If
you can not see the drop down menu, your computer is not reading
Javascript. You must either enable Javascript or use the text-only
version of the site. How to Enable JavaScript Netscape 6.x:
Select Edit, then Preferences, then click Advanced. A box appears
allowing you to select Enable JavaScript. Netscape 7.x/Mozilla
1.x: Select Edit, then Preferences, then double-click Advanced, then
Scripts & Plugins. Under 'Enable JavaScript for' make sure the
Navigator option is selected. Internet Explorer 4.x: Select View,
then Internet Options, then click Advanced. Select an option under
Security. Internet Explorer 5.x: Select Tools, then Internet
Options. Then select Security, click on Internet, then Custom Level.
Near the bottom of the list, there is an option called Active
Scripting (JavaScript). Click Enable.
Higher Geography:
Continent/Ocean: POLYNESIA
Country: USA
Island Group: HAWAIIAN ISLANDS
State/Province:
County:
Island: OAHU
Records 501– 1000 of 1500 (Page 2 of 3)
ID# Taxon Name Collector Dateent 25638 Nesomimesa nitida S 417 Charybdis orientalis S 10290 Munida hawaiiensis MO 3169 Achatinella lugubris A. Garrett Y 236 Ptychodera flava laysanica ent 103133 Nesodynerus oblitus Koebele ent 21998 Plagithmysus euphorbiae Bridwell, J.C. S 3325 Ocypode ceratophthalma Edmondson S 3003 Arthropoda S 8983 Alpheus brevipes ent 103425 Nesodynerus rudolphi Koebele ent 22011 Plagithmysus euphorbiae Bridwell, J.C. S 2157 Carpilius convexus MO 286 Achatinella sanguinea Newcomb ent 28034 Odynerus eucharis R. C. L. Perkins W 832 Echinometra oblonga ent 29712 Odynerus pseudochromus MO 8480 Achatinella rosea D.D. Baldwin S 10495 Echinoecus pentagonus ent 13291 Oodemas parallelum Perkins, R.C.L. W 3154 Echinodermata B. Cook; G. Cook; T. Ernst and Bill Ernst ent 103245 Nesodynerus rudolphi Bridwell, J. C. ent 27343 Odynerus acoelogaster Koebele S 10714 Portunus pubescens S 10736 Hapalocarcinus marsupialis D 785 Alicia ent 34610 Agrotis crinigera T. Blackburn MO 2379 Achatinella textilis A. Garrett BISH 574705 Fungi Lohman S 10395 Etisus electra MO 8458 Achatinella nigrolabris D.D. Baldwin ent 29759 Odynerus pseudochromus ent 23152 Plagithmysus solitarius Koebele, A. R 271 Polychaeta L.G. Eldredge S 4951 Ranina serrata Imperial Plant Quarantine Service W 505 Actinopyga mauritiana ent 20339 Eopenthes ambiguus Perkins, R.C.L. S 10497 Menaethius monoceros MO 8461 Achatinella tumefacta D.D. Baldwin ent 27331 Odynerus acoelogaster Koebele ent 27342 Odynerus acoelogaster Koebele S 11862 Dynomene praedator C.H.Edmondson ent 28034 Odynerus eucharis Perkins, R. C. L. ent 5106 Hylaeus facilis Koebele S 3757 Cryptodromiopsis tridens Edmondson MO 3470 Achatinella A. Garrett ent 9820 Ectemnius unicolor Koebele S 10437 Calappa gallus S 462 Penaeus marginatus S 10713 Portunus pubescens ent 12214 Heteramphus wollastoni MO 2382 Achatinella casta W. Newcomb ent 105368 Echthromorpha ashmeadi ent 13292 Oodemas parallelum Perkins, R.C.L. W 298 Eucidaris metularia ent 22143 Plagithmysus fragilis W 398 Actinopyga mauritiana ent 27304 Odynerus acoelogaster MO 2383 Achatinella carta W. Newcomb ent 102649 Pison hospes Koebele ent 25963 Ectemnius distinctus A. Koebele ent 10891 Heteramphus foveatus S 8723 Eusiroides diplonyx JLB ent 10772 Heteramphus cylindricus ent 23010 Plagithmysus pulverulentus Koebele, A. ent 12607 Oodemas angustum ent 10871 Heteramphus foveatus MO 2414 Achatinella fulgens W.H. Pease ent 9819 Ectemnius unicolor Koebele ent 10808 Heteramphus filicum ent 28500 Odynerus montanus ent 28229 Odynerus homoeophanes ent 103407 Nesodynerus rudolphi Koebele S 8725 Eusiroides diplonyx JLB S 10711 Portunus longispinosus ent 29240 Odynerus oahuensis Koebele ent 28503 Odynerus montanus Koebele ent 28715 Odynerus iopteryx Perkins, R. C. L. ent 28502 Odynerus montanus Koebele ent 34916 Agrotis dislocata T. Blackburn ent 44013 Habrobracon hebetor Koebele ent 22001 Plagithmysus euphorbiae Bridwell, J.C. G 193 Nemertinea L.G. Eldredge B 228 Lepas anatifera ent 28485 Odynerus montanus Koebele ent 53861 Pauahiana metallica Swezey, O. H. ent 25983 Ectemnius distinctus S 6470 Alpheus paracrinitus var. bengalensis Edmondson ent 10777 Heteramphus cylindricus S 3004 Arthropoda B 236 Chelonibia testudinaria S 10442 Daldorfia dimorpha ent 20506 Eopenthes obscurus Perkins, R.C.L. ent 13600 Stenotrupis marshalli W 612 Colobocentrotus atratus S 10744 Hapalocarcinus elegans R 1538 Leodice C.H. Edmondson SC 261 Pocillopora lingulata ent 12604 Oodemas angustum W 375 Clypeaster reticulatus S 10719 Lissocarcinus orbicularis W 1034 Ophiocomella sexradia ent 25963 Ectemnius distinctus Koebele, A. ent 27871 Odynerus dubiosus MO 2400 Achatinella fumosa A. Garrett ent 103427 Nesodynerus rudolphi Koebele S 8728 Gammaropsis afra JLB ent 29239 Odynerus oahuensis Koebele MO 8341 Achatinella trilineata D.D. Baldwin ent 103132 Nesodynerus oblitus Koebele S 5233 Caprella acutifrons ent 10875 Heteramphus foveatus ent 103134 Nesodynerus oblitus Koebele W 3146 Holothuria atra MO 358 Achatinella rosea W.H. Pease W 288 Ophiocoma dentata S 10423 Thalamita edwardsi S 2186 Dynomene hispida ent 103356 Nesodynerus rudolphi Koebele MO 8456 Achatinella leucorraphe D.D. Baldwin MO 8455 Achatinella apicata D.D. Baldwin ent 5652 Oechalia grisea S 10721 Lissocarcinus orbicularis S 4703 Lecythorhynchus ovatus Edmondson S 10421 Thalamita integra W 353 Ophiocoma erinaceus ent 27774 Odynerus dubiosus Koebele S 126 Atya bisculcata R 912 Eurythoe pacifica ent 20337 Eopenthes ambiguus Perkins, R.C.L. ent 29241 Odynerus oahuensis Koebele ent 28516 Odynerus montanus Perkins, R. C. L. S 10725 Calcinus herbsti ent 11356 Oceanides yoshimotoi W. C. Gagne ent 28501 Odynerus montanus Koebele MO 2403 Tudora fecunda W.H. Pease ent 103246 Nesodynerus rudolphi Bridwell, J. C. ent 34609 Agrotis crinigera T. Blackburn ent 41548 Parallorhogas pallidiceps Koebele ent 54465 Monomorium floricola Koebele MO 1388 Achatinella pulcherrima W. Newcomb ent 27925 Odynerus erro R. C. L. Perkins ent 25427 Nesomimesa antennata Koebele MO 1 Auric montana J.C. Cox S 10741 Hippa pacifica S 5938 Hyale affinis Edmondson MO 8345 Achatinella D.D. Baldwin ent 27775 Odynerus dubiosus Koebele W 248 Echinothrix diadema ent 27207 Ectemnius unicolor Bridwell, J. C. ent 21561 Plagithmysus cristatus Koebele, A. ent 33417 Udea despecta T. Blackburn S 10742 Hippa pacifica MO 7653 Achatinella varia D.D. Baldwin B 269 Balanus amphitrite amphitrite ent 20046 Stenotrupis prolixa [Perkins, R.C.L.] S 2505 Phymodius ungulatus ent 29455 Odynerus paranaias S 947 Planes cyaneus W.A. Bryan MO 2375 Achatinella rugosa W.H. Pease ent 13576 Pentarthrum obscurum [Perkins, R.C.L.] S 10435 Calappa hepatica ent 28219 Odynerus homoeophanes ent 30853 Odynerus xerophilus ent 23225 Plagithmysus ultimus Koebele, A. MO 1000 Ach. radiata S 2508 Xanthias canaliculatus C 320 Tedania ignis MO 978 Achatinella producta A. Garrett S 10727 Calcinus latens ent 28219 Odynerus homoeophanes S 8473 Argulus japonicus ent 27341 Odynerus acoelogaster Koebele MO 2399 Achatinella albolabris A. Garrett ent 22009 Plagithmysus euphorbiae Bridwell, J.C. ent 25427 Nesomimesa antennata Koebele S 6331 Cambarus clarksii ent 103429 Nesodynerus rudolphi Koebele ent 22456 Plagithmysus koebelei Giffard, W.M. S 2420 Actaea hirsutissima ent 34608 Agrotis crinigera T. Blackburn MO 8348 Nanina baldwinii D.D. Baldwin ent 29760 Odynerus pseudochromus S 3211 Xantho crassimanus Edmondson ent 27847 Odynerus dubiosus R. C. L. Perkins W 249 Echinometra mathaei ent 10862 Heteramphus foveatus ent 34914 Agrotis dislocata T. Blackburn ent 10775 Heteramphus cylindricus ent 43298 Bassus hawaiicola MO 1486 Auriculella auricula A. Garrett S 2416 Platypodia semigranosa W 609 Echinometra mathaei ent 27342 Odynerus acoelogaster Koebele ent 3171 Megalagrion nigrohamatum nigrolineatum [Perkins, R.C.L.] MO 7672 Achatinella producta, D.D. Baldwin S 4486 Pseudosquilla oculata Edmondson ent 27330 Odynerus acoelogaster ent 21997 Plagithmysus euphorbiae Bridwell, J.C. D 787 Anthopleura CEC ent 10885 Heteramphus foveatus MO 982 Achatinella cestus W.H. Pease ent 12603 Oodemas angustum ent 13298 Oodemas parallelum Perkins, R.C.L. ent 5110 Hylaeus facilis Koebele W 383 Echinometra oblonga ent 10900 Heteramphus hirtellus ent 20509 Eopenthes obscurus Koebele, A. S 10642 Carpilodes supernodosa ent 13845 Oliarus tarai Koebele ent 10414 Rhyncogonus oleae [Perkins, R.C.L.] ent 27774 Odynerus dubiosus Koebele MO 2387 Achatinella buddi W. Newcomb S 3312 Xantho crassimanus Edmondson ent 34918 Agrotis dislocata T. Blackburn MO 3757 Achatinella A. Garrett ent 13443 Deinocossonus nesiotes B 264 Tetraclita divisa subquadrata C.M. Cooke S 10499 Schizophrys hilensis S 3313 Thalamita edwardsi Edmondson ent 12919 Oodemas halticoides Perkins, R.C.L. S 4687 Anoplodactylus intermedius Edmondson S 3326 Trapezia digitalis Edmondson ent 20344 Eopenthes basalis Perkins, R.C.L. ent 13578 Pentarthrum obscurum [Perkins, R.C.L.] ent 34612 Agrotis crinigera T. Blackburn S 6474 Alpheus hailstonei Edmondson ent 25638 Nesomimesa nitida S 217 Dormia dormia ent 22990 Plagithmysus pulverulentus Koebele, A. ent 9821 Ectemnius unicolor Koebele S 10403 Chlorodopsis areolata ent 4195 Hylaeus koae Koebele S 7324 Alpheus edmondsoni ent 29237 Odynerus oahuensis Koebele S 10683 Phymodius nitidus S 3206 Scyllarides haani ent 12609 Oodemas angustum ent 27787 Odynerus dubiosus Koebele S 2412 Palaemon pacificus W.A. Bryan ent 27339 Odynerus acoelogaster Koebele ent 34917 Agrotis dislocata T. Blackburn ent 10868 Heteramphus foveatus ent 103244 Nesodynerus rudolphi Bridwell, J. C. S 8732 Gammaropsis afra JLB ent 12210 Heteramphus wollastoni [Perkins, R.C.L.] ent 41550 Parallorhogas pallidiceps Koebele ent 12914 Oodemas halticoides Perkins, R.C.L. S 3316 Xanthias canaliculatus Edmondson MO 2372 Achatinella stewartii A. Garrett S 10427 Actaea rufopunctata ent 27871 Odynerus dubiosus W 1787 Ophiactis modesta ent 27304 Odynerus acoelogaster S 10493 Calappa gallus ent 9820 Ectemnius unicolor Koebele ent 12601 Oodemas angustum ent 13579 Pentarthrum obscurum [Perkins, R.C.L.] S 2518 Lissocarcinus orbicularis W 460 Holothuria impatiens S 442 Calappa hepatica Thompson ent 12911 Oodemas halticoides Perkins, R.C.L. ent 13325 Oodemas ramulorum [Perkins, R.C.L.] S 10750 Enoplometopus holthuisi ent 26650 Ectemnius rubrocaudatus R. C. L. Perkins MO 1628 Achatinella bellula W.H. Pease S 10737 Hapalocarcinus marsupialis ent 28504 Odynerus montanus Koebele ent 25000 Parallorhogas pallidiceps Koebele B 260 Lepas anatifera W 492 Echinometra mathaei MO 2404 Achatinella bulimoides W.H. Pease W 277 Lytechinus verruculatus MO 8352 Helix similaris, D.D. Baldwin ent 29134 Odynerus nigripennis Koebele ent 25424 Nesomimesa antennata Koebele S 10511 Etisus laevimanus ent 34915 Agrotis dislocata T. Blackburn ent 29245 Odynerus oahuensis ent 22004 Plagithmysus euphorbiae Bridwell, J.C. MO 2204 Endodonta lamellosa A. Garrett S 440 Calappa hepatica S 4690 Oropallene ovigerosetosus Edmondson S 521 Portunus sanguinolentus S 10393 Lybia tesselata ent 20510 Eopenthes pallipes Koebele, A. W 610 Echinometra oblonga W 397 Holothuria pardalis ent 22739 Plagithmysus microgaster Koebele, A. ent 22133 Plagithmysus fragilis [Perkins, R.C.L.] ent 27775 Odynerus dubiosus Koebele ent 13527 Pentarthrum blackburni S 3327 Harpiliopsis depressus Edmondson ent 10771 Heteramphus cylindricus ent 5360 Hylaeus laeta Koebele W 960 Heterocentrotus mammillatus ent 10894 Heteramphus foveatus MO 2371 Achatinella olivacea A. Garrett ent 22132 Plagithmysus fragilis [Perkins, R.C.L.] N 117 Sipunculidea ent 103430 Nesodynerus rudolphi Koebele ent 13374 Oodemas striatipenne ent 22135 Plagithmysus fragilis [Perkins, R.C.L.] MO 983 Achatinella taeniolata A. Garrett S 419 Charybdis erythrodactylis Thompson ent 13573 Pentarthrum obscurum [Perkins, R.C.L.] S 5270 Pilumnus Edmondson ent 26759 Ectemnius tumidoventris Koebele, A. S 10706 Macrophthalmus telescopicus MO 8347 Succinea patula D.D. Baldwin ent 53870 Pauahiana lineata Swezey, O. H. MO 971 Achatinella labiata W. Newcomb S 8730 Gammaropsis afra JLB ent 26760 Ectemnius tumidoventris A. Koebele ent 102650 Pison hospes Koebele S 3332 Carpilius convexus W.A. Bryan K 332 Celleporaria aperta MO 8464 Achatinella multilineata D.D. Baldwin F 214 Skrjabinelazia machidai ent 28500 Odynerus montanus B 232 Balanus amphitrite S 6431 Alpheus ventrosus A.H. Banner ent 27925 Odynerus erro Perkins, R. C. L. ent 21559 Plagithmysus cristatus Koebele, A. W 265 Metalia spatagus S 10712 Portunus longispinosus ent 22000 Plagithmysus euphorbiae Bridwell, J.C. S 415 Podophthalmus vigil ent 12205 Heteramphus wollastoni ent 22139 Plagithmysus fragilis Koebele, A. ent 12217 Heteramphus wollastoni Koebele, A. ent 10418 Rhyncogonus oleae ent 23154 Plagithmysus solitarius Koebele, A. ent 103422 Nesodynerus rudolphi ent 12229 Nesotocus giffardi ent 26650 Ectemnius rubrocaudatus Perkins, R. C. L. ent 28501 Odynerus montanus Koebele ent 13290 Oodemas parallelum Perkins, R.C.L. S 10408 Carpilodes supernodosus S 5265 Xenocarcinus W.A. Bryan ent 34598 Agrotis cremata T. Blackburn W 497 Chondrocidaris gigantea S 4694 Phoxichilidium truncatum Edmondson ent 10859 Heteramphus foveatus ent 20648 Itodacnus gracilis ent 103716 Pachodynerus nasidens ent 26758 Ectemnius tumidoventris Koebele, A. ent 12202 Heteramphus wollastoni S 437 Calappa hepatica ent 30612 Odynerus unicus ent 102647 Pison hospes Koebele S 2414 Lysmata paucidens W.A. Bryan ent 10881 Heteramphus foveatus ent 27203 Ectemnius stygius Koebele ent 26762 Ectemnius tumidoventris A. Koebele ent 5172 Hylaeus fuscipennis ent 27202 Ectemnius stygius Koebele S 10422 Thalamita integra ent 4198 Hylaeus koae Koebele ent 23153 Plagithmysus solitarius Koebele, A. B 241 Balanus tintinnabulum tanagrae ent 26757 Ectemnius tumidoventris Koebele, A. S 4487 Pseudosquilla ciliata Edmondson ent 103428 Nesodynerus rudolphi Koebele S 1072 Calcinus herbstii D 789 Boloceroides lilae ent 27344 Odynerus acoelogaster Koebele ent 21560 Plagithmysus cristatus Koebele, A. ent 24998 Parallorhogas pallidiceps Koebele ent 27330 Odynerus acoelogaster ent 5743 Oechalia patruelis ent 10886 Heteramphus foveatus ent 10884 Heteramphus foveatus W 231 Colobocentrotus atratus ent 27340 Odynerus acoelogaster Koebele S 10388 Lophozozymous dodone S 3000 Arthropoda ent 10778 Heteramphus cylindricus S 4480 Phymodius ungulatus ent 103707 Pachodynerus nasidens Giffard, W. M. S 10369 Xantha exaratus S 4459 Percnon planissimum Edmondson ent 13572 Pentarthrum obscurum [Perkins, R.C.L.] SC 123 Porites lobata Bridwell ent 9517 Rhyncogonus blackburni Koebele D 377 Cnidaria L.G. Eldredge MO 1387 Achatinella intermedia W. Newcomb ent 28516 Odynerus montanus R. C. L. Perkins ent 22005 Plagithmysus euphorbiae Bridwell, J.C. ent 27336 Odynerus acoelogaster Koebele S 196 Pagurus megistos ent 10785 Heteramphus cylindricus S 4488 Medaeus simplex Edmondson ent 10890 Heteramphus foveatus ent 27345 Odynerus acoelogaster Koebele ent 27334 Odynerus acoelogaster Koebele ent 10866 Heteramphus foveatus S 3322 Leptodius sanguineus Edmondson S 3310 Chlorodiella niger Edmondson S 411 Portunus pubescens ent 27338 Odynerus acoelogaster Koebele ent 29712 Odynerus pseudochromus ent 13293 Oodemas parallelum Perkins, R.C.L. S 10942 Saron marmoratus ent 29815 Odynerus pseudochromus Koebele SC 117 Porites compressa W 498 Echinothrix diadema ent 29701 Odynerus pseudochromoides ent 25430 Nesomimesa antennata ent 29701 Odynerus pseudochromoides ent 27337 Odynerus acoelogaster Koebele ent 27345 Odynerus acoelogaster Koebele ent 35905 Helicoverpa zea A. Suehiro S 5287 Piloidus paumotensis Edmondson ent 27332 Odynerus acoelogaster ent 27341 Odynerus acoelogaster Koebele ent 10895 Heteramphus foveatus ent 30583 Odynerus threnodes ent 13577 Pentarthrum obscurum [Perkins, R.C.L.] ent 27207 Ectemnius unicolor J. C. Bridwell ent 26761 Ectemnius tumidoventris A. Koebele MO 335 Achatinella bacca Garrett ent 18621 Sclerodermus chilonellae D. T. Fullaway MO 93020 Ach. decora ent 29817 Odynerus pseudochromus Koebele ent 103426 Nesodynerus rudolphi Koebele ent 9821 Ectemnius unicolor Koebele ent 27343 Odynerus acoelogaster Koebele W 493 Echinometra oblonga ent 33149 Stemorrhages exaula Koebele ent 10874 Heteramphus foveatus S 10723 Thalamita medipacifica S 4955 Arthropoda S 3306 Grapsus grapsus tenuicrustatus Edmondson ent 10781 Heteramphus cylindricus ent 20336 Eopenthes ambiguus Perkins, R.C.L. ent 10341 Rhyncogonus freycinetiae Perkins, R.C.L. ent 35380 Agrotis ipsilon T. Blackburn S 3303 Calappa gallus ent 22136 Plagithmysus fragilis [Perkins, R.C.L.] ent 29238 Odynerus oahuensis Koebele ent 21999 Plagithmysus euphorbiae Bridwell, J.C. S 10666 Medaeus elegans S 101 Ligia MO 5377 Achatinella ventrosa W.H. Pease S 2411 Macrobrachium advena W.A. Bryan ent 10877 Heteramphus foveatus ent 13599 Stenotrupis marshalli ent 5835 Metrarga nuda MO 2415 Achatinella rudis W.H. Pease ent 12608 Oodemas angustum S 5942 Hyale ayeli ent 12482 Oodemas aenescens Koebele, A. Mammals 157390 ZZUnknown Cetacea H G McCormick -- VZ 159737 Fregata minor -- Mammals 157218 Bos taurus J Kutzen -- VZ-BBM-X 148168 Fregata minor -- Mammals 157389 ZZUnknown Cetacea H G McCormick -- VZ-BBM-X 147806 Casuarius -- ent 10809 Heteramphus filicum - jun BISH 54418 Acacia farnesiana H.Mann --.--.-- VZ-BBM 662 Anous minutus J M Dowsett ?? ??? ???? VZ-BBM 1926 Anous minutus A F Judd ?? ??? ???? Mammals 156645 Petrogale penicillata ? ?? ??? ???? VZ-BBM 6420 Sterna fuscata ? ?? ??? 1937 Mammals 9147 Rattus rattus W H Watanabe ?? Nov 1959 Mammals 9145 Rattus rattus W H Watanabe ?? Nov 1959 Mammals 9143 Rattus norvegicus Hawaii Dept. of Health ?? Nov 1959 Mammals 9149 Rattus exulans W H Watanabe ?? Nov 1959 Mammals 9148 Rattus rattus W H Watanabe ?? Nov 1959 Mammals 9144 Rattus norvegicus W H Watanabe ?? Nov 1959 Mammals 9146 Rattus rattus W H Watanabe ?? Nov 1959 VZ-BBM 946 Sterna fuscata A Seale 04 Jan 1900 VZ-BBM 945 Sterna fuscata A Seale 04 Jan 1900 R 1537 Arabella C.H. Edmondson 1 Apr 1931 - 30 Apr 1931 B 296 Trilasmis fissum C.H. Edmondson 1 Apr 1941 - 30 Apr 1941 S 8500 Atya bisulcata C.H. Edmondson 1 Dec 1928 - 31 Dec 1928 R 1430 Eurythoe complanata C.H.E 1 Dec 1931 - 31 Dec 1931 D 235 Zoanthus confertus Edmondson 1 Dec 1940 - 31 Dec 1940 W 1716 Leiaster leachi R. Ridgeway 1 Dec 1964 - 31 Dec 1964 S 665 Menaethius monoceros Edmondson 1 Feb 1922 - 28 Feb 1922 S 664 Portunus pubescens Edmondson 1 Feb 1922 - 28 Feb 1922 S 5280 Catoptrus nitidus Edmondson 1 Feb 1930 - 28 Feb 1930 S 6857 Hyastenus diacanthus S. Tinker 1 Feb 1960 - 29 Feb 1960 MO 59980 Partula dubia 1 Jan 1901 - 31 Dec 1901 MO 59985 Ach. bulimoides 1 Jan 1901 - 31 Dec 1901 MO 59984 Ach. bulimoides 1 Jan 1901 - 31 Dec 1901 MO 59988 Ach. apexfulva 1 Jan 1901 - 31 Dec 1901 MO 59987 Ach. cestus 1 Jan 1901 - 31 Dec 1901 MO 59983 Ach. bulimoides 1 Jan 1901 - 31 Dec 1901 MO 59982 Ach. bulimoides 1 Jan 1901 - 31 Dec 1901 MO 59986 Ach. buddii 1 Jan 1901 - 31 Dec 1901 SC 540 Montipora verrilli Cooke and Duerden 1 Jan 1904 - 31 Dec 1904 S 190 Calcinus Blackman 1 Jan 1905 - 31 Dec 1905 S 3330 Calcinus herbsti Edmondson 1 Jan 1920 - 31 Dec 1920 MO 59042 Amas. porphyrostoma Pease 1 Jan 1922 - 31 Dec 1922 MO 59044 Amas. solida Pease 1 Jan 1922 - 31 Dec 1922 W 464 Holothuria cinerascens Edmondson 1 Jan 1922 - 31 Dec 1922 MO 59045 Amas. erecta Pease 1 Jan 1922 - 31 Dec 1922 P 114 Echiuridae Edmondson 1 Jan 1922 - 31 Dec 1922
Result Page: Previous | 1 2 3 4 | Next
Page Last Updated: Wednesday, June 10, 2015
Data Last Updated: Wednesday, June 10, 2015
This dynamic searchable database was developed by BPBM as a service to all PBIN
partners, with digitization support from various sources .
Geographic Perspectives U.S. Programs &
Activities | International
| California | Central Southwest/Gulf Coast Great Basin | Northern Rockies | Pacific Basin | Pacific Northwest | Southern Appalachian | Southwest
This NBII site is developed and maintained by the Pacific Basin
Information Node of the U.S. Geological Survey-National Biological
Information Infrastructure NBII sites look best when viewed
with Netscape 5.0
or later and Internet
Explorer 5.0 or later.
Last
Updated: NBII Disclaimer and
Privacy Statement | Accessibility