If
you can not see the drop down menu, your computer is not reading
Javascript. You must either enable Javascript or use the text-only
version of the site. How to Enable JavaScript Netscape 6.x:
Select Edit, then Preferences, then click Advanced. A box appears
allowing you to select Enable JavaScript. Netscape 7.x/Mozilla
1.x: Select Edit, then Preferences, then double-click Advanced, then
Scripts & Plugins. Under 'Enable JavaScript for' make sure the
Navigator option is selected. Internet Explorer 4.x: Select View,
then Internet Options, then click Advanced. Select an option under
Security. Internet Explorer 5.x: Select Tools, then Internet
Options. Then select Security, click on Internet, then Custom Level.
Near the bottom of the list, there is an option called Active
Scripting (JavaScript). Click Enable.
Higher Geography:
Continent/Ocean:
Country:
Island Group:
State/Province:
County:
Island:
Records 15501– 16000 of 22162 (Page 32 of 45)
ID# Taxon Name Collector Dateent 77887 Tapinoma melanocephalum entTyp 462 Guisardus samoanus Kellers, H.C. entTyp 2885 Forcipomyia squamitibialis Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 6940 Rhamphomyia maai Maa, T.C. entTyp 1134 Microcryptorhynchus andersoni Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 7356 Psychoda rhipsalis Quate, L.W.&S. entTyp 10590 Thagria peayi Sedlacek, J. entTyp 1344 Prosoplus trukensis Ono, Z. entTyp 11894 Procanace constricta Hardy, D.E. entTyp 9394 Macropsis novabritanniae Ford, E.J., Jr. entTyp 5071 Nesosydne asteliae Timberlake, P.H. entTyp 10161 Promechus schefflerae Sedlacek, J.&M. entTyp 2392 Exocentrus ciliatissimus Krauss, N.L.H. entTyp 9983 Acroceratitis cognata Burton, J.J.S. entTyp 1867 Pyrrhoneura charonea Bryan, Jr., E.H. entTyp 10304 Strongylium fenemorei Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 16303 Lapita mou Krauss, N.L.H. entTyp 6321 Drosophila carnosa Hardy, D.E. entTyp 11179 Tharra gladia Maa, T.C. entTyp 8644 Acalolepta sericeipennis Rondon, J.A. MO 109050 [Blank] ent 77647 Tetramorium simillimum entTyp 16295 Parentia lamellata Gressitt, J.L. & T.C. Maa entTyp 12764 Simulium abatanense Takaoka, H. entTyp 3515 Aspidispa sedlaceki Sedlacek, J. entTyp 3154 Telmatoscopus kulas McClure, H.E. entTyp 3605 Paraneonyssus dendrocitti Maa, T.C. entTyp 7464 Gymnopholus schuurmannsiae Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 1 Sierola distincta Swezey, O.H. entTyp 5013 Dictyophorodelphax zwaluwenburgi Beardsley, J.W. entTyp 15181 Tessarobelus ordinarius Krauss, N.L.H. entTyp 11776 Liorhina apicistriata Straatman, R. entTyp 6781 Stilobezzia clavicula Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 1093 Microcryptorhynchus fulgidus Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 15156 Psiloderces fredstonei Stone, F.D. entTyp 15063 Homoneura luteoscutellata Hirashima, Y. entTyp 10200 Toxopoda rotundata Torrevillas, H.M. entTyp 2033 Sybroides howqua Bryan, Jr., E.H. ent 53776 Diversinervus elegans entTyp 12184 Lispocephala longisetosa Hardy, D.E. entTyp 12509 Trigonoptera humeralis Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 14593 Pharangispa alpiniae bella entTyp 11450 Anisolabis howarthi Howarth, F.G. entTyp 1921 Plestia galatea levuana Valentine, J.M. MO 234008 Charonia entTyp 12913 Dineutus priscus Straatman, R. entTyp 7120 Profebra coxalis Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 7240 Telmatoscopus obtusalatus Steffan, W.A. entTyp 7780 Zimmermania bicaudata Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 14139 Castanoguina goilalana Brandt, W.W. entTyp 13866 Gonatopus plicatus Sedlacek, J. entTyp 9022 Simodactylus marshallensis Perkins, B.D. ent 44842 Phanerotoma hawaiiensis entTyp 15108 Agnetina jarai entTyp 4914 Pissonotus brazilensis Williams, F.X. entTyp 10231 Timomenus sinuatus Torrevillas, H.M. entTyp 1336 Araucaricola carolinensis Ono, Z. MO 58962 Amas. rubens entTyp 8911 Drosophila prostopalpis Murphy, J.P. entTyp 14384 Lagria gressitti entTyp 10426 Gerontha monostigma Milliron, H.E. entTyp 7852 Eurynogaster pictilipennata Hardy, D.E. MO 257837 Mitra entTyp 14337 Coniopteryx kaindiensis entTyp 13778 Heliographa papuensis Kano, R. entTyp 11945 Saccharodite metcalfi Zelazny, B. entTyp 140 Sierola nemorensis Koebele, A. entTyp 7946 Peripsocus valvulus Lee, S. entTyp 13320 Gressittocerus elongatus Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 13006 Ptycta dicrosa Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 4018 Limonia conjuratoides Williams, F.X. entTyp 14254 Heterothops rufus Maa, T.C. entTyp 11916 Eostegana tessallata Straatman, R. entTyp 7350 Psychoda oculifera Quate, L.W.&S. entTyp 13846 Alphadryinus asiaticus Quate, L.W. entTyp 5249 Paralyricen jepsoni Muir, F. entTyp 16145 Simulium joyae Craig, D.A. entTyp 9020 Neuroctenus sedlaceki Sedlacek, J. entTyp 11689 Bajauana chloris Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 12204 Lispocephala flaccida Heed, W.B. entTyp 2140 Stephanoderes curtipennis entTyp 8301 Dymasius prominor Rondon, J.A. entTyp 16319 Metolinus holosphyratus Maa, T.C. entTyp 16291 Ormyrus zandanus Williams, [F.X.] entTyp 52 Sierola seminigra Fullaway, D.T. entTyp 14703 Papuapsaltria novariae Brandt, W.W. entTyp 5766 Chalcogonatopus argyrias Koebele, A. entTyp 6890 Amphimeloides aeratus Toxopeus, L.J. entTyp 9699 Ommatius hocus Delfinado, M.D. entTyp 4632 Australoma fusconervata Muir, F. entTyp 10706 Dudia polita Quate, L.W. entTyp 4170 Eurynogaster hamata Hardy, D.E. entTyp 7544 Drosophila fuscovittata Harrison, R.A. entTyp 7200 Phlebotomus kebarica Quate, L.W.&S. entTyp 16483 Orthotrichia iriga Torresvillas, H.M. entTyp 11194 Tharra crenulata Maa, T.C. entTyp 13347 Kertesziola flava Sedlacek, J.H. entTyp 1780 Viticis guamae Swezey, O.H. MO 18104 Ach. entTyp 6757 Echinohelea laensis Hardy, D.E. entTyp 11474 Nepticulomima lusiae Thornton, I.W.B. entTyp 1503 Sierola dichroma Perkins, R.C.L. entTyp 11190 Tharra transversa Krauss, N.L.H. entTyp 6964 Ricinus sorus Quate, L.W. entTyp 2062 Neoeuxesta guamana Bohart & Gressitt entTyp 4120 Campsicnemus impariseta Krauss, N.L.H. entTyp 4750 Pintalia pulchella Williams, F.X. entTyp 10541 Spinisternum castaneipictus Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 10086 Leucospis ventricosa Torrevillas, H.M. entTyp 6685 Clinohelea tenuipes Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 3738 Scaphiella ula Suman, T. entTyp 14127 Breviguina garumpa Sedlacek, J. entTyp 13051 Manobia elysia entTyp 2704 Bezziola carolinensis Beardsley, J.W. entTyp 2277 Chariotheca profundepunctata Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 8834 Gamasolaelaps arenosus Clagg, H.B. entTyp 15850 Tanyvelia missim Polhemus, J.T.&D. entTyp 11232 Paralimnophila perdiffusa Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 13558 Homalictus goilalaensis Brandt, W.W. MO 238763 Vexillum entTyp 11915 Eostegana maculosa Brandt, W.W. entTyp 5015 Ilburnia ahinahina pulla? Rock, J.F. entTyp 88 Sierola swezeyi Swezey, O.H. MO 18390 Amastra entTyp 4864 Megamelus flavolineatus Bridwell, J.C. entTyp 13420 Paederus litoreus Maa, T.C. entTyp 15588 Willemia peke Bellinger, P. ent 54076 Hypoponera opaciceps entTyp 6985 Stethotes melastomae Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 9101 Artabanatus longiscutum Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 3740 Triaeris lepus Suman, T. entTyp 10202 Ochleroptera novaguineensis Brandt, W.W. entTyp 4397 Phrynophyes phrynophyes entTyp 12213 Lispocephala uniseta Giffard, W.M. entTyp 1136 Microcryptorhynchus humeralis Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 12571 Melanotus gracilipennis Gressitt, J.L. & M. entTyp 3954 Plagithmysus simillimus Swezey, O.H. entTyp 8236 Protonemura filigera Maa, T.C. entTyp 3012 Saldula inoana Kondo, Y. entTyp 937 Pacificola insularis Le Bronnec & Tauraa entTyp 1371 Nesenicocephalus hawaiiensis Bryan, Jr., E.H. entTyp 8419 Clytocera luteofasciata Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 16083 Papuanella exeva entTyp 8752 Eudaphisia albonotatipennis Rondon, J.A. entTyp 9405 Biosteres illusorius Maa, T.C. entTyp 16005 Bactrocera nigroscutata MO 58973 Lamprocystis venosa MO 6739 Emarginula fissurata E.L Layard entTyp 2218 Styloribates pacificus Cooke, Kondo, Anderson entTyp 1722 Nesorestias nimbata Perkins, R.C.L. entTyp 1982 Ceresium repandum Valentine, J.M. entTyp 657 Maretina hivaoa Mumford & Adamson MO 95612 Georissa Buck, P.H. entTyp 14499 Bothrichara wau MO 68547 Latirus entTyp 1648 Idiocysta dryadis Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 11956 Saccharodite virgata Otilano, F. entTyp 15374 Achias sackeni Quate, L.W. entTyp 3804 Alloerhynchus flavolimbatus Koebele, A. entTyp 1944 Eupifigia fijiensis Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 13009 Ptycta pupukea Thornton, I.W.B. entTyp 11248 Cuculicola vagata entTyp 11095 Stenotarsus nanus Maa, T.C. entTyp 10160 Promechus parentheticus Sedlacek, J. entTyp 14764 Culicoides kepongensis Quate, L.W. entTyp 6134 Terminus marotiriensis Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 8402 Rhaphuma quintini Rondon, J.A. entTyp 1845 Ugyops demeter angusticauda Kondo, Y. entTyp 339 Lispocephala fuscobrunnea Williams, F.X. entTyp 13688 Deraeocoris finisterrensis Brandt, W.W. ent 102709 Pison hospes Blackburn, T. entTyp 12709 Chiroptella howelli Howell, K.M. entTyp 3665 Xyletobius fraternus laetior entTyp 9217 Strehlia squamigera - entTyp 8211 Typhlodromus haramotoi Prasad, V. entTyp 5465 Bruchomorpha mormo Koebele, A. entTyp 13462 Parasymploce macifera native collector MO 109073 [Blank] entTyp 16157 Lomaptera mutabilis umboiensis Samuelson, G.A.&S.L. & P.H. Colman entTyp 7828 Tomosvaryella calcarata Torrevillas, H.M. MO 255346 {No Entry} entTyp 10024 Carphurus basithorax Maa, T.C. entTyp 10242 Pipunculus nagatomii Nagatomi, A. entTyp 14865 Nesiomiris lanaiensis Gagne, W.C. entTyp 7074 Ugyops tonganus Krauss, N.L.H. entTyp 13582 Clusiodes marginalis Ford, Jr., E.J. entTyp 2415 Vitibia rufilabris Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 8146 Sphaerarthrum apollo Sedlacek, J. entTyp 6761 Monohelea nigra Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 13729 Hyphydrus gibbosus Brandt, W.W. entTyp 11319 Lema caerulescens Maa, T.C. entTyp 8188 Sphaerarthrum delicatulum Sedlacek, J. entTyp 15041 Salurnis estora - entTyp 9319 Drosophila gymnobasis Carson & Kaneshiro MO 230914 Strombus helli entTyp 13346 Hemiclusiosoma trivittatum Sedlacek, J. entTyp 8254 Chlaenius tetragonoderus palauensis Beardsley, J.W. entTyp 13863 Tetrodontochelys lucens Muir, F. MO 13448 Torn. entTyp 1530 Eupelmus axestias Perkins, R.C.L. entTyp 346 Lispocephala inconstans Bridwell, J.C. entTyp 5212 Levu vitiensis Koebele, A. MO 240038 {Blank} entTyp 13271 Lyperomyia celebensis Straatman, R. entTyp 11550 Caecilius carrilloi New, T.R. entTyp 7369 Psychoda bojata Quate, L.W.&S. entTyp 11131 Danae borneensis Holtmann, H. entTyp 15632 Guineapsaltria flaveola Shanahan-Lippert entTyp 11235 Gynoplistia bicircularis Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 5629 Aulonops bifasciata Fullaway, D.T. entTyp 12362 Enicospilus diotimus Szent-Ivany, J.J.H. entTyp 5773 Chalcogonatopus koebelei Koebele, A. entTyp 770 Imma catapsesta Le Bronnec, G. entTyp 10913 Demetrida brandti Brandt, W.W. entTyp 14729 Gronotoma adachiae Adachi, M.S. entTyp 14747 Oecetis accola entTyp 11972 Levu bicolensis Patola, J. entTyp 10353 Thyrsocnema indica Nathan, P.S. entTyp 5630 Calolelaps basalis Timberlake, P.H. entTyp 11418 Geron philippinensis Torrevillas, H.M. entTyp 7870 Camerarius intermediarius Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 631 Aethessa adamsoni Adamson, A.M. entTyp 15608 Vulcanochthonius aa entTyp 1949 Batrifigia sulcata Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 9712 Elmomorphus gressitti Gressitt & Maa entTyp 13902 Psilolomia parva native collector entTyp 7225 Telmatoscopus tridentatus Quate, L.W. entTyp 14497 Lagria amethystina MO 109096 [Blank] entTyp 12796 Drosophila phryniae Carson, M.S. entTyp 2279 Chariotheca kulzeri Zimmerman, E.C. ent 103210 Nesodynerus oblitus entTyp 9145 Xoridescopus nigrispeculum MO 255304 {No Entry} entTyp 3609 Austrodrapetis coxalis Krauss, N.L.H. entTyp 4403 Nephotettix contemptus entTyp 12831 Eupelmus adusta entTyp 8504 Niphosaperda rondoni Rondon, J.A. entTyp 10444 Anthicus recens Beardsley, J.W. entTyp 2261 Menimus csikii Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 9689 Ommatius allopoecius Delfinado, M.D. ent 41552 Parallorhogas pallidiceps entTyp 5968 Megaselia furcatilis Hardy, D.E. entTyp 4962 Stenocranus philippinensis Baker, C.F. entTyp 3437 Melanagromyza lividula Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 7832 Tomosvaryella sentis Maa, T.C. MO 95604 Partula hyalina Buck, P.H. entTyp 4289 Hyposmocoma insinuatrix Swezey, O.H. entTyp 5745 Aphelopus pulcherrimus Koebele, A. entTyp 6031 Epilachna karapensis Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 8543 Phelipara laosensis Rondon, J.A. entTyp 14063 Anatkina succinacea Quate, L.W. entTyp 16095 Sephena archula entTyp 6611 Scaptomyza fuscifrons Hardy, D.E. entTyp 6039 Alaus montanus Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 207 Bedellia oplismeniella Swezey, O.H. entTyp 11728 Duatartessus torricellensis Brandt, W.W. entTyp 6397 Drosophila megasticta Hardy, D.E. entTyp 3217 Pectinariophyes rudinotum Maa, T.C. MO 257813 Terebra subulata entTyp 11423 Anthrax philippinensis Williams, F.X. entTyp 8541 Phelipara pseudomarmorata Rondon, J.A. entTyp 14295 Prolygus quatei Gressitt & Wilkes entTyp 6928 Iphicrates neotenicus Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 11603 Dacopsis apicalis Gressitt, J.L. MO 8620 Georissa striata Garrett entTyp 1607 Oechalia bryani Usinger, R.L. entTyp 6631 Schoengastia kanhaensis GBS entTyp 6899 Glyptholaspis gressitti Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 8789 Pardaloberea curvaticeps intermedia Rondon, J.A. entTyp 13660 Paraceratitella compta Ismay, J.W. entTyp 10758 Haplophallus fuscipennis Smithers & Thornton entTyp 502 Stenotrupis myristicae Swezey & Wilder entTyp 6705 Palpomyia magna Gressitt, J.L. MO 95633 Tornatellina Buck, P.H. entTyp 2643 Oliarus zancha Le Bronnec, G. entTyp 1853 Suva cretacea Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 12591 Listrophoroides postsquamatus entTyp 1729 Nesosydne raillardiae Perkins, R.C.L. entTyp 4637 Borysthenes certus entTyp 7538 Dacus tongensis Kirkaldy?, G.W. entTyp 2537 Campsicnemus congregatus Swezey, O.H. entTyp 4695 Oliarus laertes entTyp 6018 Cadrema bicornis Adamson, A.M. entTyp 4242 Baccha siphanticida entTyp 1657 Neoscatella fimbriata Wirth, W.W. entTyp 10083 Drosophila lasiopoda Carson, H.L. entTyp 12346 Enicospilus daradae Maa, T.C. entTyp 4648 Kirbyana pratti Muir, F. entTyp 14721 Tenuiphlugis maai Maa, T.C. entTyp 9081 Chinessa iniqua Maa, T.C. entTyp 14735 Heteropterna montana Samuelson, G.A. entTyp 12706 Eutrombicula yunkeri Ingels, J. ent 43679 Chelonus blackburni ent 77649 Tetramorium simillimum entTyp 13619 Tephrella trimaculata Delfinado, M. entTyp 11320 Lema cambodiae Spencer, N.R. entTyp 7997 Psen paulus Sedlacek, J. entTyp 7972 Ectopsocus spilotus Krauss, N.L.H. entTyp 7462 Gymnopholus rebeccae Gressitt, J.L. MO 240032 {Blank} ent 102707 Pison hospes Blackburn, T. entTyp 13183 Campylomma atra Torrevillas, H.M. ent 14382 Iolania oahuensis or koolauensis MO 68538 Cypraea arabica entTyp 15523 Spermophagus dongdokiensis entTyp 13077 Simulium chamlongi Suzuki, H. entTyp 12679 Pagria sexmaculata Maa, T.C. entTyp 16462 Agrilus MO 229907 Cerithiidae entTyp 13168 Ctypomiris brendae Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 9067 Chinessa forfex Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 10417 Pleistodontes longicaudus Maa, T.C. entTyp 6958 Psenulus carinifrons extremus Maa, T.C. entTyp 4868 "Delphax" geranor entTyp 12136 Parallelorhagidia hawaiiensis Jacobi, J. entTyp 175 Nesamiptis newelli Newell, M. entTyp 11975 Levu rubropleuralis Patola, J. entTyp 2394 Sciadella townesi Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 15199 Oliarus lorettae entTyp 3214 Chaetophyes lubricans Maa, T.C. entTyp 8736 Glenea subcrucifera Rondon, J.A. entTyp 13758 Aulacochilus flavocinctus rufobasalis ent 77886 Tapinoma melanocephalum entTyp 15584 Odontella kapii Suman, T. entTyp 11887 Loewimyia orbiculata Beardsley, J.W. entTyp 6229 Philosepedon mutabilis Yoshimoto, C.M. entTyp 2960 Brontispa veitchiae Gressitt & Cohic entTyp 14822 Cephalops bifidus Sedlacek, J. MO 18347 Amastra mucronata entTyp 16150 Poecilopharis allardi tannaensis Krauss, N.L.H. entTyp 13772 Heliographa xanthisma Ford, E.J. entTyp 4283 Hyposmocoma centronoma Swezey, O.H. MO 25719 Amas. entTyp 13438 Taparella minima Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 15185 Blaesoxipha papuana Muir, F. entTyp 456 Erythroneura samoana Bryan, Jr., E.H. entTyp 7117 Chaetocnema nesophila Maa, T.C. entTyp 814 Drosophila nigra iki Giffard, W.M. entTyp 257 Oodemas laysanensis Fullaway, D.T. entTyp 14113 Resimaguina saipa Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 3617 Norbanus elongastus Beardsley, J.W. entTyp 2984 Lestremia palikuensis Hardy, D.E. entTyp 6743 Alluaudomyia papuae Smee, L. entTyp 10540 Biroa curvicauda Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 28 Sierola montana Timberlake, P.H. entTyp 3301 Monolepta zonalis Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 12259 Taharana bifurcata Quate, L.W. entTyp 5778 Chalcogonatopus rapax Koebele, A. entTyp 12928 Dicraeus kundiawae Sedlacek, J. entTyp 14915 Stenus vitabundus Maa, T.C. entTyp 1474 Agrion calverti Perkins, R.C.L. MO 18407 Ach. entTyp 10152 Rhabdochaeta parva Torrevillas, H.M. entTyp 13058 Dianous acuminifer Maa, T.C. entTyp 5974 Keroplatus annulipes Beardsley, J.W. entTyp 13561 Homalictus malgiensis Gressitt, J.L. MO 109079 [Blank] entTyp 13394 Epitranus sedlaceki Sedlacek, J.&M. entTyp 2367 Homoneura hawaiiensis Swezey, O.H. entTyp 4757 Parapintalia truncorum Williams, F.X. entTyp 7219 Paratelmatoscopus impigrus Quate, L.W.&S. entTyp 6413 Drosophila nigrocirrus Hardy, D.E. entTyp 5450 Sephena hyacintha entTyp 90 Sierola ehrhorni Giffard, W.M. entTyp 12569 Batracomorphus tullus Torrevillas, H.M. entTyp 4650 Mundopa fasciolata Muir, F. entTyp 9005 Ctenoneurus hammaensis Malkin & Rageau entTyp 8510 Mimosybra latefasciata Rondon, J.A. entTyp 12988 Ptycta lobophora Thornton, I.W.B. entTyp 6956 Leptocyclopodia schizopyga Thompson, M.C. entTyp 7684 Mahuna battis Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 2700 Atylana parmula thalna Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 2223 Pedioscopus amabilis Krauss, N.L.H. entTyp 5825 Paradryinus gigas Perkins, R.C.L. entTyp 15209 Tetragnatha eurychasma Gillespie, R.G. entTyp 10532 Pseudophrictaetypus uniformis Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 768 Asymphorodes holoporphyra Tauraa, H. entTyp 9095 Glochocoris pusillus Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 7359 Psychoda floropsis Quate, L.W.&S. entTyp 12829 Plesiopelmus decorus entTyp 4422 Eurinoscopus lentiginosus entTyp 9594 Gymnopapuaia unisetosa Sedlacek, J. entTyp 1956 Korovodes femoralis Valentine, J.M. entTyp 788 Sierola tauraaiana pukokiana Mumford & Adamson entTyp 4587 Empoasca barringtoniae Swezey, O.H. entTyp 3254 Melanagromyza sordidata Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 6942 Symmerus pectinatus Maa & Lin entTyp 3110 Psychoda fucastra Quate & Maa entTyp 4679 Oliarus laratensis Muir, F. entTyp 3083 Telmatoscopus ejundicus Quate, L.W. entTyp 62 Sierola punctata Timberlake, P.H. entTyp 11912 Eostegana punctipennis Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 6054 Elaphodes subiridescens Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 11573 Salganea hebardi Hirashima, Y. entTyp 14866 Nesiomiris byroniae Gagne, W.C. entTyp 11695 Bajauana mnesarchus Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 6425 Drosophila prodita Hardy, D.E. entTyp 1621 Trioza fulva Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 3968 Proterhinus bituberculatus entTyp 14798 Banisia cognata Lange, W.H. entTyp 10305 Strongylium britannicum Sedlacek, J. MO 54982 Ach. varia From Sowerby entTyp 6223 Brunettia exulans Quate, L.W. entTyp 5382 Fulgora borneides Muir, F. entTyp 15472 Hydrochus chitraae Clissold, H. MO 95683 Tornatellina Buck, P.H. entTyp 12216 Dyscritomyia bryani Bryan, Jr., E.H. entTyp 485 Pycnophthalma tutuilana Swezey & Wilder entTyp 1499 Enicospilus semirufus Perkins, R.C.L. entTyp 13497 Basitropis diluta ventralis Brandt, W.W. entTyp 2897 Stilobezzia hollandia Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 10813 Psenulus armipes Torrevillas, H.M. entTyp 4210 Pipunculus leimonias entTyp 4985 Smicrotatodelphax perkinsi entTyp 7007 Nomia micheneri Sedlacek, J.&M. entTyp 11117 Stenotarsus insolitus Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 612 Lallemandia mumfordi Adamson, A.M. entTyp 7348 Psychoda concinna Quate, L.W.&S. entTyp 16393 Rhyncogonus olokui entTyp 11270 Scaptomyza deludens Krauss, N.L.H. entTyp 1079 Microcryptorhynchus pallidus Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 16382 Wawu japonicus entTyp 3655 Ancystropus rudnicki Clissold, H.W. entTyp 1594 Echthrogonatopus hawaiiensis Perkins, R.C.L. ent 77356 Solenopsis geminata entTyp 3055 Molophilus gressittianus Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 16456 Agrilus entTyp 9118 Artabanatus pilosulus Zimmerman, E.C. MO 240081 {Blank} entTyp 2746 Ademula gressitti Gressitt, J.L. MO 58957 Partula grisea entTyp 8113 Sphaerarthrum carbonitinctum Ford, E.J., Jr. MO 14288 End. entTyp 5126 Taosa bimaculifrons entTyp 1314 Elacomia subbifasciatus Muir, F. entTyp 12138 Macropsella complicata Sedlacek, J.&M. entTyp 847 Odontocepheus immarginatus Jacot, A.P. entTyp 3905 Illeis koebelei Koebele, A. entTyp 11386 Taeniothrips cyperaceae Rosa, V.S. entTyp 5618 Eurytoma tephritidis entTyp 3315 Arthrotus brownelli Brownell, C.W. entTyp 6552 Scaptomyza quadridentata Tuthill entTyp 16267 Ormyrus hansoni Maa, T.C. entTyp 2558 Pictinus longipennis Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 6762 Monohelea papuae Peters, W.L. entTyp 10886 Demetrida latangula Maa, T.C. entTyp 12219 Dyscritomyia digitata Perkins, R.C.L. entTyp 806 Hypsipyla swezeyi Swezey & Wilder entTyp 13397 Epitranus subplanus Torrevillas, H.M. entTyp 8398 Chlorophorus furtivus Rondon, J.A. entTyp 4461 Kyphocotis tessellata entTyp 2336 Elipsocus inconstans Perkins, R.C.L. entTyp 11783 Liorhina penniops Krauss, N.L.H. entTyp 593 Mumfordia spinata Mumford & Adamson entTyp 10077 Chlorococcus sparsus Beardsley, J.W. entTyp 6555 Scaptomyza retusa Hardy, D.E. entTyp 9438 Chauliognathus viridimicans Mena entTyp 10827 Laccocoris maai Maa, T.C. entTyp 3675 Phlebotomus lagunensis Quate, L.W. entTyp 15356 Prosciara subulata entTyp 3566 Tetrastichus guamensis Krauss, N.L.H. entTyp 7693 Cenophron aesar Yoshimoto, C.M. entTyp 10990 Brachyllus gressitti native collector entTyp 8058 Neogressittia pseudoannulicornis Sedlacek, J. MO 88893 Amas. R. Lyman MO 9975 Partula dolorsa entTyp 3003 Epilachna crassimala Li, C.S. entTyp 9736 Stenus odysseus Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 11427 Palaeorhiza pernigra entTyp 285 Oliarus halehaku Swezey, O.H. entTyp 11721 Tartessops roseus Sedlacek, J. entTyp 1221 Heterodoxa uahukae Le Bronnec & Tauraa entTyp 861 Styloribates pectinatus Van Zwaluwenburg, R.H. entTyp 14510 Quedius cyaneorufus gazellensis Sedlacek, J. entTyp 14437 Blacus mellicornis Yoshimoto, C.M. entTyp 1755 Salomona dublona Ono, Z. entTyp 13885 Palaeorhiza eumorpha entTyp 14816 Chaetophthalmus nitidus Kano, R. entTyp 12107 Xyleborus scabratus entTyp 15582 Neanura aleo Howarth, [F.G.] entTyp 10861 Lebia insularum Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 10581 Thagria bivalla Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 10471 Guntheria lavaniensis Nadchatram & Mirza entTyp 15022 Hyphaenia elongata Spencer, N.R. entTyp 15923 Sciophyrella parva Tawi & Mena ent 76983 Pheidole megacephala entTyp 11461 Lepidopsocus fasciatus Thornton, I.W.B. entTyp 3225 Machaerota chinai? entTyp 2666 Nesosydne melampus Mumford & Adamson entTyp 11036 Drosophila stigma Ohta, A. entTyp 10515 Sulcomesitius borneoensis Kuncheria, K.J. entTyp 783 Sierola freycinetiae matauunaiana Mumford & Adamson entTyp 5821 Neodryinus koebelei Perkins, R.C.L. entTyp 2050 Neosciadella inflexa inflexa Valentine, J.M. entTyp 11922 Stegana lacrymaria Maa, T.C. entTyp 4140 Campsicnemus platystylatus Hardy, D.E. entTyp 4538 Erythroneura doris Muir, F. entTyp 12981 Ptycta diastema Thornton, I.W.B. entTyp 1462 Tichorhinus tantali Perkins, R.C.L.
Result Page: First | Previous | 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 | Next | Last
Page Last Updated: Wednesday, June 10, 2015
Data Last Updated: Wednesday, June 10, 2015
This dynamic searchable database was developed by BPBM as a service to all PBIN
partners, with digitization support from various sources .
Geographic Perspectives U.S. Programs &
Activities | International
| California | Central Southwest/Gulf Coast Great Basin | Northern Rockies | Pacific Basin | Pacific Northwest | Southern Appalachian | Southwest
This NBII site is developed and maintained by the Pacific Basin
Information Node of the U.S. Geological Survey-National Biological
Information Infrastructure NBII sites look best when viewed
with Netscape 5.0
or later and Internet
Explorer 5.0 or later.
Last
Updated: NBII Disclaimer and
Privacy Statement | Accessibility