Museum Quick Links
Latest In Member Benefits
Ka`Elele Newsletter (PDF format)
Human Resources
Employment Opportunities
Museum Press
Teacher Guides
Ethnology Database
Amy Greenwell Ethnobotanical Garden
Hawaii Maritime Center
Navigating Change
Ultimate Science
Guam
Search
Higher Geography:
Continent/Ocean:
Country:
Island Group:
State/Province:
County:
Island:
Records
1
–
399
of
399
(Page
1
of
1
)
ID#
Taxon Name
Collector
Date
S 102
Squilla affinis
A. Seale
1 Jan 1900 - 31 Dec 1900
S 106
Pseudosquilla ciliata
A. Seale
1 Jan 1900 - 31 Dec 1900
S 110
Gonodactylus chiragra var. var.
A. Seale
1 Jan 1900 - 31 Dec 1900
S 117
Macrobrachium lar
A. Seale
1 Jan 1900 - 31 Dec 1900
S 120
Panulirus japonicus
A. Seale
1 Jan 1900 - 31 Dec 1900
MO 120
Partula gibba
Garrett
S 145
Saron marmoratus
A. Seale
1 Jan 1900 - 31 Dec 1900
S 160
Alpheus strenuus
A. Seale
1 Jan 1900 - 31 Dec 1900
S 161
Crangon
A. Seale
1 Jan 1900 - 31 Dec 1900
S 193
Calcinus latens
A. Seale
1 Jan 1900 - 31 Dec 1900
S 204
Coenobita rugosa
A. Seale
1 Jan 1900 - 31 Dec 1900
S 205
Coenobita guttatus
A. Seale
1 Jan 1900 - 31 Dec 1900
S 214
Birgus latro
A. Seale
1 Jan 1900 - 31 Dec 1900
W 214
Heterocentrotus trigonarius
Hornbostel
1 Jan 1923 - 31 Dec 1923
S 228
Ocypode ceratophthalma
A. Seale
1 Jan 1900 - 31 Dec 1900
S 233
Uca vocans pacificensis
A. Seale
1 Jan 1900 - 31 Dec 1900
D 243
Sinularia vervoorti
A. Seale
1 Jan 1900 - 31 Dec 1900
K 257
Bryozoa
Hornbostel
S 263
Metasesarma rousseauxii
Alvin Seale
1 Jan 1900 - 31 Dec 1900
S 267
Sesarma taeoniolatum
Alvin Seale
1 Jan 1900 - 31 Dec 1900
S 273
Percnon planissimum
Alvin Seale
1 Jan 1900 - 31 Dec 1900
D 286
Heliopora coerulea
D. Langford
4 Mar 1948
D 302
Sinularia polydachyla
A.B. Bronson
15 Feb 1950
D 303
Sinularia polydachyla
Thaanum
1 Jan 1949 - 31 Dec 1949
SC 309
Acropora hystrix
J. Ackerman
1 Nov 1955 - 31 Jan 1956
SC 310
Acropora syringodes
J. Ackerman
1 Nov 1955 - 31 Jan 1956
SC 311
Acropora tubicinaria
J. Ackerman
1 Nov 1955 - 31 Jan 1956
SC 312
Acropora
J. Ackerman
1 Nov 1955 - 31 Jan 1956
SC 315
Acropora irregularis
J. Ackerman
1 Nov 1955 - 31 Jan 1956
S 354
Etisus laevimanus
Alvin Seale
1 Jan 1900 - 31 Dec 1900
C 357
Porifera
Hornbostel
1 Jan 1923 - 31 Dec 1923
S 370
Atergatis floridus
Alvin Seale
1 Jan 1900 - 31 Dec 1900
S 379
Thalamita danae
Alvin Seale
1 Jan 1900 - 31 Dec 1900
S 381
Thalamita integra
Alvin Seale
1 Jan 1900 - 31 Dec 1900
S 382
Thalamita integra
Alvin Seale
1 Jan 1900 - 31 Dec 1900
S 384
Thalamita chaptalii
Alvin Seale
1 Jan 1900 - 31 Dec 1900
S 385
Thalamita admete
Alvin Seale
1 Jan 1900 - 31 Dec 1900
S 402
Thalamita simia
Alvin Seale
1 Jan 1900 - 31 Dec 1900
S 416
Podophthalmus vigil
Alvin Seale
1 Jan 1900 - 31 Dec 1900
D 433
Heliopora
J. Ackerman
S 438
Calappa hepatica
Alvin Seale
1 Jan 1900 - 31 Dec 1900
S 439
Calappa hepatica
Alvin Seale
1 Jan 1900 - 31 Dec 1900
S 443
Calappa calappa
Alvin Seale
1 Jan 1900 - 31 Dec 1900
W 484
Eucidaris metularia
Hornbostel
1 Jan 1923 - 31 Dec 1923
W 485
Echinodermata
Hornbostel
1 Jan 1923 - 31 Dec 1923
W 486
Ophiocoma erinaceus
Hornbostel
1 Jan 1923 - 31 Dec 1923
W 494
Heterocentrotus trigonarius
A. Seale
1 Jan 1900 - 31 Dec 1900
W 508
Tripneustes gratilla
A. Seale
1 Jan 1900 - 31 Dec 1900
W 516
Ophiothrix
Hornbostel
1 Jan 1924 - 31 Dec 1924
W 524
Echinodermata
Hornbostel
1 Jan 1924 - 31 Dec 1924
D 585
Distichopora coccinea
A.B. Bronson
1 Jan 1950 - 31 Dec 1950
D 606
Millepora
A.B. Bronson
1 Jan 1950 - 31 Dec 1950
D 607
Millepora
A.B. Bronson
1 Jan 1950 - 31 Dec 1950
D 608
Distichopora
A.B. Bronson
1 Jan 1950 - 31 Dec 1950
W 613
Echinometra mathaei
Hornbostel
1 Jan 1926 - 31 Dec 1926
SC 624
Acropora formosa
J.E. Randall
27 Apr 1970
W 625
Culcita novaeguineae forma acutispinosa
A. Seale
1 Jan 1900 - 31 Dec 1900
SC 625
Acropora echinata
J.E. Randall
27 Apr 1970
SC 626
Pocillopora eydouxi
J.E. Randall
27 Apr 1970
W 692
Mithrodia bradleyi
Hornbostel
W 703
Acanthaster planci
Hornbostel
1 Jan 1926 - 31 Dec 1926
W 704
Linckia laevigata
Hornbostel
1 Jan 1926 - 31 Dec 1926
W 744
Echinodermata
Hornbostel
MO 835
Pythis lekithostoma
A. Garrett
W 837
Linckia
Hornbostel
1 Jan 1924 - 31 Dec 1924
MO 847
Melania hastula
A. Garrett
W 1019
Heterocentrotus trigonarius
A. Seale
1 Jan 1900 - 31 Dec 1900
W 1020
Linckia laevigata
A. Seale
1 Jan 1900 - 31 Dec 1900
S 1034
Thalamita integra
Alvin Seale
1 Jan 1900 - 31 Dec 1900
W 1044
Oreaster nodosus
J.T. Conover
1 Jan 1945 - 28 Feb 1945
W 1045
Linckia laevigata
J.T. Conover
1 Jan 1945 - 28 Feb 1945
VZ-BBM 1243
Myzomela cardinalis
VZ-BBM 1244
Myzomela cardinalis
VZ-BBM 1245
Myzomela cardinalis
VZ-BBM 1249
Myzomela cardinalis
VZ-BBM 1252
Myzomela cardinalis
VZ-BBM 1253
Myzomela cardinalis
VZ-BBM 1254
Myzomela cardinalis
VZ-BBM 1255
Myzomela cardinalis
VZ-BBM 1257
Myzomela cardinalis
VZ-BBM 1258
Myzomela cardinalis
VZ-BBM 1260
Myzomela cardinalis
VZ-BBM 1263
Myzomela cardinalis
VZ-BBM 1265
Rhipidura rufifrons
VZ-BBM 1266
Rhipidura rufifrons
VZ-BBM 1269
Rhipidura rufifrons
VZ-BBM 1270
Myiagra freycineti
VZ-BBM 1275
Myiagra freycineti
VZ-BBM 1276
Myiagra freycineti
VZ-BBM 1278
Myiagra freycineti
VZ-BBM 1281
Corvus kubaryi
VZ-BBM 1284
Ptilinopus roseicapilla
VZ-BBM 1286
Ptilinopus roseicapilla
VZ-BBM 1289
Ptilinopus roseicapilla
VZ-BBM 1291
Ptilinopus roseicapilla
VZ-BBM 1292
Ptilinopus roseicapilla
VZ-BBM 1293
Streptopelia bitorquata
VZ-BBM 1295
Streptopelia bitorquata
VZ-BBM 1297
Gallicolumba xanthonura
VZ-BBM 1298
Gallicolumba xanthonura
VZ-BBM 1299
Gallicolumba xanthonura
VZ-BBM 1301
Gallicolumba xanthonura
VZ-BBM 1302
Gallicolumba xanthonura
VZ-BBM 1305
Gallicolumba xanthonura
VZ-BBM 1306
Gallicolumba xanthonura
VZ-BBM 1308
Gallicolumba xanthonura
VZ-BBM 1311
Pluvialis dominica
VZ-BBM 1312
Pluvialis dominica
VZ-BBM 1313
Pluvialis dominica
VZ-BBM 1314
Pluvialis dominica
VZ-BBM 1317
Pluvialis dominica
VZ-BBM 1318
Heteroscelus [=Tringa] brevipes
VZ-BBM 1320
Charadrius mongolus
VZ-BBM 1321
Excalfactoria [=Coturnix] chinensis
VZ-BBM 1322
Excalfactoria [=Coturnix] chinensis
VZ-BBM 1323
Collocalia [=Aerodramus] vanikorensis [=bartschi]
VZ-BBM 1324
Collocalia [=Aerodramus] vanikorensis [=bartschi]
VZ-BBM 1331
Rallus owstoni
VZ-BBM 1332
Rallus owstoni
VZ-BBM 1334
Rallus owstoni
VZ-BBM 1336
Acrocephalus luscinia
VZ-BBM 1337
Acrocephalus luscinia
VZ-BBM 1339
Halcyon cinnamomina
VZ-BBM 1340
Halcyon cinnamomina
VZ-BBM 1342
Halcyon cinnamomina
VZ-BBM 1345
Poliolimnas cinereus
VZ-BBM 1349
Aplonis opaca
VZ-BBM 1350
Aplonis opaca
VZ-BBM 1351
Aplonis opaca
VZ-BBM 1352
Aplonis opaca
VZ-BBM 1356
Aplonis opaca
VZ-BBM 1357
Aplonis opaca
VZ-BBM 1360
Zosterops conspicillata
VZ-BBM 1363
Zosterops conspicillata
VZ-BBM 1366
Zosterops conspicillata
VZ-BBM 1367
Zosterops conspicillata
VZ-BBM 1370
Zosterops conspicillata
VZ-BBM 1389
Gallinula chloropus
VZ-BBM 1390
Gallinula chloropus
VZ-BBM 1393
Gallinula chloropus
SC 1476
Galaxea fascicularis
R 1486
Eurythoe complanata
Hornbostel
1 Jan 1924 - 31 Dec 1924
R 1592
Perinereis cultifera
University of Guam Marine Lab
19 Jun 1981
R 1595
Perinereis
University of Guam Marine Lab
19 Jun 1981
S 1610
Carpilius maculatus
Hornbostel
1 Jan 1923 - 31 Dec 1923
S 1611
Pagurus punctulatus
Hornbostel
1 Jan 1923 - 31 Dec 1923
S 1612
Ocypode ceratophthalma
Hornbostel
1 Jan 1923 - 31 Dec 1923
S 1613
Ocypode cordimana
Hornbostel
1 Jan 1923 - 31 Dec 1923
S 1614
Zozymus aeneus
Hornbostel
1 Jan 1923 - 31 Dec 1923
S 1615
Lophozozymus octodentatus
Hornbostel
1 Jan 1923 - 31 Dec 1923
S 1616
Atergatis floridus
Hornbostel
1 Jan 1923 - 31 Dec 1923
S 1617
Thalamita prymna
Hornbostel
1 Jan 1923 - 31 Dec 1923
S 1618
Pagurus deformis
Hornbostel
1 Jan 1923 - 31 Dec 1923
S 1619
Aniculus aniculus
Hornbostel
1 Jan 1923 - 31 Dec 1923
S 1620
Macropthalmus convexus
Hornbostel
1 Jan 1923 - 31 Dec 1923
S 1621
Thalamita crenata
Hornbostel
1 Jan 1923 - 31 Dec 1923
S 1622
Pachygrapsus plicatus
Hornbostel
1 Jan 1923 - 31 Dec 1923
S 1623
Actaeodes tomentosa
Hornbostel
1 Jan 1923 - 31 Dec 1923
S 1624
Lydia annulipes
Hornbostel
1 Jan 1923 - 31 Dec 1923
S 1625
Eriphia scabricula
Hornbostel
1 Jan 1923 - 31 Dec 1923
S 1626
Carpilodes tristis
Hornbostel
1 Jan 1923 - 31 Dec 1923
S 1627
Petrolisthes speciosa
Hornbostel
1 Jan 1923 - 31 Dec 1923
S 1628
Euxanthus melissa
Hornbostel
1 Jan 1923 - 31 Dec 1923
S 1629
Trapezia cymodoce
Hornbostel
1 Jan 1923 - 31 Dec 1923
S 1630
Hippa pacifica
Hornbostel
1 Jan 1923 - 31 Dec 1923
S 1631
Dromia
Hornbostel
1 Jan 1923 - 31 Dec 1923
S 1632
Arthropoda
Hornbostel
1 Jan 1923 - 31 Dec 1923
S 1633
Gonodactylus chiragra
Hornbostel
1 Jan 1923 - 31 Dec 1923
S 1634
Gonodactylus glabrous
Hornbostel
1 Jan 1923 - 31 Dec 1923
S 1635
Gonodactylus
Hornbostel
1 Jan 1923 - 31 Dec 1923
S 1636
Plagusia speciosa
Hornbostel
1 Jan 1923 - 31 Dec 1923
S 1637
Thalamitoides tridens
Hornbostel
1 Jan 1923 - 31 Dec 1923
S 1638
Cardisoma hirtipes
Hornbostel
1 Jan 1923 - 31 Dec 1923
S 1639
Calappa hepatica
Hornbostel
1 Jan 1923 - 31 Dec 1923
S 1640
Macrobrachium lar
Hornbostel
1 Jan 1923 - 31 Dec 1923
S 1642
Lysiosquilla maculata
Hornbostel
1 Jan 1923 - 31 Dec 1923
S 1643
Coenobita brevimana
Hornbostel
1 Jan 1923 - 31 Dec 1923
S 1644
Etisus dentatus
Hornbostel
1 Jan 1923 - 31 Dec 1923
S 1645
Coenobita rugosa
Hornbostel
1 Jan 1923 - 31 Dec 1923
S 1646
Parribacus antarcticus
Hornbostel
1 Jan 1923 - 31 Dec 1923
S 1647
Trapezia intermedia
Hornbostel
1 Jan 1923 - 31 Dec 1923
S 1648
Chlorodopsis areolata
Hornbostel
1 Jan 1923 - 31 Dec 1923
S 1649
Actaea speciosa
Hornbostel
1 Jan 1923 - 31 Dec 1923
S 1650
Simocarcinus simplex
Hornbostel
1 Jan 1923 - 31 Dec 1923
S 1651
Macropthalmus verreauxi
Hornbostel
1 Jan 1923 - 31 Dec 1923
S 1652
Thalamita admeta
Hornbostel
1 Jan 1923 - 31 Dec 1923
S 1653
Arthropoda
Hornbostel
1 Jan 1923 - 31 Dec 1923
S 1654
Pseudozius caystrus
Hornbostel
1 Jan 1923 - 31 Dec 1923
S 1655
Saron marmoratus
Hornbostel
1 Jan 1923 - 31 Dec 1923
S 1656
Percnon planissimum
Hornbostel
1 Jan 1923 - 31 Dec 1923
S 1657
Stenopus hispidus
Hornbostel
1 Jan 1923 - 31 Dec 1923
S 1658
Alpheus ventrosus
Hornbostel
1 Jan 1923 - 31 Dec 1923
S 1659
Athanas dorsalis
Hornbostel
1 Jan 1923 - 31 Dec 1923
S 1660
Coralliocaris graminea
Hornbostel
1 Jan 1923 - 31 Dec 1923
S 1661
Periclimenes spiniferus
Hornbostel
1 Jan 1923 - 31 Dec 1923
S 1662
Gnathophyllum americanum
Hornbostel
1 Jan 1923 - 31 Dec 1923
S 1663
Galathea spinosorostris
Hornbostel
1 Jan 1923 - 31 Dec 1923
S 1664
Pseudosquilla ciliata
Hornbostel
1 Jan 1923 - 31 Dec 1923
S 1665
Gonodactylus chiragra
Hornbostel
1 Jan 1923 - 31 Dec 1923
S 1666
Xanthias punctatus
Loeb
1 Jan 1924 - 31 Dec 1924
S 1860
Percnon planissimum
Hornbostel
1 Jan 1924 - 31 Dec 1924
SC 1943
Acropora
A.B. Bronson
1 Jan 1950 - 31 Dec 1950
SC 1944
Acropora
A.B. Bronson
1 Jan 1950 - 31 Dec 1950
SC 1945
Pocillopora
A.B. Bronson
1 Jan 1950 - 31 Dec 1950
SC 1946
Pocillopora
A.B. Bronson
1 Jan 1950 - 31 Dec 1950
SC 1947
Pocillopora
A.B. Bronson
1 Jan 1950 - 31 Dec 1950
SC 1948
Astreopora myriophthalma
A.B. Bronson
1 Jan 1950 - 31 Dec 1950
SC 1949
Montipora
A.B. Bronson
1 Jan 1950 - 31 Dec 1950
SC 1950
Pavona
A.B. Bronson
1 Jan 1950 - 31 Dec 1950
SC 1953
Cyphastrea
A.B. Bronson
1 Jan 1950 - 31 Dec 1950
SC 1954
Euphyllia
A.B. Bronson
1 Jan 1950 - 31 Dec 1950
SC 1955
Leptastrea purpurea
A.B. Bronson
1 Jan 1950 - 31 Dec 1950
SC 1956
Lobophyllia
A.B. Bronson
1 Jan 1950 - 31 Dec 1950
SC 1957
Montipora
A.B. Bronson
1 Jan 1950 - 31 Dec 1950
SC 1960
Pavona
A.B. Bronson
1 Jan 1950 - 31 Dec 1950
SC 1961
Pavona
A.B. Bronson
1 Jan 1950 - 31 Dec 1950
SC 1962
Pavona
A.B. Bronson
1 Jan 1950 - 31 Dec 1950
SC 1963
Favia
A.B. Bronson
1 Jan 1950 - 31 Dec 1950
SC 1964
Favia
A.B. Bronson
1 Jan 1950 - 31 Dec 1950
SC 1965
Tubastrea
A.B. Bronson
1 Jan 1950 - 31 Dec 1950
SC 1966
Porites
A.B. Bronson
1 Jan 1950 - 31 Dec 1950
SC 1967
Porites
A.B. Bronson
1 Jan 1950 - 31 Dec 1950
SC 1968
Porites
A.B. Bronson
1 Jan 1950 - 31 Dec 1950
SC 1969
Fungia scutaria
A.B. Bronson
1 Jan 1950 - 31 Dec 1950
SC 1970
Acropora
A.B. Bronson
1 Jan 1950 - 31 Dec 1950
SC 1971
Pavona
A.B. Bronson
1 Jan 1950 - 31 Dec 1950
SC 1972
Pocillopora
A.B. Bronson
1 Jan 1950 - 31 Dec 1950
SC 1973
Favia
A.B. Bronson
1 Jan 1950 - 31 Dec 1950
SC 1974
Porites
A.B. Bronson
1 Jan 1950 - 31 Dec 1950
SC 2273
Acropora
A.B. Bronson
1 Jan 1950 - 31 Dec 1950
SC 2274
Acropora
A.B. Bronson
1 Jan 1950 - 31 Dec 1950
SC 2275
Acropora
A.B. Bronson
1 Jan 1950 - 31 Dec 1950
SC 2276
Pocillopora
A.B. Bronson
1 Jan 1950 - 31 Dec 1950
SC 2277
Montipora
A.B. Bronson
1 Jan 1950 - 31 Dec 1950
SC 2278
Montipora
A.B. Bronson
1 Jan 1950 - 31 Dec 1950
SC 2279
Favia
A.B. Bronson
1 Jan 1950 - 31 Dec 1950
SC 2280
Favia stelligera
A.B. Bronson
1 Jan 1950 - 31 Dec 1950
SC 2281
Favites
A.B. Bronson
1 Jan 1950 - 31 Dec 1950
SC 2282
Astreopora myriophthalma
A.B. Bronson
1 Jan 1950 - 31 Dec 1950
SC 2283
Turbinaria
A.B. Bronson
1 Jan 1950 - 31 Dec 1950
SC 2286
Acropora
A.B. Bronson
1 Jan 1950 - 31 Dec 1950
SC 2287
Acropora
A.B. Bronson
1 Jan 1950 - 31 Dec 1950
SC 2288
Montipora
A.B. Bronson
1 Jan 1950 - 31 Dec 1950
SC 2289
Astreopora listeri
A.B. Bronson
1 Jan 1950 - 31 Dec 1950
SC 2290
Pocillopora
A.B. Bronson
1 Jan 1950 - 31 Dec 1950
SC 2291
Pocillopora
A.B. Bronson
1 Jan 1950 - 31 Dec 1950
SC 2292
Pocillopora
A.B. Bronson
1 Jan 1950 - 31 Dec 1950
SC 2293
Pavona
A.B. Bronson
1 Jan 1950 - 31 Dec 1950
SC 2294
Platygyra
A.B. Bronson
1 Jan 1950 - 31 Dec 1950
SC 2295
Lobophyllia
A.B. Bronson
1 Jan 1950 - 31 Dec 1950
SC 2296
Leptoria
A.B. Bronson
1 Jan 1950 - 31 Dec 1950
S 2390
Ocypode ceratophthalma
Hornbostel
1 Jan 1924 - 31 Dec 1924
S 2391
Xanthias lamarckii
Hornbostel
1 Jan 1924 - 31 Dec 1924
S 2392
Coenobita rugosa
Hornbostel
1 Jan 1924 - 31 Dec 1924
S 2393
Sesarma obtusifrons
Hornbostel
1 Jan 1924 - 31 Dec 1924
S 2525
Stenopus hispidus
Hornbostel
1 Jan 1926 - 31 Dec 1926
S 2526
Lissocarcinus orbicularis
Hornbostel
1 Jan 1926 - 31 Dec 1926
S 2527
Calappa calappa
Hornbostel
1 Jan 1926 - 31 Dec 1926
S 2528
Pagurus scutellatus
Hornbostel
1 Jan 1926 - 31 Dec 1926
SC 2657
Astreopora myriophthalma
SC 2838
Pavona
J.E. Maragos
SC 2847
Merulina vaughani
J.E. Maragos
S 3263
Arthropoda
Hornbostel
1 Jan 1923 - 31 Dec 1923
S 4220
Coenobita perlata
Hornbostel
1 Jan 1923 - 31 Dec 1923
S 4221
Coenobita rugosa
Hornbostel
1 Jan 1923 - 31 Dec 1923
S 4225
Atya serrata
E.H. Bryan
7 May 1936
S 4226
Caridina typus
E.H. Bryan
7 May 1936
S 4227
Caridina nilotica var. brachydactyla
E.H. Bryan
7 May 1936
VZ-BBM 4420
Halcyon cinnamomina
VZ-BBM 4421
Ptilinopus roseicapilla
VZ-BBM 4422
Emblema guttata
VZ-BBM 4423
Emblema guttata
VZ-BBM 4510
Ptilinopus roseicapilla
VZ-BBM 4511
Rhipidura rufifrons
VZ-BBM 4512
Myiagra freycineti
VZ-BBM 4512
Rhipidura rufifrons
VZ-BBM 4513
Myzomela cardinalis
VZ-BBM 4514
Myzomela cardinalis
VZ-BBM 4515
Myzomela cardinalis
VZ-BBM 4516
Excalfactoria [=Coturnix] chinensis
VZ-BBM 4517
Aplonis opaca
VZ-BBM 4518
Zosterops conspicillata
VZ-BBM 4519
Zosterops conspicillata
VZ-BBM 4520
Zosterops conspicillata
VZ-BBM 4521
Zosterops conspicillata
VZ-BBM 4522
Zosterops conspicillata
VZ-BBM 4523
Zosterops conspicillata
VZ-BBM 4524
Myzomela cardinalis
VZ-BBM 4524
Myzomela cardinalis
VZ-BBM 4525
Myiagra freycineti
VZ-BBM 4526
Zosterops conspicillata
VZ-BBM 4527
Myzomela cardinalis
S 4592
Callianidea typa
Hornbostel
1 Jan 1923 - 31 Dec 1923
S 4832
Cryptodromia canaliculata
Hornbostel
S 4856
Pseudograpsus laniger
Hornbostel
1 Jan 1925 - 31 Dec 1925
S 5007
Grapsus grapsus tenuicrustatus
Hornbostel
1 Jan 1925 - 31 Dec 1925
S 5278
Atergatis integerrimus
K.V. Bossler
30 Jul 1946
S 5308
Chlorodiella laevissima
Bossler
1 Jan 1946 - 31 Dec 1946
S 5599
Macrobrachium lar
Kondo
19 Oct 1949
S 5736
Limnoria multipunctata
Bossler
1 Jan 1945 - 31 Dec 1945
VZ-BBM 6236
Collocalia [=Aerodramus] vanikorensis [=bartschi]
S 6295
Atya serrata
N.L.H. Krauss
21 Feb 1958
MO 6633
Succinea guamiensis
E.L. Layard
S 6850
Alpheus rapax
Seale
1 Jan 1900 - 31 Dec 1900
S 9272
Alpheus lottini
S 9273
Alpheus lottini
S 9274
Alpheus lottini
S 9275
Alpheus lottini
S 9276
Alpheus lottini
S 10074
Halocaridinides trigonophthalma
Don E. Baker
16 Aug 1981
MO 10094
Lamellidea moellendorfiana
MO 11292
Liardetia
MO 11422
Lamprocystis
MO 11469
Lamprocystis
MO 11472
Lamprocystis
MO 11507
Lamprocystis
MO 11870
Partula radiolata
1 Nov 1948 - 30 Nov 1948
MO 23157
Elasmias
13 Oct 1911
MO 67497
Littorina
H. Hornbostel
10 Feb 1924
MO 67673
Neritina
H.G. Hornbostel
MO 67820
Tellina
H.G. Hornbostel
MO 69594
Oliva ivisans
Ex. Mr. Smith, U.S. Coast Survey
21 May 1930
MO 69638
Oliva carneola
Edwin Smith
21 May 1930
MO 77301
Partula
Ernest H. Short,
1 Sep 1924 - 30 Sep 1924
MO 77302
Partula
Ernest H. Short,
1 Sep 1924 - 30 Sep 1924
MO 87453
Lamprocystis misella
31 May 1928
MO 87454
Lamprocystis
31 May 1928
MO 87455
Charopa quadrasi
31 May 1928
MO 87456
Charopa fusca
31 May 1928
MO 87457
Charopa rotula
31 May 1928
MO 87458
Charopa rotula
31 May 1928
MO 87459
Charopa intercedens
31 May 1928
MO 87460
Endodonta heptaptychia
31 May 1928
MO 87461
Endodonta mariannarum
31 May 1928
MO 87462
Leucochila pediculus
31 May 1928
MO 87463
Partula bicolor
31 May 1928
MO 87464
Partula radiolata
31 May 1928
MO 87465
Partula quadrasi
31 May 1928
MO 87466
Partula gibba
31 May 1928
MO 87467
Partula radiolata
31 May 1928
MO 87468
Succinea quadrasi
31 May 1928
MO 87469
Succinea piratarum
31 May 1928
MO 87470
Omphalotropis guamensis
31 May 1928
MO 87471
Omphalotropis erosa
31 May 1928
MO 87472
Omphalotropis erosa
31 May 1928
Mammals 157140
Pteropus mariannus
?
--
Mammals 157142
Pteropus mariannus
?
--
Mammals 159381
Suncus murinus
?
?? ??? 1982
Mammals 159382
Suncus murinus
?
?? ??? 1982
Mammals 159383
Suncus murinus
?
?? ??? 1982
Mammals 159384
Suncus murinus
?
?? ??? 1982
Mammals 159385
Rattus rattus
?
?? ??? 1982
Mammals 159386
Rattus rattus
?
?? ??? 1982
Mammals 159387
Rattus rattus
?
?? ??? 1982
VZ 161149
Phaethon lepturus
--
VZ 162181
Ixobrychus sinensis
--
VZ 162184
Ixobrychus sinensis
--
VZ 162188
Pluvialis dominica
--
VZ 162189
Numenius phaeopus variegatus
--
VZ 162191
Gallinula chloropus
--
VZ 162192
Halcyon cinnamomina
--
VZ 162193
Myiagra freycineti
--
VZ 162194
Myiagra freycineti
--
VZ 162201
Rallus owstoni
--
VZ 162202
Rallus owstoni
--
VZ 162203
Rallus owstoni
--
VZ 162204
Rallus owstoni
--
VZ 162205
Rallus owstoni
--
VZ 162206
Rallus owstoni
--
VZ 162207
Rallus owstoni
--
VZ 162208
Rallus owstoni
--
VZ 162209
Rallus owstoni
--
VZ 162210
Rallus owstoni
--
VZ 162211
Rallus owstoni
--
Mammals 178143
Kogia breviceps
T Sherwood
09 Feb 1989
MO 205792
Lima
Hornbostel, Hans George
MO 205798
Littorina
Hornbostel, Hans George
MO 233293
Cypraea vitellus
MO 233811
Cassis cornuta
MO 233813
Cassis cornuta
MO 235633
Vitularia miliaris
MO 236848
Pyrene punctata
MO 237740
Oliva
Eugene S. Kuhns
1 Jan 1929 - 31 Dec 1929
MO 237741
Oliva
MO 237769
Oliva
MO 237792
Oliva
MO 238922
Conus aureus
1 Jan 1940 - 31 Dec 1940
MO 253878
Pila conica
T. Quan
14 Jul 1965
MO 255897
Venerupis
T.A. Burch & D. Hiatt
1 Oct 1962 - 31 Oct 1962
MO 259192
Siphonaria normalis
MO 265584
Cypraea stolida
1 Jan 1940 - 31 Dec 1940
MO 265586
Cypraea stolida
1 Jan 1961 - 31 Dec 1961
MO 266421
Cypraea vitellus
1 Jan 1947 - 31 Dec 1947
MO 266491
Cypraea tigris
1 Jan 1956 - 31 Dec 1956
MO 266602
Cypraea semiplota
1 Jan 1949 - 31 Dec 1949
MO 267563
Cypraea annulus
1 Jan 1947 - 31 Dec 1947
MO 267565
Cypraea annulus
1 Jan 1947 - 31 Dec 1947
MO 267582
Cypraea moneta
1 Jan 1944 - 31 Dec 1944
MO 267583
Cypraea moneta
1 Jan 1947 - 31 Dec 1947
All Records Displayed.
Page Last Updated: Wednesday, June 10, 2015
Data Last Updated: Wednesday, June 10, 2015
This dynamic searchable database was developed by
BPBM
as a service to all
PBIN
partners, with digitization support from
various sources
.