If
you can not see the drop down menu, your computer is not reading
Javascript. You must either enable Javascript or use the text-only
version of the site. How to Enable JavaScript Netscape 6.x:
Select Edit, then Preferences, then click Advanced. A box appears
allowing you to select Enable JavaScript. Netscape 7.x/Mozilla
1.x: Select Edit, then Preferences, then double-click Advanced, then
Scripts & Plugins. Under 'Enable JavaScript for' make sure the
Navigator option is selected. Internet Explorer 4.x: Select View,
then Internet Options, then click Advanced. Select an option under
Security. Internet Explorer 5.x: Select Tools, then Internet
Options. Then select Security, click on Internet, then Custom Level.
Near the bottom of the list, there is an option called Active
Scripting (JavaScript). Click Enable.
Higher Geography:
Continent/Ocean:
Country:
Island Group:
State/Province:
County:
Island:
Records 5501– 6000 of 22162 (Page 12 of 45)
ID# Taxon Name Collector DateentTyp 12058 Costaclovia rubrolinea Sedlacek, J.&M. entTyp 1975 Dellamora macaria Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 14302 Tinginotum rubrovenosus Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 9423 Neogressittia politissima Mena entTyp 7676 Eocenchrea medon Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 2584 Cothonaspis abnormis Perkins, R.C.L. entTyp 12789 Styloptera tigrina Carson, H.L. entTyp 5847 Pseudogonatopus opacus entTyp 11875 Trupanea pekeloi Swezey, O.H. entTyp 488 Sphaerophyma insularum Swezey & Wilder entTyp 418 Anaxipha brevipes Bryan, Jr., E.H. entTyp 10192 Tabanus albocreus Quate, S. entTyp 15338 Macrocerca trigonalifera entTyp 5779 Chalcogonatopus simulator Koebele, A. entTyp 4680 Oliarus longicauda Baker, C.F. entTyp 1787 Usingerius maculatus Swezey, O.H. entTyp 15205 Lydda cornuta Gressitt, J.L.&M. ent 103404 Nesodynerus rudolphi Blackburn, T. entTyp 6727 Tonnoiria nigripalpis Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 14041 Saldula thailandana entTyp 10090 Ammophilomima australis Nathan, P.S. entTyp 1137 Microcryptorhynchus foveaventris Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 14015 Moroca similima entTyp 5906 Notogonidea ligulata Baker, C.F. entTyp 8816 Dermacarus anisomysi Wilson, N. entTyp 3157 Psychoda lutea McClure, H.E. entTyp 9443 Ascetotilla stanleyi Brandt, W.W. entTyp 7400 Rhyparida bougainvillea pruinosa O'Brien, C.W. MO 55030 Ach. solitaria From Damon entTyp 5266 Peggiopsis dorsimaculata Baker, C.F. entTyp 10687 Lenomyia pallipes Brandt, W.W. entTyp 14636 Aeletes swezeyi Swezey, O.H. entTyp 6226 Trichopsychoda mindanensis Quate, L.W. entTyp 12696 Colaspoides rufipes Quate, S. entTyp 3585 Rhyparida arachi Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 8241 Ascoschoengastia indigena Nadchatram & Mirza entTyp 6607 Ooencyrtus guamensis Swezey, O.H. entTyp 16028 Airapus wauus Bell, R.T. entTyp 14979 Monolepta laosensis Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 2754 Forcipomyia squamianulipes Gressitt, J.L. MO 230354 Triphoridae entTyp 12399 Trypoxylon guadalense O'Brien, C.W. MO 69810 Strombus gracilior entTyp 13922 Nesostethus variegatus Bryan, E.H., Jr. entTyp 15638 Triaspis pumilus Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 14067 Crosskeya papuana Shima, H. entTyp 2434 Demotina striata Zimmerman, E.C. MO 242300 Neocancilla clathrus entTyp 4826 Dicranotropis muiri entTyp 46 Sierola depressella Timberlake, P.H. entTyp 16429 Drosophila lobatopalpus entTyp 2969 Calopsectra hawaiiensis Hardy, D.E. entTyp 10815 Psenulus exiguus native collector entTyp 1217 Euxesta pruinosa Mumford & Adamson entTyp 9409 Opius gregori Gressitt, J.L. MO 240274 Natica gualteriana entTyp 10279 Strongylium cylinder Sedlacek, J. entTyp 6619 Scaptomyza striatifrons Hardy, D.E. entTyp 12642 Hekista albicollaris Samuelson, G.A. entTyp 1433 Neseis mauiensis pallidipennis Swezey, O.H. entTyp 5894 Liris intermedia Baker, C.F. entTyp 7772 Plecia diopsa Torrevillas, H.M. entTyp 15384 Achias obliquus Brandt, W.W. entTyp 10609 Thagria fuga Spencer, N.R. entTyp 672 Telmatogeton pusillum Adamson, A.M. entTyp 12354 Enicospilus pionus Straatman, R. entTyp 13878 Palaeorhiza cuprea entTyp 8207 Guntherana minima Traub, R. entTyp 2343 Ligia rugosa Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 7323 Philosepedon setosa Quate, L.W.&S. entTyp 8529 Mycerinopsis subunicolor Rondon, J.A. entTyp 14111 Nitoguina asachimba Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 13887 Palaeorhiza eugenoides entTyp 10741 Culicoides platiradius Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 2359 Holocneminus piritarsis Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 16406 Homoneura apodemata Spencer, N.R. entTyp 8436 Psilomerus fortepunctatus Rondon, J.A. entTyp 13801 Conganteon nepalense Quate, L.W. MO 7414 Clausilia R. Neumann entTyp 15722 Allacta brossuti Gressitt & Sedlacek entTyp 5320 Pyrrhoneura immaculata Muir, F. entTyp 8045 Cordylocera warisensis Maa, T.C. entTyp 1188 Paroxyna media Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 3638 Multioppia wilsoni Wilson, N. entTyp 758 Stagmatophora spintheropus Le Bronnec & Tauraa entTyp 10889 Demetrida submoda Sedlacek, J. entTyp 126 Sierola epagogeana Swezey, O.H. entTyp 4294 Hyposmocoma thiatma Swezey, O.H. entTyp 9544 Piorella gressitti Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 13423 Paederus maai Maa, T.C. entTyp 9575 Drabescus feraminensis Brandt, W.W. entTyp 5415 Neotangia munda Williams, F.X. entTyp 2604 Calamispa fasciata Gressitt, J.L. MO 6781 Patella E.L Layard MO 112405 [Missing] entTyp 14304 Dimifacoris fasciatus entTyp 12290 Calodia attenuata Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 10679 Aristopeplus rubronotus Brandt, W.W. entTyp 5936 Isotomodes denisi Van Zwaluwenburg & Bianchi entTyp 1264 Bolothrips biformis Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 4118 Campsicnemus hispidipes Hardy, D.E. entTyp 7609 Pteroptyx torricelliensis Brandt, W.W. entTyp 4520 Deltocephalus histrionicus entTyp 9754 Podargoecus papuensis Shanahan, P.J. entTyp 12532 Batracomorphus hebrus Joyce, R. entTyp 30 Sierola kaala Timberlake, P.H. entTyp 10788 Dineutus bufo Shanahan, P.J. entTyp 3945 Plagithmysus frater Perkins, R.C.L. entTyp 10660 Scaphoideus geniculatus Maa, T.C. entTyp 1332 Heterophyllus pacificus Ono, Z. ent 103288 Nesodynerus rudolphi entTyp 14971 Monolepta apicipennis Spencer, N.R. entTyp 6638 Heteromeringia novaguinensis Sedlacek, J. entTyp 771 Imma fulminatrix Le Bronnec, G. entTyp 8195 Sphaerarthrum longipilum Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 3039 Navaia nereis Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 13649 Hemilea atrata Roberts, H. entTyp 15023 Hyphaenia frontalis Ashlock, P.D. entTyp 10110 Mesolaelaps expansa Van Deusen, H.M. entTyp 4214 Pipunculus picrodes entTyp 10984 Holotrichia gressitti Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 13029 Apolysis leberi Evenhuis, N.L. entTyp 3877 Atelothrus fractistriatus Perkins, R.C.L. entTyp 2958 Gonophora cyperaceae Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 3419 Stereotydeus mollis Fearon, C. entTyp 14545 Bryanellocoris russatus Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 15596 Isotomurus opala Christiansen, K. entTyp 6889 Amphimeloides acutus Maa, T.C. entTyp 11314 Aceropyga corynetus Valentine, J.M. entTyp 2155 Gynaikothrips claripes Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 14165 Polyrhachis exotica Torrevillas, H.M. entTyp 16038 Bavia fedor Berry, J.W. entTyp 6303 Drosophila badia Hardy, D.E. entTyp 12634 Cuniomiris elongatus Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 12048 Trypoxylon bukidnon Quate & Yoshimoto entTyp 15655 Schizoprymnus torreador Maa, T.C. entTyp 11512 Adraga semiglabra Sedlacek, J. entTyp 13522 Proepacrocerus pallidoviridus Quate, L.W. MO 55209 Partula entTyp 14020 Moroca wauensis entTyp 5785 Deinodryinus quercicola Koebele, A. entTyp 10207 Epeira pogisa Krauss, N.L.H. entTyp 10750 Dasyhelea pacifica Mumford & Adamson entTyp 9090 Acoryphocoris oviventris Sedlacek, J. entTyp 4691 Oliarus asaica entTyp 4828 Phacalastor pseudomaidis entTyp 1553 Eupelmus pelopus Perkins, R.C.L. MO 257718 Cypraea entTyp 8566 Pterolophia subforticornis Rondon, J.A. entTyp 11391 Geron europacificus Krauss, N.L.H. entTyp 15401 Achias trivittatus Sedlacek, J.&M. MO 55390 Lam. alexandri entTyp 14944 Aphonoides ouveus Krauss, N.L.H. entTyp 15774 Sphallomorpha brandti Brandt, W.W. entTyp 9139 Bathythrix prothorax MO 205784 Turbo petholatus Frazier, Francis entTyp 11563 Kauaiina molokaiensis Montgomery, S.L. entTyp 14613 Cyphagogus bishopi Hirashima, Y. entTyp 7579 Icosta sensilis sensilis Elbel, R.E. entTyp 3276 Paragetocera fasciata Mell, R. entTyp 12325 Omicrus smetanai Le Bronnec, G. ent 14386 Iolania oahuensis or koolauensis entTyp 14724 Phanerotoma longiterebra meridiana Yoshimoto & Krauss entTyp 104 Sierola robusta Swezey, O.H. entTyp 9429 Sphaerarthrum rotundoproductum Sedlacek, J.&M. entTyp 13206 Decomia gressitti Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 6493 Scaptomyza xanthopleura Sakimura, K. entTyp 9830 Arsipoda evax Krauss, N.L.H. entTyp 8915 Drosophila silvarentis entTyp 1064 Microcryptorhynchus tubuaiensis Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 15546 Entomobrya nani Christiansen, K. entTyp 15925 Sciophyrella wau Shanahan & Lippert entTyp 12180 Lispocephala brunnidorsata Hardy, D.E. entTyp 5030 Ilburnia kuschei Kusche, J.A. entTyp 14959 Mimastra persimilis Quate, L.W.&S. entTyp 13317 Philosindia longicornis Ming, L.K.&H.W. entTyp 10725 Carphurus ottoensis Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 15240 Diapus unispineus Roberts, H. entTyp 10308 Strongylium fordi Ford, E.J., Jr. entTyp 6440 Drosophila seclusa Hardy, D.E. entTyp 4434 Eurymeloides bicinctellus entTyp 10930 Tachys tor entTyp 1210 Asteia tarsalis Mumford & Adamson entTyp 11658 Dilacreon gibber Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 10452 Haplophallus separatus Wolstenholme, J. entTyp 14791 Dicranomyia brunnea entTyp 4621 Andes serrulatus Baker, C.F. entTyp 6146 Africonidia macdanieli McDaniel, B. entTyp 3549 Trichosurolaelaps whartoni Van Deusen & Maa entTyp 15534 Leptogryllus ookala entTyp 229 Lepideupelmus robustus Bryan, Jr., E.H. MO 54853 Ach. entTyp 13154 Sejanus luzonicus Torrevillas, H.M. entTyp 9401 Plagithmysus peleanus Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 12422 Trichogramma vargasi entTyp 8450 Dere viridipennis Rondon, J.A. entTyp 4640 Borysthenes simulans Muir, F. entTyp 5789 Dicondylus javanus Muir, F. entTyp 11239 Gynoplistia subacus Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 14668 Apsilochorema extensum Quate, L. entTyp 10560 Thagria lebes Torrevillas, H.M. entTyp 10480 Saldubella pictipes Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 5850 Pseudogonatopus melanacrias entTyp 8399 Chlorophorus nouphati Rondon, J.A. entTyp 12699 Caledopteryx maculata Winstanley, W.J. entTyp 1608 Oechalia acuta Usinger, R.L. entTyp 11078 Myophthiria zeylanica Ueshima, N. entTyp 10867 Coptodera wau Sedlacek, J. entTyp 4392 Macroceratogonia aurea entTyp 1869 Nesocore subfulva Bryan, Jr., E.H. entTyp 14490 Oreogria samuelsoni entTyp 161 Sierola langfordi Giffard, W.M. entTyp 1576 Anagyrus tantaleus Perkins, R.C.L. entTyp 4724 Bennarella bicoloripennis Williams, F.X. entTyp 4404 Scaphoideus pristidens entTyp 5960 Rutilesia viridescens Brandt, W.W. entTyp 13184 Campylomma biak Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 1547 Eupelmus leptophyas Perkins, R.C.L. entTyp 4092 Campsicnemus capitulatus Hardy, D.E. entTyp 8613 Trichocoedomea rondoni Rondon, J.A. entTyp 2355 Pseudomaevia (?) insulana aorai Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 9532 Pseudoscottiella bifasciata Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 8780 Obereopsis bicolorimembris Rondon, J.A. entTyp 16348 Aptinocoris sogeri entTyp 9646 Geigyella wauensis Sedlacek, J. entTyp 7789 Acaraptera denticulata Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 5178 Eosaccharissa javana Muir, F. entTyp 6983 Stethotes latifasciata Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 11389 Geron aaptis Krauss, N.L.H. entTyp 7086 Macrovanua amicalis Krauss, N.L.H. entTyp 10448 Canalicephalus novus Sedlacek, J. entTyp 10871 Agonochila variabilis Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 7456 Gymnopholus setosus K.N.A.G. Expedition entTyp 10031 Carphurus nigroterminatus Maa, T.C. entTyp 15274 Meiophisis cardiopennis entTyp 943 Pacificola bella Le Bronnec & Tauraa entTyp 538 Lonchaea uniformis Bryan, Jr., E.H. entTyp 2899 Stilobezzia postcervix Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 3812 Paracalocoris austrinus Perkins, R.C.L. entTyp 132 Sierola williamsi Timberlake, P.H. entTyp 12402 Hebrolethaeus concisus Yoshimoto & Krauss entTyp 7648 Oliarus ocyrrhoe Yoshimoto, C.M. entTyp 1728 Nesosydne pele Perkins, R.C.L. entTyp 4097 Campsicnemus coniculus Hardy, D.E. MO 95615 Tornatellina Buck, P.H. entTyp 405 Parthenicus ruber Giffard, W.M. entTyp 16126 Sephena xenena entTyp 13043 Pseudoscymnus samuelsoni Kamath, Lal & Samuelson MO 257722 Nerita MO 255394 {No Entry} entTyp 8947 Platypus vesculus Gressitt, J.L.&M. entTyp 7541 Drosophila manonoensis Harrison, R.A. entTyp 14942 Archenopterus amoensis Krauss, N.L.H. entTyp 4117 Campsicnemus helvolus Hardy, D.E. entTyp 11543 Blankaartia dohanyi Richards, L.P. entTyp 13377 Themaroides xanthosoma Gressitt, J.L.&M. entTyp 8493 Agelasta elongata Rondon, J.A. entTyp 11252 Cranaella manokwari Straatman, R. entTyp 15986 Palachia macrops entTyp 704 Nesophyla flavida Mumford & Adamson entTyp 5471 Chlamydopteryx eurobium entTyp 2203 Hypophloeus dimidiatus Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 7965 Ectopsocus adelphos Maa, T.C. entTyp 12897 Udamolobium pictulum Sedlacek, J. entTyp 9591 Gymnopapuaia clavipalpis Sedlacek, J.&M. entTyp 12214 Lispocephala waialealeae Hardy, D.E. entTyp 4060 Campsicnemus macula Williams, F.X. entTyp 6832 Gymnopholus fallax Sedlacek, J.&M. ent 77361 Solenopsis geminata entTyp 4952 Columbisoga merae Williams, F.X. entTyp 6154 Scymnus uncinus Brown, E.S. entTyp 15440 Angerianus pallidus Maa, T.C. entTyp 7483 Rhyparida gilgilensis Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 10229 Kosmetor punctata Torrevillas, H.M. MO 9785 Metaxia albicephala entTyp 15091 Acorynus cruralis angustefasciatus Sedlacek, J. entTyp 2934 Callistola devastator Gressitt, J.L. MO 240025 {Blank} MO 257303 Leptachatina entTyp 255 Petrochroa neckerensis Bryan, Jr., E.H. entTyp 1532 Eupelmus parombrias Perkins, R.C.L. entTyp 734 Hydrometra pacifica Le Bronnec & Tauraa entTyp 5667 Aphelinus gossypii Timberlake, P.H. entTyp 7712 Enithares megalops Gressitt, J.L. MO 238743 Vexillum entTyp 5534 Hevaheva maculata Swezey, O.H. entTyp 14351 Nervijuncta vicina Krauss, N.L.H. entTyp 1797 Microcryptorhynchus spinifer Usinger, R.L. entTyp 8701 Exocentrus rufulescens Rondon, J.A. entTyp 7207 Pericoma agrestis Quate, S. entTyp 12690 Tricliona paksensis Ashlock, P.D. entTyp 12689 Aulexis nigripennis Quate, L.W. entTyp 10153 Platensina amita Townes, H.K.&D. entTyp 3634 Mesonyssus alisteri Shanahan, P.J. entTyp 12113 Echinonyssus eileenae Ono, Z. entTyp 15984 Ochleroptera obscura Straatman, R. entTyp 1850 Ugyops bianor St. John, H. entTyp 12524 Batracomorphus inachus Torrevillas, W. MO 255331 {No Entry} entTyp 3209 Trigonurella szentivanyi Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 7724 Culex bolii Sirivanakarn & Awa entTyp 14582 Phumosia elegans entTyp 324 Plagithmysus molokaiensis Swezey, O.H. entTyp 15039 Neosalurnis teralis Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 4588 Empoasca macarangae Usinger, R.L. entTyp 11494 Myopsocus medialis Thornton, I.W.B. entTyp 14069 Kolla banthella Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 13342 Clusiosoma subpullatum Ismay, J.W. entTyp 1794 Daealus tibialis Usinger, R.L. entTyp 9185 Austronysius sericus - entTyp 7570 Leptocyclopodia garrula Rabor, D.S. entTyp 14596 Cyta kauaiensis MO 62430 Cypraea lynx W.A. & E.L. Bryan entTyp 13055 Crepidodera stypheliae entTyp 3492 Ceratispa palmicola Sedlacek, J. entTyp 4480 Idiocerus hyleorais entTyp 4322 Panaphelix asteliana Williams, F.X. entTyp 14338 Actinochaetopteryx proclinata Shima, H. entTyp 1747 Eutrichosomella insularis Mumford & Adamson entTyp 14277 Prodromus sabah Maa, T.C. entTyp 13197 Campylomma pacificae Krauss, N.L.H. entTyp 11768 Interocrea brunnea Straatman, R. entTyp 4950 Sogata williamsi Williams, F.X. entTyp 3357 Pseudonapomyza trilobata Milliron, H.E. entTyp 2874 Culicoides unisetiferus Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 10112 Protanura hawaiiensis Howarth, F.G. MO 231180 Strombus latissimus entTyp 4567 Memnonia simplex Giffard, W.M. entTyp 7177 Heterocaecilius gressitti Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 7980 Peripsocus nitens Thornton, I.W.B. entTyp 8154 Sphaerarthrum saidorense bituberculatum Sedlacek, J. entTyp 5920 Tachytes bakeri Baker, C.F. entTyp 7823 Pipunculus xanthosternum Ford, E.J., Jr. entTyp 6529 Scaptomyza fastigata Hardy, D.E. entTyp 3287 Atrachya tricolor Maa, T.C. entTyp 9914 Lachesilla castroi Thornton, I.W.B. entTyp 4143 Campsicnemus restrictus Hardy, D.E. entTyp 11144 Aegus gressitti Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 7146 Euphumosia maai Maa, T.C. MO 108738 Achatinella Museum Collector entTyp 1169 Hypothenemus capitalis Whitten, R.R. entTyp 5511 Leptochlamys compressa MO 238782 Conus abbreviatus entTyp 1366 Araucaricola compacta Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 95 Sierola polita Timberlake, P.H. entTyp 16411 Homoneura lateriloba Spencer, N.R. entTyp 9710 Pedioscopus quadrilineatus Maa, T.C. entTyp 1194 Prochaetops immaculipennis Le Bronnec, G. entTyp 15491 Sarona gagnei Kores & Gagne entTyp 1254 Araucaricola tahitiensis Fosberg, F.R. entTyp 1534 Eupelmus dysombrias Perkins, R.C.L. entTyp 12321 Gahrliepia kaloloensis Wilkes, O.R.&J. entTyp 5616 Eurytoma latrodecti Chong, M. entTyp 13854 Neodryinus pseudodiffusus Maa, T.C. MO 238738 Vexillum entTyp 5270 Peggiopsis pseudojavana Baker, C.F. entTyp 2615 Enischnispa calamivora Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 14125 Breviguina pumila Gressitt, J.L. MO 257857 Cypraea lynx MO 255371 {No Entry} entTyp 9193 Hockeria yoshimotoi Yoshimoto, C.M. ent 54467 Monomorium floricola entTyp 10181 Zelandopsocus graptus Williams, F.X. entTyp 6447 Drosophila stenoptera Hardy, D.E. entTyp 6434 Drosophila reducta Hardy, D.E. MO 55414 Newc. sulcata From Sowerby entTyp 15616 Orientopus marianus entTyp 1480 Pipunculus holomelas Perkins, R.C.L. entTyp 4595 Balclutha beardsleyi Beardsley, J.W. entTyp 2613 Cyperispa scleriae Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 5019 Ilburnia bridwelli Bridwell, J.C. entTyp 5808 Neogonatopus pulcherrimus entTyp 7953 Ectopsocus tenellus Lee, S. entTyp 15927 Palpita minuscula Voss & Ming entTyp 4619 Andes quadrilaminatus Baker, C.F. entTyp 3602 Megaselia heterochaeta Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 2534 Asteia australis Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 1807 Dryotribodes angularis Bryan, Jr., E.H. entTyp 5171 Kaha media Muir, F. entTyp 13193 Campylomma noumeae Krauss, N.L.H. entTyp 11909 Thagria serrastyla Maa, T.C. entTyp 641 Theridion septempunctatum - entTyp 4946 Sogata nautica Williams, F.X. entTyp 4070 Chrysotus vulgaris Williams, F.X. MO 109065 [Blank] MO 231280 Xenophora pallida entTyp 9957 Tritaeniopteron tetraspilotum Kawasaki, R. ent 102710 Pison hospes Blackburn, T. entTyp 14158 Guineotetta distensa Sedlacek, J. entTyp 2478 Szekessya hypophloeoides Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 16223 Cacephatus liromoides Krauss, N.L.H. entTyp 14851 Nesiomiris rufonotus Gagne, W.C. entTyp 1624 Megatrioza vittata Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 3721 Stethopachys alticoides Brandt, W.W. entTyp 10944 Altagonum parascapha Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 1286 Taeniothrips fasciatus Pemberton, C.E. entTyp 15318 Marquedryas acamas Gagne, W.C. entTyp 1815 Nesogenocis maculosus Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 10959 Laevagonum frustum Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 15333 Ciliometra kiunga Polhemus, J.T.&D.A. entTyp 4923 Purohita fuscovenosa Muir, F. entTyp 11409 Neoschoengastia charmosyna Mirza, A.B. entTyp 14471 Aphelocheirus lao entTyp 14093 Sochinsogonia laeta Milliron, H.E. entTyp 12172 Lispocephala flexa Hardy, D.E. entTyp 2034 Gemylus upsilon Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 2531 Plecia disjuncta Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 14112 Nitoguina rectoidula Brandt, W.W. entTyp 9888 Polistes legnotus Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 12019 Trypoxylon sedonense native collector entTyp 12490 Tmesisternus montanus Brandt, W.W. entTyp 4412 Dorycephalus subreticulatus entTyp 15741 Cavillatrix fijiana Shima, H. entTyp 14749 Cydistomyia choiseulensis PS [P. Shanahan?] entTyp 7912 Rhyparidella corpulenta Brandt, W.W. entTyp 4043 Campsicnemus flavicornis Williams, F.X. entTyp 3808 Cysteorrhacha cactifera Perkins, R.C.L. entTyp 9152 Eriborus similis entTyp 6479 Idiomyia stenoptera Hardy, D.E. entTyp 3410 Scopiastes diversus splendidus Brandt, W.W. entTyp 8190 Sphaerarthrum circumcinctum Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 15223 Liodrosophila melanostoma entTyp 8980 Scironocoris papuasicus McNamara, C.T. entTyp 16409 Homoneura mediomaculata Yoshimoto, C.M. MO 2906 Modiola tulipa, entTyp 2171 Horistothrips claruspilus Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 4488 Macropsis thyia entTyp 2049 Neosciadella obliquata Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 14059 Bornatka ticima Maa, T.C. entTyp 11891 Procanace acuminata Delfinado, M.D. entTyp 13119 Paramixia pacificae Joyce, C.R. entTyp 10497 Haematopota fukienensis Maa, T.C. entTyp 13080 Eirone salteri Milliron, H.E. entTyp 11104 Stenotarsus chrysoceras Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 6000 Agonischius muzzalli Muzzall, H.C. entTyp 10700 Drosophila obatai Montgomery, S.L. entTyp 14251 Atanygnathus wauensis Sedlacek, J. entTyp 12126 Smaragdina laosensis Ashlock, P.D. entTyp 10071 Luzonotroglops opacomimus Gressitt, J.L. MO 67650 Patella entTyp 11272 Scaptomyza oahuensis Throckmorton, L.H. entTyp 7164 Scytopsocopsis hirtipenna Thornton, I.W.B. entTyp 13605 Nesiodrosophila aristata Okada, T. entTyp 3664 Apotomocepheus gressitti Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 4485 Ipo pompais entTyp 13747 Styringomyia trifurciscutata O'Brien, C.W. entTyp 6304 Drosophila balioptera Bryan, Jr., E.H. entTyp 11413 Neogerris assimilis Hirashima, Y. MO 18396 Amastra entTyp 14888 Anteon rubrum entTyp 15654 Schizoprymnus subutus Williams, F.X. entTyp 16179 Platycyon wauensis entTyp 16027 Rhyparus sinewitensis Sedlacek, J. entTyp 5284 Phaciocephala veitchi Veitch, R. entTyp 8660 Sophronica subcarissae Rondon, J.A. entTyp 2169 Horistothrips magnafemora Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 13096 Argiope truk Beatty & Berry entTyp 1037 Ampagia pallida Zimmerman, E.C. MO 230329 Viriola sp. entTyp 8242 Ascoschoengastia melanesiana Nadchatram & Mirza entTyp 5559 Ascogaster argentea Muir, F. entTyp 13715 Thalattoscopus wauensis Sedlacek, J. entTyp 12682 Basilepta maai Maa, T.C. ent 3067 Megalagrion nigrohamatum entTyp 348 Lispocephala crassifemur Swezey, O.H. entTyp 11451 Anisolabis hawaiiensis (Perkins, R.C.L.) entTyp 6628 Leptotrombidium deccanense JS,GBS MO 61658 Vasum turbinellum W.A. & E.L. Bryan entTyp 2418 Vitibia testacea Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 9244 Xanthopimpla curta Krauss, N.L.H. entTyp 12894 Epacrocerus quadrivittatus Sedlacek, J. entTyp 9700 Ommatius hypus Torrevillas, H.M. entTyp 7952 Ectopsocus innotatus Lee, S. entTyp 14542 Bryanellocoris porrectus Quate, S.&L. entTyp 7413 Rhyparida compositae Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 12073 Nesaphrestes clavocularis Krauss, N.L.H. entTyp 2688 Atylana volumna Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 6603 Rachicerus tenuis Hardy, D.E. entTyp 3350 Shizukoa propincua Yoshimoto, C.M. entTyp 2421 Vitibia pallipes Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 9466 Leptolaelaps reticulatus campbellensis Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 10123 Macropsis koghiensis Krauss, N.L.H. entTyp 8728 Saperda messageei Rondon, J.A. MO 257707 Cypraea entTyp 7367 Psychoda sphelata Quate, L.W.&S. entTyp 8408 Rhaphuma eleodina Rondon, J.A. entTyp 9173 Cerceris vellensis obrieni O'Brien, C.W. entTyp 13020 Culicoides triallantionis entTyp 4910 Phyllodinus nigromaculosus entTyp 10431 Pseudophthora gressitti Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 205 Opogona purpuriella Swezey, O.H. entTyp 5767 Chalcogonatopus echo Koebele, A. entTyp 12990 Ptycta iaoensis Thornton, I.W.B. entTyp 2075 Emesopsis pilosus Usinger, R.L. MO 255364 {No Entry} entTyp 12735 Simulium resimum Takaoka, H. entTyp 2599 Stilobezzia fuscigenua Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 5351 Vekunta ishidae entTyp 10546 Thagria elencha native collector MO 18089 Ach.
Result Page: First | Previous | 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 | Next | Last
Page Last Updated: Wednesday, June 10, 2015
Data Last Updated: Wednesday, June 10, 2015
This dynamic searchable database was developed by BPBM as a service to all PBIN
partners, with digitization support from various sources .
Geographic Perspectives U.S. Programs &
Activities | International
| California | Central Southwest/Gulf Coast Great Basin | Northern Rockies | Pacific Basin | Pacific Northwest | Southern Appalachian | Southwest
This NBII site is developed and maintained by the Pacific Basin
Information Node of the U.S. Geological Survey-National Biological
Information Infrastructure NBII sites look best when viewed
with Netscape 5.0
or later and Internet
Explorer 5.0 or later.
Last
Updated: NBII Disclaimer and
Privacy Statement | Accessibility