If
you can not see the drop down menu, your computer is not reading
Javascript. You must either enable Javascript or use the text-only
version of the site. How to Enable JavaScript Netscape 6.x:
Select Edit, then Preferences, then click Advanced. A box appears
allowing you to select Enable JavaScript. Netscape 7.x/Mozilla
1.x: Select Edit, then Preferences, then double-click Advanced, then
Scripts & Plugins. Under 'Enable JavaScript for' make sure the
Navigator option is selected. Internet Explorer 4.x: Select View,
then Internet Options, then click Advanced. Select an option under
Security. Internet Explorer 5.x: Select Tools, then Internet
Options. Then select Security, click on Internet, then Custom Level.
Near the bottom of the list, there is an option called Active
Scripting (JavaScript). Click Enable.
Higher Geography:
Continent/Ocean: POLYNESIA
Country: USA
Island Group: HAWAIIAN ISLANDS
State/Province:
County:
Island: OAHU
Records 501– 1000 of 1500 (Page 2 of 3)
ID# Taxon Name Collector DateMO 8829 Lamellidea oblonga J.G. McAllister 7 Aug 1930 SC 2888 Cycloseris J.E. Maragos MO 1 Auric montana J.C. Cox ent 8789 Nysius nigriscutellatus J. W. Beardsley ent 6639 Nysius coenosulus J. F. Illingworth 1914 Nov ent 6626 Nysius coenosulus J. F. Illingworth 1914 Nov ent 6634 Nysius coenosulus J. F. Illingworth 1914 Nov ent 6629 Nysius coenosulus J. F. Illingworth 1914 Nov ent 6608 Nysius coenosulus J. F. Illingworth 1914 Nov ent 6632 Nysius coenosulus J. F. Illingworth 1914 Nov ent 11520 Ithamar hawaiiensis J. F. Illingworth 1914 Aug ent 6640 Nysius coenosulus J. F. Illingworth 1914 Nov ent 6630 Nysius coenosulus J. F. Illingworth 1914 Nov ent 19230 Drosophila repleta J. F. Illingworth 1916 Mar ent 6621 Nysius coenosulus J. F. Illingworth 1914 Nov ent 6668 Nysius coenosulus J. F. Illingworth 1914 Nov ent 6671 Nysius coenosulus J. F. Illingworth 1914 Nov ent 6636 Nysius coenosulus J. F. Illingworth 1914 Nov ent 6667 Nysius coenosulus J. F. Illingworth 1914 Nov ent 6641 Nysius coenosulus J. F. Illingworth 1914 Nov ent 5182 Hylaeus fuscipennis J. F. Illingworth 1915 ent 6638 Nysius coenosulus J. F. Illingworth 1914 Nov ent 6642 Nysius coenosulus J. F. Illingworth 1914 Nov ent 6631 Nysius coenosulus J. F. Illingworth 1914 Nov ent 6625 Nysius coenosulus J. F. Illingworth 1914 Nov ent 6635 Nysius coenosulus J. F. Illingworth 1914 Nov ent 6628 Nysius coenosulus J. F. Illingworth 1914 Nov ent 11513 Ithamar hawaiiensis J. F. Illingworth 1914 Aug ent 6643 Nysius coenosulus J. F. Illingworth 1914 Nov ent 11522 Ithamar hawaiiensis J. F. Illingworth 1915 Feb 22 ent 6669 Nysius coenosulus J. F. Illingworth 1914 Nov ent 6633 Nysius coenosulus J. F. Illingworth 1914 Nov ent 6624 Nysius coenosulus J. F. Illingworth 1914 Nov ent 19231 Drosophila repleta J. F. Illingworth 1916 Mar ent 6637 Nysius coenosulus J. F. Illingworth 1914 Nov ent 11523 Ithamar hawaiiensis J. F. Illingworth 1914 Aug ent 6622 Nysius coenosulus J. F. Illingworth 1914 Nov ent 7407 Nysius delectus J. F. Illingworth 1914 Aug ent 6623 Nysius coenosulus J. F. Illingworth 1914 Nov ent 27207 Ectemnius unicolor J. C. Bridwell ent 28970 Odynerus nigripennis J. A. Kusche 1919 May 23 ent 29799 Odynerus pseudochromus J. A. Kusche 1919 VZ-BBM 662 Anous minutus J M Dowsett ?? ??? ???? Mammals 157218 Bos taurus J Kutzen -- S 4951 Ranina serrata Imperial Plant Quarantine Service ent 105190 Echthromorpha agrestoria fuscator Illingworth, J. F. 1915 Feb ent 105184 Echthromorpha agrestoria fuscator Illingworth, J. F. 1914 Nov ent 43977 Habrobracon hebetor Illingworth, J. F. 1914 Jan ent 79799 Parallorhogas pallidiceps Illingworth, J. F. 1913 Jul ent 44940 Rhaconotus vagrans Illingworth, J. F. 1912 Aug ent 102918 Trypoxylon bicolor Illingworth, J. F. 1916 Jan ent 78135 Camponotus variegatus Illingworth, J. F. 1914 Nov ent 105733 Enicospilus lineatus Illingworth, J. F. 1913 Aug ent 53364 Brachymeria obscurata Illingworth, J. F. 1913 Jul ent 53392 Brachymeria obscurata Illingworth, J. F. 1912 Aug Mammals 9143 Rattus norvegicus Hawaii Dept. of Health ?? Nov 1959 ent 103737 Pachodynerus nasidens Hagan, E. 1944 Oct 11 ent 103729 Pachodynerus nasidens Hagan, E. 1994 Oct 11 ent 103749 Pachodynerus nasidens Hagan, E. 1944 Oct 11 ent 103736 Pachodynerus nasidens Hagan, E. 1944 Oct 11 ent 44607 Opius dissitus Habeck, D. H. & Tamashiro, M. 1962 Jul BISH 54418 Acacia farnesiana H.Mann --.--.-- ent 18003 Drosophila ampelophila H. H. Severin 1911 Dec 23 ent 18004 Drosophila ampelophila H. H. Severin 1911 Dec 23 ent 8739 Nysius nigriscutellatus H. H. Severin 1911 Mar 11 Mammals 157390 ZZUnknown Cetacea H G McCormick -- Mammals 157389 ZZUnknown Cetacea H G McCormick -- MO 8827 Lamellidea oblonga Gouveia 27 Nov 1915 BISH 603389 Fungi Goos 14.iv.1970 ent 12221 Heteramphus wollastoni Giffard, W.M. 1906 feb 2 ent 9518 Rhyncogonus blackburni Giffard, W.M. 1904 jul-1904 oct ent 12223 Heteramphus wollastoni Giffard, W.M. 1906 feb 2 ent 12222 Heteramphus wollastoni Giffard, W.M. 1906 feb 2 ent 22456 Plagithmysus koebelei Giffard, W.M. ent 12219 Heteramphus wollastoni Giffard, W.M. 1906 feb 2 ent 12220 Heteramphus wollastoni Giffard, W.M. 1906 feb 2 ent 9786 Ectemnius tumidoventris Giffard, W. M. 1907 ent 103708 Pachodynerus nasidens Giffard, W. M. 1911 Sep ent 103707 Pachodynerus nasidens Giffard, W. M. ent 9787 Ectemnius tumidoventris Giffard, W. M. 1907 ent 9797 Ectemnius tumidoventris Giffard, W. M. 1907 ent 103710 Pachodynerus nasidens Giffard, W. M. 1911 Sep ent 103709 Pachodynerus nasidens Giffard, W. M. 1911 Aug ent 103706 Pachodynerus nasidens Giffard, W. M. 1911 Sep ent 103705 Pachodynerus nasidens Giffard, W. M. 1911 Sep ent 9803 Ectemnius tumidoventris Giffard, W. M. 1907 MO 334 Achatinella vulpina Garrett MO 293 Achatinella abbreviata Garrett MO 335 Achatinella bacca Garrett MO 259 Achatinella mustelina Garrett BISH 511351 Tranzschelia discolor Gardner 1982 ent 53616 Dicondylus perkinsi Gagne, W. C. 1970 May ent 18621 Sclerodermus chilonellae Fullaway, D. T. S 982 Ocypode ceratophthalma Fred Peterson 14 Feb 1923 R 138 Glossiphonia weberi lata Fosberg 1 May 1935 - 31 May 1935 BISH 580442 Meliolina Forbes, C.N. R 137 Barbronia weberi formosana F.X. Williams 1 Jan 1936 - 31 Dec 1936 R 650 Barbronia weberi formosana F.X. Williams 1 Jan 1936 - 31 Dec 1936 BISH 486062 Gloeosporium Erhorn 12.iii.1912 S 3319 Metapograpsus messor Edmondson S 3490 Pseudosquilla ciliata Edmondson 13 May 1930 S 3628 Paraxanthius notatus Edmondson 1 Jan 1932 - 31 Dec 1932 S 3949 Caridina brevirostris Edmondson 1 Jan 1934 - 31 Dec 1934 S 3614 Thalamita edwardsi Edmondson 1 Jan 1932 - 31 Dec 1932 W 758 Ophiothrix demessa Edmondson 1 Jan 1924 - 31 Dec 1924 S 5058 Sacculina Edmondson S 4483 Chlorodiella niger Edmondson S 3572 Thor maldivensis Edmondson 1 Jan 1931 - 31 Dec 1931 S 4695 Phoxichilidium truncatum Edmondson S 3611 Petrolisthes coccineus Edmondson 1 Jan 1932 - 31 Dec 1932 S 3284 Cyclograpsus henshawi Edmondson S 3661 Harpiliopsis depressus Edmondson 1 Jan 1932 - 31 Dec 1932 S 5262 Caprella danilevskii Edmondson 3 Apr 1948 W 1030 Ophiactis savignyi Edmondson 1 Jan 1941 - 31 Dec 1941 S 3658 Domecia hispida Edmondson 1 Jan 1932 - 31 Dec 1932 S 4688 Anoplodactylus intermedius Edmondson W 762 Holothuria leucospilota Edmondson 1 Jan 1929 - 31 Dec 1929 S 666 Lissocarcinus orbicularis Edmondson 27 Mar 1922 S 3325 Ocypode ceratophthalma Edmondson S 3317 Carpilodes monticulosus Edmondson W 761 Holothuria cinerascens Edmondson 1 Jan 1929 - 31 Dec 1929 S 5057 Fabia alba Edmondson S 4703 Lecythorhynchus ovatus Edmondson S 3615 Metapograpsus messor Edmondson 1 Jan 1932 - 31 Dec 1932 S 5997 Elasmopus pectenicrus Edmondson 24 Jan 1944 S 3323 Platypodia eydouxii Edmondson S 3637 Thalamita integra Edmondson 1 Jan 1932 - 31 Dec 1932 S 3626 Carpilius convexus Edmondson 1 Jan 1932 - 31 Dec 1932 S 6470 Alpheus paracrinitus var. bengalensis Edmondson S 5938 Hyale affinis Edmondson S 3754 Troglocarcinus minutus Edmondson 1 Jan 1932 - 31 Dec 1932 W 760 Holothuria cinerascens Edmondson 1 Jan 1929 - 31 Dec 1929 S 658 Dynomene hispida Edmondson 16 Feb 1922 S 3548 Portunus longispinosus Edmondson S 4683 Endeis nodosa Edmondson S 664 Portunus pubescens Edmondson 1 Feb 1922 - 28 Feb 1922 S 4401 Trapezia cymedoce intermedia Edmondson 21 Dec 1937 S 4485 Trapezia cymedoce intermedia Edmondson S 4726 Calcinus terrae-reginae Edmondson S 3315 Domecia hispida Edmondson S 4399 Domecia hispida Edmondson 1 Jan 1937 - 31 Dec 1937 S 4689 Anoplodactylus intermedius Edmondson W 764 Holothuria atra Edmondson 1 Jan 1929 - 31 Dec 1929 S 3571 Alpheus insignis Edmondson 1 Jan 1931 - 31 Dec 1931 S 4481 Lophozozymus dodone Edmondson S 4395 Leptodius sanguineus Edmondson 1 Jan 1937 - 31 Dec 1937 S 4685 Anoplodactylus intermedius Edmondson S 3324 Platypodia semigranosa Edmondson S 3616 Trapezia cymedoce intermedia Edmondson 1 Jan 1932 - 31 Dec 1932 S 3757 Cryptodromiopsis tridens Edmondson S 3660 Actaea speciosa Edmondson 1 Jan 1932 - 31 Dec 1932 S 5066 Schizophrys hilensis Edmondson 24 Jan 1944 S 4479 Platypodia eydouxii Edmondson S 4272 Lissocarcinus orbicularis Edmondson 1 Jul 1936 - 31 Jul 1936 S 4696 Phoxichilidium truncatum Edmondson S 3568 Alpheus collumianus Edmondson 1 Jan 1931 - 31 Dec 1931 S 5070 Hyastenus tenuicornis Edmondson 28 Apr 1944 S 3527 Thor maldivensis Edmondson 1 May 1931 - 31 May 1931 S 3321 Paraxanthius notatus Edmondson S 4484 Carpilodes vaillantianus Edmondson S 661 Dynomene hispida Edmondson 16 Feb 1922 S 4273 Gnathophyllum fasciculatum Edmondson 1 Oct 1936 - 31 Oct 1936 S 3309 Actaea speciosa Edmondson S 3624 Leptodius exaratus Edmondson 1 Jan 1932 - 31 Dec 1932 S 5069 Actaea Edmondson 28 Apr 1944 S 6473 Alpheus paracrinitus var. bengalensis Edmondson S 3620 Sesarma obtusifrons Edmondson 1 Jan 1932 - 31 Dec 1932 S 3622 Cryptodromiopsis tridens Edmondson 1 Jan 1932 - 31 Dec 1932 S 3570 Alpheus gracilis Edmondson 1 Jan 1931 - 31 Dec 1931 S 5976 Stenothoe cattai Edmondson 24 Jan 1944 S 3311 Phymodius nitidus Edmondson S 665 Menaethius monoceros Edmondson 1 Feb 1922 - 28 Feb 1922 S 3627 Calappa gallus Edmondson 1 Jan 1932 - 31 Dec 1932 S 3619 Leptodius sanguineus Edmondson 1 Jan 1932 - 31 Dec 1932 S 4396 Pachygrapsus plicatus Edmondson 1 Jan 1937 - 31 Dec 1937 S 5065 Schizophrys hilensis Edmondson 24 Jan 1944 W 1033 Amphiura immira Edmondson 1 Jan 1938 - 31 Dec 1938 S 5072 Hippolysmata Edmondson 28 Apr 1944 S 3308 Medaeus simplex Edmondson S 4694 Phoxichilidium truncatum Edmondson S 4486 Pseudosquilla oculata Edmondson S 3569 Alpheus paragracilis Edmondson 1 Jan 1931 - 31 Dec 1931 S 3936 Etisus electra Edmondson 1 Jan 1935 - 31 Jan 1935 S 3307 Lophozozymus dodone Edmondson S 5067 Schizophrys hilensis Edmondson 24 Jan 1944 S 4684 Anoplodactylus intermedius Edmondson S 3320 Trapezia cymedoce intermedia Edmondson S 3617 Medaeus elegans Edmondson 1 Jan 1932 - 31 Dec 1932 S 4402 Calcinus elegans Edmondson 21 Dec 1937 S 3211 Xantho crassimanus Edmondson S 3573 Lysmata paucidens Edmondson 1 Jan 1931 - 31 Dec 1931 S 3327 Harpiliopsis depressus Edmondson D 235 Zoanthus confertus Edmondson 1 Dec 1940 - 31 Dec 1940 S 4271 Troglocarcinus minutus Edmondson 1 Oct 1936 - 31 Oct 1936 D 116 Zoanthus confertus Edmondson 11 Oct 1927 S 3612 Daldorfia dimorpha Edmondson 1 Jan 1932 - 31 Dec 1932 S 3326 Trapezia digitalis Edmondson S 5064 Aniculus strigatus Edmondson 24 Jan 1944 S 4398 Chlorodopsis areolata Edmondson 1 Jan 1937 - 31 Dec 1937 S 6474 Alpheus hailstonei Edmondson S 3937 Palaemon pacificus Edmondson 1 Jan 1935 - 31 Jan 1935 S 5270 Pilumnus Edmondson S 4687 Anoplodactylus intermedius Edmondson W 934 Euapta godeffroyi Edmondson 1 Jan 1936 - 31 Dec 1936 S 3313 Thalamita edwardsi Edmondson W 464 Holothuria cinerascens Edmondson 1 Jan 1922 - 31 Dec 1922 S 4415 Callianassa Edmondson 1 Jan 1938 - 31 Dec 1938 S 3938 Lophozozymus dodone Edmondson 1 Jan 1935 - 31 Jan 1935 S 4487 Pseudosquilla ciliata Edmondson S 5996 Elasmopus pectenicrus Edmondson 24 Jan 1944 S 3316 Xanthias canaliculatus Edmondson S 5256 Metaprotella sandalensis Edmondson 28 Apr 1944 S 4459 Percnon planissimum Edmondson S 3939 Onycocaris quadratophthalma Edmondson 1 Jan 1935 - 31 Jan 1935 S 3306 Grapsus grapsus tenuicrustatus Edmondson S 3310 Chlorodiella niger Edmondson S 5287 Piloidus paumotensis Edmondson S 5255 Caprella equilibra Edmondson 24 Jan 1944 S 3208 Albunea speciosa Edmondson 1 Jan 1930 - 31 Dec 1930 S 659 Actaea hirsutissima Edmondson 16 Feb 1922 S 3948 Atya bisulcatus Edmondson 1 Jan 1934 - 31 Dec 1934 S 3322 Leptodius sanguineus Edmondson S 660 Petrolisthes coccineus Edmondson 16 Feb 1922 S 3610 Pachycheles pisoides Edmondson 1 Jan 1932 - 31 Dec 1932 S 4394 Platypodia eydouxii Edmondson 1 Jan 1937 - 31 Dec 1937 W 765 Holothuria atra Edmondson 1 Jan 1929 - 31 Dec 1929 S 3567 Alpheus pacificus Edmondson 1 Jan 1931 - 31 Dec 1931 S 3547 Etisus electra Edmondson S 3636 Trapezia cymedoce intermedia Edmondson 1 Jan 1932 - 31 Dec 1932 S 3657 Polydectus cupulifer Edmondson 1 Jan 1932 - 31 Dec 1932 S 3312 Xantho crassimanus Edmondson Y 140 Ascidiacea Edmondson 1 Jan 1940 - 31 Dec 1940 S 5280 Catoptrus nitidus Edmondson 1 Feb 1930 - 28 Feb 1930 S 3625 Portunus pubescens Edmondson 1 Jan 1932 - 31 Dec 1932 S 5998 Elasmopus pectenicrus Edmondson 24 Jan 1944 S 3314 Percnon abbreviatum Edmondson S 4274 Goniocaphrys inaequalis Edmondson 1 Oct 1936 - 31 Oct 1936 S 3618 Percnon planissimum Edmondson 1 Jan 1932 - 31 Dec 1932 S 4693 Phoxichilidium truncatum Edmondson W 763 Holothuria atra Edmondson 1 Jan 1929 - 31 Dec 1929 W 781 Holothuria atra Edmondson 1 Jan 1929 - 31 Dec 1929 S 3329 Macrobrachium grandimanus Edmondson S 3662 Trapezia intermedia Edmondson 1 Jan 1932 - 31 Dec 1932 S 4456 Harpiliopsis depressus Edmondson S 3638 Thalamita edwardsi Edmondson 1 Jan 1932 - 31 Dec 1932 S 4966 Apus aequalis Edmondson 1 Nov 1939 S 3558 Medaeus simplex Edmondson 1 Jan 1931 - 31 Dec 1931 S 3650 Calcinus herbsti Edmondson 1 Jan 1932 - 31 Dec 1932 S 3609 Schizophrys hilensis Edmondson 1 Jan 1932 - 31 Dec 1932 S 4403 Xanthias canaliculatus Edmondson 21 Dec 1937 S 5948 Ericthonius brasiliensis Edmondson 24 Jan 1944 S 3613 Pilumnus planus Edmondson 1 Jan 1932 - 31 Dec 1932 S 3621 Kraussia rugulosa Edmondson 1 Jan 1932 - 31 Dec 1932 S 6379 Alpheus paragracilis Edmondson 1 Jan 1930 - 31 Dec 1930 S 3659 Medaeus simplex Edmondson 1 Jan 1932 - 31 Dec 1932 S 3012 Macrobrachium grandimanus Edmondson 1 Jan 1928 - 31 Dec 1928 S 3011 Arthropoda Edmondson 1 Jan 1928 - 31 Dec 1928 D 113 Sagartia pugnax Edmondson S 5999 Elasmopus pectenicrus Edmondson 24 Jan 1944 S 5071 Stenopus hispidus Edmondson 28 Apr 1944 S 6475 Alpheus gracilipes Edmondson S 3623 Perinea tumida Edmondson 1 Jan 1932 - 31 Dec 1932 P 114 Echiuridae Edmondson 1 Jan 1922 - 31 Dec 1922 N 213 Sipunculidea Edmondson S 3318 Carpilius convexus Edmondson S 3328 Penaeus marginatus Edmondson S 4690 Oropallene ovigerosetosus Edmondson S 3656 Lysiosquilla maculatus Edmondson 1 Jan 1932 - 31 Dec 1932 S 4686 Anoplodactylus intermedius Edmondson S 3010 Arthropoda Edmondson 1 Jan 1928 - 31 Dec 1928 S 3330 Calcinus herbsti Edmondson 1 Jan 1920 - 31 Dec 1920 S 4488 Medaeus simplex Edmondson S 8601 Scyllarides haanii E. Schallenberger 1 Jun 1979 - 30 Jun 1979 W 488 Lytechinus verruculatus Dranga 1 Jan 1924 - 31 Dec 1924 W 1623 Ophiocoma macroplaca Devaney 1 Jan 1964 - 31 Dec 1964 W 1624 Ophiocoma Devaney 1 Jan 1964 - 31 Dec 1964 W 1625 Ophiocoma Devaney 1 Jan 1965 - 31 Dec 1965 R 306 Hololepidella D.M. Devaney 1 Jan 1964 - 31 Dec 1964 W 1520 Ophiocoma brevipes D.M. Devaney 1 Jan 1964 - 31 Dec 1966 R 309 Hololepidella D.M. Devaney 1 Jan 1964 - 31 Dec 1964 W 2013 Ophiocoma dentata D.M. Devaney 14 Feb 1964 R 308 Hololepidella D.M. Devaney 1 Jan 1964 - 31 Dec 1964 R 297 Hololepidella D.M. Devaney 31 Jul 1965 R 307 Hololepidella D.M. Devaney 1 Jan 1964 - 31 Dec 1964 R 303 Hololepidella D.M. Devaney 1 Jan 1964 - 31 Dec 1964 W 1671 Ophiocoma erinaceus D.M. Devaney 2 Apr 1967 R 305 Hololepidella D.M. Devaney 1 Jan 1964 - 31 Dec 1964 R 304 Hololepidella D.M. Devaney 1 Jan 1964 - 31 Dec 1964 MO 7672 Achatinella producta, D.D. Baldwin MO 8458 Achatinella nigrolabris D.D. Baldwin MO 7666 Achatinella gracilis D.D. Baldwin MO 8463 Achatinella variegata D.D. Baldwin MO 7659 Achatinella straminea D.D. Baldwin MO 7670 Achatinella rubiola D.D. Baldwin MO 8352 Helix similaris, D.D. Baldwin MO 8341 Achatinella trilineata D.D. Baldwin MO 8480 Achatinella rosea D.D. Baldwin MO 8350 Succinea caduea D.D. Baldwin MO 8453 Achatinella nobilis D.D. Baldwin MO 8347 Succinea patula D.D. Baldwin MO 8454 Achatinella phaezona D.D. Baldwin MO 7661 Achatinella dunkerii D.D. Baldwin MO 8457 Achatinella crystallina D.D. Baldwin MO 8461 Achatinella tumefacta D.D. Baldwin MO 7665 Achatinella virens D.D. Baldwin MO 8462 Achatinella mahogani D.D. Baldwin MO 7656 Achatinella ligata D.D. Baldwin MO 8348 Nanina baldwinii D.D. Baldwin MO 8456 Achatinella leucorraphe D.D. Baldwin MO 8464 Achatinella multilineata D.D. Baldwin MO 8465 Nertina nuttallii D.D. Baldwin MO 8345 Achatinella D.D. Baldwin MO 8481 Ammicola D.D. Baldwin MO 7653 Achatinella varia D.D. Baldwin MO 8455 Achatinella apicata D.D. Baldwin MO 8459 Achatinella tuberans D.D. Baldwin MO 8830 Lamellidea oblonga D.A., E. Meadows 22 Mar 1940 ent 18621 Sclerodermus chilonellae D. T. Fullaway SC 540 Montipora verrilli Cooke and Duerden 1 Jan 1904 - 31 Dec 1904 D 790 Bunodeopsis strumosa CEC D 787 Anthopleura CEC MO 8826 Lamellidea oblonga C.M. Cooke, Jr. 1 Oct 1906 - 31 Oct 1906 MO 8825 Lamellidea oblonga C.M. Cooke, Jr. 1 Oct 1906 - 31 Oct 1906 S 420 Lissocarcinus orbicularis C.M. Cooke, III 4 Aug 1916 B 264 Tetraclita divisa subquadrata C.M. Cooke S 11862 Dynomene praedator C.H.Edmondson R 1430 Eurythoe complanata C.H.E 1 Dec 1931 - 31 Dec 1931 R 1457 Leodice C.H. Edmondson S 2419 Medaeus elegans C.H. Edmondson 1 Jan 1924 - 31 Dec 1924 R 1444 Marphysa C.H. Edmondson S 7312 Caprella acutifrons C.H. Edmondson R 1368 Hydroides norvegicus C.H. Edmondson 24 Jan 1944 R 1537 Arabella C.H. Edmondson 1 Apr 1931 - 30 Apr 1931 S 3002 Arthropoda C.H. Edmondson B 296 Trilasmis fissum C.H. Edmondson 1 Apr 1941 - 30 Apr 1941 S 7314 Caprella acutifrons C.H. Edmondson 23 Aug 1935 R 1546 Lygdamis nesiotes C.H. Edmondson 1 Jun 1931 - 30 Jun 1931 B 300 Arthropoda C.H. Edmondson 5 Apr 1941 R 1524 Lepidasthenia alba C.H. Edmondson R 1535 Eunice antennata C.H. Edmondson 6 Nov 1930 R 1536 Eunice antennata C.H. Edmondson 2 Dec 1929 B 327 Lepas anatifera C.H. Edmondson 28 Apr 1944 R 1214 Serpula vermicularis C.H. Edmondson 24 Jan 1944 R 1538 Leodice C.H. Edmondson S 7310 Caprella acutifrons C.H. Edmondson 29 Aug 1935 R 1369 Hydroides norvegicus C.H. Edmondson 24 Jan 1944 S 8500 Atya bisulcata C.H. Edmondson 1 Dec 1928 - 31 Dec 1928 B 301 Arthropoda C.H. Edmondson 5 Apr 1941 G 176 Baseodiscus univittatus C.H. Edmondson S 2417 Actaea hirsutissima C.H. Edmondson 1 Jan 1924 - 31 Dec 1924 R 1212 Serpula vermicularis C.H. Edmondson 24 Jan 1944 R 1021 Nereis succinea C.H. Edmondson 1 Jan 1941 - 31 Dec 1941 B 263 Chelonibia patula C.H. Edmondson 1 Jan 1930 - 31 Jan 1930 R 1367 Hydroides norvegicus C.H. Edmondson 24 Jan 1944 R 1213 Serpula vermicularis C.H. Edmondson 24 Jan 1944 ent 21999 Plagithmysus euphorbiae Bridwell, J.C. ent 22008 Plagithmysus euphorbiae Bridwell, J.C. ent 22011 Plagithmysus euphorbiae Bridwell, J.C. ent 22003 Plagithmysus euphorbiae Bridwell, J.C. ent 21998 Plagithmysus euphorbiae Bridwell, J.C. ent 22000 Plagithmysus euphorbiae Bridwell, J.C. ent 21996 Plagithmysus euphorbiae Bridwell, J.C. ent 22010 Plagithmysus euphorbiae Bridwell, J.C. ent 22004 Plagithmysus euphorbiae Bridwell, J.C. ent 22007 Plagithmysus euphorbiae Bridwell, J.C. ent 22005 Plagithmysus euphorbiae Bridwell, J.C. ent 22001 Plagithmysus euphorbiae Bridwell, J.C. ent 22002 Plagithmysus euphorbiae Bridwell, J.C. ent 22006 Plagithmysus euphorbiae Bridwell, J.C. ent 21997 Plagithmysus euphorbiae Bridwell, J.C. BISH 575689 Physarum melleum Bridwell, J.C. ent 22009 Plagithmysus euphorbiae Bridwell, J.C. ent 27207 Ectemnius unicolor Bridwell, J. C. ent 103244 Nesodynerus rudolphi Bridwell, J. C. ent 103247 Nesodynerus rudolphi Bridwell, J. C. ent 103245 Nesodynerus rudolphi Bridwell, J. C. ent 103248 Nesodynerus rudolphi Bridwell, J. C. ent 103246 Nesodynerus rudolphi Bridwell, J. C. SC 123 Porites lobata Bridwell S 190 Calcinus Blackman 1 Jan 1905 - 31 Dec 1905 ent 22737 Plagithmysus microgaster Blackburn, T. ent 13526 Pentarthrum blackburni Blackburn, T. 1888 ent 7309 Nysius dallasi Blackburn ent 13820 Oliarus kaonohi Blackburn ent 53512 Brachymeria polynesialis Blackburn ent 7349 Nysius delectus Blackburn ent 53887 Aprostocetus hagenowii Beardsley, J. W. 1956 Dec 17 W 3154 Echinodermata B. Cook; G. Cook; T. Ernst and Bill Ernst MO 92995 Ach. Atkinson, A.L.C. (Mrs.) 18 Sep 1926 BISH 510445 Puccinia arachidis Aragaki 1982 ent 53894 Aprostocetus hagenowii Allen 19?0 Oct 21 SC 2324 Porites compressa A.M. Adamson SC 2334 Montipora verrucosa A.M. Adamson 1 Jan 1932 - 31 Dec 1932 SC 2320 Pocillopora meandrina A.M. Adamson 1 Jan 1932 - 31 Dec 1932 SC 2323 Porites A.M. Adamson 1 Jan 1932 - 31 Dec 1932 SC 2325 Porites lobata A.M. Adamson 1 Jan 1932 - 31 Dec 1932 SC 2342 Leptastrea bottae A.M. Adamson 1 Jan 1932 - 31 Dec 1932 SC 2321 Pocillopora damicornis A.M. Adamson 1 Jan 1932 - 31 Dec 1932 SC 2326 Psammocora stellata A.M. Adamson 1 Jan 1932 - 31 Dec 1932 SC 2331 Pocillopora A.M. Adamson 1 Jan 1932 - 31 Dec 1932 SC 2322 Pocillopora lingulata A.M. Adamson 1 Jan 1932 - 31 Dec 1932 SC 2330 Pocillopora A.M. Adamson 1 Jan 1932 - 31 Dec 1932 SC 2345 Pavona duerdini A.M. Adamson 1 Jan 1932 - 31 Dec 1932 S 6430 Alpheus ventrosus A.H. Banner S 6432 Alpheus ventrosus A.H. Banner S 6431 Alpheus ventrosus A.H. Banner S 6429 Alpheus ventrosus A.H. Banner 18 Aug 1938 S 4404 Ranina serrata A.F. Judd 1 May 1938 - 31 May 1938 ent 35906 Helicoverpa zea A. Suehiro ent 35905 Helicoverpa zea A. Suehiro ent 26761 Ectemnius tumidoventris A. Koebele ent 28942 Odynerus nautarum A. Koebele ent 26760 Ectemnius tumidoventris A. Koebele ent 26759 Ectemnius tumidoventris A. Koebele ent 26762 Ectemnius tumidoventris A. Koebele ent 26757 Ectemnius tumidoventris A. Koebele ent 26758 Ectemnius tumidoventris A. Koebele ent 25963 Ectemnius distinctus A. Koebele MO 2400 Achatinella fumosa A. Garrett MO 974 Achatinella lorata A. Garrett MO 2370 Achatinella colorata A. Garrett MO 2502 Achatinella tristis A. Garrett MO 3169 Achatinella lugubris A. Garrett MO 2379 Achatinella textilis A. Garrett MO 2201 Helicina uburta A. Garrett MO 977 Achatinella spirizona A. Garrett MO 978 Achatinella producta A. Garrett MO 3470 Achatinella A. Garrett MO 2395 Achatinella adusta A. Garrett MO 976 Achatinella turritella A. Garrett MO 983 Achatinella taeniolata A. Garrett MO 2204 Endodonta lamellosa A. Garrett MO 1486 Auriculella auricula A. Garrett MO 2373 Achatinella diversa A. Garrett MO 2372 Achatinella stewartii A. Garrett MO 2399 Achatinella albolabris A. Garrett MO 2371 Achatinella olivacea A. Garrett MO 975 Achatinella glabia A. Garrett MO 3757 Achatinella A. Garrett MO 2390 Achatinella castanea A. Garrett VZ-BBM 945 Sterna fuscata A Seale 04 Jan 1900 VZ-BBM 946 Sterna fuscata A Seale 04 Jan 1900 VZ-BBM 725 Vestiaria coccinea A Seale 27 Feb 1900 VZ-BBM 959 Anous minutus A Seale 23 Dec 1899 VZ-BBM 1926 Anous minutus A F Judd ?? ??? ???? ent 22131 Plagithmysus fragilis [Perkins, R.C.L.] ent 3173 Megalagrion nigrohamatum nigrolineatum [Perkins, R.C.L.] ent 22135 Plagithmysus fragilis [Perkins, R.C.L.] ent 13578 Pentarthrum obscurum [Perkins, R.C.L.] ent 12207 Heteramphus wollastoni [Perkins, R.C.L.] ent 22133 Plagithmysus fragilis [Perkins, R.C.L.] ent 20046 Stenotrupis prolixa [Perkins, R.C.L.] ent 12212 Heteramphus wollastoni [Perkins, R.C.L.] ent 20045 Stenotrupis prolixa [Perkins, R.C.L.] ent 12228 Nesotocus giffardi [Perkins, R.C.L.] 1900 dec ent 3171 Megalagrion nigrohamatum nigrolineatum [Perkins, R.C.L.] ent 13573 Pentarthrum obscurum [Perkins, R.C.L.] ent 13575 Pentarthrum obscurum [Perkins, R.C.L.] ent 13325 Oodemas ramulorum [Perkins, R.C.L.] ent 13579 Pentarthrum obscurum [Perkins, R.C.L.] ent 13580 Pentarthrum obscurum [Perkins, R.C.L.] ent 12210 Heteramphus wollastoni [Perkins, R.C.L.] ent 13576 Pentarthrum obscurum [Perkins, R.C.L.] ent 13574 Pentarthrum obscurum [Perkins, R.C.L.] ent 13572 Pentarthrum obscurum [Perkins, R.C.L.] ent 22132 Plagithmysus fragilis [Perkins, R.C.L.] ent 12209 Heteramphus wollastoni [Perkins, R.C.L.] ent 12208 Heteramphus wollastoni [Perkins, R.C.L.] ent 22136 Plagithmysus fragilis [Perkins, R.C.L.] ent 22134 Plagithmysus fragilis [Perkins, R.C.L.] ent 20016 Stenotrupis prolixa [Perkins, R.C.L.] ent 12213 Heteramphus wollastoni [Perkins, R.C.L.] ent 24159 Megalagrion oahuense [Perkins, R.C.L.] 1895 apr ent 13577 Pentarthrum obscurum [Perkins, R.C.L.] ent 24157 Megalagrion oahuense [Perkins, R.C.L.] 1893 apr ent 10414 Rhyncogonus oleae [Perkins, R.C.L.] ent 23227 Plagithmysus ultimus [Koebele, A.] Mammals 156645 Petrogale penicillata ? ?? ??? ???? VZ-BBM 6420 Sterna fuscata ? ?? ??? 1937 VZ-BBM 7552 Asio flammeus ? 28 Jul 1964 S 2513 Medaeus elegans ent 9799 Ectemnius tumidoventris 1907 ent 27332 Odynerus acoelogaster ent 17250 Nesosydne pipturi 1900 Jul ent 102875 Pison iridipenne ent 19180 Drosophila punalua W 397 Holothuria pardalis ent 29760 Odynerus pseudochromus S 3603 Hapalocarcinus marsupialis 1 Jan 1932 - 31 Dec 1932 S 10415 Carpilius maculatus S 10684 Trapezia cymodoce intermedia ent 10885 Heteramphus foveatus S 7319 Arthropoda 24 Jan 1944 ent 10895 Heteramphus foveatus ent 25003 Hylaeus volatilis S 6817 Ranina ranina ent 9804 Ectemnius tumidoventris 1907 ent 12202 Heteramphus wollastoni ent 12603 Oodemas angustum ent 13819 Oliarus kaonohi
Result Page: Previous | 1 2 3 4 | Next
Page Last Updated: Wednesday, June 10, 2015
Data Last Updated: Wednesday, June 10, 2015
This dynamic searchable database was developed by BPBM as a service to all PBIN
partners, with digitization support from various sources .
Geographic Perspectives U.S. Programs &
Activities | International
| California | Central Southwest/Gulf Coast Great Basin | Northern Rockies | Pacific Basin | Pacific Northwest | Southern Appalachian | Southwest
This NBII site is developed and maintained by the Pacific Basin
Information Node of the U.S. Geological Survey-National Biological
Information Infrastructure NBII sites look best when viewed
with Netscape 5.0
or later and Internet
Explorer 5.0 or later.
Last
Updated: NBII Disclaimer and
Privacy Statement | Accessibility