If
you can not see the drop down menu, your computer is not reading
Javascript. You must either enable Javascript or use the text-only
version of the site. How to Enable JavaScript Netscape 6.x:
Select Edit, then Preferences, then click Advanced. A box appears
allowing you to select Enable JavaScript. Netscape 7.x/Mozilla
1.x: Select Edit, then Preferences, then double-click Advanced, then
Scripts & Plugins. Under 'Enable JavaScript for' make sure the
Navigator option is selected. Internet Explorer 4.x: Select View,
then Internet Options, then click Advanced. Select an option under
Security. Internet Explorer 5.x: Select Tools, then Internet
Options. Then select Security, click on Internet, then Custom Level.
Near the bottom of the list, there is an option called Active
Scripting (JavaScript). Click Enable.
Higher Geography:
Continent/Ocean: POLYNESIA
Country: USA
Island Group: HAWAIIAN ISLANDS
State/Province:
County:
Island: OAHU
Elevation: 60.5 meters
Records 501– 1000 of 2405 (Page 2 of 5)
ID# Taxon Name Collector Dateent 25928 Ectemnius distinctus S 4959 Cymothoa ent 78717 Telenomus nawai 1926 Dec 09 ent 27408 Odynerus acoelogaster 1901 Jan ent 43198 Apanteles trifasciatus 1910 ent 10099 Rhyncogonus blackburni 1929 jul 16 ent 43335 Bracon mellitor 1919 Apr 23 ent 5817 Metrarga nuda 1902 ent 53181 Urosigalphus bruchi 1926 Aug 24 ent 103663 Pachodynerus nasidens ent 79814 Parallorhogas pallidiceps 1926 Jun 25 ent 15856 Nesosydne ipomoeicola 1906 Feb ent 3640 Hylaeus volatilis 1901 Jan ent 27814 Odynerus dubiosus 1901 Jan ent 53231 Antrocephalus pertorvus ent 76817 Pheidole megacephala 1926 Jul 22 ent 44999 Stenocorse bruchivora 1929 Jul 01 ent 20244 Stenotrupis prolixa 1925 jun 20 ent 28936 Odynerus nautarum 1901 Jun ent 43939 Diachasmimorpha tryoni 1934 ent 44864 Psyttalia incisi 1949 Nov ent 79838 Parallorhogas pallidiceps 1926 Apr 01 ent 76872 Pheidole megacephala 1926 Jun 25 ent 79939 Rhaconotus vagrans 1925 Dec 01 ent 43900 Diachasmimorpha tryoni 1934 ent 78423 Paratrechina longicornis 1900 S 2645 Oxyrhynchaxius spinosissimus 1 Jan 1926 - 31 Dec 1926 ent 13530 Pentarthrum blackburni ent 54462 Monomorium floricola ent 44937 Rhaconotus vagrans 1926 Jun 26 ent 43301 Bassus hawaiicola 1902 ent 105652 Enicospilus kaalae 1901 Dec ent 11396 Empicoris rubromaculatus 1937 Feb 6 ent 27383 Odynerus acoelogaster 1901 Jan ent 78755 Telenomus rhopali 1906 Dec ent 27409 Odynerus acoelogaster 1901 Jan ent 104775 Diadegma insularis ent 77518 Tetramorium bicarinatum 1926 Aug 28 ent 27279 Odynerus acoelogaster 1901 Jan ent 44994 Stenocorse bruchivora 1929 Jul 01 ent 27263 Odynerus acoelogaster 1901 Mar ent 10100 Rhyncogonus blackburni 1929 jul 19 ent 44990 Stenocorse bruchivora 1929 Sep 01 ent 43895 Diachasmimorpha tryoni 1934 ent 15854 Nesosydne ipomoeicola 1904 Mar ent 27378 Odynerus acoelogaster 1901 Jan ent 105349 Echthromorpha agrestoria fuscator ent 79800 Parallorhogas pallidiceps 1925 Dec 01 ent 78539 Paratrechina vaga ent 44993 Stenocorse bruchivora 1929 Sep 01 ent 43918 Diachasmimorpha tryoni 1934 ent 102623 Pison argentatum 1907 Jul 30 ent 24906 Diaeretiella rapae 1902 [?] ent 79802 Parallorhogas pallidiceps 1926 Apr 01 ent 10096 Rhyncogonus blackburni 1929 jul 16 ent 43479 Bracon terryi 1906 Jan 15-1906 Jan 22 ent 44025 Heterospilus prosopidis 1926 Sep 09 ent 27264 Odynerus acoelogaster 1901 Jan ent 79229 Apanteles trifasciatus 1926 Jan 01 ent 43328 Biosteres fullawayi ent 43954 Diachasmimorpha tryoni 1934 ent 22142 Plagithmysus fragilis ent 27263 Odynerus acoelogaster 1901 Mar ent 103193 Nesodynerus oblitus 1901 Jan ent 10077 Rhyncogonus blackburni 1929 jul 9 ent 53203 Urosigalphus bruchi 1929 Sep 01 ent 27823 Odynerus dubiosus 1901 Jan ent 102943 Trypoxylon bicolor 1949 Oct 17 ent 43931 Diachasmimorpha tryoni 1934 ent 27410 Odynerus acoelogaster 1901 Jan ent 27384 Odynerus acoelogaster 1901 Jan ent 43965 Ecphylopsis nigra ent 43906 Diachasmimorpha tryoni 1934 ent 104776 Diadegma insularis ent 28936 Odynerus nautarum 1901 Jun ent 79803 Parallorhogas pallidiceps 1926 Apr 01 ent 10078 Rhyncogonus blackburni 1929 jul 9 ent 27409 Odynerus acoelogaster 1901 Jan ent 28526 Odynerus montanus ent 79820 Parallorhogas pallidiceps 1926 Jun 25 ent 54457 Monomorium destructor ???? Nov ent 25919 Ectemnius distinctus ent 3971 Hylaeus assimulans oahuensis 1901 Jan ent 27377 Odynerus acoelogaster 1901 Jan ent 78713 Telenomus nawai 1926 Dec 09 ent 25948 Ectemnius distinctus ent 78218 Paratrechina bourbonica 1977 Jul 30 ent 27267 Odynerus acoelogaster 1901 Jan ent 44987 Stenocorse bruchivora 1926 Aug 19 ent 53220 Antrocephalus pertorvus 1906 ent 21677 Plagithmysus cristatus 1929 jun 16 ent 27269 Odynerus acoelogaster 1901 Jan ent 20236 Stenotrupis prolixa 1925 jun 20 ent 43332 Bracon mellitor 1919 Apr 23 ent 101920 Chalybion bengalense 1949 Dec 10 ent 78215 Paratrechina bourbonica 1977 Jul 30 ent 44861 Psyttalia fletcheri 1949 Nov ent 20258 Stenotrupis prolixa 1925 jul 1 ent 79810 Parallorhogas pallidiceps 1926 May 26 S 172 Scyllarides squammosus ent 79835 Parallorhogas pallidiceps 1926 Apr 01 ent 27384 Odynerus acoelogaster 1901 Jan S 114 Macrobrachium grandimanus ent 79827 Parallorhogas pallidiceps 1926 Jun 25 ent 77632 Tetramorium bicarinatum 1926 Sep 16 ent 105179 Echthromorpha agrestoria fuscator ent 20256 Stenotrupis prolixa 1925 jun 20 ent 78725 Telenomus nawai 1926 Dec 09 ent 10094 Rhyncogonus blackburni 1929 jul 16 ent 43926 Diachasmimorpha tryoni 1934 ent 27276 Odynerus acoelogaster 1901 Jan ent 10101 Rhyncogonus blackburni 1929 jul 19 ent 53189 Urosigalphus bruchi 1929 Jul 01 ent 53524 Dirhinus himalayanus 1935 Nov 19 ent 78425 Paratrechina longicornis ent 43924 Diachasmimorpha tryoni 1934 ent 53642 Pseudogonatopus hospes ent 77528 Tetramorium bicarinatum 1926 Aug 28 ent 53539 Trichopria drosophilae 1904 Feb ent 44011 Habrobracon hebetor ent 103664 Pachodynerus nasidens ent 105353 Echthromorpha agrestoria fuscator ent 54607 Monomorium pharaonis 1900 ent 27385 Odynerus acoelogaster 1901 Jan ent 3851 Coleotichus blackburniae 1926 Oct 16 ent 29098 Odynerus nigripennis 1901 Feb ent 77041 Pheidole megacephala 1940 Sep 20 ent 25948 Ectemnius distinctus ent 53644 Pseudogonatopus hospes 1925 Oct 07 ent 16427 Nesosydne ipomoeicola 1905 Apr 1 ent 10324 Rhyncogonus extraneus 1925 oct 23 ent 78373 Paratrechina bourbonica 1900 ent 27408 Odynerus acoelogaster 1901 Jan ent 10049 Rhyncogonus blackburni 1929 jun 1 ent 78219 Paratrechina bourbonica 1977 Jul 30 ent 28533 Odynerus montanus ent 78217 Paratrechina bourbonica 1977 Jul 30 ent 43913 Diachasmimorpha tryoni 1934 ent 43314 Biosteres arisanus ent 103187 Nesodynerus oblitus 1901 Mar ent 79156 Campsomeris marginella modesta 1925 Sep 17 ent 102091 Liris aurulenta 1985 Jan 10 ent 3641 Hylaeus volatilis 1901 Jan ent 10093 Rhyncogonus blackburni 1929 jul 9 ent 27843 Odynerus dubiosus 1900 Jun ent 103665 Pachodynerus nasidens ent 78531 Paratrechina vaga 1902 ent 27277 Odynerus acoelogaster 1901 Jan ent 78212 Paratrechina bourbonica 1977 Jul 30 ent 10887 Heteramphus foveatus 1900 jul ent 54062 Hypoponera opaciceps ent 27270 Odynerus acoelogaster 1901 Mar ent 53315 Antrocephalus pertorvus 1916 Sep 11 ent 43544 Chelonus blackburni 1927 Jan 18 ent 54566 Monomorium monomorium ent 76870 Pheidole megacephala 1925 Nov ent 43899 Diachasmimorpha tryoni 1934 ent 76871 Pheidole megacephala 1926 Jun 25 ent 44863 Psyttalia incisi 1949 Nov ent 27279 Odynerus acoelogaster 1901 Jan ent 27268 Odynerus acoelogaster 1901 Jan ent 103156 Nesodynerus oblitus 1900 Jun ent 54061 Hypoponera opaciceps 1906 Feb ent 10084 Rhyncogonus blackburni 1929 jul 9 H 41 Nematoda ent 79836 Parallorhogas pallidiceps 1926 Apr 01 ent 11418 Empicoris rubromaculatus 1903 ent 24898 Diaeretiella rapae ent 79927 Rhaconotus vagrans 1925 Nov 07 ent 29098 Odynerus nigripennis 1901 Feb ent 20257 Stenotrupis prolixa 1925 jul 1 ent 27811 Odynerus dubiosus 1901 Jun ent 79809 Parallorhogas pallidiceps 1926 May 26 ent 43937 Diachasmimorpha tryoni 1934 ent 79937 Rhaconotus vagrans 1925 Oct 26 ent 79806 Parallorhogas pallidiceps 1926 Apr 01 ent 28526 Odynerus montanus ent 79932 Rhaconotus vagrans 1925 Nov 07 ent 78224 Paratrechina bourbonica 1977 Jul 30 ent 43934 Diachasmimorpha tryoni 1934 ent 10102 Rhyncogonus blackburni 1929 jul 19 ent 101921 Chalybion bengalense 1949 Nov 11 ent 78513 Paratrechina vaga 1926 Jul 22 ent 10079 Rhyncogonus blackburni 1929 jul 9 ent 102624 Pison argentatum 1918 Sep ent 102666 Pison hospes 1916 Sep ent 22440 Plagithmysus koebelei 1900 jun ent 5535 Coleotichus blackburniae 1926 Oct 16 ent 10329 Rhyncogonus extraneus 1925 oct 23 ent 44934 Rhaconotus vagrans 1926 Jul 01 ent 44932 Rhaconotus vagrans 1926 Jul 01 ent 18522 Drosophila hawaiiensis ent 44930 Rhaconotus vagrans 1926 Jul 01 ent 20241 Stenotrupis prolixa 1925 jun 20 ent 10089 Rhyncogonus blackburni 1929 jul 9 ent 53180 Urosigalphus bruchi 1926 Aug 24 ent 43948 Diachasmimorpha tryoni 1934 ent 44582 Ontsira palliatus S 1063 Squilla affinis ent 27812 Odynerus dubiosus 1901 Jan ent 77351 Solenopsis geminata 1900 ent 79801 Parallorhogas pallidiceps 1926 Apr 01 ent 104795 Diplazon laetatorius 1903 ent 78428 Paratrechina longicornis ent 27267 Odynerus acoelogaster 1901 Jan ent 44576 Ontsira palliatus S 1071 Pagurus haani ent 27406 Odynerus acoelogaster 1901 Jan ent 27386 Odynerus acoelogaster 1901 Jan ent 79233 Apanteles trifasciatus 1926 Jan 01 ent 27272 Odynerus acoelogaster 1901 Jan ent 105635 Enicospilus kaalae 1901 Dec ent 79938 Rhaconotus vagrans 1925 Dec 01 ent 44769 Phanerotoma myeloisae 1907 ent 53176 Urosigalphus bruchi 1926 Aug 13 ent 3809 Coleotichus blackburniae 1926 Oct 16 ent 78222 Paratrechina bourbonica 1977 Jul 30 ent 78718 Telenomus nawai 1926 Dec 09 ent 102027 Larra polita luzonensis 1927 Jan 10 ent 78221 Paratrechina bourbonica 1977 Jul 30 ent 43905 Diachasmimorpha tryoni 1934 ent 43925 Diachasmimorpha tryoni 1934 ent 22141 Plagithmysus fragilis ent 27273 Odynerus acoelogaster 1901 Mar ent 79842 Parallorhogas pallidiceps 1926 Jun 26 ent 79813 Parallorhogas pallidiceps 1926 Jun 25 ent 43957 Diachasmimorpha tryoni 1934 ent 77893 Tapinoma melanocephalum 1896 Nov ent 43953 Diachasmimorpha tryoni 1934 ent 15860 Nesosydne ipomoeicola 1906 Feb ent 24899 Diaeretiella rapae ent 78715 Telenomus nawai 1926 Dec 09 ent 43976 Euscellinus peregrinus ent 77519 Tetramorium bicarinatum 1926 Aug 28 ent 25949 Ectemnius distinctus ent 10335 Rhyncogonus extraneus 1925 oct 23 ent 53197 Urosigalphus bruchi 1929 Jul ent 77317 Pheidole megacephala 1940 Sep 20 ent 79823 Parallorhogas pallidiceps 1926 Jun 25 ent 105692 Enicospilus lineatus 1906 Oct VZ-BBM 2504 Cygnus atratus ? -- ent 23055 Plagithmysus pulverulentus [Gressitt, J.L.] 1929 jul 19 ent 23052 Plagithmysus pulverulentus [Gressitt, J.L.] 1929 jun 17 ent 23051 Plagithmysus pulverulentus [Gressitt, J.L.] 1929 jun 1 ent 23054 Plagithmysus pulverulentus [Gressitt, J.L.] 1929 jul 19 ent 23050 Plagithmysus pulverulentus [Gressitt, J.L.] 1929 jun 1 ent 23053 Plagithmysus pulverulentus [Gressitt, J.L.] 1929 jul 9 ent 2957 Megalagrion koelense [Perkins, R.C.L.] 1901 dec ent 24564 Megalagrion xanthomelas [Perkins, R.C.L.] 1900 nov ent 24567 Megalagrion xanthomelas [Perkins, R.C.L.] 1900 nov ent 10800 Heteramphus filicum [Perkins, R.C.L.] 1897 ent 2391 Megalagrion hawaiiense [Perkins, R.C.L.] 1901 mar ent 2954 Megalagrion koelense [Perkins, R.C.L.] ent 24569 Megalagrion xanthomelas [Perkins, R.C.L.] 1892 sep ent 2961 Megalagrion koelense [Perkins, R.C.L.] 1901 dec ent 2952 Megalagrion koelense [Perkins, R.C.L.] 1901 dec ent 2959 Megalagrion koelense [Perkins, R.C.L.] 1901 dec ent 24581 Megalagrion xanthomelas [Perkins, R.C.L.] 1900 nov ent 24565 Megalagrion xanthomelas [Perkins, R.C.L.] 1900 nov ent 24568 Megalagrion xanthomelas [Perkins, R.C.L.] 1900 nov ent 2958 Megalagrion koelense [Perkins, R.C.L.] 1901 dec ent 23149 Plagithmysus solitarius [Perkins, R.C.L.] ent 2956 Megalagrion koelense [Perkins, R.C.L.] 1901 dec ent 24562 Megalagrion xanthomelas [Perkins, R.C.L.] 1900 nov ent 24580 Megalagrion xanthomelas [Perkins, R.C.L.] 1900 nov ent 2960 Megalagrion koelense [Perkins, R.C.L.] 1901 dec ent 24563 Megalagrion xanthomelas [Perkins, R.C.L.] 1900 nov ent 24566 Megalagrion xanthomelas [Perkins, R.C.L.] 1900 nov ent 2955 Megalagrion koelense [Perkins, R.C.L.] 1901 dec ent 22125 Plagithmysus fragilis [Perkins, R.C.L.] 1901 dec VZ-BBM 3158 Nycticorax nycticorax A Seale 11 Apr 1901 VZ-BBM 3159 Nycticorax nycticorax A Seale 21 Jan 1904 ent 79159 Campsomeris marginella modesta Anderson, D. 1941 Jun 29 ent 103581 Pachodynerus nasidens Anderson, D. 1936 Sep 18 ent 79158 Campsomeris marginella modesta Anderson, D. 1941 Jun 29 ent 78192 Camponotus variegatus Arakaki, K. 1977 Oct 14 ent 78036 Anoplolepis longipes Au, S. H. 1965 Oct 20 ent 78035 Anoplolepis longipes Au, S. H. 1965 Oct 20 ent 6654 Nysius coenosulus B. Clarke 1922 Jan 15 ent 5545 Coleotichus blackburniae B. Sherman 1939 Oct 20 ent 78334 Paratrechina bourbonica Ball 1921 Oct 04 ent 78333 Paratrechina bourbonica Ball 1921 Oct 04 ent 78119 Camponotus variegatus Ball 1921 Oct 04 ent 78511 Paratrechina vaga Ball 1921 Oct 04 ent 78335 Paratrechina bourbonica Ball 1921 Oct 17 ent 78120 Camponotus variegatus Ball 1921 Oct 04 ent 53496 Brachymeria podagrica Beardsley, J. 1951 Jun 02 ent 43208 Aphaereta pallipes Beardsley, J. 1954 Feb 06 ent 78813 Telenomus despiciendus Beardsley, J. W. 1965 Jul ent 78988 Telenomus rhopali Beardsley, J. W. 1963 Nov ent 78990 Telenomus rhopali Beardsley, J. W. 1963 Nov ent 78820 Telenomus despiciendus Beardsley, J. W. 1965 Jul ent 79006 Caenoteleia elegans Beardsley, J. W. 1965 Jul ent 78985 Telenomus rhopali Beardsley, J. W. 1963 Nov ent 78998 Telenomus nawai Beardsley, J. W. 1956 Apr 02 ent 78812 Telenomus despiciendus Beardsley, J. W. 1965 Jul ent 78997 Telenomus nawai Beardsley, J. W. 1956 Apr 02 ent 78817 Telenomus despiciendus Beardsley, J. W. 1965 Jul ent 79077 Aphanomerus pusillus Beardsley, J. W. 1965 Aug 20 ent 78815 Telenomus despiciendus Beardsley, J. W. 1965 Jul ent 78994 Telenomus rhopali Beardsley, J. W. 1963 Nov ent 78989 Telenomus rhopali Beardsley, J. W. 1963 Nov ent 53345 Brachymeria discreta Beardsley, J. W. 1954 Oct ent 78893 Trissolcus basalis Beardsley, J. W. 1964 Feb ent 78986 Telenomus rhopali Beardsley, J. W. 1963 Nov ent 78991 Telenomus rhopali Beardsley, J. W. 1963 Nov ent 78995 Telenomus rhopali Beardsley, J. W. 1963 Nov ent 78895 Trissolcus basalis Beardsley, J. W. 1964 Feb ent 78971 Trissolcus basalis Beardsley, J. W. 1964 Jul 14 ent 78814 Telenomus despiciendus Beardsley, J. W. 1965 Jul ent 78821 Telenomus despiciendus Beardsley, J. W. 1965 Jul ent 78993 Telenomus rhopali Beardsley, J. W. 1963 Nov ent 78816 Telenomus despiciendus Beardsley, J. W. 1965 Jul ent 79007 Caenoteleia elegans Beardsley, J. W. 1965 Aug ent 78819 Telenomus despiciendus Beardsley, J. W. 1965 Jul ent 100091 Rhaconotus vagrans Beardsley, J. W. 1969 Oct ent 79109 Dyscritobaeus comitans Beardsley, J. W. 1965 Jul ent 78894 Trissolcus basalis Beardsley, J. W. 1964 Feb ent 78818 Telenomus despiciendus Beardsley, J. W. 1965 Jul ent 78992 Telenomus rhopali Beardsley, J. W. 1963 Nov ent 79001 Telenomus nawai Beardsley, J. W. 1968 Dec ent 78987 Telenomus rhopali Beardsley, J. W. 1963 Nov ent 78811 Telenomus despiciendus Beardsley, J. W. 1965 Jul ent 54037 Hypoponera opaciceps Beardsley, J. W. 1965 Sep 30 ent 78896 Trissolcus basalis Beardsley, J. W. 1964 Feb ent 78996 Telenomus rhopali Beardsley, J. W. 1963 Nov ent 78972 Trissolcus basalis Beardsley, J. W. 1965 Apr ent 78810 Telenomus despiciendus Beardsley, J. W. 1965 Jul ent 79461 Diachasmimorpha longicaudata Beardsley, J. W. 1966 Aug 01 ent 18688 Drosophila immigrans Bertha Hanaoka 1936 Mar 4 ent 19263 Drosophila repleta Bertha Hanaoka 1936 May 21 ent 19412 Drosophila simulans Bertha Hanaoka 1936 Feb 26 ent 18689 Drosophila immigrans Bertha Hanaoka 1936 Feb 26 ent 78113 Camponotus variegatus Bickerton, S. 1922 Sep 15 ent 78326 Paratrechina bourbonica Bickerton, S. 1922 Sep 15 ent 53423 Brachymeria obscurata Bridwell, J. C. 1917 ent 104927 Echthromorpha agrestoria fuscator Bridwell, J. C. 1917 ent 43343 Bracon omiodivorum Bridwell, J. C. 1917 Apr ent 43338 Bracon omiodivorum Bridwell, J. C. 1917 Apr ent 43348 Bracon omiodivorum Bridwell, J. C. 1917 Apr ent 43352 Bracon omiodivorum Bridwell, J. C. 1917 Apr ent 54004 Hypoponera opaciceps Bridwell, J. C. 1917 ent 43363 Bracon omiodivorum Bridwell, J. C. 1917 Apr ent 43392 Bracon omiodivorum Bridwell, J. C. 1917 ent 53424 Brachymeria obscurata Bridwell, J. C. 1917 ent 103253 Nesodynerus rudolphi Bridwell, J. C. 1917 Oct ent 43394 Bracon omiodivorum Bridwell, J. C. 1917 ent 43356 Bracon omiodivorum Bridwell, J. C. 1917 Apr ent 43341 Bracon omiodivorum Bridwell, J. C. 1917 Apr ent 43362 Bracon omiodivorum Bridwell, J. C. 1917 Apr ent 43355 Bracon omiodivorum Bridwell, J. C. 1917 Apr ent 43370 Bracon omiodivorum Bridwell, J. C. 1917 Apr ent 43366 Bracon omiodivorum Bridwell, J. C. 1917 Apr ent 43345 Bracon omiodivorum Bridwell, J. C. 1917 Apr ent 43396 Bracon omiodivorum Bridwell, J. C. 1917 ent 44631 Opius lantanae Bridwell, J. C. 1918 Jun ent 102664 Pison hospes Bridwell, J. C. 1916 Sep ent 77038 Pheidole megacephala Bridwell, J. C. 1918 Aug 25 ent 43344 Bracon omiodivorum Bridwell, J. C. 1917 Apr ent 43359 Bracon omiodivorum Bridwell, J. C. 1917 Apr ent 43358 Bracon omiodivorum Bridwell, J. C. 1917 Apr ent 43409 Bracon omiodivorum Bridwell, J. C. 1917 Apr ent 43350 Bracon omiodivorum Bridwell, J. C. 1917 Apr ent 103719 Pachodynerus nasidens Bridwell, J. C. 1917 Oct ent 43368 Bracon omiodivorum Bridwell, J. C. 1917 Apr ent 104928 Echthromorpha agrestoria fuscator Bridwell, J. C. 1917 ent 43389 Bracon omiodivorum Bridwell, J. C. 1917 ent 77039 Pheidole megacephala Bridwell, J. C. 1918 Aug 25 ent 43395 Bracon omiodivorum Bridwell, J. C. 1917 ent 27206 Ectemnius unicolor Bridwell, J. C. 191? ent 103250 Nesodynerus rudolphi Bridwell, J. C. 191? ent 43408 Bracon omiodivorum Bridwell, J. C. 1917 Apr ent 44818 Phanerotoma hawaiiensis Bridwell, J. C. 1916 Nov 09 ent 43351 Bracon omiodivorum Bridwell, J. C. 1917 Apr ent 43346 Bracon omiodivorum Bridwell, J. C. 1917 Apr ent 43364 Bracon omiodivorum Bridwell, J. C. 1917 Apr ent 104925 Echthromorpha agrestoria fuscator Bridwell, J. C. 1917 ent 43367 Bracon omiodivorum Bridwell, J. C. 1917 Apr ent 43353 Bracon omiodivorum Bridwell, J. C. 1917 Apr ent 104929 Echthromorpha agrestoria fuscator Bridwell, J. C. 1917 ent 102658 Pison hospes Bridwell, J. C. 1916 Sep ent 43390 Bracon omiodivorum Bridwell, J. C. 1917 ent 102665 Pison hospes Bridwell, J. C. 1916 Sep ent 43354 Bracon omiodivorum Bridwell, J. C. 1917 Apr ent 43336 Bracon omiodivorum Bridwell, J. C. 1917 Apr ent 29236 Odynerus oahuensis Bridwell, J. C. 1917 Oct ent 43360 Bracon omiodivorum Bridwell, J. C. 1917 Apr ent 43391 Bracon omiodivorum Bridwell, J. C. 1917 ent 104926 Echthromorpha agrestoria fuscator Bridwell, J. C. 1917 ent 43349 Bracon omiodivorum Bridwell, J. C. 1917 Apr ent 44632 Opius lantanae Bridwell, J. C. 1918 Jun ent 44630 Opius lantanae Bridwell, J. C. 1918 Jun ent 43357 Bracon omiodivorum Bridwell, J. C. 1917 Apr ent 43339 Bracon omiodivorum Bridwell, J. C. 1917 Apr ent 43342 Bracon omiodivorum Bridwell, J. C. 1917 Apr ent 43361 Bracon omiodivorum Bridwell, J. C. 1917 Apr ent 43337 Bracon omiodivorum Bridwell, J. C. 1917 Apr ent 43347 Bracon omiodivorum Bridwell, J. C. 1917 Apr ent 103249 Nesodynerus rudolphi Bridwell, J. C. 191? ent 104930 Echthromorpha agrestoria fuscator Bridwell, J. C. 1917 ent 43369 Bracon omiodivorum Bridwell, J. C. 1917 ent 43340 Bracon omiodivorum Bridwell, J. C. 1917 Apr ent 43393 Bracon omiodivorum Bridwell, J. C. 1917 ent 78515 Paratrechina vaga Bridwell, J. C. 1916 Nov 09 ent 44819 Phanerotoma hawaiiensis Bridwell, J. C. 1916 Nov 09 ent 43365 Bracon omiodivorum Bridwell, J. C. 1917 Apr ent 77053 Pheidole megacephala Brown, F. B. H. 1925 Jul ent 77052 Pheidole megacephala Brown, F. B. H. 1925 Jul ent 78111 Camponotus variegatus Bryan, E. H., Jr. 1919 Jun 28 ent 100096 Rhaconotus vagrans Bryan, E. H., Jr. 1926 Apr 14 ent 54187 Leptogenys falcigera Bryan, E. H., Jr. 1927 Oct ent 76922 Pheidole megacephala Bryan, E. H., Jr. 1920 Feb 14 ent 77216 Pheidole megacephala Bryan, E. H., Jr. 1925 Sep ent 43688 Urosigalphus bruchi Bryan, E. H., Jr. 1925 Sep 11 ent 44527 Ontsira palliatus Bryan, E. H., Jr. 1920 Feb 21 ent 103497 Pachodynerus nasidens Bryan, E. H., Jr. 1919 Nov 19 ent 103502 Pachodynerus nasidens Bryan, E. H., Jr. 1920 Feb 04 ent 78110 Camponotus variegatus Bryan, E. H., Jr. 1919 Jun 28 ent 102221 Sceliphron caementarium Bryan, E. H., Jr. 1927 May ent 78325 Paratrechina bourbonica Bryan, E. H., Jr. 1923 Aug 25 ent 78337 Paratrechina bourbonica Bryan, E. H., Jr. 1940 Sep 25 ent 44874 Rhaconotus vagrans Bryan, E. H., Jr. 1926 Apr 14 ent 54186 Leptogenys falcigera Bryan, E. H., Jr. 1927 Oct ent 104290 Casinaria infesta Bryan, E. H., Jr. 1925 May ent 77522 Tetramorium bicarinatum Bryan, E. H., Jr. 1926 Apr 14 ent 78651 Anisopteromalus calandrae Bryan, E. H., Jr. 1939 Jun 09 ent 53416 Brachymeria obscurata Bryan, E. H., Jr. 1926 Apr 14 ent 78109 Camponotus variegatus Bryan, E. H., Jr. 1919 Nov 19 ent 103495 Pachodynerus nasidens Bryan, E. H., Jr. 1919 Nov 19 ent 54188 Leptogenys falcigera Bryan, E. H., Jr. 1927 Oct ent 77391 Solenopsis geminata Bryan, E. H., Jr. 1928 Mar 30 ent 27784 Odynerus dubiosus Bryan, E. H., Jr. 1919 Oct ent 78336 Paratrechina bourbonica Bryan, E. H., Jr. 1925 Sep 18 ent 44821 Phanerotoma hawaiiensis Bryan, E. H., Jr. 1919 Jul 02 ent 78652 Anisopteromalus calandrae Bryan, E. H., Jr. 1939 Jun 09 ent 54096 Hypoponera punctatissima Bryan, E. H., Jr. 1919 Jul ent 77392 Solenopsis geminata Bryan, E. H., Jr. 1928 Mar 30 ent 103498 Pachodynerus nasidens Bryan, E. H., Jr. 1919 Jul 28 ent 78497 Paratrechina vaga Bryan, E. H., Jr. 1940 Sep 20 ent 103496 Pachodynerus nasidens Bryan, E. H., Jr. 1919 Oct 22 ent 102263 Sceliphron caementarium Bryan, W. A. 1969 Oct 10 ent 103573 Pachodynerus nasidens Bryant, O. ent 104887 Echthromorpha agrestoria fuscator Bryant, O. ent 103572 Pachodynerus nasidens Bryant, O. ent 103570 Pachodynerus nasidens Bryant, O. ent 103569 Pachodynerus nasidens Bryant, O. ent 103568 Pachodynerus nasidens Bryant, O. ent 104948 Echthromorpha agrestoria fuscator Bryant, O. ent 103567 Pachodynerus nasidens Bryant, O. ent 103571 Pachodynerus nasidens Bryant, O. ent 78083 Camponotus variegatus Budd, C. V. 1939 Sep 08 ent 78080 Camponotus variegatus Budd, C. V. 1939 Sep 08 ent 78081 Camponotus variegatus Budd, C. V. 1939 Sep 08 ent 78082 Camponotus variegatus Budd, C. V. 1939 Sep 08 ent 78079 Camponotus variegatus Budd, C. V. 1939 Sep 08 ent 18595 Drosophila hydei C. F. Clagg 1953 Mar 31 ent 19450 Drosophila simulans C. F. Clagg 1953 Mar 31 ent 19451 Drosophila simulans C. F. Clagg 1953 Mar 31 ent 18603 Drosophila hydei C. F. Clagg 1953 Mar 31 ent 18585 Drosophila hydei C. F. Clagg 1953 Mar 31 ent 18575 Drosophila hydei C. F. Clagg 1953 Mar 31 F 175 Rhynchodemus C.H. Edmondson 27 Feb 1907 ent 103892 Polistes exclamans Cardenas, J. B., et al. 1978 Nov 15-1978 Dec 05 ent 103896 Polistes exclamans Cardenas, Steven V. 1979 Aug 19 ent 104084 Vespula vulgaris Caum, E. L. 1938 Apr 08 ent 53658 Arrhenophagus albitibiae Chong, M. 1967 Feb 02 ent 101956 Dolichurus stantoni Chong, N. Y. 1925 Sep 30 ent 53460 Brachymeria obscurata Chong, N. Y. 1925 Sep 30 ent 53289 Antrocephalus pertorvus Clarke, B. 1923 Aug 25 ent 77953 Technomyrmex albipes Coker, A. 1958 Oct 27 ent 77948 Technomyrmex albipes Coker, A. 1958 Oct 27 ent 77947 Technomyrmex albipes Coker, A. 1958 Oct 27 ent 77966 Technomyrmex albipes Coker, A. 1958 Oct 27 ent 77954 Technomyrmex albipes Coker, A. 1958 Oct 27 ent 77955 Technomyrmex albipes Coker, A. 1958 Oct 27 ent 77961 Technomyrmex albipes Coker, A. 1958 Oct 27 ent 77950 Technomyrmex albipes Coker, A. 1958 Oct 27 ent 77962 Technomyrmex albipes Coker, A. 1958 Oct 27 ent 77958 Technomyrmex albipes Coker, A. 1958 Oct 27 ent 77956 Technomyrmex albipes Coker, A. 1958 Oct 27 ent 77952 Technomyrmex albipes Coker, A. 1958 Oct 27 ent 77957 Technomyrmex albipes Coker, A. 1958 Oct 27 ent 77949 Technomyrmex albipes Coker, A. 1958 Oct 27 ent 77965 Technomyrmex albipes Coker, A. 1958 Oct 27 ent 77964 Technomyrmex albipes Coker, A. 1958 Oct 27 ent 77951 Technomyrmex albipes Coker, A. 1958 Oct 27 ent 77963 Technomyrmex albipes Coker, A. 1958 Oct 27 ent 77959 Technomyrmex albipes Coker, A. 1958 Oct 27 ent 77960 Technomyrmex albipes Coker, A. 1958 Oct 27 ent 43397 Bracon omiodivorum Crawford 1919 Mar 05 ent 43402 Bracon omiodivorum Crawford 1919 Mar 05 ent 43399 Bracon omiodivorum Crawford 1919 Mar 05 ent 44006 Habrobracon hebetor Crawford 1919 Mar 05 ent 43398 Bracon omiodivorum Crawford 1919 Mar 05 ent 43401 Bracon omiodivorum Crawford 1919 Mar 05 ent 43400 Bracon omiodivorum Crawford 1919 Mar 05 ent 104813 Diplazon laetatorius Crawford ent 79310 Bracon omiodivorum Crawford, D. L. 1919 Mar 05 VZ 184185 Serinus canaria D Herbst -- ent 31077 Micromus timidus D. Anderson 1938 Dec 26
Result Page: Previous | 1 2 3 4 5 | Next
Page Last Updated: Wednesday, June 10, 2015
Data Last Updated: Wednesday, June 10, 2015
This dynamic searchable database was developed by BPBM as a service to all PBIN
partners, with digitization support from various sources .
Geographic Perspectives U.S. Programs &
Activities | International
| California | Central Southwest/Gulf Coast Great Basin | Northern Rockies | Pacific Basin | Pacific Northwest | Southern Appalachian | Southwest
This NBII site is developed and maintained by the Pacific Basin
Information Node of the U.S. Geological Survey-National Biological
Information Infrastructure NBII sites look best when viewed
with Netscape 5.0
or later and Internet
Explorer 5.0 or later.
Last
Updated: NBII Disclaimer and
Privacy Statement | Accessibility