiya sordida Gressitt, J.L.&M. entTyp 12481 Tmesisternus subaureus Sedlacek, J. entTyp 1023 Rhyncogonus zimmermani Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 5168 Kaha ceramensis Muir, F. entTyp 13888 Palaeorhiza senilis entTyp 2119 Xyleborus tapatapaoensis Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 3348 Melanagromyza malayensis Maa, T.C. entTyp 453 Jassoidula limbata Bryan, Jr., E.H. entTyp 14159 Melanguina dulpela Brandt, W.W. entTyp 5059 Leialoha scaevolae Swezey, O.H. entTyp 9449 Megastrebla parvior papuae Wilson & Richards entTyp 11983 Anneckeida angustifrons Maa, T.C. entTyp 7256 Telmatoscopus zeus Quate, L.W.&S. entTyp 12722 Drosophila apodemata Carson, H.L. entTyp 4932 Sardia brunnia Muir, F. entTyp 5233 Neocyclokara flava Baker, C.F. entTyp 1895 Capelopterum tanaquil Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 2651 Ugyops almo Anderson, D.A. entTyp 12600 Elephantomyia percuneata Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 14466 Allantomytilus dacryoides Maa, T.C. entTyp 3004 Epilachna microgenitalia Li, C.S. entTyp 7513 Chrysops vietnamensis Spencer, N.R. entTyp 4302 Semnoprepria coprosmae Swezey, O.H. entTyp 5296 Phantasmatocera nigricornis entTyp 7424 Camponotus rotumanus St. John, H. MO 58988 Amas. petricola entTyp 2678 Aloha majuma Le Bronnec, G. entTyp 1176 Xyleborus whitteni Whitten, R.R. entTyp 12178 Lispocephala xanthopleura Tenorio, J.A. entTyp 8077 Sphaerarthrum lingulatum Brandt, W.W. entTyp 10121 Selenomorphus pallidus Maa, T.C. entTyp 11033 Drosophila curvata Kaneshiro, K.Y. entTyp 2800 Araespor callosus Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 15304 Aspidogyrus macioleki Maciolek, J. entTyp 15609 Corticeus maai Maa, T.C. entTyp 2170 Horistothrips fuscus Zimmerman, E.C. ent 77014 Pheidole megacephala ent 54416 Cardiocondyla wroughtonii entTyp 9000 Ctenoneurus lugubris Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 12723 Drosophila rhombura Carson, H.L. entTyp 4644 Euryphlepsia lineata Baker, C.F. entTyp 11800 Ragwelellus indonesicus Wegner, A.M.R. entTyp 13336 Anchiacanthonevra maculipennis Roberts, H. entTyp 5740 Agonatopus pallidicornis dubiosus ent 77008 Pheidole megacephala entTyp 7100 Nomia maai Maa, T.C. entTyp 8032 Plagithmysus yoshimotoi Yoshimoto, C.M. entTyp 14412 Cavocoris minor entTyp 3459 Laelaps sinuatus Wilson, N. entTyp 1536 Eupelmus paraxestops Perkins, R.C.L. entTyp 15662 Schizoprymnus orangus Sedlacek, J. entTyp 67 Sierola mandibularis Bridwell, J.C. MO 238783 Conus abbreviatus entTyp 12448 Tmesisternus rossi Sedlacek, J. entTyp 3296 Monolepta monticola Gressitt, J.L. ent 44846 Phanerotoma hawaiiensis entTyp 10301 Strongylium stanleyi stanleyi Brandt, W.W. MO 58987 Amas. anthoni entTyp 1736 Atrometus sociabilis Perkins, R.C.L. entTyp 5362 Zeugma monticola Muir, F. entTyp 12859 Sympiesis certa entTyp 10550 Thagria vietnamensis Spencer, N.R. entTyp 7454 Gymnopholus ellynae Gressitt, E.E.&J.L. entTyp 14922 Systropus joni Nagatomi, A. ent 103392 Nesodynerus rudolphi entTyp 7911 Rhyparidella fakfaka Maa, T.C. entTyp 6945 Tarbaleopsis minor Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 12455 Tmesisternus maai Maa, T.C. entTyp 13383 Trypanocentra bipectinata Sedlacek, J.&M. entTyp 15884 Campsicnemus lipothrix entTyp 9230 Cyclopsia univittata Hardy, D.E. entTyp 4618 Andes pulchellus Muir, F. entTyp 14373 Sutepia thailandica Maa, T.C. entTyp 4558 Tharra vitiensis entTyp 7235 Telmatoscopus longicerus Quate, L.W.&S. entTyp 8923 Drosophila setosimentum Fujii, J.K. MO 95688 Neritina E. Christophersen entTyp 15295 Diapus oomsis Roberts, H. entTyp 11107 Chondria brevior Sedlacek, J. MO 61223 Oliva erythrostoma W.A. & E.L. Bryan entTyp 12468 Tmesisternus bioculatus Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 13144 Sejanus ansevata Joyce, C.R. entTyp 5557 Apanteles bedelliae Swezey, O.H. entTyp 1936 Euricania sirenia Bryan, Jr., E.H. entTyp 10306 Strongylium gazellae Sedlacek, J. MO 12025 Lept. laevigata entTyp 14698 Papuapsaltria angulata Sedlacek, J. entTyp 1282 Frankliniella pembertoni Pemberton, C.E. entTyp 12046 Trypoxylon luzonense nigrum Milliron, H.E. ent 12488 Oodemas aenescens entTyp 11394 Geron mononesensis Muir, F. entTyp 2740 Ponapea arachnoides Ono, Z. entTyp 3320 Dercetina minor Gressitt & To entTyp 2281 Chariotheca kulzeri rufopectus Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 3520 Aspidispa maai Maa, T.C. entTyp 3011 Saldula guamensis Usinger, R.L. entTyp 15319 Marquedryas laodice Montgomery, S.L. entTyp 13585 Clusiodes notatus entTyp 9752 Leptotrombidium macrosphenum Maa, T.C. entTyp 1276 Proterhinus podagricus coprosmae Swezey, O.H. entTyp 9231 Drosophila assita Carson & Kaneshiro entTyp 6870 Amphimeloides gressitti Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 5737 Agonatopus heterothorax Koebele, A. MO 255281 {No Entry} entTyp 12168 Lispocephala whittlei Whittle, C.W. entTyp 11931 Chymomyza nigripes Brandt, W.W. entTyp 3541 Laelaps quatei Quate, S.&L.W. entTyp 3815 Calisius pacificus Muir, F. entTyp 7581 Icosta lonchurae Maa & Kuo entTyp 2406 Rhyparida fijiensis Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 4431 Pedioscopus agenor entTyp 10650 Ombro vindemitor Brandt, W.W. entTyp 2851 Atrichopogon nigribasalis Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 1361 Laelaps hawaiiensis - ent 12490 Oodemas aenescens entTyp 14518 Cerobates laevithorax Torrevillas, H.M. entTyp 16453 Agrilus entTyp 7044 Pantorhytes maai Maa, T.C. entTyp 11626 Guisardinus fasciatus Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 6649 Heteromeringia stictica Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 10420 Hedya (Hedya) atrifraga Milliron, H.E. entTyp 5633 Charitopodinus terryi Terry, F.W. entTyp 11878 Aphaniosoma macalpinei Tamashiro, M. MO 255388 {No Entry} entTyp 16375 Homoneura palauensis entTyp 4113 Campsicnemus flaviventer Hardy, D.E. entTyp 12103 Xyleborus hiiaka MO 240016 {Blank} entTyp 8221 Scythropochroa gressitti Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 13920 Nesostethus fuscus Gagne, W.C. entTyp 9322 Drosophila atrimentum Clayton, F.E. entTyp 3103 Trichopsychoda tenompoca Quate & Maa entTyp 1446 Nysius nigriscutellatus Usinger, R.L. entTyp 4469 Ipo honiala entTyp 13905 Spilosmylus bimaculatus Straatman, R. entTyp 7250 Telmatoscopus tersaceps Quate, L.W.&S. entTyp 8109 Sphaerarthrum morobeense Sedlacek, J.&M. entTyp 3681 Phlebotomus delfinadoae Delfinado, M.D. entTyp 12842 Eupelmus magnus entTyp 6179 Megaselia grandantennata Gressitt, J.L. ent 14392 Iolania oahuensis or koolauensis entTyp 4178 Eurynogaster palustricola Bryan, Jr., E.H. entTyp 7310 Atrichobrunettia microps Quate, L.W.&S. entTyp 15605 Emperoptera zimmermani entTyp 10327 Strongylium anthrax Sedlacek, J.&M. entTyp 14625 Lardoglyphus radovskii Dean & Watkins entTyp 5024 Ilburnia cyathodis eeke Rock, J.F. entTyp 13592 Omoglymmius gressitti Bell, R.T. entTyp 14719 Phlugis borneoensis ? entTyp 12986 Ptycta zimmermani Thornton, I.W.B. entTyp 5152 Eosaccharissa fusca entTyp 3119 Psychoda torquata Quate, L.W. entTyp 11725 Phytotartessus dimifensis Brandt, W.W. entTyp 13910 Spilosmylus leletensis Brandt, W.W. entTyp 748 Dichelopa pyrsogramma Le Bronnec & Tauraa entTyp 10415 Pleistodontes mandibularis Gressitt, J.L. & T.C. Maa MO 240100 {Blank} entTyp 13413 Symploce propebaiyerensis Sedlacek, J.&M. entTyp 14117 Resimaguina sulla Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 11594 Ophiomegistus novaguinea Voss, W.J. entTyp 617 Acrodocera insularis Adamson, A.M. entTyp 5224 Megatropis sanguinea Baker, C.F. entTyp 1289 Thrips reticulatus Pemberton, C.E. entTyp 4615 Andes ornatus Baker, C.F. entTyp 8247 Ascoschoengastia elongotarsala Nadchatram & Mirza entTyp 4089 Campsicnemus brevitibia Hardy, D.E. entTyp 15791 Scaptodrosophila pallidipes Straatman, R. MO 257850 Arca ventricosa entTyp 10042 Helcogaster sedlaceki Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 15742 Cavillatrix intermedia Krauss, N.L.H. entTyp 11780 Liorhina leopardus Brandt, W.W. entTyp 16243 Idiocnemis australis entTyp 4122 Campsicnemus indecorus Tamashiro, M. entTyp 2522 Melanoxanthus divergens Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 10135 Themara ostensackeni Yoshimoto, C.M. entTyp 5385 Poblicia thanatophana Koebele, A. entTyp 982 Thriscothorax constrictus Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 4020 Charadromyia abnormis Terry, F.W. MO 231371 Crepidula aculeata entTyp 16264 Ormyrus curiosus Fullaway, [D.T.] entTyp 7574 Quadraceps assimilis cedemajori Jardine & Selby entTyp 3902 Eocaria muiri Koebele, A. entTyp 15462 Bactrocera neocognata Turner, J. entTyp 14308 Neoloxops rubrosignatus Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 13836 Dryinus lucens Maa, T.C. entTyp 5347 Thyrocephalus pseudotypicus Muir, F. entTyp 9149 Venturia linearis entTyp 3076 Phlebotomus pholetor Quate, L.W. entTyp 7437 Calisius minutus Maa, T.C. entTyp 10213 Clubiona upoluensis Zimmerman, E.C. Herp 17456 Carlia novaeguineae D Tekege entTyp 14088 Sochinsogonia leyteensis WCF entTyp 9581 Plagithmysus ukulele Forbes, C.N. entTyp 15058 Euconnus buffaloensis Swezey, O.H. MO 26637 Partula mighelsiana MO 18061 Ach. entTyp 13834 Dryinus latus Williams, F.X. entTyp 13851 Neodryinus chelatus native collector entTyp 4583 Bythoscopus viridoflavidus Swezey, O.H. entTyp 10860 Lebia externa Sedlacek, J. entTyp 1389 Odynerus montivagus Perkins, R.C.L. entTyp 5401 Eurynomeus australiae entTyp 557 Ischnura chromostigma Swezey & Wilder entTyp 427 Buxtoniella bryani Bryan, Jr., E.H. entTyp 9864 Neotrichophorus borneoensis Quate, L.W. entTyp 14559 Somisha minica De Jesus, L.A. entTyp 8778 Obereopsis subchapaensis Rondon, J.A. entTyp 8453 Kurarua bicolorata Rondon, J.A. entTyp 9291 Syzeuctus macrospiracularis Krauss, N.L.H. entTyp 12090 Nothopsocus cinqueportsae ? entTyp 11268 Nudidrosophila aenicta Wheeler, M.R. entTyp 1784 Trigonops incrinita Oakley, R.G. entTyp 2212 Carabodes granosus Cooke, Kondo, Anderson entTyp 12386 Trypoxylon popondettae Sedlacek, J. entTyp 8618 Dolichoprosopus rondoni Rondon, J.A. entTyp 4727 Pintalia propria Williams, F.X. entTyp 2326 Cycasia oculata Swezey, O.H. entTyp 4051 Campsicnemus ornatus entTyp 13441 Sephena stigmatica Sedlacek, J. entTyp 10888 Demetrida reversa Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 9566 Eusallya bomberensis Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 10523 Tarbaleopsis proxima Sedlacek, J. entTyp 11841 Laccobius irianicus Maa, T.C. entTyp 15418 Thyreocephala trimaculata entTyp 4334 Mestolobes quadrifasciata Swezey, O.H. entTyp 5700 Gonatocerus koebelei Koebele, A. MO 62489 Cypraea annulata W.A. & E.L. Bryan entTyp 12594 Anagarypus heatwolei Heatwole, H. entTyp 5069 Nesodryas alboguttata Swezey, O.H. entTyp 14358 Raiateana kuruduadua samoensis entTyp 11305 Diceropyga auriculata entTyp 15192 Tetragnatha waikamoi Gillespie, R.G. & C. Parrish entTyp 10174 Promechus sulcatus Sedlacek, J. entTyp 6213 Notiocharis filipinae Quate, L.W. entTyp 7633 Gibosia linguambita Yoshimoto & Harrell entTyp 13353 Paedohexacinia clusiosomopsis Muir, F. entTyp 14682 Neolosbanus kokureana Ford, E.J. entTyp 4014 Gonomyia novocaledoniae Williams, F.X. entTyp 4298 Neelysia erebogramma Swezey, O.H. entTyp 7868 Carventus variegatus Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 14834 Nesiomiris elongatus Gagne, W.C. entTyp 14807 Kuwayama lanaiensis entTyp 12061 Novophilaenus minor Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 6109 Rallicola tabuensis Quate, L.W. entTyp 10344 Strongylium genale Sedlaceks et al entTyp 14000 Hadrocryptus multimaculatus Torrevillas, H.M. ent 102032 Larra polita luzonensis Dean, Sylvia entTyp 16299 Lapita nishidai Nishida, G.M. entTyp 9812 Linaltica amicitia Krauss, N.L.H. entTyp 14640 Aeletes blackburni Zimmerman, E.C. MO 108574 Succinea garrettiena entTyp 10457 Gymnopholus suturalis angularis Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 4339 Phlyctaenia violae Swezey, O.H. entTyp 11259 Drosophila ceratostoma Spieth, H.T. MO 257821 Drupa MO 64152 Melanella W.A. & E.L. Bryan entTyp 6172 Megaselia venalis Maa, T.C. entTyp 6050 Abispa laticincta melanopleura Brandt, W.W. entTyp 8179 Sphaerarthrum gazelleense Sedlacek, J. entTyp 4771 Columbisoga campbelli Campbell, T.V. entTyp 8167 Sphaerarthrum neosedlaceki Sedlacek, J. entTyp 986 Elytrurus ambrymensis Beck, R.H. entTyp 14984 Monolepta quatei Quate, L.W. entTyp 11707 Plexitartessus brandti Brandt, W.W. entTyp 3827 Cyrtorhinus zwaluwenburgi Danner, R. entTyp 2090 Deraeocoris guamensis Fullaway, D.T. entTyp 2961 Caledonispa freycinetiae Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 14029 Jamella mimica Maa, T.C. entTyp 12914 Dreeus distinctus Sedlacek, J. entTyp 9691 Ommatius crypticus Torrevillas, H.M. entTyp 1593 Polynema nana Perkins, R.C.L. entTyp 9692 Ommatius daknistus Torrevillas, H.M. entTyp 3081 Phlebotomus maai Maa & Quate entTyp 10385 Leptocyclopodia ferrarii wallacei Van Peenan, P.F.D. entTyp 3490 Ceratispa furcirostris Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 12465 Tmesisternus nami Sedlacek, J. entTyp 5042 Ilburnia sola Swezey, O.H. entTyp 8496 Anagelasta transversevittata Rondon, J.A. MO 95607 Partula hyalina Buck, P.H. entTyp 3775 Ploiariodes medusa entTyp 13652 Myoleja bimaculata Roberts, H. entTyp 5958 Formosia ocellata Brandt, W.W. entTyp 3308 Haplosaenidea cavifrons Gressitt & To entTyp 16327 Zeteotomus hirashimai Hirashima, Y. entTyp 14062 Anatkina extrema Kuncheria, K.J. entTyp 13976 Medetera sandakanensis Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 2099 Orthotylellus brunnescens Usinger, R.L. entTyp 7786 Proxius punctulatus Maa, T.C. entTyp 3879 Metromenus audax Perkins, R.C.L. entTyp 12356 Enicospilus comes Quate, L.W. entTyp 4809 "Delphax" hyas entTyp 4324 Tortrix lysimachiana Swezey, O.H. entTyp 675 Hemicordulia mumfordi Tauraa, H. entTyp 15660 Schizoprymnus fijicus Krauss, N.L.H. ent 103208 Nesodynerus oblitus MO 95660 Omphalotropis Buck, P.H. entTyp 15545 Entomobrya mauna Haas entTyp 2103 Psallops oculatus Usinger, R.L. entTyp 7469 Caledonotrichia minor Illies, J. entTyp 14675 Psilocharis pacifica Lal, et al. entTyp 5400 Cythna laon entTyp 8936 Mimiophthorus orientalis Sedlacek, J. entTyp 14407 Stichotrema laticeps Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 14280 Ialibua maai Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 11072 Scaphisoma alienum Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 10812 Guntheria omega Nadchatram, M. MO 240008 {Blank} entTyp 3848 Cysteochila prata Maa, T.C. entTyp 7857 Carventus philippinensis Milliron, H.E. entTyp 2360 Theridion rapanae Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 11802 Odontacarus mitchelli Mitchell, R.M. entTyp 14824 Cephalops papuaensis Colman, P. entTyp 15483 Sarona alani Giffard, W.M. ent 78429 Paratrechina longicornis MO 18395 Achatinella producta, Baldwin entTyp 5114 Kinnara brunnea Muir, F. entTyp 8484 Metipocregyes rondoni Rondon, J.A. MO 95679 Elasmias Buck, P.H. entTyp 9857 Simodactylus hirashimai Hirashima, Y. entTyp 6441 Drosophila semifuscata Hardy, D.E. MO 1987 Bulimus W.H. Pease MO 240071 {Blank} entTyp 14859 Nesiomiris lapalapa Gagne, W.C. entTyp 12475 Tmesisternus samuelsoni Samuelson & Mena entTyp 9199 Meristaspis jordani philippinensis Rabor, D.S. entTyp 5678 Ootetrastichus beatus entTyp 5965 Rutilosia ceramica Muir, F. entTyp 13508 Lemnia grata Otaweto, Gewise MO 58980 Thau. entTyp 11087 Odontacarus trisetosus Clissold & Shanahan entTyp 16338 Pseudodera fulva entTyp 9127 Stilobezzia rotunditheca Maa, T.C. entTyp 3139 Anisotelus tigiensis Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 8688 Eoporis elegans Rondon, J.A. entTyp 3671 Phlebotomus sejunctus Quate, L.W. entTyp 14879 Anteon pahanganum entTyp 10343 Strongylium cuspidatum Sedlacek, J. entTyp 1585 Polynema rubriventris Perkins, R.C.L. entTyp 1428 Neseis hiloensis approximatus Giffard & Fullaway entTyp 8055 Neogressittia dimifaensis Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 7797 Cyrtocnemodon sinuosus Quate, L.W. entTyp 6130 Hemilaelaps philippinensis Empeso & Kinilitaro entTyp 7781 Zimmermania angulata Maa, T.C. entTyp 13995 Styringomyia ysabellae MO 58955 Amas. petricola entTyp 12283 Lodiana ornata Maa, T.C. entTyp 10041 Helcogaster starensis Quate, S.&L.W. entTyp 13603 Nesiodrosophila hexachaeta entTyp 3631 Mesonyssus gourae Wilson, N. entTyp 11417 Saldula longicornis Perkins, R.C.L. entTyp 8876 Petalocephala limbata Maa, T.C. entTyp 1407 Oceanides fosbergi Usinger, R.L. entTyp 13775 Heliographa ruficornis Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 3863 Leptopharsa euprines Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 900 Odynerus dromedarius Blackburn, T. entTyp 10037 Carphurus hollandianus Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 9109 Artabanatus elegantulus Straatman, R. entTyp 11504 Siseca compositae entTyp 14079 Bharagonalia winkleri Maa, T.C. entTyp 12523 Batracomorphus pentheus Torrevillas, H.M. entTyp 424 Ugyops wilkesi Swezey & Wilder entTyp 590 Isoneurothrips brevicornis Mumford & Adamson entTyp 11132 Danae hirsutipes Maa, T.C. entTyp 14521 Bryanellocoris cornutus Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 8572 Pterolophia subtriangularis Rondon, J.A. entTyp 15604 Emperoptera montgomeryi entTyp 1904 Plestia cassiopeia Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 6641 Heteromeringia opisthochracea Maa, T.C. entTyp 11088 Odontacarus ziegleri Ziegler, A.C. entTyp 14016 Moroca trilineata entTyp 10067 Carphurus crassicornis Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 14778 Leucophenga melanogaster Nishida, G.M. entTyp 7342 Psychoda cetreta Peters, W.L. entTyp 8373 Acrocyrtidus argenteus Rondon, J.A. entTyp 7391 Rhyparida carinipennis Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 6150 Lepidosaphes palauensis Beardsley, J.W. entTyp 11893 Procanace confusa Hardy, D.E. entTyp 9711 Pedioscopus septemmaculatus Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 9886 Polistes penthicus malaitensis Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 12352 Enicospilus bresmus Torrevillas, H.M. entTyp 10992 Anadastus asiaticus MO 257800 Cymatium entTyp 15226 Scaphosteles nukahiva Gagne, W.C. entTyp 13478 Dineutus pectoralis biakensis Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 6106 Simulium nami Sedlacek, J. entTyp 6085 Cadmus alternatus Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 15990 Scarabapolipus longichelae Sedlacek, J. entTyp 5827 Paradryinus koebelei entTyp 4841 Belocera sinensis Baker, C.F. entTyp 5602 Opius lantanae Swezey, O.H. entTyp 11124 Mycetina longicornis Quate, L.W.&S. entTyp 9698 Ommatius euplocus Torrevillas, H.M. entTyp 5651 Hypergonatopus flavipes Swezey, O.H. entTyp 1113 Microcryptorhynchus carinatus Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 14190 Episcaphula separata ent 102034 Larra polita luzonensis Liu, R. S. J. entTyp 14850 Nesiomiris kraussi Gagne, W.C. entTyp 331 Lispocephala bispina Fullaway, D.T. entTyp 3140 Heteromastix elongatus entTyp 6457 Drosophila transfuga Tamashiro, M. entTyp 1031 Orochlesis gibbera Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 7881 Evaza nubifera Quate & Yoshimoto ent 78138 Camponotus variegatus entTyp 11854 Lophyrotoma towenda Gressitt & Tawi entTyp 10099 Hecalus multilineatus Ashlock, P.D. entTyp 2734 Stephanitis ligyra Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 10509 Sulcomesitius cambodianus Kuncheria, K.J. entTyp 9619 Frankinella invasor Sakimura & Higa ent 77581 Tetramorium bicarinatum entTyp 7266 Telmatoscopus gerrulus Sedlacek, J. entTyp 12924 Polysastra varia Sedlacek, J.&M. entTyp 6014 Asteia atriceps Mumford & Adamson entTyp 12585 Haptoncus luzonensis Milliron, H.E. entTyp 3107 Philosepedon pudica Maa, T.C. entTyp 3701 Lema goilala Brandt, W.W. entTyp 13158 Sejanus sinuosus Krauss, N.L.H. entTyp 11312 Aceropyga aluana minima Shanahan, P.J. entTyp 584 Gonomyia metallescens Adamson, A.M. entTyp 16281 Ormyrus orupol Maa, T.C. entTyp 2461 Manobia levicollis Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 1256 Halictus palaonicus Ono, Z. entTyp 3271 Pyrrhalta hupehensis Gressitt & Djou entTyp 3677 Phlebotomus dapsilidentes Quate, L.W. entTyp 9416 Parasteres suggestivus Sedlacek, J.&M. entTyp 5943 Helicoverpa pacifica Graf, W.W. entTyp 11064 Campylomma longirostris Mumford & Adamson entTyp 3390 Astacops distinguendus Brandt, W.W. entTyp 9765 Ochterus papuasicus Krauss, N.L.H. entTyp 14283 Ialibua sedlaceki Sedlacek, J. entTyp 14515 Higonius angustirostris Maa, T.C. entTyp 7430 Bibio araeoceles Quate, L.W. entTyp 13727 Tharra trispinata Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 5608 Opius perkinsi entTyp 14537 Bryanellocoris micrommatus Maa, T.C. entTyp 14350 Rutilapa discifera Straatman, R. entTyp 4721 Nothocharis bakeri Baker, C.F. MO 18377 Amastra entTyp 323 Plagithmysus longicollis Bryan, Jr., E.H. entTyp 15432 Lindneromyia waui Sedlacek, J.&M. entTyp 11336 Pteracarus completus completus Tomich, P.Q. entTyp 14204 Leptognatha bishopi Sedlacek, J.&M. entTyp 13432 Paratakaoia minima entTyp 5762 Neochelogynus parvulus Koebele, A. entTyp 9425 Neogressittia internopubens Sedlacek, J.&M. entTyp 8891 Leptotrombidium murphyi Quate, L.W. entTyp 1628 Trioza bimaculata aura Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 1707 Nesosteles volcanicola Perkins, R.C.L. MO 263996 Liguus virgineus entTyp 3312 Theopea coerulea Maa, T.C. MO 2445 Cyclostoma W.H. Pease entTyp 9040 Neuroctenus lobulatus Sedlacek, J. entTyp 7726 Culex steffani Sirivanakarn, S. entTyp 2563 Rhyncogonus welchii Welch, A. entTyp 12065 Strandiana distincta Gressitt, J.L. MO 240092 {Blank} entTyp 2383 Examnes ponapensis Adams, P.A. entTyp 5923 Tachytes silvicoloides Baker, C.F. entTyp 16317 Manilla misamisae Torrevillas, H.M. entTyp 8396 Chlorophorus bonengensis Rondon, J.A. entTyp 10856 Egadroma cyclops Gressitt & Maa entTyp 12280 Lodiana alata Maa, T.C. entTyp 7845 Eurynogaster ablusispina Adachi, M.S. entTyp 11629 Hyalopeplinus solomonensis O'Brien, C.W. entTyp 8157 Sphaerarthrum linsleyi Sedlacek, J. entTyp 4944 Sogata furcifer nigeriensis Bridwell, J.C. entTyp 3909 Illeis amboinensis Muir, F. entTyp 4225 Pipunculus bicuspidis Hardy, D.E. MO 18388 Amastra entTyp 16156 Lomaptera gressitti Brandt, W.W. entTyp 4661 Myndus mundus Baker, C.F. entTyp 3393 Astacops gerulus Maa, T.C. entTyp 12528 Batracomorphus tarquin Holtmann, H. MO 109054 [Blank] entTyp 7099 Palaeorhiza stygica Michener, C.D. entTyp 10920 Planetes humeralis Brandt, W.W. entTyp 5179 Kamendaka luzonensis Baker, C.F. entTyp 10735 Cytostethum asquamatum Maa, T.C. entTyp 9811 Trachyaphthona chandleri Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 1042 Ampagia infumata Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 11532 Bombylius nevadensis Evenhuis, N.L. entTyp 11380 Docessissophothrips magnificus Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 3613 Lamprolonchea ustulata Davis, C.J. entTyp 4754 Parapintalia basalis Williams, F.X. entTyp 3475 Haematopota quatei Quate, L.W. entTyp 7178 Heterocaecilius stiliger Maa, T.C. ent 102855 Pison iridipenne Blackburn, T. entTyp 14245 Hesperus subgrandis Gressitt & Maa entTyp 8665 Miccolamia laosensis Rondon, J.A. entTyp 11946 Saccharodite separata Torrevillas, L.M. entTyp 10389 Leptocyclopodia discispinosa Van Peenan, P.F.D. entTyp 185 Omiodes anastreptoidis Swezey, O.H. entTyp 4878 Melanesia borneoensis Muir, F. entTyp 11028 Eupodes hawaiiensis Radovsky, F.J. entTyp 8632 Paradiallus duaulti Rondon, J.A. entTyp 11934 Alara alboapicalis Zelazny, B. entTyp 16107 Sephena ketena
Result Page: First | Previous | 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 | Next | Last
Page Last Updated: Wednesday, June 10, 2015
Data Last Updated: Wednesday, June 10, 2015
This dynamic searchable database was developed by BPBM as a service to all PBIN
partners, with digitization support from various sources .
Geographic Perspectives U.S. Programs &
Activities | International
| California | Central Southwest/Gulf Coast Great Basin | Northern Rockies | Pacific Basin | Pacific Northwest | Southern Appalachian | Southwest
This NBII site is developed and maintained by the Pacific Basin
Information Node of the U.S. Geological Survey-National Biological
Information Infrastructure NBII sites look best when viewed
with Netscape 5.0
or later and Internet
Explorer 5.0 or later.
Last
Updated: NBII Disclaimer and
Privacy Statement | Accessibility