Museum Quick Links
Latest In Member Benefits
Ka`Elele Newsletter (PDF format)
Human Resources
Employment Opportunities
Museum Press
Teacher Guides
Ethnology Database
Amy Greenwell Ethnobotanical Garden
Hawaii Maritime Center
Navigating Change
Ultimate Science
Maili Point
Search
Higher Geography:
Continent/Ocean:
POLYNESIA
Country:
USA
Island Group:
HAWAIIAN ISLANDS
State/Province:
County:
Island:
OAHU
Records
1
–
179
of
179
(Page
1
of
1
)
ID#
Taxon Name
Collector
Date
BISH 651432
Ceramium tenuissimum
Magruder, W.H.
BISH 558638
Martensia fragilis
Magruder, W.H.
BISH 524127
Dictyota ceylanica
Lamberson, P.B.
BISH 523986
Dictyota sandvicensis
Edmondson, C.H.
BISH 518170
Stenopeltis setchelliae
Abbott, I.A.
BISH 518169
Stenopeltis setchelliae
Rogers, D.P
BISH 518168
Stenopeltis setchelliae
Rogers, D.P
S 8829
Squilla
C.H. Edmondson
10 Jul 1953
S 7316
Caprella danilevskii
C.H. Edmondson
18 Dec 1952
S 7315
Caprella danilevskii
C.H. Edmondson
9 May 1952
S 7308
Caprella danilevskii
C.H. Edmondson
7 Jul 1952
S 7221
Anoplodactylus batangensis
Edmondson
8 Feb 1951
S 6335
Actaea banareias
Edmondson
7 Aug 1934
S 6296
Leptodius gracilis
Edmondson
10 Jul 1953
S 6078
Perinea tumida
Edmondson
S 6077
Pilodius flavus
Edmondson
S 6076
Harpiliopsis depressus
Edmondson
7 Jul 1952
S 6058
Carpilodes rugatus
Edmondson
13 May 1953
S 6057
Chlorodopsis areolata
Edmondson
13 May 1953
S 6056
Medaeus simplex
Edmondson
13 May 1953
S 6055
Dynomene hispida
Edmondson
13 May 1953
S 6054
Pachycheles pisoides
Edmondson
13 May 1953
S 6053
Trapezia digitalis
Edmondson
13 May 1953
S 6052
Trapezia cymedoce intermedius
Edmondson
13 May 1953
S 6051
Xanthias canaliculatus
Edmondson
13 May 1953
S 6050
Phymodius laysani
Edmondson
13 May 1953
S 6049
Phymodius nitidus
Edmondson
13 May 1953
S 6048
Paraxanthius notatus
Edmondson
13 May 1953
S 6047
Perinea tumida
Edmondson
13 May 1953
S 6046
Menaethius monoceros
Edmondson
13 May 1953
S 6045
Saron marmoratus
Edmondson
13 May 1953
S 6044
Alpheus ventrosus
Edmondson
13 May 1953
S 6043
Alpheus deuteropsis
Edmondson
13 May 1953
S 6042
Thalamita medipacifica
Edmondson
13 May 1953
S 5911
Alpheus deuteropsis
Edmondson
7 Jul 1952
S 5910
Alpheus ventrosus
Edmondson
7 Jul 1952
S 5906
Thalamita medipacifica
10 Jul 1953
S 5905
Alpheus ventrosus
Edmondson
10 Jul 1953
S 5904
Harpiliopsis depressus
Edmondson
10 Jul 1953
S 5903
Menaethius monoceros
Edmondson
10 Jul 1953
S 5902
Pachycheles pisoides
Edmondson
10 Jul 1953
S 5901
Perinea tumida
Edmondson
10 Jul 1953
S 5900
Dynomene hispida
Edmondson
10 Jul 1953
S 5899
Percnon planissimum
Edmondson
10 Jul 1953
S 5898
Carpilodes rugatus
Edmondson
10 Jul 1953
S 5897
Chlorodopsis areolata
Edmondson
10 Jul 1953
S 5896
Paraxanthius notatus
Edmondson
10 Jul 1953
S 5895
Trapezia digitalis
Edmondson
10 Jul 1953
S 5894
Trapezia cymedoce intermedia
Edmondson
10 Jul 1953
S 5893
Phymodius nitidus
Edmondson
10 Jul 1953
S 5866
Hippolyte acuta
Edmondson
7 Jul 1952
S 5863
Hippolyte
Edmondson
8 Feb 1951
S 5837
Hippolyte
Edmondson
18 Dec 1952
S 5836
Simocarcinus simplex
Edmondson
18 Dec 1952
S 5835
Menaethius monoceros
Edmondson
18 Dec 1952
S 5834
Xantho
Edmondson
18 Dec 1952
S 5824
Cycloxanthops
Edmondson
7 Jul 1952
S 5822
Schizophrys hilensis
Edmondson
6 Aug 1952
S 5821
Chlorodopsis areolata
Edmondson
6 Aug 1952
S 5820
Stenopus hispidus
Edmondson
6 Aug 1952
S 5819
Polydectus cupulifer
Edmondson
6 Aug 1952
S 5818
Lybia tesselata
Edmondson
6 Aug 1952
S 5816
Carpilius convexus
Edmondson
22 Jul 1952
S 5815
Hippolyte
Edmondson
22 Jul 1952
S 5814
Simocarcinus simplex
Edmondson
22 Jul 1952
S 5813
Menaethius monoceros
Edmondson
7 Jul 1952
S 5812
Simocarcinus simplex
Edmondson
6 Aug 1952
S 5811
Zoozymodes biunguis
Edmondson
7 Jul 1952
S 5810
Chlorodiella niger
Edmondson
7 Jul 1952
S 5809
Hippolyte acuta
Edmondson
7 Jul 1952
S 5808
Hippolyte
Edmondson
7 Jul 1952
S 5807
Perinea tumida
Edmondson
7 Jul 1952
S 5806
Saron marmoratus
Edmondson
7 Jul 1952
S 5805
Harpiliopsis depressus
Edmondson
7 Jul 1952
S 5804
Dynomene hispida
Edmondson
7 Jul 1952
S 5803
Domecia hispida
Edmondson
7 Jul 1952
S 5802
Percnon planissimum
Edmondson
7 Jul 1952
S 5801
Carpilodes rugatus
Edmondson
7 Jul 1952
S 5800
Pachycheles pisoides
Edmondson
7 Jul 1952
S 5799
Chlorodopsis areolata
Edmondson
7 Jul 1952
S 5798
Xanthias canaliculatus
Edmondson
7 Jul 1952
S 5797
Paraxanthius notatus
Edmondson
7 Jul 1952
S 5796
Phymodius laysani
Edmondson
7 Jul 1952
S 5795
Phymodius nitidus
Edmondson
7 Jul 1952
S 5794
Trapezia rufopunctata
Edmondson
7 Jul 1952
S 5793
Trapezia digitalis
Edmondson
7 Jul 1952
S 5792
Trapezia cymedoce intermedia
Edmondson
7 Jul 1952
S 5791
Simocarcinus simplex
Edmondson
7 Jul 1952
S 5780
Hippolyte
Edmondson
9 May 1952
S 5779
Polydectus cupulifer
Edmondson
9 May 1952
S 5778
Platypodia eydouxii
Edmondson
9 May 1952
S 5777
Chlorodopsis areolata
Edmondson
9 May 1952
S 5776
Simocarcinus simplex
Edmondson
9 May 1952
S 5707
Menaethius monoceros
Edmondson
19 Jun 1951
S 5706
Polydectus cupulifer
Edmondson
19 Jun 1951
S 5705
Platypodia eydouxii
Edmondson
19 Jun 1951
S 5704
Carpilodes bellus
Edmondson
19 Jun 1951
S 5703
Hippolyte
Edmondson
19 Jun 1951
S 5702
Hippolyte acuta
Edmondson
19 Jun 1951
S 5701
Stenopus hispidus
Edmondson
19 Jun 1951
S 5700
Trigonothir simplex
Edmondson
19 Jun 1951
S 5699
Chlorodopsis areolata
Edmondson
19 Jun 1951
S 5650
Perinea tumida
Edmondson
8 Feb 1951
S 5649
Platypodia eydouxii
Edmondson
8 Feb 1951
S 5648
Phymodius nitidus
Edmondson
8 Feb 1951
S 5647
Simocarcinus simplex
Edmondson
8 Feb 1951
S 5215
Etisus electra
Edmondson
8 Mar 1947
S 5214
Thalamita edwardsi
Edmondson
8 Mar 1947
S 5213
Simocarcinus simplex
Edmondson
8 Mar 1947
S 5212
Leptodius sanguineus
Edmondson
8 Mar 1947
S 5211
Platypodia eydouxii
Edmondson
8 Mar 1947
S 5210
Chlorodopsis areolata
Edmondson
8 Mar 1947
S 5209
Portunus pubescens
Edmondson
8 Mar 1947
S 5208
Hapalocarcinus marsupialis
Edmondson
8 Mar 1947
S 5207
Clibanarius zebra
Edmondson
8 Mar 1947
S 5206
Calcinus latens
Edmondson
8 Mar 1947
S 5205
Calcinus elegans
Edmondson
8 Mar 1947
S 5204
Calcinus herbsti
Edmondson
8 Mar 1947
S 5190
Daldorfia horrida
Edmondson
31 May 1946
S 5189
Calcinus elegans
Edmondson
31 May 1946
S 5188
Thor maldivensis
Edmondson
31 May 1946
S 5187
Lybia tesselata
Edmondson
31 May 1946
S 5186
Pagurus haani
Edmondson
31 May 1946
S 4972
Troglocarcinus
Edmondson
S 4524
Carpilodes ruber
Alan K. Craig
1 Feb 1940 - 29 Feb 1940
S 4523
Actaea superciliaris
Alan K. Craig
1 Feb 1940 - 29 Feb 1940
S 4461
Xantho crassimanus
Edmondson
29 Mar 1939
S 4400
Cryptodromiopsis tridens
Edmondson
21 Dec 1937
S 4291
Phymodius laysani
Edmondson
26 Mar 1937
S 4290
Menaethius monoceros
Edmondson
26 Mar 1937
S 4289
Spirontocaris marmoratus
Edmondson
26 Mar 1937
S 3888
Brachycarpus biunguiculatus
Edmondson
7 Aug 1934
S 3887
Petrolisthes coccineus
Edmondson
7 Aug 1934
S 3885
Aniculus strigatus
Edmondson
1 Jul 1934 - 31 Jul 1934
S 3856
Actaea variolosa
Edmondson
7 Aug 1934
S 3837
Cymopolia medipacifica
Edmondson
9 Jul 1934
S 3836
Xantho crassimanus
Edmondson
13 Jun 1934
S 3772
Portunus oahuensis
Edmondson
13 Jun 1934
S 3771
Calcinus elegans
Edmondson
13 Jun 1934
S 3770
Aniculus strigatus
Edmondson
13 Jun 1934
S 3769
Lysmata paucidens
Edmondson
13 Jun 1934
S 3768
Perinea tumida
Edmondson
13 Jun 1934
S 3767
Cryptodromiopsis tridens
Edmondson
13 Jun 1934
S 3766
Medaeus simplex
Edmondson
13 Jun 1934
S 3765
Lybia tesselata
Edmondson
13 Jun 1934
S 3764
Schizophrys hilensis
Edmondson
13 Jun 1934
S 3763
Etisus electra
Edmondson
13 Jun 1934
S 3762
Daldorfia dimorpha
Edmondson
13 Jun 1934
S 3761
Gnathophyllum americanum
Edmondson
13 Jun 1934
S 3760
Thor maldivensis
Edmondson
13 Jun 1934
S 3759
Thalamita edwardsi
Edmondson
13 Jun 1934
S 3382
Scyllarides squammosus
Edmondson
1 Jun 1931 - 30 Jun 1931
S 3381
Lybia tesselata
Edmondson
1 Jun 1931 - 30 Jun 1931
S 3380
Cymopolia medipacifica
Edmondson
1 Jun 1931 - 30 Jun 1931
S 3379
Pagurus haani
Edmondson
1 Jun 1931 - 30 Jun 1931
S 3378
Lophozozymus dodone
Edmondson
1 Jun 1931 - 30 Jun 1931
S 3377
Stenopus hispidus
Edmondson
1 Jun 1931 - 30 Jun 1931
W 1123
Holothuria arenicola
Edmondson
8 Mar 1947
W 1122
Holothuria impatiens
Edmondson
8 Mar 1947
W 1121
Holothuria hilla
Edmondson
8 Mar 1947
W 1120
Ophiocoma erinaceus
Edmondson
8 Mar 1947
W 1119
Ophiocoma pica
Edmondson
8 Mar 1947
W 1105
Holothuria hilla
Edmondson
21 May 1946
W 1104
Holothuria impatiens
Edmondson
21 May 1946
W 1103
Echinometra mathaei
Edmondson
21 May 1946
W 1102
Ophiocoma pica
Edmondson
21 May 1946
W 1101
Ophiocoma erinaceus
Edmondson
21 May 1946
W 1100
Ophiocomella sexradia
Edmondson
21 May 1946
W 1099
Ophiocoma brevipes
Edmondson
21 May 1946
W 959
Echinothrix diadema
Edmondson
1 Mar 1937 - 31 Mar 1937
W 958
Echinometra oblonga
Edmondson
28 Dec 1937
W 834
Ophionereis porrecta
Edmondson
10 Jun 1932
B 392
Nesochthamalus intertextus
C.H. Edmondson
18 Dec 1952
D 327
Cnidaria
Edmondson
7 Jul 1951
D 320
Eletheria
Edmondson
9 May 1952
D 272
Eleutheria acuminata
C.H. Edmondson
31 May 1946
D 181
Sarcothelia edmondsoni
C.H. Edmondson
1 Jan 1928 - 31 Dec 1928
D 132
Sarcothelia edmondsoni
Edmondson
1 Mar 1928 - 31 Mar 1928
SC 131
Porites evermanni
10 Jul 1953
All Records Displayed.
Page Last Updated: Wednesday, June 10, 2015
Data Last Updated: Wednesday, June 10, 2015
This dynamic searchable database was developed by
BPBM
as a service to all
PBIN
partners, with digitization support from
various sources
.