If
you can not see the drop down menu, your computer is not reading
Javascript. You must either enable Javascript or use the text-only
version of the site. How to Enable JavaScript Netscape 6.x:
Select Edit, then Preferences, then click Advanced. A box appears
allowing you to select Enable JavaScript. Netscape 7.x/Mozilla
1.x: Select Edit, then Preferences, then double-click Advanced, then
Scripts & Plugins. Under 'Enable JavaScript for' make sure the
Navigator option is selected. Internet Explorer 4.x: Select View,
then Internet Options, then click Advanced. Select an option under
Security. Internet Explorer 5.x: Select Tools, then Internet
Options. Then select Security, click on Internet, then Custom Level.
Near the bottom of the list, there is an option called Active
Scripting (JavaScript). Click Enable.
Higher Geography:
Continent/Ocean:
Country:
Island Group:
State/Province:
County:
Island:
Records 9001– 9500 of 22162 (Page 19 of 45)
ID# Taxon Name Collector DateentTyp 15763 Priopus hirashimai Hirashima, Y. entTyp 9410 Opius karubakaensis Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 12863 Polynema albicinctum entTyp 15306 Brenthia trimachaera Swezey, O.H. entTyp 12934 Horstia frontalis entTyp 2853 Atrichopogon tridentistylus Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 5413 Salemina francescophila entTyp 7557 Aedes variabilis Huang, Y.M. entTyp 10794 Pantorhytes pseudocarbonarius entTyp 8841 Brephosceles gressitti Clagg, H.B. entTyp 6068 Coenobius pipturi Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 9671 Leptogaster palawanensis Holtmann, H. entTyp 578 Kalotermes athertoni P.E.S.? entTyp 8517 Falsoropica grossepunctata Rondon, J.A. MO 68540 Cymatium tuberosum entTyp 5831 Paradryinus varipes entTyp 2671 Nesosydne elatus Le Bronnec, G. entTyp 1805 Rhinanisodes planicollis Swezey, O.H. entTyp 4046 Campsicnemus miritibialis Williams, F.X. entTyp 16070 Colgar manor MO 230348 Triphoridae MO 12017 Lept. fugida MO 255358 {No Entry} entTyp 12535 Batracomorphus atreus Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 6515 Scaptomyza cornuta Hardy, D.E. entTyp 11019 Microserica quateorum Quate, L.W. ent 14372 Iolania oahuensis entTyp 10836 Scaphidium viride Sedlacek, M. entTyp 12318 Sciurochirus thailandiae ? entTyp 13639 Tetragnatha hirashimai Hirashima, Y. entTyp 8785 Oberea laosensis Rondon, J.A. entTyp 13843 Dryinus quatei Quate, S.&L. entTyp 15439 Zygothrica paleovitta Quate, L.W. entTyp 11458 Lepidopsocus cuneatus Thornton, I.W.B. ent 14399 Iolania oahuensis or koolauensis entTyp 12819 Neolelaps brachygaster entTyp 3023 Tharra atriceps Krauss, N.L.H. entTyp 7336 Psychoda alveata Quate, L.W. entTyp 9560 Alopenthimia magna Pemberton, C.E. entTyp 11737 Infulatartessus daulensis Hardy, D.E. MO 240049 {Blank} entTyp 5689 Prospaltella bicolor Swezey, O.H. entTyp 9809 Trachyaphthona nana Krauss, N.L.H. entTyp 5870 Odynerus litoralis Giffard, W.M. entTyp 3033 Lamia cydippe Krauss, N.L.H. entTyp 3933 Neoclytarlus lookii Look, W.C. entTyp 7787 Proxius angulatus Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 9934 Itoplectis melanoplus Gressitt, J.L.&M. entTyp 4167 Eurynogaster furva Hardy, D.E. entTyp 10623 Psenulus major native collector entTyp 12364 Enicospilus hercyni Brandt, W.W. entTyp 653 Coenonica insularum Mumford & Adamson entTyp 13448 Blattella ednae Spencer, N.R. entTyp 1108 Microcryptorhynchus proximus Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 12075 Nesaphrestes crepidulans Simmonds, W.H. entTyp 10554 Thagria sarawakensis Muir, F. entTyp 15567 Sinella kukae Howarth, [F.G.] entTyp 3952 Plagithmysus sapindi Swezey, O.H. entTyp 15673 Schizoprymnus puellaris Torrevillas, H.M. entTyp 8604 Egesina partealboantennata Rondon, J.A. entTyp 9915 Aaroniella galapagensis Thornton, I.W.B. entTyp 4823 Dicranotropis fuscifrons Muir, F. entTyp 15024 Hyphaenia fulva Quate, L.W. entTyp 4821 Dicranotropis corporaali Corporaal entTyp 13656 Myoleja propreincerta Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 6766 Stilobezzia centripictura Maa, T.C. entTyp 1074 Orochlesis eluta Muir, F. entTyp 9258 Xanthopimpla euryglutus O'Brien, C.W. entTyp 3883 Thriscothorax subunctus Perkins, R.C.L. entTyp 8065 Sphaerarthrum oculatum szentivanyi Sedlacek, J. entTyp 12421 Toxorhynchites nepenthicola Sedlacek, M. entTyp 11333 Scotoderus hintoni Sedlacek, J. entTyp 5439 Massila sidnica Koebele, A. entTyp 11273 Scaptomyza throckmortoni Hardy, D.E. entTyp 14192 Episcaphula latifasciata entTyp 1153 Idotasia obsoleta Bryan, Jr., E.H. entTyp 13567 Scotoderus sedlaceki Sedlacek, J. entTyp 14259 Harpedona gressitti Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 16079 Garanta masiris entTyp 3289 Erganoides variabilis Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 14217 Hesperus asperatus Sedlacek, J. entTyp 6367 Drosophila fusticula Hardy, D.E. entTyp 15736 Uranocoris maculatus Brandt, W.W. entTyp 6926 Aphelonecta gavini Maa, T.C. entTyp 5169 Kaha extrema Muir, F. MO 61233 Harpa amouretta W.A. & E.L. Bryan entTyp 14049 Valleriola tuberculata Polhemus, J.T.&D.A. entTyp 12961 Callismilax gressitti MO 240036 {Blank} entTyp 2751 Malpa appressa Ono, Z. MO 255384 {No Entry} entTyp 9122 Corbulo brontes Krauss, N.L.H. entTyp 5887 Crabro novocaledonicus MO 12024 Lept. lucida entTyp 6376 Drosophila improcera Williams, F.X. entTyp 7565 Basilia traubi Tuttle, M.D. entTyp 14416 Acritoptila crinita Joyce, C.R. entTyp 9841 Polleniopsis jamesi Maa, T.C. entTyp 11475 Tapinella levuka Thornton, I.W.B. entTyp 10941 Iridagonum septimum Sedlacek, J. entTyp 4598 Andes bakeri Baker, C.F. entTyp 16149 Poecilopharis allardi Krauss, N.L.H. entTyp 9593 Gymnopapuaia multisetosa Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 1012 Rhyncogonus longulus Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 1124 Microcryptorhynchus nitidus Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 10901 Demetrida nigriceps Quate, S. entTyp 12977 Ptycta palikea Thornton, I.W.B. entTyp 11315 Donacia vietnamensis Spencer, N.R. MO 240396 Conus moreleti Aladen, Victor entTyp 7954 Ectopsocus vannus Lee, S. entTyp 10356 Lepidosaphes similis Beardsley, J.W. entTyp 9381 Tabanus teraiensis Coher, E.I. entTyp 2575 Cothonaspis ashmeadi Perkins, R.C.L. MO 95635 Georissa Buck, P.H. entTyp 3420 Teinocoptes aingworthi Quate, L.W.&S. entTyp 11558 Ptycta frayorgensis New, T.R. MO 109064 [Blank] entTyp 16171 Pseudonemadus ponderosus Maa, T.C. entTyp 14885 Anteon abatanense entTyp 15314 Kleidotoma williamsi Williams, F.X. entTyp 11233 Gynoplistia jocosa Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 7642 Aselgeoides aurora Straatman, R. entTyp 6310 Drosophila biseriata Morton, N. entTyp 12384 Trypoxylon choiseulense Shanahan?, P.J. entTyp 6813 Gymnopholus urticivorax Sedlacek, J. MO 18411 Ach. entTyp 2888 Forcipomyia spinuliforceps Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 6489 Scaptomyza cnecosoma Hardy, D.E. entTyp 11890 Dasyrhicnoessa vockerothi Hardy, D.E. entTyp 7029 Pantorhytes montanus Barrett entTyp 10659 Scaphoideus maai Maa, T.C. entTyp 2458 Crepidodera elongata Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 3461 Aphastobracon carinatus Milliron, H.E. entTyp 4654 Myndus brunneus Muir, F. entTyp 12792 Drosophila latipaenula Carson, H.L. ent 78397 Paratrechina bourbonica Giffard, W. M. entTyp 5060 Leialoha suttoniae Swezey, O.H. entTyp 9656 Geigyella hamata Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 13283 Xenaleyrodes irianicus Maa, T.C. entTyp 2803 Longipalpus bifasciatus Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 10673 Opiptacris alata Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 15720 Allacta straatmani Straatman, R. entTyp 9740 Stenus magnepunctatus Gressitt, J.L. MO 62770 Triforis W.A. & E.L. Bryan entTyp 12359 Enicospilus faustus Gressitt & Wilkes entTyp 14100 Seasogonia yoshimotoi Yoshimoto, C.M. entTyp 2058 Rhicnogryllus flavipes Ono, Z. MO 251620 [Blank] entTyp 5343 Thyrocephalus laratensis Muir, F. entTyp 6564 Scaptomyza spilota Joyce, C.R. MO 240391 Conus lividus Tuttle, H. entTyp 2645 Oliarus maia Le Bronnec, G. entTyp 43 Sierola obscura Swezey, O.H. entTyp 5541 Swezeyana reticulata Swezey, O.H. entTyp 40 Sierola longicaudata Koebele, A. entTyp 1119 Microcryptorhynchus reticulatus Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 2352 Cerberoides brevicauda Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 6121 Pauahiana swezeyi Swezey, O.H. entTyp 308 Oliarus albatus Swezey, O.H. entTyp 15542 Entomobrya powehi Bellinger, P. entTyp 7628 Aneurus proximus Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 12063 Novophilaenus pulcher Krauss, N.L.H. entTyp 12008 Trypoxylon maculiventre sayabouryicum native collector entTyp 3623 Leptometopa mcclurei McClure & Lim entTyp 4386 Acanthuchus eurynomus entTyp 9786 Orimarga perextensa Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 530 Homoneura nigricauda Bryan, Jr., E.H. entTyp 1665 Pipunculus swezeyi Swezey, O.H. entTyp 14687 Scopodes virescens Brandt, W.W. entTyp 1319 Viticis maculosus Muir, F. entTyp 12393 Trypoxylon albitarsatum muruanum Brandt, W.W. entTyp 2719 Cysteochila lita entTyp 7239 Telmatoscopus empheres Steffan, W.A. entTyp 1822 Ampagia setiger Williams, F.X. entTyp 10519 Caconemobius varius Howarth, F.G. entTyp 10116 Bembix wadamiri Gressitt, J.L. MO 257573 Natica mamilla entTyp 13228 Gressittocapsus rugulosus Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 2280 Chariotheca kulzeri morosa Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 5757 Neochelogynus leiosomus entTyp 14375 Endolandrevus manokwari Quate, L.W. entTyp 560 Proterhinus adamsoni Adamson, A.M. entTyp 4651 Mundopa albocacuminis Muir, F. MO 257601 Tellina radiata Baldwin, E. D. entTyp 9834 Chaetocnema arsipodoides Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 2991 Paurothrix bisetosa Bryan, Jr., E.H. entTyp 656 Phloeopora pacifica Mumford & Adamson entTyp 4716 Stenophlepsia flava Muir, F. entTyp 8740 Glenea diverselineata diverselineatoides Rondon, J.A. entTyp 10872 Agonochila expansa Brandt, W.W. MO 257801 Cypraea MO 58977 Tides. moomomiensis entTyp 14989 Monolepta semicostata Rondon, J.A. entTyp 904 Odynerus monas Perkins, R.C.L. entTyp 5310 Proutista lurida entTyp 2053 Acrotelsella producta pacifica Le Bronnec & Tauraa entTyp 3365 Pseudonapomyza dilatata Hoyt, C.P. entTyp 5661 Saronotum australiae entTyp 3207 Thallisellodes limbooliati McClure, H.E. entTyp 7463 Gymnopholus carolynae Gressitt, C. MO 230361 Triphoridae entTyp 9651 Geigyella bifida Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 5682 Ootetrastichus homochromus Muir, F. entTyp 2722 Cysteochila syscena entTyp 2669 Nesosydne linus Le Bronnec, G. entTyp 9751 Meroleucocerus punctipennis Spencer, N.R. entTyp 13645 Griphomyia brunnipennis Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 6095 Cadmus nodosus Brandt, W.W. entTyp 8362 Chloridolum semipunctatum Rondon, J.A. entTyp 11103 Stenotarsus bivulnerus Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 12179 Lispocephala badia Fujii, J.K. entTyp 3998 Proterhinus subabnormis Perkins, R.C.L. entTyp 807 Piletocera steffanyi Steffany, J. entTyp 13936 Palistreptus lobatus entTyp 3223 Tapinacaena rotundata Phon, P. entTyp 5473 Colpoptera brunneus Wolcott, G.N. MO 240012 {Blank} entTyp 5348 Thyrocephalus vitreus Muir, F. entTyp 4233 Pipunculus laterisutilis Terry, F.W. entTyp 5727 Scelio pembertoni Pemberton, C.E. entTyp 6232 Philosepedon calabens Delfinado, M.D. entTyp 47 Sierola glabra Giffard, W.M. entTyp 5743 Aphelopus arizonicus Koebele, A. entTyp 2544 Stygnobia vermiculicollis Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 9728 Hoplopleura pahari entTyp 15383 Achias wallacei Brandt, W.W. entTyp 10975 Adoretus laosensis Quate, S.&L.W. entTyp 11139 Toritrombicula sepikensis entTyp 1610 Oechalia similis Bryant, O. entTyp 13246 Ragmus schefflerae Gagne, W.C. entTyp 6590 Schongastia palmata entTyp 3311 Theopea aeneipennis Maa, T.C. entTyp 7042 Pantorhytes squamistriatus Glick, B. entTyp 11425 Palaeorhiza sculpturalis entTyp 8314 Trinophylum descarpentriesi Rondon, J.A. entTyp 3202 Pseudeucoila lateralis Kellers, H.C. entTyp 14937 Adenopterus crouensis Krauss, N.L.H. entTyp 10283 Strongylium greensladei Sedlacek, J.&M. entTyp 4728 Pintalia huigrensis Williams, F.X. entTyp 14460 Bispinocoris ottoensis Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 5947 Pygophora enigma Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 3045 Tabanus acallosus Kondo, Y. entTyp 11210 Sergentomyia jamesi Samuelson, G.A. entTyp 7761 Plecia rhinigera Quate, S. entTyp 6192 Telmatoscopus bifidens Quate, L.W. entTyp 2785 Thoris quinqueguttata Brandt, W.W. entTyp 4709 Ptoleria communis entTyp 13736 Mycodrosophila papuana Okada, T. entTyp 10917 Anomotarus wau Sedlacek, J.&M. entTyp 5174 Kamendaka amboinensis entTyp 1456 Nysius haleakalae Perkins, R.C.L. entTyp 11823 Styloptera alocasiae Carson, H.L. MO 257839 Periglypta reticulata entTyp 5230 Mysidioides maculata Muir, F. entTyp 3989 Proterhinus moestus Perkins, R.C.L. ent 14365 Iolania oahuensis MO 240082 {Blank} entTyp 6952 Leptocyclopodia zelotypa Kuntijoro entTyp 3697 Oulema diminuta Maa, T.C. entTyp 16001 Bactrocera atypica entTyp 10463 Gymnopholus nodifer Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 1430 Neseis swezeyi Usinger, R.L. entTyp 12993 Ptycta diadela Swezey, O.H. entTyp 13665 Vidalia bicolor Roberts, H. entTyp 6648 Heteromeringia flaviventris Maa, T.C. entTyp 2028 Microopsis syces Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 2561 Oodemas viridipenne Perkins, R.C.L. entTyp 9982 Acroceratitis adnata native collector MO 109089 [Blank] entTyp 10553 Thagria ornata Maa, T.C. entTyp 10634 Arbanatus grandis Sedlacek, J.&M. entTyp 3568 Tetrastichus gressitti Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 11895 Procanace quadrisetosa Delfinado, M.D. ent 76972 Pheidole megacephala ent 103389 Nesodynerus rudolphi entTyp 2677 Aloha lycurgus Le Bronnec, G. entTyp 11560 Aaroniella spenceri entTyp 13765 Aulacochilus brevistriatus entTyp 9071 Chinessa modesta Peters, W.L. entTyp 5813 Haplogonatopus moestus entTyp 372 Atractodes mallyi Bridwell, J.C. entTyp 9813 Longitarsus panope Joyce, C.R. entTyp 12589 Onesia gonidecoides Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 1778 Jordanthribus conspersus Swezey, O.H. entTyp 11877 Omophron stictus Cooman, A. de entTyp 14232 Hesperus maris Brandt, W.W. entTyp 13017 Culicoides huberti entTyp 7572 Leptocyclopodia macracantha longiseta Poncelet, J.B. entTyp 5356 Vekunta pseudobadia Muir, F. entTyp 14975 Monolepta exigua Yoshimoto, C.M. entTyp 268 Agrion leptodemas - entTyp 13251 Calopsocus gorokensis Gressitt, J.L.&M. entTyp 11035 Drosophila apicalis Kaneshiro, K.Y. entTyp 5635 Cheiloneurus gonatopodis entTyp 7645 Ithma sacrator Yoshimoto, C.M. entTyp 9064 Kema acutissima Torrevillas, W. entTyp 8511 Neosybra flavovittipennis Rondon, J.A. entTyp 10047 Scelocarphurus dilutomaculatus Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 7384 Rhyparida regina Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 12583 Haptoncus gangamorius Maa, T.C. entTyp 15381 Achias sedlacekae Sedlacek, J. entTyp 2110 Halovelia marianarum Usinger, R.L. entTyp 3479 Hispodonta vicina Maa, T.C. entTyp 14894 Dryinus swartensis entTyp 4798 Delphacodes nigripennis Muir, F. entTyp 10507 Sulcomesitius crassiantennis native collector entTyp 14551 Bryanellocoris tensus Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 4033 Lestodiplosis obtusilobata Beardsley, J.W. entTyp 13422 Paederus paeninsula Sedlacek, J. entTyp 7598 Lipoptena timida Migr. Anim. Path. Surv. entTyp 9159 Hypsicera yoshimotoi entTyp 9962 Meracanthomyia spenceri Spencer, N.R. MO 240037 {Blank} entTyp 309 Oliarus inaequalis Giffard, W.M. MO 68530 Cypraea mappa entTyp 11997 Trypoxylon banvaneum native collector entTyp 12212 Lispocephala subtilis Hardy, D.E. entTyp 3897 Bothrocalvia pupillata annectans Koebele, A. entTyp 2441 Damelia rugosa Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 3990 Proterhinus miricornis Swezey, O.H. MO 58961 Amas. affinis entTyp 13750 Molophilus umboiensis Samuelson, S.L.&G.A. MO 62335 Cypraea talpa W.A. & E.L. Bryan entTyp 3028 Xestocephalus vitiensis triceros Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 7938 Ectopsocus comitus Wong, S.F. entTyp 3048 Limonia edax Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 13294 Orthotrichia fragilis Maa, T.C. entTyp 3929 Neoclytarlus fugitivus Swezey, O.H. entTyp 15967 Oliarus makaiki entTyp 2249 Tharra rubrovittata Ono, Z. entTyp 11367 Taeniothrips novocaledonensis Williams, F.X. entTyp 8194 Sphaerarthrum sancristovalense O'Brien, C.W. entTyp 3068 Atrichopogon unguis Bohart, G.E. entTyp 16489 Eteoneus palauensis Sabrosky, C.W. entTyp 4217 Pipunculus terryi Terry, F.W. entTyp 3199 Episoda zimmermani Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 6384 Drosophila joycei Joyce, C.R. entTyp 15727 Brachylybas bougainvillensis Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 10331 Strongylium dubium Sedlacek, J. entTyp 1147 Emperoptera haleakalaae Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 2775 Osphryon woodlarkensis Brandt, W.W. entTyp 16388 Rhyncogonus haupu entTyp 9580 Plagithmysus ilicis Gagne & Gressitt entTyp 8976 Artabanus gloriosus Sedlacek, J.&M. ent 76979 Pheidole megacephala entTyp 4153 Campsicnemus uniseta Hardy, D.E. entTyp 910 Hivaoa argenteoguttata Mumford & Adamson entTyp 8204 Paederus illiesi Illies, J. entTyp 846 Udetaliodes hawaiiensis wakensis Bryan, Jr., E.H. entTyp 11115 Chondria rhipiphora Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 3375 Polypedilum ponapensis Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 15507 Sarona makua Asquith, A. entTyp 5162 Heronax saccharivora entTyp 1694 Chalcura samoana Fullaway, D.T. entTyp 3292 Monolepta discalis Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 15287 Tricimba solomonensis O'Brien, C.W. entTyp 11636 Hyalopeploides similaris Shanahan, P.J. entTyp 687 Scheloribates mumfordi Mumford & Adamson entTyp 3967 Proterhinus ater Perkins, R.C.L. entTyp 1611 Oechalia suehiroae Perkins, R.C.L. entTyp 13590 Megatrioza molokaiensis Uchida & Mollena entTyp 12557 Batracomorphus capaneus Holtmann, H. entTyp 8197 Sphaerarthrum ysabelense Straatman, R. entTyp 2307 Ebenolus lucidus Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 13877 Palaeorhiza odyneroides entTyp 1994 Tillomimus bicinctus Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 10276 Strongylium infans infantilis Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 15484 Sarona annae Swezey, O.H. entTyp 14452 Blacus fuscicoxis Sedlacek, M. entTyp 6011 Hemipyxis limbatus Maa, T.C. entTyp 7943 Peripsocus hiatus entTyp 4574 Jamitettix guamensis Usinger, R.L. entTyp 4471 Idiocerus ipo entTyp 2530 Plecia fumidula diversa Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 7199 Phlebotomus curtartus Quate, L.W.&S. entTyp 12385 Trypoxylon angoramum Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 11163 Tharra kraussi Straatman, R. entTyp 14914 Exillis distans Ford, E.J., Jr. entTyp 16120 Sephena signa entTyp 9320 Drosophila heedi Heed, Montgomery, Ward entTyp 6606 Haltichella swezeyi Swezey, O.H. entTyp 4561 Nesaphrestes dreptias entTyp 13240 Malaysiamiroides kuncheriai Kuncheria, K.J. entTyp 9843 Polleniopsis fulvipes Spencer, N.R. entTyp 7201 Phlebotomus furtiva Quate, L.W.&S. entTyp 11605 Xenosophira vibrissata Ford, E.J., Jr. entTyp 6867 Amphimeloides cassidis Sedlacek, J. MO 229872 Clypeomorus tessellatus entTyp 9058 Arictus sedlaceki Sedlacek, J. entTyp 13984 Medetera liwo Torrevillas, H.M. entTyp 4711 Ptoleria maculata Muir, F. MO 8866 Lamellidea micropleura entTyp 3323 Gallerucida trinotata Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 7613 Brachytarsina derosa Risser, A.C. entTyp 1631 Ataenia clara Ono, Z. entTyp 10235 Brachylabis rouxioides Sedlacek, J. entTyp 13332 Acanthonevra incerta Quate, S.&L. entTyp 9732 Stenus callopistes Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 12518 Ptilonyssus domrowi MO 6246 Bittium H.H. Calvert entTyp 1716 Nesophrosyne gouldiae Perkins, R.C.L. entTyp 3789 Phlegyas vulturnus Koebele, A. entTyp 16193 Peracca sarawakensis entTyp 8495 Agelasta densemarmorata Rondon, J.A. entTyp 15505 Sarona lanaiensis Gagne, W.C. entTyp 6063 Coenobius brandti Brandt, W.W. entTyp 12772 Nihoa mahina entTyp 8982 Mezira piligera Quate, L.W. ent 14380 Iolania oahuensis or koolauensis entTyp 3281 Trichomimastra attenuata Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 2783 Coptocercus mutabilis Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 1323 Pseudopsectra swezeyi Swezey, O.H. entTyp 9791 Plagithmysus ilicis ekeanus Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 6698 Palpomyia serraticauda Hardy, D.E. entTyp 2950 Enischnispa rattana Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 16195 Paroxylakis minutus entTyp 8994 Mezira solomonensis O'Brien, C.W. entTyp 8148 Sphaerarthrum maai Maa, T.C. entTyp 9343 Cocceupodes breweri Pittard, K.&D. entTyp 5824 Pachygonatopus melanias entTyp 9110 Artabanatus longirostris Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 4913 Pissonotus belemensis Williams, F.X. entTyp 7986 Protereunetes paulinae Gless, E. entTyp 16260 Ormyrus asiaticus Maa, T.C. entTyp 14932 Adenopterus paraperplexus Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 15104 Scaphisoma fastum Maa, T.C. entTyp 10094 Ammophilomima thailandae Pholboon, T. entTyp 8272 Apatophysis substriata Rondon, J.A. entTyp 10603 Thagria patruelis Lin, K.S. entTyp 12866 Polynema mauiense entTyp 11711 Tartessops tiensis Ford, E.J., Jr. entTyp 2822 Xylotrechus gazellinus Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 6400 Drosophila mimica Hardy, D.E. entTyp 16246 Procestrotus baliensis Winkler, J. entTyp 10808 Panchaetothrips holtmanni Holtmann, H. entTyp 11368 Isochaetothrips insignis Williams, F.X. entTyp 2032 Sybra catopa Valentine, J.M. entTyp 8161 Sphaerarthrum toboense Sedlacek, J. entTyp 16213 Emphysomera galba entTyp 1992 Ceresium nigroapicale Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 700 Nesophyla sordida Mumford & Adamson entTyp 9452 Megastrebla limbooliati Lim, B.L. entTyp 5128 Taosa paraherbida Williams, F.X. entTyp 9793 Plagithmysus mauiensis Gressitt, Gilbert, & Lau MO 230104 Mastonia sp. entTyp 13549 Calliphora kanoi Kano, R. entTyp 7223 Telmatoscopus agrestis Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 14677 Psilocharis dahmsi Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 13452 Parasymploce kiungensis Sedlacek, J.&M. entTyp 6665 Dreisbachia aperta Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 5156 Eosaccharissa philippina Baker, C.F. entTyp 2990 Chersodromia dissita Hardy, D.E. entTyp 6792 Maaltica concinna Maa, T.C. entTyp 9144 Torbda parallela entTyp 6091 Cadmus strigatus Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 8973 Artabanus denticeps Spencer, N.R. MO 95601 Partula hyalina Buck, P.H. entTyp 15857 Bianor vitiensis entTyp 3910 Melanoxanthus guamensis Swezey, O.H. entTyp 2542 Pycnophthalma tutuilana upoluana Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 8544 Hyllisia koui Rondon, J.A. entTyp 9749 Philippocerus albipennis Holtmann, H. entTyp 2665 Nesosydne orphne Le Bronnec & Tauraa entTyp 7089 Atylana sinis tutuilana Hoyt, C.P. entTyp 13779 Heliographa bismarckensis Shinonaga, S. entTyp 16401 Plagithmysus hoawae entTyp 5771 Chalcogonatopus gigas entTyp 9236 Drosophila murphyi Carson, H.L. entTyp 9001 Ctenoneurus insignis Brett, B.B. entTyp 8859 Giluwea nigra Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 12396 Trypoxylon bibou Straatman, R. entTyp 8264 Protomyobia nodosa Jameson, E.W., Jr. entTyp 2269 Neotagalus tuberculiger Valentine, J.M. MO 18402 Ach. entTyp 12661 Tachys vitiensis Valentine, J.M. entTyp 5222 Megatropis pallida Muir, F. entTyp 10374 Helicopsyche caledonia Yoshimoto & Krauss entTyp 7329 Psychoda paraloba Quate, L.W.&S. entTyp 290 Oliarus lanaiensis Munro & Gibson entTyp 10898 Demetrida dorsalis Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 9513 Celyphus quadrimaculatus Maa, T.C. entTyp 1717 Nesophrosyne montivaga Perkins, R.C.L. entTyp 4111 Campsicnemus flavipes Mitchell, W.C. entTyp 11901 Homalictus umbonis Sedlacek, J. entTyp 11682 Bajauana nigrifrons Maa, T.C. entTyp 14999 Liroetoides fulvus Spencer, N.R. entTyp 4017 Helius neocaledonicus Williams, F.X. entTyp 13871 Diphoropria gressitti Straatman, R. entTyp 5267 Peggiopsis nigrovenosa Muir, F. entTyp 9267 Xanthopimpla binodus clara Krauss, N.L.H. entTyp 10392 Polistes stenopus manni Sedlacek, J.&M. entTyp 15406 Galapaganus darwini Ashlock, P.D. entTyp 7020 Caenocara flavitarsa Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 11765 Handschinia orca Straatman, R. MO 69809 Pinctada entTyp 4990 Ugyops lalokensis Muir, F. entTyp 15008 Aplosonyx spenceri Spencer, N.R. entTyp 10238 Bironella obscura Sirivanakarn, S. entTyp 9872 Glyphonyx tenompokensis Quate, L.W. entTyp 14482 Derosphaerus latipes Sedlacek, J.
Result Page: First | Previous | 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 | Next | Last
Page Last Updated: Wednesday, June 10, 2015
Data Last Updated: Wednesday, June 10, 2015
This dynamic searchable database was developed by BPBM as a service to all PBIN
partners, with digitization support from various sources .
Geographic Perspectives U.S. Programs &
Activities | International
| California | Central Southwest/Gulf Coast Great Basin | Northern Rockies | Pacific Basin | Pacific Northwest | Southern Appalachian | Southwest
This NBII site is developed and maintained by the Pacific Basin
Information Node of the U.S. Geological Survey-National Biological
Information Infrastructure NBII sites look best when viewed
with Netscape 5.0
or later and Internet
Explorer 5.0 or later.
Last
Updated: NBII Disclaimer and
Privacy Statement | Accessibility