If
you can not see the drop down menu, your computer is not reading
Javascript. You must either enable Javascript or use the text-only
version of the site. How to Enable JavaScript Netscape 6.x:
Select Edit, then Preferences, then click Advanced. A box appears
allowing you to select Enable JavaScript. Netscape 7.x/Mozilla
1.x: Select Edit, then Preferences, then double-click Advanced, then
Scripts & Plugins. Under 'Enable JavaScript for' make sure the
Navigator option is selected. Internet Explorer 4.x: Select View,
then Internet Options, then click Advanced. Select an option under
Security. Internet Explorer 5.x: Select Tools, then Internet
Options. Then select Security, click on Internet, then Custom Level.
Near the bottom of the list, there is an option called Active
Scripting (JavaScript). Click Enable.
Higher Geography:
Continent/Ocean:
Country:
Island Group:
State/Province:
County:
Island:
Records 501– 1000 of 22162 (Page 2 of 45)
ID# Taxon Name Collector DateentTyp 10609 Thagria fuga Spencer, N.R. entTyp 9544 Piorella gressitti Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 13801 Conganteon nepalense Quate, L.W. entTyp 14304 Dimifacoris fasciatus entTyp 13649 Hemilea atrata Roberts, H. entTyp 4214 Pipunculus picrodes entTyp 1332 Heterophyllus pacificus Ono, Z. entTyp 30 Sierola kaala Timberlake, P.H. entTyp 15722 Allacta brossuti Gressitt & Sedlacek MO 6781 Patella E.L Layard entTyp 7323 Philosepedon setosa Quate, L.W.&S. entTyp 13878 Palaeorhiza cuprea entTyp 8566 Pterolophia subforticornis Rondon, J.A. entTyp 5415 Neotangia munda Williams, F.X. entTyp 4831 Euidella blairmontensis Williams, F.X. entTyp 16242 Rhoptomeris advena Beardsley, J.W. entTyp 7792 Acaraptera gibbosa Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 604 Nabis mumfordi Le Bronnec & Tauraa entTyp 9514 Celyphus rugosus Maa & Gressitt entTyp 14382 Papava aiyurae Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 9509 Acelyphus prolatus Kuncheria, K.J. entTyp 3582 Merostenus ferrugineus Swezey, O.H. entTyp 8387 Perissus quadrimaculatus Rondon, J.A. entTyp 144 Sierola breviceps Fullaway, D.T. entTyp 15401 Achias trivittatus Sedlacek, J.&M. entTyp 10466 Neuroctenus latus Quate, L.W. entTyp 7294 Brunettia sinuosa Sedlacek, J. entTyp 18 Sierola suttoniae Timberlake, P.H. entTyp 6268 Sundochernes novaeguineae Sedlacek, J. entTyp 8241 Ascoschoengastia indigena Nadchatram & Mirza entTyp 6226 Trichopsychoda mindanensis Quate, L.W. entTyp 14015 Moroca similima entTyp 16028 Airapus wauus Bell, R.T. entTyp 3157 Psychoda lutea McClure, H.E. entTyp 8816 Dermacarus anisomysi Wilson, N. entTyp 2899 Stilobezzia postcervix Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 13776 Heliographa gressitti entTyp 15020 Laosixantha fulva native collector entTyp 4828 Phacalastor pseudomaidis entTyp 11512 Adraga semiglabra Sedlacek, J. entTyp 9090 Acoryphocoris oviventris Sedlacek, J. MO 55390 Lam. alexandri MO 55209 Partula entTyp 1540 Eupelmus euprepes Perkins, R.C.L. entTyp 8405 Rhaphuma minima Rondon, J.A. entTyp 15571 Aethiopella kuolo Christiansen, K. entTyp 14532 Bryanellocoris humeralis Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 14161 Melanguina lugentis Brandt, W.W. entTyp 9094 Acoryphocoris brevicornis Maa, T.C. entTyp 3625 Ceratopogon petersi Peters, W.L. entTyp 8487 Spinipocregyes laosensis Rondon, J.A. entTyp 13472 Symploce bicolorata Hirashima, Y. entTyp 508 Mystrorrhinus dimorphus Swezey & Wilder entTyp 8530 Elongatopothyne basirufipennis Rondon, J.A. MO 255354 {No Entry} entTyp 15870 Palpelius trigyrus Tinnigig, V. entTyp 12200 Lispocephala planifemorata Hardy, D.E. entTyp 9596 Gymnopapuaia laterohirta Samuelson, G.A. entTyp 7967 Ectopsocus dicroglossus Gressitt & Maa entTyp 2969 Calopsectra hawaiiensis Hardy, D.E. entTyp 236 Dryotribus solitarius Bryan, Jr., E.H. entTyp 11284 Pseudocranae picta Sedlacek, J. entTyp 15550 Lepidocyrtus kuakea Bellinger, P. entTyp 16221 Pistorhinus fidelis Krauss, N.L.H. entTyp 3020 Erythroneura nayavua rewanoides Veitch, R. entTyp 5837 Prosanteon melanostigmus Koebele, A. entTyp 16464 Minettia longistylis MO 257793 Turbo entTyp 9541 Hermetia palmivora Sedlacek, J. entTyp 12891 Xanthaciura aczeli MO 88882 Amas. R. Lyman entTyp 16035 Cnematoplatys torricellensis Brandt, W.W. entTyp 5057 Leialoha lehuae mauiensis Giffard & Fullaway entTyp 16369 Drosophila fulgida entTyp 8227 Kanigara fumosa Gressitt & Maa entTyp 14282 Ialibua rubrovenosa Sedlacek, J. entTyp 2664 Nesosydne agenor Mumford & Adamson entTyp 13970 Medetera bishopae Sedlacek, J. ent 76792 Cardiocondyla nuda entTyp 10089 Leucospis williamsi Williams, F.X. MO 238744 Vexillum entTyp 10522 Noonacris novahibernica Gressitt, J.L. MO 240003 {Blank} entTyp 14579 Odontacarus dracophilis entTyp 1223 Arnomyia immaculipennis Adamson, A.M. entTyp 10031 Carphurus nigroterminatus Maa, T.C. entTyp 6691 Dicrohelea novaeguineae Maa, T.C. entTyp 1523 Phaenopria montana Perkins, R.C.L. entTyp 15004 Paleosepharia persimilis Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 13856 Echthrodelphax rufus native collector entTyp 9634 Geigyella angulata Sedlacek, J.&M. entTyp 12683 Basilepta multimaculata Quate, L.W. entTyp 14290 Prolygus kandanus Brandt, W.W. entTyp 10976 Adoretus vietnamensis Quate, L.W. entTyp 2094 Zanchius fragilis Usinger, R.L. entTyp 211 Gracilaria hibiscella Swezey, O.H. entTyp 11561 Guntheria wauensis Mirza, A.B. entTyp 1697 Echthromorpha samoana Fullaway, D.T. MO 240067 {Blank} entTyp 6660 Telmatoscopus ishigakensis Bohart, G.E. entTyp 302 Oliarus euphorbiae Swezey, O.H. entTyp 5810 Haplogonatopus americanus Koebele, A. entTyp 11419 Petrorossia nigrifascia Holtmann, H. entTyp 2658 Nesosydne panthus Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 15242 Cyrtopeltis kahakai Asquith, A. MO 109072 [Blank] entTyp 13593 Sphaerogastrella flabellata Okada, T. MO 64107 Melanella cumingi W.A. & E.L. Bryan entTyp 5869 Odynerus koolauensis Giffard, W.M. entTyp 13070 Stenus nefas Yoshimoto, C.M. entTyp 8441 Epipedocera subatra Rondon, J.A. entTyp 9974 Gastrozona parviseta Maa, T.C. entTyp 2451 Monolepta signatipennis lauana Kondo, Y. entTyp 6258 Psychoda fusticola Quate, L.W. entTyp 4257 Gracilaria neraudicola Swezey, O.H. entTyp 12953 Isopus montanus entTyp 4001 Proterhinus xanthoxyli Swezey, O.H. entTyp 15702 Suvanisia robusta Krauss, N.L.H. entTyp 1358 Anomalochrysa maclachlani Perkins, R.C.L. entTyp 1005 Rhyncogonus angustus Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 364 Eriocera muiri Muir, F. MO 255396 {No Entry} entTyp 4738 Pintalia fuscomaculata Williams, F.X. entTyp 1663 Zimmermania brachyptera Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 2949 Cyperispa scleriae malaitensis Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 16044 Ligurra opelli Berry, Berry & Beatty MO 237953 Olivella lepta entTyp 6412 Drosophila nigritarsus Hardy, D.E. entTyp 10760 Asyncritula brevis Brandt, W.W. entTyp 10869 Agonochila gressitti Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 2834 Nesocryptias oahuensis Usinger, R.L. entTyp 379 Cyphagogus fijianus Bryan, Jr., E.H. entTyp 1170 Stephanoderes hivaoea Mumford & Adamson entTyp 13121 Pilophorus dailanh Yoshimoto, C.M. entTyp 4580 Tharra ocellata Bryan, Jr., E.H. entTyp 4090 Campsicnemus brunnescens Hardy, D.E. entTyp 1412 Oceanides rugosiceps Swezey, O.H. entTyp 3381 Astacops auratus Brandt, W.W. entTyp 6196 Telmatoscopus longiceps Quate, L.W. entTyp 8709 Exocentrus laosicus Rondon, J.A. entTyp 3971 Proterhinus byroniae Swezey, O.H. entTyp 12539 Batracomorphus ilus Holtmann, H. entTyp 11201 Drosophila cyrtoloma Ochikubo, S. entTyp 4269 Philodoria costalis Swezey, O.H. entTyp 1161 Cis arbustensis Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 10891 Demetrida kiunga Brandt, W.W. entTyp 9655 Geigyella tridentata Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 11832 Palaeorhiza rugosa entTyp 4254 Opostega peleana Swezey, O.H. entTyp 9458 Sulcomesitius mahunkai entTyp 7403 Rhyparida trivialis Sedlacek, J. entTyp 1415 Glyptonysius laevigatus Blackburn, T. entTyp 12963 Pseudocibile samuelsoni entTyp 6512 Scaptomyza camptochaites Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 9030 Neuroctenus morio Quate, L.W. entTyp 10229 Kosmetor punctata Torrevillas, H.M. entTyp 704 Nesophyla flavida Mumford & Adamson entTyp 12214 Lispocephala waialealeae Hardy, D.E. entTyp 13377 Themaroides xanthosoma Gressitt, J.L.&M. entTyp 11543 Blankaartia dohanyi Richards, L.P. entTyp 4117 Campsicnemus helvolus Hardy, D.E. entTyp 14942 Archenopterus amoensis Krauss, N.L.H. entTyp 7483 Rhyparida gilgilensis Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 8493 Agelasta elongata Rondon, J.A. entTyp 1532 Eupelmus parombrias Perkins, R.C.L. entTyp 9925 Timulla yasumatsui maai Brandt, W.W. entTyp 2934 Callistola devastator Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 13055 Crepidodera stypheliae ent 77361 Solenopsis geminata entTyp 11891 Procanace acuminata Delfinado, M.D. entTyp 5847 Pseudogonatopus opacus entTyp 13647 Griphomyia vittata Straatman, R. entTyp 997 Rhyncogonus sparsus Moore, J.W. entTyp 14787 Drosophila variegata entTyp 13227 Ellenia philippinensis Torrevillas, H.M. entTyp 6486 Scaptomyza mutica Hardy, D.E. entTyp 13514 Crinitisophira bicolor Wegner, A.M.R. MO 240025 {Blank} entTyp 12113 Echinonyssus eileenae Ono, Z. entTyp 16025 Rhyparus edieae Sedlacek, J.&J.H. entTyp 538 Lonchaea uniformis Bryan, Jr., E.H. entTyp 1869 Nesocore subfulva Bryan, Jr., E.H. MO 257722 Nerita entTyp 16348 Aptinocoris sogeri entTyp 12422 Trichogramma vargasi entTyp 14791 Dicranomyia brunnea entTyp 13154 Sejanus luzonicus Torrevillas, H.M. entTyp 10867 Coptodera wau Sedlacek, J. entTyp 12897 Udamolobium pictulum Sedlacek, J. entTyp 13184 Campylomma biak Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 8701 Exocentrus rufulescens Rondon, J.A. entTyp 5667 Aphelinus gossypii Timberlake, P.H. MO 238743 Vexillum entTyp 7712 Enithares megalops Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 13342 Clusiosoma subpullatum Ismay, J.W. entTyp 14596 Cyta kauaiensis entTyp 7570 Leptocyclopodia garrula Rabor, D.S. entTyp 1794 Daealus tibialis Usinger, R.L. entTyp 14582 Phumosia elegans entTyp 7724 Culex bolii Sirivanakarn & Awa entTyp 12812 Psittaconirmus cardinalis Shanahan, P.J. entTyp 10480 Saldubella pictipes Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 4626 Andes trispinosus Muir, F. entTyp 10825 Psenulus chariis Shanahan, P.J. MO 12299 Lam. venusta entTyp 7869 Carventus quatei Quate, L.W. entTyp 2938 Callistola omalleyi Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 6874 Amphimeloides setsukoae Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 2404 Lindinia glabrata Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 9099 Artabanatus longicornis Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 12758 Simulium taalense Takaoka, H. entTyp 2920 Brontispa norfolkensis Liepa, Z.R. entTyp 7104 Halictus szentivanyi Michener, C.D. entTyp 12311 Palaeorhiza pembertoni entTyp 5145 Dysimia maculata Wolcott, G.N. entTyp 14929 Adenopterus confixus Gressitt & Maa entTyp 9838 Degeeriella quatei Quate, L.W. entTyp 5135 Banosia bakeri entTyp 4062 Campsicnemus obscurus Williams, F.X. entTyp 14250 Quedius concinnus Sedlacek, J.&M. entTyp 1485 Banchogastra vitreipennis Perkins, R.C.L. entTyp 4803 Delphacodes tasmani Williams, F.X. entTyp 2125 Xyleborus samoensis Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 14835 Nesiomiris curvipes Gagne, W.C. entTyp 15652 Schizoprymnus reflexus Sedlacek, J.&M. entTyp 1916 Plestia calypso Zimmerman, E.C. MO 234111 Cymatium entTyp 389 Australictus aurichalaus Terry, F.W. entTyp 14781 Drosophila cognata [Perkins, R.C.L.] entTyp 2440 Damelia verrucosa Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 14693 Fronsonia ochracea Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 16425 Drosophila chimera entTyp 12374 Pluto simplicicollis Williams, F.X. entTyp 6666 Acrodactyla gressitti Gressitt, J.L.&M. entTyp 5402 Eurynomeus granulatus Kellers, H.C. entTyp 11495 Phlotodes alticola Thornton, I.W.B. MO 230347 Triphoridae entTyp 9660 Geigyella pioraensis Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 10525 Epelytes drapetes entTyp 4325 Tortrix phyllanthana Swezey, O.H. entTyp 15053 Scydmaenus zimmermani Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 1660 Neoscatella clavipes tenda Wirth, W.W. entTyp 11599 Sophira linduensis Hardy, D.E. entTyp 12854 Sympiesis molokaiensis entTyp 3875 Atelothrus metromenoides Perkins, R.C.L. entTyp 6124 Leptolamina gressitti Samuelson, G.A. entTyp 4056 Campsicnemus williamsi Williams, F.X. MO 255394 {No Entry} entTyp 8056 Neogressittia mendiensis Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 7962 Ectopsocus stictus Thornton, I.W.B. entTyp 9929 Strumigenys stemonixys Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 3128 Anisops depressa Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 14180 Andaspis spinosa Maa, T.C. ent 54050 Hypoponera opaciceps entTyp 1398 Odynerus lipocharis Perkins, R.C.L. entTyp 3559 Atherigona dybasi Beardsley, J.W. entTyp 15677 Ottistira tumidirostris Gressitt, J.L. MO 240386 Conus leapardus Tuttle, H. entTyp 10967 Anomala gressitti Quate, L.W. entTyp 12687 Piomera costata Samuelson, G.A. entTyp 203 Euhyposmocoma trivitella Swezey, O.H. entTyp 17 Sierola giffardi Swezey, O.H. entTyp 8112 Sphaerarthrum chimbuense Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 84 Sierola vestita Fullaway, D.T. entTyp 13219 Decomia tytthos Maa, T.C. entTyp 1443 Nysius terrestris Usinger, R.L. entTyp 12382 Trypoxylon karimui Sedlacek, M. entTyp 8089 Sphaerarthrum hastatum Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 1788 Amblycnemus dentipes Usinger, R.L. entTyp 7827 Pipunculus mundulus Milliron, H.E. entTyp 3563 Dichaetomyia mariana Hornbostel entTyp 118 Sierola manoa Fullaway, D.T. entTyp 6831 Gymnopholus praecox Sedlacek, J.&M. entTyp 16096 Sephena astigma entTyp 4674 Oliarus flavipes Baker, C.F. entTyp 11482 Heterocaecilius pictus Thornton, I.W.B. MO 73699 Part dolei Baldwin entTyp 9555 Vulturnus cyclopensis Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 9906 Stenotortor madangensis Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 10645 Ulasia carnion Maa, T.C. entTyp 7010 Zodarium trispinosum Suman, T. entTyp 8953 Beccariola petiginosa Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 5428 Tambinia macaoana Muir, F. entTyp 3025 Tharra atriceps lauensis Bryan, Jr., E.H. entTyp 9392 Macropsis agalliae Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 11037 Emersoniella galateae Mirza, A.B. entTyp 336 Lispocephala xenina Swezey, O.H. entTyp 14156 Moruloguina penthetria Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 14645 Aeletes fordi Ford, E.J. entTyp 15866 Myrmarachne pisarskii Beatty, J.A. & J.W.&E.R. Berry entTyp 15876 Oxycoryphe bidens Gressitt, J.L.&M. entTyp 410 Ceratocapsus fusiformis Giffard, W.M. entTyp 11864 Trupanea beardsleyi Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 4958 Stenocranus luteus Muir, F. entTyp 15426 Scaptognathides ornatus Kunz, H. MO 238790 Conus abbreviatus entTyp 10076 Chlorococcus longipes Beardsley, J.W. entTyp 1284 Taeniothrips euophthalmus Pemberton, C.E. entTyp 10664 Scaphoideus vittatus Maa, T.C. entTyp 11908 Thagria ampla Maa, T.C. entTyp 8776 Obereopsis parasumatrensis Rondon, J.A. entTyp 1391 Neodynerus paractias Perkins, R.C.L. entTyp 8370 Pyrestes rugosa Rondon, J.A. entTyp 4936 Hadeodelphax persephone entTyp 5441 Nephesa aurora Muir, F. entTyp 3072 Dasyhelea ryukyuensis entTyp 10391 Penicillidia sulawesii Van Peenan, P.F.D. entTyp 8581 Pterolophia trichotibialis Rondon, J.A. entTyp 9032 Neuroctenus eurycephalus Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 15307 Choreutis falsifica entTyp 12083 Nesaphrestes transversis Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 11954 Saccharodite imperiali Imperial, W. entTyp 1339 Copidita collaris Ono, Z. entTyp 16493 Cyamops femoratus Yashimoto, C.M. entTyp 14032 Sosephena rinkela Gressitt, J.L. MO 255280 {No Entry} MO 95605 Partula hyalina Buck, P.H. entTyp 1009 Rhyncogonus pleuralis Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 1115 Microcryptorhynchus fasciatus Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 5335 Swezeyia laratica Muir, F. entTyp 9298 Tridemula maai Maa, T.C. entTyp 7258 Telmatoscopus colobrinus Quate, L.W.&S. entTyp 15208 Tetragnatha trituberculata Preston, D.J. entTyp 2318 Calliphora simulata Whitten, R.R. entTyp 8095 Sphaerarthrum ventrale Maa, T.C. entTyp 14394 Halictophagus thoracicus Hirashima, Y. entTyp 12183 Lispocephala hualalaiae Kaneshiro, K.Y. entTyp 13587 Clusiodes dasytus Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 5043 Ilburnia stenogynicola Giffard & Fullaway entTyp 6216 Brunettia parexulans Quate, L.W. ent 14378 Iolania oahuensis or koolauensis entTyp 6801 Chauliognathus tigrinus Hardy, D.E. entTyp 3966 Proterhinus astelioides Perkins, R.C.L. entTyp 9697 Ommatius episkeris Torrevillas, H.M. entTyp 15255 Neophisis longistylata entTyp 2717 Echthromorpha nukuhivae Le Bronnec & Tauraa entTyp 6285 Drosophila acrostichalis Mitchell, W.C. entTyp 15979 Polistes penthicus ater Maa, T.C. entTyp 7629 Aneurus solomonensis Ford, E.J., Jr. entTyp 684 Scheloribates fimbriatus whitteni nukuhivae Mumford & Adamson entTyp 26 Sierola levis Giffard, W.M. entTyp 14442 Blacus signicornis Maa, T.C. entTyp 4761 Gelastocephalus ornithoides Koebele, A. MO 236046 Caducifer nebulosa ent 102714 Pison hospes entTyp 14225 Hesperus hilleri Gressitt, J.L.&M. entTyp 1870 Nesocore clitorea Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 9473 Hyadina vittifacies Joyce, C.R. entTyp 11106 Stenotarsus longus Sedlacek, J. entTyp 2632 Oliarus helxine entTyp 9588 Papuaia asternata Hardy, D.E. entTyp 10214 Clubiona zimmermani Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 2389 Sybra convexa Adams, P.A. entTyp 5100 Nothorestias swezeyi Swezey, O.H. ent 12489 Oodemas aenescens entTyp 4489 Macropsis thoantias entTyp 6052 Eumenes arcuatus muruensis Brandt, W.W. entTyp 1405 Oceanides bryani Usinger, R.L. entTyp 12413 Chelifer hawaiiensis entTyp 5484 Lipocallia australensis Koebele, A. MO 238751 Subcancilla hindsii entTyp 4147 Campsicnemus setiger Hardy, D.E. entTyp 9687 Promachus nussus Thompson, M.C. entTyp 2878 Culicoides maculiscutellaris Gressitt, J.L. MO 55014 Ach. cuneus From Sowerby MO 95658 Omphalotropis Buck, P.H. entTyp 9469 Ayersacarus gressitti Wise, K.A.J. entTyp 4975 Ectopiopterygodelpha eximius entTyp 9444 Ascetotilla uncinata Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 14269 Myiocapsus tawau Hirashima, Y. entTyp 13975 Medetera borneensis Kuncheria, K.J. ent 53221 Antrocephalus pertorvus entTyp 16 Sierola emarginata Koebele, A. entTyp 3449 Phytobia prostrata Hardy, D.E. ent 77022 Pheidole megacephala entTyp 9142 Necolio sidereus entTyp 1771 Homoneura duplicata Adamson, A.M. entTyp 8884 Sarcosolomonia papuensis Van den Assem, J. entTyp 7080 Rhotana pellax Krauss, N.L.H. entTyp 5056 Leialoha lehuae lanaiensis Munro, G.C. entTyp 4579 Tartessus swezeyi Swezey, O.H. entTyp 16457 Agrilus entTyp 13391 Epitranus pilosipennis Torrevillas, H.M. MO 240004 {Blank} entTyp 2350 Cerberoides pilosus Anderson, D.A. entTyp 2043 Neosciadella brunnipes Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 11393 Geron malekulanus entTyp 5720 Fulgoridicida dichroma entTyp 12794 Drosophila cominsiae Carson, H.L. entTyp 8304 Dymasius niger Rondon, J.A. entTyp 10390 Leptocyclopodia zelotypa exoletae Van Peenan, P.F.D. ent 102735 Pison hospes Blackburn, T. entTyp 2889 Forcipomyia geniflava Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 13534 Leiochrodes latipennis Gressitt, J.L. MO 231069 Strombus aurisdianae entTyp 8424 Demonax elongatus Rondon, J.A. entTyp 6490 Scaptomyza confusa Hardy, D.E. entTyp 7157 Hypomiolispa ocularis Pemberton, C.E. entTyp 7231 Telmatoscopus appendiculatus Sedlacek, J. MO 240060 {Blank} entTyp 8865 Cavifera abdita Quate, L.W. ent 54455 Monomorium destructor entTyp 12451 Tmesisternus karimui Sedlacek, J. entTyp 12950 Trachyderastes dipsaconiae entTyp 15060 Euconnus barrinoensis Gressitt, J.L.&M. entTyp 12971 Ptycta pedina Thornton, I.W.B. entTyp 10064 Carphurus nakanaiensis Ford, E.J., Jr. entTyp 15539 Entomobrya hihiu Bellinger, P. entTyp 4035 Parallelodiplosis bimaculata Beardsley, J.W. entTyp 4110 Campsicnemus eximius Namba, R. entTyp 7418 Rhyparida impavida Sedlacek, J. entTyp 6167 Megaselia excisa Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 291 Oliarus olympus Swezey, O.H. entTyp 10334 Strongylium iris Gressitt & Sedlacek entTyp 3622 Ornithomya marginalis SAIMR entTyp 3314 Paraplotes clavicornis Maa, T.C. entTyp 15683 Loulucoris cinygmiscus Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 7883 Evaza funerea Torrevillas, H.M. entTyp 11292 Sphaerocranae pseudogracilis Michener, C.D. entTyp 2282 Chariotheca striata Valentine, J.M. entTyp 5194 Leomelicharia delicatissima entTyp 5708 Plagiomerus hospes Giffard, W.M. entTyp 10793 Pantorhytes maccawi McCaw, O. entTyp 4869 "Delphax" kaha entTyp 6177 Megaselia setella Ford, E.J., Jr. entTyp 83 Sierola megalops Fullaway, D.T. entTyp 4556 Vulturnus vappa entTyp 15740 Cavillatrix curtichela Shima, H. entTyp 13152 Sejanus hongkong Ming, L.K.&H.W. entTyp 7637 Carphurus vagemaculatus Krauss, N.L.H. entTyp 2423 Epinodostoma elongata Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 10209 Vitia albipalpis Krauss, N.L.H. entTyp 8217 Amblyseius oahuensis Prasad, V. entTyp 7281 Gerobrunettia sibilensis Quate, L.W.&S. entTyp 5292 Phantasmatocera ambigua Muir, F. entTyp 2597 Alluaudomyia monopunctata Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 10217 Quateia irianensis Quate, L.W. entTyp 11557 Ptycta cristata New, T.R. entTyp 15824 Nemorilla insulata MO 9766 Rastodens brevilabiosa entTyp 14114 Resimaguina liemba Quate, L.W. entTyp 10674 Bumacris pagdeni kolombangarae Sedlacek, J.&M. entTyp 2147 Amblycnemus laratensis Muir, F. entTyp 9810 Trachyaphthona lifuana Yoshimoto, C.M. entTyp 2177 Phlaeothrips flavitibia Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 3104 Trichopsychoda tropicalis Maa, T.C. entTyp 14030 Jamella eurans Sedlacek, J. entTyp 8401 Rhaphuma binhensis maculicollis Rondon, J.A. entTyp 10916 Anomotarus plagifer Gressitt, J.L. ent 20032 Stenotrupis prolixa [Perkins, R.C.L.] entTyp 8334 Kunbir crusator Rondon, J.A. entTyp 13061 Stenus bicuspis Spencer, N.R. entTyp 2553 Chauliognathus roseicollis Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 1571 Anagyrus major Perkins, R.C.L. entTyp 13180 Pseudoleucophoropter promeceops Straatman, R. entTyp 14495 Oreogria confragosa MO 22167 Lept. Spalding entTyp 7514 Chrysops bifurcatus Wharton, C. entTyp 6002 Hedylus desideratus Bridwell, J.C. entTyp 14498 Bothrichara intricata entTyp 1422 Neseis nitidus impressicollis Usinger, R.L. entTyp 13060 Stenus miser Maa, T.C. entTyp 10149 Myoleja nitida Torrevillas, H.M. entTyp 10399 Pseudovelia longitarsa entTyp 14570 Arpactophilus papua Gressitt & Tawi entTyp 991 Rhyncogonus nigroaeneus Zimmerman, E.C. entTyp 3889 Xyletobius timberlakei Perkins, R.C.L. entTyp 4662 Myndus obscuratus Baker, C.F. entTyp 1297 Tetragonothrips murmekiai Pemberton, C.E. entTyp 11160 Tharra doni Sedlacek, J. entTyp 6107 Lipoptena fortisetosa Kano, R. entTyp 10557 Thagria fossa Maa, T.C. entTyp 10997 Anadastus hainanensis entTyp 4844 Haplodelphax naias entTyp 1048 Ampagia pulla Le Bronnec & Tauraa entTyp 3169 Brachypeplus kusaiensis Clarke, J.F.G. entTyp 7110 Cryptopygus cisantarcticus Shoup, J. entTyp 13436 Colgar missior Krauss, N.L.H. ent 54414 Cardiocondyla wroughtonii entTyp 3565 Tetrastichus luteorubidus Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 1429 Neseis hiloensis intermedius Usinger, R.L. entTyp 8081 Sphaerarthrum fissum Brandt, W.W. entTyp 13803 Deinodryinus asiaticus Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 7596 Lipoptena nirvana Spencer, N.R. entTyp 7546 Liodrosophila flavipes Harrison, R.A. entTyp 5151 Rhotana haematoneura entTyp 16024 Rhyparus anneae Ford, E.J., Jr. entTyp 10614 Dieuches subvectus Gressitt & Maa entTyp 15303 Aspidogyrus kidoi Kido, M. entTyp 8625 Eutaenia tanoni Rondon, J.A. entTyp 16430 Drosophila maemae entTyp 14431 Paroxyethira dumagnes Joyce, C.R. entTyp 4652 Mundopa lunata Muir, F. entTyp 14076 Bhandara arta Gressitt, J.L. entTyp 120 Sierola fuliginosa Timberlake, P.H. entTyp 10882 Demetrida magna Sedlacek, J. entTyp 3344 Japanagromyza stylata Milliron, H.E. entTyp 11879 Aphaniosoma minuta Hardy, D.E. entTyp 1953 Batrivitis facialis Valentine?, J.M. entTyp 307 Oliarus agnatus Gibson
Result Page: Previous | 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 | Next | Last
Page Last Updated: Wednesday, June 10, 2015
Data Last Updated: Wednesday, June 10, 2015
This dynamic searchable database was developed by BPBM as a service to all PBIN
partners, with digitization support from various sources .
Geographic Perspectives U.S. Programs &
Activities | International
| California | Central Southwest/Gulf Coast Great Basin | Northern Rockies | Pacific Basin | Pacific Northwest | Southern Appalachian | Southwest
This NBII site is developed and maintained by the Pacific Basin
Information Node of the U.S. Geological Survey-National Biological
Information Infrastructure NBII sites look best when viewed
with Netscape 5.0
or later and Internet
Explorer 5.0 or later.
Last
Updated: NBII Disclaimer and
Privacy Statement | Accessibility