If
you can not see the drop down menu, your computer is not reading
Javascript. You must either enable Javascript or use the text-only
version of the site. How to Enable JavaScript Netscape 6.x:
Select Edit, then Preferences, then click Advanced. A box appears
allowing you to select Enable JavaScript. Netscape 7.x/Mozilla
1.x: Select Edit, then Preferences, then double-click Advanced, then
Scripts & Plugins. Under 'Enable JavaScript for' make sure the
Navigator option is selected. Internet Explorer 4.x: Select View,
then Internet Options, then click Advanced. Select an option under
Security. Internet Explorer 5.x: Select Tools, then Internet
Options. Then select Security, click on Internet, then Custom Level.
Near the bottom of the list, there is an option called Active
Scripting (JavaScript). Click Enable.
Higher Geography:
Continent/Ocean: POLYNESIA
Country: USA
Island Group: HAWAIIAN ISLANDS
State/Province:
County:
Island: OAHU
Records 1– 500 of 740 (Page 1 of 2)
ID# Taxon Name Collector DateBISH 517358 Ceramium BISH 524230 Jania BISH 524013 Stypopodium hawaiiensis BISH 525063 Hypnea BISH 523689 Padina BISH 523713 Sphacelaria BISH 513149 Dictyota acutiloba BISH 524397 Acetabularia clavata 1.i.1954 BISH 523687 Turbinaria ornata BISH 525054 Trichogloea BISH 525064 Hypnea BISH 523685 Sargassum obtusifolium BISH 525010 Ulva fasciata 4.v.1909 BISH 524401 Halimeda BISH 513318 Dictyopteris plagiogramma BISH 517364 Centroceras clavulatum BISH 523844 Sargassum polyphyllum BISH 513215 Dictyota sandvicensis BISH 523688 Lobophora variegata BISH 523982 Dictyota sandvicensis BISH 524419 Dictyosphaeria cavernosa BISH 516817 Cladophora vagabunda 1.i.1908 BISH 531885 Cladophora vagabunda BISH 524495 Cladophora luxurians 18.iv.1959 BISH 520076 Hypnea cervicornis BISH 523653 Sphacelaria BISH 524229 Dictyosphaeria BISH 525068 Grateloupia 3.v.1928 BISH 523846 Sargassum echinocarpum BISH 524382 Neomeris annulata BISH 525009 Phyllodictyon anastomosans BISH 520162 Hypnea armata BISH 524428 Dictyosphaeria cavernosa 1.i.1954 BISH 524996 Cladophora vagabunda BISH 523749 Trichogloea BISH 524396 Acetabularia parvula 20.xi.1954 BISH 524392 Bornetella sphaerica 1.i.1954 BISH 521813 Spyridia filamentosa BISH 513685 Rosenvingea orientalis BISH 525086 Halimeda BISH 525006 Ulva reticulata 4.v.1909 BISH 513130 Dictyota acutiloba BISH 524425 Udotea 1.i.1954 BISH 521054 Liagora [Doty, M.S.] 8.v.1952 BISH 617916 Gracilaria coronopifolia Abbott, I.A. 22.ii.1946 BISH 551609 Codium arabicum Abbott, I.A. BISH 551580 Valonia aegagropila Abbott, I.A. BISH 552155 Codium arabicum Abbott, I.A. BISH 525637 Melobesia Abbott, I.A. 3.iv.1929 BISH 551604 Codium edule Abbott, I.A. BISH 613321 Galaxaura rugosa Abbott, I.A. 19.iv.1946 BISH 551689 Dictyota acutiloba Abbott, I.A. BISH 628166 Cladophora luxurians Abbott, I.A. 29.x.1943 BISH 551560 Halimeda discoidea Abbott, I.A. BISH 521242 Liagora valida Abbott, I.A. 8.iv.1946 BISH 628145 Dictyota acutiloba Abbott, I.A. 12.i.1944 BISH 551567 Microdictyon setchellianum Abbott, I.A. BISH 551576 Valonia aegagropila Abbott, I.A. BISH 638712 Gelidium crinale Abbott, I.A. 16.iii.1941 BISH 624388 Dictyota acutiloba Abbott, I.A. 29.x.1943 BISH 551559 Halimeda discoidea Abbott, I.A. BISH 552153 Bornetella sphaerica Abbott, I.A. BISH 590191 Gelidium rigidum Abbott, I.A. 22.ii.1946 BISH 551605 Codium edule Abbott, I.A. BISH 551586 Dictyosphaeria cavernosa Abbott, I.A. BISH 551582 Valonia aegagropila Abbott, I.A. i.1944 BISH 551600 Codium edule Abbott, I.A. BISH 516812 Ulva fasciata Abbott, I.A. BISH 551702 Halimeda discoidea Abbott, I.A. BISH 552149 Padina sanctae-crucis Abbott, I.A. 10.iv.1946 BISH 561871 Gracilaria salicornia Abbott, I.A. 7.x.1976 BISH 551593 Codium arabicum Abbott, I.A. BISH 551608 Codium arabicum Abbott, I.A. BISH 551556 Halimeda discoidea Abbott, I.A. BISH 551565 Halimeda discoidea Abbott, I.A. BISH 521186 Liagora ceranoides Abbott, I.A. BISH 551708 Dictyosphaeria cavernosa Abbott, I.A. BISH 189125 Anotrichium tenue Abbott, I.A. BISH 189129 Anotrichium tenue Andrews, G.P. BISH 188767 Ceramium australe Andrews, G.P. BISH 189727 Spyridia filamentosa Andrews, G.P. BISH 189097 Gracilaria coronopifolia Andrews, G.P. BISH 188573 Dictyota acutiloba Andrews, G.P. BISH 188771 Ceramium ciliatum Andrews, G.P. BISH 525698 Enteromorpha paradoxa Andrews, G.P. Unknown BISH 190350 Ceramium ciliatum Andrews, G.P. BISH 189098 Gracilaria coronopifolia Andrews, G.P. BISH 525699 Enteromorpha intestinalis Andrews, G.P. xi.1961 BISH 188773 Ceramium Andrews, G.P. BISH 189012 Chondracanthus acicularis Andrews, G.P. BISH 188770 Ceramium Andrews, G.P. BISH 188765 Ceramium Andrews, G.P. BISH 189099 Gracilaria coronopifolia Andrews, G.P. BISH 189096 Gracilaria coronopifolia Andrews, G.P. BISH 189017 Chondracanthus acicularis Andrews, G.P. BISH 190347 Ceramium Andrews, G.P. BISH 188762 Gracilaria coronopifolia Andrews, G.P. BISH 189228 Hypnea nidifica Andrews, G.P. BISH 190366 Diplothamnion jolyi Andrews, G.P. BISH 525174 Ceramium Andrews, G.P. BISH 525696 Enteromorpha clathrata Andrews, G.P. BISH 189225 Hypnea nidifica Andrews, G.P. BISH 189945 Dictyopteris plagiogramma Andrews, G.P. BISH 189388 Liagora ceranoides Andrews, G.P. Unknown BISH 189019 Chondracanthus acicularis Andrews, G.P. BISH 189413 Liagora ceranoides Andrews, G.P. BISH 190346 Ceramium Andrews, G.P. BISH 525951 Ulva fasciata Andrews, G.P. BISH 189014 Chondracanthus acicularis Andrews, G.P. BISH 189252 Hypnea nidifica Andrews, G.P. BISH 190352 Ceramium Andrews, G.P. BISH 188764 Ceramium australe Andrews, G.P. BISH 189227 Hypnea cervicornis Andrews, G.P. BISH 189101 Gracilaria coronopifolia Andrews, G.P. BISH 189013 Chondracanthus acicularis Andrews, G.P. BISH 189015 Chondracanthus acicularis Andrews, G.P. BISH 525693 Enteromorpha prolifera Andrews, G.P. BISH 189946 Champia Andrews, G.P. BISH 189016 Chondracanthus acicularis Andrews, G.P. BISH 522491 Dictyopteris australis Andrews, G.P. BISH 188919 Amansia glomerata Andrews, G.P. BISH 188796 Ceramium Andrews, G.P. BISH 189102 Gracilaria coronopifolia Andrews, G.P. BISH 189103 Gracilaria coronopifolia Andrews, G.P. BISH 189953 Aglaothamnion boergesenii Andrews, G.P. BISH 522494 Dictyopteris plagiogramma Andrews, G.P. BISH 189235 Hypnea cervicornis Andrews, G.P. BISH 189957 Martensia fragilis Andrews, G.P. BISH 190356 Hypnea cervicornis Andrews, G.P. BISH 19039 Ceramium ciliatum Andrews, G.P. BISH 525697 Enteromorpha paradoxa Andrews, G.P. BISH 190351 Ceramium Andrews, G.P. BISH 189018 Chondracanthus acicularis Andrews, G.P. BISH 515376 Boodlea composita Bernatowicz, A.J. BISH 515346 Bryopsis Bernatowicz, A.J. 2.i.1955 BISH 525509 Halimeda Bernatowicz, A.J. BISH 524704 Bornetella Bernatowicz, A.J. 2.i.1973 BISH 522004 Laurencia Bernatowicz, A.J. 2.i.1955 BISH 523999 Colpomenia sinuosa Bernatowicz, A.J. BISH 525226 Gelidiopsis scoparia Bernatowicz, A.J. 10.xii.1955 BISH 516106 Sargassum echinocarpum Bernatowicz, A.J. BISH 515349 Bryopsis Bernatowicz, A.J. 2.i.1955 BISH 523347 Ahnfeltiopsis flabelliformis Bernatowicz, A.J. 15.iii.1958 BISH 515024 Siphonocladus Bernatowicz, A.J. BISH 525564 Griffithsia Bernatowicz, A.J. 02.i.1955 BISH 522521 Colpomenia sinuosa Bernatowicz, A.J. BISH 523346 Boodlea composita Bernatowicz, A.J. BISH 523436 Griffithsia Bernatowicz, A.J. 2.i.1955 BISH 515263 Sargassum polyphyllum Bernatowicz, A.J. BISH 520002 Ahnfeltiopsis pygmaea Bernatowicz, A.J. 15.iii.1958 BISH 518531 Griffithsia Bernatowicz, A.J. 2.i.1955 BISH 525567 Martensia fragilis Bernatowicz, A.J. 10.xii.1973 BISH 523439 Bornetella Bernatowicz, A.J. 2.i.1973 BISH 525560 Ahnfeltiopsis flabelliformis Bernatowicz, A.J. 15.iii.1958 BISH 517657 Champia Bernatowicz, A.J. BISH 524699 Bornetella Bernatowicz, A.J. 2.i.1973 BISH 545639 Codium reediae Bernatowicz, A.J. BISH 524156 Turbinaria ornata Bernatowicz, A.J. BISH 517649 Champia Bernatowicz, A.J. BISH 514267 Gracilaria coronopifolia Bernatowicz, A.J. 2.i.1955 BISH 525565 Laurencia Bernatowicz, A.J. 02.i.1955 BISH 523170 Gelidiopsis scoparia Bernatowicz, A.J. 10.xii.1955 BISH 515351 Bryopsis Bernatowicz, A.J. BISH 523166 Laurencia Bernatowicz, A.J. 2.i.1955 BISH 516426 Halimeda discoidea Bernatowicz, A.J. 10.xii.1955 BISH 521570 Polysiphonia Bernatowicz, A.J. 2.i.1973 BISH 523440 Gelidiopsis scoparia Bernatowicz, A.J. 10.xii.1955 BISH 515264 Sargassum polyphyllum Bernatowicz, A.J. BISH 520267 Laurencia nidifica Bernatowicz, A.J. 2.i.1955 BISH 523516 Laurencia Bernatowicz, A.J. 2.i.1955 BISH 524691 Monostroma oxyspermum Bernatowicz, A.J. BISH 521972 Ahnfeltiopsis flabelliformis Bernatowicz, A.J. 15.iii.1958 BISH 520005 Ahnfeltiopsis concinna Bernatowicz, A.J. 15.iii.1958 BISH 525076 Laurencia Bernatowicz, A.J. 1.i.1955 BISH 524623 Halimeda Bernatowicz, A.J. BISH 517650 Champia Bernatowicz, A.J. BISH 523338 Laurencia Bernatowicz, A.J. 2.i.1955 BISH 521974 Polysiphonia Bernatowicz, A.J. 2.i.1973 BISH 515932 Caulerpella ambigua Bernatowicz, A.J. 2.i.1955 BISH 525464 Liagora Bernatowicz, A.J. BISH 516446 Halimeda Bernatowicz, A.J. 2.i.1955 BISH 525578 Martensia fragilis Bernatowicz, A.J. 10.xii.1973 BISH 524686 Monostroma Bernatowicz, A.J. BISH 518530 Griffithsia Bernatowicz, A.J. 2.i.1955 BISH 518633 Griffithsia Bernatowicz, A.J. 2.i.1955 BISH 524703 Boodlea composita Bernatowicz, A.J. BISH 517658 Champia Bernatowicz, A.J. BISH 521985 Liagora Bernatowicz, A.J. BISH 515403 Bornetella Bernatowicz, A.J. 2.i.1973 BISH 523049 Griffithsia Bernatowicz, A.J. 2.i.1955 BISH 523339 Martensia fragilis Bernatowicz, A.J. 10.xii.1973 BISH 524002 Colpomenia sinuosa Bernatowicz, A.J. BISH 523998 Colpomenia sinuosa Bernatowicz, A.J. BISH 525463 Polysiphonia Bernatowicz, A.J. 2.i.1973 BISH 515341 Bryopsis Bernatowicz, A.J. 2.i.1955 BISH 517456 Botryocladia skottsbergii Bernatowicz, A.J. 10.xii.1973 BISH 517949 Gelidiopsis scoparia Bernatowicz, A.J. 10.xii.1955 BISH 517659 Champia Bernatowicz, A.J. BISH 515933 Caulerpella ambigua Bernatowicz, A.J. 2.i.1955 BISH 523438 Bryopsis Bernatowicz, A.J. BISH 515348 Bryopsis Bernatowicz, A.J. 2.i.1955 BISH 515022 Siphonocladus Bernatowicz, A.J. BISH 515347 Bryopsis Bernatowicz, A.J. 2.i.1955 BISH 515358 Bryopsis Bernatowicz, A.J. 2.i.1955 BISH 521839 Trichogloea Bernatowicz, A.J. 2.i.1955 BISH 525569 Gelidiopsis scoparia Bernatowicz, A.J. 10.xii.1955 BISH 517651 Champia Bernatowicz, A.J. BISH 524018 Colpomenia sinuosa Bernatowicz, A.J. BISH 523337 Polysiphonia Bernatowicz, A.J. 2.i.1973 BISH 524006 Colpomenia sinuosa Bernatowicz, A.J. BISH 521133 Liagora Bernatowicz, A.J. BISH 523258 Ahnfeltiopsis pygmaea Bernatowicz, A.J. 15.iii.1958 BISH 521132 Liagora Bernatowicz, A.J. BISH 525588 Botryocladia Bernatowicz, A.J. 10.xii.1973 BISH 525559 Martensia fragilis Bernatowicz, A.J. 10.xii.1955 BISH 523285 Botryocladia skottsbergii Bernatowicz, A.J. 10.xii.1973 BISH 519927 Griffithsia Bernatowicz, A.J. 2.i.1955 BISH 524698 Bornetella Bernatowicz, A.J. 2.i.1973 BISH 517746 Ahnfeltiopsis flabelliformis Bernatowicz, A.J. BISH 523284 Colpomenia sinuosa Bernatowicz, A.J. BISH 525576 Laurencia Bernatowicz, A.J. 02.i.1955 BISH 515638 Cladophora dotyana Buggeln, R.G. BISH 520771 Laurencia Buggeln, R.G. BISH 516642 Ulva lactuca Buggeln, R.G. BISH 515192 Padina crassa Buggeln, R.G. BISH 512582 Sargassum obtusifolium Buggeln, R.G. BISH 568078 Gracilaria Buggeln, R.G. BISH 525003 Caulerpa vickersiae Choy, E. BISH 189396 Liagora valida Conger, A. 15.viii.1942 BISH 189089 Gracilaria coronopifolia Conger, A. BISH 189365 Laurencia obtusa Conger, A. BISH 189371 Laurencia nidifica Conger, A. BISH 189750 Wrangelia penicillata Conger, A. BISH 189399 Liagora valida Conger, A. BISH 189714 Spyridia filamentosa Conger, A. BISH 188436 Rhipidosiphon javensis Conger, A. 20.viii.1942 BISH 515458 Caulerpa webbiana Conger, A. BISH 188913 Amansia glomerata Conger, A. 15.viii.1942 BISH 513720 Padina sanctae-crucis Conger, A. 20.viii.1942 BISH 487942 Stypopodium hawaiiensis Dawson, E.Y. BISH 521066 Laurencia Degener, O. 22.xii.1966 BISH 513677 Ralfsia expansa Doty, M.S. 1.i.1958 BISH 522731 Bryopsis Doty, M.S. BISH 582349 Solieriaceae Doty, M.S. 1.i.1960 BISH 525632 Laurencia nidifica Doty, M.S. BISH 522404 Rosenvingea orientalis Doty, M.S. BISH 587310 Neosiphonia sphaerocarpa Doty, M.S. 6.ix.1958 BISH 525633 Laurencia nidifica Doty, M.S. BISH 513343 Dictyopteris plagiogramma Doty, M.S. BISH 487946 Stypopodium hawaiiensis Doty, M.S. BISH 516576 Ulva fasciata Doty, M.S. BISH 587828 Spyridia Doty, M.S. 19.vi.1959 BISH 525680 Laurencia nidifica Doty, M.S. BISH 531054 Microdictyon montagnei Doty, M.S. BISH 513687 Rosenvingea intricata Doty, M.S. BISH 516959 Polyopes Doty, M.S. BISH 513700 Ralfsia expansa Doty, M.S. 1.i.1958 BISH 516777 Ulva fasciata Doty, M.S. BISH 585660 Laurencia Doty, M.S. 4.xii.1955 BISH 525636 Laurencia nidifica Doty, M.S. BISH 519758 Grateloupia filicina Doty, M.S. BISH 600483 Hincksia indica Doty, M.S. 27.viii.1956 BISH 522715 Centroceras clavulatum Doty, M.S. 13.ii.1951 BISH 513948 Ceramiaceae Doty, M.S. BISH 522311 Lobophora Doty, M.S. BISH 513713 Nemacystus decipiens Doty, M.S. 3.iv.1971 BISH 525634 Laurencia nidifica Doty, M.S. BISH 527944 Centroceras Doty, M.S. BISH 515785 Codium edule Doty, M.S. BISH 525635 Laurencia nidifica Doty, M.S. BISH 106535 Gelidiella Doty, M.S. BISH 585685 Chondria attenuata Doty, M.S. 15.xi.1958 BISH 514274 Laurencia nidifica Doty, M.S. BISH 523638 Dictyota Doty, M.S. BISH 523637 Sargassum Doty, M.S. BISH 525002 Caulerpa vickersiae Doty, M.S. BISH 517417 Chondria Doty, M.S. BISH 518239 Polyopes Doty, M.S. BISH 518240 Polyopes Doty, M.S. BISH 458937 Actinotrichia Doty, M.S. BISH 525510 Halimeda discoidea Doty, M.S. BISH 489446 Acrochaetium Doty, M.S. 26.iv.1954 BISH 517793 Dasya iridescens Doty, M.S. 5.i.1951 BISH 587829 Spyridia Doty, M.S. 19.vi.1959 BISH 522423 Sphacelaria tribuloides Doty, M.S. BISH 512591 Sargassum obtusifolium Doty, M.S. BISH 530678 Chaetomorpha brachygona Drew, K. BISH 516506 Ulva fasciata Edmondson, C.H. 24.i.1925 BISH 638798 Halichrysis coalescens Eubank, L. 6.xi.1942 BISH 92826 Siphonocladus tropicus Eubank, L. iv.1942 BISH 525505 Chlorophyta Forbes, C.N. BISH 517278 Ceramium Forbes, C.N. 1.i.1908 BISH 188530 Dictyota sandvicensis Forbes, C.N. 23.xi.1908 BISH 517284 Ceramium Forbes, C.N. 1.i.1908 BISH 190205 Chondria Forbes, C.N. 1.i.1908 BISH 515104 Dictyopteris plagiogramma Forbes, C.N. BISH 515105 Dictyopteris plagiogramma Forbes, C.N. BISH 517279 Ceramium Forbes, C.N. 1.i.1908 BISH 513287 Dictyopteris plagiogramma Forbes, C.N. 1.i.1908 BISH 189841 Wrangelia Fosberg, F.R. BISH 189838 Tricleocarpa fragilis Fosberg, F.R. 12.ii.1933 BISH 188508 Padina thivyae Fosberg, F.R. ii.1933 BISH 189810 Jania Fosberg, F.R. BISH 188534 Dictyopteris australis Fosberg, F.R. ii.1933 BISH 513357 Colpomenia sinuosa Fosberg, F.R. BISH 531144 Enteromorpha flexuosa Gilbert, W.J. BISH 516467 Microdictyon montagnei Gilbert, W.J. BISH 516428 Halimeda discoidea Gilbert, W.J. BISH 516613 Valonia trabeculata Gilbert, W.J. BISH 516605 Ventricaria ventricosa Gilbert, W.J. 09.iv.1959 BISH 523765 Padina gymnospora Gilbert, W.J. iv.1963 BISH 531095 Codium reediae Gilbert, W.J. BISH 91966 Cladophora vagabunda Gilbert, W.J. iv.1959 BISH 519847 Gracilaria salicornia Hansen, J.E. BISH 516602 Ulva fasciata Hastings, C.F. BISH 489248 Halichrysis coalescens Hastings, C.F. 25.iii.1968 BISH 517822 Halichrysis coalescens Hastings, C.F. 29.iii.1968 BISH 587433 Polysiphonia setacea Hollenberg, G.J. BISH 587429 Polysiphonia setacea Hollenberg, G.J. BISH 516505 Peyssonnelia meridionalis Hollenberg, G.J. 26.vii.1964 BISH 523905 Sphacelaria Ikawa, M BISH 523649 Stypopodium hawaiiensis Kim, M.S. BISH 524485 Dictyosphaeria cavernosa Kim, M.S. BISH 636346 Sphacelaria tribuloides Kraft, G. 23.vi.1969 BISH 636345 Hincksia breviarticulata Kraft, G. 23.vi.1969 BISH 525030 Dasya iridescens L.B.E. 20.xi.1954 BISH 524489 Boodlea LBE BISH 590106 Gibsmithia hawaiiensis Lewis, J. 28.ii.1985 BISH 617945 Halymenia formosa Lewis, J. 15.xi.1987 BISH 524714 Liagora Liang, M.C BISH 524828 Pterocladiella caerulescens Liang, M.C 4.iii.1983 BISH 524710 Cladophora hemisphaerica Liang, M.C BISH 524741 Halimeda Liang, M.C BISH 524712 Caulerpa racemosa Liang, M.C BISH 524054 Dictyota acutiloba Liang, M.C BISH 524047 Chnoospora minima Liang, M.C BISH 523179 Gelidiopsis Liang, M.C BISH 524709 Jania Liang, M.C BISH 524716 Codium edule Liang, M.C BISH 524717 Codium edule Liang, M.C BISH 520035 Herposiphonia Littler, M.M. BISH 517603 Falkenbergia rufalanosa Littler, M.M. BISH 517613 Halichrysis coalescens Littler, M.M. 3.v.1968 BISH 518723 Hydrolithon onkodes Littler, M.M. BISH 518700 Hydrolithon onkodes Littler, M.M. BISH 525511 Halimeda Lohman, M.L. BISH 594648 Neosiphonia hawaiiensis M.L. 22.x.1943 BISH 523906 Asparagopsis Magruder, W.H. 08.ii.1985 BISH 525165 Laurencia mariannensis Magruder, W.H. 28.iv.1974 BISH 189641 Neosiphonia tongatensis Meñez, E.G. BISH 524298 Ceramium Mihata, J.R. BISH 524618 Dictyosphaeria cavernosa Mihata, J.R. BISH 524302 Griffithsia Mihata, J.R. BISH 524620 Halimeda discoidea Mihata, J.R. BISH 524673 Neomeris annulata Mihata, J.R. BISH 524676 Valonia Mihata, J.R. BISH 524675 Rhipidosiphon javensis Mihata, J.R. 16.vii.1967 BISH 524674 Pseudobryopsis oahuensis Mihata, J.R. BISH 524592 Galaxaura Mihata, J.R. BISH 524299 Jania Mihata, J.R. BISH 551618 Bryopsis Morrison BISH 189785 Amphiroa Neal, M.C. BISH 189404 Liagora Neal, M.C. BISH 189697 Polysiphonia Neal, M.C. BISH 189749 Wrangelia penicillata Neal, M.C. BISH 188447 Ulva reticulata Neal, M.C. i.1925 BISH 188568 Dictyota sandvicensis Neal, M.C. i.1925 BISH 92650 Bornetella Neal, M.C. iv.1923 BISH 91441 Sargassum polyphyllum Neal, M.C. ii.1924 BISH 188607 Hincksia indica Neal, M.C. BISH 512614 Sargassum obtusifolium Neal, M.C. BISH 189319 Laurencia Neal, M.C. BISH 189284 Jania adhaerens Neal, M.C. 1923 BISH 530679 Centroceras clavulatum Neal, M.C. 3.v.1923 BISH 189777 Polysiphonia Neal, M.C. 2.i.1924 BISH 91445 Hypnea Neal, M.C. BISH 519532 Galaxaura rugosa Neal, M.C. 1.i.1923 BISH 512617 Sargassum obtusifolium Neal, M.C. BISH 189320 Laurencia Neal, M.C. BISH 188876 Haliptilon subulatum Neal, M.C. 1923 BISH 188618 Padina thivyae Neal, M.C. BISH 188954 Dasya corymbifera Neal, M.C. 16.ii.1924 BISH 516510 Ulva Neal, M.C. i.1924 BISH 188776 Ceramium Neal, M.C. 23.i.1924 BISH 189710 Spyridia filamentosa Neal, M.C. 2.iii.1923 BISH 189316 Laurencia nidifica Neal, M.C. BISH 188961 Dasya corymbifera Neal, M.C. 28.vii.1923 BISH 189412 Liagora ceranoides Neal, M.C. BISH 190094 Codium arabicum Neal, M.C. BISH 516809 Ulva fasciata Neal, M.C. 2.i.1924 BISH 92705 Dictyosphaeria versluysii Neal, M.C. v.1923 BISH 92788 Halimeda discoidea Neal, M.C. v.1923 BISH 189819 Portieria hornemannii Neal, M.C. 13.iv.1923 BISH 188936 Amphiroa rigida Neal, M.C. 1923 BISH 188937 Amphiroa rigida Neal, M.C. 1923 BISH 91447 Sargassum echinocarpum Neal, M.C. 2.i.1924 BISH 531173 Codium tomentosum Neal, M.C. i.1925 BISH 188668 Sphacelaria tribuloides Neal, M.C. BISH 189314 Laurencia Neal, M.C. BISH 510211 Amphiroa rigida Neal, M.C. 8.vi.1944 BISH 189286 Jania adhaerens Neal, M.C. 4.iv.1923 BISH 92748 Microdictyon setchellianum Neal, M.C. BISH 188665 Sphacelaria tribuloides Neal, M.C. BISH 188636 Hydroclathrus clathratus Neal, M.C. BISH 91443 Sargassum polyphyllum Neal, M.C. 2.i.1924 BISH 188448 Ulva reticulata Neal, M.C. 2.i.1924 BISH 91446 Dictyota acutiloba Neal, M.C. 2.i.1924 BISH 516494 Ulva fasciata Neal, M.C. 2.i.1924 BISH 189216 Hypnea nidifica Neal, M.C. 20-28.vii.1923 BISH 190125 Cladophora vagabunda Neal, M.C. BISH 188893 Actinotrichia fragilis Neal, M.C. BISH 189124 Griffithsia Neal, M.C. i.1924 BISH 189782 Rhodophyta Neal, M.C. BISH 91444 Dictyota acutiloba Neal, M.C. 2.i.1924 BISH 188703 Sargassum echinocarpum Neal, M.C. BISH 188643 Padina boryana Neal, M.C. BISH 189405 Liagora Neal, M.C. BISH 188825 Champia Neal, M.C. i.1924 BISH 188645 Padina australis Neal, M.C. BISH 189283 Jania adhaerens Neal, M.C. 1923 BISH 513358 Colpomenia sinuosa Neal, M.C. BISH 189817 Hypnea Neal, M.C. BISH 188935 Amphiroa rigida Neal, M.C. BISH 188619 Lobophora variegata Neal, M.C. 2.i.1923 BISH 188738 Colpomenia sinuosa Neal, M.C. BISH 189394 Liagora valida Neal, M.C. BISH 188666 Sphacelaria tribuloides Neal, M.C. BISH 91442 Sargassum echinocarpum Neal, M.C. 2.i.1924 BISH 516658 Ulva Neal, M.C. 2.i.1924 BISH 188704 Sargassum obtusifolium Neal, M.C. 2.i.1923 BISH 188625 Lobophora variegata Neal, M.C. BISH 188434 Rhipidosiphon javensis Neal, M.C. Jun & Jul 1923 BISH 189720 Spyridia filamentosa Neal, M.C. 3.v.1923 BISH 589697 Lyngbya majuscula Newhouse, J."W". 21.iii.1953 BISH 589698 Lyngbya majuscula Newhouse, J."W". 22.iii.1954 BISH 589171 Phormidium crosbyanum Newhouse, J."W". 21.iii.1953 BISH 524665 Ulva expansa Nishioka, R. BISH 523632 Sargassum obtusifolium Oguri, M. BISH 512590 Sargassum obtusifolium Oguri, M. BISH 189529 Martensia fragilis Ostergaard, J.M. 24.i.1925 BISH 92771 Pseudobryopsis oahuensis Papenfuss iv.1942 BISH 513731 Padina gymnospora Reed, M. unknown BISH 519749 Grateloupia filicina Reed, M. BISH 188926 Osmundaria obtusiloba Rock, J.F.C. 24.v.1908 BISH 189712 Spyridia filamentosa Rock, J.F.C. BISH 188896 Actinotrichia fragilis Rock, J.F.C. 1.xi.1908 BISH 516086 Sargassum echinocarpum Rock, J.F.C. BISH 515689 Cladophora luxurians Rock, J.F.C. BISH 513655 Spatoglossum macrodontum Rock, J.F.C. v.1908 BISH 590157 Symploca hydnoides Rock, J.F.C. BISH 188801 Ceramium Rock, J.F.C. BISH 92793 Halimeda discoidea Rock, J.F.C. iv.1908 BISH 516102 Sargassum echinocarpum Rock, J.F.C. BISH 189616 Polysiphonia ferulacea Rock, J.F.C. BISH 189545 Rhodophyta Rock, J.F.C. BISH 189366 Laurencia Rock, J.F.C. BISH 515816 Codium edule Rock, J.F.C. BISH 531873 Cladophora vagabunda Rock, J.F.C. BISH 188960 Dasya Rock, J.F.C. BISH 513216 Dictyota sandvicensis Rock, J.F.C. BISH 189802 Laurencia Rock, J.F.C. 1.i.1908 BISH 92692 Dictyosphaeria cavernosa Rock, J.F.C. iv.1908 BISH 516399 Enteromorpha Rock, J.F.C. 1.i.1908 BISH 516058 Codium reediae Rock, J.F.C. BISH 525700 Enteromorpha intestinalis Rock, J.F.C. 1.i.1908 BISH 516807 Cladophora vagabunda Rock, J.F.C. BISH 515652 Chara Rock, J.F.C. BISH 512619 Sargassum obtusifolium Rock, J.F.C. BISH 188786 Centroceras clavulatum Rock, J.F.C. 8.iii.1908 BISH 515959 Chaetomorpha antennina Rock, J.F.C. BISH 517927 Gelidium Rock, J.F.C. BISH 188806 Ceramium Rock, J.F.C. BISH 189617 Polysiphonia ferulacea Rock, J.F.C. BISH 513355 Dictyopteris plagiogramma Rock, J.F.C. BISH 519754 Grateloupia filicina Rock, J.F.C. BISH 531157 Gracilaria coronopifolia Rock, J.F.C. BISH 188921 Amansia glomerata Rock, J.F.C. 26.iv.1908 BISH 189407 Liagora Rock, J.F.C. BISH 555010 Colpomenia sinuosa Rock, J.F.C. BISH 531872 Cladophora vagabunda Rock, J.F.C. BISH 189006 Hypnea armata Rock, J.F.C. BISH 190149 Cladophora vagabunda Rock, J.F.C. BISH 188784 Centroceras clavulatum Rock, J.F.C. 21.iv.1908 BISH 188760 Ceramium Rock, J.F.C. Apr 1908 BISH 92666 Bryopsis plumosa Rock, J.F.C. ii.1908 BISH 520366 Laurencia obtusa Rock, J.F.C. BISH 190135 Cladophora vagabunda Rock, J.F.C. BISH 190148 Cladophora vagabunda Rock, J.F.C. BISH 518553 Gracilaria coronopifolia Rock, J.F.C. 1.i.1908 BISH 190185 Dasya Rock, J.F.C. BISH 515444 Caulerpa sertularIoides Rock, J.F.C. BISH 188811 Ceramium Rock, J.F.C. BISH 520160 Hypnea disciplinalis Rock, J.F.C. BISH 188809 Ceramium Rock, J.F.C. BISH 516141 Sargassum echinocarpum Rock, J.F.C. BISH 521863 Trichogloea Rock, J.F.C. BISH 188922 Amansia glomerata Rock, J.F.C. 1.xi.1908 BISH 92749 Microdictyon setchellianum Rock, J.F.C. ii.1908 BISH 188877 Haliptilon subulatum Rock, J.F.C. v. 1908 BISH 189622 Polysiphonia ferulacea Rock, J.F.C.
Result Page: 1 2 | Next
Page Last Updated: Wednesday, June 10, 2015
Data Last Updated: Wednesday, June 10, 2015
This dynamic searchable database was developed by BPBM as a service to all PBIN
partners, with digitization support from various sources .
Geographic Perspectives U.S. Programs &
Activities | International
| California | Central Southwest/Gulf Coast Great Basin | Northern Rockies | Pacific Basin | Pacific Northwest | Southern Appalachian | Southwest
This NBII site is developed and maintained by the Pacific Basin
Information Node of the U.S. Geological Survey-National Biological
Information Infrastructure NBII sites look best when viewed
with Netscape 5.0
or later and Internet
Explorer 5.0 or later.
Last
Updated: NBII Disclaimer and
Privacy Statement | Accessibility