If
you can not see the drop down menu, your computer is not reading
Javascript. You must either enable Javascript or use the text-only
version of the site. How to Enable JavaScript Netscape 6.x:
Select Edit, then Preferences, then click Advanced. A box appears
allowing you to select Enable JavaScript. Netscape 7.x/Mozilla
1.x: Select Edit, then Preferences, then double-click Advanced, then
Scripts & Plugins. Under 'Enable JavaScript for' make sure the
Navigator option is selected. Internet Explorer 4.x: Select View,
then Internet Options, then click Advanced. Select an option under
Security. Internet Explorer 5.x: Select Tools, then Internet
Options. Then select Security, click on Internet, then Custom Level.
Near the bottom of the list, there is an option called Active
Scripting (JavaScript). Click Enable.
Higher Geography:
Continent/Ocean:
Country:
Island Group:
State/Province:
County:
Island:
Records 11001– 11500 of 22162 (Page 23 of 45)
ID# Taxon Name Collector DateentTyp 14487 Promethis philippinensis entTyp 10655 Trypoxylon thaianum philippinicum Torrevillas, H.M. entTyp 724 Cis bisetosus Le Bronnec, G. entTyp 4287 Hyposmocoma hemicasis Swezey, O.H. entTyp 14951 Paridea allardi native collector entTyp 4498 Tartessus issa MO 239057 Conus coccineus entTyp 12112 Onesia bryani Bryan, Jr., E.H. entTyp 2981 Helius cavernicolus McClure, H.E. entTyp 2470 Nesosydne nephrolepidis Perkins, R.C.L. entTyp 7687 Isodaemon orontes Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 11520 Echinonyssus umbonatus Rabor, D.S. entTyp 5639 Coelopencyrtus mauiensis Swezey, O.H. entTyp 8732 Glenea loosdregti Rondon, J.A. entTyp 12513 Argiope ponape Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 8870 Petalocephala pilka Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 7670 Eocenchrea galanthis Straatman, R. entTyp 12129 Cryptocephalus bifurcatus Quate, L.W.&S. entTyp 13356 Phasca bicunea Roberts, H. entTyp 12348 Enicospilus evadne Shanahan?, P.J. entTyp 929 Echinanura elegans Mumford & Adamson entTyp 9847 Carventus malekulensis Sedlacek, J.&M. entTyp 9926 Timulla yasumatsui yasumatsui Sedlacek, J. entTyp 15321 Limonia boulariensis entTyp 9498 Helenicula amicula Tuck, R.G. entTyp 7644 Ithma cebrenis Krauss, N.L.H. entTyp 3234 Culicoides ardleyi Ardley, J.H. entTyp 4759 Calamister obscurus Koebele, A. entTyp 12223 Dyscritomyia retracta Bryan, Jr., E.H. entTyp 4224 Pipunculus apletomeris Mitchell, W.C. entTyp 7569 Leptocyclopodia thaii King, B. entTyp 1390 Odynerus tempe Perkins, R.C.L. entTyp 8853 Sorensia atlantica Jones, N.V. entTyp 13167 Biromiris enarotadi Gressitt, J.L. MO 238779 Olivella entTyp 6508 Scaptomyza basiloba Hardy, D.E. entTyp 8417 Clytocera montensis Rondon, J.A. entTyp 2211 Liodes zimmermani Zimmerman & Fosberg entTyp 14520 Vizcaya piccola Gressitt, J.L. MO 9978 Partula hamadryas entTyp 15481 Hydrochus iduae Sedlacek, J.&M. entTyp 3085 Telmatoscopus eximius Quate, L.W. entTyp 8671 Diastocera wallichi dalatensis Rondon, J.A. entTyp 7834 Campsicnemus albicomus Fujii & Hardy entTyp 8678 Ostedes ochreopictus Rondon, J.A. entTyp 14833 Nesiomiris reductus Gagne, W.C. entTyp 13220 Decomia vergrandis Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 7742 Culex pseudorubithoracis Colless, D.H. entTyp 6390 Drosophila lonchoptera Swezey, O.H. entTyp 16118 Sephena rustena entTyp 13260 Calopsocus reticuloides Maa, T.C. MO 240024 {Blank} entTyp 813 Drosophila fuscoamoeba - entTyp 14588 Enischnispa calamella entTyp 373 Bothrochacis stercoraria Bridwell, J.C. entTyp 12713 Rhamphothrips pandens entTyp 5420 Peltodictya kurandae ent 54051 Hypoponera opaciceps entTyp 3648 Hebridochernes gressitti Gressitt, J.L. MO 109071 [Blank] entTyp 15166 Leptotrombidium oculascutum entTyp 3759 Sinierus vitiensis entTyp 9779 Limonia leptomera Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 1451 Nysius abnormis Adamson, A.M. entTyp 11176 Tharra lineata Maa, T.C. entTyp 12209 Lispocephala subseminigra Hardy, D.E. entTyp 1767 Trypanea varipuncta Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 4535 Cicadula euryphaessa entTyp 16043 Flacillula nitens Beatty, J. & J. Berry entTyp 13578 Tabarus minor Sedlacek, J.&M. entTyp 14178 Undarana towomba entTyp 3620 Millironia nodata Milliron, H.E. entTyp 3703 Lema intermontana Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 11439 Simulium ufengense Takaoka, H. entTyp 16208 Hawaiioscia laevis entTyp 14085 Sochinsogonia brinobora Maa, T.C. entTyp 13685 Neoperla paucispinosa Hirashima, Y. entTyp 11706 Eutartessus cantrelli ent 54074 Hypoponera opaciceps entTyp 2583 Cothonaspis debilis similis Perkins, R.C.L. entTyp 4037 Campsicnemus brevipes Swezey, O.H. MO 95634 Tornatellina Buck, P.H. entTyp 2536 Anomalochrysa montana Blackburn, T. entTyp 15212 Tetragnatha stelarobusta Gillespie, R.G. entTyp 5289 Paraproutista platypes Baker, C.F. entTyp 5547 Pedronia crypta Brodie MO 257710 Cypraea entTyp 14868 Nesiomiris kawau Gagne, W.C. entTyp 404 Plagiognathus diversus pluto Giffard, W.M. entTyp 10646 Ulasia maiuma Brandt, W.W. entTyp 696 Nesoriella maculata Mumford & Adamson entTyp 10438 Campsicnemus vafellus Williams, F.X. entTyp 6471 Drosophila xanthognoma Mainland, G. entTyp 10288 Strongylium geelvinki Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 13361 Polyara bambusae Roberts, H. entTyp 8759 Serixia apicefuscipennis Rondon, J.A. entTyp 6215 Brunettia pallens Quate, L.W. entTyp 14188 Pseudaulacaspis papulosa Maa, T.C. MO 240022 {Blank} entTyp 6652 Eomenopon cardinalis Shanahan, P.J. entTyp 11089 Odontacarus riannae Wilson, N. MO 18409 Ach. entTyp 5865 Stigmatomma zwaluwenburgi Van Zwaluwenburg, R.H. entTyp 5623 Anagyrus antoninae Timberlake, P.H. ent 14410 Iolania oahuensis or koolauensis entTyp 16390 Rhyncogonus kahili entTyp 15897 Parasigmoidella armstrongi Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 12745 Simulium salazarae Takaoka, H. entTyp 5259 Paraproutista luzonensis MO 95674 Helicina Buck, P.H. entTyp 11616 Agrypon apistum Brandt, W.W. entTyp 3784 Nesosylphas pacifica entTyp 11865 Trupanea bidensicola Swezey, O.H. entTyp 5590 Microdus amboinensis Muir, F. entTyp 3973 Proterhinus coprosmicola Bridwell, J.C. entTyp 10144 Acrotaeniostola megispilota Torrevillas, H.M. entTyp 8281 Hypoeschrus simplex Rondon, J.A. entTyp 3979 Proterhinus epitretus kohalae Swezey?, O.H. entTyp 16218 Ventidius heissi Maa, T.C. entTyp 7025 Pantorhytes lamingtona Grant, C. entTyp 4892 Perkinsiella graminicida entTyp 15642 Triaspis versatus Maa, T.C. entTyp 777 Sierola depressa marquisensis Mumford & Adamson entTyp 5248 Nicerta palawanensis Baker, C.F. MO 109088 [Blank] entTyp 13124 Pilophorus torrevillasi Torrevillas, H.M. entTyp 3970 Proterhinus bryanellus Bryan, Jr., E.H. MO 230332 Viriola sp. entTyp 10309 Strongylium brandtianum Brandt, W.W. ent 102711 Pison hospes entTyp 8004 Simulium simulacrum Torrevillas, H.M. entTyp 5839 Pseudogonatopus arizonicus Koebele, A. entTyp 12181 Lispocephala brunnidorsata Hardy, D.E. entTyp 7959 Ectopsocus fumidus Baltazar, C.R. entTyp 8458 Paramimistena enterolobii Rondon, J.A. entTyp 8411 Rhaphuma anongi Rondon, J.A. entTyp 177 Plusia giffardi Giffard, W.M. entTyp 2477 Uloma bituberosa samoana Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 9135 Actia pokharana Quate, L.W. MO 109097 [Blank] entTyp 5749 Chlorodryinus pallidus Giffard, W.M. entTyp 6879 Amphimeloides nanus Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 952 Agrion nigrohamatum Blackburn, T. entTyp 8390 Chlorophorus sappho Rondon, J.A. entTyp 12720 Drosophila specensoides Carson, H.L. entTyp 5406 Majella albomaculata Kemp, S. entTyp 5363 Zeugma valdezi Baker, C.F. entTyp 10569 Thagria biungulata Yoshimoto, C.M. entTyp 9678 Xenomyza centurionis Holtmann, H. entTyp 5977 Brachycraera dapitanensis Baker, C.F. entTyp 7455 Gymnopholus toxopei Toxopeus, L.J. entTyp 3388 Astacops convergens Brandt, W.W. MO 238701 Vexillum entTyp 7446 Calisius excelsus Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 15085 Orthotrichia kaitica Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 4490 Alseis osborni entTyp 6995 Oceanides humeralis Beardsley, J.W. ent 54139 Leptogenys falcigera entTyp 5104 Achilixius davaoensis Baker, C.F. entTyp 15167 Leptotrombidium roseannleilaniae entTyp 15940 Aedeastria bullata Brandt, W.W. entTyp 8807 Burmanomyia notabilis Maa, T.C. entTyp 7927 Rhyncomolpus curculionoides Sedlacek, J. entTyp 15498 Sarona kanaka Gagne, W.C. entTyp 11963 Saccharodite misamensis Torrevillas, H.M. entTyp 10368 Heterocoelia laosensis Ashlock, P.D. entTyp 1224 Apulvillis bronneci Le Bronnec, G. entTyp 3035 Wakaya obtusiceps Bryan, Jr., E.H. entTyp 3040 Navaia hesperidum Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 9397 Macropsis hyalita Brandt, W.W. entTyp 10361 Proreus torrevillasi Torrevillas, H.M. entTyp 586 Simulium mumfordi Mumford & Adamson entTyp 11308 Diceropyga malaitensis Sedlacek, J.&M. ent 14377 Iolania oahuensis or koolauensis entTyp 3782 Tichorhinus vitiensis entTyp 2460 Crepidodera rotunda Krauss, N.L.H. entTyp 7782 Zimmermania gressitti Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 11307 Diceropyga major Shanahan, P.J. entTyp 5913 Notogonidea rohweri entTyp 13291 Hydroptila furcula Sedlacek, J.&M. entTyp 4597 Andes angulatus Baker, C.F. entTyp 8456 Kurarua rubida Rondon, J.A. entTyp 3000 Colaspoides hainanensis Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 9300 Vatacarus kuntzi Kuntz, R.E. entTyp 4184 Aphelonecta alexis Maa, T.C. entTyp 9964 Euphranta presignis Kawasaki, R. entTyp 12336 Enicospilus ares Shanahan, P.J. entTyp 15492 Sarona haleeakala Gagne, W.C. entTyp 4555 Vulturnus vaedulcis entTyp 7355 Psychoda nolana Quate, L.W.&S. entTyp 3137 Maretina marquesana Le Bronnec, G. entTyp 535 Xenognathus bryani Bryan, Jr., E.H. entTyp 7092 Nomia viridiaenea Brandt, W.W. entTyp 13521 Polyaroidea univittata Tawi entTyp 1882 Vanua paphia paphia Bryan, Jr., E.H. entTyp 12140 Macropsis gagnei Sedlacek, J.&M. entTyp 6157 Stichillus deceptor Ford, E.J., Jr. entTyp 2133 Cryphalus variolosus Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 1915 Plestia antigone Bryan, Jr., E.H. MO 257305 Leptachatina cingula entTyp 13828 Anteon corallinum Sedlacek, J. entTyp 10864 Catascopus brunneus Brandt, W.W. entTyp 5467 Capelopterum fuscifrons Kellers, H.C. entTyp 6218 Brunettia yoshimotoi Yoshimoto, C.M. entTyp 14638 Aeletes kaalae Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 10372 Sulcomesitius laosensis native collector entTyp 3999 Proterhinus swezeyi Swezey, O.H. entTyp 9614 Graphomya opima Maa, T.C. entTyp 447 Stirellus affinis Swezey, O.H. entTyp 7835 Campsicnemus aurilobus Hardy, D.E. entTyp 7195 Phlebotomus spinosior Quate, S. entTyp 4700 Oliarus pima Koebele, A. entTyp 16078 Erotana tagalis entTyp 6706 Palpomyia inflatifemoralis Brandt, W.W. entTyp 1121 Microcryptorhynchus impressicollis Zimmerman, E.C. MO 69814 Pterocera scorpio entTyp 8040 Plagithmysus filipes sophorae Davis, C.J. entTyp 16302 Lapita kraussi Krauss, N.L.H. entTyp 6573 Scaptomyza villosa Hardy, D.E. MO 257314 Partulina dubia entTyp 9576 Drabescus sirunkensis Brandt, W.W. entTyp 8730 Saperdoglenea gleneoides Rondon, J.A. entTyp 9253 Xanthopimpla attenuata sternata Hirashima, Y. MO 255351 {No Entry} entTyp 12257 Taharana stipulata native collector entTyp 13860 Dicondylus dubius Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 8446 Artimpaza paksensis Rondon, J.A. entTyp 3587 Cleoporus hibisci entTyp 8378 Xylotrechus zanonianus Rondon, J.A. entTyp 15109 Arthropoda entTyp 3975 Proterhinus cuneatus Perkins, R.C.L. entTyp 10612 Dieuches major Rothschild, G.H.L. MO 95653 Tornatellina Buck, P.H. entTyp 2157 Gynaikothrips magnus Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 8533 Pothyne postcutellaris Rondon, J.A. entTyp 1910 Plestia nereis Bryan, Jr., E.H. entTyp 8600 Mispila sonthianae Rondon, J.A. entTyp 8901 Drosophila gradata Carson, H.L. MO 255342 {No Entry} entTyp 13100 Ommatius bengalensis Sedlacek, J.&M. entTyp 14970 Atrachya atridorsata Quate, L.W. entTyp 9426 Neogressittia metallomarginata Sedlacek, J.&M. entTyp 13669 Asymphorodes melanosoma Montgomery, S.L. entTyp 14794 Mesostenothrips kraussi Krauss, N.L.H. entTyp 10703 Drosophila touchardiae Montgomery, S.L. entTyp 4979 Tropidocephala neoelegans entTyp 5812 Haplogonatopus brevicornis entTyp 14576 Baeturia mendanai Kusche, J.A. entTyp 1139 Microcryptorhynchus thoracicus Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 1212 Ophyra trochanterata Mumford & Adamson entTyp 4756 Parapintalia straminea Williams, F.X. entTyp 3015 Empoasca vitiensis vinicolor Krauss, N.L.H. entTyp 14299 Tinginotum floraensis Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 2974 Orthocladius grimshawi Krauss, N.L.H. entTyp 9969 Tetrameringophrys parilis Howarth, F.G. entTyp 5409 Phenelia bicuneata Muir, F. entTyp 10595 Thagria marlenae Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 15184 Blaesoxipha microspinosa Sedlacek, J. entTyp 9944 Argas monachus Radovsky, F.J. entTyp 9011 Ctenoneurus prominens Sedlacek, J. entTyp 350 Lispocephala paloloae Bryan, Jr., E.H. entTyp 4773 Columbisoga gynerii Williams, F.X. entTyp 13682 Neoperla alboguttata Maa, T.C. entTyp 11199 Tharra lamma Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 12782 Rachicerus anachoreticus entTyp 8061 Neogressittia maxima Samuelson, G.A. MO 17763 Newc. perkinsi MO 54696 Ach. concavospira entTyp 5781 Chalcogonatopus unicus Koebele, A. entTyp 3676 Phlebotomus dentaceus Quate, L.W. entTyp 12832 Eupelmus aquilus entTyp 16387 Rhyncogonus gagneorum entTyp 5231 Neocyclometopum sordidum Muir, F. entTyp 14361 Duolandrevus ishigaki Bohart, G.E. entTyp 13134 Wygomiris taipokau Voss, W.J. entTyp 13761 Aulacochilus biakensis entTyp 3747 Plusiocampa perkinsi entTyp 5445 Mistharnophantia sonorana Koebele, A. entTyp 3285 Atrachya pedestris Jellison, W.L. entTyp 1823 Pseudopsectra cookeorum Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 15888 Campsicnemus panini entTyp 11903 Nanorchestes wilbanksi Strandtmann, R.W. entTyp 14558 Baeturia bismarckensis Sedlacek, J. entTyp 501 Dryophthorus armaticollis Bryan, Jr., E.H. entTyp 234 Itodacnus novicornis Bryan, Jr., E.H. entTyp 15019 Theopea similis Quate, S.&L. entTyp 674 Stilobezzia tenebrosa Mumford & Adamson entTyp 9485 Brachylacon gressitti Gressitt, J.L. MO 58992 Lept. entTyp 2204 Schizomma gressitti Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 10734 Cytostethum wilsoni Mirza, A.B. entTyp 13948 Onesia tariensis Kano, R. entTyp 13536 Leiochrodes latifrons Ford, E.J., Jr. entTyp 11672 Bajauana demetrius Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 75 Sierola koebelei Koebele, A. entTyp 15052 Scydmaenus tahitiensis Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 4741 Pintalia bicaudata Williams, F.X. entTyp 5845 Pseudogonatopus kurandae entTyp 4433 Eurymeloides cumulosus entTyp 2092 Felisacus ochraceus Usinger, R.L. entTyp 1965 Mordellistena poecila Zimmerman, E.C. MO 109060 [Blank] entTyp 4963 Stenocranus pseudopacificus Baker, C.F. entTyp 16165 Maana erythina entTyp 2006 Diastosphya bimaculata Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 2784 Skeletodes lineigera Gressitt, J.L. MO 257832 Strombus lentigenosus entTyp 15595 Isotomiella alulu Christiansen, K. entTyp 5086 Nesosydne nesogunnerae Giffard, W.M. entTyp 14084 Sochinsogonia circulorum Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 7049 Pantorhytes chimbuensis Sedlacek, J. entTyp 2018 Paroopsis eumilis Bryan, Jr., E.H. entTyp 7489 Metatrichia thailandica Maa, T.C. MO 109078 [Blank] entTyp 15297 Luciola clipeata Clissold & Sedlacek entTyp 3851 Ulonemia aota Maa, T.C. entTyp 7317 Epacreton anacris Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 13961 Idiella hirashimai Roberts, H. entTyp 27 Sierola brevicornis Timberlake, P.H. entTyp 4917 "Delphax" pylaon entTyp 6663 Psychoda seorsa Yoshimoto & Harrell entTyp 11623 Guisardinus neoguineanus Brandt, W.W. entTyp 12957 Callismilax poindimiei entTyp 4620 Andes serratus Muir, F. entTyp 2285 Thesilea valentinei Valentine, J.M. entTyp 5798 Eukoebeleia mirabilis Koebele, A. entTyp 2845 Cryptothrips constans Whitten, R.R. entTyp 4752 Pintalia altamazonica Williams, F.X. entTyp 936 Scaphoidulina obliqua Le Bronnec, G. MO 95625 Tornatellina Buck, P.H. entTyp 14126 Breviguina apia Sedlacek, J. entTyp 13965 Medetera maai Maa, T.C. entTyp 879 Nesophrosyne angulifera Giffard & Fullaway entTyp 13969 Medetera niuginiensis Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 11012 Autoserica flavopicta Spencer, N.R. entTyp 5232 Mysidioides tagalica entTyp 15557 Lepidocyrtus olena Bellinger, P. entTyp 6596 Rachicerus flabellum Kuncheria, K.J. entTyp 6856 Ornithoica bistativa Thompson, M.C. entTyp 4664 Myndus roggeweini Kellers, H.C. entTyp 4164 Eurynogaster exartema Hardy, D.E. entTyp 7577 Monteithia venata Brandt, W.W. entTyp 6959 Neopanorpa spicata Maa, T.C. MO 62511 Trivia oryza W.A. & E.L. Bryan entTyp 10495 Lophoteles laticeps Maa, T.C. entTyp 11889 Milichiella longiseta Beardsley, J.W. entTyp 16103 Sephena fuscara entTyp 14402 Lychnocolax vietnamicus Spencer, N.R. entTyp 6978 Stethotes submetallica Brandt, W.W. ent 76977 Pheidole megacephala entTyp 6671 Millironia fasciata Holtmann, H. entTyp 2301 Platolenes gracilis Valentine, J.M. entTyp 5979 Burnilia heliconiae Williams, F.X. entTyp 15919 Wygohygia stylata entTyp 2673 Nesosydne siderion Le Bronnec, G. entTyp 10205 Myrsidae novabritannica Clissold, H.W. entTyp 3984 Proterhinus fuscicolor Swezey, O.H. entTyp 14527 Bryanellocoris coxaspinosus Brandt, W.W. entTyp 4689 Plagithmysus fractus Perkins, R.C.L. entTyp 15270 Paraphisis trigonata entTyp 9468 Oligosita hawaiiana Beardsley, J.W. entTyp 13064 Stenus chakthongi Maa, T.C. ent 41554 Parallorhogas pallidiceps entTyp 8344 Cataphrodisium cyaneum Rondon, J.A. entTyp 16494 Cyamops laos native entTyp 2436 Demotina fragilis Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 13573 Tabarus minutissimus Sedlacek, J.&M. entTyp 7471 Chimarra goroca Illies, J. entTyp 13387 Euphranta balteata Maa, T.C. entTyp 8726 Astathes holorufa Rondon, J.A. entTyp 11613 Agrypon celenellum Sedlacek, J.&M. entTyp 9301 Nepenthosyrphus venustus Torrevillas, H.M. entTyp 6097 Chlamisus wisselensis Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 3978 Proterhinus elegans Perkins, R.C.L. entTyp 10074 Ohiacoccus cryptus Beardsley, J.W. entTyp 6645 Heteromeringia kondoi Kondo, Y. entTyp 15056 Scydmaenus polynesicus Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 1997 Nerida cordata Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 8829 Stevacarus claggi Clagg, H.B. entTyp 795 Calliceras obscurus Adamson, A.M. entTyp 3935 Neoclytarlus pulchrior entTyp 4307 Aristotelia multiformis Swezey, O.H. entTyp 1213 Limnophora nigropolita Adamson, A.M. entTyp 822 Kalotermes juddi Le Bronnec, G. entTyp 16472 Homoneura condylostylis entTyp 6064 Coenobius pallidipes Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 2328 Dacus atra Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 6997 Neseis pallassatus Ashlock, P.D. entTyp 5583 Laminitarsus muirii Muir, F. entTyp 766 Asymphorodes acrophrictis Le Bronnec, G. entTyp 13501 Basitropis rarus Sedlacek, J. entTyp 15814 Damalis calicutensis Nathan, T.R.S. entTyp 13618 Helina nana Kano, R. entTyp 9086 Aphelocoris confusus Holtmann, H. entTyp 8909 Drosophila orthofascia Kaneshiro, K.Y. entTyp 15372 Metopidiothrix shelleyi Holtmann, H. entTyp 9897 Alospanbergia bella Samuelson, G.A. entTyp 2115 Cryphalus upoluensis Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 11937 Alara fulva Torrevillas, H.M. entTyp 2310 Falsonotostrongylium bradymeroides Valentine, J.M. entTyp 13933 Palistreptus longipennis entTyp 1681 Telenomus upoluensis Swezey & Wilder entTyp 8329 Merionoeda fusca Rondon, J.A. entTyp 16296 Parentia sarramea Krauss, N.L.H. entTyp 239 Oodemas neckeri Bryan, Jr., E.H. entTyp 6481 Nudidrosophila eximia Hardy, D.E. entTyp 3474 Haematopota singularis vietnamensis Quate, S. entTyp 3610 Crossopalpus kraussi Krauss, N.L.H. entTyp 7271 Telmatoscopus tubanus Quate, L.W.&S. entTyp 4002 Xyleborus kauaiensis Hadden, F.C. entTyp 3906 Illeis luzonica Williams, F.X. entTyp 12022 Trypoxylon kepongianum Sedlacek, J. MO 12015 Lept. henshawi entTyp 1995 Nerida zimmermani Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 2656 Nesosydne sophonisba Zimmerman, E.C. MO 240388 Conus leapardus Tuttle, H.L. entTyp 3497 Ceratispa papuensis Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 14413 Cavocoris ismayi entTyp 7892 Evaza aterrima Brandt, W.W. entTyp 11442 Heteralonia chinensis Maa, T.C. entTyp 1517 Caloteleia elegans Perkins, R.C.L. entTyp 14039 Trisephena zestreya Sedlacek, J.&M. entTyp 3940 Nesithmysus haasi entTyp 1387 Odynerus obscurepunctatus Blackburn, T. entTyp 8466 Falsomesosella ochreomarmorata Rondon, J.A. ent 78150 Camponotus variegatus Collins, L. K. entTyp 11588 Sychnostigma gephyrum Kuncheria, K.J. entTyp 14461 Gressittmiris gressitti Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 14306 Kraussella albomaculata Krauss, N.L.H. entTyp 10838 Ctenostegus spectabilis Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 13999 Xoridesopus fuscatus Torrevillas, W. entTyp 4694 Oliarus kampaspe entTyp 6235 Psychoda delicata Quate, L.W. entTyp 11976 Levu elongatus Torrevillas, H.M. entTyp 1034 Eremonyx reticulatus Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 16428 Drosophila inebria entTyp 12495 Tmesisternus brevis Sedlacek, J. entTyp 13414 Symploce centralensis Quate, S.&L.W. entTyp 5852 Pseudogonatopus stenocrani dubiosus Koebele, A. entTyp 11145 Aegus sedlacekorum Sedlacek, J.&M. entTyp 9328 Drosophila montgomeryi Montgomery, S.L. entTyp 11859 Neotephritis paludosae Hardy, D.E. entTyp 4737 Pintalia infuscata Williams, F.X. entTyp 16308 Helixocerus koghis Krauss, N.L.H. entTyp 10196 Danothrips trifasciatus Sakimura, K. entTyp 2598 Alluaudomyia insulicola Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 2362 Hivaoa phalangiops Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 981 Thriscothorax altiusculus Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 2964 Teretrispa gahniae Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 5488 Sarnus lucindae entTyp 7913 Rhyparidella sewana Brandt, W.W. entTyp 15760 Simulium dojeycorium Conn, J.C. entTyp 9357 Leptognatha robusta Brandt, W.W. entTyp 8412 Rhaphuma pseudobinhensis Rondon, J.A. entTyp 1892 Capelopterum phormio Valentine, J.M. entTyp 16146 Poecilopharis poggii flyensis entTyp 2635 Oliarus iliona Mumford & Adamson entTyp 6048 Melanotus imitans Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 15767 Priopus sedlaceki Sedlacek, J.&M. ent 78422 Paratrechina longicornis entTyp 13577 Tabarus gressitti Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 10234 Timomenus simulans Quate, L.W. entTyp 7028 Pantorhytes rufescens Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 6750 Alluaudomyia petersi Peters, W.L. entTyp 7773 Plecia exechia Torrevillas, H.M. entTyp 3096 Telmatoscopus inachus Quate, L.W. entTyp 3084 Telmatoscopus maai Maa, T.C. entTyp 16356 Drosophila curiosa entTyp 14773 Heteroconis kaindiensis MO 238793 Conus abbreviatus entTyp 12871 Polynema ellipsoceras entTyp 12830 Plesiopelmus unicus entTyp 5881 Pseudagenia macromeroides Williams, F.X. MO 255382 {No Entry} entTyp 7259 Telmatoscopus aurigeneus Quate, L.W.&S. entTyp 7280 Gerobrunettia geminata Quate, S. entTyp 7232 Telmatoscopus fragilis Steffan, W.A. entTyp 14459 Idioctis eniwetok Beatty, J.W. entTyp 8333 Merionoeda spadixelytra Rondon, J.A. entTyp 7751 Plecia bifida Brandt, W.W. entTyp 6195 Telmatoscopus parsilobus Quate, L.W. entTyp 13138 Hallodapus luridus Leech, R.E. entTyp 14597 Spinibdella howarthi entTyp 15357 Prosciara brevisulca entTyp 11204 Rhynchium atrum palawanense Milliron, H.E. entTyp 7861 Carventus depressus Bohart, G.E. ent 78169 Camponotus variegatus entTyp 11982 Anneckeida orientalis Quate, L.W. entTyp 338 Lispocephala confluens Timberlake, P.H. entTyp 5674 Melittobiopsis ereunetiphila Swezey, O.H. entTyp 581 Gonomyia adamsoni Adamson, A.M. entTyp 2175 Leeuwenia spinosus Zimmerman, E.C. ent 78759 Telenomus vulcanus entTyp 6742 Alluaudomyia splendida Smee, L. MO 62459 Cypraea hebrola W.A. & E.L. Bryan entTyp 15144 Fingulus angusticuneatus Maa, T.C. entTyp 11936 Alara cervus Otilano, F. MO 255362 {No Entry} entTyp 5987 Pipunculus injectivus Swezey & Williams entTyp 4169 Eurynogaster gracilipennata Swezey, O.H.
Result Page: First | Previous | 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 | Next | Last
Page Last Updated: Wednesday, June 10, 2015
Data Last Updated: Wednesday, June 10, 2015
This dynamic searchable database was developed by BPBM as a service to all PBIN
partners, with digitization support from various sources .
Geographic Perspectives U.S. Programs &
Activities | International
| California | Central Southwest/Gulf Coast Great Basin | Northern Rockies | Pacific Basin | Pacific Northwest | Southern Appalachian | Southwest
This NBII site is developed and maintained by the Pacific Basin
Information Node of the U.S. Geological Survey-National Biological
Information Infrastructure NBII sites look best when viewed
with Netscape 5.0
or later and Internet
Explorer 5.0 or later.
Last
Updated: NBII Disclaimer and
Privacy Statement | Accessibility