If
you can not see the drop down menu, your computer is not reading
Javascript. You must either enable Javascript or use the text-only
version of the site. How to Enable JavaScript Netscape 6.x:
Select Edit, then Preferences, then click Advanced. A box appears
allowing you to select Enable JavaScript. Netscape 7.x/Mozilla
1.x: Select Edit, then Preferences, then double-click Advanced, then
Scripts & Plugins. Under 'Enable JavaScript for' make sure the
Navigator option is selected. Internet Explorer 4.x: Select View,
then Internet Options, then click Advanced. Select an option under
Security. Internet Explorer 5.x: Select Tools, then Internet
Options. Then select Security, click on Internet, then Custom Level.
Near the bottom of the list, there is an option called Active
Scripting (JavaScript). Click Enable.
Higher Geography:
Continent/Ocean:
Country:
Island Group:
State/Province:
County:
Island:
Records 17501– 18000 of 22162 (Page 36 of 45)
ID# Taxon Name Collector DateMO 240088 {Blank} entTyp 8637 Annamanum mediomaculatum Rondon, J.A. entTyp 15103 Chrysomya pacifica Kurahashi, H. entTyp 2828 Coptopterus latus Stuber, W. entTyp 5096 Nesosydne timberlakei Timberlake, P.H. entTyp 9977 Rhaibophleps seclusa Hardy, D.E. entTyp 14829 Nesiomiris sinuatus Gagne, W.C. entTyp 2576 Cothonaspis pele Perkins, R.C.L. entTyp 5134 Banksiella pulchra Banks, C.S. entTyp 676 Lambula erema Le Bronnec, G. entTyp 2827 Cerapachys zimmermani Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 4027 Trombicula quatei Temple, P. MO 55896 Tina. oblonga From Thaanum entTyp 3324 Sphaeroderma nilum Gressitt & Djou entTyp 5498 Euronotobrachys plana entTyp 6114 Acarinus kraussi Krauss, N.L.H. entTyp 12952 Uloma caledonica entTyp 15706 Tzustigmus khmer entTyp 3654 Spinturnix paracuminatus Maa, T.C. entTyp 12041 Trypoxylon yanoi Kuncheria, K.J. entTyp 8385 Perissus rayus Rondon, J.A. entTyp 5929 Pterygogramma acuminata entTyp 1308 Simodactylus bryani Bryan, Jr., E.H. entTyp 15152 Fingulus novocaledonicus % entTyp 5127 Taosa lineatifrons Williams, F.X. entTyp 12564 Batracomorphus proserpine Hirashima, Y. entTyp 8099 Sphaerarthrum brandti Brandt, W.W. entTyp 5624 Anagyrus swezeyi Timberlake, P.H. entTyp 15092 Mucronianus cavicollis entTyp 5163 Herpis brunnea Muir, F. entTyp 12850 Eupelmus scutoviridis entTyp 13555 Homalictus micheneri Michener, C.D. entTyp 5876 Stenogaster timidus Williams, F.X. entTyp 9360 Leptognatha spinilabris Maa, T.C. entTyp 11371 Pseudocryptothrips remotus Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 7339 Psychoda spinipeltata Quate, L.W.&S. entTyp 7984 Psen sedlaceki Sedlacek, M. entTyp 14201 Leptognatha sedlacekorum Sedlacek, J.&M. entTyp 833 Bathymeria helmsi entTyp 16178 Enigmata brunnea entTyp 15514 Sarona oloa Gagne, W.C. entTyp 13598 Phorticella antestriata Carson, H.L. entTyp 13766 Aulacochilus angustistriatus entTyp 55 Sierola lepida Giffard & Muir entTyp 13440 Sephena infumata Maa, T.C. entTyp 12520 Sasatrombicula umboiensis Colman, P.H. entTyp 5254 Paraproutista brunnia entTyp 12134 Ambrostoma laosensis native collector entTyp 7439 Calisius quadridentatus Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 5505 Sassula dyakana Muir, F. entTyp 13179 Pseudoleucophoropter mamai Straatman, R. entTyp 12045 Trypoxylon panitianum Delfinado, M.D. entTyp 490 Xyleborus swezeyi Swezey & Wilder entTyp 2229 Empoasca sesuvii Bryan, Jr., E.H. entTyp 6139 Otocepheus quateorum Quate, L.W.&S. entTyp 2993 Lilioceris cheni Maa, T.C. entTyp 8958 Paracimex reductus Quate, L.W. entTyp 5050 Kelisia repleta entTyp 15235 Diapus nanodontus Roberts, H. MO 12032 Lept. emerita entTyp 4260 Parectopa lipochaetaella Swezey, O.H. entTyp 9930 Itoplectis spilopus Sedlacek, J. entTyp 11646 Hyaloplictus solomonicus Brandt, W.W. entTyp 13988 Stenus dusun Maa, T.C. entTyp 1296 Austrothrips flavitibia Pemberton, C.E. entTyp 9935 Itoplectis virga Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 260 Anomalochrysa rhododora Perkins, R.C.L. entTyp 11670 Bajauana liriope melanuris Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 5091 Nesosydne phyllostegiae Giffard, W.M. entTyp 10483 Saldubella brevis Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 8212 Typhlodromus mumai Prasad, V. entTyp 12969 Ptycta aaroni aaroni Bryan, Jr., E.H. entTyp 2625 Cillaeopeplus swezeyi Usinger, R.L. entTyp 9125 Hyparcha hexagonalis Maa, T.C. entTyp 2258 Gressittiola platydemoides Zimmerman, E.C. MO 255399 {No Entry} MO 54864 Ach. MO 95640 Elasmias Buck, P.H. MO 95673 Helicina Buck, P.H. entTyp 473 Leptacinus pallidus Swezey & Wilder entTyp 11262 Drosophila kokeensis Throckmorton, L.H. entTyp 3672 Phlebotomus erebicolus Quate, L.W. entTyp 8598 Mispila taoi Rondon, J.A. entTyp 13434 Colgar ligorum Shanahan-Lippert entTyp 10413 Dacus dispar entTyp 1862 Paralyricen sphaeromma St. John, H. entTyp 8079 Sphaerarthrum mars Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 7191 Meubelia schistacra Torrevillas, H.M. entTyp 243 Rhyncogonus biformis Bryan, Jr., E.H. entTyp 4552 Vulturnus vanduzeei entTyp 6322 Drosophila chaetopeza Hardy, D.E. MO 230017 Iniforis aemulans MO 229871 Clypeomorus tessellatus MO 235601 Thais entTyp 9474 Apulvillus cinereifacies Delfinado, M.D. entTyp 1362 Manilabaris cucurbitae - entTyp 3807 Eurocrypha thanatochlamys Koebele, A. entTyp 8762 Serixia nigricornis flavipes Rondon, J.A. entTyp 7701 Cotylana drymo Kuschel, G. entTyp 9922 Lobus guineae Sedlacek, J.&M. entTyp 2720 Cysteochila emmelia entTyp 5269 Peggiopsis pseudoflavicornis Baker, C.F. entTyp 2945 Callistola masoni Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 16250 Oliarus tsoui Tsou, T.L. entTyp 15065 Homoneura malayensis Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 2366 Thranius solomonensis Stuntz, J.R. entTyp 9665 Geigyella granulata Samuelson, G.A. entTyp 13927 Palistreptus heterothorax entTyp 5288 Phaciocephala vitiensis Koebele, A. entTyp 5199 Leptaleocera banksi Banks, C.S. entTyp 4094 Campsicnemus chauliopodus Hardy, D.E. entTyp 3713 Lema variator Ford, E.J., Jr. entTyp 15387 Achias sciotus Sedlacek, J.H. MO 255367 {No Entry} MO 109082 [Blank] entTyp 13659 Myoleja unicuneata Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 3529 Gonophora puncticollis Gressitt, J.L.&M. entTyp 3362 Melanagromyza fijiana Bryan, Jr., E.H. MO 238705 Vexillum entTyp 10527 Gressittiella castaneopicta Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 7508 Bradysia campbellensis Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 7909 Rhyparidella wauensis Sedlacek, J.&M. entTyp 116 Sierola tuberculata Fullaway, D.T. MO 95650 Partula hyalina Buck, P.H. entTyp 15121 Notiobiella sedlaceki Sedlacek, J.L. entTyp 10379 Ornithomya medinalis entTyp 732 Campyloneuropsis seorsus Le Bronnec, G. entTyp 7461 Gymnopholus nitidus Toxopeus, L.J. entTyp 5448 Sephena argus entTyp 10824 Psenulus pseudajax holtmanni Holtmann, H. entTyp 1078 Microcryptorhynchus minutus Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 12020 Trypoxylon lobatifrons native collector entTyp 15745 Vulcanochthonius pohakuloae entTyp 6520 Scaptomyza decepta Hardy, D.E. entTyp 13731 Omoglymmius zimmermani Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 9827 Crepidodera parafijiensis Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 7681 Sikaiana lycotas Straatman, R. entTyp 15126 Hemerobius morobensis Sedlacek, J. entTyp 8549 Niphona sublutea Rondon, J.A. entTyp 2931 Ceratispa palmivora Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 9388 Macropsis flavoscutellata Sedlacek, J.&M. entTyp 11300 Anisepyris alienus Williams, F.X. entTyp 7311 Atrichobrunettia tribulosa Steffan, W.A. entTyp 11748 Philotartessus siautensis Brandt, W.W. entTyp 8152 Sphaerarthrum goilalaense Brandt, W.W. entTyp 15714 Atherigona libra Torrevillas, H.M. entTyp 8722 Bacchisa holorufa Rondon, J.A. entTyp 2000 Oihus taeniatus Valentine, J.M. entTyp 11656 Dilacreon caudatus Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 12639 Frontimiris nigrifrons Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 14740 Xenokeroplatus steffani Sedlacek, J. entTyp 8594 Dystasia laosica Rondon, J.A. entTyp 14878 Anteon maai entTyp 8048 Neogressittia kaindiensis Sedlacek, J. entTyp 5619 Acerophagus debilis Osborn, H.T. entTyp 5653 Hypergonatopus vulcanus Muir, F. entTyp 6149 Lepidosaphes carolinensis McDaniel, B. MO 255353 {No Entry} entTyp 7510 Tabanus biannularis entTyp 9920 Myopsocus chelatus Thornton, I.W.B. entTyp 11172 Tharra bispiculata Maa, T.C. MO 65012 Micromilo W.A. & E.L. Bryan entTyp 11346 Apirocalus sedlaceki Sedlacek, J.&M. entTyp 1337 Lorelus carolinensis Ono, Z. entTyp 1353 Macrancylus meridianus Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 5341 Thyrocephalus fullawayi Fullaway, D.T. entTyp 15337 Macrocerca strazanaci entTyp 6381 Drosophila intermedia Hardy, D.E. entTyp 7441 Calisius sordidus Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 8455 Kurarua minor Rondon, J.A. entTyp 6110 Rallicola maculatus Clissold, H.W. entTyp 10190 Tabanus perileucus Yoshimoto, C.M. ent 78399 Paratrechina bourbonica Blackburn entTyp 515 Monomorium minutum samoanum Swezey & Wilder entTyp 15147 Fingulus maai Maa, T.C. entTyp 1020 Rhyncogonus obscurus Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 6914 Aphanocephalus diffusus Maa, T.C. entTyp 5848 Pseudogonatopus palustris entTyp 1903 Plestia circe entTyp 5084 Nesosydne lobeliae Timberlake, P.H. entTyp 6162 Phalacrotophora fimbriiterga Hardy, D.E. entTyp 3773 Ploiariodes euryale entTyp 13654 Myoleja? megaloba Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 8068 Sphaerarthrum oculatum extremum Brandt, W.W. entTyp 13349 Neothemara digressa Maa, T.C. entTyp 10007 Choresine semiopaca Gressitt, J.L. MO 232607 Cypraea helvola entTyp 8925 Drosophila aethostoma Kaneshiro, K.Y. entTyp 932 Lepidocyrtus plumosus Mumford & Adamson entTyp 8165 Sphaerarthrum kiungaense Brandt, W.W. MO 95656 Subulina octona Buck, P.H. MO 230338 Viriola incisa entTyp 6875 Amphimeloides tumidus Sedlacek, J. entTyp 9039 Neuroctenus minor Pemberton, C.E. entTyp 14686 Scopodes viridiaeneus Sedlacek, J. entTyp 6776 Stilobezzia maai Maa, T.C. entTyp 10738 Binuncus cynopterus Wilson, N. entTyp 10459 Gymnopholus harti Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 6156 Diplonevra novaeguineae Hardy, D.E. entTyp 9808 Trachyaphthona boja Sedlacek, M. entTyp 10904 Demetrida humeralis Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 11881 Asteia aberrans Beardsley, J.W. entTyp 4576 Euscelis picturatus Usinger, R.L. entTyp 15973 Ancistria papuana Sedlacek, J.&M. entTyp 2129 Cryphalus capucinicollis Zimmerman, E.C. MO 238761 Mitromorpha filosa entTyp 1175 Xyleborus temetiuicus Tauraa, H. entTyp 12785 Drosophila penicula Carson, H.L. MO 109076 [Blank] entTyp 10950 Maculagonum kaindipox Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 3521 Aspidispa calami Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 382 Hylaeus nesoprosopoides Williams, F.X. entTyp 3947 Plagithmysus kohalae Swezey, O.H. entTyp 13816 Anteon anxium Maa, T.C. entTyp 2523 Melanoxanthus festivus Dybas, H.S. entTyp 13921 Nesostethus lunatus Krauss, N. entTyp 15291 Tricimba rectiantennata Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 4955 Sparnia williamsi Williams, F.X. entTyp 11601 Sophira disjuncta Hardy, D.E. entTyp 3176 Nesodiranchis aurantiaca Osborn, H.T. entTyp 7765 Patapius thaiensis Gressitt, J.L. MO 9976 Partula labrusca entTyp 10085 Drosophila psilotarsalis Kaneshiro, K.Y. entTyp 1546 Eupelmus parasthenes Perkins, R.C.L. ent 24310 Megalagrion oceanicum Blackburn, T. MO 237204 Nassarius entTyp 6921 Aphanocephalus pulinus Chin, H. entTyp 3270 Pyrrhalta hainanensis Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 9721 Carventus grandis Sedlacek, J. entTyp 5981 Burnilia williamsi Williams, F.X. entTyp 3528 Gonophora biakana Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 14194 Episcaphula variabilis entTyp 14380 Kotama maai Maa, T.C. entTyp 259 Anomalochrysa angulicosta Perkins, R.C.L. ent 78167 Camponotus variegatus entTyp 10752 Pantorhytes fenneri Fenner, T.L. entTyp 3666 Ootetrastichus formosanus entTyp 380 Baryrrhynchus setosellus Kusche, J.A. entTyp 6594 Rachicerus boarius Williams, F.X. entTyp 4425 Eurinoscopus dryas entTyp 8336 Kunbir atriapicalis Rondon, J.A. entTyp 12485 Tmesisternus popondettae Sedlacek, J. entTyp 8251 Ascoschoengastia modica Traub & Mann entTyp 12256 Taharana serrata Spencer, N.R. entTyp 14042 Rhyzodiastes janus Kondo, Y. entTyp 3185 Pseudodiranchis obovata Swezey, O.H. entTyp 16447 Leptochromus bicolor Fullaway, D.T. entTyp 13352 Othniocera pictipennis Roberts, H. entTyp 15361 Dennyus elbeli entTyp 5326 Sikaiana caenosa Muir, F. entTyp 13477 Dineutus pectoralis occidentalis Brandt, W.W. entTyp 6672 Itoplectis australis Gressitt, J.L. ent 14370 Iolania oahuensis entTyp 1633 Ceratocombus hawaiiensis Krauss, N.L.H. entTyp 15128 Micromus brandti Brandt, W.W. entTyp 1673 Caloteleia vitilevuensis Bryan, Jr., E.H. entTyp 5237 Nesocore crocea Muir, F. entTyp 13694 Deraeocoris morobensis Krauss, N.L.H. entTyp 13500 Basitropis posticus Sedlacek, J. entTyp 16104 Sephena gatula entTyp 5001 Delphacodes nigra Baker, C.F. entTyp 2215 Notogalumna praetiosa Anderson, W.G. entTyp 7083 Phaciocephalus croceas Krauss, N.L.H. entTyp 12334 Leptophion juxtus Straatman, R. entTyp 2388 Sybra chamorro Matsushita, D. entTyp 319 Rhyncogonus obsoletus Giffard, W.M. entTyp 15895 Dactyloscirus hoffmannae Swift, S.F. entTyp 7003 Pacifimenopon nelsoni Shanahan, P.J. entTyp 3836 Fulciniella verticalis Brandt, W.W. entTyp 14248 Euryporus warisensis Maa, T.C. entTyp 11004 Sinolanguria formosana entTyp 558 Eucarobius fasciatus Kellers, H.C. entTyp 8116 Sphaerarthrum opacipenne Quate, S. entTyp 15658 Schizoprymnus bicticus Krauss, N.L.H. MO 67649 Turbo entTyp 12710 Microtrombicula rhipidomysi Dietz, J.M. entTyp 12880 Polynema nigrum MO 95677 Helicina Buck, P.H. entTyp 10795 Pantorhytes quatei Quate, L.W. entTyp 9002 Ctenoneurus philippinensis Hadden, F.C. entTyp 10704 Antheraea yamamai yoshimotoi Yoshimoto, C.M. entTyp 7590 Icosta acromialis acromialis Clissold, H.W. entTyp 3858 Diplocysta thaleia Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 1873 Nesocore nivea Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 8889 Altagonum sedlaceki Sedlacek, J. entTyp 317 Rhyncogonus giffardi Giffard, W.M. entTyp 8747 Glenea fuscovitticollis Rondon, J.A. entTyp 1852 Dicranotropis ucalegon Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 12279 Lodiana corneola Maa, T.C. entTyp 15772 Anagyrus malayensis entTyp 10058 Carphurus maai Maa, T.C. entTyp 7646 Myndus rumina Krauss, N.L.H. entTyp 7702 Scalabis harpalyce Gressitt, J.L. MO 255378 {No Entry} entTyp 11148 Figulus leptochilus Milliron, H.E. entTyp 9047 Chrysodaspis maai Maa, T.C. entTyp 4311 Thyrocopa peleana Swezey, O.H. entTyp 180 Genophantis leahi Swezey, O.H. entTyp 3689 Zeugophora setsukoae Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 7689 Horcomotes ocrisia Krauss, N.L.H. entTyp 8132 Sphaerarthrum sparsepubens Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 12581 Haptoncus erugatus Hirashima, Y. entTyp 15743 Cavillatrix palpis Sedlacek, J.&M. entTyp 2644 Oliarus thamyras Whitten, R.R. MO 25054 Aur. entTyp 13004 Ptycta lanaiensis persclera Thornton, I.W.B. MO 218710 Conus marielea National Geographic Pele Expedition entTyp 15732 Brachylybas mamilaria entTyp 15048 Neseuthia samoana Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 11668 Bajauana angusticeps Brandt, W.W. entTyp 15496 Sarona iki Swezey, O.H. entTyp 7854 Canaceoides hawaiiensis Hardy, D.E. entTyp 12096 Chymomyza rufa Okada, T. entTyp 12862 Tetrastichus beardsleyi entTyp 9527 Caecilius marianus Krauss, N.L.H. entTyp 8854 Sminthurinus jonesi Clagg, H.B. entTyp 15893 Campsicnemus unu entTyp 6969 Neocrompus pallax Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 10259 Tomosvaryella hactena MO 109059 [Blank] entTyp 9873 Neosilesis borneoensis Maa, T.C. entTyp 4734 Pintalia obscurata Williams, F.X. entTyp 7822 Hylomesa bakeri Williams, F.X. entTyp 12822 Baeostigma glabum entTyp 544 Chlorops minutula Swezey & Wilder MO 68525 Littorina entTyp 3659 Nysius palor Usinger, R.L. entTyp 14883 Anteon provinciale entTyp 9999 Trupanea isolata Quate, L.W. entTyp 6045 Eschatroxus mucronatus Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 1039 Ampagia conspersa Adamson, A.M. entTyp 12956 Callismilax variolosa sparsepunctata entTyp 8916 Drosophila sodomae Kaneshiro, K.Y. entTyp 3241 Culicoides magnipictus Peters, W.L. entTyp 4596 Nesophryne alticola Swezey, O.H. entTyp 16412 Homoneura undulata Yoshimoto, C.M. entTyp 15972 Hawaiioscia rotundata Taiti, Howarth & Asquith entTyp 8735 Glenea flavotransversevittata Rondon, J.A. entTyp 5748 Apterodryinus torvus Koebele, A. entTyp 5507 Amphiscepa immaculata Koebele, A. entTyp 2127 Lepicerinus fijianus Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 9797 Oliarus priola Howarth, F.G. entTyp 2578 Cothonaspis tantali entTyp 3452 Pseudonapomyza cingulata Hardy, D.E. entTyp 7096 Nomia subcaerulescens Brandt, W.W. entTyp 9120 Artabanatus brachypterus Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 12586 Haptoncus magnoculi Williams, F.X. entTyp 6593 Rachicerus bifidus Kuncheria, K.J. entTyp 2816 Syllitus stellamontis Simon-Thomas, R.T. entTyp 3399 Astacops promissus Brandt, W.W. entTyp 647 Nanolobus pacificus Mumford & Adamson entTyp 16274 Ormyrus kamijoi Maa, T.C. entTyp 15862 Euophrys kororensis Berry, J.W. & J.A. Beatty entTyp 6319 Drosophila canuta entTyp 11515 Laccobius politus Maa, T.C. entTyp 11608 Lophopterygella spilota Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 12286 Calodia obliqua Quate, L.W. entTyp 7899 Sarcosolomonia spinifera Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 3102 Brunettia orchestris Quate, L.W. entTyp 10801 Phlotodes dentata Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 13412 Symploce baiyerensis Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 11378 Hoplothrips dignus Swezey, O.H. entTyp 2466 Febra rubra Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 13204 Decomia fuscoscutellata Maa, T.C. entTyp 8777 Obereopsis partenigrosternalis Rondon, J.A. entTyp 11559 Guntheria serrata Mirza, A.B. entTyp 5796 Eucamptonyx testaceus Koebele, A. entTyp 5818 Hesperodryinus audax Koebele, A. entTyp 12888 Polynema reticulatum entTyp 16073 Cromgar oculum ent 103394 Nesodynerus rudolphi entTyp 9202 Calisius gressitti Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 1939 Reichenbachia sexualis Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 8054 Neogressittia pseudopunctaticeps Sedlacek, J. entTyp 16307 Lapita ponerihouen Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 5574 Ecphylopsis swezeyi Swezey, O.H. entTyp 8656 Microlenecamptus flavosignatus Rondon, J.A. entTyp 10138 Nesadrama petiolata Milliron, H.E. entTyp 4026 Trombicula gressitti Wilson, N. entTyp 15354 Coptocercus rotundiguttatus Sedlacek, J. entTyp 14246 Hesperus tapiniensis Mena entTyp 3221 Sigmasoma chakratongi Maa, T.C. entTyp 2139 Xyleborus nandarivatus Valentine, J.M. entTyp 8331 Merionoeda melichroos Rondon, J.A. ent 78532 Paratrechina vaga entTyp 7604 Carnus orientalis Traub, R. entTyp 14743 Monophlebulus gressitti Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 5416 Ommatissus chinsanensis Muir, F. entTyp 12057 Costaclovia parva Krauss, N.L.H. entTyp 12631 Carinimiris lustrosus Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 9757 Artabanus brevipennis Sedlacek, J.&M. ent 77020 Pheidole megacephala entTyp 11743 Alosarpestus fakensis Maa, T.C. entTyp 7385 Rhyparida audax Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 3389 Astacops digressus Brandt, W.W. entTyp 2976 Orthocladius mauiensis Walker entTyp 8193 Sphaerarthrum vellaense Shanahan, P.J. entTyp 1215 Atherigona ustipennis Mumford & Adamson entTyp 5052 Kelisia eragrosticola Giffard & Fullaway entTyp 5172 Kaha perfecta entTyp 2148 Orochlesis picticollis Walsh, M.E. entTyp 4081 Medetera hawaiiensis Swezey & Williams entTyp 14260 Harpedona laensis Scudder, G.G.E. entTyp 716 Empoasca nesolina Mumford & Adamson entTyp 15801 Squamoptera zinmani Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 6861 Ornithoica punctatissima Temple, P. entTyp 3924 Aeschrithmysus terryi Degener, O. entTyp 13942 Pseudogaurax flavipes entTyp 8315 Salpinia laosensis Rondon, J.A. entTyp 15631 Asteia hawaiiensis Perkins, R.C.L. MO 14320 End. entTyp 3052 Molophilus celaenoleucus Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 1950 Batrifigia spinipalpa Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 12637 Felisacus nigrescens rubrinus entTyp 7436 Calisius montanus Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 13230 Malaysiamiris couleeensis Yoshimoto, C.M. entTyp 2024 Oopsis velata Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 5223 Megatropis rubella Muir, F. entTyp 7855 Carventus zimmermani Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 16381 Minettia ryukyuensis MO 240043 {Blank} entTyp 16423 Drosophila acanthos entTyp 5346 Thyrocephalus pseudolaratensis Muir, F. entTyp 12146 Primotydeus strandtmanni entTyp 14737 Keroplatus tergatus entTyp 15229 Goerodes xylochus entTyp 8522 Iproca laosensis Rondon, J.A. entTyp 15705 Sympycnus gressittorum Gressitt, J.L&M. entTyp 13773 Heliographa albistriata entTyp 15461 Bactrocera minuscula Smith, E.S.C. entTyp 14917 Cerceris astricta Milliron, H.E. entTyp 6296 Drosophila apodasta Hardy, D.E. entTyp 6592 Trombicula siamensis Thonglongya, K. entTyp 2612 Cyperispa hypolytri Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 8899 Drosophila flexipes Carson, H.L. entTyp 3833 Papubolbe curvidens Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 5735 Agonatopoides synchromus Koebele, A. entTyp 1211 Coenolispa erratica Mumford & Adamson entTyp 311 Oliarus instabilis Swezey, O.H. entTyp 366 Pselliophora kershawi Kershaw entTyp 13940 Palistreptus hyalinus MO 237700 [not used] entTyp 9373 Papuana hardyi Hardy, D.E. entTyp 342 Lispocephala fuscofacies Illingworth, J.F. entTyp 13178 Pseudohallodapocoris wau Sedlacek, J. entTyp 12018 Trypoxylon striolatum native collector entTyp 14528 Bryanellocoris hexacanthus Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 12919 Polysastra micropunctata entTyp 12094 Schoengastia nadchatrami Clissold, H.W. entTyp 10781 Drymopsocus flavus entTyp 8250 Gahrliepia traubaudyi Traub & Mann entTyp 3591 Oides vitae Sedlacek, J. entTyp 11685 Bajauana castalius Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 4207 Pipunculus hylaeus entTyp 14912 Exillis papuensis Sedlacek, J. entTyp 4805 Delphacodes terryi Terry, F.W. entTyp 11460 Lepidopsocus dindus Thornton, I.W.B. entTyp 3758 Elasmolomus insularis? entTyp 8080 Sphaerarthrum mars continuum Maa, T.C. entTyp 97 Sierola nigrita Fullaway, D.T. entTyp 5138 Cedusa wolcotti Wolcott, G.N. entTyp 7945 Peripsocus stigmatus Lee, S. entTyp 9347 Coccorhagidia pittardi Pittard, K.&D. MO 95681 Elasmias Buck, P.H. entTyp 3129 Loboscelidia reducta Yoshimoto, C.M. entTyp 12825 Petalocharis hawaiiensis entTyp 1838 Dystheatias nigricosta Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 3363 Melanagromyza momordicae Hoyt, C.P. entTyp 179 Hydriomena roseata Giffard, W.M. entTyp 6887 Amphimeloides angulatus Sedlacek, J. entTyp 14711 Totobates elegans antarcticus Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 9045 Dimifaia lobulata Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 1590 Polynema perforator Perkins, R.C.L. entTyp 1587 Polynema oahuensis Perkins, R.C.L. entTyp 10411 Sigmatoneura scitula Ford, E.J. entTyp 6287 Drosophila adventitia Hardy, D.E. entTyp 13620 Dioxyna brachybasis Ismay, J.W. entTyp 10912 Demetrida sedlacekorum Sedlacek, J. entTyp 6200 Telmatoscopus campanellus Quate & Yoshimoto entTyp 4069 Chrysotus pallidipalpus Swezey, O.H. entTyp 8276 Capnolymma brunnea Rondon, J.A. MO 263995 Liguus sp. entTyp 15393 Achias calcar Sedlacek, J. MO 95667 Diadema Buck, P.H. entTyp 15640 Triaspis tadornus Maa, T.C. MO 18405 Ach. entTyp 12658 Vitagonum apterum Kondo, Y. entTyp 5464 Bruchomorpha mexicana Koebele, A. entTyp 756 Labdia dicyanitis Le Bronnec & Tauraa entTyp 10296 Strongylium biakense Gressitt, J.L. MO 65644 Caducifer decapitatus D. Thaanum entTyp 6416 Drosophila orestes Hardy, D.E. entTyp 3098 Paratelmatoscopus borneensis Quate & Maa entTyp 13444 Papuanella bistigma Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 10312 Strongylium bisianumui Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 7059 Stereotydeus meyeri Meyer, G.H. entTyp 8348 Aphrodisium rufofemoratum Rondon, J.A. entTyp 12905 Euphranta marginata Sedlacek, J.&M. entTyp 2242 Euidellana carolinensis Ono, Z. entTyp 6568 Scaptomyza uliginosa Hardy, D.E.
Result Page: First | Previous | 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 | Next | Last
Page Last Updated: Wednesday, June 10, 2015
Data Last Updated: Wednesday, June 10, 2015
This dynamic searchable database was developed by BPBM as a service to all PBIN
partners, with digitization support from various sources .
Geographic Perspectives U.S. Programs &
Activities | International
| California | Central Southwest/Gulf Coast Great Basin | Northern Rockies | Pacific Basin | Pacific Northwest | Southern Appalachian | Southwest
This NBII site is developed and maintained by the Pacific Basin
Information Node of the U.S. Geological Survey-National Biological
Information Infrastructure NBII sites look best when viewed
with Netscape 5.0
or later and Internet
Explorer 5.0 or later.
Last
Updated: NBII Disclaimer and
Privacy Statement | Accessibility