If
you can not see the drop down menu, your computer is not reading
Javascript. You must either enable Javascript or use the text-only
version of the site. How to Enable JavaScript Netscape 6.x:
Select Edit, then Preferences, then click Advanced. A box appears
allowing you to select Enable JavaScript. Netscape 7.x/Mozilla
1.x: Select Edit, then Preferences, then double-click Advanced, then
Scripts & Plugins. Under 'Enable JavaScript for' make sure the
Navigator option is selected. Internet Explorer 4.x: Select View,
then Internet Options, then click Advanced. Select an option under
Security. Internet Explorer 5.x: Select Tools, then Internet
Options. Then select Security, click on Internet, then Custom Level.
Near the bottom of the list, there is an option called Active
Scripting (JavaScript). Click Enable.
Higher Geography:
Continent/Ocean: POLYNESIA
Country: USA
Island Group: HAWAIIAN ISLANDS
State/Province:
County:
Island: OAHU
Records 1– 500 of 740 (Page 1 of 2)
ID# Taxon Name Collector DateBISH 525699 Enteromorpha intestinalis Andrews, G.P. xi.1961 BISH 106521 Gelidiopsis Rock, J.F.C. vii.1908 BISH 92827 Siphonocladus tropicus Setchell vii.1900 BISH 92659 Bryopsis plumosa Rock, J.F.C. vi.1908 BISH 92705 Dictyosphaeria versluysii Neal, M.C. v.1923 BISH 92788 Halimeda discoidea Neal, M.C. v.1923 BISH 188875 Haliptilon subulatum Rock, J.F.C. v.1908 BISH 92660 Bryopsis Rock, J.F.C. v.1908 BISH 513655 Spatoglossum macrodontum Rock, J.F.C. v.1908 BISH 92710 Enteromorpha compressa Tilden, J.E. v.1900 BISH 188877 Haliptilon subulatum Rock, J.F.C. v. 1908 BISH 525698 Enteromorpha paradoxa Andrews, G.P. Unknown BISH 513731 Padina gymnospora Reed, M. unknown BISH 189388 Liagora ceranoides Andrews, G.P. Unknown BISH 189807 Ceramium Rock, J.F.C. Nov 1908 BISH 188434 Rhipidosiphon javensis Neal, M.C. Jun & Jul 1923 BISH 523765 Padina gymnospora Gilbert, W.J. iv.1963 BISH 91966 Cladophora vagabunda Gilbert, W.J. iv.1959 BISH 92771 Pseudobryopsis oahuensis Papenfuss iv.1942 BISH 92826 Siphonocladus tropicus Eubank, L. iv.1942 BISH 92650 Bornetella Neal, M.C. iv.1923 BISH 92667 Caulerpa lentillifera Rock, J.F.C. iv.1908 BISH 92692 Dictyosphaeria cavernosa Rock, J.F.C. iv.1908 BISH 92792 Halimeda discoidea Rock, J.F.C. iv.1908 BISH 92744 Microdictyon setchellianum Rock, J.F.C. iv.1908 BISH 92713 Enteromorpha paradoxa Rock, J.F.C. iv.1908 BISH 189339 Laurencia majuscula Rock, J.F.C. iv.1908 BISH 188208 Ceramium Rock, J.F.C. iv.1908 BISH 189338 Laurencia majuscula Rock, J.F.C. iv.1908 BISH 92829 Siphonocladus tropicus Rock, J.F.C. iv.1908 BISH 188923 Amansia glomerata Rock, J.F.C. iv.1908 BISH 531734 Padina gymnospora Rock, J.F.C. iv.1908 BISH 188456 Valonia aegagropila Rock, J.F.C. iv.1908 BISH 189343 Laurencia majuscula Rock, J.F.C. iv.1908 BISH 92793 Halimeda discoidea Rock, J.F.C. iv.1908 BISH 188207 Ceramium Rock, J.F.C. iv.1908 BISH 92741 Microdictyon setchellianum Rock, J.F.C. iii.1908 BISH 530866 Enteromorpha intestinalis Rock, J.F.C. iii.1908 BISH 188457 Valonia aegagropila Rock, J.F.C. iii.1908 BISH 188640 Padina gymnospora Rock, J.F.C. iii.1908 BISH 188508 Padina thivyae Fosberg, F.R. ii.1933 BISH 188534 Dictyopteris australis Fosberg, F.R. ii.1933 BISH 91441 Sargassum polyphyllum Neal, M.C. ii.1924 BISH 188541 Dictyopteris plagiogramma Rock, J.F.C. ii.1908 BISH 92666 Bryopsis plumosa Rock, J.F.C. ii.1908 BISH 92749 Microdictyon setchellianum Rock, J.F.C. ii.1908 BISH 188500 Colpomenia sinuosa Stone, B.C. i.1959 BISH 551582 Valonia aegagropila Abbott, I.A. i.1944 BISH 188568 Dictyota sandvicensis Neal, M.C. i.1925 BISH 531173 Codium tomentosum Neal, M.C. i.1925 BISH 188447 Ulva reticulata Neal, M.C. i.1925 BISH 189124 Griffithsia Neal, M.C. i.1924 BISH 188825 Champia Neal, M.C. i.1924 BISH 516510 Ulva Neal, M.C. i.1924 BISH 517338 Ceramium Rock, J.F.C. Apr 1908 BISH 188760 Ceramium Rock, J.F.C. Apr 1908 BISH 510211 Amphiroa rigida Neal, M.C. 8.vi.1944 BISH 521054 Liagora [Doty, M.S.] 8.v.1952 BISH 92580 Nodularia hawaiiensis Rock, J.F.C. 8.v.1908 BISH 517466 Centroceras clavulatum Rock, J.F.C. 8.v.1908 BISH 589114 Nodularia hawaiiensis Rock, J.F.C. 8.v.1908 BISH 521242 Liagora valida Abbott, I.A. 8.iv.1946 BISH 188783 Centroceras clavulatum Rock, J.F.C. 8.iv.1908 BISH 188781 Centroceras clavulatum Rock, J.F.C. 8.iv.1908 BISH 188782 Centroceras clavulatum Rock, J.F.C. 8.iv.1908 BISH 188786 Centroceras clavulatum Rock, J.F.C. 8.iii.1908 BISH 188785 Centroceras clavulatum Rock, J.F.C. 8.iii.1908 BISH 561871 Gracilaria salicornia Abbott, I.A. 7.x.1976 BISH 638798 Halichrysis coalescens Eubank, L. 6.xi.1942 BISH 587310 Neosiphonia sphaerocarpa Doty, M.S. 6.ix.1958 BISH 517793 Dasya iridescens Doty, M.S. 5.i.1951 BISH 585660 Laurencia Doty, M.S. 4.xii.1955 BISH 525010 Ulva fasciata 4.v.1909 BISH 525006 Ulva reticulata 4.v.1909 BISH 189286 Jania adhaerens Neal, M.C. 4.iv.1923 BISH 524828 Pterocladiella caerulescens Liang, M.C 4.iii.1983 BISH 92711 Enteromorpha compressa Tilden, J.E. 31.v.1900 BISH 188822 Champia compressa Tilden, J.E. 31.v.1900 BISH 517613 Halichrysis coalescens Littler, M.M. 3.v.1968 BISH 525068 Grateloupia 3.v.1928 BISH 530679 Centroceras clavulatum Neal, M.C. 3.v.1923 BISH 189720 Spyridia filamentosa Neal, M.C. 3.v.1923 BISH 513713 Nemacystus decipiens Doty, M.S. 3.iv.1971 BISH 525637 Melobesia Abbott, I.A. 3.iv.1929 BISH 521128 Laurencia Saito 3.I.1967 BISH 521119 Laurencia Saito 3.I.1967 BISH 628166 Cladophora luxurians Abbott, I.A. 29.x.1943 BISH 624388 Dictyota acutiloba Abbott, I.A. 29.x.1943 BISH 517822 Halichrysis coalescens Hastings, C.F. 29.iii.1968 BISH 188961 Dasya corymbifera Neal, M.C. 28.vii.1923 BISH 515184 Padina gymnospora Tilden, J.E. 28.v.1900 BISH 513730 Padina gymnospora Tilden, J.E. 28.v.1900 BISH 188788 Ceramium flaccidum Tilden, J.E. 28.v.1900 BISH 513763 Padina gymnospora Rock, J.F.C. 28.iv.2908 BISH 525165 Laurencia mariannensis Magruder, W.H. 28.iv.1974 BISH 590106 Gibsmithia hawaiiensis Lewis, J. 28.ii.1985 BISH 600483 Hincksia indica Doty, M.S. 27.viii.1956 BISH 516505 Peyssonnelia meridionalis Hollenberg, G.J. 26.vii.1964 BISH 489446 Acrochaetium Doty, M.S. 26.iv.1954 BISH 188921 Amansia glomerata Rock, J.F.C. 26.iv.1908 BISH 489248 Halichrysis coalescens Hastings, C.F. 25.iii.1968 BISH 531708 Osmundaria obtusiloba Rock, J.F.C. 24.v.1908 BISH 188926 Osmundaria obtusiloba Rock, J.F.C. 24.v.1908 BISH 188927 Osmundaria obtusiloba Rock, J.F.C. 24.v.1908 BISH 516506 Ulva fasciata Edmondson, C.H. 24.i.1925 BISH 189529 Martensia fragilis Ostergaard, J.M. 24.i.1925 BISH 520822 Laurencia Saito 23.xii.1966 BISH 521098 Laurencia succisa Saito 23.xii.1966 BISH 521126 Laurencia Saito 23.xii.1966 BISH 521093 Laurencia succisa Saito 23.xii.1966 BISH 520820 Laurencia Saito 23.xii.1966 BISH 188530 Dictyota sandvicensis Forbes, C.N. 23.xi.1908 BISH 636345 Hincksia breviarticulata Kraft, G. 23.vi.1969 BISH 636346 Sphacelaria tribuloides Kraft, G. 23.vi.1969 BISH 188821 Champia compressa Rock, J.F.C. 23.v.1908 BISH 188820 Champia compressa Rock, J.F.C. 23.v.1908 BISH 188776 Ceramium Neal, M.C. 23.i.1924 BISH 521066 Laurencia Degener, O. 22.xii.1966 BISH 594648 Neosiphonia hawaiiensis M.L. 22.x.1943 BISH 589698 Lyngbya majuscula Newhouse, J."W". 22.iii.1954 BISH 517470 Centroceras clavulatum Rogers, D.P 22.ii.1946 BISH 590191 Gelidium rigidum Abbott, I.A. 22.ii.1946 BISH 617916 Gracilaria coronopifolia Abbott, I.A. 22.ii.1946 BISH 188784 Centroceras clavulatum Rock, J.F.C. 21.iv.1908 BISH 589171 Phormidium crosbyanum Newhouse, J."W". 21.iii.1953 BISH 589697 Lyngbya majuscula Newhouse, J."W". 21.iii.1953 BISH 189216 Hypnea nidifica Neal, M.C. 20-28.vii.1923 BISH 524396 Acetabularia parvula 20.xi.1954 BISH 525030 Dasya iridescens L.B.E. 20.xi.1954 BISH 188436 Rhipidosiphon javensis Conger, A. 20.viii.1942 BISH 513720 Padina sanctae-crucis Conger, A. 20.viii.1942 BISH 189710 Spyridia filamentosa Neal, M.C. 2.iii.1923 BISH 521570 Polysiphonia Bernatowicz, A.J. 2.i.1973 BISH 523439 Bornetella Bernatowicz, A.J. 2.i.1973 BISH 521974 Polysiphonia Bernatowicz, A.J. 2.i.1973 BISH 524704 Bornetella Bernatowicz, A.J. 2.i.1973 BISH 524699 Bornetella Bernatowicz, A.J. 2.i.1973 BISH 525463 Polysiphonia Bernatowicz, A.J. 2.i.1973 BISH 515403 Bornetella Bernatowicz, A.J. 2.i.1973 BISH 523337 Polysiphonia Bernatowicz, A.J. 2.i.1973 BISH 524698 Bornetella Bernatowicz, A.J. 2.i.1973 BISH 520235 Laurencia nidifica Saito 2.i.1966 BISH 520246 Laurencia nidifica Saito 2.i.1966 BISH 520260 Laurencia nidifica Saito 2.i.1966 BISH 520251 Laurencia nidifica Saito 2.i.1966 BISH 520259 Laurencia nidifica Saito 2.i.1966 BISH 520244 Laurencia nidifica Saito 2.i.1966 BISH 524456 Laurencia nidifica Saito, Y. 2.i.1966 BISH 520257 Laurencia nidifica Saito 2.i.1966 BISH 524457 Laurencia nidifica Saito, Y. 2.i.1966 BISH 520243 Laurencia nidifica Saito 2.i.1966 BISH 520258 Laurencia nidifica Saito 2.i.1966 BISH 520250 Laurencia nidifica Saito 2.i.1966 BISH 518530 Griffithsia Bernatowicz, A.J. 2.i.1955 BISH 515348 Bryopsis Bernatowicz, A.J. 2.i.1955 BISH 515341 Bryopsis Bernatowicz, A.J. 2.i.1955 BISH 518531 Griffithsia Bernatowicz, A.J. 2.i.1955 BISH 515358 Bryopsis Bernatowicz, A.J. 2.i.1955 BISH 523436 Griffithsia Bernatowicz, A.J. 2.i.1955 BISH 514267 Gracilaria coronopifolia Bernatowicz, A.J. 2.i.1955 BISH 523242 Rhodophyta Wainright, R. 2.i.1955 BISH 523516 Laurencia Bernatowicz, A.J. 2.i.1955 BISH 521839 Trichogloea Bernatowicz, A.J. 2.i.1955 BISH 515933 Caulerpella ambigua Bernatowicz, A.J. 2.i.1955 BISH 520267 Laurencia nidifica Bernatowicz, A.J. 2.i.1955 BISH 515349 Bryopsis Bernatowicz, A.J. 2.i.1955 BISH 522004 Laurencia Bernatowicz, A.J. 2.i.1955 BISH 515346 Bryopsis Bernatowicz, A.J. 2.i.1955 BISH 516446 Halimeda Bernatowicz, A.J. 2.i.1955 BISH 523166 Laurencia Bernatowicz, A.J. 2.i.1955 BISH 515347 Bryopsis Bernatowicz, A.J. 2.i.1955 BISH 519927 Griffithsia Bernatowicz, A.J. 2.i.1955 BISH 515932 Caulerpella ambigua Bernatowicz, A.J. 2.i.1955 BISH 518633 Griffithsia Bernatowicz, A.J. 2.i.1955 BISH 523338 Laurencia Bernatowicz, A.J. 2.i.1955 BISH 523049 Griffithsia Bernatowicz, A.J. 2.i.1955 BISH 515775 Codium edule Smith 2.i.1940 BISH 516809 Ulva fasciata Neal, M.C. 2.i.1924 BISH 189777 Polysiphonia Neal, M.C. 2.i.1924 BISH 516494 Ulva fasciata Neal, M.C. 2.i.1924 BISH 91446 Dictyota acutiloba Neal, M.C. 2.i.1924 BISH 91444 Dictyota acutiloba Neal, M.C. 2.i.1924 BISH 188448 Ulva reticulata Neal, M.C. 2.i.1924 BISH 91447 Sargassum echinocarpum Neal, M.C. 2.i.1924 BISH 516658 Ulva Neal, M.C. 2.i.1924 BISH 91442 Sargassum echinocarpum Neal, M.C. 2.i.1924 BISH 91443 Sargassum polyphyllum Neal, M.C. 2.i.1924 BISH 188704 Sargassum obtusifolium Neal, M.C. 2.i.1923 BISH 188619 Lobophora variegata Neal, M.C. 2.i.1923 BISH 188937 Amphiroa rigida Neal, M.C. 1923 BISH 189284 Jania adhaerens Neal, M.C. 1923 BISH 188936 Amphiroa rigida Neal, M.C. 1923 BISH 189283 Jania adhaerens Neal, M.C. 1923 BISH 188876 Haliptilon subulatum Neal, M.C. 1923 BISH 531155 Enteromorpha clathrata Rock, J.F.C. 1908 BISH 587829 Spyridia Doty, M.S. 19.vi.1959 BISH 587828 Spyridia Doty, M.S. 19.vi.1959 BISH 613321 Galaxaura rugosa Abbott, I.A. 19.iv.1946 BISH 524495 Cladophora luxurians 18.iv.1959 BISH 524675 Rhipidosiphon javensis Mihata, J.R. 16.vii.1967 BISH 188819 Champia compressa Rock, J.F.C. 16.v.1908 BISH 638712 Gelidium crinale Abbott, I.A. 16.iii.1941 BISH 188954 Dasya corymbifera Neal, M.C. 16.ii.1924 BISH 617945 Halymenia formosa Lewis, J. 15.xi.1987 BISH 585685 Chondria attenuata Doty, M.S. 15.xi.1958 BISH 189396 Liagora valida Conger, A. 15.viii.1942 BISH 188913 Amansia glomerata Conger, A. 15.viii.1942 BISH 523347 Ahnfeltiopsis flabelliformis Bernatowicz, A.J. 15.iii.1958 BISH 520005 Ahnfeltiopsis concinna Bernatowicz, A.J. 15.iii.1958 BISH 523258 Ahnfeltiopsis pygmaea Bernatowicz, A.J. 15.iii.1958 BISH 520002 Ahnfeltiopsis pygmaea Bernatowicz, A.J. 15.iii.1958 BISH 525560 Ahnfeltiopsis flabelliformis Bernatowicz, A.J. 15.iii.1958 BISH 521972 Ahnfeltiopsis flabelliformis Bernatowicz, A.J. 15.iii.1958 BISH 524669 Bacillariophyta Sherwood, A. 13.xi.2002 BISH 189819 Portieria hornemannii Neal, M.C. 13.iv.1923 BISH 522715 Centroceras clavulatum Doty, M.S. 13.ii.1951 BISH 516511 Stigeoclonium variabile Sherwood, A. 12.ix.2002 BISH 524739 Melosira varians Sherwood, A. 12.ix.2002 BISH 189838 Tricleocarpa fragilis Fosberg, F.R. 12.ii.1933 BISH 628145 Dictyota acutiloba Abbott, I.A. 12.i.1944 BISH 525578 Martensia fragilis Bernatowicz, A.J. 10.xii.1973 BISH 517456 Botryocladia skottsbergii Bernatowicz, A.J. 10.xii.1973 BISH 523339 Martensia fragilis Bernatowicz, A.J. 10.xii.1973 BISH 525588 Botryocladia Bernatowicz, A.J. 10.xii.1973 BISH 523285 Botryocladia skottsbergii Bernatowicz, A.J. 10.xii.1973 BISH 525567 Martensia fragilis Bernatowicz, A.J. 10.xii.1973 BISH 525559 Martensia fragilis Bernatowicz, A.J. 10.xii.1955 BISH 516426 Halimeda discoidea Bernatowicz, A.J. 10.xii.1955 BISH 517949 Gelidiopsis scoparia Bernatowicz, A.J. 10.xii.1955 BISH 523440 Gelidiopsis scoparia Bernatowicz, A.J. 10.xii.1955 BISH 525569 Gelidiopsis scoparia Bernatowicz, A.J. 10.xii.1955 BISH 523170 Gelidiopsis scoparia Bernatowicz, A.J. 10.xii.1955 BISH 525226 Gelidiopsis scoparia Bernatowicz, A.J. 10.xii.1955 BISH 189341 Laurencia cartilaginea Rock, J.F.C. 10.v.1908 BISH 189344 Laurencia cartilaginea Rock, J.F.C. 10.v.1908 BISH 189342 Laurencia cartilaginea Rock, J.F.C. 10.v.1908 BISH 552149 Padina sanctae-crucis Abbott, I.A. 10.iv.1946 BISH 519588 Tricleocarpa fragilis Stone, B.C. 10.i.1959 BISH 517491 Centroceras clavulatum Stone, B.C. 10.i.1959 BISH 513647 Spatoglossum macrodontum Stone, B.C. 10.i.1959 BISH 188823 Champia parvula Rock, J.F.C. 1.xi.1908 BISH 188922 Amansia glomerata Rock, J.F.C. 1.xi.1908 BISH 188898 Actinotrichia fragilis Rock, J.F.C. 1.xi.1908 BISH 188896 Actinotrichia fragilis Rock, J.F.C. 1.xi.1908 BISH 188759 Ceramium flaccidum Rock, J.F.C. 1.iv.1908 BISH 188916 Amansia glomerata Rock, J.F.C. 1.iii.1908 BISH 517512 Centroceras Trono, G.C.Jr. 1.i.1962 BISH 582349 Solieriaceae Doty, M.S. 1.i.1960 BISH 513677 Ralfsia expansa Doty, M.S. 1.i.1958 BISH 513700 Ralfsia expansa Doty, M.S. 1.i.1958 BISH 525076 Laurencia Bernatowicz, A.J. 1.i.1955 BISH 524425 Udotea 1.i.1954 BISH 524392 Bornetella sphaerica 1.i.1954 BISH 524428 Dictyosphaeria cavernosa 1.i.1954 BISH 524397 Acetabularia clavata 1.i.1954 BISH 519532 Galaxaura rugosa Neal, M.C. 1.i.1923 BISH 516410 Enteromorpha prolifera Rock, J.F.C. 1.i.1908 BISH 513443 Chnoospora minima Rock, J.F.C. 1.i.1908 BISH 189261 Hypnea Rock, J.F.C. 1.i.1908 BISH 529997 Cladophora vagabunda Rock, J.F.C. 1.i.1908 BISH 189029 Gracilaria Rock, J.F.C. 1.i.1908 BISH 517284 Ceramium Forbes, C.N. 1.i.1908 BISH 516047 Cladophora nitida Rock, J.F.C. 1.i.1908 BISH 189802 Laurencia Rock, J.F.C. 1.i.1908 BISH 516817 Cladophora vagabunda 1.i.1908 BISH 190136 Chlorophyta Rock, J.F.C. 1.i.1908 BISH 513287 Dictyopteris plagiogramma Forbes, C.N. 1.i.1908 BISH 517278 Ceramium Forbes, C.N. 1.i.1908 BISH 189544 Pleonosporium Rock, J.F.C. 1.i.1908 BISH 516399 Enteromorpha Rock, J.F.C. 1.i.1908 BISH 190138 Cladophora dotyana Rock, J.F.C. 1.i.1908 BISH 529998 Cladophora vagabunda Rock, J.F.C. 1.i.1908 BISH 190205 Chondria Forbes, C.N. 1.i.1908 BISH 190291 Sphacelaria Rock, J.F.C. 1.i.1908 BISH 189259 Hypnea Rock, J.F.C. 1.i.1908 BISH 189030 Gracilaria coronopifolia Rock, J.F.C. 1.i.1908 BISH 529996 Cladophora vagabunda Rock, J.F.C. 1.i.1908 BISH 529982 Cladophora vagabunda Rock, J.F.C. 1.i.1908 BISH 525700 Enteromorpha intestinalis Rock, J.F.C. 1.i.1908 BISH 189031 Gracilaria coronopifolia Rock, J.F.C. 1.i.1908 BISH 518553 Gracilaria coronopifolia Rock, J.F.C. 1.i.1908 BISH 520368 Laurencia obtusa Rock, J.F.C. 1.i.1908 BISH 189804 Laurencia Rock, J.F.C. 1.i.1908 BISH 518554 Gracilaria coronopifolia Rock, J.F.C. 1.i.1908 BISH 189803 Laurencia Rock, J.F.C. 1.i.1908 BISH 517279 Ceramium Forbes, C.N. 1.i.1908 BISH 516605 Ventricaria ventricosa Gilbert, W.J. 09.iv.1959 BISH 523906 Asparagopsis Magruder, W.H. 08.ii.1985 BISH 525576 Laurencia Bernatowicz, A.J. 02.i.1955 BISH 525565 Laurencia Bernatowicz, A.J. 02.i.1955 BISH 525564 Griffithsia Bernatowicz, A.J. 02.i.1955 BISH 522423 Sphacelaria tribuloides Doty, M.S. BISH 189712 Spyridia filamentosa Rock, J.F.C. BISH 513685 Rosenvingea orientalis BISH 189957 Martensia fragilis Andrews, G.P. BISH 523897 Siphonocladus tropicus Tsuda, R. BISH 515263 Sargassum polyphyllum Bernatowicz, A.J. BISH 513216 Dictyota sandvicensis Rock, J.F.C. BISH 524691 Monostroma oxyspermum Bernatowicz, A.J. BISH 524298 Ceramium Mihata, J.R. BISH 523638 Dictyota Doty, M.S. BISH 520160 Hypnea disciplinalis Rock, J.F.C. BISH 189314 Laurencia Neal, M.C. BISH 524714 Liagora Liang, M.C BISH 531872 Cladophora vagabunda Rock, J.F.C. BISH 531873 Cladophora vagabunda Rock, J.F.C. BISH 512617 Sargassum obtusifolium Neal, M.C. BISH 513130 Dictyota acutiloba BISH 188801 Ceramium Rock, J.F.C. BISH 458937 Actinotrichia Doty, M.S. BISH 525002 Caulerpa vickersiae Doty, M.S. BISH 190094 Codium arabicum Neal, M.C. BISH 518240 Polyopes Doty, M.S. BISH 551702 Halimeda discoidea Abbott, I.A. BISH 524665 Ulva expansa Nishioka, R. BISH 513692 Rosenvingea orientalis Wo BISH 521813 Spyridia filamentosa BISH 516102 Sargassum echinocarpum Rock, J.F.C. BISH 189014 Chondracanthus acicularis Andrews, G.P. BISH 524302 Griffithsia Mihata, J.R. BISH 516232 Ulva fasciata Rock, J.F.C. BISH 189101 Gracilaria coronopifolia Andrews, G.P. BISH 188764 Ceramium australe Andrews, G.P. BISH 190129 Cladophora vagabunda Rock, J.F.C. BISH 189015 Chondracanthus acicularis Andrews, G.P. BISH 515376 Boodlea composita Bernatowicz, A.J. BISH 517927 Gelidium Rock, J.F.C. BISH 515024 Siphonocladus Bernatowicz, A.J. BISH 520035 Herposiphonia Littler, M.M. BISH 517657 Champia Bernatowicz, A.J. BISH 516106 Sargassum echinocarpum Bernatowicz, A.J. BISH 512591 Sargassum obtusifolium Doty, M.S. BISH 512582 Sargassum obtusifolium Buggeln, R.G. BISH 531886 Cladophora vagabunda Rock, J.F.C. BISH 551567 Microdictyon setchellianum Abbott, I.A. BISH 515982 Cladophora vagabunda Rock, J.F.C. BISH 190135 Cladophora vagabunda Rock, J.F.C. BISH 189785 Amphiroa Neal, M.C. BISH 523649 Stypopodium hawaiiensis Kim, M.S. BISH 516642 Ulva lactuca Buggeln, R.G. BISH 540527 Wrangelia penicillata Rogers, D.P BISH 515241 Sargassum polyphyllum Rock, J.F.C. BISH 524741 Halimeda Liang, M.C BISH 515351 Bryopsis Bernatowicz, A.J. BISH 190351 Ceramium Andrews, G.P. BISH 524996 Cladophora vagabunda BISH 551593 Codium arabicum Abbott, I.A. BISH 189412 Liagora ceranoides Neal, M.C. BISH 189953 Aglaothamnion boergesenii Andrews, G.P. BISH 531884 Cladophora vagabunda Rock, J.F.C. BISH 189013 Chondracanthus acicularis Andrews, G.P. BISH 516467 Microdictyon montagnei Gilbert, W.J. BISH 190130 Cladophora Rock, J.F.C. BISH 551560 Halimeda discoidea Abbott, I.A. BISH 515444 Caulerpa sertularIoides Rock, J.F.C. BISH 524709 Jania Liang, M.C BISH 190185 Dasya Rock, J.F.C. BISH 189252 Hypnea nidifica Andrews, G.P. BISH 189545 Rhodophyta Rock, J.F.C. BISH 189616 Polysiphonia ferulacea Rock, J.F.C. BISH 524299 Jania Mihata, J.R. BISH 189320 Laurencia Neal, M.C. BISH 513693 Rosenvingea orientalis Wo BISH 521186 Liagora ceranoides Abbott, I.A. BISH 516713 Ulva expansa Rock, J.F.C. BISH 189125 Anotrichium tenue Abbott, I.A. BISH 523844 Sargassum polyphyllum BISH 188668 Sphacelaria tribuloides Neal, M.C. BISH 520366 Laurencia obtusa Rock, J.F.C. BISH 515816 Codium edule Rock, J.F.C. BISH 513355 Dictyopteris plagiogramma Rock, J.F.C. BISH 189012 Chondracanthus acicularis Andrews, G.P. BISH 525003 Caulerpa vickersiae Choy, E. BISH 521577 Polysiphonia ferulacea Stone, B.C. BISH 188809 Ceramium Rock, J.F.C. BISH 190350 Ceramium ciliatum Andrews, G.P. BISH 531885 Cladophora vagabunda BISH 188811 Ceramium Rock, J.F.C. BISH 521863 Trichogloea Rock, J.F.C. BISH 523689 Padina BISH 515652 Chara Rock, J.F.C. BISH 524054 Dictyota acutiloba Liang, M.C BISH 555010 Colpomenia sinuosa Rock, J.F.C. BISH 188960 Dasya Rock, J.F.C. BISH 515689 Cladophora luxurians Rock, J.F.C. BISH 521824 Spyridia filamentosa Rogers, D.P BISH 516777 Ulva fasciata Doty, M.S. BISH 523658 Dictyota acutiloba SM BISH 515638 Cladophora dotyana Buggeln, R.G. BISH 515997 Cladophora vagabunda Stone, B.C. BISH 523637 Sargassum Doty, M.S. BISH 189622 Polysiphonia ferulacea Rock, J.F.C. BISH 515981 Chaetomorpha brachygona Rock, J.F.C. BISH 525174 Ceramium Andrews, G.P. BISH 189618 Polysiphonia ferulacea Rock, J.F.C. BISH 525505 Chlorophyta Forbes, C.N. BISH 190149 Cladophora vagabunda Rock, J.F.C. BISH 516058 Codium reediae Rock, J.F.C. BISH 523346 Boodlea composita Bernatowicz, A.J. BISH 531157 Gracilaria coronopifolia Rock, J.F.C. BISH 523645 Sargassum Shiroma, W. BISH 190148 Cladophora vagabunda Rock, J.F.C. BISH 517929 Gelidium Rogers, D.P BISH 525633 Laurencia nidifica Doty, M.S. BISH 518700 Hydrolithon onkodes Littler, M.M. BISH 189006 Hypnea armata Rock, J.F.C. BISH 523999 Colpomenia sinuosa Bernatowicz, A.J. BISH 106535 Gelidiella Doty, M.S. BISH 524002 Colpomenia sinuosa Bernatowicz, A.J. BISH 523688 Lobophora variegata BISH 521985 Liagora Bernatowicz, A.J. BISH 189016 Chondracanthus acicularis Andrews, G.P. BISH 525693 Enteromorpha prolifera Andrews, G.P. BISH 188796 Ceramium Andrews, G.P. BISH 189129 Anotrichium tenue Andrews, G.P. BISH 523685 Sargassum obtusifolium BISH 189697 Polysiphonia Neal, M.C. BISH 551618 Bryopsis Morrison BISH 529958 Cladophora vagabunda Rock, J.F.C. BISH 188806 Ceramium Rock, J.F.C. BISH 512619 Sargassum obtusifolium Rock, J.F.C. BISH 524144 Dictyota acutiloba SM BISH 189619 Polysiphonia ferulacea Rock, J.F.C. BISH 513343 Dictyopteris plagiogramma Doty, M.S. BISH 551605 Codium edule Abbott, I.A. BISH 516613 Valonia trabeculata Gilbert, W.J. BISH 522558 Chnoospora minima Tsuda, R. BISH 516602 Ulva fasciata Hastings, C.F. BISH 516812 Ulva fasciata Abbott, I.A. BISH 189366 Laurencia Rock, J.F.C. BISH 525635 Laurencia nidifica Doty, M.S. BISH 551586 Dictyosphaeria cavernosa Abbott, I.A. BISH 521130 Laurencia yamadana Saito BISH 189407 Liagora Rock, J.F.C. BISH 519757 Grateloupia filicina Rock, J.F.C. BISH 516141 Sargassum echinocarpum Rock, J.F.C. BISH 515959 Chaetomorpha antennina Rock, J.F.C. BISH 523846 Sargassum echinocarpum BISH 189617 Polysiphonia ferulacea Rock, J.F.C. BISH 525064 Hypnea BISH 189841 Wrangelia Fosberg, F.R. BISH 516959 Polyopes Doty, M.S. BISH 590157 Symploca hydnoides Rock, J.F.C. BISH 516984 Cladophora Whitney Expedition BISH 521132 Liagora Bernatowicz, A.J. BISH 524673 Neomeris annulata Mihata, J.R. BISH 519754 Grateloupia filicina Rock, J.F.C. BISH 19039 Ceramium ciliatum Andrews, G.P. BISH 523982 Dictyota sandvicensis BISH 524229 Dictyosphaeria BISH 531144 Enteromorpha flexuosa Gilbert, W.J. BISH 189102 Gracilaria coronopifolia Andrews, G.P. BISH 525636 Laurencia nidifica Doty, M.S. BISH 523438 Bryopsis Bernatowicz, A.J. BISH 516086 Sargassum echinocarpum Rock, J.F.C. BISH 523948 Rosenvingea orientalis SM BISH 188703 Sargassum echinocarpum Neal, M.C. BISH 188643 Padina boryana Neal, M.C. BISH 188738 Colpomenia sinuosa Neal, M.C. BISH 516807 Cladophora vagabunda Rock, J.F.C. BISH 515104 Dictyopteris plagiogramma Forbes, C.N. BISH 515710 Cladophora luxurians Rock, J.F.C. BISH 520151 Hypnea disciplinalis Rock, J.F.C. BISH 189370 Laurencia obtusa Rock, J.F.C. BISH 189945 Dictyopteris plagiogramma Andrews, G.P. BISH 524006 Colpomenia sinuosa Bernatowicz, A.J. BISH 531883 Cladophora vagabunda Rock, J.F.C. BISH 524674 Pseudobryopsis oahuensis Mihata, J.R. BISH 522311 Lobophora Doty, M.S. BISH 512620 Sargassum obtusifolium Rock, J.F.C. BISH 513318 Dictyopteris plagiogramma BISH 525464 Liagora Bernatowicz, A.J. BISH 529967 Cladophora vagabunda Rock, J.F.C. BISH 522404 Rosenvingea orientalis Doty, M.S. BISH 525696 Enteromorpha clathrata Andrews, G.P. BISH 92748 Microdictyon setchellianum Neal, M.C. BISH 525632 Laurencia nidifica Doty, M.S. BISH 190128 Hincksia Rock, J.F.C. BISH 521809 Spyridia filamentosa Stone, B.C. BISH 513283 Dictyopteris australis Rock, J.F.C. BISH 524489 Boodlea LBE BISH 190131 Cladophora vagabunda Rock, J.F.C. BISH 188935 Amphiroa rigida Neal, M.C. BISH 515443 Caulerpa sertularIoides Rock, J.F.C. BISH 189096 Gracilaria coronopifolia Andrews, G.P. BISH 529995 Cladophora vagabunda Rock, J.F.C. BISH 568078 Gracilaria Buggeln, R.G. BISH 531074 Laurencia Rock, J.F.C. BISH 517650 Champia Bernatowicz, A.J. BISH 524712 Caulerpa racemosa Liang, M.C BISH 551604 Codium edule Abbott, I.A. BISH 513215 Dictyota sandvicensis BISH 531874 Cladophora vagabunda Rock, J.F.C. BISH 517358 Ceramium BISH 189017 Chondracanthus acicularis Andrews, G.P. BISH 551559 Halimeda discoidea Abbott, I.A. BISH 524592 Galaxaura Mihata, J.R. BISH 551609 Codium arabicum Abbott, I.A. BISH 513684 Rosenvingea orientalis Rock, J.F.C. BISH 189330 Laurencia Rock, J.F.C.
Result Page: 1 2 | Next
Page Last Updated: Wednesday, June 10, 2015
Data Last Updated: Wednesday, June 10, 2015
This dynamic searchable database was developed by BPBM as a service to all PBIN
partners, with digitization support from various sources .
Geographic Perspectives U.S. Programs &
Activities | International
| California | Central Southwest/Gulf Coast Great Basin | Northern Rockies | Pacific Basin | Pacific Northwest | Southern Appalachian | Southwest
This NBII site is developed and maintained by the Pacific Basin
Information Node of the U.S. Geological Survey-National Biological
Information Infrastructure NBII sites look best when viewed
with Netscape 5.0
or later and Internet
Explorer 5.0 or later.
Last
Updated: NBII Disclaimer and
Privacy Statement | Accessibility