|
|
|
|
|
|
Higher Geography:
Continent/Ocean:
Country:
Island Group:
State/Province:
County:
Island:
|
|
|
|
Records 1–437 of 437 (Page 1 of 1) |
|
ID# | Taxon Name | Collector | Date | SC 132 | Porites tenuis | C.M. Cooke | 1 Jan 1913 - 31 Dec 1913 | SC 136 | Montipora informis | | | D 136 | Zoanthus vestitus | C.M. Cooke, Jr | 1 Jan 1913 - 31 Dec 1913 | S 141 | Harpiliopsis depressus | C.M. Cooke, Jr | 1 Jan 1913 - 31 Dec 1913 | D 141 | Physalia | | 1 Jan 1924 - 31 Dec 1924 | R 143 | Rhynchobdella | | | R 147 | Abessebdella palmyrae | Thaanum and Thurston | | S 148 | Alpheus paracrinitus | C.M. Cooke, Jr | | D 149 | Cnidaria | C.M. Cooke, Jr | 1 Jan 1913 - 31 Dec 1913 | S 149 | Calcinus latens | | 1 Jan 1913 - 31 Dec 1913 | S 150 | Crangon | C.M. Cooke, Jr | 1 Jan 1913 - 31 Dec 1913 | S 151 | Alpheus ventrosus | C.M. Cooke, Jr | 1 Jan 1913 - 31 Dec 1913 | S 153 | Alpheus collumianus | C.M. Cooke, Jr | 1 Jan 1913 - 31 Dec 1913 | S 154 | Alpheus pachychirus | C.M. Cooke, Jr | 1 Jan 1913 - 31 Dec 1913 | S 155 | Jocaste lucina | C.M. Cooke, Jr | 1 Jan 1913 - 31 Dec 1913 | S 156 | Perclimenaeus tridentatus | C.M. Cooke, Jr | 1 Jan 1913 - 31 Dec 1913 | S 157 | Alpheus paracrinitus var. var. | C.M. Cooke, Jr | 1 Jan 1913 - 31 Dec 1913 | D 158 | Cnidaria | | 1 Aug 1924 - 31 Aug 1924 | S 158 | Alpheus macrochirus | C.M. Cooke, Jr | 1 Jan 1913 - 31 Dec 1913 | D 159 | Cnidaria | C.M. Cooke, Jr | 1 Jan 1913 - 31 Dec 1913 | S 159 | Crangon citrinus | C.M. Cooke, Jr | 1 Jan 1913 - 31 Dec 1913 | D 163 | Dendrophyllia manni | Thurston | 1 Jan 1922 - 31 Dec 1922 | D 165 | Cnidaria | Thaanum | 1 Jan 1922 - 31 Dec 1922 | S 167 | Palaemonella tenuipes | C.M. Cooke, Jr | 1 Jan 1913 - 31 Dec 1913 | S 168 | Alpheus pachychirus | C.M. Cooke, Jr | 1 Jan 1913 - 31 Dec 1913 | D 169 | Cnidaria | Thurston and Thaanum | 1 Jan 1922 - 31 Dec 1922 | S 169 | Coralliocaris graminea | C.M. Cooke, Jr | 1 Jan 1913 - 31 Dec 1913 | S 170 | Coralliocaris graminea | C.M. Cooke, Jr | 1 Jan 1913 - 31 Dec 1913 | A 170 | Miniacina miniacea | | 12 Apr 1962 | S 192 | Calcinus terrae-reginae | C.M. Cooke, Jr | 1 Jan 1913 - 31 Dec 1913 | S 200 | Coenobita perlata | C.M. Cooke, Jr | 1 Jan 1913 - 31 Dec 1913 | S 202 | Coenobita perlata | C.M. Cooke, Jr | 1 Jan 1913 - 31 Dec 1913 | R 205 | Eurythoe pacifica | | 1 Jan 1923 - 31 Dec 1923 | S 206 | Coenobita brevimanus | C.M. Cooke, Jr | 1 Jan 1913 - 31 Dec 1913 | R 210 | Eunice | | 1 Jan 1923 - 31 Dec 1923 | W 213 | Heterocentrotus mammillatus | Thaanum and Thurston | 1 Jan 1922 - 31 Dec 1922 | S 220 | Ocypode ceratophthalma | C.M. Cooke, Jr | 1 Jan 1913 - 31 Dec 1913 | W 221 | Tripneustes gratilla | Thaanum and Thurston | 1 Jan 1922 - 31 Dec 1922 | S 227 | Ocypode ceratophthalma | C.M. Cooke, Jr | 1 Jan 1913 - 31 Dec 1913 | S 229 | Ocypode ceratophthalma | C.M. Cooke, Jr | 1 Jan 1913 - 31 Dec 1913 | S 231 | Uca tetragonon | C.M. Cooke, Jr | 1 Jan 1913 - 31 Dec 1913 | S 232 | Uca tetragonon | C.M. Cooke, Jr | 1 Jan 1913 - 31 Dec 1913 | D 233 | Cnidaria | M. Vasconcellos | 1 Jul 1940 - 31 Jul 1940 | S 235 | Cardisoma hirtipes | C.M. Cooke, Jr | 1 Jan 1913 - 31 Dec 1913 | S 236 | Cardisoma carnifex | C.M. Cooke, Jr | 1 Jan 1913 - 31 Dec 1913 | R 236 | Eurythoe pacifica var. levukaensis | C.M. Cooke, Jr | 1 Jan 1913 - 31 Dec 1913 | R 237 | Eunice antennata | C.M. Cooke, Jr | 1 Jan 1913 - 31 Dec 1913 | R 239 | Pionosyllis elongata | C.M. Cooke, Jr | 1 Jan 1913 - 31 Dec 1913 | R 240 | Polynoidae | C.M. Cooke, Jr | 1 Jan 1913 - 31 Dec 1913 | W 242 | Echinometra mathaei | Thaanum and Thurston | 1 Jan 1922 - 31 Dec 1922 | S 242 | Grapsus grapsus tenvicrustatus | C.M. Cooke, Jr | 1 Jan 1913 - 31 Dec 1913 | R 242 | Sabellida | | 1 Jan 1913 - 31 Dec 1913 | S 245 | Arthropoda | C.M. Cooke, Jr | 1 Jan 1913 - 31 Dec 1913 | W 245 | Echinothrix diadema | Thaanum and Thurston | 1 Jan 1922 - 31 Dec 1922 | N 247 | Sipunculidea | | | N 249 | Sipunculidea | | 1 Jan 1922 - 31 Dec 1922 | SC 249 | Favia stelligera | C.M. Cooke | | W 250 | Echinothrix calamaris | Thaanum and Thurston | 1 Jan 1922 - 31 Dec 1922 | S 254 | Geograpsus crinipes | C.M. Cooke, Jr | 1 Jan 1913 - 31 Dec 1913 | W 255 | Echinoneus cyclostomus | Thaanum and Thurston | 1 Jan 1922 - 31 Dec 1922 | S 256 | Geograpsus crinipes | C.M. Cooke, Jr | 1 Jan 1913 - 31 Dec 1913 | SC 265 | Pavona varians | | | D 266 | Cnidaria | G. Walker | 1 Jan 1938 - 31 Dec 1938 | R 266 | Annelida | L.G. Eldredge | 12 May 1962 | S 278 | Actaea speciosa | C.M. Cooke, Jr | 1 Jan 1913 - 31 Jan 1913 | S 281 | Chlorodopsis areolata | C.M. Cooke, Jr | 1 Jan 1913 - 31 Dec 1913 | S 282 | Actaea rufopuncta | C.M. Cooke, Jr | 1 Jan 1913 - 31 Dec 1913 | S 283 | Actaea cavipes | C.M. Cooke, Jr | 1 Jan 1913 - 31 Dec 1913 | W 290 | Toxopneustes maculatus | Thaanum and Thurston | 1 Jan 1922 - 31 Dec 1922 | W 291 | Parasalenia gratiosa | Thaanum and Thurston | 1 Jan 1922 - 31 Dec 1922 | W 295 | Eucidaris metularia | Thaanum and Thurston | 1 Jan 1922 - 31 Dec 1922 | S 297 | Platypodia digitalis | C.M. Cooke, Jr | 1 Jan 1913 - 31 Dec 1913 | W 302 | Echinoneus cyclostomus | Thaanum and Thurston | 1 Jan 1922 - 31 Dec 1922 | S 302 | Carpilodes bellus | C.M. Cooke, Jr | 1 Jan 1913 - 31 Dec 1913 | S 303 | Chlorodiella laevissima | C.M. Cooke, Jr | 1 Jan 1913 - 31 Dec 1913 | S 304 | Chlorodiella laevissima | C.M. Cooke, Jr | 1 Jan 1913 - 31 Dec 1913 | S 305 | Chlorodiella laevissima | C.M. Cooke, Jr | 1 Jan 1913 - 31 Dec 1913 | S 307 | Chlorodiella niger | C.M. Cooke, Jr | 1 Jan 1913 - 31 Dec 1913 | S 308 | Chlorodiella niger | C.M. Cooke, Jr | 1 Jan 1913 - 31 Dec 1913 | S 309 | Chlorodiella niger | C.M. Cooke, Jr | 1 Jan 1913 - 31 Dec 1913 | S 312 | Maldivia palmyrensis | C.M. Cooke, Jr | 1 Jan 1913 - 31 Dec 1913 | S 320 | Phymodius ungulatus | C.M. Cooke, Jr | 1 Jan 1913 - 31 Dec 1913 | W 329 | Ophiocoma scolopendrina | Thaanum and Thurston | 1 Jan 1922 - 31 Dec 1922 | SC 337 | Tubastrea aurea | Thurston | 1 Jan 1922 - 31 Dec 1922 | W 340 | Ophiocoma erinaceus | Thaanum and Thurston | 1 Jan 1922 - 31 Dec 1922 | W 346 | Ophiocomella sexradia | Thaanum and Thurston | 1 Jan 1922 - 31 Dec 1922 | S 350 | Lybia tesselata | C.M. Cooke, Jr | 1 Jan 1913 - 31 Dec 1913 | S 351 | Lybia tesselata | C.M. Cooke, Jr | 1 Jan 1913 - 31 Dec 1913 | S 352 | Etisus electra | C.M. Cooke, Jr | 1 Jan 1913 - 31 Dec 1913 | W 355 | Ophiocoma scolopendrina | Thaanum and Thurston | 1 Jan 1922 - 31 Dec 1922 | S 355 | Pseudozius caystrus | C.M. Cooke, Jr | 1 Jan 1913 - 31 Dec 1913 | S 356 | Domecia hispida | C.M. Cooke, Jr | 1 Jan 1913 - 31 Dec 1913 | W 356 | Ophiocoma scolopendrina | C.M. Cooke, Jr | 1 Jan 1913 - 31 Dec 1913 | S 357 | Micropanope sexlobata | C.M. Cooke, Jr | 1 Jan 1913 - 31 Dec 1913 | S 358 | Trapezia ferruginea | C.M. Cooke, Jr | 1 Jan 1913 - 31 Dec 1913 | S 359 | Trapezia digitalis | C.M. Cooke, Jr | 1 Jan 1913 - 31 Dec 1913 | S 360 | Trapezia dentata | C.M. Cooke, Jr | 1 Jan 1913 - 31 Dec 1913 | S 362 | Trapezia cymodoce | C.M. Cooke, Jr | 1 Jan 1913 - 31 Dec 1913 | S 365 | Tetralia glaberrima | C.M. Cooke, Jr | 1 Jan 1913 - 31 Dec 1913 | S 366 | Tetralia glaberrima | C.M. Cooke, Jr | 1 Jan 1913 - 31 Dec 1913 | S 367 | Trapezia digitalis | C.M. Cooke, Jr | 1 Jan 1913 - 31 Dec 1913 | S 368 | Cymo andreossyi | C.M. Cooke, Jr | 1 Jan 1913 - 31 Dec 1913 | W 384 | Centrechinus | C.M. Cooke, Jr | 1 Jan 1913 - 31 Dec 1913 | W 389 | Actinopyga mauritiana | Thaanum and Thurston | 1 Jan 1922 - 31 Dec 1922 | W 391 | Actinopyga nobilis | Thaanum and Thurston | 1 Jan 1922 - 31 Dec 1922 | S 391 | Thalamita cooperi | C.M. Cooke, Jr | 1 Jan 1913 - 31 Dec 1913 | W 395 | Holothuria difficilis | Thaanum and Thurston | 1 Jan 1922 - 31 Dec 1922 | S 400 | Thalamita | C.M. Cooke, Jr | 1 Jan 1913 - 31 Dec 1913 | S 401 | Thalamita | C.M. Cooke, Jr | 1 Jan 1913 - 31 Dec 1913 | SC 402 | Fungia repanda | C.M. Cooke, Jr | 1 Jan 1913 - 31 Dec 1913 | W 405 | Holothuria hilla | Thaanum and Thurston | 1 Jan 1922 - 31 Dec 1922 | D 406 | Narella | | 10 Nov 1966 | W 406 | Synapta maculata | Thaanum and Thurston | 1 Jan 1922 - 31 Dec 1922 | D 407 | Corallium | | 10 Nov 1966 | W 408 | Euapta godeffroyi | Thaanum and Thurston | 1 Jan 1922 - 31 Dec 1922 | W 415 | Holothuria hilla | Thaanum and Thurston | 1 Jan 1922 - 31 Dec 1922 | W 429 | Stichopus chloronotus | Thaanum and Thurston | 1 Jan 1922 - 31 Dec 1922 | W 436 | Stichopus horrens | Thaanum and Thurston | 1 Jan 1922 - 31 Dec 1922 | W 440 | Holothuria hilla | C.M. Cooke, Jr | 1 Jan 1913 - 31 Dec 1913 | W 441 | Holothuria atra | Thaanum and Thurston | 1 Jan 1922 - 31 Dec 1922 | W 443 | Stichopus maculata | C.M. Cooke, Jr | 1 Jan 1913 - 31 Dec 1913 | W 444 | Holothuria difficilis | C.M. Cooke, Jr | 1 Jan 1913 - 31 Dec 1913 | W 448 | Holothuria pardalis | Thaanum and Thurston | 1 Jan 1922 - 31 Dec 1922 | W 452 | Actinopyga nobilis | Thaanum and Thurston | 1 Jan 1922 - 31 Dec 1922 | S 453 | Hapalocarcinus marsupialis | C.M. Cooke, Jr | 1 Jan 1913 - 31 Dec 1913 | W 454 | Holothuria pardalis | Thaanum and Thurston | 1 Jan 1922 - 31 Dec 1922 | W 461 | Holothuria arenicola | Thaanum and Thurston | 1 Jan 1922 - 31 Dec 1922 | D 463 | Cnidaria | M. Vasconcellos | 1 Jul 1940 - 31 Jul 1940 | D 464 | Cnidaria | M. Vasconcellos | 1 Jul 1940 - 31 Jul 1940 | W 467 | Holothuria difficilis | Thaanum and Thurston | 1 Jan 1922 - 31 Dec 1922 | S 468 | Saron marmoratus | C.M. Cooke, Jr | 1 Jan 1913 - 31 Dec 1913 | S 469 | Xanthias lamarckii | C.M. Cooke, Jr | 1 Jan 1913 - 31 Dec 1913 | W 473 | Chiridota rigida | Thaanum and Thurston | 1 Jan 1922 - 31 Dec 1922 | W 509 | Ophiocoma scolopendrina | Thaanum and Thurston | 1 Jan 1922 - 31 Dec 1922 | W 520 | Actinopyga echinites | Thaanum and Thurston | 1 Jan 1922 - 31 Dec 1922 | SC 520 | Dendrophyllia | | 10 Nov 1966 | W 542 | Echinometra mathaei | | 1 Jan 1924 - 31 Dec 1924 | W 543 | Parasalenia gratiosa | | 1 Jan 1924 - 31 Dec 1924 | W 544 | Heterocentrotus mammillatus | | 1 Jan 1924 - 31 Dec 1924 | W 550 | Poraster compactus | | 1 Jan 1924 - 31 Dec 1924 | W 576 | Holothuria | | 1 Jan 1924 - 31 Dec 1924 | W 577 | Synapta maculata | | 1 Jan 1924 - 31 Dec 1924 | R 625 | Cirriformia punctata | Leg. Caspers | 30 May 1959 | W 631 | Linckia multifora | | | R 632 | Abessebdella palmyrae | D. Mitchel | 13 Jun 1935 | W 637 | Asterina coronata | C.M. Cooke, Jr | 1 Jan 1913 - 31 Dec 1913 | W 657 | Echinaster luzonicus | C.M. Cooke, Jr | 1 Jan 1913 - 31 Dec 1913 | W 658 | Echinaster luzonicus | Thaanum and Thurston | 1 Jan 1922 - 31 Dec 1922 | W 670 | Linckia multifora | C.M. Cooke, Jr | 1 Jan 1913 - 31 Dec 1913 | S 701 | Alpheus collumianus | J.F. Rock | 1 Jan 1913 - 31 Dec 1913 | S 702 | Palaemonella | L.A. Thurston | 1 Jan 1922 - 31 Dec 1922 | W 726 | Echinaster luzonicus | | 1 Jan 1924 - 31 Dec 1924 | D 735 | Millepora | | | D 736 | Millepora | | | W 774 | Ophiocoma scolopendrina | C.M. Cooke, Jr | 1 Aug 1913 - 31 Aug 1913 | W 787 | Linckia | Thaanum and Thurston | | W 791 | Echinometra mathaei | C.M. Cooke, Jr | 1 Aug 1913 - 31 Aug 1913 | S 821 | Crapsus longitarsus | Thurston and Thaanum | 1 Jan 1922 - 31 Dec 1922 | S 822 | Geograpsus crinipes | Thurston and Thaanum | 1 Jan 1922 - 31 Dec 1922 | S 823 | Arthropoda | Thurston and Thaanum | 1 Jan 1922 - 31 Dec 1922 | S 825 | Cyclograpsus audouinii | C.M. Cooke, Jr | 1 Jan 1913 - 31 Dec 1913 | S 826 | Uca tetragonon | Thurston and Thaanum | 1 Jan 1922 - 31 Dec 1922 | S 827 | Uca annulipes | C.M. Cooke, Jr | 1 Jan 1913 - 31 Dec 1913 | S 828 | Percnon planissimum | Thurston and Thaanum | 1 Jan 1922 - 31 Dec 1922 | S 829 | Percnon planissimum | C.M. Cooke, Jr | 1 Jan 1913 - 31 Dec 1913 | S 830 | Leptodius sanguineus | C.M. Cooke, Jr | 1 Jan 1913 - 31 Dec 1913 | S 831 | Leptodius sanguineus | Thurston and Thaanum | 1 Jan 1922 - 31 Dec 1922 | S 832 | Etisus bifrontalis | Thurston and Thaanum | 1 Jan 1922 - 31 Dec 1922 | S 833 | Xantho danae | Thurston and Thaanum | 1 Jan 1922 - 31 Dec 1922 | S 834 | Leptodius gracilis | Thurston and Thaanum | 1 Jan 1922 - 31 Dec 1922 | S 835 | Carpilodes cinctimanus | Thurston and Thaanum | 1 Jan 1922 - 31 Dec 1922 | S 836 | Carpilodes pallidus | Thurston and Thaanum | 1 Jan 1922 - 31 Dec 1922 | S 837 | Carpilodes bellus | Thurston and Thaanum | 1 Jan 1922 - 31 Dec 1922 | S 838 | Carpilodes bellus | C.M. Cooke, Jr | 1 Jan 1913 - 31 Dec 1913 | S 839 | Carpilius convexus | C.M. Cooke, Jr | 1 Jan 1913 - 31 Dec 1913 | S 840 | Carpilius maculatus | C.M. Cooke, Jr | 1 Jan 1913 - 31 Dec 1913 | S 841 | Chlorodopsis areolata | C.M. Cooke, Jr | 1 Jan 1913 - 31 Dec 1913 | S 842 | Chlorodopsis areolata | Thurston and Thaanum | 1 Jan 1922 - 31 Dec 1922 | S 843 | Actaea | Thurston and Thaanum | 1 Jan 1922 - 31 Dec 1922 | S 844 | Actaea | Thurston and Thaanum | 1 Jan 1922 - 31 Dec 1922 | S 845 | Actaea rufopuncta | C.M. Cooke, Jr | 1 Jan 1913 - 31 Dec 1913 | S 846 | Actaea rufopuncta | Thurston and Thaanum | 1 Jan 1922 - 31 Dec 1922 | S 847 | Actaea speciosa | Thurston and Thaanum | 1 Jan 1922 - 31 Dec 1922 | S 848 | Actaea cavipes | Thurston and Thaanum | 1 Jan 1922 - 31 Dec 1922 | S 849 | Etisus electra | C.M. Cooke, Jr | 1 Jan 1913 - 31 Dec 1913 | S 850 | Chlorodiella niger | C.M. Cooke, Jr | 1 Jan 1913 - 31 Dec 1913 | S 851 | Chlorodiella niger | Thurston and Thaanum | 1 Jan 1922 - 31 Dec 1922 | S 852 | Chlorodopsis venusta | C.M. Cooke, Jr | 1 Jan 1913 - 31 Dec 1913 | S 853 | Phymodius nitidus | C.M. Cooke, Jr | 1 Jan 1913 - 31 Dec 1913 | S 854 | Phymodius nitidus | Thurston and Thaanum | 1 Jan 1922 - 31 Dec 1922 | S 855 | Phymodius ungulatus | Thurston and Thaanum | 1 Jan 1922 - 31 Dec 1922 | S 856 | Pseudozius caystrus | Thurston and Thaanum | 1 Jan 1922 - 31 Dec 1922 | S 857 | Pseudozius caystrus | C.M. Cooke, Jr | 1 Jan 1913 - 31 Dec 1913 | S 858 | Eriphia laevimana | C.M. Cooke, Jr | 1 Jan 1913 - 31 Dec 1913 | S 859 | Eriphia laevimana | Thurston and Thaanum | 1 Jan 1922 - 31 Dec 1922 | S 860 | Eriphia scabricula | Thurston and Thaanum | 1 Jan 1922 - 31 Dec 1922 | S 861 | Lydia annulipes | Thurston and Thaanum | 1 Jan 1922 - 31 Dec 1922 | S 862 | Cymo quadrilobatus | Thurston and Thaanum | 1 Jan 1922 - 31 Dec 1922 | S 863 | Cymo andreossyi | C.M. Cooke, Jr | 1 Jan 1913 - 31 Dec 1913 | S 864 | Cymo melanodactylus | C.M. Cooke, Jr | 1 Jan 1913 - 31 Dec 1913 | W 864 | Ophiocomella sexradia | Edmondson | 1 Aug 1924 - 31 Aug 1924 | S 865 | Lybia tesselata | C.M. Cooke, Jr | 1 Jan 1913 - 31 Dec 1913 | S 866 | Lybia tesselata | Thurston and Thaanum | 1 Jan 1922 - 31 Dec 1922 | S 867 | Domecia hispida | Thurston and Thaanum | 1 Jan 1922 - 31 Dec 1922 | S 868 | Daira perlata | Thurston and Thaanum | 1 Jan 1922 - 31 Dec 1922 | S 869 | Platypodia eydouxii | C.M. Cooke, Jr | 1 Jan 1913 - 31 Dec 1913 | S 871 | Portunus granulatus | Thurston and Thaanum | 1 Jan 1922 - 31 Dec 1922 | S 872 | Platypodia hawaiiensis | Thurston and Thaanum | 1 Jan 1922 - 31 Dec 1922 | S 873 | Trapezia cymodoce | Thurston and Thaanum | 1 Jan 1922 - 31 Dec 1922 | S 874 | Trapezia ferruginea | Thurston and Thaanum | 1 Jan 1922 - 31 Dec 1922 | S 875 | Trapezia ferruginea | Thurston and Thaanum | 1 Jan 1922 - 31 Dec 1922 | S 876 | Trapezia rufopunctata | Thurston and Thaanum | 1 Jan 1922 - 31 Dec 1922 | S 877 | Trapezia digitalis | Thurston and Thaanum | 1 Jan 1922 - 31 Dec 1922 | W 877 | Ophiocoma erinaceus | Don Mitchell | 1 Jan 1935 - 31 Dec 1935 | S 878 | Tetralia glaberrima | Thurston and Thaanum | 1 Jan 1922 - 31 Dec 1922 | S 879 | Hapalocarcinus marsupialis | Thurston and Thaanum | 1 Jan 1922 - 31 Dec 1922 | S 880 | Calappa hepatica | Thurston and Thaanum | 1 Jan 1922 - 31 Dec 1922 | S 881 | Thalamita edwardsi | Thurston and Thaanum | 1 Jan 1922 - 31 Dec 1922 | S 882 | Pseudograpsus albus | C.M. Cooke, Jr | 1 Jan 1913 - 31 Dec 1913 | S 883 | Petrolisthes speciosa | C.M. Cooke, Jr | 1 Jan 1913 - 31 Dec 1913 | S 884 | Hippa pacifica | C.M. Cooke, Jr | 1 Jan 1913 - 31 Dec 1913 | S 885 | Petrolisthes speciosa | Thurston and Thaanum | 1 Jan 1922 - 31 Dec 1922 | S 886 | Coenobita antarcticus | Thurston and Thaanum | 1 Jan 1922 - 31 Dec 1922 | S 887 | Coenobita perlata | C.M. Cooke, Jr | 1 Jan 1913 - 31 Dec 1913 | S 888 | Coenobita brevimanus | C.M. Cooke, Jr | 1 Jan 1913 - 31 Dec 1913 | S 889 | Coenobita rugosa | C.M. Cooke, Jr | 1 Jan 1913 - 31 Dec 1913 | S 890 | Calcinus elegans | Thurston and Thaanum | 1 Jan 1922 - 31 Dec 1922 | S 891 | Pagurus megistos | Thurston and Thaanum | 1 Jan 1922 - 31 Dec 1922 | S 892 | Pseudosquilla ciliata | Thurston and Thaanum | 1 Jan 1922 - 31 Dec 1922 | S 893 | Gonodactylus chiragra var. baneastea | Thurston and Thaanum | 1 Jan 1922 - 31 Dec 1922 | S 894 | Gonodactylus chiragra | C.M. Cooke, Jr | 1 Jan 1913 - 31 Dec 1913 | S 895 | Birgus latro | Thurston and Thaanum | 1 Jan 1922 - 31 Dec 1922 | S 896 | Hymenocera elegans | Thurston and Thaanum | 1 Jan 1922 - 31 Dec 1922 | S 897 | Stenopus hispidus | Thurston and Thaanum | 1 Jan 1922 - 31 Dec 1922 | S 898 | Alpheus ventrosus | Thurston and Thaanum | 1 Jan 1922 - 31 Dec 1922 | S 899 | Alpheus obesomanus | Thurston and Thaanum | 1 Jan 1922 - 31 Dec 1922 | S 900 | Alpheus collumianus | Thurston and Thaanum | 1 Jan 1922 - 31 Dec 1922 | S 901 | Harpiliopsis depressus | Thurston and Thaanum | 1 Jan 1922 - 31 Dec 1922 | S 902 | Palaemonella | Thurston and Thaanum | 1 Jan 1922 - 31 Dec 1922 | S 903 | Jocaste lucina | Thurston and Thaanum | 1 Jan 1922 - 31 Dec 1922 | S 904 | Gnathophyllum americanum | Thurston and Thaanum | 1 Jan 1922 - 31 Dec 1922 | S 905 | Synalpheus paraneomeris | Thurston and Thaanum | 1 Jan 1922 - 31 Dec 1922 | W 941 | Echinaster luzonicus | | 1 Nov 1936 - 30 Nov 1936 | W 942 | Ophiocoma erinaceus | | 1 Nov 1936 - 30 Nov 1936 | W 943 | Holothuria atra | | 1 Nov 1936 - 30 Nov 1936 | W 944 | Echinometra | | 1 Nov 1936 - 30 Nov 1936 | W 952 | Echinometra oblonga | L.A. Thurston | 1 Jan 1932 - 31 Dec 1932 | S 964 | Carpilodes monticulosus | Thurston and Thaanum | 1 Jan 1922 - 31 Dec 1922 | S 969 | Arthropoda | Joseph F. Rock | 1 Jan 1913 - 31 Dec 1913 | S 970 | Elasmopus | Joseph F. Rock | 1 Jan 1913 - 31 Dec 1913 | S 971 | Leptognathia | Joseph F. Rock | 1 Jan 1913 - 31 Dec 1913 | S 972 | Cirolana | Joseph F. Rock | 1 Jan 1913 - 31 Dec 1913 | W 973 | Bohadschia argus | M. Vasconcellos | 1 Jan 1940 - 31 Dec 1940 | S 975 | Phymodius ungulatus | C.M. Cooke, Jr | 1 Jan 1913 - 31 Dec 1913 | S 976 | Trapezia digitalis | C.M. Cooke, Jr | 1 Jan 1913 - 31 Dec 1913 | S 977 | Domecia hispida | C.M. Cooke, Jr | 1 Jan 1913 - 31 Dec 1913 | S 978 | Carpilodes monticulosus | C.M. Cooke, Jr | 1 Jan 1913 - 31 Dec 1913 | S 979 | Actaea speciosa | C.M. Cooke, Jr | 1 Jan 1913 - 31 Dec 1913 | S 980 | Jocaste lucina | C.M. Cooke, Jr | 1 Jan 1913 - 31 Dec 1913 | S 981 | Trapezia cymodoce | C.M. Cooke, Jr | 1 Jan 1913 - 31 Dec 1913 | S 983 | Charybdis lineata | C.M. Cooke, Jr | 1 Jan 1913 - 31 Dec 1913 | S 984 | Gonodactylus chiragra | C.M. Cooke, Jr | 1 Jan 1913 - 31 Dec 1913 | S 988 | Hymenocera elegans | Thurston and Thaanum | 1 Jun 1922 - 30 Jun 1922 | W 1068 | Parasalenia gratiosa | M. Vasconcellos | 1 Jul 1940 - 31 Jul 1940 | W 1069 | Echinaster luzonicus | M. Vasconcellos | 1 Jul 1940 - 31 Jul 1940 | W 1417 | Echinothrix diadema | L.A. Thurston | 1 Jan 1932 - 31 Dec 1932 | S 1508 | Aniculus aniculus | Edmondson | 1 Jan 1913 - 31 Dec 1913 | W 1632 | Ophiocoma erinaceus | | 29 Jan 1947 | S 2008 | Geograpsus crinipes | | 1 Aug 1924 - 31 Aug 1924 | S 2009 | Calappa hepatica | | 1 Aug 1924 - 31 Aug 1924 | S 2010 | Arthropoda | | 1 Aug 1924 - 31 Aug 1924 | S 2011 | Actaea speciosa | | 1 Aug 1924 - 31 Aug 1924 | S 2012 | Actaea cavipes | | 1 Aug 1924 - 31 Aug 1924 | S 2013 | Etisodes bifrontalis | | 1 Aug 1924 - 31 Aug 1924 | S 2014 | Carpilodes bellus | | 1 Aug 1924 - 31 Aug 1924 | S 2015 | Phymodius nitidus | | 1 Aug 1924 - 31 Aug 1924 | S 2016 | Phymodius ungulatus | | 1 Aug 1924 - 31 Aug 1924 | S 2017 | Chlorodiella niger | | 1 Aug 1924 - 31 Aug 1924 | S 2018 | Platypodia eydouxii | | 1 Aug 1924 - 31 Aug 1924 | S 2019 | Domecia hispida | | 1 Aug 1924 - 31 Aug 1924 | S 2020 | Lybia tesselata | | 1 Aug 1924 - 31 Aug 1924 | S 2021 | Cymo andreossyi | | 1 Aug 1924 - 31 Aug 1924 | S 2022 | Carupa laeviuscula | | 1 Aug 1924 - 31 Aug 1924 | S 2023 | Trapezia rufopunctata | | 1 Aug 1924 - 31 Aug 1924 | S 2024 | Trapezia digitalis | | 1 Aug 1924 - 31 Aug 1924 | S 2025 | Trapezia cymodoce | | 1 Aug 1924 - 31 Aug 1924 | S 2026 | Tetralia glaberrima | | 1 Aug 1924 - 31 Aug 1924 | S 2027 | Hymenocera elegans | | 1 Aug 1924 - 31 Aug 1924 | S 2028 | Conchodytes tridacnae | | 1 Aug 1924 - 31 Aug 1924 | S 2029 | Parribacus antarcticus | | 1 Aug 1924 - 31 Aug 1924 | S 2030 | Pagurus megistos | | 1 Aug 1924 - 31 Aug 1924 | S 2031 | Coenobita rugosa | | 1 Aug 1924 - 31 Aug 1924 | S 2032 | Gonodactylus chiragra | | 1 Aug 1924 - 31 Aug 1924 | S 2033 | Percnon abbreviatum | | 1 Aug 1924 - 31 Aug 1924 | S 2034 | Kraussia integra | | 1 Aug 1924 - 31 Aug 1924 | S 2144 | Xanthias lamarckii | | 1 Aug 1924 - 31 Aug 1924 | S 2280 | Alpheus ventrosus | | 1 Jan 1924 - 31 Dec 1924 | S 2281 | Alpheus frontalis | | 1 Jan 1924 - 31 Dec 1924 | S 2282 | Alpheus collumianus | | 1 Jan 1924 - 31 Dec 1924 | S 2283 | Alpheus obesomanus | | 1 Jan 1924 - 31 Dec 1924 | S 2284 | Alpheus gracilipes | | 1 Jan 1924 - 31 Dec 1924 | S 2285 | Alpheus paracrinitus | | 1 Jan 1924 - 31 Dec 1924 | S 2286 | Alpheus clypeatus | | 1 Jan 1924 - 31 Dec 1924 | S 2287 | Alpheus gracilis | | 1 Jan 1924 - 31 Dec 1924 | S 2288 | Alpheus paragracilis | | 1 Jan 1924 - 31 Dec 1924 | S 2289 | Synalpheus paraneomeris | | 1 Jan 1924 - 31 Dec 1924 | S 2290 | Carpilodes monticulosus | | 1 Jan 1924 - 31 Dec 1924 | S 2291 | Carpilodes | | 1 Jan 1924 - 31 Dec 1924 | S 2292 | Actaea rufopunctata | | 1 Jan 1924 - 31 Dec 1924 | S 2293 | Domecia hispida | | 1 Jan 1924 - 31 Dec 1924 | S 2294 | Kraussia integra | | 1 Jan 1924 - 31 Dec 1924 | S 2295 | Chlorodopsis venusta | | 1 Jan 1924 - 31 Dec 1924 | S 2296 | Chlorodiella niger | | 1 Jan 1924 - 31 Dec 1924 | S 2297 | Dynomene spinosa | | 1 Jan 1924 - 31 Dec 1924 | S 2298 | Thalamita pilumnoides | | 1 Jan 1924 - 31 Dec 1924 | S 2299 | Thalamita cooperi | | 1 Jan 1924 - 31 Dec 1924 | S 2310 | Actaea rufopunctata | | 1 Aug 1924 - 31 Aug 1924 | S 2333 | Calcinus latens | | 1 Aug 1924 - 31 Aug 1924 | SC 3015 | Acropora danai | | | SC 3016 | Acropora nasuta | | | SC 3017 | Acropora danai | | | SC 3018 | Fungia | | | SC 3019 | Montipora | | | SC 3020 | Pocillopora | | | SC 3021 | Porites | | | SC 3022 | Porites | | | SC 3023 | Porites | | | SC 3024 | Pavona | | | SC 3025 | Porites | | | SC 3026 | Favia | | | SC 3027 | Favites | | | SC 3028 | Cyphastrea | | | SC 3029 | Montastrea | | | SC 3030 | Cnidaria | | | SC 3031 | Psammocora | | | SC 3032 | Psammocora | | | SC 3033 | Psammocora | | | SC 3034 | Psammocora | | | SC 3035 | Psammocora | | | SC 3036 | Psammocora | | | SC 3037 | Acropora nasuta | C.M. Cooke | | SC 3038 | Pocillopora | C.M. Cooke | | SC 3039 | Montipora verrucosa | C.M. Cooke | | SC 3040 | Pocillopora damicornis | C.M. Cooke | | SC 3070 | Pocillopora | C.M. Cooke | 1 Jan 1913 - 31 Dec 1913 | SC 3073 | Pocillopora | C.M. Cooke | 1 Jan 1913 - 31 Dec 1913 | SC 3074 | Pocillopora | C.M. Cooke | 1 Jan 1913 - 31 Dec 1913 | SC 3075 | Pocillopora | C.M. Cooke | 1 Jan 1913 - 31 Dec 1913 | SC 3076 | Pocillopora | C.M. Cooke | 1 Jan 1913 - 31 Dec 1913 | SC 3077 | Pocillopora | C.M. Cooke | 1 Jan 1913 - 31 Dec 1913 | SC 3078 | Pocillopora | C.M. Cooke | 1 Jan 1913 - 31 Dec 1913 | SC 3079 | Pocillopora | C.M. Cooke | 1 Jan 1913 - 31 Dec 1913 | SC 3080 | Pocillopora | C.M. Cooke | 1 Jan 1913 - 31 Dec 1913 | SC 3081 | Porites | C.M. Cooke | 1 Jan 1913 - 31 Dec 1913 | SC 3082 | Montipora | C.M. Cooke | 1 Jan 1913 - 31 Dec 1913 | SC 3083 | Montipora foliosa | C.M. Cooke | 1 Jan 1913 - 31 Dec 1913 | SC 3084 | Acropora | C.M. Cooke | 1 Jan 1913 - 31 Dec 1913 | SC 3085 | Astreopora myriophthalma | C.M. Cooke | 1 Jan 1913 - 31 Dec 1913 | S 3331 | Harpiliopsis depressus | | 1 Aug 1924 - 31 Aug 1924 | S 3668 | Troglocarcinus rugosus | | 1 Aug 1924 - 31 Aug 1924 | S 3669 | Cryptochirus pacificus | | 1 Aug 1924 - 31 Aug 1924 | S 3741 | Pseudozius triunguiculatus | Edmondson | 1 Aug 1924 - 31 Aug 1924 | S 3751 | Troglocarcinus rugosus | | 1 Aug 1924 - 31 Aug 1924 | S 3752 | Troglocarcinus helleri | | 1 Aug 1924 - 31 Aug 1924 | S 3755 | Troglocarcinus | | 1 Aug 1924 - 31 Aug 1924 | S 3879 | Thalamita wood-masoni | Edmondson | 1 Aug 1924 - 31 Aug 1924 | S 3910 | Calcinus terrae-reginae | Edmondson | 1 Jan 1924 - 31 Dec 1924 | S 4028 | Birgus latro | | 1 Dec 1934 - 31 Dec 1934 | S 4029 | Cardisoma carnifex | | 1 Dec 1934 - 31 Dec 1934 | S 4260 | Coralliocaris graminea | | 1 Nov 1936 - 30 Nov 1936 | S 4261 | Alpheus ventrosus | | 1 Nov 1936 - 30 Nov 1936 | S 4262 | Trapezia cymedoce intermedia | | 1 Nov 1936 - 30 Nov 1936 | S 4263 | Harpiliopsis depressus | | 1 Nov 1936 - 30 Nov 1936 | S 4264 | Coenobita rugosa | | 1 Nov 1936 - 30 Nov 1936 | S 4265 | Arthropoda | | 1 Nov 1936 - 30 Nov 1936 | S 4266 | Tetralia glaberrima | | 1 Nov 1936 - 30 Nov 1936 | S 4267 | Actaea cavipes | | 1 Nov 1936 - 30 Nov 1936 | S 4268 | Phymodius ungulatus | | 1 Nov 1936 - 30 Nov 1936 | S 4355 | Arthropoda | L.A. Thurston | 1 Jan 1932 - 31 Dec 1932 | S 4440 | Trapezia cymedoce intermedia | Edmondson | 1 Aug 1924 - 31 Aug 1924 | S 4525 | Cardisoma carnifex | M. Vasconcellos | 1 Jul 1940 - 31 Jul 1940 | S 4526 | Pagurus magistos | M. Vasconcellos | 1 Jul 1940 - 31 Jul 1940 | S 4527 | Ocypode ceratophthalma | M. Vasconcellos | 1 Jul 1940 - 31 Jul 1940 | S 4530 | Cardisoma carnifex | | 27 Jun 1935 | S 4531 | Birgus latro | | 27 Jun 1935 | S 4532 | Birgus latro | M. Vasconcellos | 1 Jul 1940 - 31 Jul 1940 | S 4561 | Calappa hepatica | M. Vasconcellos | 1 Jul 1940 - 31 Jul 1940 | S 4562 | Leptodius sanguineus | M. Vasconcellos | 1 Jul 1940 - 31 Jul 1940 | S 4563 | Crangon | M. Vasconcellos | 1 Jul 1940 - 31 Jul 1940 | S 4564 | Saron marmoratus | M. Vasconcellos | 1 Jul 1940 - 31 Jul 1940 | S 4565 | Uca | M. Vasconcellos | 1 Jul 1940 - 31 Jul 1940 | S 4566 | Coenobita | M. Vasconcellos | 1 Jul 1940 - 31 Jul 1940 | S 4575 | Grapsus strigosus longitarsus | M. Vasconcellos | 1 Jan 1940 - 31 Dec 1940 | S 4935 | Leptodius sanguineus | Vasconcellos | 1 Jul 1940 - 31 Jul 1940 | S 4936 | Grapsus longitarsus | Vasconcellos | 1 Jul 1940 - 31 Jul 1940 | S 4937 | Ocypode ceratophthalma | Vasconcellos | 1 Jul 1940 - 31 Jul 1940 | S 4938 | Portunus granulatus | Vasconcellos | 1 Jul 1940 - 31 Jul 1940 | S 4939 | Phymodius ungulatus | Vasconcellos | 1 Jul 1940 - 31 Jul 1940 | S 4940 | Percnon abbreviatum | Vasconcellos | 1 Jul 1940 - 31 Jul 1940 | S 4941 | Lybia tesselata | Vasconcellos | 1 Jul 1940 - 31 Jul 1940 | S 4942 | Thalamita picta | Vasconcellos | 1 Jul 1940 - 31 Jul 1940 | S 4943 | Thalamita edwardsi | Vasconcellos | 1 Jul 1940 - 31 Jul 1940 | S 4944 | Arthropoda | Vasconcellos | 1 Jul 1940 - 31 Jul 1940 | S 4945 | Carpilodes bellus | Vasconcellos | 1 Jul 1940 - 31 Jul 1940 | S 4946 | Tetralia glaberrima | Vasconcellos | 1 Jul 1940 - 31 Jul 1940 | S 5127 | Calcinus herbsti | Geo. Walker | 1 Jan 1943 - 31 Dec 1943 | S 5128 | Pagurus magistos | Geo. Walker | 1 Jan 1943 - 31 Dec 1943 | S 5129 | Leptodius exaratus | Geo. Walker | 1 Jan 1943 - 31 Dec 1943 | S 5130 | Cardisoma carnifex | Geo. Walker | 1 Jan 1943 - 31 Dec 1943 | S 5131 | Pseudozius caystrus | Geo. Walker | 1 Jan 1943 - 31 Dec 1943 | S 5132 | Chlorodiella laevissima | Geo. Walker | 1 Jan 1943 - 31 Dec 1943 | S 5133 | Pseudograpsus albus | Geo. Walker | 1 Jan 1943 - 31 Dec 1943 | S 5134 | Arthropoda | Geo. Walker | 1 Jan 1943 - 31 Dec 1943 | S 5327 | Coenobita perlata | N.L.H. Krauss | 1 Feb 1948 - 29 Feb 1948 | S 5567 | Coenobita perlata | Board of AgricultureandForestry | | S 5568 | Coenobita clypeata | Board of AgricultureandForestry | | S 5643 | Birgus latro | Kapalama School | | S 5731 | Limnoria saseboensis | U.S. Navy Survey | | S 6257 | Uca tetragonon | Vasconcellos | 1 Jul 1940 - 31 Jul 1940 | S 6390 | Alpheus brevipes | | 1 Aug 1924 - 31 Aug 1924 | S 7020 | Calappa hepatica | L.G. Eldridge | 1 May 1962 - 31 May 1962 | S 7030 | Arthropoda | Lucius Eldridge | 12 May 1962 | S 7988 | Alpheus collumianus intermis | Randall and Banner | 13 Nov 1968 | S 8005 | Birgus latro | Stanley Stubenburg | 1 Jan 1956 - 31 Dec 1956 | S 8007 | Birgus latro | Roy Redd | 1 Jan 1950 - 31 Dec 1950 | S 8010 | Alpheus crassimanus | D.M. Banner | 13 Nov 1968 | S 8012 | Alpheus gracilipes | Randall and Banner | 13 Nov 1968 | S 8020 | Alpheus obesomanus | Randall and Banner | 13 Nov 1968 | S 8022 | Alpheus paracrinitus | Randall and Banner | 13 Nov 1968 | S 8026 | Alpheus superciliaris | J.E. Randall and D.M. Banner | 13 Nov 1968 | S 8031 | Alpheus | J.E. Randall and D.M. Banner | 13 Nov 1968 | S 8859 | Alpheus ventrosus | Helfrich; Zukeran and Miles | 14 Apr 1962 | S 8874 | Alpheus crockeri | P. Miles | 12 Apr 1962 | S 8878 | Alpheus clippertoni | Helfrich and Zukeran | 14 Apr 1962 | S 10598 | Chlorodiella cytherea | C.M. Cooke, Jr | 1 Jan 1913 - 31 Dec 1913 | S 11270 | Calappa hepatica | | 26 Sep 1963 | S 11362 | Trapezia intermedia | L.L.Thurston | 1 Jan 1922 - 31 Dec 1922 |
|
All Records Displayed.
|
Page Last Updated: Wednesday, June 10, 2015
|
Data Last Updated: Wednesday, June 10, 2015
|
This dynamic searchable database was developed by BPBM as a service to all PBIN
partners, with digitization support from various sources.
|
|
|
|