If
you can not see the drop down menu, your computer is not reading
Javascript. You must either enable Javascript or use the text-only
version of the site. How to Enable JavaScript Netscape 6.x:
Select Edit, then Preferences, then click Advanced. A box appears
allowing you to select Enable JavaScript. Netscape 7.x/Mozilla
1.x: Select Edit, then Preferences, then double-click Advanced, then
Scripts & Plugins. Under 'Enable JavaScript for' make sure the
Navigator option is selected. Internet Explorer 4.x: Select View,
then Internet Options, then click Advanced. Select an option under
Security. Internet Explorer 5.x: Select Tools, then Internet
Options. Then select Security, click on Internet, then Custom Level.
Near the bottom of the list, there is an option called Active
Scripting (JavaScript). Click Enable.
Higher Geography:
Continent/Ocean:
Country:
Island Group:
State/Province:
County:
Island:
Records 14501– 15000 of 22162 (Page 30 of 45)
ID# Taxon Name Collector DateentTyp 11620 Panesthia karimuiensis Gressitt & Thompson entTyp 16245 Dacus wallacei Wegner, A.M.R. entTyp 7800 Cyrtomorphus spenceri Spencer, N.R. MO 9767 Rastodens brevilabiosa entTyp 7872 Cyrtopeltis perplexa Swezey, O.H. entTyp 14526 Bryanellocoris cretatus Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 1487 Ischiogonus pallidiceps Perkins, R.C.L. MO 238741 Vexillum entTyp 15938 Salka xepima Maa, T.C. entTyp 10710 Taeniostigma sibilensis Quate, S.&L.W. MO 230336 Viriola incisa entTyp 14326 Carminator affinis Hirashima, Y. entTyp 9766 Batrachomorphus nabirensis Holtmann, H. entTyp 9289 Coccygomimus erythromerus Torrevillas, H.M. entTyp 5591 Microdus distinctus Muir, F. entTyp 5732 Sclerodermus muiri Giffard & Muir entTyp 2321 Scaptomyza latifrons Mumford & Adamson entTyp 2235 Nesophrosyne argentatus distans Bryan, Jr., E.H. entTyp 13708 Araspus trapezinotus Maa, T.C. entTyp 3394 Astacops inimicus Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 6836 Gymnopholus botanicus Sedlacek, J. entTyp 4396 Phrynomorphus fatigandus entTyp 8542 Phelipara flavovittata Rondon, J.A. entTyp 13907 Spilosmylus obliquus Sedlacek, J. entTyp 12638 Frontimiris fossatus Maa, T.C. entTyp 8733 Glenea leucomaculata Rondon, J.A. entTyp 15403 Modicicoccus monticolus - entTyp 13025 Culicoides spiculae entTyp 13256 Calopsocus maculatus entTyp 13630 Brachyanax hemipenthes Hirashima, Y. entTyp 9490 Eomenopon pulchellae Mirza, A.B. entTyp 595 Coleotichus adamsoni Le Bronnec, G. entTyp 3333 Gnoma minor Pemberton, C.E. entTyp 3599 Lynchia tripelta entTyp 5338 Thyrocephalus croceus entTyp 10621 Psenulus laosensis native collector ent 14393 Iolania oahuensis or koolauensis entTyp 10216 Acanthormius iriomotensis Yoshimoto & Harrell entTyp 10786 Tachyta philipi Quate, L.W. entTyp 3442 Shizukoa furcata Sedlacek, J. entTyp 15413 Oliarus ryukyucola Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 5481 Issus lauri entTyp 926 Procaeculus bryani Bryan, Jr., E.H. entTyp 4416 Pettya anemolua entTyp 14448 Blacus bicolor native collector entTyp 12001 Trypoxylon bishopi native collector entTyp 14454 Blacus incarinaticeps Quate, L.W. entTyp 8705 Exocentrus semiglaber Rondon, J.A. entTyp 2097 Orthotylellus rufescens Usinger, R.L. MO 255300 {No Entry} entTyp 11556 Mesopsocus termitiformis New, T.R. entTyp 4873 Bostaera nasuta Koebele, A. MO 240017 {Blank} entTyp 8470 Mesosa bialbomaculata Rondon, J.A. entTyp 8650 Palimna rondoni Rondon, J.A. MO 257805 Cypraea talpa entTyp 9562 Penthimiopsis woodlarkensis Brandt, W.W. entTyp 7460 Gymnopholus seriatus Toxopeus, L.J. entTyp 10222 Chaetospania siva Torrevillas, H.M. entTyp 1162 Neseonos brunneus Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 9567 Osella anomala Brandt, W.W. entTyp 10316 Strongylium kuperra sewa Brandt, W.W. entTyp 11198 Tharra nigroides Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 12425 Neosphaeromias choriodes Straatman, R. entTyp 10137 Antisophira vittata Torrevillas, H.M. MO 237976 Olivella entTyp 16057 Xenocytaea triramosa Berry, J.W.&E.R. entTyp 7623 Aneurus sublobatus To, F.K. entTyp 2998 Basilepta fukienense Maa, T.C. entTyp 1207 Chilocryptus crassitarsis Le Bronnec, G. entTyp 4504 Tartessus iokaste entTyp 8407 Rhaphuma tricolor Rondon, J.A. entTyp 3405 Astacops transversus Maa, T.C. MO 240077 {Blank} entTyp 8745 Glenea momeitensis mediodiscoprolongata Rondon, J.A. entTyp 13903 Psilolomia brunneofusca Rondon, J.A. entTyp 3070 Forcipomyia distinctiscuta Bohart, G.E. entTyp 11353 Apirocalus strigifrons Sedlacek, J. MO 265649 Cypraea piperita entTyp 10470 Guntheria niobensis Nadchatram, M. entTyp 7917 Phainodina alticola Sedlacek, J. entTyp 10298 Strongylium kassami Maa, T.C. entTyp 7874 Cyrtopeltis cyrtandrae Usinger, R.L. entTyp 8215 Amblyseius haleakalus Haramoto, F. entTyp 7558 Dryophthorus rapaae Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 2193 Pseudococcus perforatus Adamson, A.M. entTyp 11667 Bajauana longurio Brandt, W.W. entTyp 3526 Aspidispa rotanica Wilson, N. entTyp 4505 Thymbris inachis entTyp 15871 Phintella planiceps Beatty, J.A. & J.W. Berry entTyp 13284 Hydroptila explicata Sedlacek, J.&M. entTyp 9653 Geigyella lateridentata Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 10397 Garainamiris antennatus Sedlacek, J.&M. entTyp 13176 Pseudohallodapocoris ifar Maa, T.C. entTyp 5600 Opius froggatti Krauss, N.L.H. entTyp 3434 Japanagromyza clavata Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 14233 Hesperus monstratus Brandt, W.W. entTyp 1558 Eupelmus heterosomus Perkins, R.C.L. MO 255291 {No Entry} entTyp 5437 Euryphantia cinerascens entTyp 1878 Eurynomeus argo entTyp 4472 Stenocotis dimorpha entTyp 3922 Subprotelator williamsi Williams, F.X. entTyp 7052 Pantorhytes truncatus Sedlacek, J.&M. entTyp 5962 Paratropeza papuana Brandt, W.W. entTyp 14804 Cerotrioza hawaiiensis entTyp 12568 Batracomorphus iulus Torrevillas, H.M. entTyp 1570 Eupelmus xanthotarsus Perkins, R.C.L. entTyp 3948 Plagithmysus muiri Swezey, O.H. MO 95624 Tornatellina Buck, P.H. entTyp 11913 Eostegana inclinata Gressitt, J.L.&M. entTyp 6261 Xenolpium cyclopium Quate, L.W.&S. entTyp 295 Oliarus kulanus Timberlake, P.H. ent 2600 Megalagrion blackburni entTyp 6707 Palpomyia maai Maa, T.C. entTyp 7151 Euphumosia tesselata Brandt, W.W. entTyp 9695 Ommatius epicalus Holtmann, H. entTyp 12162 Lispocephala penaquila Hardy, D.E. entTyp 3032 Xestocephalus purpurascens taeniatus Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 14644 Aeletes orioli Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 4066 Campsicnemus ridiculus Williams, F.X. entTyp 15739 Cavillatrix antennalis Shima, H. entTyp 7148 Euphumosia discolor Brandt, W.W. entTyp 13157 Sejanus serrulatus Scudder, G.G.E. entTyp 5716 Xanthoencyrtus semiflavus Fullaway, D.T. entTyp 4850 Kelisia graminicola Williams, F.X. entTyp 93 Sierola incita Timberlake, P.H. entTyp 4860 Malaxa obtusipennis Baker, C.F. entTyp 11665 Bajauana campylops Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 7672 Eocenchrea zaleucus Sedlacek, J. entTyp 5706 Echthrobaccha injuriosa entTyp 11968 Rhotana concolor Gressitt & Maa entTyp 13492 Omoglymmius sedlaceki Sedlacek & native coll. entTyp 14555 Bryanellocoris gagnei Gagne, W.C. entTyp 13810 Anteon fyanense Spencer, N.R. entTyp 8642 Acalolepta subaequalis Rondon, J.A. entTyp 10814 Psenulus vaneuensis native collector entTyp 2776 Osphryon subitanus Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 3997 Proterhinus smilacis Swezey, O.H. entTyp 5137 Cedusa borneensis Muir, F. entTyp 1907 Plestia thetis Bryan, Jr., E.H. entTyp 8101 Sphaerarthrum mulikense Quate, S.&L.W. entTyp 8290 Aeolesthes psednothrix Rondon, J.A. entTyp 3633 Mesonyssus ptilinopi Clissold, H.W. entTyp 5858 Methoca formosana Muir, F. entTyp 11041 Dacus muiri Muir, F. entTyp 12197 Lispocephala parva Swezey, O.H. entTyp 8970 Artabanus fijiensis Krauss, N.L.H. MO 255341 {No Entry} entTyp 13264 Neurosema aloba Brandt, W.W. entTyp 16400 Drosophila hemianthrax entTyp 3441 Shizukoa prolata Ford, E.J., Jr. entTyp 11565 Brachyanax costalis native collector entTyp 7947 Ectopsocopis cognatus Lee, S. entTyp 4183 Chelochirus pirkimeroides Maa, T.C. entTyp 9441 Chauliognathus marginithorax Sedlacek, J. MO 68533 Cypraea erosa entTyp 400 Adelphocoris superbus borealis Giffard, W.M. MO 18054 Ach. MO 52158 Tides. procerulus Pease entTyp 4814 "Delphax" disonymos Muir, F. entTyp 12893 Epacrocerus maculatus Maa, T.C. entTyp 12666 Parohinka trispicata Shanahan, P.J. entTyp 11715 Tartessops karimuensis Gressitt, J.L.&M. entTyp 630 Aethessa mumfordi Mumford & Adamson entTyp 10964 Hexagonia gressitti Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 2016 Pterolophia vitiensis Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 14415 Acritoptila chiasma Joyce, C.R. entTyp 5555 Apanteles operculinae Swezey, O.H. entTyp 5914 Notogonidea silvicola Williams, F.X. entTyp 9923 Campsomeriella manokwariensis Krauss, N.L.H. ent 54064 Hypoponera opaciceps entTyp 2172 Macrophthalmothrips gracilis Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 15580 Friesea oleia Mockford, [E.] MO 260954 Ostrea sandvicensis entTyp 15236 Diapus nebulosus Roberts, H. entTyp 10168 Promechus sedlacekorum Sedlacek, J.&M. entTyp 4645 Euryphlepsia papuaensis Muir, F. entTyp 4015 Gynoplistia neocaledonica Williams, F.X. ent 54049 Hypoponera opaciceps entTyp 8300 Dymasius simplex Rondon, J.A. entTyp 9153 Trichonotus seminiger entTyp 13919 Nesostethus bipartitus Bryan, E.H., Jr. entTyp 4326 Agamopsyche threnodes Perkins, R.C.L. entTyp 15859 Efate raptor Berry, J.W. & E.R. entTyp 11538 Docalidia sinuata Williams, F.X. entTyp 3347 Melanagromyza gressitti Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 7549 Ornithomya chloropus extensa Migr. Anim. Path. Surv. entTyp 11535 Bombylius pulcher Painter, R.H.&E.M. entTyp 6579 Titanochaeta setosiscutellum Tamashiro, M. entTyp 3067 Atrichopogon xanthopygus Bohart, G.E. entTyp 34 Sierola pilosa Fullaway, D.T. entTyp 11522 Clavigralloides spinosus Cassidy, E.L. entTyp 12672 Bironiella rubernotata Maa, T.C. entTyp 9520 Spaniocelyphus pilosus Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 14610 Helferella fiji Krauss, N.L.H. ent 54069 Hypoponera opaciceps entTyp 4107 Campsicnemus drymoscartes Hardy, D.E. entTyp 7796 Euricoris squalidus Sedlacek, J. entTyp 4191 Pipunculus agamus entTyp 12754 Simulium davaoense Takaoka, H. entTyp 6769 Stilobezzia bizonata Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 12821 Asmeadolelaps bridwelli entTyp 2051 Neosciadella inflexa subopaqua Kondo & Zimmerman entTyp 7950 Ectopsocus cirratus Lee, S. entTyp 1052 Ampagia vulgaris Mumford & Adamson entTyp 13073 Simulium inthanonense Suzuki, H. entTyp 4969 Synpteron brazilensis Williams, F.X. entTyp 10517 Thaumatogryllus cavicola Howarth, F.G. entTyp 13993 Styringomyia rostrostylus entTyp 8515 Sybra longicollis Rondon, J.A. entTyp 11372 Symphiothrips alifanensis Krauss, N.L.H. entTyp 15610 Corticeus rudis Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 14742 Monophlebulus enarotalicus Sedlacek, J. entTyp 13171 Papuamimus maai Maa, T.C. MO 14318 End. entTyp 2349 Philoscia squamosa setosa Zimmerman & Fosberg entTyp 14292 Prolygus maai Maa, T.C. entTyp 671 Cleora esoterica pusillanimis Le Bronnec, G. entTyp 10770 Leveromyia lindneri Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 16117 Sephena rosata entTyp 5027 Ilburnia geranii Timberlake, P.H. entTyp 15799 Seliza intera entTyp 12560 Batracomorphus hera Torrevillas, H.M. entTyp 3491 Ceratispa cyclops Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 12883 Polynema poamohoae entTyp 4995 Vizcaya bakeri Baker, C.F. entTyp 3937 Neoclytarlus smilacis Swezey, O.H. entTyp 7606 Luciola wittmeri Maa, T.C. entTyp 1555 Eupelmus chalcoprepes Perkins, R.C.L. MO 68523 Littorina coccinea ent 12486 Oodemas aenescens entTyp 12163 Lispocephala perflava Bryan, Jr., E.H. entTyp 14145 Trachyguina emplastra Brandt, W.W. entTyp 4546 Tharra ogygia entTyp 3121 Psychoda paraderces Maa, T.C. entTyp 6946 Tarbaleopsis stellae Quate, S.&L.W. entTyp 8343 Cataphrodisium callichroos Rondon, J.A. entTyp 14491 Oreogria gentilis entTyp 4758 Pintalia fuscipennis Williams, F.X. entTyp 164 Sierola newelli Giffard, W.M. entTyp 5646 Ectopiognatha minor entTyp 10478 Saldubella abdominalis Gressitt, J.L. MO 62413 Cypraea arabica W.A. & E.L. Bryan entTyp 6338 Drosophila demipolita Hardy, D.E. entTyp 11351 Apirocalus paradoxus Gressitt, J.L.&M. entTyp 1880 Vanua respicienda flagellata Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 8942 Platypus distinctipes Sedlacek, J. entTyp 14341 Suva oloimoa entTyp 15079 Chrysosoma clarkei Clarke, J.F.G. entTyp 2857 Atrichopogon annulifemoratus Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 16214 Emphysomera rugula entTyp 914 Ischnyphantes pacificanus Le Bronnec, G. entTyp 8723 Bacchisa unicoloripennis Rondon, J.A. entTyp 53 Sierola fuscipes Giffard & Muir MO 95632 Tornatellina Buck, P.H. entTyp 6694 Homohelea hollandiensis Maa, T.C. entTyp 7905 Rhyparidella rufometallica Sedlacek, J. entTyp 7785 Proxius hexagonalis Sedlacek, J. entTyp 5535 Hevaheva giffardi Giffard, W.M. entTyp 16426 Drosophila echinostoma entTyp 1876 Phaciocephalus troas Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 10966 Melolontha gressitti Young, H. entTyp 5345 Thyrocephalus obscurus Muir, F. entTyp 11484 Pseudoscottiella loma Thornton, I.W.B. entTyp 11097 Stenotarsus rufiventris Maa, T.C. entTyp 11295 Viticlerus formicinus Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 11053 Cyrtopeltis tuberculatus Le Bronnec, G. entTyp 11288 Sphaerocranae bipartita Sedlacek, J.&M. entTyp 15942 Baeturia furcillata Straatman, R. entTyp 13078 Liphistius johore Kuncheria, K.J. entTyp 12426 Canthyloscelis brevicornis entTyp 218 Riptortus tutuilensis Swezey & Wilder entTyp 11008 Autoserica punctulata Quate, S.&L.W. entTyp 4602 Andes cucullatus Baker, C.F. entTyp 4199 Pipunculus epichalcus entTyp 8661 Laoterinaea flavovittata Rondon, J.A. entTyp 11205 Xenasteia divergens Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 13479 Omoglymmius vadosus Muir, F. entTyp 4282 Hyposmocoma caecinervis Bridwell, J.C. entTyp 5815 Helegonatopus pseudophanes Koebele, A. entTyp 5551 Aecalus pembertoni Pemberton, C.E. entTyp 13370 Themarohystrix bivittata Hardy, D.E. entTyp 2104 Campylomma breviceps Usinger, R.L. entTyp 8476 Mesosa rondoni parvula Rondon, J.A. entTyp 11421 Villa lepidopyga Delfinado, M.D. MO 257396 Conus canonicus A.J. Kohn entTyp 2880 Forcipomyia palliscuta Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 12725 Drosophila constricta Carson, H.L. entTyp 5225 Muiria iridescens Baker, C.F. entTyp 16339 Phygasia basalis entTyp 13763 Aulacochilus montivagus entTyp 13858 Acrodontochelys sinensis Muir, F. MO 257306 Achatinella mustelina entTyp 6950 Cyclopodia dorsinuda Shanahan, P. entTyp 1885 Vanua sambucina Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 12737 Simulium ogonukii Takaoka, H. entTyp 3265 Triaplatarthris marginata Maa, T.C. entTyp 3261 Harmonia basinotata Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 7664 Eponisia matuta Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 10667 Opiptacris tenuis Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 131 Sierola quadriceps Giffard, W.M. entTyp 1018 Rhyncogonus nigerrimus Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 9626 Geigyella testaceicollis Sedlacek, J. entTyp 5909 Notogonidea mindanaoensis Williams, F.X. entTyp 7143 Manobia versicula Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 13307 Trombigastia wilsoni Wilson, N. entTyp 3579 Eupelmus guamensis Usinger, R.L. entTyp 238 Pentarthrum pritchardiae Bryan, Jr., E.H. entTyp 1467 Metrarga obscura Blackburn, T. entTyp 182 Omiodes meyricki Swezey, O.H. entTyp 13516 Carpophthorella bivittata Kuncheria, K.J. entTyp 12858 Sympiesis glauca entTyp 16182 Platycyon reticulatus entTyp 7978 Ectopsocus zimmermani Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 5303 Philadelpheia pandani entTyp 1100 Phanerostethus ingens Moore, J.M. entTyp 9587 Papuaia quadrisetosa Quate, S. entTyp 4702 Oliarus sponsa entTyp 16151 Poecilopharis uniformis makiraensis O'Brien, C.W. entTyp 7285 Brunettia anfracta Simon-Thomas, R.T. entTyp 4352 Euxoa charmocrita Kusche, J.A. entTyp 2286 Thesilea lateralis Valentine, J.M. entTyp 9842 Polleniopsis gressitti Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 14265 Myiocapsus bilobatus Maa, T.C. entTyp 563 Rhyncogonus oppositus Le Bronnec & Tauraa entTyp 14718 Stiliderus maai Maa, T.C. MO 18425 Tornatellina cyphostyla Henshaw entTyp 2518 Simodactylus decumanus Dybas, H.S. entTyp 7431 Bibio nepalensis Quate, L.W. entTyp 709 Cicadula dorsalis Mumford & Adamson entTyp 5277 Phaciocephala flavocollaris Muir, F. entTyp 155 Sierola blackburni Giffard, W.M. entTyp 897 Epitritus wheeleri Perkins, R.C.L. entTyp 13953 Onesia giluwea Sedlacek, J. entTyp 824 Deilephila placida steffanyi - entTyp 15503 Sarona kukona Asquith, A. entTyp 14871 Nesiomiris ilicivorus Gagne, W.C. entTyp 15589 Xenylla auka Gressitt, [J.L.] entTyp 3817 Ctenoneurus bergrothianus Muir, F. entTyp 765 Asymphorodes ergodes Le Bronnec, G. entTyp 9053 Daulocoris formosanus native collector entTyp 14716 Heisshygia amplissima Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 7458 Gymnopholus rostralis Toxopeus, L.J. ent 54058 Hypoponera opaciceps entTyp 14467 Andaspis maai Maa, T.C. entTyp 15672 Schizoprymnus phyrtattus Maa, T.C. entTyp 13597 Sphaerogastrella hypsela Okada, T. entTyp 15182 Insulococcus magnoporus Yoshimoto, C.M. entTyp 1573 Anagyrus nigricans Perkins, R.C.L. entTyp 729 Germalus robustus Le Bronnec & Tauraa entTyp 7303 Atrichobrunettia bisulcoides Quate, L.W.&S. entTyp 5146 Dysimia maculipennis Williams, F.X. ent 2403 Megalagrion hawaiiense [Perkins, R.C.L.] MO 109055 [Blank] entTyp 5317 Proutista lumholtzi entTyp 4611 Andes maculifrons Muir, F. entTyp 5236 Nesocore coccinea entTyp 8306 Dialeges sericeus entTyp 1434 Neseis fasciatus fasciatus Usinger, R.L. entTyp 14263 Harpedona wau Sedlacek, J.&M. entTyp 2987 Nanodiplosis pucciniacola Chilson, L.M. entTyp 3342 Japanagromyza cupreata Quate, L.W. entTyp 3499 Callistola tricolor Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 15786 Cerodontha bispinulosa Quate, L.W. entTyp 12303 Evansolidia evansi entTyp 5856 Methoca fimbricornis Williams, F.X. entTyp 12101 Guntheria joannae Ziegler, A.C. entTyp 8906 Drosophila macrothrix Kaneshiro, K.Y. entTyp 16186 Rhynchopolipus swiftae MO 14975 Opeas mauritianum entTyp 11435 Ptecticus gilvus Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 14010 Moroca lutescens entTyp 1963 Mordellistena dehiscentis Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 546 Zygothrica samoaensis Bryan, Jr., E.H. entTyp 8628 Paragniopsis ochraceomaculata Rondon, J.A. entTyp 1459 Nysius delectulus Perkins, R.C.L. entTyp 3754 Ontiscus vitiensis entTyp 16360 Drosophila atrifacies entTyp 15210 Tetragnatha acuta Gillespie, R.G. entTyp 2416 Vitibia obscura obscura Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 2162 Paracryptothrips fijiensis Zimmerman, E.C. MO 235984 Babylonia pallida entTyp 14919 Copostigma gressitti Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 1148 Idotasia pembertoni Pemberton, C.E. entTyp 12011 Trypoxylon nigrifemur native collector entTyp 11253 Cranaella longipennis Sedlacek, J.&M. entTyp 15578 Friesea kai Christiansen, K. entTyp 6435 Drosophila redunca Hardy, D.E. entTyp 13553 Chaetolabia nebulosa Valentine, J.M. entTyp 9953 Dirioxa quatei Quate, L.W. entTyp 4980 Tropidocephala neogracilis Muir, F. MO 95649 Charopa Buck, P.H. entTyp 11469 Lepidopsocus ruptus Thornton, I.W.B. entTyp 15340 Macrocerca galbomaculata entTyp 11874 Trupanea pantosticta Swezey, O.H. entTyp 11527 Bombylius altimyia Evenhuis, N.L. entTyp 7354 Psychoda quadrata Quate, L.W.&S. entTyp 10493 Lophoteles elongata Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 3049 Limonia hedosyne Gressitt, J.L. MO 238765 Olivella lamonti entTyp 1509 Telenomus paractias Perkins, R.C.L. entTyp 10617 Psenulus tectus native collector entTyp 2843 Paracarphurus neobrittanicus Gressitt, J.L. MO 95662 Omphalotropis Buck, P.H. MO 58996 Lept. nitida entTyp 8773 Obereopsis laosica partenigroabdominalis Rondon, J.A. entTyp 5902 Hyloliris mandibularis Williams, F.X. entTyp 16270 Ormyrus hongkongensis Fullaway, [D.T.] entTyp 5486 Lollius angustifrons entTyp 4086 Campsicnemus amblytylus Hardy, D.E. entTyp 6380 Drosophila insignita Williams, F.X. entTyp 750 Dichelopa porphyrophanes Le Bronnec, G. entTyp 13451 Parasymploce nishidai Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 16451 Circulocercopis fasciatus Spencer, N.R. entTyp 12795 Drosophila lagomorpha Carson, H.L. entTyp 6882 Amphimeloides neorthaeoides Brandt, W.W. entTyp 15541 Entomobrya panoanoa Bellinger, P. entTyp 4321 Eulia pycnomias Swezey, O.H. entTyp 15254 Phisis cyclolobata entTyp 13719 Thalattoscopus parvus Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 1092 Microcryptorhynchus montevagus Fosberg, F.R. entTyp 3779 Nesocrypha corticicola entTyp 11650 Dilacreon semiramis Maa, T.C. entTyp 14472 Tarophagus proserpina taiwanensis Tsai, J.H. entTyp 4417 Nesosteles glauca entTyp 10755 Pantorhytes hassani O'Brien, C.W. entTyp 15943 Baeturia karkarensis Krauss, N.L.H. entTyp 16143 Simulium hispidum Joy, D.A. MO 55591 Amas. subrostrata From Sowerby entTyp 14253 Acylophorus fordi Ford, E.J. entTyp 2637 Oliarus coronis Le Bronnec, G. entTyp 13909 Spilosmylus ateritriangulus Gressitt (J.L.) entTyp 13991 Styringomyia bidentata entTyp 10320 Strongylium tricoloremaculatum Sedlacek, J. entTyp 14026 Talopsus albastum Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 15350 Phlebotomus manganus Manalang, C. entTyp 4237 Pipunculus sectus Williams, F.X. entTyp 8952 Anischnogaster loriai maculata Sedlacek, J. entTyp 8015 Idiocelyphus forcipatus Milliron, H.E. MO 8561 Omphalotropis zebroides Garrett MO 238704 Vexillum entTyp 15211 Tetragnatha filiciphilia Gillespie, R.G. & C. Parrish MO 95665 Diadema Buck, P.H. entTyp 12721 Drosophila hypomelana Carson, H.L. entTyp 5457 Siphanta lucindae entTyp 4005 Mepleres ornatus Swezey, O.H. entTyp 9313 Yukoana okinawana Yoshimoto, C.M. MO 109081 [Blank] entTyp 12224 Dyscritomyia scopifera Bryan, Jr., E.H. entTyp 2728 Hebetingis adeia entTyp 7264 Telmatoscopus paniscus Quate, L.W.&S. entTyp 3564 Sympiesis swezeyi Swezey, O.H. entTyp 5021 Ilburnia coprosmae Giffard & Fullaway entTyp 6424 Drosophila proceriseta Hardy, D.E. entTyp 10336 Strongylium bornemisszai Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 10955 Montagonum nepos Sedlacek, J.&M. entTyp 7919 Phainodina alpiniae Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 12241 Listrophoroides hongkongensis Bun entTyp 4811 "Delphax" matanitu Muir, F. entTyp 2705 Tricholioproctia variabilis Potts, R.W.L. entTyp 10538 Subria uniformis Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 3309 Haplosaenidea fragilis Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 8879 Rubria rugosa Maa, T.C. entTyp 4279 Euperissus catapyrrha Swezey, O.H. entTyp 16497 Opistharsostethus parvus native entTyp 14870 Nesiomiris ilicis Gagne, W.C. entTyp 15663 Schizoprymnus pernegrus Sedlacek, J.&M. entTyp 345 Lispocephala fusca Illingworth, J.F. entTyp 15948 Misthosima rigua Maa, T.C. MO 55368 Partula semicarinata From Damon entTyp 6534 Scaptomyza intricata Hardy, D.E. entTyp 9657 Geigyella bihamata Sedlacek, J. entTyp 13109 Wiloatma teava entTyp 10748 Atrichopogon pullatus Mumford & Adamson entTyp 15487 Sarona azophila Hardy, D.E. entTyp 12122 Systropus microsystropus Maa, T.C. entTyp 1584 Polynema scrutator Perkins, R.C.L. entTyp 3106 Philosepedon fratruelis Maa, T.C. MO 255398 {No Entry} entTyp 5290 Paraproutista trifasciata entTyp 12816 Lectolelaps grandiosus entTyp 16166 Maana oriomoensis entTyp 454 Nesosteles tutuilana Bryan, Jr., E.H. entTyp 5673 Marietta graminicola Swezey, O.H. MO 14317 End. entTyp 10680 Lenomyia grandis Sedlacek, M. entTyp 11122 Mycetina bakeri Holtmann, H. entTyp 9867 Glyphonyx gunonganus Maa, T.C. entTyp 12255 Taharana triangulata Maa, T.C. entTyp 16128 Sephena zipenda entTyp 11784 Liorhina pubescens Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 12502 Trigonoptera perspicax Brandt, W.W. entTyp 6166 Megaselia furcellans Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 1202 Prochaetops unipuncta Mumford & Adamson entTyp 12366 Enicospilus chiuae Gressitt, J.L.&M. entTyp 4292 Hyposmocoma oxypetra Swezey, O.H. entTyp 8114 Sphaerarthrum prominicolle Sedlacek, J.&M. entTyp 13985 Medetera kinabaluensis Maa, T.C. entTyp 280 Oliarus discrepans Swezey, O.H.
Result Page: First | Previous | 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 | Next | Last
Page Last Updated: Wednesday, June 10, 2015
Data Last Updated: Wednesday, June 10, 2015
This dynamic searchable database was developed by BPBM as a service to all PBIN
partners, with digitization support from various sources .
Geographic Perspectives U.S. Programs &
Activities | International
| California | Central Southwest/Gulf Coast Great Basin | Northern Rockies | Pacific Basin | Pacific Northwest | Southern Appalachian | Southwest
This NBII site is developed and maintained by the Pacific Basin
Information Node of the U.S. Geological Survey-National Biological
Information Infrastructure NBII sites look best when viewed
with Netscape 5.0
or later and Internet
Explorer 5.0 or later.
Last
Updated: NBII Disclaimer and
Privacy Statement | Accessibility