If
you can not see the drop down menu, your computer is not reading
Javascript. You must either enable Javascript or use the text-only
version of the site. How to Enable JavaScript Netscape 6.x:
Select Edit, then Preferences, then click Advanced. A box appears
allowing you to select Enable JavaScript. Netscape 7.x/Mozilla
1.x: Select Edit, then Preferences, then double-click Advanced, then
Scripts & Plugins. Under 'Enable JavaScript for' make sure the
Navigator option is selected. Internet Explorer 4.x: Select View,
then Internet Options, then click Advanced. Select an option under
Security. Internet Explorer 5.x: Select Tools, then Internet
Options. Then select Security, click on Internet, then Custom Level.
Near the bottom of the list, there is an option called Active
Scripting (JavaScript). Click Enable.
Higher Geography:
Continent/Ocean:
Country:
Island Group:
State/Province:
County:
Island:
Records 19001– 19500 of 22162 (Page 39 of 45)
ID# Taxon Name Collector DateentTyp 13168 Ctypomiris brendae Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 15608 Vulcanochthonius aa entTyp 631 Aethessa adamsoni Adamson, A.M. entTyp 7870 Camerarius intermediarius Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 11418 Geron philippinensis Torrevillas, H.M. entTyp 1949 Batrifigia sulcata Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 10353 Thyrsocnema indica Nathan, P.S. MO 109073 [Blank] entTyp 14747 Oecetis accola entTyp 14729 Gronotoma adachiae Adachi, M.S. entTyp 10913 Demetrida brandti Brandt, W.W. entTyp 770 Imma catapsesta Le Bronnec, G. entTyp 5773 Chalcogonatopus koebelei Koebele, A. entTyp 12362 Enicospilus diotimus Szent-Ivany, J.J.H. entTyp 5630 Calolelaps basalis Timberlake, P.H. entTyp 14245 Hesperus subgrandis Gressitt & Maa entTyp 11450 Anisolabis howarthi Howarth, F.G. entTyp 6781 Stilobezzia clavicula Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 11776 Liorhina apicistriata Straatman, R. entTyp 15181 Tessarobelus ordinarius Krauss, N.L.H. entTyp 5013 Dictyophorodelphax zwaluwenburgi Beardsley, J.W. entTyp 8632 Paradiallus duaulti Rondon, J.A. entTyp 14593 Pharangispa alpiniae bella entTyp 3605 Paraneonyssus dendrocitti Maa, T.C. entTyp 11532 Bombylius nevadensis Evenhuis, N.L. entTyp 11380 Docessissophothrips magnificus Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 3613 Lamprolonchea ustulata Davis, C.J. entTyp 4754 Parapintalia basalis Williams, F.X. entTyp 3475 Haematopota quatei Quate, L.W. entTyp 1134 Microcryptorhynchus andersoni Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 11028 Eupodes hawaiiensis Radovsky, F.J. entTyp 10417 Pleistodontes longicaudus Maa, T.C. entTyp 2885 Forcipomyia squamitibialis Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 462 Guisardus samoanus Kellers, H.C. ent 77887 Tapinoma melanocephalum entTyp 16107 Sephena ketena entTyp 7178 Heterocaecilius stiliger Maa, T.C. entTyp 1042 Ampagia infumata Zimmerman, E.C. ent 102855 Pison iridipenne Blackburn, T. entTyp 10161 Promechus schefflerae Sedlacek, J.&M. entTyp 185 Omiodes anastreptoidis Swezey, O.H. entTyp 10389 Leptocyclopodia discispinosa Van Peenan, P.F.D. entTyp 11946 Saccharodite separata Torrevillas, L.M. entTyp 8665 Miccolamia laosensis Rondon, J.A. entTyp 10200 Toxopoda rotundata Torrevillas, H.M. entTyp 11934 Alara alboapicalis Zelazny, B. entTyp 1707 Nesosteles volcanicola Perkins, R.C.L. entTyp 15156 Psiloderces fredstonei Stone, F.D. entTyp 16303 Lapita mou Krauss, N.L.H. entTyp 10304 Strongylium fenemorei Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 1867 Pyrrhoneura charonea Bryan, Jr., E.H. entTyp 8157 Sphaerarthrum linsleyi Sedlacek, J. entTyp 11179 Tharra gladia Maa, T.C. entTyp 4878 Melanesia borneoensis Muir, F. entTyp 8644 Acalolepta sericeipennis Rondon, J.A. entTyp 1628 Trioza bimaculata aura Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 8891 Leptotrombidium murphyi Quate, L.W. entTyp 9425 Neogressittia internopubens Sedlacek, J.&M. entTyp 5762 Neochelogynus parvulus Koebele, A. entTyp 13432 Paratakaoia minima entTyp 14204 Leptognatha bishopi Sedlacek, J.&M. entTyp 1 Sierola distincta Swezey, O.H. entTyp 1093 Microcryptorhynchus fulgidus Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 7356 Psychoda rhipsalis Quate, L.W.&S. entTyp 2033 Sybroides howqua Bryan, Jr., E.H. ent 53776 Diversinervus elegans entTyp 12184 Lispocephala longisetosa Hardy, D.E. entTyp 12509 Trigonoptera humeralis Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 6321 Drosophila carnosa Hardy, D.E. entTyp 15063 Homoneura luteoscutellata Hirashima, Y. entTyp 7464 Gymnopholus schuurmannsiae Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 3154 Telmatoscopus kulas McClure, H.E. entTyp 3515 Aspidispa sedlaceki Sedlacek, J. entTyp 12764 Simulium abatanense Takaoka, H. entTyp 16295 Parentia lamellata Gressitt, J.L. & T.C. Maa ent 77647 Tetramorium simillimum MO 109050 [Blank] entTyp 2392 Exocentrus ciliatissimus Krauss, N.L.H. entTyp 11320 Lema cambodiae Spencer, N.R. entTyp 3617 Norbanus elongastus Beardsley, J.W. entTyp 2984 Lestremia palikuensis Hardy, D.E. entTyp 6743 Alluaudomyia papuae Smee, L. MO 240032 {Blank} entTyp 7972 Ectopsocus spilotus Krauss, N.L.H. entTyp 14822 Cephalops bifidus Sedlacek, J. entTyp 12346 Enicospilus daradae Maa, T.C. entTyp 4648 Kirbyana pratti Muir, F. entTyp 14721 Tenuiphlugis maai Maa, T.C. entTyp 9081 Chinessa iniqua Maa, T.C. entTyp 14735 Heteropterna montana Samuelson, G.A. entTyp 12706 Eutrombicula yunkeri Ingels, J. ent 43679 Chelonus blackburni entTyp 6940 Rhamphomyia maai Maa, T.C. entTyp 13183 Campylomma atra Torrevillas, H.M. MO 229907 Cerithiidae entTyp 16462 Agrilus entTyp 12679 Pagria sexmaculata Maa, T.C. entTyp 13077 Simulium chamlongi Suzuki, H. entTyp 15523 Spermophagus dongdokiensis ent 77649 Tetramorium simillimum ent 14382 Iolania oahuensis or koolauensis entTyp 13619 Tephrella trimaculata Delfinado, M. ent 102707 Pison hospes Blackburn, T. entTyp 1657 Neoscatella fimbriata Wirth, W.W. entTyp 7462 Gymnopholus rebeccae Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 4868 "Delphax" geranor entTyp 7997 Psen paulus Sedlacek, J. entTyp 814 Drosophila nigra iki Giffard, W.M. MO 68538 Cypraea arabica entTyp 1136 Microcryptorhynchus humeralis Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 14113 Resimaguina saipa Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 8736 Glenea subcrucifera Rondon, J.A. entTyp 3214 Chaetophyes lubricans Maa, T.C. entTyp 15199 Oliarus lorettae entTyp 2394 Sciadella townesi Gressitt, J.L. ent 77886 Tapinoma melanocephalum entTyp 175 Nesamiptis newelli Newell, M. entTyp 15584 Odontella kapii Suman, T. MO 2445 Cyclostoma W.H. Pease entTyp 13346 Hemiclusiosoma trivittatum Sedlacek, J. entTyp 9394 Macropsis novabritanniae Ford, E.J., Jr. entTyp 11894 Procanace constricta Hardy, D.E. entTyp 1344 Prosoplus trukensis Ono, Z. entTyp 10590 Thagria peayi Sedlacek, J. entTyp 11975 Levu rubropleuralis Patola, J. entTyp 13772 Heliographa xanthisma Ford, E.J. entTyp 5629 Aulonops bifasciata Fullaway, D.T. entTyp 7117 Chaetocnema nesophila Maa, T.C. entTyp 456 Erythroneura samoana Bryan, Jr., E.H. entTyp 15185 Blaesoxipha papuana Muir, F. entTyp 13438 Taparella minima Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 13758 Aulacochilus flavocinctus rufobasalis entTyp 4283 Hyposmocoma centronoma Swezey, O.H. entTyp 257 Oodemas laysanensis Fullaway, D.T. entTyp 12136 Parallelorhagidia hawaiiensis Jacobi, J. MO 18347 Amastra mucronata entTyp 10540 Biroa curvicauda Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 2960 Brontispa veitchiae Gressitt & Cohic entTyp 6229 Philosepedon mutabilis Yoshimoto, C.M. entTyp 11887 Loewimyia orbiculata Beardsley, J.W. MO 25719 Amas. entTyp 1499 Enicospilus semirufus Perkins, R.C.L. entTyp 4324 Tortrix lysimachiana Swezey, O.H. entTyp 10077 Chlorococcus sparsus Beardsley, J.W. entTyp 6555 Scaptomyza retusa Hardy, D.E. entTyp 9438 Chauliognathus viridimicans Mena entTyp 10827 Laccocoris maai Maa, T.C. entTyp 3675 Phlebotomus lagunensis Quate, L.W. entTyp 15356 Prosciara subulata entTyp 3566 Tetrastichus guamensis Krauss, N.L.H. entTyp 7693 Cenophron aesar Yoshimoto, C.M. entTyp 10990 Brachyllus gressitti native collector entTyp 8058 Neogressittia pseudoannulicornis Sedlacek, J. entTyp 1079 Microcryptorhynchus pallidus Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 16393 Rhyncogonus olokui entTyp 11783 Liorhina penniops Krauss, N.L.H. entTyp 7007 Nomia micheneri Sedlacek, J.&M. entTyp 16382 Wawu japonicus MO 95683 Tornatellina Buck, P.H. entTyp 11270 Scaptomyza deludens Krauss, N.L.H. entTyp 1314 Elacomia subbifasciatus Muir, F. entTyp 7348 Psychoda concinna Quate, L.W.&S. entTyp 13397 Epitranus subplanus Torrevillas, H.M. entTyp 11117 Stenotarsus insolitus Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 485 Pycnophthalma tutuilana Swezey & Wilder entTyp 4985 Smicrotatodelphax perkinsi entTyp 4210 Pipunculus leimonias entTyp 10813 Psenulus armipes Torrevillas, H.M. entTyp 2897 Stilobezzia hollandia Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 13497 Basitropis diluta ventralis Brandt, W.W. entTyp 2336 Elipsocus inconstans Perkins, R.C.L. entTyp 612 Lallemandia mumfordi Adamson, A.M. entTyp 3905 Illeis koebelei Koebele, A. entTyp 2581 Cothonaspis debilis Perkins, R.C.L. entTyp 9309 Calliphora augur neocaledonensis Joyce, C.R. MO 4201 Strophia martiniana Rev. E.R. Beadle entTyp 10972 Lepardoretus pauliani Quate, S.&L.W. entTyp 12654 Harpaloxenus lugubris Lal & Samuelsons entTyp 16353 Hydrometra kiunga entTyp 3769 Oncocephalus pacificus entTyp 5908 Notogonidea lutusator Williams, F.X. entTyp 10970 Anomala tectiformis Rondon, J.A. entTyp 10034 Carphurus pseudoalbipes Maa, T.C. entTyp 8734 Glenea subviridescens Rondon, J.A. entTyp 1713 Nesophrosyne palustris Perkins, R.C.L. entTyp 4538 Erythroneura doris Muir, F. entTyp 593 Mumfordia spinata Mumford & Adamson entTyp 2558 Pictinus longipennis Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 12138 Macropsella complicata Sedlacek, J.&M. entTyp 8398 Chlorophorus furtivus Rondon, J.A. MO 88893 Amas. R. Lyman entTyp 806 Hypsipyla swezeyi Swezey & Wilder entTyp 12219 Dyscritomyia digitata Perkins, R.C.L. entTyp 12216 Dyscritomyia bryani Bryan, Jr., E.H. entTyp 6762 Monohelea papuae Peters, W.L. entTyp 3946 Plagithmysus ignotus M[unro]?, G.C. entTyp 16267 Ormyrus hansoni Maa, T.C. entTyp 6552 Scaptomyza quadridentata Tuthill entTyp 3315 Arthrotus brownelli Brownell, C.W. entTyp 5618 Eurytoma tephritidis entTyp 11386 Taeniothrips cyperaceae Rosa, V.S. ent 77356 Solenopsis geminata entTyp 10886 Demetrida latangula Maa, T.C. entTyp 11721 Tartessops roseus Sedlacek, J. entTyp 866 Zetes bryani Bryan, Jr., E.H. MO 88892 Amas. R. Lyman entTyp 16321 Metolinus maai Maa, T.C. entTyp 10503 Haematopota torrevillasi Torrevillas, H.M. entTyp 3293 Monolepta lunata To, F.K. entTyp 11057 Campylomma adamsoni Adamson, A.M. entTyp 4495 Tortor daulias entTyp 11218 Limonia gressittiana Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 10861 Lebia insularum Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 4705 Leirioessa tortricomorpha entTyp 11261 Drosophila gubleri Gubler, D. entTyp 3003 Epilachna crassimala Li, C.S. entTyp 9736 Stenus odysseus Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 3655 Ancystropus rudnicki Clissold, H.W. entTyp 13885 Palaeorhiza eumorpha entTyp 15022 Hyphaenia elongata Spencer, N.R. entTyp 10471 Guntheria lavaniensis Nadchatram & Mirza entTyp 10581 Thagria bivalla Gressitt, J.L. MO 9975 Partula dolorsa entTyp 15582 Neanura aleo Howarth, [F.G.] entTyp 11427 Palaeorhiza pernigra entTyp 14816 Chaetophthalmus nitidus Kano, R. entTyp 285 Oliarus halehaku Swezey, O.H. entTyp 1755 Salomona dublona Ono, Z. entTyp 14437 Blacus mellicornis Yoshimoto, C.M. entTyp 14510 Quedius cyaneorufus gazellensis Sedlacek, J. entTyp 861 Styloribates pectinatus Van Zwaluwenburg, R.H. entTyp 1221 Heterodoxa uahukae Le Bronnec & Tauraa entTyp 9102 Artabanatus abdominalis Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 11922 Stegana lacrymaria Maa, T.C. MO 58957 Partula grisea entTyp 13560 Homalictus subsphecodes Sedlacek, J.&M. entTyp 4461 Kyphocotis tessellata entTyp 8693 Miaenia rondoniana Rondon, J.A. entTyp 12107 Xyleborus scabratus entTyp 5126 Taosa bimaculifrons entTyp 1462 Tichorhinus tantali Perkins, R.C.L. entTyp 8113 Sphaerarthrum carbonitinctum Ford, E.J., Jr. entTyp 9885 Polistes clavicornis Ford, E.J., Jr. entTyp 2746 Ademula gressitti Gressitt, J.L. MO 240081 {Blank} entTyp 9118 Artabanatus pilosulus Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 16456 Agrilus entTyp 3055 Molophilus gressittianus Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 8459 Paramimistena longicollis Rondon, J.A. MO 14288 End. entTyp 14783 Drosophila obscurifrons entTyp 1594 Echthrogonatopus hawaiiensis Perkins, R.C.L. entTyp 5315 Proutista calypso Muir, F. entTyp 4140 Campsicnemus platystylatus Hardy, D.E. entTyp 15960 Dennyus hahnae entTyp 6859 Ornithoica podargi Sedlacek, J. entTyp 12981 Ptycta diastema Thornton, I.W.B. entTyp 4115 Campsicnemus fusticulus Hardy, D.E. entTyp 12145 Xiphidium varipenne Giffard, W.M. entTyp 7361 Psychoda absidata Quate, L.W.&S. entTyp 10243 Pipunculus orestes Hardy & Delfinado entTyp 2149 Taeniothrips mucunae fijiensis Krauss, N.L.H. entTyp 5247 Nicerta cruenta Muir, F. entTyp 2789 Ceresium nakatae Lepesme, P. entTyp 3494 Ceratispa wilsoni Wilson, N. entTyp 15171 Stenus sirenius Sedlacek, J.&M. entTyp 913 Uahuka affinis Mumford & Adamson entTyp 5734 Sclerodermus tantalus Bridwell, J.C. entTyp 4398 Phrynophyes parvula entTyp 8763 Serixia aurescens Rondon, J.A. ent 54107 Hypoponera punctatissima entTyp 12804 Drosophila parapsychotriae Carson, H.L. entTyp 6278 Antopocerus orthopterus Hardy, D.E. entTyp 11811 Drosophila paraguma Carson, H.L. entTyp 37 Sierola compacta Giffard, W.M. entTyp 5597 Opius deeralensis Krauss, N.L.H. entTyp 1201 Prochaetops adamsoni Adamson, A.M. entTyp 6730 Megachernes philippinus Quate, L.W. entTyp 12461 Tmesisternus denticollis Sedlacek, J. entTyp 5004 Aloha campylothecae Swezey, O.H. entTyp 12847 Eupelmus rasilus MO 255312 {No Entry} entTyp 7037 Pantorhytes jimmiensis Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 2926 Plesispa palmarum Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 8187 Sphaerarthrum nakanaiense Ford, E.J., Jr. entTyp 6580 Titanochaeta silvicola Hardy, D.E. entTyp 2620 Gonophora costi Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 7001 Nysius hardyi Hardy, D.E. entTyp 8052 Neogressittia moanemaniensis Sedlacek, J. entTyp 6024 Neda maai Maa, T.C. entTyp 15450 Bactrocera bimaculata Turner, J. MO 257842 Pectinidae entTyp 12884 Polynema prolatum entTyp 2061 Epilachna boisduvali samoana Fullaway, D.T. entTyp 15285 Tricimba wauensis Gagne, W. entTyp 11471 Lepidopsocus savuensis Thornton, I.W.B. entTyp 6038 Alaus alternans Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 8550 Niphona falaizei Rondon, J.A. entTyp 16320 Metolinus kibungolanus Torrevillas, H.M. entTyp 5300 Phantasmatocera pseudonigricornis Muir, F. entTyp 15828 Phaenomerus ambonensis Wegner, A.M.R. entTyp 3167 Carphurus gazellensis Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 980 Sturmia upoluae Buxton & Hopkins entTyp 8639 Uraecha ochreomarmorata Rondon, J.A. entTyp 4665 Myndus semialbus entTyp 6282 Ateledrosophila preapicula entTyp 9162 Hypsicera incarinata entTyp 9294 Phryxobotrys ridicula Maa, T.C. entTyp 15392 Achias tudes Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 13471 Symploce propexacavata Kuncheria, K.J. entTyp 3180 Weldia flavida Swezey, O.H. entTyp 789 Sierola gregoryi Le Bronnec, G. entTyp 5953 Formosia gressitti Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 7707 Aliscella napaea Krauss, N.L.H. entTyp 9536 Ptycta nitens Beardsley, J.W. entTyp 1559 Eupelmus rhododorus Perkins, R.C.L. entTyp 4537 Erythroneura sidnica entTyp 8720 Bacchisa subpallidiventris Rondon, J.A. entTyp 3450 Phytobia lobata Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 9876 Theotima makua Howarth, F.G. entTyp 7837 Campsicnemus crispatus Hardy, D.E. entTyp 5649 Hypergonatopus brunneipes Muir, F. entTyp 10600 Thagria kammi Maa, T.C. entTyp 13571 Tabarus alaticollis Sedlacek, J.&M. ent 77358 Solenopsis geminata entTyp 2050 Neosciadella inflexa inflexa Valentine, J.M. entTyp 7129 Nesohaltica bractea Ford, E.J., Jr. entTyp 2807 Diotimana ardleyi Ardley, J.H. entTyp 4129 Campsicnemus mediofloccus Hardy, D.E. ent 102717 Pison hospes entTyp 4719 Leirioessa lamononi Kellers, H.C. entTyp 14890 Anteon niuense entTyp 9975 Paraxarnuta anephelobasis Burton, J.J.S. entTyp 14946 Matuanus neoplumus Yoshimoto, C.M. entTyp 11167 Tharra perbrevis Maa, T.C. entTyp 117 Sierola nigra Swezey, O.H. entTyp 598 Germalus lateralis Mumford & Adamson entTyp 1142 Microcryptorhynchus curvus Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 6709 Palpomyia laensis Hardy, D.E. entTyp 1946 Rybaxis fijiensis Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 14785 Drosophila paucipuncta entTyp 1837 Dystheatias smaragdus Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 9516 Spaniocelyphus falcatus Yoshimoto, C.M. entTyp 15731 Brachylybas kraussi Shanahan, P. entTyp 2486 Sciara spatitergum Hoyt, C.P. entTyp 11461 Lepidopsocus fasciatus Thornton, I.W.B. entTyp 12144 Conocephalus tumidus Maa, T.C. entTyp 1786 Trigonops vulgaris Swezey, O.H. entTyp 3319 Dercetina carinipennis Maa, T.C. MO 7469 Clausilia R. Neumann MO 238242 Mitra MO 88898 Endodontidae R. Lyman entTyp 534 Apactoneura flavicornis Bryan, Jr., E.H. entTyp 983 Thriscothorax minutus Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 9910 Cerobasis treptica Thornton, I.W.B. entTyp 14354 Xanthopimpla striata entTyp 5395 Callichlamys undulata Muir, F. entTyp 263 Anomalochrysa zoe Perkins, R.C.L. entTyp 4193 Pipunculus beneficiens entTyp 2847 Chlorophorus muscifluvis Pemberton, C.E. entTyp 5857 Methoca fuscipennis Williams, F.X. entTyp 8706 Exocentrus rufolateralis Rondon, J.A. entTyp 10364 Hexacinia pellucens Holtmann, H. entTyp 12353 Enicospilus lacteus Steffan & Huang entTyp 3275 Clerotilia depressa Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 9059 Arictus longicornis Colman, P.H. entTyp 7420 Megachernes vietnamensis Yoshimoto & Feinstein entTyp 10726 Culex banksensis Maffi, M. MO 257586 Terebra entTyp 3310 Trichobalya varians Maa, T.C. ent 14387 Iolania oahuensis or koolauensis entTyp 2912 Talitrus (?) trukana Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 7559 Dryophthorus perahuae Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 2469 Nesothoe perkinsi Perkins, R.C.L. entTyp 5922 Tachytes silvicola Williams, F.X. entTyp 4119 Campsicnemus hygrophilus Hardy, D.E. entTyp 12406 Palaeorhiza terrestris entTyp 5055 Leialoha lehuae kauaiensis entTyp 5119 Kinnara nigrolineata Baker, C.F. entTyp 10394 Calliphara vollenhoveni Sedlacek, J. entTyp 60 Sierola brunneipes Giffard, W.M. entTyp 6330 Drosophila conformis Hardy, D.E. entTyp 9833 Arsipoda yiambiae Sedlacek, J.&M. entTyp 13586 Clusiodes plumipes Quate, L.W. entTyp 9859 Hypdonus borneoensis Maa, T.C. entTyp 11327 Strongylium sedlaceki Sedlacek, J. MO 266064 Cypraea isabella entTyp 16292 Phisis willemsei gilbertensis Krauss, N.L.H. entTyp 9422 Neogressittia feremetallica Mena & Mirza entTyp 3111 Psychoda celebris Quate, L.W. entTyp 5971 Megaselia zebrina Hardy, D.E. entTyp 15838 Coptocheles kalapanaensis entTyp 13386 Euphranta perkinsi Simon-Thomas, R.T. entTyp 6082 Cadmus macarangae Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 8739 Glenea laodice verticebifasciata Rondon, J.A. entTyp 3343 Japanagromyza incisa Maa, T.C. ent 44019 Habrobracon hebetor entTyp 4643 Euryphlepsia flava Baker, C.F. entTyp 12358 Enicospilus ofellus Gressitt, J.L.&M. entTyp 22 Sierola aristoteliae Swezey, O.H. entTyp 1406 Oceanides parvulus Usinger, R.L. ent 78396 Paratrechina bourbonica Blackburn entTyp 11843 Laccobius photophilus Maa, T.C. entTyp 11929 Chymomyza scutellata Kuncheria, K.J. entTyp 10162 Promechus lacustris Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 703 Nesophyla breviata Le Bronnec, G. entTyp 135 Sierola pembertoni Giffard, W.M. entTyp 8069 Sphaerarthrum capsuliforme Brandt, W.W. entTyp 14077 Bharagonalia palawa Milliron, H.E. entTyp 5018 Ilburnia boehmeriae Swezey, O.H. entTyp 1545 Eupelmus asthenes Perkins, R.C.L. entTyp 2036 Gracisybra fulvoapicalis Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 3569 Elachertus nigricoxatus Beardsley, J.W. entTyp 15591 Axelsonia sarahae Gagne, [W.C.] entTyp 9470 Bdellodes gressitti Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 14676 Psilocharis hypena Maa, T.C. entTyp 2422 Epinodostoma alocasiae Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 14647 Aeletes zimmermani entTyp 12447 Tmesisternus flyensis Brandt, W.W. ent 78057 Camponotus variegatus entTyp 7622 Aneurus vietnamensis Quate, L.W. entTyp 1828 Nesogaster reditus Swezey, O.H. entTyp 12305 Myophthiria javanica entTyp 14273 Prodromus gressitti Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 10403 Clematoscenea mosomensis Ford, E.J. entTyp 1689 Doryctes samoanus Fullaway, D.T. entTyp 2407 Rhyparida laddi Ladd, H.S. entTyp 514 Vollenhovia agilis Swezey & Wilder entTyp 1746 Ooencyrtus sphingidarum Mumford & Adamson entTyp 8057 Neogressittia bryani Quate, S.&L.W. entTyp 3628 Ceratopogon maai Maa, T.C. entTyp 1888 Rhinodictya paeminosa Valentine, J.M. MO 58963 Amas. entTyp 4714 Stenophlepsia brunnea Baker, C.F. entTyp 13817 Anteon corruptum Sedlacek, J. entTyp 13990 Styringomyia bidens entTyp 11073 Toxidium vitianum Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 15923 Sciophyrella parva Tawi & Mena entTyp 5982 Bambucibatus albolineatus entTyp 16017 Priopus communis Quate, S.&L. entTyp 8139 Sphaerarthrum constrictum Sedlacek, J. entTyp 9549 Nubelloides albomaculata Maa, T.C. entTyp 865 Zetes fordi Jacot, A.P. entTyp 646 Eleusis pacifica Adamson, A.M. entTyp 2158 Gynaikothrips fuscus Lea, A.M. entTyp 8117 Sphaerarthrum nitidipenne entTyp 149 Sierola holomelaena Giffard & Muir entTyp 7372 Psychoda spectabilis Quate, L.W.&S. entTyp 11787 Liorhina transpuncta O'Brien, C.W. entTyp 5777 Chalcogonatopus perdebilis Koebele, A. entTyp 11091 Stenotarsus rufipes Brandt, W.W. entTyp 1475 Agrion? satelles Blackburn, T. MO 238754 Mitra antoniae entTyp 7983 Psen regalis Shanahan, P.J. entTyp 386 Nesohalictus javanus Muir, F. entTyp 9883 Polistes capnodes incomptus Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 1640 Gonomyia zimmermani Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 5251 Paralyricen pembertoni Pemberton, C.E. entTyp 7242 Telmatoscopus huangae Steffan, W.A. entTyp 757 Pyroderces lunulifera Le Bronnec & Tauraa entTyp 2453 Monolepta moala Bryan, Jr., E.H. entTyp 6158 Phalacrotophora gressitti Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 8961 Strobliomyia trifurcata Sedlacek, J. entTyp 2272 Lorelus blairi Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 9730 Stenus calosoma Maa, T.C. entTyp 3965 Proterhinus asteliae Swezey, O.H. entTyp 3294 Monolepta maana Maa, T.C. entTyp 16137 Peritropis bicolor entTyp 8987 Mezira thailandica Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 14227 Hesperus junius Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 2316 Rosenwaldia kaavae Le Bronnec, G. entTyp 8206 Guntherana ornamentata Traub, R. entTyp 8590 Lychrosimorphus rotundipennis Rondon, J.A. entTyp 1933 Euricania camilla kandavuana Krauss, N.L.H. entTyp 2068 Pachybrachius chinai Usinger, R.L. entTyp 4957 Stenocranus bakeri Baker, C.F. entTyp 8640 Monochamus binigricollis Rondon, J.A. entTyp 8556 Pterolophia subtubericollis Rondon, J.A. entTyp 13744 Tipula nigritus Sedlacek, J.&M. entTyp 1896 Capelopterum vacuna Bryan, Jr., E.H. entTyp 14839 Nesiomiris secularis Beardsley, J.W. entTyp 6013 Liprus nuchalis Maa, T.C. entTyp 8612 Spinaristobia rondoni Rondon, J.A. entTyp 9758 Strigocoris bishopi Sedlacek, J.&M. entTyp 5455 Siphanta granulata entTyp 11127 Stenotarsus agusanus Quate, L.W. MO 240026 {Blank} entTyp 3051 Molophilus belone Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 9637 Geigyella dorsodentata Sedlacek, J. entTyp 7449 Calisius pilosulus Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 7205 Trichomyia singularis Quate, L.W.&S. entTyp 6977 Stethotes apicalis Gressitt, J.L. MO 257308 Partulina dubia entTyp 7896 Evaza hardyi Hardy, D.E. entTyp 10481 Saldubella gressitti Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 840 Habromastix heroni similior (Helms, R.) entTyp 14674 Xyleborus abruptoides Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 10896 Demetrida velata Brandt, W.W. entTyp 4591 Empoasca bipunctulata Usinger, R.L. entTyp 5037 Ilburnia nesopele Timberlake, P.H.
Result Page: First | Previous | 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 | Next
Page Last Updated: Wednesday, June 10, 2015
Data Last Updated: Wednesday, June 10, 2015
This dynamic searchable database was developed by BPBM as a service to all PBIN
partners, with digitization support from various sources .
Geographic Perspectives U.S. Programs &
Activities | International
| California | Central Southwest/Gulf Coast Great Basin | Northern Rockies | Pacific Basin | Pacific Northwest | Southern Appalachian | Southwest
This NBII site is developed and maintained by the Pacific Basin
Information Node of the U.S. Geological Survey-National Biological
Information Infrastructure NBII sites look best when viewed
with Netscape 5.0
or later and Internet
Explorer 5.0 or later.
Last
Updated: NBII Disclaimer and
Privacy Statement | Accessibility