If
you can not see the drop down menu, your computer is not reading
Javascript. You must either enable Javascript or use the text-only
version of the site. How to Enable JavaScript Netscape 6.x:
Select Edit, then Preferences, then click Advanced. A box appears
allowing you to select Enable JavaScript. Netscape 7.x/Mozilla
1.x: Select Edit, then Preferences, then double-click Advanced, then
Scripts & Plugins. Under 'Enable JavaScript for' make sure the
Navigator option is selected. Internet Explorer 4.x: Select View,
then Internet Options, then click Advanced. Select an option under
Security. Internet Explorer 5.x: Select Tools, then Internet
Options. Then select Security, click on Internet, then Custom Level.
Near the bottom of the list, there is an option called Active
Scripting (JavaScript). Click Enable.
Higher Geography:
Continent/Ocean:
Country:
Island Group:
State/Province:
County:
Island:
Records 8001– 8500 of 22162 (Page 17 of 45)
ID# Taxon Name Collector DateentTyp 15781 Phytobia subdiversata native collector entTyp 7076 Toya trophonius Harrison, R.A. entTyp 6912 Aphanocephalus jesseltonus Maa, T.C. entTyp 15693 Bupon bicornutus Spencer, N.R. MO 9761 Merelina wanawana entTyp 6347 Drosophila dorsigera Tamashiro, M. entTyp 11794 Heterocaecilius phimus Thornton, I.W.B. entTyp 2396 Paremeopedus wakensis Bryan, Jr., E.H. entTyp 4954 "Delphax" thyestes entTyp 3280 Mimastra quadrinotata Maa, T.C. entTyp 1821 Ampagia williamsorum Williams, F.X. entTyp 12966 Ptycta apicanthoides apicanthoides Thornton, I.W.B. entTyp 16399 Rhyncogonus zeta entTyp 136 Sierola lacessita Timberlake, P.H. entTyp 9577 Drabescus brunneus Maa, T.C. entTyp 11624 Guisardinus solomonicus Straatman, R. entTyp 6646 Heteromeringia strandtmannorum Maa, T.C. entTyp 12278 Lodiana pectinata Maa, T.C. entTyp 13594 Sphaerogastrella papuana Okada, T. ent 78678 Moranila californica Koebele entTyp 4068 Campsicnemus tarsiciliatus Williams, F.X. MO 257719 Bursa entTyp 8225 Ctenosciara multispinosa Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 5188 Lamenia hiva entTyp 1605 Megapenthes arcifrons Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 14931 Adenopterus perplexus Krauss, N.L.H. entTyp 2729 Hypsotingis columna entTyp 13867 Gonatopus papuanus Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 2840 Pelmatomesa sarophora Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 9835 Czernyola hyalina Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 3247 Culicoides novairelandi Peters, W.L. entTyp 12268 Taharana ellsburyi Sedlacek, J. entTyp 4506 Thymbris iphianassa Koebele, A. entTyp 191 Semnoprepia fuscopurpurea Swezey, O.H. entTyp 962 Neomedina atripennis Bryan, Jr., E.H. entTyp 1055 Ampagioides discretus Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 9132 Emesopsis bunda Muir, F. entTyp 5860 Methoca punctata Osborn, H.T. entTyp 15123 Psectra wilhelmense Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 247 Acalles wilkesii Bryan, Jr., E.H. entTyp 8252 Ascoschoengastia lorentzimys Traub & Mann entTyp 15265 Oceaniphisis cookiensis entTyp 9440 Chauliognathus politus Mena entTyp 1140 Microcryptorhynchus punctipennis Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 3624 Tricimba batucola McClure, H.E. entTyp 6387 Drosophila larifuga Hardy, D.E. entTyp 12118 Baeocera pacifica Goss, R.J. entTyp 6717 Bezzia crassistyla Hardy, D.E. entTyp 10699 Drosophila formella Kaneshiro, K.Y. entTyp 5339 Thyrocephalus flavomaculatus Muir, F. entTyp 1312 Anchastus trukensis Ono, Z. entTyp 1200 Prochaetops bivittata Mumford & Adamson entTyp 3780 Eucerocoris thetis? entTyp 15875 Beornia brevigaster Sedlacek, J.&M. entTyp 8439 Epipedocera cruentata laosensis Rondon, J.A. entTyp 6275 Antopocerus arcuatus Swezey, O.H. entTyp 8490 Cacia cephaloides Rondon, J.A. entTyp 6234 Philosepedon decipiens Quate, L.W. entTyp 10537 Subria solomona Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 9201 Calisius orientalis Leech, R.E. entTyp 9602 Chaetopapuaia setifrons Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 8383 Xylotrechus tanoni Rondon, J.A. entTyp 8687 Eryssamena cristipennis Rondon, J.A. entTyp 11987 Rhynchoticida frenalis native collector entTyp 15335 Iobates somare entTyp 8605 Egesina rondoni Rondon, J.A. entTyp 5318 Proutista pseudomoesta Muir, F. entTyp 8507 Atimura laosica Rondon, J.A. entTyp 9083 Usingerida angulata Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 7171 Heterocaecilius longipenna McClure, E.C. entTyp 12844 Eupelmus neogiganteus entTyp 12680 Nodina minutissima Leech, R.E. entTyp 13165 Biromiris bulolo Ford, E.J., Jr. entTyp 2048 Neosciadella quadripustulata Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 2435 Demotina pubescens Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 1773 Lissodema guamense Swezey, O.H. entTyp 4492 Eurinoscopus hamadryas Muir, F. entTyp 15012 Hoplosaenidea rugosa Quate, S. ent 77345 Solenopsis geminata entTyp 13357 Phasca connexa Brandt, W.W. entTyp 13886 Palaeorhiza eugenes entTyp 2342 Xyletobius chenopodii Ford, E.J., Jr. entTyp 15959 Paracarphurus tenaxipilosus Swift, P. entTyp 12712 Kymocta lutui entTyp 6788 Kelerimenopon fuscirostris Clissold, H.W. entTyp 16482 Orthotrichia minalwang Torrevillas, H.M. entTyp 397 Camptobrochis fenestratus Giffard, W.M. entTyp 1481 Pipunculus oahuensis Perkins, R.C.L. entTyp 14070 Kolla hirashimai Hirashima, Y. entTyp 174 Megachile palmarum Perkins, R.C.L. entTyp 8754 Menesia gleneoides Rondon, J.A. entTyp 3597 Tabanus flaviscutellus Quate, S. entTyp 69 Sierola hirsuta Timberlake, P.H. entTyp 6989 Stethotes ajax Brandt, W.W. entTyp 10640 Birdantis enyo Maa, T.C. entTyp 15834 Phthiracarus curiosus entTyp 11801 Ragwelellus gressitti Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 10978 Adoretus gressitti Quate, S. entTyp 14395 Halictophagus angustipes Hirashima, Y. entTyp 11724 Phytotartessus nabirensis Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 3117 Psychoda floscula Quate, L.W. entTyp 9190 Leptocera pectinata Tenorio, J.A. entTyp 1906 Plestia naias Bryan, Jr., E.H. entTyp 12692 Colaspoides langbianicus Spencer, N.R. entTyp 9638 Geigyella candelabrum Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 358 Technomyrmex albipes rufescens Bryan, Jr., E.H. entTyp 1986 Ceresium decorum Kondo & Zimmerman entTyp 11373 Arrhenothrips pacificus Krauss, N.L.H. entTyp 7114 Strongylium gressitti entTyp 13214 Decomia parva Torrevillas, H.M. MO 55388 Lam. aspera entTyp 2516 Simodactylus impressus Krauss, N.L.H. entTyp 6445 Drosophila spectabilis Hardy, D.E. entTyp 16378 Homoneura dentimentula entTyp 10773 Schoengastia diannae Nadchatram, et al entTyp 9948 Dacus citimus Gressitt & Maa entTyp 16341 Pseudodera bicolor entTyp 9909 Aloxestocephalus nigrobrunneus Brandt, W.W. entTyp 431 Megatrioza swezeyi Swezey & Wilder entTyp 5532 Megatrioza palmicola Swezey, O.H. entTyp 8589 Paralychrosimorphus rondoni Rondon, J.A. entTyp 11683 Bajauana sharuhen Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 11675 Bajauana pitho Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 15802 Coptocheles nakaharai entTyp 11741 Macrotartessus straatmani Straatman, R. entTyp 11186 Tharra acusifera Krauss, N.L.H. entTyp 15912 Parasigmoidella levii Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 167 Sierola rufomandibulata Swezey, O.H. entTyp 7794 Apteraradus vietnamensis Spencer, N.R. entTyp 2552 Chauliognathus gressitti Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 2967 Cryptocephalus pallidipes nakatae Liu, C.L. entTyp 14386 Triozocera paradisea Sedlacek, J. entTyp 2590 Eucoila oreias Perkins, R.C.L. MO 257840 Cardiidae entTyp 13223 Decomioides pulla Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 9996 Stylia siamensis Pholboon, T. entTyp 4350 Aletia ferruginea Swezey, O.H. MO 9979 Partula oreas entTyp 14918 Ptycta isabellae Thornton, I.W.B. entTyp 466 Lygus kellersi Kellers, H.C. entTyp 14694 Gymnotympana langeraki Brandt, W.W. entTyp 1629 Trioza zimmermani Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 11364 Aeolothrips inauditus Williams, F.X. entTyp 3728 Mimorsidis yaeyamensis Bohart, G.E. entTyp 11027 Eupodes sigmoidensis Goff & Radovsky entTyp 15055 Euconnus zimmermani Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 10689 Aidomyia nitens Gressitt, J.L. MO 257309 Achatinella fulgens entTyp 10855 Coleolissus papua Brandt, W.W. entTyp 2792 Ceresium lieftincki Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 4395 Phrynomorphus taedius entTyp 6022 Illeis gressitti Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 11844 Laccobius hollandiae Brandt, W.W. entTyp 8564 Pterolophia vientiannensis Rondon, J.A. entTyp 3796 Vulturnia albonotata Koebele, A. entTyp 12203 Lispocephala difficilis Tsuda, D. entTyp 9704 Ommatius suntius Torrevillas, H.M. entTyp 8141 Sphaerarthrum magicum Brandt, W.W. entTyp 2562 Oodemas paludicola Perkins, R.C.L. ent 103219 Nesodynerus oblitus entTyp 705 Nesophyla flavida bimaculata Mumford & Adamson ent 54294 Cardiocondyla nuda entTyp 6365 Drosophila fuscifrons Bryant entTyp 629 Phloeobius gigas horaeus Le Bronnec & Tauraa MO 255298 {No Entry} MO 9750 Eatoniella janetaylorae entTyp 14340 Sarcophaga allisoni Kano, R. entTyp 909 Uapou maculata Le Bronnec, G. entTyp 4063 Campsicnemus longiciliatus Williams, F.X. MO 12023 Lept. thaanumi entTyp 10021 Carphurus tenuiviolaceus Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 3034 Vulturnus dido Krauss, N.L.H. entTyp 1377 Halictus rotaensis hornbosteli Hornbostel entTyp 6626 Leptotrombidium wallacei CJM,JS,GBS entTyp 5164 Herpis flavescens Baker, C.F. entTyp 9787 Cheilotrichia palauensis Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 13800 Aphelopus caledonicus Yoshimoto, C.M. entTyp 8783 Oberea pararubetra Rondon, J.A. entTyp 7440 Calisius liliputianus Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 6131 Hexacola octosegmenta Yoshimoto, C.M. entTyp 13812 Anteon silvestre Maa, T.C. entTyp 6299 Drosophila araiotrichia Hardy, D.E. entTyp 8531 Pothyne variegatoides Rondon, J.A. entTyp 539 Lonchaea uniseta Bryan, Jr., E.H. entTyp 524 Pygophora buxtoni Bryan, Jr., E.H. entTyp 9931 Itoplectis melanthes Sedlacek, J. entTyp 3707 Lema painei Sedlacek, J. entTyp 7842 Campsicnemus invaginatus Habeck, D.H. entTyp 1117 Microcryptorhynchus sternalis Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 5951 Formosia aurifacies Brandt, W.W. MO 6236 Clausilia H.H. Calvert entTyp 12648 Palaeofurius cyclopensis Maa, T.C. MO 64245 Nerita polita W.A. & E.L. Bryan entTyp 2971 Calopsectra kaalae monticola Hardy, D.E. entTyp 14293 Prolygus nakanaiensis Ford, E.J. entTyp 12186 Lispocephala mimetica Yoshimoto, C.M. entTyp 5008 Aloha plectranthi Swezey, O.H. entTyp 420 Swezwilderia bryani Bryan, Jr., E.H. entTyp 14483 Derosphaerus longipes Wilson, N. entTyp 13638 Tetragnatha signata Sedlacek, J. entTyp 9282 Gymnopholus shungolus Gressitt & Colman entTyp 14503 Casnonidea baloghi entTyp 494 Deretiodes swezeyi Swezey & Wilder entTyp 7402 Rhyparida dejecta Maa, T.C. entTyp 1418 Neseis pallidus Bryant, O. entTyp 3161 Euglenes malayanus McClure, H.E. entTyp 9585 Plagithmysus dodonaeavorus Gagne,Montgomery,Gressitt entTyp 14955 Liroetis viridipennis native collector entTyp 10549 Thagria elongata Maa, T.C. entTyp 8240 Epyris tenanus Williams, F.X. entTyp 10350 Laelaps joaquini entTyp 16122 Sephena vexora entTyp 6251 Psychoda serpentina Quate, L.W. entTyp 276 Oliarus myoporicola Swezey, O.H. entTyp 15162 Leptotrombidium macacaphilus entTyp 4560 Tartessus iphis entTyp 7930 Onychobates nidicola Mitchell, C.J. entTyp 14793 Dicranomyia kauaiensis entTyp 3355 Phytagromyza tibialis Gressitt, J.L. ent 77015 Pheidole megacephala entTyp 14887 Anteon parapriscum entTyp 14806 Kuwayama oahuensis entTyp 11316 Zeugophora maai Maa, T.C. entTyp 12989 Ptycta disclera Thornton, I.W.B. entTyp 9195 Melinda elegans Krauss, N.L.H. entTyp 11758 Lallemandana insulata Moore, J.W. MO 14291 End. entTyp 8371 Acrocyrtidus aurescens Rondon, J.A. entTyp 6374 Drosophila imitator Hardy, D.E. entTyp 2877 Culicoides flavidorsalis Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 6973 Stethotes semicastanea Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 2474 Bradymerus pectinatus Zimmerman, E.C. ent 14401 Iolania oahuensis or koolauensis entTyp 976 Osseteris marshalli Bryan, Jr., E.H. entTyp 11753 Lallemandana gressitti Gressitt, J.L. ent 77353 Solenopsis geminata entTyp 10858 Aristolebia wau Sedlacek, J.&M. entTyp 9502 Tabanus lenticuloides Straatman, R. entTyp 15312 Drosophila toxochaeta Montgomery, S.L. entTyp 3257 Japanagromyza trientis Maa, T.C. entTyp 16259 Ormyrus alus Williams, [F.X.] entTyp 16082 Papuanella bigata entTyp 11309 Diceropyga bougainvillensis Brandt, W.W. entTyp 8388 Perissus alticollis Rondon, J.A. entTyp 11338 Apirocalus io Sedlacek, J.&M. entTyp 10929 Tachys parasenarius entTyp 1047 Ampagia maculata ingens Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 7109 Gressittacantha terranova Wise, K.A.J. entTyp 14199 Polyrhanis samuelsoni Sedlacek, J.&M. entTyp 14507 Laccobius alius Quate, L.W. entTyp 3141 Chauliognathus wilhelmensis Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 1374 Iphrobrium guamensis Usinger, R.L. entTyp 9421 Neogressittia ebenina rufithorax entTyp 15784 Cerodontha fujianensis CKTHIS fukianensis? Maa, T.C. MO 263997 Polymita picta entTyp 13126 Auricillocoris tawauanus Holtmann, H. entTyp 1174 Xyleborus mumfordi Mumford & Adamson entTyp 12876 Polynema kokense entTyp 10779 Drymopsocus carrilloi entTyp 11452 Anisolabis mauiensis Perkins, R.C.L. MO 240393 Conus marmoreus Tuttle, H. entTyp 13104 Maira bicolor Sedlacek, J.&M. entTyp 8608 Nosavana laosensis Rondon, J.A. entTyp 6059 Ditropidus punctulatus Brandt, W.W. entTyp 11610 Therion unguiculum Sedlacek, J. entTyp 13870 Diphoropria phaeocala Gressitt & Maa (J.L. & T.C.) entTyp 11123 Mycetina rhodoptera Maa, T.C. entTyp 9543 Tolasella moifensis Maa, T.C. entTyp 5760 Neochelogynus nigricornis Koebele, A. entTyp 7576 Monteithia nigra Samuelson, G.A. entTyp 4481 Idiocerus cupido entTyp 8103 Sphaerarthrum wauense Sedlacek, J. entTyp 12287 Calodia tripectinata Maa, T.C. entTyp 9959 Adramoides picta Kawasaki, R. entTyp 10226 Allostethus punctatum Torrevillas, H.M. entTyp 2838 Halobates bryani Bryan, Jr., E.H. MO 240030 {Blank} entTyp 949 Pacificola remota Le Bronnec, G. entTyp 2160 Parateuchothrips fuscus Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 14748 Oecetis keraia entTyp 9702 Ommatius peristus Torrevillas, H.M. entTyp 7928 Rhyncomolpus ptinoides Sedlacek, J.&M. entTyp 5272 Peggiopsis rufa Muir, F. entTyp 11645 Hyaloplictus minor O'Brien, C.W. entTyp 708 Paracicadula coniceps Adamson, A.M. entTyp 4206 Pipunculus homoeophanes entTyp 10589 Thagria fucosa Ford, E.J., Jr. entTyp 5586 Macrodyctium omiodivorus entTyp 7301 Brunettia tenuistyla Steffan, W.A. entTyp 13018 Culicoides laoensis entTyp 3210 Labrosyne longipes Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 2121 Hypocryphalus tutuilaensis Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 2378 Olethrius glabrus McCall, C. entTyp 15511 Sarona mokihana Asquith, A. entTyp 3598 Lynchia zumpti MO 68536 Cypraea errones entTyp 10150 Rhabdochaeta brachycera Torrevillas, H.M. entTyp 9542 Tolasella festa Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 8622 Paramelanauster sciamai Rondon, J.A. entTyp 556 Rutilia savaiiensis Bryan, Jr., E.H. entTyp 4402 Nephotettix plebeius entTyp 15974 Mirabilopsaltria globulata Tawi entTyp 13611 Helina hirashimai Kano, R. entTyp 8615 Cyriotasastes laosicus Rondon, J.A. entTyp 965 Cyphogastra bedoci obscura Le Bronnec, G. entTyp 6378 Drosophila incompleta Hardy, D.E. entTyp 11876 Trupanea perkinsi Hardy, D.E. entTyp 10671 Opiptacris bougainvillea femorata Ford, E.J., Jr. entTyp 14715 Heisshygia rolstoni Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 14240 Hesperus rubidus Brandt, W.W. entTyp 10091 Ammophilomima indiae Nathan, P.S. entTyp 8965 Mastigocoris usingeri Muir, F. entTyp 15327 Kelisia swezeyi Bridwell, J.C. entTyp 13045 Psittaconirmus opopsittae Shanahan, P.J. entTyp 139 Sierola illingworthi Giffard, W.M. entTyp 13467 Pteropimyobia melonycteris - entTyp 12492 Tmesisternus rufotriangularis Sedlacek, J. entTyp 3337 Cothonaspis pacifica Lyons, T. entTyp 11867 Trupanea dempta Beardsley, J.W. entTyp 4769 Chloriona fuscipennis entTyp 1369 Ptochiomera caeca entTyp 8129 Sphaerarthrum gendae Sedlacek, J.&M. entTyp 215 Philodoria pipturicola Swezey, O.H. entTyp 3896 Protocaria scalaris Koebele, A. entTyp 13689 Deraeocoris gagnei Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 464 Lygus samoanus Bryan, Jr., E.H. entTyp 15676 Ottistira telefominensis Straatman, R. entTyp 11184 Tharra curtisi Maa, T.C. entTyp 15016 Sinoluperoides major Quate, L.W. entTyp 11709 Tartessops huonensis Sedlacek, J. entTyp 8423 Demonax pseudonotabilis Rondon, J.A. MO 18329 Amastra entTyp 7084 Phaciocephalus carbas Judd, A.F. entTyp 8682 Eryssamena similis Rondon, J.A. entTyp 2675 Nesosydne latona Le Bronnec, G. entTyp 8649 Sternohammus laosensis Rondon, J.A. entTyp 13400 Nesocricos kukukuku Polhemus, J.T.&D.A. entTyp 12673 Bironiella trinotata Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 11718 Tartessops quadrispinus Sedlacek, J.&M. entTyp 8967 Artabanus gazellensis Sedlacek, J. entTyp 7221 Telmatoscopus centraceps Quate, L.W.&S. entTyp 8912 Drosophila recticilia Murphy, J.P. entTyp 11713 Tartessops bispinus Maa, T.C. entTyp 7378 Aphanocephalus sedlaceki Sedlacek, J.&M. entTyp 78 Sierola brevicauda Fullaway, D.T. entTyp 8078 Sphaerarthrum pseudosalomonis Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 6710 Palpomyia novaeguineae Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 2078 Polytoxus pilosus Usinger, R.L. entTyp 4421 Epipsychidion epipyropis Koebele, A. MO 240080 {Blank} entTyp 2787 Bethelium monticola Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 8403 Rhaphuma elongata Rondon, J.A. entTyp 9862 Csikia tenompokensis Maa, T.C. entTyp 15867 Myrmarachne edwardsi Berry, J.W. & J.A. Beatty entTyp 13371 Themarohystrix hyalina Ismay, J. entTyp 7774 Plecia jubata Milliron, H.E. entTyp 15151 Fingulus novobritanicus Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 16141 Simulium pallidicranium Craig, D.A. entTyp 8755 Thermistis croceocincta conjunctesignata Rondon, J.A. entTyp 2823 Raphuma barbouri Ford, E.J., Jr. entTyp 14163 Tuguinana gressittorum Gressitt, J.L.&M. entTyp 9097 Glochocoris acutus Sedlacek, J. entTyp 2547 Dryotribodes littoralis Ford, E.J., Jr. MO 240385 Conus imperialis Tuttle, H.L. entTyp 6994 Oceanides yoshimotoi Yoshimoto, C.M. entTyp 8619 Anoplophora zonatrix major Rondon, J.A. entTyp 7753 Plecia hamata Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 11384 Icosta paramonovi Brown, W.L. entTyp 15293 Leptynoptera honiara Krauss, N.L.H. entTyp 7023 Pantorhytes sedlaceki Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 10125 Callantra vittata Quate, L.W. entTyp 1234 Phanerostethus vitiensis Bryan, Jr., E.H. entTyp 1368 Pristomerus hilaris Perkins, R.C.L. MO 231165 Strombus pugilis entTyp 5961 Paratropeza atra Brandt, W.W. entTyp 9481 Prytanicoris dimorpha Maa, T.C. entTyp 14193 Episcaphula coerulea entTyp 6368 Drosophila gilvilateralis Mitchell, W.C. entTyp 9853 Brachylacon sarawakensis Maa, T.C. entTyp 5396 Callinesia ornata Muir, F. entTyp 12405 Palaeorhiza nigrescens entTyp 8638 Annamanum rondoni Rondon, J.A. entTyp 6910 Aphanocephalus pahanganus Quate, L.W. MO 18415 Ach. MO 257474 Conus geographus A.J. Kohn entTyp 10453 Zelandopsocus novoguinensis Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 12890 Limonia sabroskyana entTyp 10907 Demetrida lepida Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 12927 Dicraeus gressitti Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 8941 Platypus diffinis Monteith, G.B. entTyp 845 Epilohmannia verrucosa Van Zwaluwenburg, R.H. entTyp 8842 Brephosceles diomedei Clagg, H.B. entTyp 377 Sclerodermus brevicornis Bryan, Jr., E.H. entTyp 2323 Marquesia major Tauraa, H. entTyp 8708 Exocentrus alboseriatus alboseriatipennis Rondon, J.A. entTyp 10743 Culicoides costalis Peters, W.L. entTyp 5986 Dicranotropis vastatrix entTyp 15049 Neseuthia zimmermani Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 1954 Batrivitis clypeata Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 2291 Asopidiopsis csikii namukensis Ladd, H.S. entTyp 6893 Amphimeloides confusus Sedlacek, J. entTyp 3249 Japanagromyza triformis Hardy, D.E. entTyp 13309 Neoperla nishidai Holtmann, H. MO 240011 {Blank} entTyp 6173 Megaselia nigribasis Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 10171 Promechus straatmani Mena entTyp 3302 Paleosepharia liquidambara Maa, T.C. entTyp 780 Sierola ooumuana Mumford & Adamson MO 15020 Limnea entTyp 14244 Hesperus splendoris Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 14594 Pharangispa alpiniae georgiana entTyp 12826 Beardsleyia amaurogaster entTyp 14479 Derosphaerus dentipes Brandt, W.W. entTyp 6988 Stethotes cryptorrhynchodes Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 1625 Leuronota magna Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 2653 Nesosydne remmius Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 7291 Brunettia pumilis Quate, L.W.&S. entTyp 14397 Lychnocolax novaeguineae Maa, T.C. entTyp 1973 Dellamora aesura Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 12297 Codilia retrorsa Williams, F.X. entTyp 9069 Chinessa bellicosa Sedlacek, J. entTyp 2989 Scenopinus adventicia Hardy, D.E. entTyp 14853 Nesiomiris maculatus Gagne, W.C. entTyp 613 Rhyncogonus submetallicus Adamson, A.M. entTyp 11195 Tharra bimaculata bimaculata Maa, T.C. entTyp 8664 Diboma subpuncticollis Rondon, J.A. entTyp 8480 Clyzomedus laosicus Rondon, J.A. MO 240062 {Blank} entTyp 7900 Panelus gressitti Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 5880 Pseudagenia caerulescens Williams, F.X. entTyp 2682 Delphacodes ixion Krauss, N.L.H. entTyp 14713 Dioxypterus tonga entTyp 4200 Pipunculus erinyus entTyp 931 Neanura insularum Le Bronnec & Tauraa entTyp 4310 Aristotelia xylospila Swezey, O.H. entTyp 2265 Tagalus brittoni Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 6432 Drosophila quasianomalipes Hardy, D.E. entTyp 5147 Eocenchrea pulla Muir, F. entTyp 7175 Ophiodopelma semiceps Thornton, I.W.B. entTyp 7601 Melophagus ovinus himalayae Quate, L.W. entTyp 7640 Carphurus bispinosus Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 12149 Trombigastia novabritainia Maa, T.C. ent 102230 Sceliphron caementarium Bryan, E. H., Jr. entTyp 15479 Hydrochus aschnakiranae Straatman, R. entTyp 13278 Homalictus squamosus Maa, T.C. entTyp 12369 Enicospilus quirinus Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 2628 Oliarus euphranor Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 7790 Acaraptera rotundata Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 1427 Neseis hiloensis interoculatus Usinger, R.L. entTyp 10158 Promechus orientalis Straatman & Shanahan MO 255278 {No Entry} entTyp 4460 Smicrocotis obscura ent 78378 Paratrechina bourbonica MO 230333 Viriola cancellata entTyp 6823 Gymnopholus glochidionis Sedlacek, J.&M. MO 257811 Terebra felina entTyp 9119 Artabanatus tahitiensis Zimmerman, E.C. ent 24583 Megalagrion xanthomelas Blackburn, T. entTyp 7411 Rhyparida palmarum Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 1403 Oceanides myopori Usinger, R.L. entTyp 1057 Ampagioides guttatus Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 9882 Polistes capnodes capnodes Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 1206 Prochaetops setifemur Mumford & Adamson MO 62490 Cypraea cicercula W.A. & E.L. Bryan entTyp 14849 Nesiomiris usingeri Usinger, R.L. MO 240042 {Blank} entTyp 271 Agrilus extraneus Perkins, R.C.L. entTyp 2151 Cryptothrips latus fijiensis Lea, A.M. entTyp 8312 Lasiophanes ruber Rondon, J.A. entTyp 7293 Brunettia iota Quate, L.W.&S. entTyp 1582 Polynema gigas Perkins, R.C.L. MO 236237 Engina entTyp 960 Sturmia aequalis Bryan, Jr., E.H. entTyp 13075 Simulium thailandicum Suzuki, H. entTyp 13229 Malaysiamiris bellae Kuncheria, K.J. entTyp 1518 Inostemma abnormis Perkins, R.C.L. entTyp 15298 Sulu pescadori Torrevillas, H. entTyp 7132 Manobia basipennis Brandt, W.W. entTyp 7389 Rhyparida gracilipes Brandt, W.W. entTyp 855 Protoschelobates vanzwaluwenburgi Van Zwaluwenburg, R.H. entTyp 11821 Drosophila tricingulata Carson, H.L. entTyp 7921 Micromolpus triumfettae Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 8523 Ropica rondoni Rondon, J.A. entTyp 3692 Lilioceris flyensis Brandt, W.W. entTyp 14652 Aeletes negrei Swezey, O.H. entTyp 12053 Thagria samuelsoni Krauss, N.L.H. entTyp 8878 Petalocephala nigrella Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 8001 Aedes pahangi Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 1515 Opisthacantha dubiosa Perkins, R.C.L. entTyp 2937 Callistola swartensis Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 3856 Leptoptyx icelia Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 12476 Tmesisternus goilalae Brandt, W.W. entTyp 3908 Heterocaria papuana Muir, F. MO 238728 Vexillum entTyp 4309 Aristotelia thurifica Swezey, O.H. entTyp 16217 Acropsilus udot Townes, H.K. MO 88889 Amas. R. Lyman entTyp 652 Pachycorynus insularis Adamson, A.M. entTyp 7717 Enithares foveatus entTyp 8989 Mezira serrata Leech, R.E.
Result Page: First | Previous | 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 | Next | Last
Page Last Updated: Wednesday, June 10, 2015
Data Last Updated: Wednesday, June 10, 2015
This dynamic searchable database was developed by BPBM as a service to all PBIN
partners, with digitization support from various sources .
Geographic Perspectives U.S. Programs &
Activities | International
| California | Central Southwest/Gulf Coast Great Basin | Northern Rockies | Pacific Basin | Pacific Northwest | Southern Appalachian | Southwest
This NBII site is developed and maintained by the Pacific Basin
Information Node of the U.S. Geological Survey-National Biological
Information Infrastructure NBII sites look best when viewed
with Netscape 5.0
or later and Internet
Explorer 5.0 or later.
Last
Updated: NBII Disclaimer and
Privacy Statement | Accessibility