If
you can not see the drop down menu, your computer is not reading
Javascript. You must either enable Javascript or use the text-only
version of the site. How to Enable JavaScript Netscape 6.x:
Select Edit, then Preferences, then click Advanced. A box appears
allowing you to select Enable JavaScript. Netscape 7.x/Mozilla
1.x: Select Edit, then Preferences, then double-click Advanced, then
Scripts & Plugins. Under 'Enable JavaScript for' make sure the
Navigator option is selected. Internet Explorer 4.x: Select View,
then Internet Options, then click Advanced. Select an option under
Security. Internet Explorer 5.x: Select Tools, then Internet
Options. Then select Security, click on Internet, then Custom Level.
Near the bottom of the list, there is an option called Active
Scripting (JavaScript). Click Enable.
Higher Geography:
Continent/Ocean:
Country:
Island Group:
State/Province:
County:
Island:
Records 4001– 4500 of 22162 (Page 9 of 45)
ID# Taxon Name Collector DateentTyp 410 Ceratocapsus fusiformis Giffard, W.M. entTyp 7010 Zodarium trispinosum Suman, T. entTyp 9563 Penthimiopsis brunomaculata Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 13520 Polyaroidea opposita Roberts, H. entTyp 15598 Sminthurinus kaha Lee entTyp 8953 Beccariola petiginosa Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 6399 Drosophila melanopedis Mitchell, W.C. entTyp 17 Sierola giffardi Swezey, O.H. entTyp 3436 Melanagromyza bispinosa Brandt, W.W. entTyp 9435 Sphaerarthrum rectangulatum Sedlacek, J. entTyp 684 Scheloribates fimbriatus whitteni nukuhivae Mumford & Adamson MO 68541 Bursa affinis entTyp 7629 Aneurus solomonensis Ford, E.J., Jr. entTyp 15979 Polistes penthicus ater Maa, T.C. entTyp 5613 Spathius guamensis Swezey, O.H. entTyp 2568 Paraphylax hiatus Swezey, O.H. entTyp 6285 Drosophila acrostichalis Mitchell, W.C. entTyp 10107 Onthophagus geryon Maa, T.C. entTyp 10349 Laelaps capitatipilus entTyp 9579 Plagithmysus pittospori Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 2717 Echthromorpha nukuhivae Le Bronnec & Tauraa entTyp 1341 Caroliniella aenescens Ono, Z. entTyp 15255 Neophisis longistylata entTyp 13225 Ellenia novobritannicae Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 2911 Talitrus nesius Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 14442 Blacus signicornis Maa, T.C. entTyp 6216 Brunettia parexulans Quate, L.W. entTyp 4166 Eurynogaster flaviventer Hardy, D.E. entTyp 1115 Microcryptorhynchus fasciatus Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 6801 Chauliognathus tigrinus Hardy, D.E. entTyp 15544 Entomobrya malena Bellinger, P. MO 6138 Mitra badia J.C. Cox entTyp 6991 Stethotes simonthomasi Simon-Thomas, R.T. entTyp 3966 Proterhinus astelioides Perkins, R.C.L. entTyp 2701 Telostylinus ponapensis Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 15227 Goerodes anorhepes entTyp 1278 Idiomyia silvestris - entTyp 9697 Ommatius episkeris Torrevillas, H.M. entTyp 4333 Mestolobes chrysomolybdoides Timberlake, P.H. entTyp 4687 Oliarus proprius Muir, F. entTyp 772 Gracilaria deltanthes Le Bronnec, G. entTyp 8581 Pterolophia trichotibialis Rondon, J.A. entTyp 14332 Palaeorhiza agrias entTyp 5441 Nephesa aurora Muir, F. entTyp 5081 Nesosydne incommoda entTyp 15574 Sinella lua Howarth, [F.G.] entTyp 8370 Pyrestes rugosa Rondon, J.A. entTyp 1009 Rhyncogonus pleuralis Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 1391 Neodynerus paractias Perkins, R.C.L. entTyp 6808 Coilodera dessumi native collector entTyp 10391 Penicillidia sulawesii Van Peenan, P.F.D. entTyp 1051 Ampagia plumbea Whitten, R.R. MO 238790 Conus abbreviatus entTyp 9032 Neuroctenus eurycephalus Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 15307 Choreutis falsifica entTyp 15913 Gymnoscelis melaninfra Montgomery, S.L. entTyp 1284 Taeniothrips euophthalmus Pemberton, C.E. entTyp 14553 Bryanellocoris maculatus Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 8296 Derolus argentesignatus Rondon, J.A. entTyp 11079 Myophthiria malayana Ueshima, N. entTyp 5043 Ilburnia stenogynicola Giffard & Fullaway entTyp 1627 Trioza bimaculata Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 4936 Hadeodelphax persephone entTyp 10076 Chlorococcus longipes Beardsley, J.W. ent 14378 Iolania oahuensis or koolauensis entTyp 10664 Scaphoideus vittatus Maa, T.C. entTyp 15190 Tetragnatha brevignatha Gillespie, R.G. entTyp 11908 Thagria ampla Maa, T.C. entTyp 8776 Obereopsis parasumatrensis Rondon, J.A. entTyp 9454 Setsaltica eumolpiformis Samuelson, G.A. entTyp 8122 Sphaerarthrum sedlaceki Sedlacek, J. MO 14301 End. nes. entTyp 203 Euhyposmocoma trivitella Swezey, O.H. entTyp 12382 Trypoxylon karimui Sedlacek, M. entTyp 14006 Moroca elongata MO 112390 [Missing] entTyp 2385 Coenobius marginipennis lauensis Bryan, Jr., E.H. entTyp 118 Sierola manoa Fullaway, D.T. entTyp 5110 Bebaiotes pulla Williams, F.X. entTyp 6199 Telmatoscopus amoenus Quate & Yoshimoto entTyp 10967 Anomala gressitti Quate, L.W. entTyp 7962 Ectopsocus stictus Thornton, I.W.B. entTyp 8112 Sphaerarthrum chimbuense Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 16236 Solox vanuatensis Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 84 Sierola vestita Fullaway, D.T. entTyp 13219 Decomia tytthos Maa, T.C. entTyp 2524 Melanoxanthus varians Dybas, H.S. entTyp 2063 Physiphora aperta Berg, C.O. entTyp 1398 Odynerus lipocharis Perkins, R.C.L. entTyp 5428 Tambinia macaoana Muir, F. entTyp 1639 Toxorhina simplex Bryan, Jr., E.H. entTyp 3128 Anisops depressa Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 14180 Andaspis spinosa Maa, T.C. MO 265599 Cypraea stolida entTyp 12736 Simulium makilingense Takaoka, H. entTyp 13994 Styringomyia vietnamensis entTyp 11162 Tharra vesca Krauss, N.L.H. entTyp 9497 Helenicula hirtipectoralis Mirza, A.B.&Z.B. entTyp 4875 Eodelphax serendiba entTyp 3559 Atherigona dybasi Beardsley, J.W. entTyp 15677 Ottistira tumidirostris Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 5276 Phaciocephala concolor Muir, F. MO 240386 Conus leapardus Tuttle, H. ent 54050 Hypoponera opaciceps entTyp 6377 Drosophila incognita Mitchell, W.C. entTyp 1443 Nysius terrestris Usinger, R.L. entTyp 7258 Telmatoscopus colobrinus Quate, L.W.&S. entTyp 4161 Eurynogaster conspicua Hoyt, C.P. entTyp 796 Telenomus mataiensis Adamson, A.M. entTyp 15208 Tetragnatha trituberculata Preston, D.J. entTyp 4121 Campsicnemus inaequalis Hardy, D.E. ent 14374 Iolania oahuensis or koolauensis entTyp 3384 Astacops bismarckiensis flavus Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 2318 Calliphora simulata Whitten, R.R. entTyp 8095 Sphaerarthrum ventrale Maa, T.C. entTyp 14394 Halictophagus thoracicus Hirashima, Y. entTyp 12183 Lispocephala hualalaiae Kaneshiro, K.Y. entTyp 10400 Pseudovelia borneensis ent 14406 Iolania oahuensis or koolauensis entTyp 12656 Colpodes opacidermis Bryan, E.H., Jr. MO 2222 Limnaea W.H. Pease entTyp 8089 Sphaerarthrum hastatum Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 12091 Nothopsocus defoei ? MO 257527 Terebra Baldwin, E. D. entTyp 1788 Amblycnemus dentipes Usinger, R.L. MO 5325 Helix melagris J.C. Cox entTyp 5925 Tachytes surigensis Baker, C.F. entTyp 3563 Dichaetomyia mariana Hornbostel entTyp 13587 Clusiodes dasytus Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 3072 Dasyhelea ryukyuensis entTyp 2348 Philoscia squamosa Zimmerman & Fosberg entTyp 882 Nesophrosyne bicolorata Swezey, O.H. entTyp 26 Sierola levis Giffard, W.M. entTyp 9392 Macropsis agalliae Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 9298 Tridemula maai Maa, T.C. entTyp 7827 Pipunculus mundulus Milliron, H.E. ent 53221 Antrocephalus pertorvus entTyp 8169 Sphaerarthrum daruense Clissold, H.W. entTyp 14138 Castanoguina caudicula Sedlacek, J. MO 95658 Omphalotropis Buck, P.H. entTyp 1771 Homoneura duplicata Adamson, A.M. entTyp 12794 Drosophila cominsiae Carson, H.L. entTyp 16169 Pseudonemadus lagenarius Sedlacek, J. entTyp 11092 Stenotarsus abdominalis Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 11303 Anisepyris guianae Williams, F.X. entTyp 2361 Theridion paumotui Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 12951 Menimus pilosus ent 77022 Pheidole megacephala entTyp 1238 Anoronotum rufum Ono, Z. entTyp 857 Protoschelobates castlei Jacot, A.P. entTyp 7080 Rhotana pellax Krauss, N.L.H. entTyp 9444 Ascetotilla uncinata Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 7776 Plecia pulliparva Milliron, H.E. entTyp 8704 Exocentrus rufuloides Rondon, J.A. MO 18083 Ach. entTyp 10489 Saldubella diffusa Quate, L.W. entTyp 9469 Ayersacarus gressitti Wise, K.A.J. entTyp 3449 Phytobia prostrata Hardy, D.E. entTyp 15094 Mucronianus procerus entTyp 16 Sierola emarginata Koebele, A. entTyp 14269 Myiocapsus tawau Hirashima, Y. entTyp 13975 Medetera borneensis Kuncheria, K.J. entTyp 5711 Xanthoencyrtus apterus Swezey, O.H. entTyp 10987 Apogonia dalatensis Yoshimoto, C.M. entTyp 3852 Belenus eupetes Maa, T.C. entTyp 15669 Schizoprymnus granatus Maa, T.C. entTyp 4975 Ectopiopterygodelpha eximius entTyp 13286 Hydroptila quadrifida Sedlacek, J.&M. entTyp 14043 Rhyzodiastes convergens Ford, Jr., E.J. entTyp 9142 Necolio sidereus entTyp 415 Aphelonema giffardi Giffard, W.M. entTyp 8884 Sarcosolomonia papuensis Van den Assem, J. entTyp 81 Sierola tenebriosa Timberlake, P.H. entTyp 10713 Paracymus mimicus Maa, T.C. entTyp 1566 Eupelmus pauroxanthus Perkins, R.C.L. entTyp 2973 Orthocladius davisi Hardy, D.E. entTyp 7166 Pseudocaecilius helicoides Lee, S.S. entTyp 5776 Chalcogonatopus paraleptias Koebele, A. ent 12489 Oodemas aenescens entTyp 11393 Geron malekulanus entTyp 6442 Drosophila seorsa Tamashiro, M. entTyp 13407 Symploce brandti Brandt, W.W. entTyp 1720 Nesophrosyne pipturi Giffard, W.M. entTyp 106 Sierola batrachedrae Swezey, O.H. entTyp 5056 Leialoha lehuae lanaiensis Munro, G.C. entTyp 4579 Tartessus swezeyi Swezey, O.H. entTyp 16457 Agrilus entTyp 13391 Epitranus pilosipennis Torrevillas, H.M. entTyp 2073 Oncylocotis swezeyi Swezey, O.H. MO 240004 {Blank} entTyp 14398 Lychnocolax solomon Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 7568 Leptocyclopodia villosa Straatman & Tikupadang entTyp 2350 Cerberoides pilosus Anderson, D.A. entTyp 2043 Neosciadella brunnipes Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 13599 Zaprionus spinilineosus Carson, M.S. entTyp 7897 Evaza gracilis Brandt, W.W. entTyp 147 Sierola philodoriae Swezey, O.H. MO 55118 Partula baileyana MO 255363 {No Entry} entTyp 735 Synopeas levis Adamson, A.M. entTyp 16395 Rhyncogonus ricei entTyp 15695 Fennahsia cafana Krauss, N.L.H. entTyp 6679 Neopanorpa ornata Quate, L.W.&S. entTyp 5672 Elachertus giffardi Giffard, W.M. entTyp 16468 Xangelina formosana entTyp 11731 Duatartessus daradensis Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 3371 Cricotopus quadrizonatus Clagg, C.F. entTyp 5531 Paurotriozana adaptata Degener, O. entTyp 13057 Dianous bilunatus Maa, T.C. entTyp 11733 Infulatartessus stellensis Quate, S.&L.W. entTyp 1497 Enicospilus dispilus Perkins, R.C.L. entTyp 568 Rhyncogonus corvus Mumford & Adamson entTyp 14857 Nesiomiris waimeae Gagne, W.C. entTyp 5495 Ricania stigmatica borneensis Muir, F. MO 255402 Paphia entTyp 10 Sierola spicata Timberlake, P.H. MO 88881 Amas. R. Lyman MO 18413 Ach. entTyp 8352 Chelidonium flavovirens Rondon, J.A. entTyp 9510 Celyphus divisus Quate, S. MO 238730 Vexillum entTyp 8026 Aeschrithmysus dubautianus Davis, C.J. entTyp 14352 Tanorus giluweana Gressitt, J.L.&M. entTyp 1167 Halobates hawaiiensis Usinger, R.L. entTyp 7540 Drosophila marjoryae Harrison, R.A. entTyp 10255 Pipunculus remotus Nagatomi, A. entTyp 15512 Sarona myoporicola Gagne, W.C. entTyp 7262 Telmatoscopus fulcatus Quate, S. entTyp 2962 Stephanispa freycineticola Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 8322 Epania maculata Rondon, J.A. MO 61944 Ricinula digitata W.A. & E.L. Bryan entTyp 15230 Lepidostoma gigitaring entTyp 7992 Barcinus ceramensis Muir, F. entTyp 13944 Onesia sedlaceki Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 16029 Airapus gazelle Sedlacek, J. entTyp 8437 Psilomerus suturalis Rondon, J.A. entTyp 1010 Rhyncogonus interstitialis Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 901 Odynerus epipseustes Perkins, R.C.L. MO 198447 Cyprea annulus entTyp 11850 Pergagrapta sonoda Samuelson, G.A. entTyp 4308 Aristotelia straussiella Swezey, O.H. entTyp 11485 Aaroniella pterosoma Thornton, I.W.B. entTyp 1032 Orochlesis vitticollis Bryan, Jr., E.H. entTyp 10241 Pipunculus leechi Leech, R.E. entTyp 13034 Pulvinaria psidii entTyp 14096 Sochinsogonia intersita Yoshimoto, C.M. entTyp 2824 Demonax luteicollis Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 4827 Dicranotropis pallidnervis Williams, F.X. entTyp 9116 Artabanatus piliferus Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 2500 Mirosternus lindoroides Bryan, Jr., E.H. entTyp 12341 Enicospilus cybele Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 9048 Chrysodaspis angulatus Maa, T.C. entTyp 2031 Cyrtinoopsis intensa Valentine, J.M. ent 43385 Bracon omiodivorum entTyp 2236 Drabescus flavicollis Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 5898 Nitela austrocaledonica Williams, F.X. entTyp 15471 Hydrochus gitaraiae Maa, (T.C.) MO 257819 Mitra stictica MO 236046 Caducifer nebulosa entTyp 2870 Culicoides hollandiensis Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 13152 Sejanus hongkong Ming, L.K.&H.W. entTyp 13917 Kraussmiris nigris Krauss, N.L.H. entTyp 16112 Sephena opara entTyp 10793 Pantorhytes maccawi McCaw, O. entTyp 4889 Perkinsiella bicoloris Muir, F. entTyp 6177 Megaselia setella Ford, E.J., Jr. entTyp 8648 Acalolepta laevicollis Rondon, J.A. ent 54455 Monomorium destructor entTyp 7281 Gerobrunettia sibilensis Quate, L.W.&S. entTyp 8217 Amblyseius oahuensis Prasad, V. entTyp 15833 Euphthiracarus nasutus entTyp 10209 Vitia albipalpis Krauss, N.L.H. entTyp 2423 Epinodostoma elongata Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 2134 Cryphalus strigipennis Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 12082 Nesaphrestes tenuis Krauss, N.L.H. MO 255311 {No Entry} entTyp 5708 Plagiomerus hospes Giffard, W.M. entTyp 2597 Alluaudomyia monopunctata Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 4869 "Delphax" kaha entTyp 291 Oliarus olympus Swezey, O.H. entTyp 8123 Sphaerarthrum ochraceum Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 11835 Palaeorhiza amabilis entTyp 83 Sierola megalops Fullaway, D.T. entTyp 7637 Carphurus vagemaculatus Krauss, N.L.H. entTyp 9073 Chinessa paralobulata Sedlacek, J. MO 17787 Torn. macromphala entTyp 4556 Vulturnus vappa entTyp 12338 Enicospilus bres Samuelson, G.A. entTyp 15740 Cavillatrix curtichela Shima, H. ent 102735 Pison hospes Blackburn, T. entTyp 11207 Nesocricos evops Maa, T.C. entTyp 11595 Docalidia scaura entTyp 1014 Rhyncogonus excavatus Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 3080 Phlebotomus denticulatus Quate, L.W. entTyp 1486 Pycnophion fuscipennis Perkins, R.C.L. entTyp 4110 Campsicnemus eximius Namba, R. entTyp 4035 Parallelodiplosis bimaculata Beardsley, J.W. entTyp 15539 Entomobrya hihiu Bellinger, P. entTyp 10064 Carphurus nakanaiensis Ford, E.J., Jr. entTyp 12971 Ptycta pedina Thornton, I.W.B. entTyp 12662 Tachyta zimmermani Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 15060 Euconnus barrinoensis Gressitt, J.L.&M. entTyp 4448 Erythroneura melanogaster entTyp 12142 Schoengastia heterosetosa Mitchell, R.M. entTyp 12950 Trachyderastes dipsaconiae entTyp 10390 Leptocyclopodia zelotypa exoletae Van Peenan, P.F.D. entTyp 6490 Scaptomyza confusa Hardy, D.E. entTyp 2889 Forcipomyia geniflava Gressitt, J.L. MO 257301 Amastra tritis entTyp 13534 Leiochrodes latipennis Gressitt, J.L. MO 231069 Strombus aurisdianae entTyp 6786 Kelerimenopon aepypodi Clissold, H.W. entTyp 12451 Tmesisternus karimui Sedlacek, J. entTyp 8424 Demonax elongatus Rondon, J.A. entTyp 8304 Dymasius niger Rondon, J.A. entTyp 7599 Lipoptena arianae Ronck, G.L. entTyp 7157 Hypomiolispa ocularis Pemberton, C.E. entTyp 7231 Telmatoscopus appendiculatus Sedlacek, J. entTyp 6167 Megaselia excisa Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 8865 Cavifera abdita Quate, L.W. entTyp 5194 Leomelicharia delicatissima entTyp 5509 Dystheatias beecheyi entTyp 5100 Nothorestias swezeyi Swezey, O.H. MO 14313 End. entTyp 1405 Oceanides bryani Usinger, R.L. entTyp 6913 Aphanocephalus senex Maa, T.C. entTyp 9763 Arictus gamma Sedlacek, J. entTyp 2116 Hypocryphalus afiamalus Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 6052 Eumenes arcuatus muruensis Brandt, W.W. entTyp 14357 Aceropyga macracantha entTyp 5250 Paralyricen knowlesi entTyp 6104 Simulium barretti Barrett entTyp 3843 Phatnoma ainata Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 12036 Trypoxylon kuncheriai Kuncheria, K.J. entTyp 8016 Idiocelyphus parviceps Hardy, D.E. entTyp 4489 Macropsis thoantias entTyp 6047 Cardiodontulus brandti Brandt, W.W. entTyp 5573 Doryctes immigrans Beardsley, J.W. entTyp 15260 Neophisis longicercata entTyp 14307 Morobea longipes Gagne, W.C. ent 102714 Pison hospes entTyp 14225 Hesperus hilleri Gressitt, J.L.&M. entTyp 1870 Nesocore clitorea Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 2456 Aphthona senetiki Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 11106 Stenotarsus longus Sedlacek, J. entTyp 4761 Gelastocephalus ornithoides Koebele, A. entTyp 2632 Oliarus helxine entTyp 6320 Drosophila capitata Hardy, D.E. entTyp 9588 Papuaia asternata Hardy, D.E. entTyp 10214 Clubiona zimmermani Zimmerman, E.C. MO 55014 Ach. cuneus From Sowerby entTyp 12413 Chelifer hawaiiensis entTyp 9473 Hyadina vittifacies Joyce, C.R. entTyp 7883 Evaza funerea Torrevillas, H.M. MO 255308 {No Entry} entTyp 3870 Ypsotingis chlaina Maa, T.C. entTyp 6519 Scaptomyza cyrtandrae Hardy, D.E. MO 257808 Oliva entTyp 3314 Paraplotes clavicornis Maa, T.C. entTyp 3622 Ornithomya marginalis SAIMR entTyp 3233 Culicoides hyalinus Peters, W.L. entTyp 10334 Strongylium iris Gressitt & Sedlacek entTyp 11292 Sphaerocranae pseudogracilis Michener, C.D. entTyp 5153 Eosaccharissa laratica Muir, F. entTyp 15735 Rhagovelia phoretica ent 14409 Iolania oahuensis or koolauensis entTyp 2282 Chariotheca striata Valentine, J.M. entTyp 14768 Culicoides divisus Quate, L.W. entTyp 15683 Loulucoris cinygmiscus Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 1141 Microcryptorhynchus setifer Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 12776 Schistopterum ismayi Ismay, J.W. entTyp 1753 Phaulula trukkensis Ono, Z. entTyp 5484 Lipocallia australensis Koebele, A. entTyp 7072 Myndus diores Swezey, O.H. MO 238751 Subcancilla hindsii entTyp 13686 Neoperla seriespinosa Hirashima, Y. entTyp 9687 Promachus nussus Thompson, M.C. entTyp 5912 Notogonidea robustoides Muir, F. MO 240060 {Blank} entTyp 2389 Sybra convexa Adams, P.A. entTyp 5720 Fulgoridicida dichroma entTyp 10145 Acidoxantha hibisci Chock, Q.C. entTyp 6126 Pseudeucoila parallela Yasumatsu, K. entTyp 7555 Aedes obsoletus Huang & Steffan entTyp 4147 Campsicnemus setiger Hardy, D.E. entTyp 1437 Neseis maculiceps Usinger, R.L. entTyp 15164 Leptotrombidium mindanensis entTyp 15397 Achias flyensis Brandt, W.W. entTyp 11328 Simulium yushangense Takaoka, H. entTyp 15516 Sarona pittospori Gagne, W.C. entTyp 10313 Strongylium kulumadau Brandt, W.W. entTyp 16352 Hydrometra eoioana entTyp 698 Nesophyla picta Mumford & Adamson entTyp 11395 Geron mysticus Krauss, N.L.H. entTyp 6561 Scaptomyza setiger Beardsley, J.W. entTyp 11236 Gynoplistia dispar Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 16347 Aptinocoris boikiki entTyp 13313 Neoperla dentata Thompson, M. entTyp 7596 Lipoptena nirvana Spencer, N.R. entTyp 12579 Cosmopsaltria delfae entTyp 120 Sierola fuliginosa Timberlake, P.H. entTyp 2909 Ectemnius weberi Weber, P.W. entTyp 1152 Neoeremonyx nitidiventris (Lea) Bryan, Jr., E.H. entTyp 6433 Drosophila quasiexpansa Namba, R. entTyp 354 Scatella bryani Bryan, Jr., E.H. entTyp 13447 Blattella inexpectata native collector entTyp 15977 Eoscarta spenceri Spencer, N.R. entTyp 14446 Blacus alternipes native collector entTyp 13548 Stylopomiris malayensis Maa, T.C. entTyp 16024 Rhyparus anneae Ford, E.J., Jr. entTyp 128 Sierola similis Swezey, O.H. entTyp 15477 Hydrochus kunarajahi Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 2315 Scaptomyza quadriseriata Le Bronnec, G. entTyp 15620 Nesodiranchis acanthokylon Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 2621 Dicladispa kapauku Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 3277 Euliroetis nigrinotum Maa, T.C. entTyp 3635 Mesonyssus neopsittaci Wilson, N. entTyp 16249 Selmasellus howarthi entTyp 13803 Deinodryinus asiaticus Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 10882 Demetrida magna Sedlacek, J. entTyp 6058 Ditropidus varicolor Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 3344 Japanagromyza stylata Milliron, H.E. entTyp 5621 Anastatus pipunculi entTyp 7546 Liodrosophila flavipes Harrison, R.A. entTyp 1686 Porizon savaiiensis Bryan, Jr., E.H. entTyp 2214 Trihumerozetes cornutus Zimmerman?, E.C. entTyp 11879 Aphaniosoma minuta Hardy, D.E. entTyp 1953 Batrivitis facialis Valentine?, J.M. entTyp 307 Oliarus agnatus Gibson entTyp 10254 Pipunculus muiri Muir, F. entTyp 11280 Palaeorhiza montana entTyp 13065 Stenus cham Spencer, N.R. entTyp 9961 Meracanthomyia intermedia Newell, I.M. entTyp 5683 Ootetrastichus homochromus dubiosus Muir, F. entTyp 11545 Hylaeus gressitti entTyp 12456 Tmesisternus szentivanyi Sedlacek, J. MO 240054 {Blank} entTyp 6747 Alluaudomyia astera Peters, W.L. entTyp 2319 Dicladochaeta biseriata Mumford & Adamson entTyp 10614 Dieuches subvectus Gressitt & Maa entTyp 14076 Bhandara arta Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 8625 Eutaenia tanoni Rondon, J.A. entTyp 12835 Eupelmus furvus entTyp 4407 Giffardia dolichocephala entTyp 16430 Drosophila maemae entTyp 5195 Leomelicharia fuscovittata Muir, F. entTyp 14431 Paroxyethira dumagnes Joyce, C.R. entTyp 3720 Papulema toxopeana Toxopeus, L.J. entTyp 5151 Rhotana haematoneura entTyp 15303 Aspidogyrus kidoi Kido, M. entTyp 6002 Hedylus desideratus Bridwell, J.C. entTyp 6398 Drosophila melanoloma Hardy, D.E. entTyp 2177 Phlaeothrips flavitibia Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 9836 Czernyola oedaleostylis Maa, T.C. entTyp 4213 Pipunculus nyctias entTyp 1233 Orochlesis ater Valentine, J.M. entTyp 2147 Amblycnemus laratensis Muir, F. entTyp 3104 Trichopsychoda tropicalis Maa, T.C. entTyp 10674 Bumacris pagdeni kolombangarae Sedlacek, J.&M. MO 255320 {No Entry} entTyp 12127 Smaragdina spenceri Spencer, N.R. entTyp 8401 Rhaphuma binhensis maculicollis Rondon, J.A. entTyp 15821 Priopus torrevillasi Torrevillas, H.M. entTyp 1163 Jordanthribus planifacietus Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 10217 Quateia irianensis Quate, L.W. entTyp 15606 Dimidamus enaro Sedlacek, J. entTyp 3649 Eoctenes ferrisi Temple, P. entTyp 5991 Zorochrus oblongus Fletcher, T.B. entTyp 3565 Tetrastichus luteorubidus Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 1429 Neseis hiloensis intermedius Usinger, R.L. MO 238710 Vexillum entTyp 10402 Hylaeus paradisicola entTyp 9810 Trachyaphthona lifuana Yoshimoto, C.M. entTyp 14030 Jamella eurans Sedlacek, J. entTyp 3696 Lilioceris smilacivora Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 11160 Tharra doni Sedlacek, J. entTyp 15824 Nemorilla insulata MO 9766 Rastodens brevilabiosa entTyp 582 Gonomyia mumfordi Mumford & Adamson entTyp 12349 Enicospilus delphi Brandt, W.W. entTyp 14114 Resimaguina liemba Quate, L.W. entTyp 10916 Anomotarus plagifer Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 3184 Pseudodiranchis tereticornis Swezey, O.H. entTyp 4652 Mundopa lunata Muir, F. entTyp 10275 Strongylium infans montanum Brandt, W.W. entTyp 10557 Thagria fossa Maa, T.C. entTyp 597 Germalus costalis Mumford & Adamson entTyp 5273 Peggiopsis stali Banks, C.S. ent 20032 Stenotrupis prolixa [Perkins, R.C.L.] entTyp 12086 Lepidopsocus magnus Thornton, I.W.B. entTyp 2980 Dasyhelea platychaeta Beardsley, J.W. entTyp 7511 Psenulus maai Maa, T.C. entTyp 11352 Apirocalus mus Shanahan, P.J. entTyp 2413 Vitibia melochiae Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 8143 Sphaerarthrum centrotestaceum Wilkes & Lippert entTyp 1909 Plestia medusa Bryan, Jr., E.H. entTyp 6629 Neotrombicula inflata JS,GBS entTyp 11795 Ptycta insularum Thornton, I.W.B. entTyp 1571 Anagyrus major Perkins, R.C.L. entTyp 11100 Stenotarsus atripes Gressitt, J.L.
Result Page: First | Previous | 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 | Next | Last
Page Last Updated: Wednesday, June 10, 2015
Data Last Updated: Wednesday, June 10, 2015
This dynamic searchable database was developed by BPBM as a service to all PBIN
partners, with digitization support from various sources .
Geographic Perspectives U.S. Programs &
Activities | International
| California | Central Southwest/Gulf Coast Great Basin | Northern Rockies | Pacific Basin | Pacific Northwest | Southern Appalachian | Southwest
This NBII site is developed and maintained by the Pacific Basin
Information Node of the U.S. Geological Survey-National Biological
Information Infrastructure NBII sites look best when viewed
with Netscape 5.0
or later and Internet
Explorer 5.0 or later.
Last
Updated: NBII Disclaimer and
Privacy Statement | Accessibility