If
you can not see the drop down menu, your computer is not reading
Javascript. You must either enable Javascript or use the text-only
version of the site. How to Enable JavaScript Netscape 6.x:
Select Edit, then Preferences, then click Advanced. A box appears
allowing you to select Enable JavaScript. Netscape 7.x/Mozilla
1.x: Select Edit, then Preferences, then double-click Advanced, then
Scripts & Plugins. Under 'Enable JavaScript for' make sure the
Navigator option is selected. Internet Explorer 4.x: Select View,
then Internet Options, then click Advanced. Select an option under
Security. Internet Explorer 5.x: Select Tools, then Internet
Options. Then select Security, click on Internet, then Custom Level.
Near the bottom of the list, there is an option called Active
Scripting (JavaScript). Click Enable.
Higher Geography:
Continent/Ocean:
Country:
Island Group:
State/Province:
County:
Island:
Records 10001– 10500 of 22162 (Page 21 of 45)
ID# Taxon Name Collector DateentTyp 8472 Mesosa seminivea Rondon, J.A. entTyp 3546 Tabanus muruensis Brandt, W.W. entTyp 13504 Xenocerus corae diversemaculatus Sedlacek, J.&M. entTyp 9980 Acidoxantha totoflava Howarth, F.G. ent 103215 Nesodynerus oblitus entTyp 4347 Celerio perkinsi Kusche, J.A. MO 257706 Cypraea caputserpentis entTyp 3766 Microvelia pacifica MO 257715 Cypraea lynx entTyp 6653 Eomenopon beeri Shanahan, P.J. entTyp 15289 Tricimba pinguiseta Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 1703 Nesophryne microlepiae Giffard, W.M. entTyp 13328 Baliomorpha chiloma Quate, L.W. entTyp 4888 Perkinsiella amboinensis entTyp 12034 Trypoxylon kalabakan Kuncheria, K.J. entTyp 5206 Levu laratica Muir, F. MO 58991 Lept. MO 8938 Petaloconchus keenae entTyp 8917 Drosophila spaniothrix Carson, H.L. entTyp 1854 Suva fuscomarginata Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 13937 Palistreptus setosus entTyp 437 Neocrompus kellersi Kellers, H.C. entTyp 5522 Trioza pullata Giffard, W.M. entTyp 10520 Caconemobius howarthi Gagne, W.C. entTyp 4872 Megamelus proserpina Koebele, A. entTyp 2189 Trionymus refertus Sakimura, K. entTyp 8044 Plagithmysus wattleae Davis, C.J. entTyp 2707 Psyllipsocus batuensis entTyp 13823 Anteon bellator Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 9200 Spinturnix wilsoni ? entTyp 8767 Savang vatthanai Rondon, J.A. entTyp 8524 Ropica trichantennalis Rondon, J.A. entTyp 8171 Sphaerarthrum violaceipenne Sedlacek, J.&M. entTyp 1998 Dendrides pallidus Kondo, Y. entTyp 6880 Amphimeloides oculatus Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 11137 Mecyclothorax zimmermani Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 13396 Epitranus umbripennis Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 16080 Garanta opaca entTyp 4315 Capua tetraplasandra Swezey, O.H. entTyp 15738 Cavillatrix similis Maa, T.C. entTyp 2271 Sciophagus zimmermani Valentine, J.M. entTyp 8155 Sphaerarthrum hercules Brandt, W.W. entTyp 12015 Trypoxylon mico native collector entTyp 6878 Amphimeloides flavicornis Sedlacek, J. entTyp 9314 Vuilletus amamiensis okinawana Harrell & Yoshimoto entTyp 1013 Rhyncogonus variabilis Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 11578 Drosophila forficata Hardy, D.E. entTyp 8274 Capnolymma similis Rondon, J.A. entTyp 6927 Iphicrates rex Torrevillas, H.M. entTyp 10709 Taeniostigma baiyerensis Gressitt, J.L. MO 240057 {Blank} entTyp 3700 Lema fasciceps Sedlacek, J. entTyp 14696 Jozefus guineiensis Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 1204 Prochaetops armatipes Mumford & Adamson entTyp 7759 Plecia propeforcipata Toxopeus, L.J. ent 43387 Bracon omiodivorum entTyp 25 Sierola angustata Giffard, W.M. entTyp 13811 Anteon nemorale Kuncheria, K.J. entTyp 14448 Blacus bicolor native collector entTyp 10633 Neuroctenus pygmaeus Maa, T.C. entTyp 2386 Prosoplus major Fosberg, F.R. entTyp 9936 Itoplectis oreius Sedlacek, J. entTyp 885 Nesophrosyne furculata Giffard, W.M. MO 55878 Auric. D.D.B. entTyp 14600 Tanythorax spinosus entTyp 7016 Caenocara polypora Ford, E.J., Jr. ent 103399 Nesodynerus rudolphi entTyp 9967 Euphranta maculifacies Hamada, Y. entTyp 13090 Orthellia kaindiensis Shinonaga, S. entTyp 4671 Oliarus brunnifrons Baker, C.F. entTyp 7626 Aneurus rugosiceps Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 10580 Thagria patriciae Brandt, W.W. entTyp 14837 Nesiomiris cheliferus Gagne, W.C. entTyp 12079 Nesaphrestes ochraceus Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 8631 Pharsalia trimaculipennis Rondon, J.A. entTyp 1225 Trypanea simplex Mumford & Adamson entTyp 7552 Brachytarsina kanoi Kano, R. entTyp 15756 Simulium proctorae Sechan, Y. entTyp 14586 Cyperispa palmarum entTyp 8784 Oberea rondoni Rondon, J.A. entTyp 933 Dicyrtoma insularis Mumford & Adamson entTyp 10658 Neopsittaconirmus shanahani Shanahan, P.J. entTyp 9467 Rhagidia mildredae Wise, K.A.J. entTyp 4295 Hyposmocoma trimelanota Swezey, O.H. entTyp 2200 Propsephus langfordi Mead, A.R. entTyp 15648 Schizoprymnus corniculiger Gressitt, J.L.&M. entTyp 5478 Hemisphaerius tristis lineatalis Muir, F. entTyp 2975 Orthocladius membranisensoria Hardy, D.E. entTyp 4928 Saccharosydne brevirostris Williams, F.X. entTyp 6790 Kelerimenopon geoffroyi Clissold, H.W. entTyp 4418 Nesosteles sanguinescens Herp 10481 Lampropholis delicata entTyp 14082 Bharagonalia maculigera Maa, T.C. entTyp 7850 Eurynogaster mediocris Krauss, N.L.H. entTyp 13530 Leiochrodes solomonis Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 13092 Orthellia montana Shinonaga, S. entTyp 8863 Docophoroides niethammeri exiguus Clagg & Einmo entTyp 7226 Telmatoscopus lobellus Steffan, W.A. entTyp 5685 Ootetrastichus muiri Muir, F. entTyp 7224 Telmatoscopus lippus Hardy, D.E. entTyp 13912 Spilosmylus subtilis Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 13187 Campylomma guadalcanalica O'Brien, C.W. entTyp 12444 Tmesisternus angae Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 6692 Dicrohelea abdominalis Maa, T.C. entTyp 10702 Drosophila reynoldsiae Montgomery, S.L. entTyp 15499 Sarona kane Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 3586 Rhyparida casuarinae Maa, T.C. entTyp 4029 Heterocontarinia spinosa Swezey, O.H. entTyp 3660 Proterhinus samoae entTyp 5699 Gonatocerus juvator Koebele, A. entTyp 13589 Megatrioza kauaiensis Uchida, G.K. entTyp 11996 Trypoxylon ferrugatum native collector MO 257827 Cymatium pileare entTyp 6456 Drosophila totonigra Hardy, D.E. entTyp 9350 Rhagidia hilli entTyp 10261 Nesidiolestes ana Howarth & Gagne entTyp 6527 Scaptomyza eurystylata Hardy, D.E. entTyp 5758 Chelogynus lusus Koebele, A. entTyp 3060 Erioptera pectinella Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 10013 Carphurus benaensis Sedlacek, M. entTyp 3825 Fulvius peregrinator entTyp 3471 Haematopota gressitti Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 11992 Trypoxylon suumi native collector entTyp 6343 Drosophila dissita Hardy, D.E. entTyp 5472 Issus ridicularius entTyp 14514 Episymploce siui Leech, R.E. MO 109051 [Blank] entTyp 2548 Trachyphloeosoma advena Bianchi, F.A. entTyp 1550 Eupelmus chloropus Perkins, R.C.L. entTyp 16196 Paragraecia gracilis entTyp 11449 Brachymeria wiebesina Holtmann, H. ent 76790 Cardiocondyla nuda entTyp 11920 Stegana campanularia Torrevillas, H.M. MO 18384 Amastra entTyp 2778 Distenia minor Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 6822 Gymnopholus divaricatus Gressitt, J.L. ent 76978 Pheidole megacephala entTyp 8369 Pyrestes bicolor Rondon, J.A. entTyp 1425 Neseis nitidus pipturi Usinger, R.L. entTyp 8469 Mesosa nigrofasciaticollis Rondon, J.A. entTyp 7127 Sutrea jonapauica Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 14954 Cneoranidea maculata Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 16239 Iphiaulax latistigma Kusche, J.A. entTyp 15203 Lydda perlucida Gressitt, J.L.&M. entTyp 2879 Culicoides flaviscriptus Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 3268 Geinula nigra Graham, D.C. entTyp 9608 Myospila setosissima Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 4457 Rhotidus ledropsiformis MO 10984 Succinea MO 238713 Vexillum melongena entTyp 2650 Ugyops leaena Bryan, Jr., E.H. entTyp 7856 Carventus vietnamensis Spencer, N.R. entTyp 8345 Aphrodisium laosense Rondon, J.A. entTyp 1345 Sybra ponapensis Ono, Z. entTyp 10530 Phrictaeformia insulana Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 3022 Tharra hades Zimmerman, E.C. MO 18254 Perd. mauiensis Baldwin entTyp 2749 Phaciocephalus onoi Ono, Z. entTyp 2741 Glaucias lyratum Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 3894 Neomysia oblongoguttata caseyi Koebele, A. entTyp 8707 Exocentrus triplagiatipennis Rondon, J.A. entTyp 5319 Pyrrhoneura citharista Muir, F. entTyp 8790 Xenarthronyssus furmani bifidus Yunker, C.E. entTyp 8337 Euchlanis bicolor Rondon, J.A. entTyp 13753 Molophilus subbelone Sedlacek, J. entTyp 8010 Simulium carinatum Torrevillas, H.M. entTyp 7088 Atylana sinis Krauss, N.L.H. entTyp 11720 Tartessops peculiaris Straatman, R. entTyp 11099 Stenotarsus guttatus Brandt, W.W. MO 240059 {Blank} entTyp 5723 Aphanomerus bicolor Koebele, A. entTyp 2904 Bezzia longiforceps Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 13581 Clusiodes femoratus Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 2284 Thesilea impressipennis moalana Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 15169 Stenus longicomatus Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 8547 Pseudocalamobius rondoni Rondon, J.A. entTyp 10080 Phaeospilodes fritilla Burton, J.J.S. entTyp 6300 Drosophila artigena Mitchell, W.C. entTyp 10848 Trichotichnus brandti Brandt, W.W. entTyp 12105 Xyleborus pele entTyp 5896 Melanocrabro discrepans Giffard, W.M. MO 56326 Helicina pisum Damon entTyp 10946 Maculagonum seripox Sedlacek, J. entTyp 13094 Bryanites barri Bryan, E.H., Jr. MO 18373 Amastra entTyp 16212 Emphysomera clava entTyp 3196 Aspidogyrus strigosus Krauss, N.L.H. entTyp 13259 Calopsocus reticulatus Sedlacek, J. entTyp 11988 Trypoxylon biputeolum native collector entTyp 10017 Carphurus ruficollis Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 10055 Luzonotroglops bicoloratus Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 6161 Phalacrotophora vernicea Maa, T.C. entTyp 11584 Lytarmes fasciatus lucidus Sedlacek, J.&M. entTyp 15744 Cavillatrix papuana Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 10257 Pipunculus setosilobus Spencer, N.R. entTyp 12414 Guntheria heterosetosa Temple, P. ent 24083 Megalagrion nigrohamatum nigrolineatum ent 78389 Paratrechina bourbonica entTyp 5240 Nesokaha lineata entTyp 11465 Lepidopsocus oweni Thornton, I.W.B. MO 257397 Conus canonicus A.J. Kohn entTyp 10586 Thagria bakeri Sedlacek, J. MO 88890 Amas. R. Lyman entTyp 3816 Carventus vitiensis entTyp 3850 Ulonemia ermaea Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 5285 Phaciocephala pullatus Muir, F. MO 18385 Amastra entTyp 10565 Thagria wallacei Torrevillas, H.M. entTyp 14463 Kauaiina rubropulverula Medeiros, A. entTyp 2294 Platolenes violaceus Valentine, J.M. entTyp 2303 Platolenes micros Valentine, J.M. entTyp 13869 Diphoropria niuginiae Sedlacek, M. entTyp 12972 Ptycta peleae Thornton, I.W.B. entTyp 9104 Artabanatus simulans Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 10075 Gallulacoccus tenorioi Tenorio, J.A. entTyp 5475 Gelastissus histrionicus Muir, F. entTyp 11343 Apirocalus avus avus Gressitt & Tawi MO 61576 Turricula nodulosa W.A. & E.L. Bryan MO 255338 {No Entry} MO 18386 Amastra entTyp 13272 Suilla borneensis Maa, T.C. entTyp 14107 Nitoguina irianensis Sedlacek, J. entTyp 8415 Rhaphuma mekonga Rondon, J.A. entTyp 13175 Gulacapsus novoguinensis Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 14488 Oreogria polita entTyp 6866 Amphimeloides bolus Gressitt, J.L. MO 109075 [Blank] entTyp 11230 Paralimnophila delecta Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 1526 Diapria xenica Perkins, R.C.L. entTyp 14294 Prolygus punctialbus Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 2296 Platolenes opacus Valentine, J.M. entTyp 9994 Platensina intacta Maa, T.C. entTyp 3722 Stethopachys fasciata Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 9283 Gymnopholus schefflerae Gressitt & Colman entTyp 7137 Manobia lugubris Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 6099 Chlamisus rotundatus Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 5177 Kamendaka incommoda Baker, C.F. entTyp 11254 Cranaella rubra Brandt, W.W. entTyp 16415 Homoneura protuberans Quate, S. entTyp 12005 Trypoxylon antennatum native collector entTyp 12051 Thagria bilateralis Mena entTyp 16076 Cromgar toridum entTyp 12760 Simulium suplidoi Takaoka, H. entTyp 3731 Rhyparida duni Kalto, I. entTyp 15283 Archeguina interstincta entTyp 14317 Gahrliepia serrata entTyp 10811 Stannardiola pexa Sedlacek, J. entTyp 7139 Manobia plesiolamia Ford, E.J., Jr. entTyp 6345 Drosophila distinguenda Tuthill, L.D. entTyp 1435 Neseis fasciatus fasciatus hyalinus Giffard, W.M. entTyp 8691 Driopea excavatipennis Rondon, J.A. entTyp 8463 Cyclopodia sycophanta sycophanta entTyp 3181 Weldia spatulata Swezey, O.H. entTyp 12397 Trypoxylon lae Sedlacek, J. entTyp 1662 Apulvillus mauiensis Bryan, Jr., E.H. entTyp 6557 Scaptomyza rostrata Hardy, D.E. entTyp 6373 Drosophila illusiopolita Hardy, D.E. entTyp 2765 Sphaeromias kraussi Krauss, N.L.H. entTyp 10697 Priochirus volucer Brandt, W.W. entTyp 8183 Sphaerarthrum gaulimense Sedlacek, J. entTyp 11820 Drosophila metatarsalis Carson, H.L. entTyp 14983 Monolepta quadrinotata Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 4570 Empoasca sublactea Giffard, W.M. entTyp 355 Brachydeutera hebes Bryan, Jr., E.H. entTyp 6389 Drosophila lemniscata Hardy, D.E. entTyp 2805 Epania fordi Ford, E.J., Jr. entTyp 9683 Heligmoneura sula Hardy, D.E. entTyp 13798 Aphelopus penanganus Quate, L.W. MO 8911 Cypraea gondwanalandensis entTyp 14319 Psoraleococcus browni Huxley, C.R. entTyp 10599 Thagria sagittata Maa, T.C. entTyp 9325 Drosophila paucicilia Montgomery, S.L. entTyp 13783 Cerceris triangularis Torrevillas, H.M. entTyp 12480 Tmesisternus subuniformis Sedlacek, J. entTyp 10498 Haematopota gracilicornis Ballmer, G.R. MO 62640 Strombus lukuanus W.A. & E.L. Bryan entTyp 1417 Neseis ampliatus Perkins, R.C.L. entTyp 8920 Drosophila vesciseta Carson, H.L. entTyp 9564 Eusallya viridis Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 11359 Haplothrips rosai Davis, C.J. entTyp 14019 Moroca watuta entTyp 11907 Thagria capilla native collector entTyp 10675 Bumacris pagdeni mundae Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 16097 Sephena besula entTyp 2782 Tryphocaria montana Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 13306 Torrepsocus novoguinensis Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 4261 Parectopa naenaeiella Swezey, O.H. entTyp 6469 Drosophila vinnula Hardy, D.E. entTyp 5187 Lamenia bakeri Baker, C.F. entTyp 1987 Ceresium epilais Bryan, Jr., E.H. entTyp 8287 Aeolesthes aureopilosa Rondon, J.A. entTyp 8255 Chlaenius marianensis Davis entTyp 7273 Telmatoscopus egregius Quate, L.W.&S. entTyp 4624 Andes stramineus Muir, F. entTyp 8083 Sphaerarthrum divulgatum Sedlacek, J. entTyp 3853 Eteoneus megistus Maa, T.C. MO 257853 Mitridae entTyp 4459 Rhotidus viridescens entTyp 15030 Gallerucida laosensis Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 10212 Tetrablemma samoensis Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 8959 Paracimex borneensis Maa, T.C. entTyp 6542 Scaptomyza mimula Hardy, D.E. entTyp 16359 Drosophila curtitarsis entTyp 15175 Stenus falcipenis Ashlock, P.D. entTyp 15482 Sarona akoko Gagne, W.C. entTyp 11492 Ptycta tora Thornton, I.W.B. entTyp 4983 Tropidocephala saccharicola Muir, F. entTyp 5275 Phaciocephala pseudobadia Banks, C.S. entTyp 8712 Exocentrus misellomimus Rondon, J.A. entTyp 15621 Amblypsilopus gressitti Gressitt, J.L. MO 265641 Cypraea piperita entTyp 12618 Ragwelellus magnificus Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 4856 Macrocorupha gynerii Williams, F.X. entTyp 13486 Omoglymmius sectatus Sedlacek, J. entTyp 1171 Stephanoderes lebronneci Le Bronnec & Tauraa entTyp 14363 Duolandrevus hongkongae Voss, W.J. MO 56031 Sphyradium entTyp 6262 Geogarypus sagittatus Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 16134 Hybonotus fasciatus entTyp 5752 Neochelogynus coriaceus entTyp 5141 Cyclometopum amboinense Muir, F. entTyp 4847 Kelisia escadensis Williams, F.X. entTyp 1222 Heterodoxa fatuhivae Le Bronnec, G. entTyp 6923 Profallia vitinus Krauss, N.L.H. entTyp 15443 Olfersia acarta ex Fn. Hawaii. Coll. entTyp 1958 Mordella nesiotica Valentine, J.M. entTyp 1146 Heteramphus kaalaae Anderson, D.A. entTyp 14493 Oreogria wauana entTyp 12750 Simulium miblosi Takaoka, H. entTyp 8616 Epepeotes laosicus Rondon, J.A. entTyp 10300 Strongylium submontanum Sedlacek, J. entTyp 10155 Stylia philippinensis Torrevillas, H.M. entTyp 11026 Stenolemus helmkampfi Brandt, W.W. entTyp 8697 Trichacanthocinus rondoni Rondon, J.A. entTyp 10832 Idiocarus minor Lippert, G. entTyp 6929 Itodacnus paradoxus Beardsley, J.W. entTyp 10180 Zelandopsocus diides Williams, F.X. entTyp 12906 Euphranta moluccensis entTyp 7283 Gerobrunettia filamentosa Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 7055 Protereunetes minutus Strong entTyp 12066 Strandiana hyalina Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 12668 Parohinka philippina Torrevillas, H.M. entTyp 8011 Acelyphus digitatus Quate, L.W. entTyp 12617 Ragwelellus luteonotatus Sedlacek, J.&M. entTyp 1444 Nysius suffusus Cooke, Jr., C.M. entTyp 230 Lepideupelmus bryani Bryan, Jr., E.H. MO 240085 {Blank} entTyp 7824 Pipunculus anomalus Torrevillas, H.M. entTyp 10552 Thagria serrata Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 14746 Itodacnus nihoae Strazanac, J. entTyp 14899 Dinomelaena immaculata diversicollis Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 1132 Microcryptorhynchus sancti-johni Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 15701 Suvanisia caudafurcata Straatman, R. entTyp 7582 Icosta parallelifrons Temple, P. entTyp 10477 Saldubella latimanus Maa, T.C. entTyp 10113 Sinella yosiia Howarth, F.G. entTyp 3799 Epimixia alitophrosyne Koebele, A. entTyp 16490 Omoplax majorcarinae Gressitt, J.G. entTyp 12749 Simulium mindanaoense Takaoka, H. entTyp 1649 Nesocypselas vicinatis Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 12711 Colicus brasiliensis Dietz, J.M. MO 255345 {No Entry} entTyp 14802 Cerotrioza molokaiensis entTyp 4733 Pintalia fuscomarginata Williams, F.X. ent 77009 Pheidole megacephala MO 238784 Conus abbreviatus entTyp 11076 Brachytarsina asellisci entTyp 5470 Issus vulturnus entTyp 4211 Pipunculus microdes entTyp 10221 Epilandex serrata Torrevillas, H.M. entTyp 16138 Xenocylapidius gressitti entTyp 2985 Coccodiplosis ananasae Fullaway, D.T. MO 2909 Choanopoma W.H. Pease entTyp 6360 Drosophila freycinetiae Hardy, D.E. entTyp 14454 Blacus incarinaticeps Quate, L.W. entTyp 3429 Phytoliriomyza tahitiensis Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 1072 Microcryptorhynchus superstes Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 737 Prosactogaster venustus Adamson, A.M. entTyp 4381 Sextius kurandae entTyp 13374 Themarohystrix variabilis Ismay, J. entTyp 3581 Anastatus crassipes Beardsley, J.W. MO 240028 {Blank} entTyp 16010 Bactrocera magnicauda entTyp 4518 Deltocephalus lotis entTyp 9902 Pseudonirvana pulchra Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 10644 Ulasia sophene Brandt, W.W. MO 255334 {No Entry} entTyp 13606 Nesiodrosophila sternopleuralis Okada, T. MO 240392 Conus marmoreus Tuttle, H. MO 14292 End. entTyp 9680 Heligmoneura elaphra Delfinado, M.D. entTyp 2696 Atylana melissa Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 11779 Liorhina interrupta Ford, E.J., Jr. entTyp 12012 Trypoxylon angustum native collector entTyp 2195 Oligotoma oceania Le Bronnec, G. entTyp 2848 Demonax inscriptus Muir, F. entTyp 14699 Papuapsaltria baasi Maa, T.C. entTyp 6477 Idiomyia hemipeza Hardy, D.E. entTyp 798 Cephalonomia unicolor Mumford & Adamson entTyp 5117 Kinnara marginalis Baker, C.F. entTyp 10189 Arixenia camura Rabor, D.S. MO 10442 Ach. ap. W. entTyp 1894 Capelopterum dolabra Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 10097 Hecalus thailandensis Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 3239 Culicoides petersi Peters, W.L. entTyp 10446 Patu vitiensis entTyp 7046 Pantorhytes varinodes Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 7517 Paraneonyssus pericrocoti Maa, T.C. entTyp 12612 Trentepohlia fimbricosta Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 1239 Dorcus dublonensis Ono, Z. entTyp 7652 Ugyops lato Krauss, N.L.H. entTyp 6476 Idiomyia brunneipennis Dresner, E. entTyp 10668 Opiptacris novageorgica Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 12529 Batracomorphus gressitti Gressitt, J.L.&M. entTyp 3830 Nannofulcinia pulchra Brandt, W.W. entTyp 1241 Microcryptorhynchus squamicollis Cheesman, L.E. MO 14311 Endodontidae entTyp 15696 Anorhinosia spathulalba Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 4594 Hapatesus tropicus Pemberton, C.E. entTyp 6255 Psychoda moleva Yoshimoto, C.M. entTyp 6731 Megachernes monstrosus Thompson, M.C. entTyp 11785 Liorhina setosa Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 15434 Chirops arcana - entTyp 10729 Murichirus coxatus Mitchell, R.M. entTyp 13266 Cyclopsocus hyaloides Sedlacek, J. entTyp 13190 Campylomma malaysiana Maa, T.C. entTyp 11185 Tharra gressitti Yoshimoto, C.M. entTyp 13046 Psittaconirmus micropsittae Clissold, H.W. entTyp 6415 Drosophila oreas entTyp 7368 Psychoda blandita Quate, L.W.&S. entTyp 12753 Simulium apoense Takaoka, H. entTyp 7230 Telmatoscopus confragus Quate, L.W.&S. entTyp 14167 Polyrhachis scabra Quate & Yoshimoto entTyp 4375 Anyllis leiala MO 18401 Ach. entTyp 15950 Deropygus alienus Maa, T.C. entTyp 3589 Paropsis andersonae Michener, C.D. entTyp 8675 Ostedes ochreosparus Rondon, J.A. MO 62498 Cypraea globulus W.A. & E.L. Bryan entTyp 10026 Carphurus maculipennis Sedlacek, J.&M. MO 234020 Charonia tritonis entTyp 2633 Oliarus helxine tahuatensis Le Bronnec & Tauraa entTyp 1085 Microcryptorhynchus confinis Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 15697 Caledonisia crypta Krauss, N.H.L. MO 255339 {No Entry} entTyp 3555 Lispocephala dispersa Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 13770 Heliographa nigrolineata Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 1887 Vanua taygete Bryan, Jr., E.H. entTyp 1471 Nabis oscillans Blackburn, T. MO 255337 {No Entry} entTyp 12173 Lispocephala indecisa Kaneshiro, K.Y. entTyp 11065 Campylomma hivaoae Le Bronnec, G. entTyp 7085 Phaciocephalus sigaleon Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 9167 Cerceris millironi malaitensis Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 9884 Polistes capnodes quadrifasciatus Shanahan, P.J. entTyp 1253 Araucaricola australensis Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 8166 Sphaerarthrum feraminense Brandt, W.W. entTyp 3962 Rhyncogonus saltus Swezey, O.H. entTyp 3464 Geogarypus albus entTyp 1275 Pseudocymus giffardi Giffard, W.M. entTyp 3694 Lilioceris pembertoni Pemberton, C.E. entTyp 9676 Choerades irigensis Torrevillas, H.M. MO 14322 Endodontidae entTyp 8955 Beccariola confusa Brandt, W.W. entTyp 3794 Orthoea sidnica Koebele, A. entTyp 16158 Lomaptera pygmaea tartempionibusi entTyp 4426 Eurinoscopus pelias Koebele, A. entTyp 15329 Clastobasis vicina Yoshimoto & Krauss entTyp 13453 Parasymploce silbergliedi Torrevillas, H.M. entTyp 5603 Opius leveri Krauss, N.L.H. entTyp 12188 Lispocephala sigillata Hardy, D.E. entTyp 3448 Phytobia hardyi Hardy, D.E. entTyp 15257 Neophisis leptoptera entTyp 8856 Melangyna dichoptica Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 12833 Eupelmus aureoviridis entTyp 15840 Coptocheles nakaharai entTyp 10558 Thagria unidigitata Maa, T.C. entTyp 4526 Allygus lotophagorum entTyp 6587 Felicola siamensis entTyp 3821 Phaenacantha australiae Perkins, R.C.L. entTyp 7341 Psychoda paraguadens Quate, L.W.&S. entTyp 12154 Lispocephala deceptiva Hardy & Delfinado entTyp 11066 Campylomma fusca Le Bronnec, G. entTyp 1538 Eupelmus rhodias Perkins, R.C.L. entTyp 1076 Microcryptorhynchus vagus Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 6136 Simopone gressitti Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 12530 Batracomorphus orcus Hirashima, Y. entTyp 754 Acroclita eocnephaea Le Bronnec, G. entTyp 12159 Lispocephala molokaiensis Hardy, D.E. entTyp 1313 Neodiploconus exilis Ono, Z. MO 68518 Nerita albicilla entTyp 11134 Tragoscelis malayanus Maa, T.C. entTyp 11510 Ophiomegistus radovskyi Pratt, T.K. entTyp 14573 Cephalops magnimembris Sedlacek, J.&M. entTyp 9908 Vulturnus quatei Sedlacek, J. entTyp 7251 Telmatoscopus contortulus Quate, L.W.&S. entTyp 14722 Oceaniphisis kororensis Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 10641 Saramel caphira Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 9179 Ploiaria maai Maa, T.C. entTyp 12070 Interocrea xanthidorsum St. John, H.
Result Page: First | Previous | 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 | Next | Last
Page Last Updated: Wednesday, June 10, 2015
Data Last Updated: Wednesday, June 10, 2015
This dynamic searchable database was developed by BPBM as a service to all PBIN
partners, with digitization support from various sources .
Geographic Perspectives U.S. Programs &
Activities | International
| California | Central Southwest/Gulf Coast Great Basin | Northern Rockies | Pacific Basin | Pacific Northwest | Southern Appalachian | Southwest
This NBII site is developed and maintained by the Pacific Basin
Information Node of the U.S. Geological Survey-National Biological
Information Infrastructure NBII sites look best when viewed
with Netscape 5.0
or later and Internet
Explorer 5.0 or later.
Last
Updated: NBII Disclaimer and
Privacy Statement | Accessibility