If
you can not see the drop down menu, your computer is not reading
Javascript. You must either enable Javascript or use the text-only
version of the site. How to Enable JavaScript Netscape 6.x:
Select Edit, then Preferences, then click Advanced. A box appears
allowing you to select Enable JavaScript. Netscape 7.x/Mozilla
1.x: Select Edit, then Preferences, then double-click Advanced, then
Scripts & Plugins. Under 'Enable JavaScript for' make sure the
Navigator option is selected. Internet Explorer 4.x: Select View,
then Internet Options, then click Advanced. Select an option under
Security. Internet Explorer 5.x: Select Tools, then Internet
Options. Then select Security, click on Internet, then Custom Level.
Near the bottom of the list, there is an option called Active
Scripting (JavaScript). Click Enable.
Higher Geography:
Continent/Ocean:
Country:
Island Group:
State/Province:
County:
Island:
Records 9501– 10000 of 22162 (Page 20 of 45)
ID# Taxon Name Collector DateentTyp 11672 Bajauana demetrius Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 13042 Pseudoscymnus gressitti Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 9905 Ophiuchus distanti Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 8795 Macropes minor Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 6851 Gallerucida oshimana Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 9482 Prytanicoris novaebrittaniae Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 12514 Tmesisternus paracyclops pormontis Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 2598 Alluaudomyia insulicola Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 11216 Limonia rufula Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 3647 Hebridochernes caledonicus Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 14106 Nitoguina atroclypeata Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 13562 Homalictus spinosus Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 3514 Aspidispa striata Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 8794 Gyrocaria minuta Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 3488 Plesispa korthalsiae Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 12277 Lodiana munda Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 12641 Harpedona verticicolor Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 12930 Desmometopa flavipalpis Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 10740 Culicoides inflatipalpalis Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 2852 Atrichopogon longicalcaris Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 2431 Demotina glochidiona Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 12607 Trentepohlia angustilinea Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 10408 Clematoscenea gressitti Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 9780 Limonia pictoides Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 10038 Carphurus gorokaensis Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 2914 Hispodonta palmicola Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 2919 Brontispa eversi Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 11214 Limonia grammoneura Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 2779 Papuleptura alticola Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 11157 Tharra insoluta Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 8196 Sphaerarthrum josephi Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 2596 Dasyhelea nigroris Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 2204 Schizomma gressitti Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 2933 Callistola elegans Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 8092 Sphaerarthrum wewakense Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 11197 Tharra flavocosta Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 15621 Amblypsilopus gressitti Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 14399 Lychnocolax neobritannicus Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 7476 Rhyparida huona Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 13722 Tharra lanceolata Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 9273 Chaetospania parva Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 14679 Orasema rugulosa Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 2923 Brontispa sacchari Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 8230 Chiromyza fulva Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 8881 Microledrella minuta Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 9900 Pseudonirvana pallida Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 10270 Strongylium pitoki Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 2812 Coptopterus sepicanus Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 11723 Phytotartessus madangensis Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 12571 Melanotus gracilipennis Gressitt, J.L. & M. entTyp 10415 Pleistodontes mandibularis Gressitt, J.L. & T.C. Maa entTyp 16295 Parentia lamellata Gressitt, J.L. & T.C. Maa entTyp 16225 Mionus limatulus Gressitt, J.L. & T.C. Maa entTyp 16230 Anthribosomus binodis Gressitt, J.L. & T.C. Maa entTyp 16294 Parentia agama Gressitt, J.L. & T.C. Maa entTyp 14451 Blacus diversus Gressitt, J.L.& M. entTyp 12527 Batracomorphus latona Gressitt, J.L.& M. entTyp 9550 Vertigella kaindensis Gressitt, J.L.&M. entTyp 9569 Nortoides curvata Gressitt, J.L.&M. entTyp 15448 Michalowskiya sordida Gressitt, J.L.&M. entTyp 3531 Gonophora zingiberaceae Gressitt, J.L.&M. entTyp 11856 Eurys sembla Gressitt, J.L.&M. entTyp 7929 Sedlacekia pandani Gressitt, J.L.&M. entTyp 12358 Enicospilus ofellus Gressitt, J.L.&M. entTyp 12645 Monalocoris nigrus Gressitt, J.L.&M. entTyp 15074 Primeuchroeus gressitti Gressitt, J.L.&M. entTyp 13698 Karamuicoris pronotalis Gressitt, J.L.&M. entTyp 3529 Gonophora puncticollis Gressitt, J.L.&M. entTyp 11351 Apirocalus paradoxus Gressitt, J.L.&M. entTyp 7030 Pantorhytes minor Gressitt, J.L.&M. entTyp 3717 Lema margaretae Gressitt, J.L.&M. entTyp 14352 Tanorus giluweana Gressitt, J.L.&M. entTyp 15876 Oxycoryphe bidens Gressitt, J.L.&M. entTyp 15205 Lydda cornuta Gressitt, J.L.&M. entTyp 3524 Aspidispa korthalsiae Gressitt, J.L.&M. entTyp 3644 Eutegaeus papuensis Gressitt, J.L.&M. entTyp 3500 Callistola dilutipes alexandrina Gressitt, J.L.&M. entTyp 15648 Schizoprymnus corniculiger Gressitt, J.L.&M. entTyp 3498 Ceratispa metallica purpurea Gressitt, J.L.&M. entTyp 14225 Hesperus hilleri Gressitt, J.L.&M. entTyp 15725 Allacta nalepae Gressitt, J.L.&M. entTyp 13377 Themaroides xanthosoma Gressitt, J.L.&M. entTyp 10878 Demetrida goroka Gressitt, J.L.&M. entTyp 14163 Tuguinana gressittorum Gressitt, J.L.&M. entTyp 3445 Phytobia longimentula Gressitt, J.L.&M. entTyp 14164 Unguinana diversa Gressitt, J.L.&M. entTyp 14226 Hesperus interjectus Gressitt, J.L.&M. entTyp 11712 Tartessops gorokensis Gressitt, J.L.&M. entTyp 8947 Platypus vesculus Gressitt, J.L.&M. entTyp 11715 Tartessops karimuensis Gressitt, J.L.&M. entTyp 13162 Arafuramiris dreikikir Gressitt, J.L.&M. entTyp 11913 Eostegana inclinata Gressitt, J.L.&M. entTyp 10269 Parastrongylium gebienianum Gressitt, J.L.&M. entTyp 6666 Acrodactyla gressitti Gressitt, J.L.&M. entTyp 3502 Callistola margaretae Gressitt, J.L.&M. entTyp 15060 Euconnus barrinoensis Gressitt, J.L.&M. entTyp 15203 Lydda perlucida Gressitt, J.L.&M. entTyp 13690 Deraeocoris gorokensis Gressitt, J.L.&M. entTyp 3538 Dactylispa discalis Gressitt, J.L.&M. entTyp 8858 Giluwea flavomacula Gressitt, J.L.&M. entTyp 15294 Urvana taiwana Gressitt, J.L.&M. entTyp 3522 Aspidispa daemonoropa Gressitt, J.L.&M. entTyp 15441 Proutista sepikensis Gressitt, J.L.&M. entTyp 11727 Duatartessus sepikensis Gressitt, J.L.&M. entTyp 15992 Johnstonimyia gressitti Gressitt, J.L.&M. entTyp 7412 Rhyparida sepikana Gressitt, J.L.&M. entTyp 3706 Lema nitidulina Gressitt, J.L.&M. entTyp 8162 Sphaerarthrum debile Gressitt, J.L.&M. entTyp 14028 Jamella sojora Gressitt, J.L.&M. entTyp 15908 Parasigmoidella stylisimila Gressitt, J.L.&M. entTyp 7885 Evaza picticornis Gressitt, J.L.&M. entTyp 7282 Gerobrunettia kagora Gressitt, J.L.&M. entTyp 14223 Hesperus gressitti Gressitt, J.L.&M. entTyp 13393 Epitranus vicinus Gressitt, J.L.&M. entTyp 12366 Enicospilus chiuae Gressitt, J.L.&M. entTyp 7819 Campsomeris papuana Gressitt, J.L.&M. entTyp 14116 Resimaguina angularis Gressitt, J.L.&M. entTyp 9717 Aneurus taiwanensis Gressitt, J.L.&M. entTyp 10960 Laevagonum giluwe Gressitt, J.L.&M. entTyp 14023 Papuanella similata Gressitt, J.L.&M. entTyp 7392 Rhyparida margaretae Gressitt, J.L.&M. entTyp 3501 Callistola subvirida Gressitt, J.L.&M. entTyp 13978 Medetera flaviscutellum Gressitt, J.L.&M. entTyp 10012 Carphurus longitarsus Gressitt, J.L.&M. entTyp 9938 Coccygomimus parvus Gressitt, J.L.&M. entTyp 9170 Cerceris vechti Gressitt, J.L.&M. entTyp 15204 Lydda guttata Gressitt, J.L.&M. entTyp 9662 Geigyella distorta Gressitt, J.L.&M. entTyp 13251 Calopsocus gorokensis Gressitt, J.L.&M. entTyp 12529 Batracomorphus gressitti Gressitt, J.L.&M. entTyp 9934 Itoplectis melanoplus Gressitt, J.L.&M. entTyp 14655 Australobolbus papuanus Gressitt, J.L.&M. entTyp 13825 Anteon gloriosum Gressitt, J.L.&M. entTyp 9654 Geigyella trifida Gressitt, J.L.&R. entTyp 15449 Urvana taiwana Gressitt, L.&M. entTyp 16177 Beybienkoa missima Gressitt, Rice & Sedlacek entTyp 14205 Philonthus collis Gressitt, Rice & Sedlacek entTyp 10461 Gymnopholus didiman Gressitt, Rice, Sedlacek entTyp 2141 Tanytarsus lacteiclavus Grimshaw, P.H. entTyp 11261 Drosophila gubleri Gubler, D. entTyp 11883 Asteia molokaiensis Gubler, D. Herp 2995 Litoria micromembrana OR modica H Clissold 10 Jun 1963 Herp 2992 Litoria micromembrana OR modica H Clissold 10 Jun 1963 Herp 1070 Nyctimystes kubori H Clissold 10 Jun 1963 Herp 2764 Hemidactylus frenatus H Clissold 07 May 1961 Herp 2996 Litoria micromembrana OR modica H Clissold 10 Jun 1963 Herp 2918 Litoria micromembrana OR modica H Clissold 15 Jun 1963 Herp 2064 Rana grisea H Clissold -- Herp 3019 Rana papua H Clissold 13 Apr 1961 Herp 3818 Gekko vittatus H Clissold 25 Oct 1963 Herp 2990 Litoria micromembrana OR modica H Clissold 10 Jun 1963 Herp 3352 Egernia H Clissold 16 Mar 1964 Herp 2767 Hemidactylus frenatus H Clissold 07 May 1961 Herp 3017 Rana papua H Clissold 13 Apr 1961 Herp 3286 Rana supragrisea H Clissold ?? ??? 1961* - ?? ??? 1963* Herp 3353 Eugongylus H Clissold 16 Mar 1964 Herp 3285 Rana papua H Clissold ?? ??? 1961* - ?? ??? 1963* Herp 2975 Litoria micromembrana OR modica H Clissold 10 Jun 1963 Herp 3393 Eugongylus H Clissold ?? Apr 1961 Herp 3041 Rana papua H Clissold 13 Apr 1961 Herp 3284 Rana grisea H Clissold ?? ??? 1961* - ?? ??? 1963* Herp 1072 Nyctimystes kubori H Clissold 10 Jun 1963 Herp 2973 Litoria angiana H Clissold 10 Jun 1963 Herp 3091 Gehyra papuana H Clissold 31 Mar 1964 Herp 3093 Lophognathus temporalis H Clissold 01 Apr 1964 Herp 3018 Rana papua H Clissold 13 Apr 1961 Herp 2985 Litoria micromembrana OR modica H Clissold 10 Jun 1963 Herp 3357 Lophognathus temporalis H Clissold 18 Mar 1964 Herp 2061 Rana grisea H Clissold -- Herp 3108 Lialis jicari H Clissold 10 Apr 1964 - 18 Apr 1964 Herp 2916 Litoria angiana H Clissold 15 Jun 1963 Herp 2933 Cophixalus darlingtoni H Clissold 15 Jun 1963 Herp 3082 Eugongylus H Clissold 15 Mar 1964 Herp 2988 Litoria micromembrana OR modica H Clissold 10 Jun 1963 Herp 3107 Lialis jicari H Clissold 10 Apr 1964 - 18 Apr 1964 Herp 3087 Lialis jicari H Clissold 25 Mar 1964 Herp 2062 Rana grisea H Clissold -- Herp 5116 Eugongylus albofasciolatus H Clissold 16 Nov 1962 Herp 3855 Tiliqua H Clissold 26 Sep 1963 Herp 3819 Lamprolepis smaragdina H Clissold 13 Oct 1963 Herp 5496 Boiga irregularis H Clissold 04 Oct 1963 Herp 1071 Nyctimystes kubori H Clissold 10 Jun 1963 Herp 2063 Rana grisea H Clissold -- Herp 3287 Rana grisea H Clissold ?? ??? 1961* - ?? ??? 1963* Herp 3283 Rana papua H Clissold ?? ??? 1961* - ?? ??? 1963* Herp 2765 GEKKONIDAE H Clissold 07 May 1961 Herp 3302 Lialis jicari H Clissold 10 Apr 1964 Herp 2983 Litoria micromembrana OR modica H Clissold 10 Jun 1963 Herp 3105 Lialis jicari H Clissold 10 Apr 1964 - 18 Apr 1964 Herp 2997 Litoria micromembrana OR modica H Clissold 10 Jun 1963 Herp 3106 Lialis jicari H Clissold 10 Apr 1964 - 18 Apr 1964 Herp 3094 Lialis jicari H Clissold 31 Mar 1964 Herp 3114 Eugongylus H Clissold 10 Apr 1964 - 18 Apr 1964 Herp 3921 Lamprolepis smaragdina H Clissold 15 Apr 1963 Herp 2991 Litoria micromembrana OR modica H Clissold 10 Jun 1963 Herp 3356 Egernia H Clissold 16 Mar 1964 Herp 2059 Rana grisea H Clissold -- Herp 2989 Litoria micromembrana OR modica H Clissold 10 Jun 1963 Herp 2546 Phrynomantis strictogaster H Clissold 12 Aug 1963 Herp 2981 Litoria micromembrana OR modica H Clissold 10 Jun 1963 Herp 2769 Hemidactylus frenatus H Clissold 07 May 1961 Herp 2060 Rana grisea H Clissold -- Herp 3086 Lialis jicari H Clissold 24 Mar 1964 Herp 2979 Litoria micromembrana OR modica H Clissold 10 Jun 1963 Herp 3297 Varanus prasinus H Clissold 03 Apr 1964 Herp 2766 Hemidactylus frenatus H Clissold 07 May 1961 Herp 2993 Litoria micromembrana OR modica H Clissold 10 Jun 1963 Herp 2980 Litoria micromembrana OR modica H Clissold 10 Jun 1963 Herp 2974 Litoria micromembrana OR modica H Clissold 10 Jun 1963 Herp 3281 Rana papua H Clissold ?? ??? 1961* - ?? ??? 1963* Herp 2914 Litoria angiana H Clissold 15 Jun 1963 Herp 2987 Litoria micromembrana OR modica H Clissold 10 Jun 1963 Herp 2768 Hemidactylus frenatus H Clissold 07 May 1961 Herp 3289 Rana supragrisea H Clissold ?? ??? 1961* - ?? ??? 1963* Herp 2982 Nyctimystes H Clissold 10 Jun 1963 Herp 3282 Rana supragrisea H Clissold ?? ??? 1961* - ?? ??? 1963* Herp 3280 Rana grisea H Clissold ?? ??? 1961* - ?? ??? 1963* Herp 3088 Lialis jicari H Clissold 26 Mar 1964 Herp 2915 Litoria angiana H Clissold 15 Jun 1963 Herp 2984 Litoria micromembrana OR modica H Clissold 10 Jun 1963 Herp 2977 Litoria micromembrana OR modica H Clissold 10 Jun 1963 Herp 2994 HYLIDAE H Clissold 10 Jun 1963 Herp 2917 Litoria angiana H Clissold 15 Jun 1963 Herp 2986 Litoria micromembrana OR modica H Clissold 10 Jun 1963 Herp 3020 Rana papua H Clissold 13 Apr 1961 Herp 2978 Litoria micromembrana OR modica H Clissold 10 Jun 1963 Herp 2976 Litoria micromembrana OR modica H Clissold 10 Jun 1963 Herp 2771 Rana papua (group) H Clissold 14 May 1961 Herp 3306 Litoria nasuta H Clissold 10 Apr 1964 Herp 1493 Emoia caeruleocauda H E Crampton 16 Aug 1920 Herp 1376 Typhlops H G Hornbostel 08 Aug 1924 Herp 1608 TYPHLOPIDAE H G Hornbostel ?? ??? ???? Herp 1375 Emoia caeruleocauda H G Hornbostel 08 Aug 1924 Herp 1781 SAURIA H L H Krauss 02 May 1941 Herp 1782 SAURIA H L H Krauss 20 Apr 1941 Herp 1984 Elgaria multicarinata H Lum 06 Mar 1939 Herp 1936 Typhlops braminus H Munei 04 Mar 1963 VZ-BBM-X 157357 ZZUnknown Aves H N Wayne About 1898 Herp 1718 Emoia trossula H St John 01 Sep 1939 Herp 1764 Lepidodactylus lugubris H St John, Semesi, Tuatoko 01 July 1938 - 30 Aug 1938 Herp 1761 Emoia nigra H St John, Semesi, Tuatoko 01 July 1938 - 30 Aug 1938 Herp 1760 Emoia nigra H St John, Semesi, Tuatoko 01 July 1938 - 30 Aug 1938 Herp 1765 Lepidodactylus lugubris H St John, Semesi, Tuatoko 01 July 1938 - 30 Aug 1938 Herp 1763 Emoia nigra H St John, Semesi, Tuatoko 01 July 1938 - 30 Aug 1938 Herp 1762 Emoia nigra H St John, Semesi, Tuatoko 01 July 1938 - 30 Aug 1938 Herp 1766 Lepidodactylus lugubris H St John, Semesi, Tuatoko 01 July 1938 - 30 Aug 1938 Herp 839 SERPENTES H Stockdale -- Herp 1933 Typhlops braminus H Taketa 29 June 1961 Herp 923 Hemidactylus garnotii H W Henshaw ?? ??? ???? Herp 934 Lepidodactylus lugubris H W Henshaw 01 Jan 1899 - 31 Dec 1899 Herp 921 Hemidactylus garnotii H W Henshaw ?? ??? ???? Herp 856 Lipinia noctua H W Henshaw 10 Jul 1899 Herp 935 Lepidodactylus lugubris H W Henshaw 01 Jan 1899 - 31 Dec 1899 Herp 919 Hemidactylus garnotii H W Henshaw ?? ??? ???? Herp 848 Cryptoblepharus poecilopleurus H W Henshaw 01 Jan 1900 - 31 Dec 1900 Herp 927 Lepidodactylus lugubris H W Henshaw 01 Jan 1899 - 31 Dec 1899 Herp 1230 Cryptoblepharus poecilopleurus poecilopleurus (Wiegmann) H W Henshaw 01 Jan 1899 - 31 Dec 1899 Herp 928 Lepidodactylus lugubris H W Henshaw 01 Jan 1899 - 31 Dec 1899 Herp 920 Hemidactylus garnotii H W Henshaw ?? ??? ???? Herp 929 Lepidodactylus lugubris H W Henshaw 01 Jan 1899 - 31 Dec 1899 Herp 855 Lipinia noctua H W Henshaw 10 Jul 1899 Herp 936 Lepidodactylus lugubris H W Henshaw 01 Jan 1899 - 31 Dec 1899 Herp 931 Lepidodactylus lugubris H W Henshaw 01 Jan 1899 - 31 Dec 1899 Herp 930 Lepidodactylus lugubris H W Henshaw 01 Jan 1899 - 31 Dec 1899 Herp 841 Cryptoblepharus poecilopleurus H W Henshaw 01 Jan 1899 - 31 Dec 1899 Herp 937 Lepidodactylus lugubris H W Henshaw 01 Jan 1899 - 31 Dec 1899 Herp 918 Hemidactylus garnotii H W Henshaw ?? ??? ???? Herp 924 Hemidactylus garnotii H W Henshaw ?? ??? ???? Herp 933 Lepidodactylus lugubris H W Henshaw 01 Jan 1899 - 31 Dec 1899 Herp 854 Lipinia noctua H W Henshaw 10 Jul 1899 Herp 926 Lepidodactylus lugubris H W Henshaw 01 Jan 1899 - 31 Dec 1899 Herp 922 Hemidactylus garnotii H W Henshaw ?? ??? ???? Herp 925 Hemidactylus garnotii H W Henshaw ?? ??? ???? Herp 858 Gehyra mutilata H W Henshaw 01 Jan 1900 - 31 Dec 1900 Herp 842 Cryptoblepharus poecilopleurus H W Henshaw 01 Jan 1899 - 31 Dec 1899 Herp 938 Lepidodactylus lugubris H W Henshaw 01 Jan 1899 - 31 Dec 1899 VZ-BBM 3830 Chasiempis sandwichensis H W Henshaw 08 Jan 1900 Herp 932 Lepidodactylus lugubris H W Henshaw 01 Jan 1899 - 31 Dec 1899 MO 3366 Unio rangianus H. Hemphill MO 6237 Clausilia spirotica H.H. Calvert MO 6236 Clausilia H.H. Calvert MO 6246 Bittium H.H. Calvert MO 55045 Ach. nivosa H.P.B. Col. entTyp 15545 Entomobrya mauna Haas entTyp 15572 Anurida anini Haas, [G.] entTyp 5598 Opius dissitus Habeck & Tamashiro entTyp 7849 Eurynogaster lanceolata Habeck, D.H. entTyp 7842 Campsicnemus invaginatus Habeck, D.H. entTyp 7839 Campsicnemus expansus Habeck, D.H. entTyp 7846 Eurynogaster angusticercus Habeck, D.H. entTyp 6297 Drosophila apoxyloma Habeck, D.H. entTyp 9043 Neuroctenus ferreus Hadden & Muzzall entTyp 5996 Quasimus haddeni Hadden, F.C. entTyp 5994 Alaus farinulentus Hadden, F.C. entTyp 9002 Ctenoneurus philippinensis Hadden, F.C. entTyp 5998 Neodiploconus surdus Hadden, F.C. entTyp 5995 Melanoxanthus bilineatus Hadden, F.C. entTyp 10225 Apachyus philippinensis Hadden, F.C. entTyp 1623 Neotrichophorus phillipsi Hadden, F.C. entTyp 10230 Timomenus haddeni Hadden, F.C. entTyp 4002 Xyleborus kauaiensis Hadden, F.C. entTyp 5999 Neodiploconus nitens Hadden, F.C. entTyp 11516 Laccobius formosus Hadden, F.C. entTyp 5992 Agrypnus lopezi Hadden, F.C. entTyp 10127 Dacus abbreviatus Hadden, F.C. entTyp 5997 Odontocardus rufus Hadden, F.C. entTyp 6001 Silesis castaneus Hadden, F.C. entTyp 13279 Annectacarus granditrichosus Hagen, E. entTyp 10698 Priochirus micronesiae Hagen, E. Herp 701 Bufo Halbert & Sabura 18 Aug 1949 Herp 699 Bufo Halbert & Sabura 18 Aug 1949 Herp 698 Bufo Halbert & Sabura 18 Aug 1949 Herp 696 Bufo Halbert & Sabura 18 Aug 1949 Herp 702 Bufo Halbert & Sabura 18 Aug 1949 Herp 700 Bufo Halbert & Sabura 18 Aug 1949 Herp 697 Bufo Halbert & Sabura 18 Aug 1949 Herp 703 Bufo Halbert & Sabura 18 Aug 1949 entTyp 5989 Trigonops angulithorax Hall, D.G. entTyp 7766 Spondotriplax obscura Hama, Y. entTyp 9967 Euphranta maculifacies Hamada, Y. entTyp 13368 Temitorioxa timorensis Handschin entTyp 8215 Amblyseius haleakalus Haramoto, F. entTyp 8214 Amblyseius volcanus Haramoto, F. entTyp 13399 Bak elongatus Haramoto, F.H. entTyp 14672 Bdellodes haramotoi Haramoto, F.H. entTyp 10243 Pipunculus orestes Hardy & Delfinado entTyp 15711 Atherigona osculata Hardy & Delfinado entTyp 8020 Spaniocelyphus viridescens Hardy & Delfinado entTyp 12154 Lispocephala deceptiva Hardy & Delfinado entTyp 13980 Medetera philippinensis Hardy & Delfinado entTyp 11860 Phaeogramma hispida Hardy & Montgomery entTyp 11271 Scaptomyza molokaiensis Hardy & Throckmorton entTyp 7837 Campsicnemus crispatus Hardy, D.E. entTyp 4131 Campsicnemus mucronatus Hardy, D.E. entTyp 9582 Plagithmysus hardyi Hardy, D.E. entTyp 9418 Ochterus gressitti Hardy, D.E. entTyp 6441 Drosophila semifuscata Hardy, D.E. entTyp 2984 Lestremia palikuensis Hardy, D.E. entTyp 2977 Metriocnemus herbicolus Hardy, D.E. entTyp 4225 Pipunculus bicuspidis Hardy, D.E. entTyp 12184 Lispocephala longisetosa Hardy, D.E. entTyp 11893 Procanace confusa Hardy, D.E. entTyp 6520 Scaptomyza decepta Hardy, D.E. entTyp 6568 Scaptomyza uliginosa Hardy, D.E. entTyp 5968 Megaselia furcatilis Hardy, D.E. entTyp 3431 Agromyza subantennalis Hardy, D.E. entTyp 4089 Campsicnemus brevitibia Hardy, D.E. entTyp 6422 Drosophila praesutilis Hardy, D.E. entTyp 9977 Rhaibophleps seclusa Hardy, D.E. entTyp 6572 Scaptomyza varia Hardy, D.E. entTyp 6322 Drosophila chaetopeza Hardy, D.E. entTyp 4119 Campsicnemus hygrophilus Hardy, D.E. entTyp 6381 Drosophila intermedia Hardy, D.E. entTyp 4113 Campsicnemus flaviventer Hardy, D.E. entTyp 6709 Palpomyia laensis Hardy, D.E. entTyp 4129 Campsicnemus mediofloccus Hardy, D.E. entTyp 7289 Brunettia jefliensis Hardy, D.E. entTyp 6330 Drosophila conformis Hardy, D.E. entTyp 3452 Pseudonapomyza cingulata Hardy, D.E. entTyp 4156 Eurynogaster angustifacies Hardy, D.E. entTyp 12194 Lispocephala comparata Hardy, D.E. entTyp 12155 Lispocephala dentata Hardy, D.E. entTyp 6321 Drosophila carnosa Hardy, D.E. entTyp 6611 Scaptomyza fuscifrons Hardy, D.E. entTyp 11858 Neotephritis nigripilosa Hardy, D.E. entTyp 4094 Campsicnemus chauliopodus Hardy, D.E. entTyp 11894 Procanace constricta Hardy, D.E. entTyp 11880 Gymnochiromyia hawaiiensis Hardy, D.E. entTyp 6156 Diplonevra novaeguineae Hardy, D.E. entTyp 4138 Campsicnemus pherocteis Hardy, D.E. entTyp 7001 Nysius hardyi Hardy, D.E. entTyp 4141 Campsicnemus profusus Hardy, D.E. entTyp 6495 Scaptomyza brunnimaculata Hardy, D.E. entTyp 6576 Titanochaeta evexa Hardy, D.E. entTyp 3251 Melanagromyza geminata Hardy, D.E. entTyp 12235 Aspilota hardyi Hardy, D.E. entTyp 11601 Sophira disjuncta Hardy, D.E. entTyp 4181 Eurynogaster tanyceraea Hardy, D.E. entTyp 9230 Cyclopsia univittata Hardy, D.E. entTyp 4232 Pipunculus juvencus Hardy, D.E. entTyp 4108 Campsicnemus ephydrus Hardy, D.E. entTyp 6162 Phalacrotophora fimbriiterga Hardy, D.E. entTyp 7896 Evaza hardyi Hardy, D.E. entTyp 6295 Drosophila apicisetae Hardy, D.E. entTyp 12151 Lispocephala alakaiae Hardy, D.E. entTyp 7854 Canaceoides hawaiiensis Hardy, D.E. entTyp 6555 Scaptomyza retusa Hardy, D.E. entTyp 6414 Drosophila nigropolita Hardy, D.E. entTyp 6622 Scaptomyza kauaiensis Hardy, D.E. entTyp 12899 Euphranta flavizona Hardy, D.E. entTyp 6278 Antopocerus orthopterus Hardy, D.E. entTyp 13155 Sejanus macer Hardy, D.E. entTyp 6375 Drosophila imparisetae Hardy, D.E. entTyp 4115 Campsicnemus fusticulus Hardy, D.E. entTyp 9373 Papuana hardyi Hardy, D.E. entTyp 6416 Drosophila orestes Hardy, D.E. entTyp 7852 Eurynogaster pictilipennata Hardy, D.E. entTyp 11866 Trupanea celaenoptera Hardy, D.E. entTyp 4137 Campsicnemus perplexus Hardy, D.E. entTyp 6580 Titanochaeta silvicola Hardy, D.E. entTyp 6757 Echinohelea laensis Hardy, D.E. entTyp 6800 Derispia hardyi Hardy, D.E. entTyp 6513 Scaptomyza concinna Hardy, D.E. entTyp 4188 Eurynogaster xanthopleura Hardy, D.E. entTyp 4235 Pipunculus megameris Hardy, D.E. entTyp 4140 Campsicnemus platystylatus Hardy, D.E. entTyp 12185 Lispocephala mauiensis Hardy, D.E. entTyp 6444 Drosophila setipalpus Hardy, D.E. entTyp 6437 Drosophila retrusa Hardy, D.E. entTyp 3435 Melanagromyza sensoriata Hardy, D.E. entTyp 6287 Drosophila adventitia Hardy, D.E. entTyp 2489 Sciara solispina Hardy, D.E. entTyp 6355 Drosophila expansa Hardy, D.E. entTyp 6296 Drosophila apodasta Hardy, D.E. entTyp 4170 Eurynogaster hamata Hardy, D.E. entTyp 4177 Eurynogaster paludis Hardy, D.E. entTyp 5971 Megaselia zebrina Hardy, D.E. entTyp 6459 Drosophila truncipenna Hardy, D.E. entTyp 6425 Drosophila prodita Hardy, D.E. entTyp 15292 Tricimba hardyi Hardy, D.E. entTyp 12164 Lispocephala philydra Hardy, D.E. entTyp 8105 Sphaerarthrum anggiense Hardy, D.E. entTyp 4099 Campsicnemus crassipes Hardy, D.E. entTyp 6793 Schenklingia carinipennis Hardy, D.E. entTyp 6397 Drosophila megasticta Hardy, D.E. entTyp 6413 Drosophila nigrocirrus Hardy, D.E. entTyp 6428 Drosophila prominens Hardy, D.E. entTyp 6342 Drosophila disjuncta Hardy, D.E. entTyp 4239 Pipunculus trichostylis Hardy, D.E. entTyp 12210 Lispocephala macrocera Hardy, D.E. entTyp 6504 Scaptomyza apicigutulla Hardy, D.E. entTyp 4189 Chrysotus parthenus Hardy, D.E. entTyp 4125 Campsicnemus latipenna Hardy, D.E. entTyp 6615 Scaptomyza abrupta Hardy, D.E. entTyp 6438 Drosophila rustica Hardy, D.E. entTyp 6774 Stilobezzia unifasciata Hardy, D.E. entTyp 12162 Lispocephala penaquila Hardy, D.E. entTyp 6714 Nilobezzia hardyi Hardy, D.E. entTyp 6343 Drosophila dissita Hardy, D.E. entTyp 6281 Ateledrosophila diamphidia Hardy, D.E. entTyp 4093 Campsicnemus carinatus Hardy, D.E. entTyp 16476 Chrysotrichia atugan Hardy, D.E. entTyp 6533 Scaptomyza innotabilis Hardy, D.E. entTyp 6498 Scaptomyza nigrosignata Hardy, D.E. entTyp 7222 Telmatoscopus reburrus Hardy, D.E. entTyp 11599 Sophira linduensis Hardy, D.E. entTyp 6502 Scaptomyza affinicuspidata Hardy, D.E. entTyp 6323 Drosophila ciliaticrus Hardy, D.E. entTyp 4228 Pipunculus delomeris Hardy, D.E. entTyp 6378 Drosophila incompleta Hardy, D.E. entTyp 6550 Scaptomyza protensa Hardy, D.E. entTyp 2978 Forcipomyia fuscimaculata Hardy, D.E. entTyp 7211 Notiocharis miranda Hardy, D.E. entTyp 11879 Aphaniosoma minuta Hardy, D.E. entTyp 4148 Campsicnemus silvaticus Hardy, D.E. entTyp 6398 Drosophila melanoloma Hardy, D.E. entTyp 4134 Campsicnemus norops Hardy, D.E. entTyp 6305 Drosophila basimacula Hardy, D.E. entTyp 6530 Scaptomyza hackmani Hardy, D.E. entTyp 6401 Drosophila mimiconformis Hardy, D.E. entTyp 6316 Drosophila brunneisetae Hardy, D.E. entTyp 2983 Lestremia clivicola Hardy, D.E. entTyp 6451 Drosophila taractica Hardy, D.E. entTyp 6560 Scaptomyza scoloplichas Hardy, D.E. entTyp 6540 Scaptomyza mecocerca Hardy, D.E. entTyp 6565 Scaptomyza tenuata Hardy, D.E. entTyp 7848 Eurynogaster emarginata Hardy, D.E. entTyp 11861 Trupanea apicalis Hardy, D.E. entTyp 4106 Campsicnemus distinctus Hardy, D.E. entTyp 2504 Balclutha grandis Hardy, D.E. entTyp 3249 Japanagromyza triformis Hardy, D.E. entTyp 6490 Scaptomyza confusa Hardy, D.E. entTyp 6352 Drosophila enoplotarsus Hardy, D.E. entTyp 6543 Scaptomyza multidenta Hardy, D.E. entTyp 6432 Drosophila quasianomalipes Hardy, D.E. entTyp 4107 Campsicnemus drymoscartes Hardy, D.E. entTyp 6768 Stilobezzia palpalis Hardy, D.E. entTyp 2491 Sciara hawaiiensis Hardy, D.E. entTyp 2989 Scenopinus adventicia Hardy, D.E. entTyp 6617 Scaptomyza mediopallens Hardy, D.E. entTyp 6358 Drosophila flavibasis Hardy, D.E. entTyp 6420 Drosophila perissopoda Hardy, D.E. entTyp 2969 Calopsectra hawaiiensis Hardy, D.E. entTyp 2971 Calopsectra kaalae monticola Hardy, D.E. entTyp 6374 Drosophila imitator Hardy, D.E. entTyp 6396 Drosophila mediana Hardy, D.E. entTyp 4236 Pipunculus obstipus Hardy, D.E. entTyp 4097 Campsicnemus coniculus Hardy, D.E. entTyp 4150 Campsicnemus terracolus Hardy, D.E. entTyp 6619 Scaptomyza striatifrons Hardy, D.E. entTyp 6744 Alluaudomyia immaculata Hardy, D.E. entTyp 11918 Stegana latizonaria Hardy, D.E. entTyp 6426 Drosophila prolaticilia Hardy, D.E. entTyp 4118 Campsicnemus hispidipes Hardy, D.E. entTyp 3449 Phytobia prostrata Hardy, D.E. entTyp 6283 Celidosoma nigrocincta Hardy, D.E. entTyp 6529 Scaptomyza fastigata Hardy, D.E. entTyp 12195 Lispocephala eximia Hardy, D.E. entTyp 6479 Idiomyia stenoptera Hardy, D.E. entTyp 6464 Drosophila velutinifrons Hardy, D.E.
Result Page: First | Previous | 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 | Next | Last
Page Last Updated: Wednesday, June 10, 2015
Data Last Updated: Wednesday, June 10, 2015
This dynamic searchable database was developed by BPBM as a service to all PBIN
partners, with digitization support from various sources .
Geographic Perspectives U.S. Programs &
Activities | International
| California | Central Southwest/Gulf Coast Great Basin | Northern Rockies | Pacific Basin | Pacific Northwest | Southern Appalachian | Southwest
This NBII site is developed and maintained by the Pacific Basin
Information Node of the U.S. Geological Survey-National Biological
Information Infrastructure NBII sites look best when viewed
with Netscape 5.0
or later and Internet
Explorer 5.0 or later.
Last
Updated: NBII Disclaimer and
Privacy Statement | Accessibility