If
you can not see the drop down menu, your computer is not reading
Javascript. You must either enable Javascript or use the text-only
version of the site. How to Enable JavaScript Netscape 6.x:
Select Edit, then Preferences, then click Advanced. A box appears
allowing you to select Enable JavaScript. Netscape 7.x/Mozilla
1.x: Select Edit, then Preferences, then double-click Advanced, then
Scripts & Plugins. Under 'Enable JavaScript for' make sure the
Navigator option is selected. Internet Explorer 4.x: Select View,
then Internet Options, then click Advanced. Select an option under
Security. Internet Explorer 5.x: Select Tools, then Internet
Options. Then select Security, click on Internet, then Custom Level.
Near the bottom of the list, there is an option called Active
Scripting (JavaScript). Click Enable.
Higher Geography:
Continent/Ocean: POLYNESIA
Country: USA
Island Group: HAWAIIAN ISLANDS
State/Province:
County:
Island: KAUAI
Records 1– 500 of 624 (Page 1 of 2)
ID# Taxon Name Collector DateBISH 6135 Elaphoglossum alatum var. crassicaule Wilkes Expedition 1838-42 BISH 442626 Athyrium microphyllum Whitney, J.M. BISH 1048807 Vaccinium calycinum Wawra 1868 BISH 591040 Phyllostegia wawrana Wawra 1869 BISH 1591050 Cyrtandra longifolia Wawra 1868 BISH 1591063 Cyrtandra confertiflora Wawra 1869 BISH 591041 Phyllostegia wawrana Wawra 1868-1871 BISH 591040 Phyllostegia wawrana Wawra 1868-1871 BISH 1591024 Stenogyne purpurea var. brevipedunculata Wawra BISH 1591034 Phyllostegia brevis Wawra 1868 BISH 684518 Dumortiera hirsuta Wagner s.d. BISH 42844 Impatiens sodenii W.Holt 22.vii.1956 BISH 680874 Cladium jamaicense W.Hillebrand BISH 72085 Isodendrion longifolium V.Knudsen BISH 445596 Diellia mannii V.Knudsen 1917 BISH 445594 Sadleria squarrosa V.Knudsen 1917 BISH 445597 Elaphoglossum aemulum V.Knudsen BISH 445723 Sticherus owhyhensis V.Knudsen BISH 509799 Ralfsia expansa unknown BISH 508019 Aglaothamnion boergesenii unknown BISH 46512 Cereus unknown 12-14.i.1959 BISH 474605 Dictyosphaeria unknown BISH 508018 Ceramium clarionensis unknown BISH 507951 Galaxaura unknown BISH 509795 Laurencia unknown BISH 459711 Amphiroa unknown BISH 509801 Cladophora unknown BISH 509800 Rhodophyta unknown BISH 509735 Laurencia parvipapillata unknown BISH 472335 Laurencia unknown BISH 512177 Mesophyllum unknown BISH 509793 Mesophyllum unknown BISH 509802 Laurencia unknown BISH 72807 Tetraplasandra kavaiensis unknown BISH 508022 Ceramium cingulum unknown BISH 508021 Neosiphonia sparsa unknown BISH 509794 Gelidium unknown BISH 474551 Cladophoropsis unknown BISH 120448 Sporobolus africanus unknown 12.ii.1940 BISH 507989 Tolypiocladia glomerulata unknown BISH 509796 Laurencia unknown BISH 73445 Artemisia vulgaris unknown 12.ii.1940 BISH 459704 Ahnfeltiopsis concinna unknown BISH 472334 Laurencia unknown BISH 512178 Mesophyllum unknown BISH 509804 Microdictyon unknown BISH 509805 Trichogloea unknown BISH 121566 Tetramolopium consanguineum U.S.Expl.Exped. BISH 470700 Diplopterygium pinnatum U.S.E.E. 1840 BISH 1498697 Nototrichium sandwicense U.S.E.E. 1840 BISH 8124 Lepisorus thunbergianus Swezey, O.H. vi.1932 BISH 19086 Richardia brasiliensis Stone, B.C.M. BISH 19036 Ipomoea imperati Stone, B.C.M. BISH 19406 Cestrum Stone, B.C.M. 17.vi.1955 BISH 500007 Trabutia minima Stevens 15.vi.1921 BISH 500007 Trabutia minima Stevens 15.vi.1921 BISH 500362 Trabutia minima Stevens 15.vi.1921 BISH 500362 Trabutia minima Stevens 15.vi.1921 BISH 421620 Hibiscus clayi St.John, H. 31.xii.1952 BISH 641198 Elephantopus mollis St.John, H. 24.xii.1947 BISH 80806 Canavalia cathartica St.John, H. 28.xii.1947 BISH 403002 Santalum freycinetianum var. pyrularium Spence, G. 24.vii.1973 BISH 475948 Hesperomannia lydgatei S.Carlquist iv.1964 BISH 456801 Aster subulatus S.Au 25.vi.1945 BISH 61491 Passiflora subpeltata S.Au 16.viii.1961 BISH 456605 Malachra alceifolia S.Au 19.viii.1957 BISH 118041 Brachiaria subquadripara S.Au 1.iv.1964 BISH 118042 Brachiaria subquadripara S.Au 1.iv.1964 BISH 419726 Aster subulatus S.Au 25.vi.1945 BISH 75051 Pseudelephantopus spicatus S.Au 15.xii.1958 BISH 146363 Lipochaeta succulenta S.Au 28.iv.1960 BISH 146612 Platanthera holochila Rock, J.F.C. x.1919 BISH 120246 Poa siphonoglossa Rock, J.F.C. x.1916 BISH 468 Lycopodium venustulum Rock, J.F.C. BISH 467 Lycopodium venustulum Rock, J.F.C. BISH 71476 Pipturus albidus Rock, J.F.C. x.1916 BISH 67603 Melicope anisata Rock, J.F.C. x.1956 BISH 619025 Dryopteris unidentata var. paleacea Rock, J.F.C. x.1916 BISH 465105 Myoporum sandwicense Rock, J.F.C. x.1916 BISH 67204 Melicope cruciata Rock, J.F.C. x.1916(?) BISH 1028 Diplopterygium pinnatum Rock, J.F.C. BISH 74445 Dubautia knudsenii subsp. knudsenii Rock, J.F.C. BISH 422155 Nesoluma polynesicum Rock, J.F.C. 14-26.ii.1909 BISH 1460 Vandenboschia tubiflora Rock, J.F.C. x.1910 BISH 71181 Neraudia melastomifolia Rock, J.F.C. x.1916 BISH 119819 Panicum nephelophilum Rock, J.F.C. x.1916 BISH 75645 Lipochaeta connata Rock, J.F.C. x.1916 BISH 120241 Poa siphonoglossa Rock, J.F.C. x.1916 BISH 68434 Santalum freycinetianum var. pyrularium Rock, J.F.C. x.1916 BISH 71814 Urera glabra Rock, J.F.C. x.1916 BISH 58363 Broussonetia papyrifera Rock, J.F.C. BISH 57984 Sida fallax Rock, J.F.C. x.1916 BISH 117756 Agrostis avenacea Rock, J.F.C. x.1916 BISH 120306 Setaria parviflora Rock, J.F.C. x.1916 BISH 68818 Dodonaea viscosa Rock, J.F.C. 14.ii.1909 BISH 67584 Melicope anisata Rock, J.F.C. BISH 35910 Dubautia imbricata subsp. acronaea Rock, J.F.C. x.1916 BISH 71493 Pipturus kauaiensis Rock, J.F.C. n.d. BISH 467285 Dubautia imbricata subsp. acronaea Rock, J.F.C. x.1916 BISH 67585 Melicope anisata Rock, J.F.C. BISH 75646 Lipochaeta connata Rock, J.F.C. x.1916 BISH 445621 Adenophorus hymenophylloides Rock, J.F.C. 21.X.1911 BISH 120248 Poa siphonoglossa Rock, J.F.C. 1909 BISH 445613 Adenophorus hymenophylloides Rock, J.F.C. 21.x.1911 BISH 146323 Lipochaeta micrantha var. micrantha Rock, J.F.C. Oct 1916 BISH 120245 Poa siphonoglossa Rock, J.F.C. x.1916 BISH 74864 Dubautia raillardioides Rock, J.F.C. x.1916 BISH 2939 Asplenium schizophyllum Rock, J.F.C. x.1916 BISH 120250 Poa siphonoglossa Rock, J.F.C. x.1916 BISH 43426 Lepidium serra Rock, J.F.C. x.1916 BISH 120684 Deschampsia nubigena Rock, J.F.C. x.1916 BISH 470 Lycopodium venustulum Rock, J.F.C. BISH 469 Lycopodium venustulum Rock, J.F.C. BISH 71182 Neraudia kauaiensis Rock, J.F.C. BISH 53785 Phyllostegia waimeae Rock, J.F.C. BISH 43425 Lepidium serra Rock, J.F.C. 1916 BISH 75588 Lagenifera helenae Rock, J.F.C. x.1916 BISH 117821 Polypogon viridis Rock, J.F.C. x.1916 BISH 463093 Hibiscus waimeae subsp. waimeae Rock, J.F.C. x.1911 BISH 681275 Mariscus rockii Rock, J.F.C. x.1916 BISH 71245 Neraudia melastomifolia Rock, J.F.C. 1916 BISH 505 Selaginella deflexa Rock, J.F.C. 21.x.1911 BISH 74465 Dubautia knudsenii subsp. knudsenii Rock, J.F.C. Oct 1916 BISH 458168 Geranium kauaiense Rock, J.F.C. BISH 117822 Polypogon viridis Rock, J.F.C. x.1916 BISH 74747 Dubautia imbricata subsp. acronaea Rock, J.F.C. x.1916 BISH 74725 Dubautia paleata Rock, J.F.C. x.1916 BISH 117727 Polypogon viridis Rock, J.F.C. x.1916 BISH 120244 Poa siphonoglossa Rock, J.F.C. x.1916 BISH 8720 Adenophorus tamariscinus var. tamariscinus Rock, J.F.C. x.1916 BISH 53556 Phyllostegia helleri Rock, J.F.C. 1909? BISH 67205 Melicope cruciata Rock, J.F.C. BISH 146622 Platanthera holochila Rock, J.F.C. x.1919 BISH 56637 Labordia pumila Rock, J.F.C. BISH 117744 Agrostis avenacea Rock, J.F.C. 1916 BISH 53554 Phyllostegia helleri Rock, J.F.C. x.1916 BISH 69277 Pouteria sandwicensis Rock, J.F.C. 1911 BISH 74590 Dubautia laxa subsp. hirsuta Rock, J.F.C. x.1916 BISH 71813 Urera glabra Rock, J.F.C. x.1916 BISH 56644 Labordia pumila Rock, J.F.C. x.1916 BISH 8636 Microsorum spectrum Rock, J.F.C. x,1916 BISH 1602 Cibotium menziesii Rock, J.F.C. BISH 625384 Cibotium nealiae Rock, J.F.C. BISH 427474 Labordia waialealae Rock, J.F.C. 1909 BISH 500541 Sanicula kauaiensis Rock, J.F.C. BISH 455 Lycopodium venustulum Rock, J.F.C. x.1909 BISH 118602 Digitaria violascens Rock, J.F.C. x.1916 BISH 5090 Diplazium sandwichianum Rock, J.F.C. x.1916 BISH 74716 Dubautia paleata Rock, J.F.C. x.1916 BISH 43427 Lepidium serra Rock, J.F.C. BISH 121922 Cleome gynandra Rock, J.F.C. x.1916 BISH 57993 Sida fallax Rock, J.F.C. x.1916 BISH 146319 Lipochaeta micrantha var. micrantha Rock, J.F.C. Oct 1916 BISH 1603 Cibotium menziesii Rock, J.F.C. BISH 16574 Athyrium Rock, J.F.C. BISH 119151 Eragrostis variabilis Rock, J.F.C. BISH 119818 Panicum nephelophilum Rock, J.F.C. x.1916 BISH 53560 Phyllostegia helleri Rock, J.F.C. BISH 5661 Amauropelta globulifera Rock, J.F.C. x.1916 BISH 16765 Cibotium glaucum Rock, J.F.C. BISH 75010 Dubautia knudsenii subsp. knudsenii Rock, J.F.C. x.1916 BISH 57692 Hibiscus waimeae subsp. waimeae Rock, J.F.C. x.1911 BISH 67609 Melicope anisata Rock, J.F.C. x.1916 BISH 463163 Hibiscus waimeae subsp. waimeae Rock, J.F.C. x.1916 BISH 71580 Pipturus ruber Rock, J.F.C. x.1916 BISH 67203 Melicope cruciata Rock, J.F.C. x.1916(?) BISH 460947 Labordia helleri Rock, J.F.C. x.1916 BISH 458150 Panicum cynodon Rock, J.F.C. x.1916 BISH 73592 Bidens cosmoides Rock, J.F.C. BISH 331 Huperzia subintegra Rock, J.F.C. x.1916 BISH 50691 Cyrtandra cyaneoides Rock, J.F.C. x.1916 BISH 70033 Solanum sandwicense Rock, J.F.C. x.1916 BISH 45204 Cyanea leptostegia Rock, J.F.C. BISH 6455 Elaphoglossum wawrae Rock, J.F.C. x.1916 BISH 72319 Viola wailenalenae Rock, J.F.C. BISH 16472 Mecodium recurvum Rock, J.F.C. x.1916 BISH 458167 Geranium kauaiense Rock, J.F.C. x.1916 BISH 66498 Hedyotis terminalis Rock, J.F.C. Oct 1916 BISH 146320 Lipochaeta micrantha var. micrantha Rock, J.F.C. Oct 1916 BISH 3192 Asplenium polyodon Rock, J.F.C. s.d. BISH 68969 Sapindus oahuensis Rock, J.F.C. 1916 BISH 71806 Urera glabra Rock, J.F.C. BISH 71567 Pipturus ruber Rock, J.F.C. x.1916 BISH 74997 Dubautia waialealae Rock, J.F.C. x.1916 BISH 74691 Dubautia microcephala Rock, J.F.C. ix.1909 BISH 1704 Cibotium glaucum subsp. st.-johnii var. fallax Rock, J.F.C. BISH 119988 Panicum cynodon Rock, J.F.C. x.1916 BISH 8434 Lellingeria saffordii Rock, J.F.C. 12.x.1911 BISH 146322 Lipochaeta micrantha var. micrantha Rock, J.F.C. Oct 1916 BISH 8783 Adenophorus tamariscinus var. tamariscinus Rock, J.F.C. x.1916 BISH 458397 Cyrtandra cyaneoides Rock, J.F.C. x.1916 BISH 7751 Adenophorus abietinus Rock, J.F.C. x.1916 BISH 121923 Cleome gynandra Rock, J.F.C. x.1916 BISH 1268 Mecodium recurvum Rock, J.F.C. x.1916 BISH 68769 Dodonaea viscosa Rock, J.F.C. BISH 16301 Elaphoglossum wawrae Rock, J.F.C. x.1916 BISH 909 Schizaea robusta Rock, J.F.C. x.1916 BISH 58707 Myoporum sandwicense Rock, J.F.C. ix.1910 BISH 3205 Asplenium sphenotomum Rock, J.F.C. x.1916 BISH 73593 Bidens cosmoides Rock, J.F.C. BISH 73591 Bidens cosmoides Rock, J.F.C. BISH 466 Lycopodium venustulum Rock, J.F.C. BISH 640700 Panicum isachnoides Rock, J.F.C. x.1916 BISH 68768 Dodonaea viscosa Rock, J.F.C. BISH 458396 Cyrtandra cyaneoides Rock, J.F.C. x.1916 BISH 146317 Lipochaeta micrantha var. micrantha Rock, J.F.C. 1916 BISH 66497 Hedyotis terminalis Rock, J.F.C. Oct 1916 BISH 435885 Elaphoglossum aemulum Rock, J.F.C. x.1916 BISH 8816 Adenophorus tripinnatifidus Remy, M.J. 1851-1855 BISH 7384 Lindsaea repens var. macraeana Remy, J. 1851-5 BISH 9052 Pteris irregularis Remy, J. 1851-5 BISH 501930 Carex meyenii Remy 1851 BISH 580870 Achyranthes mutica Remy BISH 1044940 Cyanea coriacea Remy BISH 1444258 Cyanea coriacea Remy BISH 498138 Achyranthes mutica Remy BISH 501042 Lipochaeta micrantha Remy BISH 1604275 Cyanea coriacea Remy BISH 1604186 Cyanea coriacea Remy BISH 498139 Achyranthes mutica Remy BISH 491350 Achyranthes mutica Remy BISH 590167 Symploca muscorum Reed, M. 13.viii.1909 BISH 188906 Ahnfeltiopsis concinna Reed, M. 1908 BISH 590151 Stigonema panniforme Reed, M. 13.viii.1909 BISH 92565 Lyngbya putealis Randall, J. BISH 515599 Cladophora Randall, J. 1.i.1951 BISH 530933 Enteromorpha Randall, J. 11.xi.1951 BISH 448773 Sadleria cyatheoides R.L.Wold 7.-.1947 BISH 448775 Sadleria cyatheoides R.L.Wold 7.-.1947 BISH 448774 Sadleria cyatheoides R.L.Wold 7.-.1947 BISH 75046 Elephantopus mollis P.A.Gantt vi.1944 BISH 456930 Diplazium sandwichianum O.H.Swezey vi.1932 BISH 146469 Yoshinagella polymorpha O.H.Swezey BISH 146404 Uromyces O.H.Swezey BISH 456929 Diplazium sandwichianum O.H.Swezey vi.1932 BISH 1070080 Solanum nelsonii Nuttall BISH 530765 Dictyosphaeria versluysii Newhouse, J."W". 2.i.1952 BISH 531426 Halimeda discoidea Newhouse, J."W". Dec 1952 BISH 522206 Padina sanctae-crucis Newhouse, J."W". xii.1952 BISH 520127 Hypnea Newhouse, J."W". 2.i.1952 BISH 522204 Padina sanctae-crucis Newhouse, J."W". xii.1952 BISH 515714 Cladophora luxurians Newhouse, J."W". 2.i.1952 BISH 515783 Codium edule Newhouse, J."W". 2.i.1952 BISH 516673 Ulva fasciata Newhouse, J."W". 2.i.1952 BISH 521618 Polysiphonia Newhouse, J."W". 2.i.1952 BISH 531742 Neomeris Newhouse, J."W". 2.i.1952 BISH 525631 Turbinaria ornata Newhouse, J."W". 2.i.1952 BISH 517944 Gelidiopsis Newhouse, J."W". Dec 1952 BISH 515713 Cladophora luxurians Newhouse, J."W". 2.i.1952 BISH 521804 Spyridia filamentosa Newhouse, J."W". 2.i.1952 BISH 520222 Hypnea Newhouse, J."W". 2.i.1952 BISH 521940 Osmundaria obtusiloba Newhouse, J."W". BISH 515797 Codium arabicum Newhouse, J."W". 2.i.1952 BISH 516672 Ulva fasciata Newhouse, J."W". 2.i.1952 BISH 520089 Hypnea Newhouse, J."W". 2.i.1952 BISH 568052 Gracilaria Newhouse, J."W". 2.i.1952 BISH 530770 Dictyosphaeria versluysii Newhouse, J."W". 2.i.1952 BISH 510153 Haliptilon subulatum Newhouse, J."W". xii.1952 BISH 515798 Codium arabicum Newhouse, J."W". 2.i.1952 BISH 521638 Pterocladiella capillacea Newhouse, J."W". 2.i.1952 BISH 517882 Tricleocarpa fragilis Newhouse, J."W". 1.xii.1952 BISH 515012 Rhizoclonium Newhouse, J."W". 2.i.1952 BISH 516671 Ulva fasciata Newhouse, J."W". 2.i.1952 BISH 510245 Jania adhaerens Newhouse, J."W". 1952 BISH 515009 Rhizoclonium Newhouse, J."W". 2.i.1952 BISH 515880 Caulerpa taxifolia Newhouse, J."W". 2.i.1952 BISH 522180 Padina gymnospora Newhouse, J."W". xii.1952 BISH 522437 Sphacelaria rigidula Newhouse, J."W". 2.i.1952 BISH 510140 Haliptilon subulatum Newhouse, J."W". xii.1952 BISH 530779 Dictyosphaeria versluysii Newhouse, J."W". 2.i.1952 BISH 520218 Hypnea Newhouse, J."W". 2.i.1952 BISH 516664 Ulva fasciata Newhouse, J."W". 2.i.1952 BISH 502597 Compsopogon Newhouse, J."W". BISH 522433 Sphacelaria rigidula Newhouse, J."W". 2.i.1952 BISH 530767 Dictyosphaeria versluysii Newhouse, J."W". 2.i.1952 BISH 520123 Hypnea Newhouse, J."W". 2.i.1952 BISH 517881 Galaxaura Newhouse, J."W". 2.i.1952 BISH 513380 Colpomenia sinuosa Newhouse, J."W". 2.i.1952 BISH 516665 Ulva fasciata Newhouse, J."W". 2.i.1952 BISH 521307 Peyssonnelia Newhouse, J."W". 2.i.1952 BISH 513788 Hydroclathrus clathratus Newhouse, J."W". 2.i.1952 BISH 515386 Boodlea Newhouse, J."W". 2.i.1952 BISH 521808 Spyridia filamentosa Newhouse, J."W". 2.i.1952 BISH 522600 Endarachne binghamiae Newhouse, J."W". 2.i.1952 BISH 513378 Colpomenia sinuosa Newhouse, J."W". 2.i.1952 BISH 522203 Padina sanctae-crucis Newhouse, J."W". xii.1952 BISH 517069 Amansia glomerata Newhouse, J."W". 1.xii.1952 BISH 516835 Valonia Newhouse, J."W". 2.i.1952 BISH 517725 Galaxaura rugosa Newhouse, J."W". BISH 568082 Gracilaria Newhouse, J."W". 2.i.1952 BISH 510238 Jania adhaerens Newhouse, J."W". 1952 BISH 513674 Sphacelaria tribuloides Newhouse, J."W". 2.i.1952 BISH 519970 Ahnfeltiopsis flabelliformis Newhouse, J."W". BISH 519546 Gelidiella acerosa Newhouse, J."W". 2.i.1952 BISH 513950 Endarachne binghamiae Newhouse, J."W". 2.i.1952 BISH 530766 Dictyosphaeria versluysii Newhouse, J."W". 2.i.1952 BISH 515006 Rhizoclonium Newhouse, J."W". 2.i.1952 BISH 516393 Enteromorpha Newhouse, J."W". 2.i.1952 BISH 568084 Gracilaria Newhouse, J."W". 2.i.1952 BISH 522432 Sphacelaria rigidula Newhouse, J."W". 2.i.1952 BISH 2605 Asplenium horridum n.s. s.n. BISH 683879 Asplenium horridum n.s. s.n. BISH 75050 Pseudelephantopus spicatus N.Hanson 13.iv.1959 BISH 474695 Actinotrichia Matsui, T. BISH 474652 Galaxaura Matsui, T. BISH 504413 Cladophora luxurians Matsui, T. BISH 474656 Galaxaura Matsui, T. BISH 491000 Microdictyon setchellianum Matsui, T. BISH 504415 Cladophora luxurians Matsui, T. BISH 488195 Microdictyon setchellianum Matsui, T. BISH 490996 Microdictyon setchellianum Matsui, T. BISH 488189 Microdictyon setchellianum Matsui, T. BISH 488113 Laurencia Matsui, T. BISH 474655 Galaxaura Matsui, T. BISH 511913 Sargassum Matsui, T. BISH 474654 Galaxaura Matsui, T. BISH 493403 Mesophyllum Matsui, T. BISH 504414 Cladophora luxurians Matsui, T. BISH 474648 Codium mamillosum Matsui, T. BISH 474762 Laurencia Matsui, T. BISH 472471 Codium edule Matsui, T. BISH 524922 Liagora boergesenii Magruder, W.H. BISH 524926 Haliptilon Magruder, W.H. BISH 524936 Laurencia Magruder, W.H. BISH 524938 Laurencia Magruder, W.H. BISH 524944 Gelidium Magruder, W.H. BISH 524941 Laurencia Magruder, W.H. BISH 524939 Laurencia Magruder, W.H. BISH 524940 Laurencia Magruder, W.H. BISH 524923 Stypopodium hawaiiensis Magruder, W.H. BISH 524946 Laurencia Magruder, W.H. BISH 524929 Gelidium Magruder, W.H. BISH 524928 Yamadaella Magruder, W.H. BISH 524949 Laurencia Magruder, W.H. BISH 524924 Hydroclathrus clathratus Magruder, W.H. BISH 662225 Oleaceae M.J.Rémy 1851-1855 BISH 662301 Bobea elatior M.J.Rémy 1851-1855 BISH 658234 Setaria parviflora M.J.Rémy 1851-1855 BISH 1854 Microlepia strigosa M.J.Remy 1851-1855 BISH 73620 Bidens cosmoides M.J.Remy 1851-1855 BISH 682936 Nestegis saandwicensis M.J.Remy 1851-1855 BISH 609859 Millettia pinnata M.C.Neal BISH 8045 Grammitis baldwinii Lyon, H.L. iii.1909 BISH 58618 Morus alba Lyon, H.L. 28.iii.1935 BISH 5233 Doryopteris decipiens Lydgate, J.M. BISH 524493 Cladophora socialis LBE BISH 525046 Pterocladiella LBE BISH 523778 Sargassum polyphyllum LBE BISH 525051 Gelidiella LBE BISH 523836 Sargassum echinocarpum LBE BISH 523761 Padina LBE BISH 770598 Santalum freycinetianum var. pyrularium L.Landgraf 15.ii.1986 BISH 571895 Brassica rapa L.Hume 28.ii.1990 BISH 571979 Corchorus olitorius L.Hume 18.x.1989 BISH 1003247 Benincasa hispida L.Hume 13.viii.1987 BISH 43085 Durio zibethinus L.H.MacDaniels 25.ii.1927 BISH 48006 Diospyros blancoi L.G.Hudson 18.I.1944 BISH 520220 Hypnea chordacea L.B.E. BISH 525059 Laurencia L.B.E. BISH 525073 Galaxaura rugosa L.B.E. 5.iv.1953 BISH 524215 Lysimachia daphnoides Knudsen.(ex.Museo.botanico.Berolinensi) BISH 1455040 Dubautia raillardioides Knudsen BISH 581799 Platydesma spathulata Knudsen BISH 1455230 Platydesma spathulata Knudsen BISH 455002 Artemisia kauaiensis Knudsen BISH 1455075 Hedyotis knudsenii Knudsen BISH 1455205 Schiedea stellarioides Knudsen BISH 1455228 Platydesma rostrata Knudsen BISH 580054 Melicope knudsenii Knudsen BISH 1455158 Zanthoxylum dipetalum var. dipetalum Knudsen BISH 1613226 Asplenium sphenotomum Knudsen BISH 581794 Platydesma rostrata Knudsen BISH 1066225 Hedyotis terminalis Knudsen BISH 1455003 Alphitonia ponderosa Knudsen BISH 581801 Melicope feddei Knudsen BISH 455189 Viola chamissoniana subsp. tracheliifolia Knudsen BISH 455002 Artemisia kauaiensis Knudsen BISH 510595 Hedyotis terminalis Knudsen BISH 511488 Wisteria floribunda J.Plews s.n. 10.iv.1987 BISH 456910 Grammitis tenella J.M.Whitney before 1900 BISH 177363 Chamaesyce remyi J.M.Lydgate BISH 70016 Solanum sandwicense J.M.Lydgate BISH 58032 Sida rhombifolia J.M.Lydgate BISH 70017 Solanum sandwicense J.M.Lydgate BISH 43780 Brighamia insignis J.M.Lydgate s.d. BISH 46439 Schiedea apokremnos J.M.Lydgate BISH 57958 Sida fallax J.M.Lydgate s.d. BISH 67415 Melicope paniculata J.M.Lydgate BISH 176090 Delissea rhytidosperma J.M.Lydgate BISH 449247 Ipomoea imperati J.M.Lydgate BISH 43779 Brighamia insignis J.M.Lydgate s.d. BISH 43778 Brighamia insignis J.M.Lydgate s.d. BISH 586775 Lysimachia remyi subsp. remyi J.M.Lydgate BISH 68967 Sapindus oahuensis J.M.Lydgate xii.1911 BISH 57906 Sida fallax J.M.Lydgate s.d. BISH 17736 Chamaesyce remyi J.M.Lydgate BISH 73603 Bidens cosmoides J.M.Lydgate BISH 89884 Nothocestrum longifolium J.M.Lydgate 14.v.1981 BISH 447901 Bidens valida J.M.Lydgate BISH 23589 Alyxia oliviformis J.M.Lydgate BISH 177374 Hibiscus kokio subsp. saintjohnianus J.M.Lydgate BISH 768 Ophioglossum petiolatum J.M.Lydgate BISH 66546 Hedyotis elatior J.M.Lydgate BISH 384 Huperzia erubescens J.M. Lydgate 1983 BISH 47557 Ipomoea cairica J.M. Lydgate BISH 47556 Ipomoea cairica J.M. Lydgate BISH 503182 Lipochaeta succulenta J.Lau 28.iv.1986 BISH 502880 Rumex obtusifolius J.H.R.Plews 16.vi.1926 BISH 446798 Sherardia arvensis Hosaka, E.Y. BISH 512048 Codium Hodges BISH 512049 Codium Hodges BISH 512062 Spyridia Hodges BISH 6997 Tetraplasandra kavaiensis Hobdy, R.W. BISH 7004 Pouteria sandwicensis Hobdy, R.W. BISH 402427 Senna pendula var. advena Herbst, D.R. 27,xii,1971 BISH 67562 Melicope anisata Heller, A.A. 10-16.ix.1895 BISH 67562 Melicope anisata Heller, A.A. 10-16.ix.1895 BISH 41676 Touchardia latifolia Heller, A.A. 2-8vii.1895 BISH 2830 Asplenium hobdyi Heller, A.A. 02-09.ix.1895 BISH 601753 Sicyos cucumerinus H.Wawra 1869-1871 BISH 170088 Delissea rhytidosperma H.W.Wawra 1868-1871 BISH 49016 Aleurites moluccana H.W. Hauser 24.ix.1955 BISH 60614 Rhodomyrtus tomentosa H.Vollrath 17.ii.1934 BISH 24639 Asplenium kaulfussii H.R.Hitchcock BISH 66792 Morinda citrifolia H.Mann BISH 501191 Delissea subcordata H.Mann BISH 501192 Delissea subcordata H.Mann BISH 188671 Delissea subcordata H.Mann BISH 70132 Solanum americanum H.Mann BISH 55904 Sesbania grandiflora H.Mann BISH 45536 Hippobroma longiflora H.Mann BISH 578303 Psychotria claflinii H.Mann BISH 50293 Phyllanthus emblica H.F.Clay 16.vii.1955 BISH 119770 Panicum maximum H.A.Lee xi.1925 BISH 117013 Cyperus javanicus H.A.Lee xi.1925 BISH 120552 Digitaria insularis H.A.Lee Nov 1925 BISH 57523 Hibiscus ovalifolius G.Cliff 1957 BISH 71504 Pipturus kauaiensis Forbes, C.N. 21.x.1916 BISH 50792 Cyrtandra kealiae Forbes, C.N. 1909 BISH 501051 Lipochaeta succulenta Forbes, C.N. 1909 BISH 75962 Chamaesyce remyi Forbes, C.N. BISH 67568 Melicope anisata Forbes, C.N. BISH 57590 Hibiscus clayi Forbes, C.N. 16-17.x.1916 BISH 64859 Spermacoce assurgens Forbes, C.N. 12.ii.1940 BISH 42894 Hillebrandia sandwicensis Forbes, C.N. 1909 BISH 46514 Cereus uruguayanus Forbes, C.N. 12-14.i.1959 BISH 71507 Pipturus kauaiensis Forbes, C.N. 22.x.1916 BISH 7320 Grammitis tenella Forbes, C.N. BISH 74868 Dubautia pauciflorula Forbes, C.N. 1909 BISH 118601 Digitaria violascens Forbes, C.N. BISH 57007 Korthalsella latissima Forbes, C.N. 30.viii.1909? BISH 3924 Pneumatopteris sandwicensis Forbes, C.N. BISH 457313 Ormosia monosperma Forbes, C.N. BISH 119194 Eragrostis variabilis Forbes, C.N. 16-17.x.1916 BISH 45198 Cyanea hirtella Forbes, C.N. 28.i.1957 BISH 44950 Cyanea coriacea Forbes, C.N. 1909 BISH 351 Huperzia erosa Forbes, C.N. BISH 444678 Cyanea hirtella Forbes, C.N. --.--.1909 BISH 982 Dicranopteris linearis Forbes, C.N. vii.1909 BISH 67554 Melicope anisata Forbes, C.N. ix.1909 BISH 67038 Richardia brasiliensis Forbes, C.N. 4.x1916 BISH 439152 Asplenium normale Forbes, C.N. BISH 3567 Athyrium microphyllum Forbes, C.N. 03.vii-18.viii.1917 BISH 22670 Charpentiera elliptica Forbes, C.N. BISH 2873 Asplenium macraei Forbes, C.N. BISH 63366 Pittosporum kauaiense Forbes, C.N. 3.vii.-18.viii.1917 BISH 116 Psilotum nudum Forbes, C.N. BISH 146366 Lipochaeta succulenta Forbes, C.N. BISH 57584 Hibiscus clayi Forbes, C.N. 16-17.x.1916 BISH 510947 Labordia tinifolia var. tinifolia Forbes, C.N. BISH 5745 Dryopteris mauiensis Forbes, C.N. s.d. BISH 53024 Scaevola sericea Forbes, C.N. s.d. BISH 145638 Actinodothis suttoniae Forbes, C.N. 1909 BISH 145722 Asterinella humiriae Forbes, C.N. 1909 BISH 121773 Wilkesia gymnoxiphium Forbes, C.N. BISH 507882 Guazuma ulmifolia Flynn, T. 7.v.1986 BISH 505783 Ficus deltoidea Flynn, T. 13.viii.1986 BISH 533591 Euphorbia milii Flynn, T. 20.iv.1988 BISH 531677 Euphorbia milii Flynn, T. 20.iv.1988 BISH 559263 Chamaesyce celastroides var. celastroides Flynn, T. 9.vi.1988 BISH 533569 Dryopteris unidentata Flynn, T. 2.ii.1988 BISH 1471476 Elaphoglossum alatum var. crassicaule Faurie 1909 BISH 82038 Desmodium incanum Earle, E BISH 406056 Heliotropium curassavicum E.S.Handy 1930 BISH 451495 Lipochaeta succulenta E.Rabakonandrianina 25.v.1976 BISH 637920 Euphorbia cyathophora E.J.Funk 13.iv.1992 BISH 444433 Lagenifera erici E.Christophersen iii.1925 BISH 444404 Solanum sandwicense E.Christophersen iii.1925 BISH 444403 Solanum sandwicense E.Christophersen iii.1925 BISH 444435 Korthalsella complanata E.Christophersen iii.1925 BISH 1003531 Stenogyne douglasii Douglas BISH 511921 Ulva Doty, M.S. BISH 488121 Laurencia dotyi Doty, M.S. BISH 511888 Gracilaria Doty, M.S. BISH 511907 Polysiphonia Doty, M.S. BISH 488122 Laurencia dotyi Doty, M.S. BISH 474671 Gelidium Doty, M.S. BISH 474566 Codium reediae Doty, M.S. BISH 458938 Actinotrichia fragilis Doty, M.S. 30.iv.1959 BISH 511884 Dictyota acutiloba Doty, M.S.
Result Page: 1 2 | Next
Page Last Updated: Wednesday, June 10, 2015
Data Last Updated: Wednesday, June 10, 2015
This dynamic searchable database was developed by BPBM as a service to all PBIN
partners, with digitization support from various sources .
Geographic Perspectives U.S. Programs &
Activities | International
| California | Central Southwest/Gulf Coast Great Basin | Northern Rockies | Pacific Basin | Pacific Northwest | Southern Appalachian | Southwest
This NBII site is developed and maintained by the Pacific Basin
Information Node of the U.S. Geological Survey-National Biological
Information Infrastructure NBII sites look best when viewed
with Netscape 5.0
or later and Internet
Explorer 5.0 or later.
Last
Updated: NBII Disclaimer and
Privacy Statement | Accessibility