If
you can not see the drop down menu, your computer is not reading
Javascript. You must either enable Javascript or use the text-only
version of the site. How to Enable JavaScript Netscape 6.x:
Select Edit, then Preferences, then click Advanced. A box appears
allowing you to select Enable JavaScript. Netscape 7.x/Mozilla
1.x: Select Edit, then Preferences, then double-click Advanced, then
Scripts & Plugins. Under 'Enable JavaScript for' make sure the
Navigator option is selected. Internet Explorer 4.x: Select View,
then Internet Options, then click Advanced. Select an option under
Security. Internet Explorer 5.x: Select Tools, then Internet
Options. Then select Security, click on Internet, then Custom Level.
Near the bottom of the list, there is an option called Active
Scripting (JavaScript). Click Enable.
Higher Geography:
Continent/Ocean: POLYNESIA
Country: USA
Island Group: HAWAIIAN ISLANDS
State/Province:
County:
Island: OAHU
Elevation: 60.5 meters
Records 1501– 2000 of 2405 (Page 4 of 5)
ID# Taxon Name Collector Dateent 20199 Stenotrupis prolixa Kusche, J.A. 1919 may 18 ent 101958 Dolichurus stantoni Lam, E. K. ent 105263 Echthromorpha agrestoria fuscator Like, A. ent 105171 Echthromorpha agrestoria fuscator Like, A. ent 102669 Pison hospes Liu, R. S. J. 1926 Nov ent 53393 Brachymeria obscurata Low, F. Y. F. 1927 Jan ent 104262 Casinaria infesta Maneki, M. 1929 Sep 15 ent 78528 Paratrechina vaga Maneki, Satomi 1935 Dec 29 ent 44855 Psyttalia fletcheri Maneki, Satomi 1935 Nov 27 ent 102005 Isodonita mexicana Maneki, Satomi 1965 Dec 22 ent 79923 Psyttalia incisi Miller, S. E. 1990 Jan 10 ent 101890 Chalybion bengalense Mills, C. W., III 1977 Oct 07 ent 78883 Trissolcus basalis Mitchell, W. C. 1963 Jun 21 ent 78879 Trissolcus basalis Mitchell, W. C. 1963 Jun 21 ent 78886 Trissolcus basalis Mitchell, W. C. 1963 Jun 21 ent 78871 Trissolcus basalis Mitchell, W. C. 1963 Jun 21 ent 78877 Trissolcus basalis Mitchell, W. C. 1963 Jun 21 ent 78890 Trissolcus basalis Mitchell, W. C. 1963 Jun 21 ent 78880 Trissolcus basalis Mitchell, W. C. 1963 Jun 21 ent 78878 Trissolcus basalis Mitchell, W. C. 1963 Jun 21 ent 78881 Trissolcus basalis Mitchell, W. C. 1963 Jun 21 ent 78873 Trissolcus basalis Mitchell, W. C. 1963 Jun 21 ent 78872 Trissolcus basalis Mitchell, W. C. 1963 Jun 21 ent 78874 Trissolcus basalis Mitchell, W. C. 1963 Jun 21 ent 78888 Trissolcus basalis Mitchell, W. C. 1963 Jun 21 ent 78870 Trissolcus basalis Mitchell, W. C. 1963 Jun 21 ent 78876 Trissolcus basalis Mitchell, W. C. 1963 Jun 21 ent 78875 Trissolcus basalis Mitchell, W. C. 1963 Jun 21 ent 78891 Trissolcus basalis Mitchell, W. C. 1963 Jun 21 ent 78882 Trissolcus basalis Mitchell, W. C. 1963 Jun 21 ent 78884 Trissolcus basalis Mitchell, W. C. 1963 Jun 21 ent 78885 Trissolcus basalis Mitchell, W. C. 1963 Jun 21 ent 78887 Trissolcus basalis Mitchell, W. C. 1963 Jun 21 ent 78869 Trissolcus basalis Mitchell, W. C. 1963 Jun 21 ent 78889 Trissolcus basalis Mitchell, W. C. 1963 Jun 21 ent 78892 Trissolcus basalis Mitchell, W. C. 1963 Jun 21 ent 104267 Casinaria infesta Moragne, W. M. S 4293 Arthropoda Mr. Nieman 1 Jan 1937 - 31 Jan 1937 ent 101864 Ampulex compressa Nakata, S. 1957 Jul ent 79117 Campsomeris marginella modesta Nishida 1941 Feb 24 ent 78159 Camponotus variegatus Nishida, G. M. 1977 Jul 01 ent 78034 Anoplolepis longipes Nishida, G. M. 1977 Jun 02 ent 79877 Phanerotoma hawaiiensis Nishida, G. M. 1997 Sep 01-1997 Sep 14 ent 78190 Camponotus variegatus Nishida, G. M. 1977 Jun 02 ent 78191 Camponotus variegatus Nishida, G. M. 1977 Jun 02 ent 79734 Ontsira palliatus Nishida, G. M. 1977 Jun 30 ent 78188 Camponotus variegatus Nishida, G. M. 1977 Jul 01 ent 78158 Camponotus variegatus Nishida, G. M. 1977 Jul 01 ent 78160 Camponotus variegatus Nishida, G. M. 1977 Jun 15 ent 44181 Meteorus laphygmae Nishida, G. M. 1977 Jun 07 ent 78189 Camponotus variegatus Nishida, G. M. 1977 Jun 02 ent 103884 Polistes exclamans Nishida, G. M. 1978 Feb 01 ent 78186 Camponotus variegatus Nishida, G. M. 1977 Aug 09 ent 43528 Chelonus blackburni Nishijima, Takeshi 1936 Apr 21 ent 77445 Solenopsis geminata Nishioka, J. 1977 Nov 01 ent 43709 Cotesia erionotae Nishioka, J. 1977 Sep 04 ent 76915 Pheidole megacephala Nishioka, J. 1977 Aug 21 ent 54533 Monomorium floricola Nishioka, J. 1977 Nov 05 ent 76913 Pheidole megacephala Nishioka, J. 1977 Sep 03 ent 43706 Cotesia erionotae Nishioka, J. 1977 Sep 04 ent 43703 Cotesia erionotae Nishioka, J. 1977 Sep 04 ent 43698 Cotesia erionotae Nishioka, J. 1977 Sep 04 ent 43705 Cotesia erionotae Nishioka, J. 1977 Sep 04 ent 43721 Cotesia erionotae Nishioka, J. 1977 Sep 04 ent 43701 Cotesia erionotae Nishioka, J. 1977 Sep 04 ent 78187 Camponotus variegatus Nishioka, J. 1977 Aug 14 ent 43722 Cotesia erionotae Nishioka, J. 1977 Sep 04 ent 78525 Paratrechina vaga Nishioka, J. 1977 Nov 24 ent 43699 Cotesia erionotae Nishioka, J. 1977 Sep 04 ent 43713 Cotesia erionotae Nishioka, J. 1977 Sep 04 ent 43710 Cotesia erionotae Nishioka, J. 1977 Sep 04 ent 100613 Polistes aurifer Nishioka, J. 1977 Jul 12 ent 43714 Cotesia erionotae Nishioka, J. 1977 Sep 04 ent 104224 Barichneumon californicus Nishioka, J. 1977 Jul 17 ent 43700 Cotesia erionotae Nishioka, J. 1977 Sep 04 ent 43719 Cotesia erionotae Nishioka, J. 1977 Sep 04 ent 104223 Barichneumon californicus Nishioka, J. 1977 Jul 22 ent 100618 Polistes aurifer Nishioka, J. 1977 Jul 20 ent 43720 Cotesia erionotae Nishioka, J. 1977 Sep 04 ent 101110 Polistes aurifer Nishioka, J. 1977 Jul 25 ent 54532 Monomorium floricola Nishioka, J. 1977 Aug 27 ent 100799 Polistes aurifer Nishioka, J. 1977 Jul 17 ent 100766 Polistes aurifer Nishioka, J. 1977 Jul 23 ent 43697 Cotesia erionotae Nishioka, J. 1977 Sep 04 ent 43704 Cotesia erionotae Nishioka, J. 1977 Sep 04 ent 43715 Cotesia erionotae Nishioka, J. 1977 Sep 04 ent 54531 Monomorium floricola Nishioka, J. 1977 Sep 28 ent 43717 Cotesia erionotae Nishioka, J. 1977 Sep 04 ent 77638 Tetramorium bicarinatum Nishioka, J. 1977 Sep 28 ent 43707 Cotesia erionotae Nishioka, J. 1977 Sep 04 ent 103756 Pachodynerus nasidens Nishioka, J. 1977 Jul 23 ent 43716 Cotesia erionotae Nishioka, J. 1977 Sep 04 ent 43711 Cotesia erionotae Nishioka, J. 1977 Sep 04 ent 43696 Cotesia erionotae Nishioka, J. 1977 Sep 04 ent 43708 Cotesia erionotae Nishioka, J. 1977 Sep 04 ent 43702 Cotesia erionotae Nishioka, J. 1977 Sep 04 ent 76916 Pheidole megacephala Nishioka, J. 1977 Aug 21 ent 43718 Cotesia erionotae Nishioka, J. 1977 Sep 04 ent 100769 Polistes aurifer Nishioka, J. 1977 Jul 23 ent 43712 Cotesia erionotae Nishioka, J. 1977 Sep 04 ent 76914 Pheidole megacephala Nishioka, J. 1977 Sep 03 VZ-BBM 6505 Asio flammeus O Degener? ?? ??? ???? ent 35605 Bocana manifestalis O. Bryant ent 35607 Bocana manifestalis O. Bryant ent 31083 Micromus timidus O. Bryant ent 35608 Bocana manifestalis O. Bryant ent 35602 Bocana manifestalis O. Bryant ent 35599 Bocana manifestalis O. Bryant ent 35606 Bocana manifestalis O. Bryant ent 34180 Philodoria hibiscella O. H. Swezey 1914 Apr 6 ent 18864 Drosophila melanogaster O. H. Swezey 1926 Sep 27 ent 34183 Philodoria hibiscella O. H. Swezey 1914 Apr 10 ent 34607 Agrotis crinigera O. H. Swezey ent 34179 Philodoria hibiscella O. H. Swezey 1914 Feb 24 ent 18615 Drosophila hydei O. H. Swezey 1915 Dec 6 ent 34604 Agrotis crinigera O. H. Swezey ent 18940 Drosophila nasuta O. H. Swezey 1929 Dec 12 ent 34603 Agrotis crinigera O. H. Swezey ent 6481 Nysius coenosulus O. H. Swezey 1927 May 21 ent 34605 Agrotis crinigera O. H. Swezey ent 53395 Brachymeria obscurata Okumura, A. M. ent 105268 Echthromorpha agrestoria fuscator Okumura, A. M. ent 104298 Casinaria infesta Okumura, A. M. ent 54201 Leptogenys falcigera Oliveira, J. 1925 Nov 26 ent 102001 Isodonita mexicana Oshiro, Y. 1935 Dec ent 53798 Chrysocharis ainsliei Otsuka, C. 1976 Jun 04 ent 53800 Chrysocharis ainsliei Otsuka, C. 1976 Jun 04 ent 53797 Chrysocharis ainsliei Otsuka, C. 1976 Jun 04 ent 53802 Chrysocharis ainsliei Otsuka, C. 1976 Jun 04 ent 53801 Chrysocharis ainsliei Otsuka, C. 1976 Jun 04 ent 53799 Chrysocharis ainsliei Otsuka, C. 1976 Jun 04 ent 26917 Ectemnius tumidoventris P. W. Weber 1952 Jun 30 ent 28511 Odynerus montanus P. W. Weber 1948 May 1 ent 53523 Dirhinus himalayanus Parks, B. Harper 1941 Oct 10 ent 79013 Scelio pembertoni Pemberton 1931 ent 79010 Scelio pembertoni Pemberton 1931 ent 79011 Scelio pembertoni Pemberton 1931 ent 79012 Scelio pembertoni Pemberton 1931 ent 27860 Odynerus dubiosus Perkins, R. C. L. 1893 Mar ent 105771 Enicospilus molokaiensis Perkins, R. C. L. 1902 Dec ent 28998 Odynerus nigripennis Perkins, R. C. L. 1892 ent 28996 Odynerus nigripennis Perkins, R. C. L. 1892 Oct ent 29697 Odynerus pseudochromoides Perkins, R. C. L. 1892 Oct ent 53514 Brachymeria polynesialis Perkins, R. C. L. 1909 ent 25328 Nesomimesa antennata Perkins, R. C. L. 1892 Feb ent 26796 Ectemnius tumidoventris Perkins, R. C. L. 1897 Mar ent 78694 Dyscritobaeus comitans Perkins, R. C. L. 1906 ent 103257 Nesodynerus rudolphi Perkins, R. C. L. 1906 Feb ent 53548 Trichopria drosophilae Perkins, R. C. L. 1909 ent 27859 Odynerus dubiosus Perkins, R. C. L. 1892 May ent 78689 Anteromropha dubiosa Perkins, R. C. L. 1906 ent 27857 Odynerus dubiosus Perkins, R. C. L. 1896 Nov ent 43172 Apanteles trifasciatus Perkins, R. C. L. 1907 Feb ent 25929 Ectemnius distinctus Perkins, R. C. L. 1900 Dec ent 27065 Ectemnius unicolor Perkins, R. C. L. 1897 Mar ent 27856 Odynerus dubiosus Perkins, R. C. L. 1896 Nov ent 27049 Ectemnius unicolor Perkins, R. C. L. 1892 Nov ent 103203 Nesodynerus oblitus Perkins, R. C. L. 1900 Jun ent 27849 Odynerus dubiosus Perkins, R. C. L. 1896 Nov ent 29717 Odynerus pseudochromus Perkins, R. C. L. 1897 Mar ent 105742 Enicospilus lineatus Perkins, R. C. L. 1906 Oct ent 27853 Odynerus dubiosus Perkins, R. C. L. 1896 Nov ent 79324 Bracon terryi Perkins, R. C. L. 1904 ent 27850 Odynerus dubiosus Perkins, R. C. L. 1896 Nov ent 103256 Nesodynerus rudolphi Perkins, R. C. L. 1901 ent 53631 Dicondylus perkinsi Perkins, R. C. L. 1906 ent 26792 Ectemnius tumidoventris Perkins, R. C. L. 189? ent 103202 Nesodynerus oblitus Perkins, R. C. L. 1900 Jun ent 27851 Odynerus dubiosus Perkins, R. C. L. 1896 Nov ent 53538 Trichopria drosophilae Perkins, R. C. L. ent 29006 Odynerus nigripennis Perkins, R. C. L. 1896 Nov ent 103154 Nesodynerus oblitus Perkins, R. C. L. 1906 ent 29720 Odynerus pseudochromus Perkins, R. C. L. 1892 Jan-1892 Feb ent 78692 Caenoteleia elegans Perkins, R. C. L. ent 103362 Nesodynerus rudolphi Perkins, R. C. L. 1892 Oct ent 78794 Telenomus despiciendus Perkins, R. C. L. 1906 ent 29723 Odynerus pseudochromus Perkins, R. C. L. 1897 Mar ent 25333 Nesomimesa antennata Perkins, R. C. L. 1892 Nov ent 25329 Nesomimesa antennata Perkins, R. C. L. 1892 Nov ent 26797 Ectemnius tumidoventris Perkins, R. C. L. 1897 Mar ent 103204 Nesodynerus oblitus Perkins, R. C. L. 190? ent 25334 Nesomimesa antennata Perkins, R. C. L. 1892 Nov ent 53537 Trichopria drosophilae Perkins, R. C. L. ent 78693 Caenoteleia elegans Perkins, R. C. L. ent 29020 Odynerus nigripennis Perkins, R. C. L. 1892 Oct ent 24229 Megalagrion oceanicum Perkins, R.C.L. 1892 may ent 24230 Megalagrion oceanicum Perkins, R.C.L. 1892 feb ent 10852 Heteramphus foveatus Perkins, R.C.L. 1892 oct-1892 nov ent 22972 Plagithmysus pulverulentus Perkins, R.C.L. 1896 ent 21555 Plagithmysus cristatus Perkins, R.C.L. 1897 mar ent 20632 Itodacnus gracilis Perkins, R.C.L. 1896 sep ent 13529 Pentarthrum blackburni Perkins, R.C.L. 1901 winter ent 10762 Heteramphus cylindricus Perkins, R.C.L. 1892 ent 2361 Megalagrion hawaiiense Perkins, R.C.L. 1901 mar ent 10856 Heteramphus foveatus Perkins, R.C.L. 1895 ent 10761 Heteramphus cylindricus Perkins, R.C.L. 1892 oct ent 10787 Heteramphus cylindricus Perkins, R.C.L. 1895 ent 2889 Megalagrion koelense Perkins, R.C.L. 1901 ent 12194 Heteramphus wollastoni Perkins, R.C.L. 1892 oct ent 22971 Plagithmysus pulverulentus Perkins, R.C.L. 1896 ent 20636 Itodacnus gracilis Perkins, R.C.L. 1896 sep ent 10763 Heteramphus cylindricus Perkins, R.C.L. 1892 ent 20633 Itodacnus gracilis Perkins, R.C.L. 1896 sep ent 10758 Heteramphus cylindricus Perkins, R.C.L. 1892 ent 10765 Heteramphus cylindricus Perkins, R.C.L. 1892 ent 21554 Plagithmysus cristatus Perkins, R.C.L. 1896 mar ent 20631 Itodacnus gracilis Perkins, R.C.L. 1896 sep ent 12195 Heteramphus wollastoni Perkins, R.C.L. 1892 oct ent 20634 Itodacnus gracilis Perkins, R.C.L. 1896 sep ent 10764 Heteramphus cylindricus Perkins, R.C.L. 1892 ent 20374 Eopenthes divisus Perkins, R.C.L. 1896 ent 10855 Heteramphus foveatus Perkins, R.C.L. 1895 ent 20635 Itodacnus gracilis Perkins, R.C.L. 1896 sep ent 20630 Itodacnus gracilis Perkins, R.C.L. 1896 sep ent 79016 Scelio pembertoni Perreira, W. D. 1981 Sep 19 ent 102024 Larra polita luzonensis Pratt, M. ent 103735 Pachodynerus nasidens Quate, S. 1960 Mar 13 ent 28998 Odynerus nigripennis R. C. L. Perkins 1892 ent 25929 Ectemnius distinctus R. C. L. Perkins 1900 Dec ent 27851 Odynerus dubiosus R. C. L. Perkins 1896 Nov ent 3476 Hylaeus laeta R. C. L. Perkins 1896 ent 29020 Odynerus nigripennis R. C. L. Perkins 1892 Oct ent 4059 Hylaeus facilis R. C. L. Perkins 1892 Nov ent 4058 Hylaeus facilis R. C. L. Perkins 1895 Jun ent 3367 Hylaeus facilis R. C. L. Perkins 1895 Jun ent 4408 Hylaeus anthracina R. C. L. Perkins 1900 Jun ent 27860 Odynerus dubiosus R. C. L. Perkins 1893 Mar ent 29717 Odynerus pseudochromus R. C. L. Perkins 1897 Mar ent 27065 Ectemnius unicolor R. C. L. Perkins 1897 Mar ent 28996 Odynerus nigripennis R. C. L. Perkins 1892 Oct ent 27849 Odynerus dubiosus R. C. L. Perkins 1896 Nov ent 29720 Odynerus pseudochromus R. C. L. Perkins 1892 Jan-1892 Feb ent 25329 Nesomimesa antennata R. C. L. Perkins 1892 Nov ent 3372 Hylaeus facilis R. C. L. Perkins 1897 Mar ent 3370 Hylaeus facilis R. C. L. Perkins 1892 Dec ent 3368 Hylaeus facilis R. C. L. Perkins 1892 Feb ent 17158 Nesosydne nephrolepidis R. C. L. Perkins 1896 Sep ent 4411 Hylaeus anthracina R. C. L. Perkins 1900 Jun ent 25333 Nesomimesa antennata R. C. L. Perkins 1892 Nov ent 4412 Hylaeus anthracina R. C. L. Perkins 1900 Jun ent 25334 Nesomimesa antennata R. C. L. Perkins 1892 Nov ent 29697 Odynerus pseudochromoides R. C. L. Perkins 1892 Oct ent 4410 Hylaeus anthracina R. C. L. Perkins 1900 Jun ent 29723 Odynerus pseudochromus R. C. L. Perkins 1897 Mar ent 27857 Odynerus dubiosus R. C. L. Perkins 1896 Nov ent 3465 Hylaeus koae R. C. L. Perkins 1897 Mar ent 4409 Hylaeus anthracina R. C. L. Perkins 1900 Jun ent 27049 Ectemnius unicolor R. C. L. Perkins 1892 Nov ent 5762 Oechalia swezeyi R. C. L. Perkins 1892 Apr ent 27853 Odynerus dubiosus R. C. L. Perkins 1896 Nov ent 35444 Agrotis photophila R. C. L. Perkins 1900 Aug ent 27850 Odynerus dubiosus R. C. L. Perkins 1896 Nov ent 3371 Hylaeus facilis R. C. L. Perkins 1892 Oct ent 25328 Nesomimesa antennata R. C. L. Perkins 1892 Feb ent 26792 Ectemnius tumidoventris R. C. L. Perkins 189? ent 26796 Ectemnius tumidoventris R. C. L. Perkins 1897 Mar ent 27859 Odynerus dubiosus R. C. L. Perkins 1892 May ent 29006 Odynerus nigripennis R. C. L. Perkins 1896 Nov ent 27856 Odynerus dubiosus R. C. L. Perkins 1896 Nov ent 26797 Ectemnius tumidoventris R. C. L. Perkins 1897 Mar ent 35908 Helicoverpa zea R. H. VanZwaluwenburg 1943 Mar 20 ent 35882 Helicoverpa zea R. H. VanZwaluwenburg 1943 Mar 17 ent 35871 Helicoverpa zea R. H. VanZwaluwenburg 1943 Mar 12 ent 35883 Helicoverpa zea R. H. VanZwaluwenburg 1943 Mar 17 ent 35872 Helicoverpa zea R. H. VanZwaluwenburg 1943 Mar 20 ent 35911 Helicoverpa zea R. H. VanZwaluwenburg 1943 Mar 18 ent 35909 Helicoverpa zea R. H. VanZwaluwenburg 1943 Mar 10 ent 35596 Bocana manifestalis R. Kaneko 1927 Nov 1 ent 3765 Coleotichus blackburniae R. Yamaguchi 1940 ent 3764 Coleotichus blackburniae R. Yamaguchi 1940 ent 78141 Camponotus variegatus Rainwater, D. 1958 Feb 04 ent 78140 Camponotus variegatus Rainwater, D. 1958 Feb 04 ent 78142 Camponotus variegatus Rainwater, D. 1958 Feb 04 ent 78477 Paratrechina longicornis Rainwater, D. 1958 Jan 17 ent 78478 Paratrechina longicornis Rainwater, D. 1958 Jan 17 ent 78479 Paratrechina longicornis Rainwater, D. 1958 Jan 23 ent 78143 Camponotus variegatus Rainwater, D. 1958 Feb 04 ent 78476 Paratrechina longicornis Rainwater, D. 1957 Mar 13 ent 78144 Camponotus variegatus Rainwater, D. 1958 Feb 04 ent 103880 Polistes exclamans Ravos, P. S. 1972 Dec 13 ent 53408 Brachymeria obscurata Rosa & Bianchi 1945 Apr ent 79004 Telenomus nawai Rosa, J. S. 1926 Oct 04 ent 79044 Baeus latrodecti Rosa, J. S. 1940 ent 79049 Baeus latrodecti Rosa, J. S. 1940 ent 79043 Baeus latrodecti Rosa, J. S. 1940 ent 79046 Baeus latrodecti Rosa, J. S. 1940 ent 79047 Baeus latrodecti Rosa, J. S. 1940 ent 79045 Baeus latrodecti Rosa, J. S. 1940 ent 79051 Baeus latrodecti Rosa, J. S. 1940 ent 79048 Baeus latrodecti Rosa, J. S. 1940 ent 79050 Baeus latrodecti Rosa, J. S. 1940 ent 79052 Baeus latrodecti Rosa, J. S. 1940 ent 43767 Cotesia marginiventris Rosa, Jos. S. 1954 Dec ent 43772 Cotesia marginiventris Rosa, Jos. S. 1954 Dec ent 53938 Reikosiella melina Rosa, Jos. S. 1946 May 24 ent 43773 Cotesia marginiventris Rosa, Jos. S. 1954 Dec ent 43766 Cotesia marginiventris Rosa, Jos. S. 1954 Dec ent 53415 Brachymeria obscurata Rosa, Jos. S. 1946 May 17 ent 43765 Cotesia marginiventris Rosa, Jos. S. 1954 Dec ent 43771 Cotesia marginiventris Rosa, Jos. S. 1954 Dec ent 43770 Cotesia marginiventris Rosa, Jos. S. 1954 Dec ent 43769 Cotesia marginiventris Rosa, Jos. S. 1954 Dec ent 43768 Cotesia marginiventris Rosa, Jos. S. 1954 Dec ent 33152 Stemorrhages exaula S. L. Montgomery 1981 Jan 1 F 167 Platyhelminthes S.C. Ball 1 Dec 1923 - 31 Dec 1923 ent 103893 Polistes exclamans Sakimura, R. 1964 May 17 ent 103888 Polistes exclamans Sakimura, R. 1964 May 02 ent 43886 Diachasmimorpha tryoni Schmidt, Carl T. 1935 Apr ent 79286 Apanteles trifasciatus Scudder, G. G. E. 1982 May 26 ent 79288 Apanteles trifasciatus Scudder, G. G. E. 1982 May 26 ent 79287 Apanteles trifasciatus Scudder, G. G. E. 1982 May 26 ent 78195 Camponotus variegatus Sherman, B. 1940 Jan 06 ent 103771 Pachodynerus nasidens Sherman, B. 1940 Jan 11 ent 76896 Pheidole megacephala Sherman, B. 1940 Jan 11 ent 76895 Pheidole megacephala Sherman, B. 1940 Jan 24 ent 102093 Liris subtessellata Suehiro, A. 1938 Mar 23 ent 101859 Ampulex compressa Suehiro, A. 1956 Jun 15 ent 102954 Trypoxylon philippinense Suzuki, J. ent 79020 Anteromorpha dubiosa Swezey, O. H. 1916 Sep 11 ent 102861 Pison iridipenne Swezey, O. H. 1918 Sep 04 ent 43889 Diachasmimorpha tryoni Swezey, O. H. 1944 Aug 29 ent 78999 Telenomus nawai Swezey, O. H. 1926 Nov 23 ent 79003 Telenomus nawai Swezey, O. H. 1926 Nov 23 ent 79000 Telenomus nawai Swezey, O. H. 1926 Nov 23 ent 78432 Paratrechina longicornis Swezey, O. H. 1924 Jan 17 ent 54087 Hypoponera punctatissima Swezey, O. H. 1930 May 14 ent 78431 Paratrechina longicornis Swezey, O. H. 1924 Jan 17 ent 43472 Bracon terryi Swezey, O. H. 1928 Oct ent 101881 Ampulex compressa Swift, S. F. 1981 Jul ent 101867 Ampulex compressa Swift, S. F. 1990 Jan 30 ent 79397 Chelonus blackburni Takayama, L. 1980 Mar 29 ent 79334 Bracon terryi Tanada, Y. 1948 Aug ent 79335 Bracon terryi Tanada, Y. 1948 Aug ent 19234 Drosophila repleta Terry 1910 Apr ent 18618 Drosophila hydei Terry 1910 Apr ent 18612 Drosophila hydei Terry 1910 May ent 19233 Drosophila repleta Terry 1910 Apr ent 43065 Apanteles trifasciatus Terry, F. 1911 Feb 17 S 928 Macrobrachium grandimanus Thompson ent 77932 Tapinoma melanocephalum Thompson 1919 Nov 23 S 989 Palaemon pacificus Thompson 1 Jan 1910 - 31 Dec 1910 ent 77928 Tapinoma melanocephalum Thompson 1919 Nov 23 ent 77931 Tapinoma melanocephalum Thompson 1919 Nov 23 S 985 Odontodactylus brevirostris Thompson 6 Jun 1917 S 112 Lysiosquilla maculata Thompson 1 Jan 1917 - 31 Dec 1917 ent 77934 Tapinoma melanocephalum Thompson 1919 Nov 23 S 124 Penaeus marginatus Thompson 1 Jul 1909 - 31 Jul 1909 S 171 Scyllarus Thompson S 990 Penaeus marginatus Thompson 1 Jan 1910 - 31 Dec 1910 ent 77929 Tapinoma melanocephalum Thompson 1919 Nov 23 S 380 Thalamita integra Thompson 1 Jan 1909 - 31 Dec 1909 S 992 Heterocarpus ensifer Thompson ent 77935 Tapinoma melanocephalum Thompson 1919 Nov 23 S 113 Erichthus palliatus Thompson ent 102634 Pison argentatum Thompson 1919 Nov 23 ent 77930 Tapinoma melanocephalum Thompson 1919 Nov 23 ent 77933 Tapinoma melanocephalum Thompson 1919 Nov 23 ent 18777 Drosophila kikkawai Timberlake 1918 Jan 29 ent 43276 Aphaereta pallipes Timberlake 1917 Feb 11 ent 18794 Drosophila kikkawai Timberlake 1918 Feb 11 ent 43277 Aphaereta pallipes Timberlake 1917 Feb 11 ent 18792 Drosophila kikkawai Timberlake 1921 Aug 25 ent 18791 Drosophila kikkawai Timberlake 1918 Jan 29 ent 18910 Drosophila montium Timberlake 1918 Feb 11 ent 43278 Aphaereta pallipes Timberlake 1917 Feb 11 ent 43275 Aphaereta pallipes Timberlake 1917 Feb 11 ent 18775 Drosophila kikkawai Timberlake 1918 Jan 26 ent 18561 Drosophila hydei Timberlake 1918 May 21 ent 18774 Drosophila kikkawai Timberlake 1918 Feb 11 ent 18907 Drosophila montium Timberlake 1918 Jan 26 ent 18793 Drosophila kikkawai Timberlake 1921 Aug 25 ent 18908 Drosophila montium Timberlake 1918 Jan 29 ent 18911 Drosophila montium Timberlake 1918 Jan 29 ent 18776 Drosophila kikkawai Timberlake 1918 Jan 29 ent 18778 Drosophila kikkawai Timberlake 1918 Feb 11 ent 19235 Drosophila repleta Timberlake 1918 Mar 28 ent 18779 Drosophila kikkawai Timberlake 1918 May 6 ent 18789 Drosophila kikkawai Timberlake 1921 Aug 25 ent 18909 Drosophila montium Timberlake 1918 Feb 11 ent 43274 Aphaereta pallipes Timberlake 1917 Feb 11 ent 43281 Aphaereta pallipes Timberlake 1917 Feb 11 ent 18790 Drosophila kikkawai Timberlake 1918 Feb 11 ent 18780 Drosophila kikkawai Timberlake 1921 Aug 25 ent 44073 Macrocentrus calacte Tsuda, D. 1962 Apr 07 ent 103763 Pachodynerus nasidens Tsuda, D. 1962 Apr 01 ent 104281 Casinaria infesta Tsuda, D. 1962 Apr 01 ent 103762 Pachodynerus nasidens Tsuda, D. 1962 May 20 ent 101884 Chalybion bengalense Tsuda, D. 1962 May 27 ent 78196 Camponotus variegatus Tsuda, D. 1962 Apr 01 ent 78184 Camponotus variegatus Tsuda, D. 1962 Apr 01 ent 102004 Isodonita mexicana Tsuda, D. 1963 Oct 28 ent 101885 Chalybion bengalense Tsuda, D. 1962 May 27 ent 102993 Delta campaniforme campaniforme Tsuda, D. 1962 May 15 ent 78185 Camponotus variegatus Tsuda, D. 1962 Apr 01 ent 44072 Macrocentrus calacte Tsuda, D. 1962 Apr 25 ent 105396 Echthromorpha agrestoria fuscator Tsuda, D. 1962 Apr 13 ent 104280 Casinaria infesta Tsuda, D. 1962 Apr 01 ent 78183 Camponotus variegatus Tsuda, D. 1962 Apr 01 ent 43762 Cotesia marginiventris Tsuda, D. M. 1963 Oct 28 ent 101959 Dolichurus stantoni Tyau, G. 1927 Jan 03 ent 102917 Trypoxylon bicolor Tyau, G. 1926 Dec 12 ent 105265 Echthromorpha agrestoria fuscator Tyau, G. 1926 Dec 05 ent 103770 Pachodynerus nasidens Uchida, G. K. 1978 Oct 01 ent 44816 Phanerotoma hawaiiensis Urata, R. ent 44837 Phanerotoma hawaiiensis Urata, R. ent 43610 Chelonus blackburni Urata, R. ent 53952 Amblyopone zwaluwenburgi Van Zwaluwenburg 1937 Mar 29 ent 53324 Brachymeria agonoxenae Van Zwaluwenburg & Rosa 1948 Sep 18-1948 Sep 19 ent 53327 Brachymeria agonoxenae Van Zwaluwenburg & Rosa 1948 Aug 16 ent 53325 Brachymeria agonoxenae Van Zwaluwenburg & Rosa 1948 Sep 18-1948 Sep 19 VZ-BBM 2200 Passer domesticus W A Bryan ?? ??? ???? VZ-BBM 2199 Streptopelia chinensis W A Bryan ?? ??? ???? Herp 12222 Dendrobates W D Perreira -- Herp 12221 Dendrobates W D Perreira -- Herp 12219 Dendrobates leucomelas W D Perreira -- Herp 12220 Dendrobates W D Perreira -- ent 35595 Bocana manifestalis W. H. Meinecke 1925 Nov 9 ent 28498 Odynerus montanus W. M. Giffard 1908 Dec ent 104268 Casinaria infesta Weber, H. L. 1928 Jan 07 ent 105044 Echthromorpha agrestoria fuscator Weber, H. L. 1927 Nov 16 ent 102075 Liris aurulenta Weber, P. W. 1950 Feb 01 ent 101816 Ampulex compressa Weber, P. W. 1946 Aug 01 ent 102958 Trypoxylon philippinense Weber, P. W. 1947 Nov 01 ent 102758 Pison insulare Weber, P. W. 1950 Jun 29 ent 102983 Delta campaniforme campaniforme Weber, P. W. 1949 Oct 10 ent 102982 Delta campaniforme campaniforme Weber, P. W. 1949 Oct 16 ent 102016 Larra polita luzonensis Weber, P. W. 1949 Oct 16 ent 101817 Ampulex compressa Weber, P. W. 1946 Aug 01 ent 102018 Larra polita luzonensis Weber, P. W. 1949 Oct 16 ent 102841 Pison iridipenne Weber, P. W. 1954 Aug 09 ent 102764 Pison insulare Weber, P. W. 1950 Jun 29 ent 102768 Pison insulare Weber, P. W. 1950 Jun 29 ent 103018 Delta pyriformis philippinense Weber, P. W. 1947 Nov 01 ent 102749 Pison insulare Weber, P. W. 1953 Aug 16 ent 102636 Pison argentatum Weber, P. W. 1954 Aug 09 ent 102771 Pison insulare Weber, P. W. 1950 Jun 29 ent 102683 Pison hospes Weber, P. W. 1950 Jun 29 ent 102015 Larra polita luzonensis Weber, P. W. 1953 Sep 24 ent 101940 Chalybion californicum Weber, P. W. 1949 Sep ent 102755 Pison insulare Weber, P. W. 1950 Jun 29 ent 102017 Larra polita luzonensis Weber, P. W. 1954 Feb 18 ent 102765 Pison insulare Weber, P. W. 1950 Jun 29 ent 102762 Pison insulare Weber, P. W. 1950 Jun 29 ent 101998 Isodonita mexicana Weber, P. W. 1948 Jun 14 ent 102748 Pison insulare Weber, P. W. 1953 Aug 02 ent 102120 Liris subtessellata Weber, P. W. 1946 Sep 11 ent 102020 Larra polita luzonensis Weber, P. W. 1949 Oct 10 ent 102131 Polemistus luzonensis Weber, P. W. 1953 Nov 06 ent 102772 Pison insulare Weber, P. W. 1950 Jun 29 ent 102827 Pison insulare Weber, P. W. 1952 Sep 22 ent 102770 Pison insulare Weber, P. W. 1950 Jun 29 ent 102980 Delta campaniforme campaniforme Weber, P. W. 1949 Oct 10 ent 101916 Chalybion bengalense Weber, P. W. 1952 Jun 04 ent 102022 Larra polita luzonensis Weber, P. W. 1954 May 07 ent 102130 Polemistus luzonensis Weber, P. W. 1953 Nov 06 ent 102763 Pison insulare Weber, P. W. 1950 Jun 29 ent 102898 Tachysphex morosus Weber, P. W. 1946 Sep 11 ent 102838 Pison iridipenne Weber, P. W. 1949 Sep ent 103012 Delta latreillei petiolare Weber, P. W. 1948 Jun 14 ent 101814 Ampulex compressa Weber, P. W. 1946 Oct 02 ent 102750 Pison insulare Weber, P. W. 1949 Sep ent 101914 Chalybion bengalense Weber, P. W. 1952 Jun 04 ent 102021 Larra polita luzonensis Weber, P. W. 1950 Dec 25 ent 102761 Pison insulare Weber, P. W. 1950 Jun 29 ent 26917 Ectemnius tumidoventris Weber, P. W. 1952 Jun 30 ent 102023 Larra polita luzonensis Weber, P. W. 1941 Mar 19 ent 102962 Trypoxylon philippinense Weber, P. W. 1953 Jan 16 ent 103015 Delta pyriformis philippinense Weber, P. W. 1947 Nov 01 ent 101818 Ampulex compressa Weber, P. W. 1946 Aug 01 ent 102009 Larra polita luzonensis Weber, P. W. 1949 Oct 16 ent 102754 Pison insulare Weber, P. W. 1950 Jun 29 ent 103017 Delta pyriformis philippinense Weber, P. W. 1947 Nov 01 ent 101815 Ampulex compressa Weber, P. W. 1946 Aug 01 ent 103016 Delta pyriformis philippinense Weber, P. W. 1947 Nov 01 ent 102753 Pison insulare Weber, P. W. 1950 Jun 29 ent 100790 Polistes aurifer Weber, P. W. 1946 Sep 01 ent 102684 Pison hospes Weber, P. W. 1950 Jun 29 ent 102129 Polemistus luzonensis Weber, P. W. 1953 Nov 06 ent 102766 Pison insulare Weber, P. W. 1950 Jun 29 ent 102635 Pison argentatum Weber, P. W. 1946 Sep 04 ent 102984 Delta campaniforme campaniforme Weber, P. W. 1949 Oct 22 ent 102840 Pison iridipenne Weber, P. W. 1949 Oct 26 ent 102756 Pison insulare Weber, P. W. 1950 Jun 29 ent 102002 Isodonita mexicana Weber, P. W. 1948 Jun 14 ent 102124 Liris subtessellata Weber, P. W. 1952 May 24 ent 102837 Pison iridipenne Weber, P. W. 1953 Aug ent 101915 Chalybion bengalense Weber, P. W. 1952 Jun 04 ent 102064 Liris aurulenta Weber, P. W. 1954 Apr 24 ent 101917 Chalybion bengalense Weber, P. W. 1952 Jun 04 ent 102767 Pison insulare Weber, P. W. 1950 Jun 29 ent 102633 Pison argentatum Weber, P. W. 1947 Mar 06 ent 102769 Pison insulare Weber, P. W. 1950 Jun 29 ent 102757 Pison insulare Weber, P. W. 1950 Jun 29 ent 102751 Pison insulare Weber, P. W. 1950 Jun 29 ent 102019 Larra polita luzonensis Weber, P. W. 1949 Oct 16 ent 101997 Isodonita mexicana Weber, P. W. 1948 Jun 14 ent 102074 Liris aurulenta Weber, P. W. 1954 May 17 ent 102981 Delta campaniforme campaniforme Weber, P. W. 1949 Oct 10 ent 28511 Odynerus montanus Weber, P. W. 1948 May 01 ent 102760 Pison insulare Weber, P. W. 1950 Jun 29
Result Page: Previous | 1 2 3 4 5 | Next
Page Last Updated: Wednesday, June 10, 2015
Data Last Updated: Wednesday, June 10, 2015
This dynamic searchable database was developed by BPBM as a service to all PBIN
partners, with digitization support from various sources .
Geographic Perspectives U.S. Programs &
Activities | International
| California | Central Southwest/Gulf Coast Great Basin | Northern Rockies | Pacific Basin | Pacific Northwest | Southern Appalachian | Southwest
This NBII site is developed and maintained by the Pacific Basin
Information Node of the U.S. Geological Survey-National Biological
Information Infrastructure NBII sites look best when viewed
with Netscape 5.0
or later and Internet
Explorer 5.0 or later.
Last
Updated: NBII Disclaimer and
Privacy Statement | Accessibility