If
you can not see the drop down menu, your computer is not reading
Javascript. You must either enable Javascript or use the text-only
version of the site. How to Enable JavaScript Netscape 6.x:
Select Edit, then Preferences, then click Advanced. A box appears
allowing you to select Enable JavaScript. Netscape 7.x/Mozilla
1.x: Select Edit, then Preferences, then double-click Advanced, then
Scripts & Plugins. Under 'Enable JavaScript for' make sure the
Navigator option is selected. Internet Explorer 4.x: Select View,
then Internet Options, then click Advanced. Select an option under
Security. Internet Explorer 5.x: Select Tools, then Internet
Options. Then select Security, click on Internet, then Custom Level.
Near the bottom of the list, there is an option called Active
Scripting (JavaScript). Click Enable.
Higher Geography:
Continent/Ocean:
Country:
Island Group:
State/Province:
County:
Island:
Records 12501– 13000 of 22162 (Page 26 of 45)
ID# Taxon Name Collector DateentTyp 8868 Petalocephala trispicula Sedlacek, J. entTyp 14641 Aeletes oahuensis Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 6668 Eriostethus mesorufus Sedlacek, J. entTyp 1496 Enicospilus melanochromus Perkins, R.C.L. entTyp 1066 Microcryptorhynchus testaceus Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 16328 Holophygdon nishidae entTyp 2868 Culicoides tripallidus Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 13739 Mycodrosophila gracilis Okada, T. entTyp 15380 Achias tawii Tawi MO 88885 Amas. R. Lyman entTyp 8903 Drosophila limitata Carson, H.L. entTyp 14689 Baeturia colossea Sedlacek, J.&M. entTyp 13788 Taphrocerus capensis entTyp 8086 Sphaerarthrum kassamense Sedlacek, J. MO 57694 Amas. textilis entTyp 16240 Eucoila ophyrae Tanada, Y. entTyp 15389 Achias mallochi Straatman, R. MO 62367 Cypraea caurica W.A. & E.L. Bryan entTyp 15446 Lothygia enarotadi Sedlacek, J. entTyp 7783 Proxius gracilis Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 5733 Sclerodermus semnoprepiae Swezey, O.H. entTyp 9366 Chasmia orthellioides Shanahan, P.J. entTyp 537 Plagiostenopterina samoaensis Swezey & Wilder entTyp 2921 Brontispa calami Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 2463 Manobia producticollis Krauss, N.L.H. entTyp 5594 Opius acidoxanthicidus Chock, Q.C. entTyp 2341 Xyletobius gossypii Ford, E.J., Jr. MO 257732 Cymatium entTyp 16290 Ormyrus williamsi Williams, [F.X.] entTyp 15613 Corticeus samuelsoni Brandt, W.W. entTyp 6243 Psychoda frivola Quate & Yoshimoto entTyp 5235 Neolamenia flava Baker, C.F. entTyp 15989 Ampulicomorpha gressitti Gressitt, J.L. MO 109092 [Blank] entTyp 9219 Maechidius simplex Quate, S.&L.W. entTyp 7122 Amphimeloides isolus Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 10543 Tahara bigladia Brandt, W.W. entTyp 8088 Sphaerarthrum hastatomimicum Maa, T.C. entTyp 4660 Myndus mindanaoensis Baker, C.F. entTyp 10774 Campsicnemus hawaiiensis Delfinado, M.D. entTyp 10895 Demetrida fumipes Sedlacek, J. entTyp 8610 Gyarancita rondoni Rondon, J.A. entTyp 13103 Neoitamus sedlaceki Sedlacek, J.&M. entTyp 156 Sierola celeris Swezey, O.H. entTyp 13107 Pascoepus viridipennis entTyp 13274 Suilla thaiensis Maa, T.C. entTyp 9647 Geigyella bicolorata Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 15670 Schizoprymnus imitatus Gressitt & Maa entTyp 1305 Symphostethus manni Mann, W.M. entTyp 7518 Ptilonyssus wilsoni Clissold, H.W. entTyp 13101 Xenomyza pseudoartigasi Nathan, P.S. entTyp 10837 Scaphidium coerulans Straatman, R. entTyp 6534 Scaptomyza intricata Hardy, D.E. MO 58996 Lept. nitida entTyp 765 Asymphorodes ergodes Le Bronnec, G. entTyp 5236 Nesocore coccinea entTyp 7458 Gymnopholus rostralis Toxopeus, L.J. entTyp 13953 Onesia giluwea Sedlacek, J. entTyp 3592 Phytobia magna Helms, R. entTyp 10748 Atrichopogon pullatus Mumford & Adamson entTyp 11122 Mycetina bakeri Holtmann, H. entTyp 454 Nesosteles tutuilana Bryan, Jr., E.H. entTyp 12816 Lectolelaps grandiosus entTyp 13678 Neoperla sarawak Maa, T.C. entTyp 15892 Campsicnemus uha MO 205841 Lymnaea Gressitt, J. Lindsey entTyp 2416 Vitibia obscura obscura Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 9334 Pseudocymus hawaiiensis Hardy, D.E. entTyp 9861 Zorochrus maai Maa, T.C. entTyp 4980 Tropidocephala neogracilis Muir, F. ent 54058 Hypoponera opaciceps entTyp 4611 Andes maculifrons Muir, F. entTyp 12502 Trigonoptera perspicax Brandt, W.W. entTyp 15382 Achias cogani Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 16374 Homoneura carolinensis entTyp 4417 Nesosteles glauca MO 57950 Ach. flavescens Newc. Colln. entTyp 2637 Oliarus coronis Le Bronnec, G. entTyp 4279 Euperissus catapyrrha Swezey, O.H. entTyp 6424 Drosophila proceriseta Hardy, D.E. entTyp 14870 Nesiomiris ilicis Gagne, W.C. entTyp 16371 Drosophila subopaca MO 14317 End. entTyp 14549 Bryanellocoris sedlaceki Sedlacek, J. entTyp 10617 Psenulus tectus native collector entTyp 13002 Ptycta lanaiensis fusca Thornton, I.W.B. entTyp 7438 Calisius distinctus Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 10555 Thagria lewisi Spencer, N.R. entTyp 518 Ommatinus varitibiatus Bryan, Jr., E.H. entTyp 9871 Glyphonyx sarikeiensis Maa, T.C. entTyp 7808 Cyrtotriplax rufobasalis Spencer, N.R. entTyp 5170 Kaha flava entTyp 10601 Thagria similis Maa, T.C. entTyp 832 Graptomyza mitis - entTyp 15436 Zygothrica prosopeiona Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 14496 Oreogria nodosa entTyp 13951 Onesia niuginii Kano, R. entTyp 6902 Franciscoloa aterrimi Clissold, H.W. entTyp 12576 Guntheria mylesi entTyp 14072 Kolla millironi Milliron, H.E. entTyp 897 Epitritus wheeleri Perkins, R.C.L. entTyp 6297 Drosophila apoxyloma Habeck, D.H. entTyp 13835 Dryinus fulvus Leech, R.E. entTyp 3297 Monolepta palliparva Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 14705 Papuapsaltria stoliodes Brandt, W.W. entTyp 4515 Eutettix melaleucae entTyp 396 Irbisia sericans mollipes Giffard, W.M. entTyp 11874 Trupanea pantosticta Swezey, O.H. entTyp 10404 Clematoscenea pulchra Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 4628 Andes usitatus Baker, C.F. entTyp 2091 Fulvius angustatus Usinger, R.L. entTyp 14969 Liroetiella tibialis native collector entTyp 66 Sierola opaeula Fullaway, D.T. entTyp 7639 Carphurus emarginatus Krauss, N.L.H. entTyp 8382 Xylotrechus brixi Rondon, J.A. entTyp 2162 Paracryptothrips fijiensis Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 280 Oliarus discrepans Swezey, O.H. entTyp 4292 Hyposmocoma oxypetra Swezey, O.H. entTyp 1202 Prochaetops unipuncta Mumford & Adamson ent 2403 Megalagrion hawaiiense [Perkins, R.C.L.] entTyp 14871 Nesiomiris ilicivorus Gagne, W.C. entTyp 729 Germalus robustus Le Bronnec & Tauraa entTyp 709 Cicadula dorsalis Mumford & Adamson entTyp 15578 Friesea kai Christiansen, K. entTyp 13553 Chaetolabia nebulosa Valentine, J.M. entTyp 9953 Dirioxa quatei Quate, L.W. entTyp 11253 Cranaella longipennis Sedlacek, J.&M. entTyp 8773 Obereopsis laosica partenigroabdominalis Rondon, J.A. entTyp 16270 Ormyrus hongkongensis Fullaway, [D.T.] entTyp 3049 Limonia hedosyne Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 750 Dichelopa porphyrophanes Le Bronnec, G. entTyp 13458 Parasymploce quatei Maa, T.C. entTyp 1575 Anagyrus laeviceps Perkins, R.C.L. entTyp 10278 Strongylium darlingtoni fortis Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 905 Odynerus paranaias Perkins, R.C.L. entTyp 12424 Trichogramma sembeli Sembel, D.T. entTyp 14010 Moroca lutescens entTyp 11527 Bombylius altimyia Evenhuis, N.L. entTyp 1434 Neseis fasciatus fasciatus Usinger, R.L. entTyp 16186 Rhynchopolipus swiftae entTyp 824 Deilephila placida steffanyi - entTyp 3342 Japanagromyza cupreata Quate, L.W. entTyp 1148 Idotasia pembertoni Pemberton, C.E. MO 235984 Babylonia pallida entTyp 978 Samoacis planatus Fullaway, D.T. entTyp 5277 Phaciocephala flavocollaris Muir, F. entTyp 745 Mestolobes isoterma Tauraa, H. entTyp 5290 Paraproutista trifasciata entTyp 8879 Rubria rugosa Maa, T.C. entTyp 15541 Entomobrya panoanoa Bellinger, P. entTyp 3779 Nesocrypha corticicola entTyp 15487 Sarona azophila Hardy, D.E. entTyp 7264 Telmatoscopus paniscus Quate, L.W.&S. entTyp 2835 Nesocryptias xiopsis Swezey, O.H. entTyp 3564 Sympiesis swezeyi Swezey, O.H. entTyp 779 Sierola adamsoni Mumford & Adamson entTyp 12092 Nothopsocus cooki Thornton & New entTyp 11784 Liorhina pubescens Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 11925 Hypselothyrea parafascipennis Hardy, D.E. entTyp 8306 Dialeges sericeus entTyp 155 Sierola blackburni Giffard, W.M. entTyp 8400 Chlorophorus funebris Rondon, J.A. entTyp 13991 Styringomyia bidentata entTyp 8978 Artabanus magnificus O'Brien, C.W. entTyp 6452 Drosophila tarphytrichia Mainland, G. entTyp 1400 Oceanides ventralis Swezey, O.H. entTyp 7889 Evaza inflata Sedlacek, J. entTyp 10850 Trichotichnus guttula Sedlacek, J.&J.H. entTyp 13109 Wiloatma teava entTyp 13717 Thalattoscopus lineatus Ford, Jr., E.J. entTyp 3106 Philosepedon fratruelis Maa, T.C. entTyp 13909 Spilosmylus ateritriangulus Gressitt (J.L.) entTyp 14253 Acylophorus fordi Ford, E.J. MO 55591 Amas. subrostrata From Sowerby entTyp 15254 Phisis cyclolobata entTyp 15948 Misthosima rigua Maa, T.C. MO 55368 Partula semicarinata From Damon entTyp 8029 Plagithmysus nicotianae Davis, C.J. entTyp 5955 Formosia inconspicua Ford, E.J., Jr. entTyp 1273 Nabis giffardi Giffard, W.M. entTyp 414 Oliarus exoptatus Giffard, W.M. entTyp 1216 Euxesta hyalipennis Adamson, A.M. entTyp 2732 Placotingis merga Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 11727 Duatartessus sepikensis Gressitt, J.L.&M. entTyp 12265 Taharana longistyla Maa, T.C. entTyp 7715 Enithares stylata Maa, T.C. entTyp 11075 Ornithoica aequisenta hystricosa entTyp 11652 Dilacreon idomeneus Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 9128 Stilobezzia spinipes Quate, L.W. entTyp 5355 Vekunta palawanensis Baker, C.F. entTyp 16094 Sephena abcina entTyp 8425 Demonax punctifemoralis Rondon, J.A. entTyp 7597 Lipoptena saepes Migr. Anim. Path. Surv. entTyp 13454 Parasymploce tawitawiensis Milliron, H.E. entTyp 5342 Thyrocephalus fuscorostrata Muir, F. entTyp 8106 Sphaerarthrum basitestaceum Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 7957 Ectopsocus amblyura Thornton, I.W.B. entTyp 11957 Saccharodite terebra Quate & Yoshimoto entTyp 14334 Heteroconis gagnei entTyp 1709 Nesosteles peregrina Perkins, R.C.L. entTyp 5079 Nesosydne gunnerae Timberlake, P.H. entTyp 8072 Sphaerarthrum jumboraense Shanahan, P.J. MO 69812 Strombus isabella entTyp 10854 Harpaloxenus wau Sedlacek, J. entTyp 15431 Lindneromyia quatei Quate, L.W. entTyp 14344 Loboscelidia laotiana native collector entTyp 5578 Hemigyroneuron dubiosus Muir, F. entTyp 11740 Fedotartessus popensis Sedlacek, J. entTyp 14960 Cneorella laosensis native collector entTyp 6277 Antopocerus entrichocnemus entTyp 876 Nesophrosyne albicosta Giffard, W.M. entTyp 15955 Carphurus morobeensis Sedlacek, J. entTyp 16495 Cyamops banvaneue native entTyp 11674 Bajauana lysimache Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 11837 Palaeorhiza virescens entTyp 10662 Scaphoideus undulatus Maa, T.C. MO 8628 Trochomorpha Garrett entTyp 2859 Atrichopogon pallidipedis Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 279 Oliarus kirkaldyi Timberlake, P.H. entTyp 609 Lallemandia fenestrata tahitiensis Adamson, A.M. entTyp 8485 Anipocregyes laosensis Rondon, J.A. entTyp 153 Sierola kaumuohona Timberlake, P.H. entTyp 13235 Malaysiamiris novocaledonicus Gressitt & Maa entTyp 4610 Andes insolitus Baker, C.F. entTyp 864 Zetes australis pembertoni Pemberton, C.E. entTyp 9126 Adelphion pallibasis Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 14038 Trisephena estrias Krauss, N.L.H. entTyp 1021 Rhyncogonus dispersus Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 5830 Paradryinus threnodes entTyp 10661 Scaphoideus coronatus Maa, T.C. entTyp 1158 Cis montevagus Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 10100 Onthophagus novae-irlandiae Brandt, W.W. entTyp 8963 Strobliomyia sedlaceki Sedlacek, J. entTyp 12032 Trypoxylon antennatum longulum Hirashima, Y. entTyp 4792 Delphacodes lacteipennis Muir, F. entTyp 8335 Kunbir simplex Rondon, J.A. entTyp 3460 Laelaps wilsoni Wilson, N. entTyp 10324 Strongylium dadayi Brandt, W.W. entTyp 4160 Eurynogaster clavastyla Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 13252 Calopsocus cumulus Samuelson, G.A.&S.L. entTyp 8577 Pterolophia nigrocirculatipennis Rondon, J.A. entTyp 4788 Delphacodes dolosa Williams, F.X. entTyp 10098 Hecalus fuscovittatus Leech, R.E. MO 18408 Ach. entTyp 15201 Oliarus waikau entTyp 6678 Neopanorpa dorsalis Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 4240 Syritta aenigmatopatria Adachi, M.S. MO 229092 Philippia radiata entTyp 12314 Palaeorhiza speciosa entTyp 16114 Sephena parena MO 18702 Nesopupa kauaiensis entTyp 5738 Agonatopus innitidus Koebele, A. entTyp 1017 Rhyncogonus rufulus Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 5910 Notogonidea negrosensis Baker, C.F. entTyp 15644 Schizoprymnus politus Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 2606 Callistola dilutipes buloloensis Ford, E.J., Jr. entTyp 8669 Mimapatelarthron laosense Rondon, J.A. entTyp 11964 Cryphalus pexus entTyp 11397 Geron terminatus Krauss, N.L.H. ent 53873 Aprostocetus hagenowii entTyp 7057 Stereotydeus shoupi Shoup, J. entTyp 13409 Symploce laeensis Wilkes, O.R. MO 240087 {Blank} entTyp 9176 Procanace nigroviridis Bryan, Jr., E.H. entTyp 6181 Megaselia frontella Quate, L.W. entTyp 2654 Nesosydne scorpinaca Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 14754 Euphumosia lopesi Shinonaga, S. entTyp 2088 Lygus fullawayi rubroscutellatus Usinger, R.L. entTyp 2508 Brontispa serricornis Pemberton, C.E. entTyp 127 Sierola abusa Timberlake, P.H. entTyp 998 Rhyncogonus pulvereus Moore, J.W. entTyp 6202 Telmatoscopus cruentus Quate, S. entTyp 12595 Nanorchestes gressitti Berry, D. entTyp 1535 Eupelmus xestops Perkins, R.C.L. entTyp 9963 Dimeringophrys palliipennis Kawasaki, R. entTyp 1436 Neseis fasciatus convergens Perkins, R.C.L. entTyp 11396 Geron neutralis Krauss, N.L.H. entTyp 13523 Xanthorrachis sabahensis Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 13901 Drosophila puncteluta Okada, T. entTyp 14433 Blacus mellitarsis Maa, T.C. entTyp 15163 Leptotrombidium longimedian entTyp 4203 Pipunculus fallax entTyp 12626 Bromeliaemiris morobensis Sedlacek, J. entTyp 2292 Asopidiopsis csikii lauensis Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 13360 Phasca trifasciata Ismay, J.W. entTyp 5175 Kamendaka australis entTyp 7692 Clidonisma serapis Krauss, N.L.H. entTyp 5942 Helicoverpa confusa Blackburn, T. entTyp 6651 Tranomeringia melasoma Maa, T.C. entTyp 10768 Discopteromyia inermis Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 4061 Campsicnemus miser Williams, F.X. entTyp 14400 Lychnocolax aerius Maa, T.C. entTyp 6008 Sphaeroderma rufotestaceum Maa, T.C. entTyp 8809 Aspinota demeijerei Yoshimoto, C.M. entTyp 7192 Phlebotomus trifilis Quate, L.W. entTyp 11215 Limonia philemon Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 2965 Xenotingis papuana Gressitt, J.L. MO 56029 Vertigo entTyp 7882 Evaza dimidiata Brandt, W.W. entTyp 14149 Heteroguina brandti Brandt, W.W. entTyp 1971 Dellamora epiblema Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 1335 Chariotheca striatipennis Ono, Z. MO 14300 Endodontidae entTyp 9433 Sphaerarthrum profundefissum Sedlacek, J. MO 255329 {No Entry} entTyp 2786 Bethelium healyi Brandt, W.W. entTyp 12910 Euphranta solitaria Ford, E.J., Jr. entTyp 14031 Trichiorhyssemus malkini entTyp 6294 Drosophila apicipuncta Swezey, O.H. entTyp 5208 Levu matsumurae entTyp 871 Nesophrosyne arcadiicola Swezey, O.H. entTyp 7179 Pseudocaecilius cornutus Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 6001 Silesis castaneus Hadden, F.C. MO 238720 Vexillum entTyp 1123 Microcryptorhynchus morongotae Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 11970 Hypocryphalus polynesiae Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 10240 Pipunculus eximius Spencer, N.R. entTyp 10233 Timomenus elongatus Yoshimoto, C.M. entTyp 4684 Oliarus pallidifrons Muir, F. MO 95616 Tornatellides Buck, P.H. entTyp 2357 Australaena hystricina Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 2330 Euphranta linocierae Krauss, N.L.H. entTyp 6072 Cryptocephalus sedlacekae Sedlacek, J. entTyp 2447 Haplosomoides binotata Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 6393 Drosophila magnimacula Williams, F.X. entTyp 31 Sierola usitata Timberlake, P.H. entTyp 11247 Toxorhina protrusa Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 3125 Psychoda innotabilis Quate, L.W. entTyp 13439 Sephena conforma Sedlacek, J. MO 237949 Olivella entTyp 6036 Alaus furvus Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 13627 Melanesobasis prolixa Bryan, E.H., Jr. entTyp 14470 Aphelocheirus similaris entTyp 15594 Isotoma kainui Christiansen, K. entTyp 6152 Lepidosaphes ulapa Beardsley, J.W. entTyp 9476 Neoscatella amnica Tenorio, J.A. entTyp 3847 Physatocheila empheres Sedlacek, J. entTyp 9788 Plagithmysus alani Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 15657 Schizoprymnus vissas Sedlacek, J. entTyp 3284 Calomicrus maatsingi Maa, T.C. entTyp 11434 Ptecticus helvolus Brandt, W.W. MO 95680 Elasmias Buck, P.H. entTyp 1799 Cylindrotrypetes suffusus Swezey, O.H. entTyp 2506 Balclutha phoxocephala Swezey, O.H. entTyp 10859 Lebia endynomena Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 830 Microdon nigromarginalis Bridwell, J.C. entTyp 5669 Burksia viridimaculata Fullaway, D.T. entTyp 14775 Heteroconis striata entTyp 14003 Sisyra palmata Lal & Samuelsons entTyp 6548 Scaptomyza photophilia Beardsley, J.W. entTyp 14872 Nesiomiris planatus Gagne, W.C. entTyp 921 Galumna hawaiiensis marquesana Mumford & Adamson entTyp 11196 Tharra bimaculata vudalensis Maa, T.C. MO 257806 Conus quercinus entTyp 10900 Demetrida diversa Sedlacek, J. entTyp 5327 Sikaiana clymene Muir, F. entTyp 14567 Parantica fuscela Sedlacek, J. entTyp 7184 Heterocaecilius dardanus Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 3115 Psychoda alia Maa, T.C. MO 55199 Partula entTyp 13574 Tabarus sedlaceki Sedlacek, J. entTyp 15601 Sminthurides lolelua Goff, [M.L.] entTyp 6556 Scaptomyza robusta Joyce, C.R. entTyp 7548 Lissocephala fijiensis Harrison, R.A. entTyp 8931 Caecicoris latus Monteith, G.B. entTyp 15284 Archeguina disparata entTyp 6055 Ditropidus angularis Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 15119 Arthropoda MO 60752 Conus marmoreus W.A. & E.L. Bryan entTyp 16484 Orthotrichia ifugao Torresvillas, H.M. entTyp 13814 Anteon bauense Maa, T.C. entTyp 8667 Rhodopina griseipes Rondon, J.A. entTyp 6850 Epiluperodes ryukyuana Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 10406 Clematoscenea longitarsus Sedlacek, J. entTyp 12663 Trichogramma perkinsi entTyp 13312 Neoperla philippina Holtmann, H. entTyp 15035 Amasha decepta Maa, T.C. entTyp 4543 Paradorydium brighami entTyp 173 Sierola sinensis Muir, F. entTyp 12403 Hebrolethaeus pullus Sedlacek, J.&M. entTyp 5932 Ceratosolen bianchii Pemberton, C.E. entTyp 13873 Papuapria hemichroma Ford Jr., E.J. MO 58986 Lam. picta entTyp 3657 Paraperiglischrus hipposideros Maa, T.C. entTyp 14796 Jalinoides brevirostris Maa, T.C. entTyp 4006 Echmepteryx pretiosa Usinger, R.L. entTyp 11640 Hyalopeplus nigroscutellatus Sedlacek, J. entTyp 5692 Tetrastichus beardsleyi Beardsley, J.W. MO 55823 C. entTyp 6510 Scaptomyza bipars Hardy, D.E. entTyp 12968 Ptycta maculifrons Thornton, I.W.B. entTyp 13277 Maoraxia viridis Bryan, E.H. entTyp 12904 Euphranta incompleta Kuncheria, K.J. entTyp 15311 Drosophila neoclavisetae Carson, H.L. entTyp 8974 Artabanus sexdentatus Brandt, W.W. entTyp 8214 Amblyseius volcanus Haramoto, F. entTyp 3064 Maacynips distincta Maa, T.C. entTyp 7876 Evaza varia Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 10454 Gymnopholus rennii Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 9344 Cocceupodes shepardi Strandtmann, R.W.&M.R. MO 256065 Rissoa neozelandica entTyp 15853 Sigmatineurum nigrum Polhemus, D.A. ent 78540 Paratrechina vaga entTyp 11978 Pycna verna entTyp 13234 Malaysiamiris magnicornis Maa, T.C. entTyp 4617 Andes pseudobrunneus Baker, C.F. entTyp 12027 Trypoxylon yebissum native collector entTyp 2424 Stethotes setosa Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 12226 Dyscritomyia viridis Hardy, D.E. entTyp 15100 Rhaphitropis continuus Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 1623 Neotrichophorus phillipsi Hadden, F.C. entTyp 4383 Acanthuchus obtusus entTyp 12555 Batracomorphus tarpeia Ford, E.J., Jr. entTyp 13376 Themaroides vittata Roberts, H. entTyp 15668 Schizoprymnus eminens Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 15168 Jassidophaga japonica melanosa Sedlacek, J.&M. entTyp 4539 Erythroneura lalage Muir, F. entTyp 13166 Biromiris cyclops Maa, T.C. entTyp 4222 Pipunculus alienus koolauensis Adachi, M.S. entTyp 8229 Kanigara virtuosa Gressitt & Maa entTyp 3255 Phytomyza orientalis Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 5801 Neogonatopus dubiosus entTyp 3846 Physatocheila aeuthes Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 6419 Drosophila perenosoma Hardy, D.E. entTyp 8332 Merionoeda melanocephala Rondon, J.A. entTyp 14342 Tyrannochthonius stonei MO 255365 {No Entry} entTyp 6362 Drosophila fungicola Hardy, D.E. entTyp 3517 Aspidispa rattana Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 9572 Nubella leopardina Colman, P.H. MO 233814 Cassis cornuta entTyp 8219 Amblyseius mauiensis Prasad & Haramoto entTyp 10002 Uroobovella gressitti Jones, N.V. entTyp 7944 Peripsocus selene Lee, S. entTyp 14939 Archenopterus gressitti Gressitt & Maa entTyp 10133 Sophira medioflava Quate, L.W. entTyp 15288 Tricimba vanuatensis Krauss, N.L.H. entTyp 2499 Mirosternus glabratus Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 11411 Siteroptes pacificus Watt, J.C. entTyp 10256 Pipunculus scissus Hardy, D.E. entTyp 1324 Cyphon carolinense Ono, Z. entTyp 13769 Phoxogenys solomonensis entTyp 12805 Drosophila amydriae Carson, H.L. entTyp 11985 Rhynchoticida maai Maa, T.C. entTyp 9260 Xanthopimpla laticeps laticeps Williams, F.X. MO 60627 Hydatina physis W.A. & E.L. Bryan entTyp 6575 Titanochaeta chauliodon Hardy, D.E. entTyp 11639 Hyalopeplus kandanensis Brandt, W.W. entTyp 5307 Proutista gemina Muir, F. entTyp 8898 Drosophila discreta Spieth, H.T. entTyp 6060 Ditropidus aenescens Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 8741 Glenea diverselineata intermedia Rondon, J.A. entTyp 12625 Bromeliaemiris gressitti Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 9379 Chalcasthenes divinus Straatman, R. entTyp 13388 Epitranus ater Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 7748 Dilophus dichromatus Sedlacek, J.&M. entTyp 13330 Podapolipus haramotoi Ota, A. entTyp 3951 Plagithmysus rubi Swezey, O.H. entTyp 3160 Euglenes batuensis McClure, H.E. MO 109068 [Blank] entTyp 5331 Sikaiana nigrimaculata Muir, F. entTyp 16077 Desanta flexa entTyp 8280 Strangalia breuningi Rondon, J.A. entTyp 7600 Lipoptena iniqua Schaller, G. entTyp 11681 Bajauana mermerus Maa, T.C. ent 54075 Hypoponera opaciceps entTyp 13113 Ambonea koroba Straatman, R. entTyp 7534 Cerceris boharti Bohart, G.E. entTyp 16039 Bavia sonsorol Berry, J.W.&E.R. entTyp 8811 Aspinota sarawakensis Maa, T.C. entTyp 14300 Tinginotum grandis Sedlacek, J. entTyp 5769 Chalcogonatopus euprepoides entTyp 8646 Acalolepta subunicolor Rondon, J.A. entTyp 2854 Atrichopogon flaveolum Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 6511 Scaptomyza brachycerca Hardy, D.E. entTyp 668 Phisis marquesana Le Bronnec & Tauraa entTyp 3416 Scopiastes walkeri nigrinus Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 12655 Harpaloxenus kondoi Kondo, Y. entTyp 16487 Leptoptyx longispina Krauss, N.L.H. entTyp 739 Platygaster compressus Mumford & Adamson entTyp 6353 Drosophila eumecothrix Hardy, D.E. entTyp 9491 Helenicula ungkomari Thompson & Gonzales entTyp 5490 Plestia anomala Kellers, H.C. entTyp 8273 Caraphia laosica Rondon, J.A. entTyp 6574 Scaptomyza waialealeae Hardy, D.E. entTyp 1620 Trioza tericeps Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 2209 Nothrus oceanicus Cooke, Kondo, Anderson entTyp 7112 Noctuiseius treati Prasad, V. entTyp 1106 Microcryptorhynchus mangaoae Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 16058 Xenocytaea zabkai Berry, J.W.&E.R. entTyp 7287 Brunettia cyclops Quate, L.W.&S. entTyp 10665 Scaphoideus thailandensis Maa, T.C. ent 78165 Camponotus variegatus entTyp 9492 Helenicula longipoda Lim, B.L. ent 44015 Habrobracon hebetor entTyp 9359 Leptognatha gracilipes Quate, S.&L.W. entTyp 8877 Petalocephala alata Brandt, W.W. entTyp 7467 Franciscoloa kimi entTyp 573 Rhyncogonus perkinsi Le Bronnec & Tauraa entTyp 7649 Oliarus elvina Krauss, N.L.H.
Result Page: First | Previous | 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 | Next | Last
Page Last Updated: Wednesday, June 10, 2015
Data Last Updated: Wednesday, June 10, 2015
This dynamic searchable database was developed by BPBM as a service to all PBIN
partners, with digitization support from various sources .
Geographic Perspectives U.S. Programs &
Activities | International
| California | Central Southwest/Gulf Coast Great Basin | Northern Rockies | Pacific Basin | Pacific Northwest | Southern Appalachian | Southwest
This NBII site is developed and maintained by the Pacific Basin
Information Node of the U.S. Geological Survey-National Biological
Information Infrastructure NBII sites look best when viewed
with Netscape 5.0
or later and Internet
Explorer 5.0 or later.
Last
Updated: NBII Disclaimer and
Privacy Statement | Accessibility