If
you can not see the drop down menu, your computer is not reading
Javascript. You must either enable Javascript or use the text-only
version of the site. How to Enable JavaScript Netscape 6.x:
Select Edit, then Preferences, then click Advanced. A box appears
allowing you to select Enable JavaScript. Netscape 7.x/Mozilla
1.x: Select Edit, then Preferences, then double-click Advanced, then
Scripts & Plugins. Under 'Enable JavaScript for' make sure the
Navigator option is selected. Internet Explorer 4.x: Select View,
then Internet Options, then click Advanced. Select an option under
Security. Internet Explorer 5.x: Select Tools, then Internet
Options. Then select Security, click on Internet, then Custom Level.
Near the bottom of the list, there is an option called Active
Scripting (JavaScript). Click Enable.
Higher Geography:
Continent/Ocean:
Country:
Island Group:
State/Province:
County:
Island:
Records 9001– 9500 of 22162 (Page 19 of 45)
ID# Taxon Name Collector DateentTyp 14436 Blacus hadrolophus Maa, T.C. entTyp 12120 Systropus perniger Maa, T.C. entTyp 3311 Theopea aeneipennis Maa, T.C. entTyp 6101 Simulium wamenae Maa, T.C. entTyp 6766 Stilobezzia centripictura Maa, T.C. entTyp 9383 Macropsis minuta Maa, T.C. entTyp 12632 Crassiembolius nigrus Maa, T.C. entTyp 3272 Pyrrhalta maculata Maa, T.C. entTyp 3466 Haematopota personata Maa, T.C. entTyp 7890 Evaza quatei Maa, T.C. entTyp 16032 Airapus hollandiae Maa, T.C. entTyp 9415 Parasteres maai Maa, T.C. entTyp 11644 Hyalopeplus cuneatus Maa, T.C. entTyp 7715 Enithares stylata Maa, T.C. entTyp 15066 Homoneura borneoensis Maa, T.C. entTyp 16273 Ormyrus kama Maa, T.C. entTyp 3099 Notiocharis kalabakensis Maa, T.C. entTyp 9511 Celyphus lobus Maa, T.C. entTyp 15995 Scottotympana sahebdivanii Maa, T.C. entTyp 10416 Pleistodontes galbinus Maa, T.C. entTyp 3065 Maacynips parva Maa, T.C. entTyp 15035 Amasha decepta Maa, T.C. entTyp 12122 Systropus microsystropus Maa, T.C. entTyp 11845 Laccobius lucernaris Maa, T.C. entTyp 13680 Neoperla connectens Maa, T.C. entTyp 13234 Malaysiamiris magnicornis Maa, T.C. entTyp 11098 Stenotarsus callistus Maa, T.C. entTyp 7422 Hysterochelifer orientalis Maa, T.C. entTyp 3256 Agromyza maai Maa, T.C. entTyp 2943 Callistola maai Maa, T.C. entTyp 14120 Paguinapua incana Maa, T.C. entTyp 13894 Pseudovelia longitarsa Maa, T.C. entTyp 13142 Lasiolabops cosmopolites Maa, T.C. entTyp 13166 Biromiris cyclops Maa, T.C. entTyp 3699 Lema biroi Maa, T.C. entTyp 3860 Aepykorys proekes Maa, T.C. entTyp 8969 Artabanus brachypterus Maa, T.C. entTyp 6712 Palpomyia stella Maa, T.C. entTyp 14467 Andaspis maai Maa, T.C. entTyp 14393 Halictophagus eurycephalus Maa, T.C. entTyp 13283 Xenaleyrodes irianicus Maa, T.C. entTyp 7563 Eumorphus cryptus Maa, T.C. entTyp 6853 Glycaspis polymelasma Maa, T.C. entTyp 10945 Altagonum subconicolle Maa, T.C. entTyp 10101 Onthophagus bomberaianus Maa, T.C. entTyp 13814 Anteon bauense Maa, T.C. entTyp 16286 Ormyrus shonus Maa, T.C. entTyp 10659 Scaphoideus maai Maa, T.C. entTyp 9841 Polleniopsis jamesi Maa, T.C. entTyp 6926 Aphelonecta gavini Maa, T.C. entTyp 14181 Chionaspis comys Maa, T.C. entTyp 14275 Prodromus pelagus Maa, T.C. entTyp 10881 Demetrida seriata Maa, T.C. entTyp 12545 Batracomorphus pandarus Maa, T.C. entTyp 7490 Seguyella maai Maa, T.C. entTyp 3064 Maacynips distincta Maa, T.C. entTyp 3094 Telmatoscopus kinabalensis Maa, T.C. entTyp 6176 Megaselia sextohirta Maa, T.C. entTyp 10973 Lepardoretus arrowi Maa, T.C. entTyp 6635 Heteromeringia cornuta Maa, T.C. entTyp 9867 Glyphonyx gunonganus Maa, T.C. entTyp 3088 Telmatoscopus pennulus Maa, T.C. entTyp 10692 Stenus maai Maa, T.C. entTyp 13985 Medetera kinabaluensis Maa, T.C. entTyp 11923 Stegana lineoparma Maa, T.C. entTyp 15064 Homoneura bicuspis Maa, T.C. entTyp 8937 Ips inclinans Maa, T.C. entTyp 6720 Bezzia vittata Maa, T.C. entTyp 7021 Cryptoramorphus lignicolus Maa, T.C. entTyp 11928 Hypselothyrea albifascia Maa, T.C. entTyp 12055 Costaclovia furfuris Maa, T.C. entTyp 10661 Scaphoideus coronatus Maa, T.C. entTyp 14184 Genaparlatoria araucariae Maa, T.C. entTyp 12547 Batracomorphus ilioneus Maa, T.C. entTyp 14796 Jalinoides brevirostris Maa, T.C. entTyp 15153 Fingulus novoguinensis Maa, T.C. entTyp 9302 Myolepta orientalis Maa, T.C. entTyp 15936 Salka jaga Maa, T.C. entTyp 15672 Schizoprymnus phyrtattus Maa, T.C. entTyp 13334 Alincocallistomyia imitator Maa, T.C. entTyp 3657 Paraperiglischrus hipposideros Maa, T.C. entTyp 11130 Chondria crenata Maa, T.C. entTyp 16171 Pseudonemadus ponderosus Maa, T.C. entTyp 14118 Resimaguina capitonis Maa, T.C. entTyp 12274 Lodiana ventrosola Maa, T.C. entTyp 10542 Tahara quadrispiculata Maa, T.C. entTyp 10292 Strongylium mapriki Maa, T.C. entTyp 11650 Dilacreon semiramis Maa, T.C. entTyp 12255 Taharana triangulata Maa, T.C. entTyp 14902 Apatenia plagifer Maa, T.C. entTyp 15408 Oecleopsis articara Maa, T.C. entTyp 9871 Glyphonyx sarikeiensis Maa, T.C. entTyp 13211 Decomia malayensis Maa, T.C. entTyp 13971 Medetera waris Maa, T.C. entTyp 3851 Ulonemia aota Maa, T.C. entTyp 7489 Metatrichia thailandica Maa, T.C. entTyp 9801 Czernyola borneoensis Maa, T.C. entTyp 10835 Scaphidium alternans Maa, T.C. entTyp 6688 Xenohelea maai Maa, T.C. entTyp 8883 Sarcosolomonia maai Maa, T.C. entTyp 11540 Cydistomyia delicata Maa, T.C. entTyp 10191 Tabanus admelanopygus Maa, T.C. entTyp 10593 Thagria sarcula Maa, T.C. entTyp 6941 Rhamphomyia tachulanensis Maa, T.C. entTyp 7964 Peripsocus denticulatus Maa, T.C. entTyp 11161 Tharra grandis Maa, T.C. entTyp 6011 Hemipyxis limbatus Maa, T.C. entTyp 11701 Bajauana tithonus Maa, T.C. entTyp 14182 Fiorinia biakana Maa, T.C. entTyp 15664 Schizoprymnus pinsapo Maa, T.C. entTyp 11681 Bajauana mermerus Maa, T.C. entTyp 10601 Thagria similis Maa, T.C. entTyp 7757 Plecia oculastra Maa, T.C. entTyp 9614 Graphomya opima Maa, T.C. entTyp 13648 Griphomyia vittifrons Maa, T.C. entTyp 6960 Neopanorpa borneensis Maa, T.C. entTyp 10504 Haematopota yungani Maa, T.C. entTyp 3857 Agaotingis ania Maa, T.C. entTyp 15615 Bitomus sarawakensis Maa, T.C. entTyp 13832 Dryinus irregularis Maa, T.C. entTyp 13216 Decomia tenompokensis Maa, T.C. entTyp 13274 Suilla thaiensis Maa, T.C. entTyp 13209 Decomia maai Maa, T.C. entTyp 10495 Lophoteles laticeps Maa, T.C. entTyp 13190 Campylomma malaysiana Maa, T.C. entTyp 13182 Trichocephalocapsus immaculatus Maa, T.C. entTyp 12701 Ceratina maai Maa, T.C. entTyp 9408 Opius esotericus Maa, T.C. entTyp 6959 Neopanorpa spicata Maa, T.C. entTyp 6585 Heterodoxus maai Maa, T.C. entTyp 13890 Amemboa prostrata Maa, T.C. entTyp 12912 Dineutus jocosus Maa, T.C. entTyp 13064 Stenus chakthongi Maa, T.C. entTyp 6796 Schenklingia novaeguineae Maa, T.C. entTyp 3206 Paramblynotus trisectus Maa, T.C. entTyp 6111 Rallinyssus amauornis Maa, T.C. entTyp 7379 Aphanocephalus planus Maa, T.C. entTyp 14513 Episymploce fangensis Maa, T.C. entTyp 11649 Phytocentor longicornis Maa, T.C. entTyp 14056 Poochara aquila Maa, T.C. entTyp 6871 Amphimeloides ovatus Maa, T.C. entTyp 9189 Ptilomera maai Maa, T.C. entTyp 13387 Euphranta balteata Maa, T.C. entTyp 13794 Aphelopus borneanus Maa, T.C. entTyp 10800 Phlotodes scabiosa Maa, T.C. entTyp 13965 Medetera maai Maa, T.C. entTyp 12551 Batracomorphus troilus Maa, T.C. entTyp 14907 Exillis subparallelus Maa, T.C. entTyp 3334 Asiorestia convexa Maa, T.C. entTyp 12526 Batracomorphus cocles Maa, T.C. entTyp 3414 Scopiastes rufipes biakensis Maa, T.C. entTyp 10287 Strongylium bomberai Maa, T.C. entTyp 7867 Carventus crassus Maa, T.C. entTyp 12261 Taharana spiculata Maa, T.C. entTyp 3108 Psychoda kea Maa, T.C. entTyp 14962 Luperus thailandicus Maa, T.C. entTyp 10663 Scaphoideus orientalis Maa, T.C. entTyp 6012 Hemipyxis tendomarginalis Maa, T.C. entTyp 11442 Heteralonia chinensis Maa, T.C. entTyp 9096 Glochocoris truncatus Maa, T.C. entTyp 10477 Saldubella latimanus Maa, T.C. entTyp 12650 Prodromopsis nigrus Maa, T.C. entTyp 3457 Laelaps barbarae Maa, T.C. entTyp 11339 Apirocalus celatus Maa, T.C. entTyp 9060 Leiocoris ferrugineus Maa, T.C. entTyp 9556 Vulturnus pellucidus Maa, T.C. entTyp 3864 Stephanitis othnius Maa, T.C. entTyp 7479 Rhyparida pruinicollis Maa, T.C. entTyp 11714 Tartessops hardyi Maa, T.C. entTyp 13913 Spilosmylus neobritannicus Maa, T.C. entTyp 9341 Heterodoxus alatus Maa, T.C. entTyp 16218 Ventidius heissi Maa, T.C. entTyp 15642 Triaspis versatus Maa, T.C. entTyp 3305 Solephyma terminalis Maa, T.C. entTyp 8807 Burmanomyia notabilis Maa, T.C. entTyp 13261 Calosema browningae Maa, T.C. entTyp 9773 Batrachomorphus torensis Maa, T.C. entTyp 6159 Phalacrotophora perlonga Maa, T.C. entTyp 8983 Mezira hispida Maa, T.C. entTyp 9037 Neuroctenus longicornis Maa, T.C. entTyp 10290 Strongylium tarsale elytrale Maa, T.C. entTyp 4184 Aphelonecta alexis Maa, T.C. entTyp 14312 Coridromius minusculus Maa, T.C. entTyp 11687 Bajauana marica Maa, T.C. entTyp 15398 Achias hapsis Maa, T.C. entTyp 13679 Neoperla tetrapoda Maa, T.C. entTyp 3084 Telmatoscopus maai Maa, T.C. entTyp 15707 Chostonectes maai Maa, T.C. entTyp 16034 Ataenius warisensis Maa, T.C. entTyp 10693 Dianous borneensis Maa, T.C. entTyp 16272 Ormyrus kalabak Maa, T.C. entTyp 9171 Cerceris venusta atrescens Maa, T.C. entTyp 3865 Stephanitis anapetes Maa, T.C. entTyp 10568 Thagria multicalcara Maa, T.C. entTyp 7482 Rhyparida maai Maa, T.C. entTyp 13287 Hydroptila warisa Maa, T.C. entTyp 8088 Sphaerarthrum hastatomimicum Maa, T.C. entTyp 13302 Dolichopscerus variegatus Maa, T.C. entTyp 9861 Zorochrus maai Maa, T.C. entTyp 3853 Eteoneus megistus Maa, T.C. entTyp 3208 Trigonurella simonthomasi Maa, T.C. entTyp 11716 Tartessops rossumensis Maa, T.C. entTyp 10395 Thagria ventrocarina Maa, T.C. entTyp 13682 Neoperla alboguttata Maa, T.C. entTyp 11696 Bajauana latifrons Maa, T.C. entTyp 6911 Aphanocephalus superbus Maa, T.C. entTyp 13129 Cleotomiris chinensis Maa, T.C. entTyp 10396 Thagria furculata Maa, T.C. entTyp 9778 Telopetulcus dubius Maa, T.C. entTyp 7710 Enithares nigra Maa, T.C. entTyp 9952 Acanthonevra siamensis Maa, T.C. entTyp 15473 Hydrochus chitaniei Maa, T.C. entTyp 15813 Orientopius bishopi Maa, T.C. entTyp 9196 Melinda maai Maa, T.C. entTyp 10059 Carphurus pallidipes Maa, T.C. entTyp 13465 Siphanta expatria Maa, T.C. entTyp 13243 Opuna maai Maa, T.C. entTyp 14187 Pseudaulacaspis multiducta Maa, T.C. entTyp 8808 Curtonotum maai Maa, T.C. entTyp 13044 Rellimocoris minutus Maa, T.C. entTyp 15950 Deropygus alienus Maa, T.C. entTyp 15948 Misthosima rigua Maa, T.C. entTyp 12232 Aspilota albiapex Maa, T.C. entTyp 15770 Alamella maai Maa, T.C. entTyp 15144 Fingulus angusticuneatus Maa, T.C. entTyp 13678 Neoperla sarawak Maa, T.C. entTyp 14268 Myiocapsus sabah Maa, T.C. entTyp 9875 Lanecarus sarawakensis Maa, T.C. entTyp 14763 Culicoides maai Maa, T.C. entTyp 3147 Anisops lundbladiana Maa, T.C. entTyp 6650 Tranomeringia zosteriformis Maa, T.C. entTyp 12069 Strandiana virgulifera Maa, T.C. entTyp 8805 Dimorphopterus rondoni Maa, T.C. entTyp 16271 Ormyrus ignotus Maa, T.C. entTyp 13128 Cleotomiris borneoensis Maa, T.C. entTyp 7871 Camerarius aberrans Maa, T.C. entTyp 9860 Zorochrus sarawakensis Maa, T.C. entTyp 9179 Ploiaria maai Maa, T.C. entTyp 7517 Paraneonyssus pericrocoti Maa, T.C. entTyp 8085 Sphaerarthrum rotundatum Maa, T.C. entTyp 16289 Ormyrus tenompokus Maa, T.C. entTyp 11134 Tragoscelis malayanus Maa, T.C. entTyp 7767 Triplax sinica Maa, T.C. entTyp 3477 Hispodonta grandis Maa, T.C. entTyp 7210 Notiocharis fragilis Maa, T.C. entTyp 13473 Symploce spinistylifera Maa, T.C. entTyp 8792 Stenus amor Maa, T.C. entTyp 10505 Sulcomesitius thailandensis Maa, T.C. entTyp 14517 Cerobates maai Maa, T.C. entTyp 12649 Palaeofurius nigroemboliatus Maa, T.C. entTyp 9899 Pseudonirvana hieroglyphica Maa, T.C. entTyp 8879 Rubria rugosa Maa, T.C. entTyp 10665 Scaphoideus thailandensis Maa, T.C. entTyp 11196 Tharra bimaculata vudalensis Maa, T.C. entTyp 10639 Birdantis hesperugo Maa, T.C. entTyp 13845 Dryinus papuanus Maa, T.C. entTyp 3544 Cydistomyia similis Maa, T.C. entTyp 9998 Trupanea brunneipennis Maa, T.C. entTyp 8811 Aspinota sarawakensis Maa, T.C. entTyp 11682 Bajauana nigrifrons Maa, T.C. entTyp 11251 Cranaella genjam Maa, T.C. entTyp 3604 Cacodaemon gracilis Maa, T.C. entTyp 13457 Parasymploce maai Maa, T.C. entTyp 14241 Hesperus similis Maa, T.C. entTyp 14441 Blacus setosifrons Maa, T.C. entTyp 10828 Laccocoris lipogonia Maa, T.C. entTyp 14297 Tinginotopsis moifensis Maa, T.C. entTyp 3205 Leptolamina papuensis Maa, T.C. entTyp 13837 Dryinus subtilis Maa, T.C. entTyp 6792 Maaltica concinna Maa, T.C. entTyp 9869 Glyphonyx minicollis Maa, T.C. entTyp 15699 Fennahsia perioflata Maa, T.C. entTyp 12556 Batracomorphus latinus Maa, T.C. entTyp 11985 Rhynchoticida maai Maa, T.C. entTyp 7398 Rhyparida cacaovora Maa, T.C. entTyp 9890 Macropes maai Maa, T.C. entTyp 9513 Celyphus quadrimaculatus Maa, T.C. entTyp 7252 Telmatoscopus membragus Maa, T.C. entTyp 9243 Xanthopimpla punctulata Maa, T.C. entTyp 16277 Ormyrus longicaudus Maa, T.C. entTyp 11700 Bajauana sabazius Maa, T.C. entTyp 6648 Heteromeringia flaviventris Maa, T.C. entTyp 15659 Schizoprymnus deversus Maa, T.C. entTyp 3697 Oulema diminuta Maa, T.C. entTyp 7176 Heterocaecilius kobus Maa, T.C. entTyp 13458 Parasymploce quatei Maa, T.C. entTyp 10065 Carphurus lorengauensis Maa, T.C. entTyp 9188 Ptilomera gressitti Maa, T.C. entTyp 13056 Dianous cupreostigma Maa, T.C. entTyp 12284 Calodia bispinata Maa, T.C. entTyp 12628 Bryocorellisca novaguineae Maa, T.C. entTyp 3869 Cetiothucha physalia Maa, T.C. entTyp 11120 Coryphus irianus Maa, T.C. entTyp 10558 Thagria unidigitata Maa, T.C. entTyp 8148 Sphaerarthrum maai Maa, T.C. entTyp 9413 Opius wamenaensis Maa, T.C. entTyp 3335 Asiorestia resina Maa, T.C. entTyp 8959 Paracimex borneensis Maa, T.C. entTyp 14037 Trisephena metrior Maa, T.C. entTyp 11175 Tharra perlucida Maa, T.C. entTyp 7180 Ophiodopelma permaculatum Maa, T.C. entTyp 13170 Papuamimus irianicus Maa, T.C. entTyp 7918 Phainodina stygica Maa, T.C. entTyp 16260 Ormyrus asiaticus Maa, T.C. entTyp 3486 Ischnispa sulcata Maa, T.C. entTyp 15104 Scaphisoma fastum Maa, T.C. entTyp 10592 Thagria peravis Maa, T.C. entTyp 13410 Symploce catalinaensis Maa, T.C. entTyp 9226 Procanace hendeli Maa, T.C. entTyp 9361 Cofana maai Maa, T.C. entTyp 3859 Aeithauma aliona Maa, T.C. entTyp 13515 Acrotaeniostola interrupta Maa, T.C. entTyp 3479 Hispodonta vicina Maa, T.C. entTyp 13260 Calopsocus reticuloides Maa, T.C. entTyp 10468 Ototretadrilus maai Maa, T.C. entTyp 3106 Philosepedon fratruelis Maa, T.C. entTyp 13494 Mecocerina amabilis nigriventris Maa, T.C. entTyp 9092 Acoryphocoris angusticornis Maa, T.C. entTyp 14188 Pseudaulacaspis papulosa Maa, T.C. entTyp 6006 Hespera oculata Maa, T.C. entTyp 10573 Thagria walkeri Maa, T.C. entTyp 14369 Neova bodemensis Maa, T.C. entTyp 12635 Felisacus minutus Maa, T.C. entTyp 3115 Psychoda alia Maa, T.C. entTyp 14313 Coridromius neoguineanus Maa, T.C. entTyp 9800 Ancylopus glaberrimus Maa, T.C. entTyp 3113 Psychoda kalabanica Maa, T.C. entTyp 10570 Thagria pala Maa, T.C. entTyp 7032 Pantorhytes gracilis Maa, T.C. entTyp 10553 Thagria ornata Maa, T.C. entTyp 11176 Tharra lineata Maa, T.C. entTyp 12583 Haptoncus gangamorius Maa, T.C. entTyp 14085 Sochinsogonia brinobora Maa, T.C. entTyp 9561 Penthimiopsis parva Maa, T.C. entTyp 3284 Calomicrus maatsingi Maa, T.C. entTyp 15666 Schizoprymnus aramus Maa, T.C. entTyp 9303 Myolepta petiolata Maa, T.C. entTyp 14367 Repapa tenompokae Maa, T.C. entTyp 10834 Warisia cavanceps Maa, T.C. entTyp 6689 Xenohelea sarmensis Maa, T.C. entTyp 14699 Papuapsaltria baasi Maa, T.C. entTyp 13294 Orthotrichia fragilis Maa, T.C. entTyp 9215 Gyranusoidea advena Maa, Miyatake & Yoshimoto entTyp 15471 Hydrochus gitaraiae Maa, (T.C.) entTyp 3081 Phlebotomus maai Maa & Quate entTyp 6942 Symmerus pectinatus Maa & Lin entTyp 10218 Anidiocerus variabilis Maa & Lin entTyp 7581 Icosta lonchurae Maa & Kuo entTyp 7588 Icosta fenestella Maa & Kuo entTyp 6857 Ornithoica tridens Maa & Kuo entTyp 13631 Tetragnatha amoena Maa & Gressitt entTyp 14221 Hesperus flavoris Maa & Gressitt entTyp 11083 Myophthiria neocaledonica Maa & Gressitt entTyp 9514 Celyphus rugosus Maa & Gressitt entTyp 10810 Stannardiola ocellata Maa & Gressitt entTyp 3946 Plagithmysus ignotus M[unro]?, G.C. entTyp 10380 Crataerina debilis M.A.P.S. MO 2712 Pecten M. Lerague Herp 1627 Lepidodactylus lugubris M Vasconcellos 01 Jul 1940 - 31 Jul 1940 Herp 3655 Tribolonotus novaeguineae M Nadchatram 26 Nov 1968 Herp 1932 Typhlops braminus M Murabayashi 01 Oct 1960 - 10 Oct 1960 Herp 4193 Typhlops braminus M Mueller-Ali 08 Jun 1971 Herp 1891 Typhlops braminus M Bothelho & P Kruger 13 Apr 1949 Herp 975 Ramphotyphlops braminus M Bothelho & P Kruger 13 Apr 1949 Herp 1886 Typhlops braminus M Bothelho 20 Jun 1947 Herp 1171 Oreophryne M & L Gressitt 23 Jun 1961 Herp 3733 Lobulia M & L Gressitt 29 May 1961 entTyp 3337 Cothonaspis pacifica Lyons, T. entTyp 4304 Aristotelia compsodelta Lyon, H.L. entTyp 5545 Pedronia acanthocauda Lydgate & Blackburn entTyp 5569 Brachymeria agonoxenae Loring entTyp 5993 Adelocera lopezi Lopez, A. entTyp 4356 Feltia looki Look, W.C. entTyp 4297 Mapsidius chenopodii Look, W.C. entTyp 3933 Neoclytarlus lookii Look, W.C. Herp 17468 Carlia novaeguineae Local villagers 11 Mar 1997 Herp 11002 Prasinohaema local collectors 10 mar 1985 Herp 5164 Nyctimystes kubori local collector 01 Jun 1967 Herp 5159 Nyctimystes foricula local collector 01 Jun 1967 Herp 5367 Litoria darlingtoni local collector 22 Aug 1967 Herp 5368 Litoria micromembrana OR modica local collector 22 Aug 1967 Herp 5165 Nyctimystes foricula local collector 01 Jun 1967 Herp 5169 Litoria arfakiana (group) local collector 01 Jun 1967 Herp 5171 Nyctimystes pulchra local collector 01 Jun 1967 Herp 5369 Litoria angiana local collector 23 Aug 1967 Herp 5162 Nyctimystes kubori local collector 01 Jun 1967 Herp 5163 Nyctimystes kubori local collector 01 Jun 1967 Herp 5161 Nyctimystes foricula local collector 01 Jun 1967 Herp 5172 Rana grisea local collector 01 Jun 1967 Herp 5158 Nyctimystes foricula local collector 01 Jun 1967 Herp 5371 Litoria angiana local collector 23 Aug 1967 Herp 5173 Rana grisea local collector 01 Jun 1967 Herp 5370 Litoria angiana local collector 23 Aug 1967 Herp 5156 Nyctimystes foricula local collector 01 Jun 1967 Herp 5168 Nyctimystes kubori local collector 01 Jun 1967 Herp 5166 Nyctimystes kubori local collector 01 Jun 1967 Herp 5160 Littoria micromembrana OR modica local collector 01 Jun 1967 Herp 5170 Rana grisea local collector 01 Jun 1967 ent 102034 Larra polita luzonensis Liu, R. S. J. entTyp 2967 Cryptocephalus pallidipes nakatae Liu, C.L. entTyp 9461 Neopsylla mustelae Liu & Liu entTyp 10830 Tanycricos usingeri Lippert, G. entTyp 10832 Idiocarus minor Lippert, G. entTyp 10831 Idiocarus litus Lippert, G. entTyp 15034 Laccobius miser Lippert, G. entTyp 12415 Dineutes curvipes Lippert & Shanahan entTyp 9488 Glyphonyx formosanus Lin, K.S. entTyp 13066 Stenus bilunatus Lin, K.S. entTyp 9515 Spaniocelyphus dentatus Lin, K.S. entTyp 10603 Thagria patruelis Lin, K.S. entTyp 10383 Eucampsipoda penthetoris bonae Lim, B.L. entTyp 9452 Megastrebla limbooliati Lim, B.L. entTyp 9492 Helenicula longipoda Lim, B.L. MO 174573 Lamellidea Lila 13 Sep 1937 MO 174574 Lamellidea Lila 13 Sep 1937 entTyp 2920 Brontispa norfolkensis Liepa, Z.R. entTyp 9308 Calliphora norfolka Liepa, Z.R. entTyp 9306 Calliphora pseudovomitoria Liepa, Z.R. entTyp 3003 Epilachna crassimala Li, C.S. entTyp 3004 Epilachna microgenitalia Li, C.S. entTyp 3006 Epilachna angusta Li, C.S. entTyp 3007 Afidenta arisana Li, C.S. entTyp 3005 Epilachna confusa Li, C.S. entTyp 1365 Araucaricola parallela Lever, R.A. entTyp 2789 Ceresium nakatae Lepesme, P. entTyp 2573 Tethionea bicolor Lepesme, P. entTyp 2574 Parachalcura maculata Lepesme, P. entTyp 2796 Tethionea pubescens Lepesme, P. entTyp 2788 Bethelium novaguineum Lepesme, P. entTyp 3425 Rhagidia leechi Leech, R.E.&T.S. entTyp 10072 Oppia loxolineata Leech, R.E.&T.S. entTyp 3360 Hypogastrura antarctica Leech, R.E.&T.S. entTyp 16018 Priopus leechi Leech, R.E. entTyp 10098 Hecalus fuscovittatus Leech, R.E. entTyp 9622 Neohaematopinus appressus Leech, R.E. entTyp 12680 Nodina minutissima Leech, R.E. entTyp 14514 Episymploce siui Leech, R.E. entTyp 9201 Calisius orientalis Leech, R.E. entTyp 8989 Mezira serrata Leech, R.E. entTyp 9729 Hoplopleura silvula Leech, R.E. entTyp 8950 Saileriola hyalina Leech, R.E. entTyp 10241 Pipunculus leechi Leech, R.E. entTyp 15009 Cassena vietnamica Leech, R.E. entTyp 13835 Dryinus fulvus Leech, R.E. entTyp 7592 Icosta spinosa Leech, R.E. entTyp 12002 Trypoxylon venustum Leech, R.E. entTyp 3263 Notoedres jamesoni Leech, R.E. entTyp 6735 Synsphyronus lineatus Leech, R.E. entTyp 13138 Hallodapus luridus Leech, R.E. entTyp 9621 Polyplax rhizomydis Leech & Nadchatram entTyp 7166 Pseudocaecilius helicoides Lee, S.S. entTyp 7945 Peripsocus stigmatus Lee, S. entTyp 7946 Peripsocus valvulus Lee, S. entTyp 7168 Allocaecilius maculatus Lee, S. entTyp 7170 Allocaecilius elongatus Lee, S. entTyp 7169 Allocaecilius fusciceps Lee, S. entTyp 7947 Ectopsocopis cognatus Lee, S. entTyp 7952 Ectopsocus innotatus Lee, S. entTyp 7953 Ectopsocus tenellus Lee, S. entTyp 7951 Ectopsocus crinitus Lee, S. entTyp 7950 Ectopsocus cirratus Lee, S. entTyp 7948 Ectopsocus amphithrix Lee, S. entTyp 7944 Peripsocus selene Lee, S. entTyp 7954 Ectopsocus vannus Lee, S. entTyp 7167 Lobocaecilius longifurca Lee, S. entTyp 9262 Xanthopimpla guptai maculibasis Lee & Ming entTyp 9465 Xanthopimpla guptai maculibasis Lee & Ming entTyp 15598 Sminthurinus kaha Lee entTyp 15558 Lepidocyrtus poko Lee entTyp 15593 Isotoma bendixenae Lee entTyp 6015 Oscinosoma uahukae LeBronnec & Tauraa entTyp 12227 Lixophaga beardsleyi Leach, S.S. entTyp 13546 Symploce bipinnacula Leach, R.E. entTyp 2158 Gynaikothrips fuscus Lea, A.M. entTyp 2163 Diplochelaeothrips mikrommatos Lea, A.M. entTyp 2151 Cryptothrips latus fijiensis Lea, A.M. entTyp 2178 Phlaeothrips flavitibia fuscus Lea, A.M. entTyp 770 Imma catapsesta Le Bronnec, G. entTyp 2678 Aloha majuma Le Bronnec, G. entTyp 773 Opogona trissostacta Le Bronnec, G. entTyp 565 Rhyncogonus cinereus Le Bronnec, G. entTyp 775 Decadarchis rufimacula Le Bronnec, G. entTyp 742 Margaronia phormingopa Le Bronnec, G. entTyp 677 Callopistria ouria nannodes Le Bronnec, G. entTyp 732 Campyloneuropsis seorsus Le Bronnec, G. entTyp 2643 Oliarus zancha Le Bronnec, G. entTyp 727 Atella marquesana Le Bronnec, G. entTyp 767 Asymphorodes balanotis Le Bronnec, G. entTyp 733 Atractotomus collinus Le Bronnec, G. entTyp 2192 Trioza alifumosa Le Bronnec, G. entTyp 676 Lambula erema Le Bronnec, G. entTyp 703 Nesophyla breviata Le Bronnec, G. entTyp 1809 Dryotribodes denticulatus Le Bronnec, G. entTyp 789 Sierola gregoryi Le Bronnec, G. entTyp 2316 Rosenwaldia kaavae Le Bronnec, G. entTyp 11056 Campylomma marquesana Le Bronnec, G. entTyp 927 Orchestia floresiana monospina Le Bronnec, G. entTyp 2198 Lamprochernes kanaka Le Bronnec, G. entTyp 1193 Prochaetops nasuta Le Bronnec, G. entTyp 771 Imma fulminatrix Le Bronnec, G.
Result Page: First | Previous | 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 | Next | Last
Page Last Updated: Wednesday, June 10, 2015
Data Last Updated: Wednesday, June 10, 2015
This dynamic searchable database was developed by BPBM as a service to all PBIN
partners, with digitization support from various sources .
Geographic Perspectives U.S. Programs &
Activities | International
| California | Central Southwest/Gulf Coast Great Basin | Northern Rockies | Pacific Basin | Pacific Northwest | Southern Appalachian | Southwest
This NBII site is developed and maintained by the Pacific Basin
Information Node of the U.S. Geological Survey-National Biological
Information Infrastructure NBII sites look best when viewed
with Netscape 5.0
or later and Internet
Explorer 5.0 or later.
Last
Updated: NBII Disclaimer and
Privacy Statement | Accessibility