If
you can not see the drop down menu, your computer is not reading
Javascript. You must either enable Javascript or use the text-only
version of the site. How to Enable JavaScript Netscape 6.x:
Select Edit, then Preferences, then click Advanced. A box appears
allowing you to select Enable JavaScript. Netscape 7.x/Mozilla
1.x: Select Edit, then Preferences, then double-click Advanced, then
Scripts & Plugins. Under 'Enable JavaScript for' make sure the
Navigator option is selected. Internet Explorer 4.x: Select View,
then Internet Options, then click Advanced. Select an option under
Security. Internet Explorer 5.x: Select Tools, then Internet
Options. Then select Security, click on Internet, then Custom Level.
Near the bottom of the list, there is an option called Active
Scripting (JavaScript). Click Enable.
Higher Geography:
Continent/Ocean:
Country:
Island Group:
State/Province:
County:
Island:
Records 10501– 11000 of 22162 (Page 22 of 45)
ID# Taxon Name Collector DateHerp 3604 Mabuya multifasciata K J Frogner[?] 30 Aug 1968 Herp 3598 Gehyra mutilata K J Frogner [?] 19 Aug 1968 Herp 3580 Kaloula pulchra K J Frogner [?] 13 Aug 1968 Herp 3578 Leiolopisma kohtaoemsis K J Frogner [?] 30 Jul 1968 Herp 3582 Trimeresaurus albolabris K J Frogner [?] 13 Aug 1968 Herp 3583 Cosymbotus platyurus K J Frogner [?] 13 Aug 1968 Herp 3597 Cosymbotus platyurus K J Frogner [?] 18 Aug 1968 Herp 3579 Calotes versicolor K J Frogner [?] 13 Aug 1968 Herp 3584 Sphenomorphus maculatus K J Frogner [?] 14 Aug 1968 Herp 3577 Sphenomorphus maculatus K J Frogner [?] 30 Jul 1968 Herp 3581 Cyrtodactylus intermedius K J Frogner [?] 13 Aug 1968 Herp 2731 Lampropholis delicata K J Frogner 26 Nov 1963 Herp 3640 Microhyla ornata K J Frogner 17 Aug 1968 Herp 4308 Bufo macrotis K J Frogner 20 Apr 1966 Herp 3523 Sphenomorphus maculatus K J Frogner 25 Jun 1968 Herp 4322 Rana calconota K J Frogner 30 Apr 1966 Herp 3547 Acanthosaura armata K J Frogner 05 Jul 1968 Herp 4323 Rana calconota K J Frogner 30 Apr 1966 Herp 4296 Gehyra oceanica K J Frogner 25 Jan 1967, 2300-0030 hr Herp 3520 Cyrtodactylus intermedius K J Frogner 25 Jun 1968 Herp 4300 Rana erythraea K J Frogner 27 Mar 1966 Herp 4327 Rhacophorus leucomystax K J Frogner 30 Apr 1966 Herp 4288 Gehyra oceanica K J Frogner 25 Jan 1967 Herp 4291 Gehyra oceanica K J Frogner 25 Jan 1967, 2300-0030 hr Herp 4331 Rana hosii K J Frogner 02 May 1966 Herp 3589 Ooeidozyga lima K J Frogner 31 July 1968 Herp 3612 Rana pileata K J Frogner 19 Aug 1968 Herp 3540 Cosymbotus platyurus K J Frogner 03 Jul 1968 Herp 4281 Gehyra oceanica K J Frogner 25 Jan 1967 Herp 4299 Rana erythraea K J Frogner 27 Mar 1966 Herp 4315 Limnonectes blythii K J Frogner 28 Apr 1966 Herp 3505 Rana pileata K J Frogner 19 Jun 1968 Herp 3570 Sphenomorphus maculatus K J Frogner 30 Jul 1968 Herp 3507 Rana tigrina rugulosa K J Frogner 19 Jun 1968 Herp 3647 Rana limnocharis K J Frogner 31 Jul 1968 Herp 3610 Rana pileata K J Frogner 16 Aug 1968 Herp 3591 Ooeidozyga lima K J Frogner 31 July 1968 Herp 3557 Cyrtodactylus intermedius K J Frogner 08 Jul 1968 Herp 4270 Lipinia noctua K J Frogner 25 Jan 1967 Herp 3552 Rana nigrovittata K J Frogner 08 Jul 1968 Herp 3506 Phrynoglossus martensii K J Frogner 19 Jun 1968 Herp 4348 Rana calconota K J Frogner 02 May 1966 Herp 4306 Phrynella pollicarus K J Frogner 08 Apr 1966 Herp 3620 Microhyla pulchra K J Frogner 17 Aug 1968 Herp 3567 Cosymbotus platyurus K J Frogner 25 Jul 1968 Herp 3588 Cyrtodactylus intermedius K J Frogner 14 Aug 1968 Herp 3617 Rana nigrovittata K J Frogner 17 Aug 1968 Herp 4262 Emoia cyanura K J Frogner 01 Feb 1967 Herp 4344 Rana calconota K J Frogner 02 May 1966 Herp 3541 Gehyra K J Frogner 03 Jul 1968 Herp 4341 Rana calconota K J Frogner 02 May 1966 Herp 4303 Bufo melanostictus K J Frogner 28 Mar 1966 Herp 3595 Cyrtodactylus intermedius K J Frogner 19 Aug 1968 Herp 3510 Sphenomorphus maculatus K J Frogner 22 Jun 1968 Herp 3563 Microhyla butleri K J Frogner 10 Jul 1968 Herp 2729 Lampropholis delicata K J Frogner 26 Nov 1963 Herp 3618 Rhacophorus bimaculatus K J Frogner 16 Aug 1968 Herp 3503 Phrynoglossus martensii K J Frogner 18 Jun 1968 Herp 3625 Microhyla heymonsi K J Frogner 14 Aug 1968 Herp 4280 Gehyra oceanica K J Frogner 25 Jan 1967 Herp 2726 Lygosoma (Leiolopisma) metallicum K J Frogner 29 Nov 1964 Herp 4333 Rana calconota K J Frogner 02 May 1966 Herp 4342 Rana calconota K J Frogner 02 May 1966 Herp 3517 Rana tigerina rugulosa K J Frogner 25 Jun 1968 Herp 3607 Trimeresaurus popeorum K J Frogner ?? ??? 1968 Herp 3509 Rana nigrovittata K J Frogner 21 Jun 1968 Herp 3539 Cosymbotus platyurus K J Frogner 03 Jul 1968 Herp 3633 Microhyla ornata K J Frogner 17 Aug 1968 Herp 2859 Gehyra mutilata K J Frogner 02 Nov 1966 Herp 4325 Rana calconota K J Frogner 30 Apr 1966 Herp 3562 Cyrtodactylus angularis K J Frogner 08 Jul 1968 Herp 4324 Rana calconota K J Frogner 30 Apr 1966 Herp 3638 Microhyla ornata K J Frogner 17 Aug 1968 Herp 3619 Rhacophorus bimaculatus K J Frogner 16 Aug 1968 Herp 3575 Cosymbotus platyurus K J Frogner 30 Jul 1968 Herp 4264 Emoia cyanura K J Frogner 01 Feb 1967 Herp 3529 Ptychozoon lionatum K J Frogner 25 Jun 1968 Herp 3524 Phrynoglossus martensii K J Frogner 25 Jun 1968 Herp 4274 Lepidodactylus lugubris K J Frogner 25 Jan 1967 Herp 3590 Ooeidozyga lima K J Frogner 31 July 1968 Herp 3550 Rana tigerina rugulosa K J Frogner 06 Jul 1968 Herp 4345 Rana calconota K J Frogner 02 May 1966 Herp 3615 Rana macrodactyla K J Frogner 17 Aug 1968 Herp 3537 Rhacophorus leucomystax K J Frogner 03 Jul 1968 Herp 2725 Lygosoma (Leiolopisma) metallicum K J Frogner 29 Nov 1964 Herp 3645 Phrynoglossus martensii K J Frogner 17 Aug 1968 Herp 3568 Gehyra mutilata K J Frogner 25 Jul 1968 Herp 3634 Microhyla ornata K J Frogner 17 Aug 1968 Herp 3556 Microhyla heymonsi K J Frogner 08 Jul 1968 Herp 3554 Cyrtodactylus intermedius K J Frogner 08 Jul 1968 Herp 4320 Rana hosii K J Frogner 30 Apr 1966 Herp 4265 Lipinia noctua K J Frogner 01 Feb 1967 Herp 3544 Phrynoglossus martensii K J Frogner 04 Jul 1968 Herp 3599 Mabuya multifasciata K J Frogner 20 Aug 1968 Herp 3639 Microhyla ornata K J Frogner 17 Aug 1968 Herp 4339 Rana calconota K J Frogner 02 May 1966 Herp 2722 Lygosoma (Leiolopisma) metallicum K J Frogner 29 Nov 1964 Herp 3504 Phrynoglossus martensii K J Frogner 18 Jun 1968 Herp 4332 Rana calconota K J Frogner 02 May 1966 Herp 3574 Rhacophorus leucomystax K J Frogner 30 Jul 1968 Herp 4263 Emoia cyanura K J Frogner 01 Feb 1967 Herp 3641 Microhyla butleri K J Frogner 17 Aug 1968 Herp 4312 Limnonectes blythii K J Frogner 28 Apr 1966 Herp 3637 Microhyla ornata K J Frogner 17 Aug 1968 Herp 3642 Phrynoglossus martensii K J Frogner 14 Aug 1968 Herp 3603 Boiga cyanea K J Frogner ?? Aug 1968 [?] Herp 3560 Cyrtodactylus angularis K J Frogner 08 Jul 1968 Herp 4309 Rana calcanota K J Frogner 15 Apr 1966 Herp 4304 Calotes K J Frogner 06 Apr 1966 Herp 3621 Microhyla pulchra K J Frogner 17 Aug 1968 Herp 3611 Rana pileata K J Frogner 16 Aug 1968 Herp 3573 Rana nigrovittata K J Frogner 30 Jul 1968 Herp 3531 Bufo melanostictus K J Frogner 03 Jul 1968 Herp 3448 Rana tweediei K J Frogner 17 May 1966 Herp 4321 Rana hosii K J Frogner 30 Apr 1966 Herp 3512 Mabuya macularia K J Frogner 21 Jun 1968 Herp 4311 Limnonectes blythii K J Frogner 28 Apr 1966 Herp 4269 Lipinia noctua K J Frogner 25 Jan 1967 Herp 3630 Microhyla heymonsi K J Frogner 16 Aug 1968 Herp 3533 Rana nigrovittata K J Frogner 03 Jul 1968 Herp 4310 Limnonectes blythii K J Frogner 28 Apr 1966 Herp 3522 Cyrtodactylus intermedius K J Frogner 25 Jun 1968 Herp 4273 Gehyra oceanica K J Frogner 25 Jan 1967 Herp 4329 Rana hosii K J Frogner 30 Apr 1966 Herp 3628 Microhyla heymonsi K J Frogner 14 Aug 1968 Herp 4318 Limnonectes blythii K J Frogner 28 Apr 1966 Herp 3602 Natrix flavipunctata K J Frogner ?? Aug 1968 Herp 3608 Ooeidozyga lima K J Frogner 17 Aug 1968 Herp 3601 Oligodon quadrilineatus K J Frogner 17 Aug 1968 Herp 3527 Phrynoglossus martensii K J Frogner 25 Jun 1968 Herp 4330 Rana hosii K J Frogner 30 Apr 1966 Herp 4338 Rana calconota K J Frogner 02 May 1966 Herp 4343 Rana calconota K J Frogner 02 May 1966 Herp 3553 Rhabdophis subminiatus K J Frogner 08 Jul 1968 Herp 3564 Microhyla butleri K J Frogner 10 Jul 1968 Herp 3593 Cyrtodactylus intermedius K J Frogner 18 Aug 1968 Herp 3519 Phrynoglossus martensii K J Frogner 25 Jun 1968 Herp 2724 Lygosoma (Leiolopisma) metallicum K J Frogner 29 Nov 1964 Herp 4285 Gehyra oceanica K J Frogner 25 Jan 1967 Herp 3644 Phrynoglossus martensii K J Frogner 17 Aug 1968 Herp 4293 Gehyra oceanica K J Frogner 25 Jan 1967, 2300-0030 hr Herp 3518 Bufo melanostictus K J Frogner 25 Jun 1968 Herp 4347 Rana calconota K J Frogner 02 May 1966 Herp 3626 Microhyla heymonsi K J Frogner 14 Aug 1968 Herp 3576 Gehyra K J Frogner 30 Jul 1968 Herp 4267 Lipinia noctua K J Frogner 01 Feb 1967 Herp 3535 Rhacophorus leucomystax K J Frogner 03 Jul 1968 Herp 3502 Hemiphyllodactylus yunnanensis K J Frogner 18 Jun 1968 Herp 2733 Lampropholis delicata K J Frogner 26 Nov 1963 Herp 3511 Phrynoglossus martensii K J Frogner 22 Jun 1968 Herp 3555 Microhyla ornata K J Frogner 08 Jul 1968 Herp 4334 Rana calconota K J Frogner 02 May 1966 Herp 4301 Rana erythraea K J Frogner 28 Mar 1966 Herp 3609 Ooeidozyga lima K J Frogner 17 Aug 1968 Herp 3549 Rana nigrovittata K J Frogner 06 Jul 1968 Herp 4290 Gehyra oceanica K J Frogner 25 Jan 1967, 2300-0030 hr Herp 3566 Microhyla heymonsi K J Frogner 23 Jul 1968 Herp 4307 Amolops larutensis K J Frogner 24 Apr 1966 Herp 4271 Emoia cyanura K J Frogner 25 Jan 1967 Herp 4326 Rana calconota K J Frogner 30 Apr 1966 Herp 3545 Cyrtodactylus angularis K J Frogner 05 Jul 1968 Herp 3536 Rhacophorus leucomystax K J Frogner 03 Jul 1968 Herp 4319 Rana hosii K J Frogner 30 Apr 1966 Herp 3571 Calotes emma K J Frogner 30 Jul 1968 Herp 3624 Microhyla pulchra K J Frogner 17 Aug 1968 Herp 3569 Rana pileata K J Frogner 29 Jul 1968 Herp 3565 Microhyla butleri K J Frogner 10 Jul 1968 Herp 3613 Rana erhthraea K J Frogner 17 Aug 1968 Herp 3515 Rhabdophis nigrocinctus K J Frogner 25 Jun 1968 Herp 4313 Limnonectes blythii K J Frogner 28 Apr 1966 Herp 4261 Emoia cyanura K J Frogner 01 Feb 1967 Herp 3516 Rana pileatus K J Frogner 25 Jun 1968 Herp 2727 Lygosoma (Leiolopisma) metallicum K J Frogner 29 Nov 1964 Herp 3525 Phrynoglossus martensii K J Frogner 25 Jun 1968 Herp 3551 Phrynoglossus martensii K J Frogner 04 Jul 1968 Herp 4335 Rana calconota K J Frogner 02 May 1966 Herp 2862 Hemidactylus garnoti K J Frogner 15 Nov 1966 Herp 4287 Gehyra oceanica K J Frogner 25 Jan 1967 Herp 4314 Limnonectes blythii K J Frogner 28 Apr 1966 Herp 4283 Gehyra oceanica K J Frogner 25 Jan 1967 Herp 3586 Gecko gecko K J Frogner 14 Aug 1968 Herp 3627 Microhyla heymonsi K J Frogner 14 Aug 1968 Herp 3646 Rana tigerina rugulosa K J Frogner 17 Aug 1968 Herp 4297 Gehyra oceanica K J Frogner 25 Jan 1967, 2300-0030 hr Herp 3616 Rana nigrovittata K J Frogner 17 Aug 1968 Herp 3592 Rana erythraea K J Frogner 31 July 1968 Herp 3561 Cyrtodactylus angularis K J Frogner 08 Jul 1968 Herp 4275 Lepidodactylus lugubris K J Frogner 29 Dec 1965 Herp 4295 Gehyra oceanica K J Frogner 25 Jan 1967, 2300-0030 hr Herp 2732 Lampropholis delicata K J Frogner 26 Nov 1963 Herp 3514 Rana pileata K J Frogner 24 Jun 1968 Herp 4289 Gehyra oceanica K J Frogner 25 Jan 1967, 2200-0030 hr Herp 3548 Rana nigrovittata K J Frogner 06 Jul 1968 Herp 3532 Rana nigrovittata K J Frogner 03 Jul 1968 Herp 4272 Emoia cyanura K J Frogner 25 Jan 1967 Herp 3636 Microhyla ornata K J Frogner 17 Aug 1968 Herp 2721 Lygosoma (Leiolopisma) metallicum K J Frogner 29 Nov 1964 Herp 4294 Gehyra oceanica K J Frogner 25 Jan 1967, 2300-0030 hr Herp 4286 Gehyra oceanica K J Frogner 25 Jan 1967 Herp 4350 Rana calconota K J Frogner 02 May 1966 Herp 3559 Cyrtodactylus angularis K J Frogner 08 Jul 1968 Herp 3534 Rana nigrovittata K J Frogner 03 Jul 1968 Herp 4298 Lepidodactylus lugubris K J Frogner 25 Jan 1967, 2300-0030 hr Herp 4328 Rhacophorus leucomystax K J Frogner 18 Apr 1966 Herp 3635 Microhyla ornata K J Frogner 17 Aug 1968 Herp 4340 Rana calconota K J Frogner 02 May 1966 Herp 3546 Rana pileata K J Frogner 05 Jul 1968 Herp 4302 Kaloula pulchra K J Frogner 28 Mar 1966 Herp 4268 Lipinia noctua K J Frogner 25 Jan 1967 Herp 3513 Takydromus sexlineatus K J Frogner 24 Jun 1968 Herp 3622 Microhyla pulchra K J Frogner 17 Aug 1968 Herp 3526 Phrynoglossus martensii K J Frogner 25 Jun 1968 Herp 3643 Phrynoglossus martensii K J Frogner 18 Aug 1968 Herp 4336 Rana calconota K J Frogner 02 May 1966 Herp 3629 Microhyla heymonsi K J Frogner 14 Aug 1968 Herp 4278 Lepidodactylus lugubris K J Frogner 25 Jan 1967 Herp 2861 Hemidactylus garnoti K J Frogner 02 Nov 1966 Herp 4317 Limnonectes blythii K J Frogner 28 Apr 1966 Herp 2863 Gehyra mutilata K J Frogner 02 Nov 1966 Herp 2860 Gehyra mutilata K J Frogner 02 Nov 1966 Herp 4279 Gehyra oceanica K J Frogner 25 Jan 1967 Herp 2734 Lampropholis delicata K J Frogner 26 Nov 1963 Herp 4292 Gehyra oceanica K J Frogner 25 Jan 1967, 2300-0030 hr Herp 4277 Lepidodactylus lugubris K J Frogner 25 Jan 1967 Herp 3558 Cyrtodactylus angularis K J Frogner 08 Jul 1968 Herp 3587 Kaloula pulchra K J Frogner 14 Aug 1968 Herp 4276 Lepidodactylus lugubris K J Frogner 29 Dec 1965 Herp 3623 Microhyla pulchra K J Frogner 17 Aug 1968 Herp 2730 Lampropholis delicata K J Frogner 26 Nov 1963 Herp 4346 Rana calconota K J Frogner 02 May 1966 Herp 3538 Rana pileata K J Frogner 03 Jul 1968 Herp 4337 Rana calconota K J Frogner 02 May 1966 Herp 3632 Microhyla heymonsi K J Frogner 17 Aug 1968 Herp 4349 Rana calconota K J Frogner 02 May 1966 Herp 3572 Rana nigrovittata K J Frogner 30 Jul 1968 Herp 4266 Lipinia noctua K J Frogner 01 Feb 1967 Herp 3606 Trimeresaurus popeorum K J Frogner ?? ??? 1968 Herp 3521 Cyrtodactylus intermedius K J Frogner 25 Jun 1968 Herp 2723 Lygosoma (Leiolopisma) metallicum K J Frogner 29 Nov 1964 Herp 4316 Rana calcanota K J Frogner 28 Apr 1966 Herp 4305 GEKKONIDAE K J Frogner 20 Apr 1966 Herp 4282 Gehyra oceanica K J Frogner 25 Jan 1967 Herp 4284 Gehyra oceanica K J Frogner 25 Jan 1967 Herp 3631 Microhyla heymonsi K J Frogner 17 Aug 1968 Herp 3508 Rana pileata K J Frogner 21 Jun 1968 Herp 3614 Rana macrodactyla K J Frogner 17 Aug 1968 Herp 3594 Cyrtodactylus intermedius K J Frogner 19 Aug 1968 Herp 3596 Cyrtodactylus intermedius K J Frogner 20 Aug 1968 VZ 184498 Corvus hawaiiensis K Clarkson 22 Jul 1998 Herp 2000 Sphenomorphus K : Gresset 11 Apr 1965 MO 110565 Amastra cylindrica Judd, Alfred F. MO 110537 Leptachatina ventulus Judd, Alfred F. entTyp 532 Homoneura setulosa Judd, A.F. entTyp 481 Pterolophia lateripicta connexa Judd, A.F. entTyp 434 Clovia juddi Judd, A.F. entTyp 1693 Stomatoceras samoana Judd, A.F. entTyp 7084 Phaciocephalus carbas Judd, A.F. entTyp 7087 Atylana maculifrons manuana Judd, A.F. entTyp 458 Torma samoanus Judd, A.F. entTyp 6629 Neotrombicula inflata JS,GBS entTyp 6628 Leptotrombidium deccanense JS,GBS entTyp 6630 Schoutedenichia schalleri JS,GBS entTyp 12532 Batracomorphus hebrus Joyce, R. entTyp 14777 Leucophenga horea Joyce, C.R. entTyp 14420 Caledonotrichia charadra Joyce, C.R. entTyp 14432 Paroxyethira nigrispina Joyce, C.R. entTyp 11206 Xenasteia sabroskyi Joyce, C.R. entTyp 16499 Helicopsyche baroua Joyce, C.R. entTyp 7901 Trox novaecaledoniae Joyce, C.R. entTyp 7116 Sporades testaceus Joyce, C.R. entTyp 9309 Calliphora augur neocaledonensis Joyce, C.R. entTyp 13144 Sejanus ansevata Joyce, C.R. entTyp 13119 Paramixia pacificae Joyce, C.R. entTyp 14419 Acritoptila planichela Joyce, C.R. entTyp 6370 Drosophila hirticoxa Joyce, C.R. entTyp 14415 Acritoptila chiasma Joyce, C.R. entTyp 4084 Campsicnemus aeptus Joyce, C.R. entTyp 13156 Sejanus novocaledonicus Joyce, C.R. entTyp 3359 Phytagromyza flavolunulata Joyce, C.R. entTyp 9473 Hyadina vittifacies Joyce, C.R. entTyp 14418 Acritoptila glossocercus Joyce, C.R. entTyp 14428 Oxyethira scutica Joyce, C.R. entTyp 14421 Caledonotrichia extensa Joyce, C.R. entTyp 14425 Oxyethira indorsennus Joyce, C.R. entTyp 6610 Scaptomyza buccata Joyce, C.R. entTyp 14431 Paroxyethira dumagnes Joyce, C.R. entTyp 10183 Zelandopsocus luridus Joyce, C.R. entTyp 7686 Isodaemon sirona Joyce, C.R. entTyp 14417 Acritoptila disjuncta Joyce, C.R. entTyp 7660 Falcotoya aurinia Joyce, C.R. entTyp 6384 Drosophila joycei Joyce, C.R. entTyp 7698 Lipocallia spurinna Joyce, C.R. entTyp 5972 Chonocephalus pallidulus Joyce, C.R. entTyp 6564 Scaptomyza spilota Joyce, C.R. entTyp 14423 Oxyethira insularis Joyce, C.R. entTyp 6556 Scaptomyza robusta Joyce, C.R. entTyp 14424 Oxyethira dorsennus Joyce, C.R. entTyp 14416 Acritoptila crinita Joyce, C.R. entTyp 14426 Oxyethira melasma Joyce, C.R. entTyp 7659 Harmalia anacharsis Joyce, C.R. entTyp 15794 Scaptodrosophila evenhuisi Joyce, C.R. entTyp 3358 Melanagromyza joycei Joyce, C.R. entTyp 15790 Scaptodrosophila claropleura Joyce, C.R. entTyp 14414 Acritoptila amphapsis Joyce, C.R. entTyp 9813 Longitarsus panope Joyce, C.R. entTyp 11869 Trupanea joycei Joyce, C.R. entTyp 11183 Tharra danae Joyce, C.R. entTyp 7661 Falcotoya citipes Joyce, C.R. entTyp 15330 Tetragoneura pervigila Joyce, C.R. entTyp 14427 Oxyethira oropedion Joyce, C.R. entTyp 10375 Helicopsyche boularia Joyce, C.R. entTyp 15792 Scaptodrosophila lobata Joyce, C.R. entTyp 7650 Oliarus orbona Joyce, C.R. entTyp 16143 Simulium hispidum Joy, D.A. entTyp 16139 Simulium pseudocorium Joy, D.A. entTyp 8844 Trimalaconothrus flagelliformis Jones, N.V. entTyp 8827 Neomaso claggi Jones, N.V. entTyp 8853 Sorensia atlantica Jones, N.V. entTyp 8851 Cryptopygus subantarcticus Jones, N.V. entTyp 8845 Oppia scotiae Jones, N.V. entTyp 8846 Globoppia intermedia longiseta Jones, N.V. entTyp 10002 Uroobovella gressitti Jones, N.V. entTyp 10001 Uropoda gressitti Jones, N.V. entTyp 8848 Antarcticola georgiae Jones, N.V. entTyp 4895 Perkinsiella manilae Jones, C.R. entTyp 3008 Halobates salotae Johnson, M.W. entTyp 13503 Apolecta angulicollis Jewett, S.C., Jr. entTyp 4818 Dicranotropis brunnea Jensen entTyp 3285 Atrachya pedestris Jellison, W.L. entTyp 7574 Quadraceps assimilis cedemajori Jardine & Selby MO 68962 Conus ceylonensis Janet Kilbourne [?W.H.] 21 May 1930 entTyp 8023 Palaeopsylla kappa Jameson, E.W., Jr. entTyp 8024 Ctenophthalmus reductus Jameson, E.W., Jr. entTyp 8265 Placomyobia wilsoni Jameson, E.W., Jr. entTyp 6811 Frontopsylla nakagawai taiwanensis Jameson, E.W., Jr. entTyp 7066 Hystrichopsylla weida Jameson, E.W., Jr. entTyp 7722 Notoedres pseudomuris Jameson, E.W., Jr. entTyp 9462 Neopsylla nebula Jameson, E.W., Jr. entTyp 8264 Protomyobia nodosa Jameson, E.W., Jr. entTyp 8263 Amorphacarus parvus Jameson, E.W., Jr. entTyp 847 Odontocepheus immarginatus Jacot, A.P. entTyp 868 Galumna hawaiiensis Jacot, A.P. entTyp 865 Zetes fordi Jacot, A.P. entTyp 857 Protoschelobates castlei Jacot, A.P. entTyp 860 Scheloribates oahuensis Jacot, A.P. entTyp 859 Scheloribates manoai Jacot, A.P. entTyp 15600 Neelus poki Jacobi? entTyp 9893 Plagithmysus jacobii Jacobi, J. entTyp 12136 Parallelorhagidia hawaiiensis Jacobi, J. entTyp 10447 Parholaspulus maunaloaensis Jacobi, J. entTyp 9943 Phytosciara vulcanata Jacobi, J. entTyp 15556 Lepidocyrtus mele Jacobi, [J.] entTyp 15585 Odontella uka Jacobi, [J.] entTyp 15586 Pseudachorutes poahi Jacobi, [J.] MO 69094 Pleurotoma J.S.E. 21 May 1930 MO 69335 Cypraea mauritiana J.S.E. 21 May 1930 MO 69334 Cypraea mauritiana J.S.E. 21 May 1930 MO 68999 Conus quercinus J.S.E. 21 May 1930 MO 8007 Unio pustulosus J.M. Hamlin MO 8006 Unio apiculatus J.M. Hamlin MO 5325 Helix melagris J.C. Cox MO 6111 Dentalium J.C. Cox MO 6138 Mitra badia J.C. Cox MO 8381 Alaba J. Ponsonby Herp 17459 Carlia novaeguineae J. Gobay 07 Mar 1997 Herp 1572 Lampropholis delicata J W Thompson ?? ??? ???? Herp 1569 Lampropholis delicata J W Ostergard 01 Oct 1930 - 31 Oct 1931 Herp 1534 SAURIA J W Moore 18 Nov 1926 Herp 980 Lepidodactylus lugubris J W Moore 29 Sep 1926* Herp 978 Cryptoblepharus poecilopleurus J W Moore 20 Sep 1926* Herp 1533 Lipinia noctua J W Moore 26 Sep 1926* - 26 Oct 1926* Herp 981 Lepidodactylus lugubris J W Moore 29 Sep 1926* Herp 1532 Gehyra oceanica J W Moore 01 Oct 1926 - 31 Oct 1926 Herp 979 Lepidodactylus lugubris J W Moore 29 Sep 1926* Herp 977 Lipinia noctua J W Moore 26 Sep 1926* Herp 1529 Cryptoblepharus poecilopleurus J W Moore 20 Sept 1926* - 20 Oct 1926* Herp 976 Lipinia noctua J W Moore 26 Sep 1926* Herp 1528 Lepidodactylus lugubris J W Moore 19 Sept 1926* - 19 Oct 1926* Herp 1848 Triturus J T Conover ?? ??? ???? Herp 1851 Emoia J T Conover ?? ??? ???? Herp 1978 Tremeritus okinawaensis J T Conover -- Herp 1847 Triturus J T Conover ?? ??? ???? Herp 1849 Triturus J T Conover ?? ??? ???? Herp 1850 ANURA J T Conover ?? ??? ???? Herp 1967 SERPENTES J T Conover 02 Mar 1946 Herp 1966 SERPENTES J T Conover 02 Mar 1946 Herp 5282 ANURA J Sedlacek & J L Gressitt 01 May 1967 Herp 5283 ANURA J Sedlacek & J L Gressitt 01 May 1967 Herp 2220 Delma tincta J Sedlacek 09 Feb 1964 Herp 2757 ANURA J Sedlacek 13 Nov 1963 Herp 1161 Cophixalus variegatus (group) J Sedlacek 07 Oct 1962 Herp 2679 Heteronotia binoea J Sedlacek 07 Dec 1963 Herp 2691 Lampropholis delicata J Sedlacek ?? ??? 1963 Herp 2754 Menetia J Sedlacek 31 Oct 1963 Herp 2047 Lobulia J Sedlacek 09 Jan 1962 Herp 2674 ANURA J Sedlacek 5 Jul 1963 Herp 2675 ANURA J Sedlacek 11 Feb 1964 Herp 5295 Cophixalus pansus J Sedlacek 04 Nov 1965 - 06 Nov 1965 Herp 4137 Litoria J Sedlacek ?? Aug 1969 Herp 2919 Litoria micromembrana OR modica J Sedlacek 29 Jun 1963 Herp 3682 Bufo spinulosus J Sedlacek 23 Oct 1970 Herp 2221 Sphenomorphus J Sedlacek 29 Dec 1963 Herp 2297 GEKKONIDAE J Sedlacek 02 Dec 1962 - 03 Dec 1962 Herp 2147 RANIDAE J Sedlacek 24 Dec 1963 Herp 2048 Lobulia J Sedlacek 09 Jan 1962 Herp 2148 Rana limnocharis J Sedlacek 24 Dec 1963 Herp 2685 Lerista J Sedlacek 29 Oct 1963 Herp 2889 Cryptoblepharus pallidus J Sedlacek 04 Dec 1961 Herp 2702 Litoria infrarfenata J Sedlacek 20 Mar 1962 Herp 2913 Litoria iris J Sedlacek 16 May 1963 Herp 2214 Lerista J Sedlacek 12 Jan 1964 Herp 2891 Prasinohaema flavipes J Sedlacek 24 Apr 1963 Herp 2758 ANURA J Sedlacek 13 Nov 1963 Herp 2751 ANURA J Sedlacek 31 Oct 1963 Herp 5524 MICROHYLIDAE J Sedlacek 07 Sep 1971 Herp 2300 ANURA J Sedlacek 08 Dec 1962 - 16 Dec 1962 Herp 2755 Lerista J Sedlacek 31 Oct 1963 Herp 3004 Litoria micromembrana OR modica J Sedlacek 24 May 1963 Herp 6216 Cophixalus cheesmanae J Sedlacek 22 Jan 1969 Herp 2222 Sphenomorphus J Sedlacek 29 Dec 1963 Herp 2740 ANURA J Sedlacek 4 Jan 1964 Herp 2676 Ctenotus J Sedlacek 11 Feb 1964 Herp 2892 Lobulia J Sedlacek 26 Apr 1963 Herp 3006 Phrynomantis wilhelmana J Sedlacek 24 May 1963 Herp 3009 Litoria micromembrana OR modica J Sedlacek 24 May 1963 Herp 1178 Oreophryne J Sedlacek 18 Apr 1963 Herp 5300 Cophixalus pansus J Sedlacek 04 Nov 1965 Herp 3030 Nyctimystes disrupta J Sedlacek 18 May 1963 Herp 3011 Litoria modica J Sedlacek 24 May 1963 Herp 4136 Litoria J Sedlacek ?? Aug 1969 Herp 3002 Litoria micromembrana OR modica J Sedlacek 24 May 1963 Herp 2219 Anomalopus verreauxii J Sedlacek 09 Feb 1964 Herp 2922 Litoria angiana J Sedlacek 18 Apr 1963 Herp 5307 Litoria angiana J Sedlacek 26 Aug 1964 Herp 2747 Lampropholis guichenoti J Sedlacek 20 Oct 1963 Herp 5294 Cophixalus pansus J Sedlacek 04 Nov 1965 - 06 Nov 1965 Herp 5298 Cophixalus pansus J Sedlacek 04 Nov 1965 - 06 Nov 1965 Herp 2212 Ctenotus J Sedlacek 12 Jan 1964 Herp 2885 Papuascincus stanleyanus J Sedlacek 28 Jan 1963 Herp 2886 Lobulia J Sedlacek 28 Jan 1963 Herp 5308 Litoria iris J Sedlacek 26 Aug 1964 Herp 3012 Litoria modica J Sedlacek 24 May 1963 Herp 3033 Litoria angiana J Sedlacek 24 May 1963 Herp 2682 Lerista J Sedlacek 12 Nov 1963 Herp 2756 GEKKONIDAE J Sedlacek 10 Nov 1963 Herp 2690 Hemiergis decresiensis J Sedlacek 22 Oct 1963 Herp 5293 Cophixalus pansus J Sedlacek 04 Nov 1965 - 06 Nov 1965 Herp 5303 Litoria J Sedlacek 16 Jan 1966 Herp 2752 Heteronotia binoea J Sedlacek 31 Oct 1963 Herp 5525 ANURA J Sedlacek 07 Sep 1971 Herp 1163 Cophixalus variegatus (group) J Sedlacek 23 Feb 1963 Herp 1152 Cophixalus shellyi J Sedlacek 30 May 1963 Herp 2456 RANIDAE J Sedlacek 26 Dec 1963 Herp 2681 Cryptoblepharus J Sedlacek 27 Nov 1963 Herp 2149 Cosymbotus platyurus J Sedlacek 24 Dec 1963 Herp 2151 Draco J Sedlacek 24 Dec 1963 Herp 2153 SERPENTES J Sedlacek 24 Dec 1963 Herp 2748 Hemiergis decresiensis J Sedlacek 20 Oct 1963 Herp 2746 SAURIA J Sedlacek 03 Dec 1963 - 08 Dec 1963 Herp 5522 HYLIDAE J Sedlacek 18 Jul 1971 Herp 3037 Cophixalus riparius J Sedlacek 27 Jun 1963 Herp 3036 Litoria micromembrana OR modica J Sedlacek 26 May 1963 Herp 2678 Heteronotia binoea J Sedlacek 07 Dec 1963 Herp 2218 ANURA J Sedlacek 11 Feb 1964 Herp 5318 Litoria thesaurensis J Sedlacek 17 Aug 1964 Herp 1184 Cophixalus J Sedlacek 28 May 1963 Herp 2277 Lobulia J Sedlacek 01 Jul 1963 Herp 2884 Hemidactylus frenatus J Sedlacek 16 Jan 1963 Herp 1162 Cophixalus variegatus (group) J Sedlacek 07 Oct 1962 Herp 5297 Cophixalus pansus J Sedlacek 04 Nov 1965 - 06 Nov 1965 Herp 2543 Litoria micromembrana OR modica J Sedlacek 13 Jun 1963 Herp 1160 Cophixalus variegatus (group) J Sedlacek 12 Aug 1963 - 13 Aug 1963 Herp 2273 Litoria angiana J Sedlacek 01 Jul 1963 Herp 2893 Lobulia J Sedlacek 25 Apr 1963 Herp 6117 Lobulia J Sedlacek 04 Nov 1965 - 06 Nov 1965 Herp 5301 Cophixalus pansus J Sedlacek 04 Nov 1965 Herp 2146 Rana limnocharis J Sedlacek 24 Dec 1963 Herp 2686 ANURA J Sedlacek 13 Nov 1963 Herp 5317 Nyctiystes J Sedlacek 09 Jan 1966 Herp 2760 Underwoodisaurus milii J Sedlacek 28 Oct 1963 Herp 2688 Leiolopisma entrecasteauxii J Sedlacek 19 Oct 1963 Herp 3677 Anolis J Sedlacek 13 Oct 1970 Herp 6148 Lobulia J Sedlacek 25 May 1969 Herp 2737 Leiolopisma J Sedlacek 16 Feb 1964 - 18 Feb 1964 Herp 2888 Cryptoblepharus pallidus J Sedlacek 04 Dec 1961 Herp 5340 Phrynomantis strictogaster J Sedlacek 02 May 19?? Herp 6147 Lobulia J Sedlacek 25 May 1969 Herp 5319 Litoria thesaurensis J Sedlacek ?? Aug 1964 Herp 2744 SAURIA J Sedlacek 03 Dec 1963 - 08 Dec 1963 Herp 1159 Cophixalus variegatus (group) J Sedlacek 12 Aug 1963 - 13 Aug 1963 Herp 3000 Rana papua (group) J Sedlacek 10 Mar 1962 - 11 Mar 1962 Herp 1019 Phrynomantis stictogaster J Sedlacek 14 Jun 1963 Herp 6116 Lobulia J Sedlacek 04 Nov 1965 - 06 Nov 1965 Herp 6127 Lophognathus temporalis J Sedlacek 01 Mar 1964 Herp 2972 Litoria angiana J Sedlacek 24 May 1963 Herp 2213 Lerista J Sedlacek 12 Jan 1964 Herp 3034 Litoria angiana J Sedlacek 24 May 1963 Herp 2095 Emoia maculata J Sedlacek 14 May 1964 Herp 2692 ANURA J Sedlacek ?? ??? 1963 Herp 2883 Lobulia J Sedlacek 16 Jan 1963
Result Page: First | Previous | 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 | Next | Last
Page Last Updated: Wednesday, June 10, 2015
Data Last Updated: Wednesday, June 10, 2015
This dynamic searchable database was developed by BPBM as a service to all PBIN
partners, with digitization support from various sources .
Geographic Perspectives U.S. Programs &
Activities | International
| California | Central Southwest/Gulf Coast Great Basin | Northern Rockies | Pacific Basin | Pacific Northwest | Southern Appalachian | Southwest
This NBII site is developed and maintained by the Pacific Basin
Information Node of the U.S. Geological Survey-National Biological
Information Infrastructure NBII sites look best when viewed
with Netscape 5.0
or later and Internet
Explorer 5.0 or later.
Last
Updated: NBII Disclaimer and
Privacy Statement | Accessibility