Museum Quick Links
Latest In Member Benefits
Ka`Elele Newsletter (PDF format)
Human Resources
Employment Opportunities
Museum Press
Teacher Guides
Ethnology Database
Amy Greenwell Ethnobotanical Garden
Hawaii Maritime Center
Navigating Change
Ultimate Science
Lisianski
Search
Higher Geography:
Continent/Ocean:
Country:
Island Group:
State/Province:
County:
Island:
Records
1
–
500
of
6264
(Page
1
of
13
)
ID#
Taxon Name
Collector
Date
W 2657
Echinodermata
S 11842
Oxycephalus
SC 3188
Flabellum pavoninum
R 1350
Pygiospio muscularis
SC 3886
Cnidaria
S 3679
Macrobrachium lar
D 431
Antipathes
S 6548
Lybia tesselata
H 58
Hysterothylacium
Y 133
Ascidiacea
10 Jul 1935
SC 3087
Cycloseris tenuis
W 3494
Patagiaster nuttingi
SC 3108
Fungiacyathus fissilis
S 4958
Chyropus ovoides
SC 3109
Diaseris fragilis
SC 3195
Flabellum vaughani
R 241
Staurocephalus australiensis
B 485
Cylindrolepas
R 1250
Vermiliopsis infundibulum
W 3436
Planilampas
20 Feb 1973
S 7879
Arthropoda
R 212
Lysidice collaris
1 Jan 1923 - 31 Dec 1923
R 1351
Rhynchospio
S 6543
Chlorodopsis areolata
S 11313
Cumacea
S 1779
Pilumnus hirsutus
W 646
Thrissacanthias pencillatus
W 3493
Echinodermata
W 3501
Henricia pauperrima
F 150
Platyhelminthes
C 392
Porifera
R 1243
Spiophanes bombyx
S 6514
Trapezia cymedoce ferruginea
F 142
Platyhelminthes
D 201
Cnidaria
SC 2679
Fungia
R 1210
Annelida
SC 3881
Pocillopora meandrina
S 6547
Medaeus ornatus
S 11821
Streetsia
N 286
Sipunculidea
D 202
Cnidaria
SC 1573
Cnidaria
D 347
Cirripathes
R 1081
Spirobis
SC 714
Pocillopora
W 3500
Astropecten productus
S 11845
Phronima
S 10681
Neopanope texana
28 Jun 1967
SC 3134
Caryophyllia marmorea
SC 3116
Cycloseris tenuis
SC 3154
Trochocyathus gardineri
S 6559
Actaea nodulosa
S 12049
Mursia hawaiiensis
13 Aug 1973
W 650
Hippasteria spinosa
W 635
Henricia leviuscula
W 1705
Echinodermata
S 11823
Streetsia
B 344
Arthropoda
N 284
Sipunculidea
R 1339
Laonice papillibranchiae
R 1336
Australospio mokapu
R 1209
Serpula vermicularis
S 6868
Pilumnus laevimanus
S 11980
Rhinolambrus naso
SC 3206
Guynia annulata
Y 134
Ascidiacea
10 Jul 1935
SC 3887
Cnidaria
1 Feb 1991 - 28 Feb 1991
S 6621
Cycloxanthops angustus
F 149
Platyhelminthes
C 382
Dysidea arenaria
S 563
Etisus laevimanus
SC 3093
Letepsammia formosissima
VZ-BBM-NG 54188
Paradisaea raggiana
--
S 125
Arthropoda
SC 3233
Enallopsammia rostrata
H 59
Hysterothylacium
SC 319
Acropora
H 60
Hysterothylacium
SC 443
Porites lobata
S 12073
Calappa pokipoki
S 6590
Actaea rufopunctata
SC 3189
Flabellum pavoninum
W 1712
Echinodermata
SC 2621
Hydnophora
S 10870
Nebaliopsis typica
SC 3094
Letepsammia formosissima
SC 3232
Enallopsammia rostrata
S 11827
Streetsia
S 6597
Platypodia semigranosa
S 10869
Nebaliopsis typica
S 11247
Arthropoda
SC 3107
Fungiacyathus fissilis
SC 466
Cnidaria
R 238
Polynoidae
SC 3180
Flabellum pavoninum
Y 105
Ascidiacea
R 1358
Spio
SC 582
Favia hawaiiensis
W 3403
Echinodermata
1 Nov 1967
S 11834
Oxycephalus
S 5056
Charybdis erythrodactyla
1 Jan 1924 - 31 Dec 1924
R 764
Axiothella australis
D 583
Millepora
S 6557
Actaea rufopunctata
D 822
Stylaster elegans
S 11311
Cumacea
S 1322
Arthropoda
C 386
Hyrtios erecta
D 104
Euplexaura neglecta
W 2664
Echinodermata
B 640
Savignium dentatum
SC 3122
Anthemiphyllia pacifica
R 610
Pheretima californica
S 9050
Alpheus macrochirus
SC 3199
Javania insignis
W 628
Linckia laevigata
R 1391
Iphione muricata
R 1392
Iphione muricata
S 11850
Phronima
S 3273
Ebalia
W 966
Heterocentrotus trigonarius
N 280
Sipunculidea
SC 3090
Letepsammia formosissima
SC 3219
Dendrophyllia gaditana
F 145
Platyhelminthes
S 6930
Arthropoda
W 3359
Echinoidea
S 6555
Lophozozymus pulchellus
R 1361
Spiophanes bombyx
S 234
Macropthalmus dilatata
R 1346
Polydora pilikia
S 11835
Oxycephalus
SC 3884
Cnidaria
R 1354
Scolelepis squamata
R 1384
Iphione muricata
SC 3885
Cnidaria
R 1386
Iphione muricata
SC 3128
Caryophyllia rugosa
SC 3192
Flabellum vaughani
F 141
Platyhelminthes
R 635
Tomopteris
R 1198
Rhynchiospio
S 11830
Oxycephalus
F 184
Platyhelminthes
S 6737
Thalamita
S 6544
Lybia tesselata
R 1385
Iphione muricata
S 6553
Actaea nodulosa
S 5257
Metaprotella sandalensis
1 Jan 1923 - 31 Dec 1923
SC 3095
Letepsammia formosissima
SC 3011
Cnidaria
18 Jul 1959
R 216
Nereis
1 Jan 1923 - 31 Dec 1923
R 674
Annelida
1 Jul 1963
D 430
Cnidaria
S 11964
Mursia spinimanus
D 239
Cnidaria
SC 3185
Flabellum pavoninum
C 358
Porifera
SC 2498
Gardineroseris planulata
S 11843
Streetsia
S 6556
Platypodia semigranosa
S 6585
Actaea nodulosa
S 11310
Cumacea
SC 3091
Letepsammia formosissima
SC 3099
Fungiacyathus fissilis
S 11831
Oxycephalus
R 1362
Spiophanes wigleyi
S 116
Macrobrachium grandimanus
W 699
Asterias
SC 3226
Balanophyllia diomedeae
S 6558
Actaea nodulosa
S 11312
Cumacea
SC 3220
Endopachys grayi
W 3352
Porcellanaster ceruleus
S 6828
Zozymodes xanthoides
SC 3170
Peponocyathus orientalis
SC 3174
Peponocyathus orientalis
S 2620
Grubia
SC 3173
Peponocyathus orientalis
S 11833
Oxycephalus
S 10625
Petrolisthes eldredgei
S 10995
Arthropoda
SC 3149
Deltocyathus stellulatus
SC 3067
Acropora
W 2661
Echinodermata
S 375
Carcinoplax longimanus
SC 3187
Flabellum pavoninum
SC 3880
Cnidaria
SC 3161
Anomocora
SC 3103
Fungiacyathus fissilis
S 10874
Nebaliopsis typica
W 649
Dactylosaster cylindricus
R 1211
Annelida
R 1242
Spiophanes berkeleyorum
SC 3105
Fungiacyathus fissilis
M 134
Brachiopoda
S 6596
Carpilius convexus
R 1241
Spio
SC 3135
Caryophyllia marmorea
SC 3181
Flabellum pavoninum
SC 3210
Dendrophyllia oahensis
S 6630
Carpilodes ruber
SC 296
Acropora pulchra
9 Sep 1925
R 1356
Spio pettiboneae
S 6613
Lophozozymus pulchellus
SC 284
Hydnophora
SC 3125
Anthemiphyllia dentata
S 6627
Lophozozymus dodone
SC 3124
Anthemiphyllia pacifica
SC 3121
Anthemiphyllia pacifica
S 6589
Trapezia cymedoce ferruginea
S 12055
Notopoides latus
S 11315
Cumacea
SC 3183
Flabellum pavoninum
S 6511
Chlorodopsis areolata
SC 3089
Cnidaria
SC 301
Acropora cymbicyathus
H 55
Anisakis
R 769
Caraziella reishi
S 11852
Phronima
Y 104
Ascidiacea
SC 2850
Goniastrea pectinata
S 9984
Penaeus semisulcatus
SC 3130
Caryophyllia rugosa
W 792
Echinometra oblonga
9 Sep 1925
S 1802
Crangon hawaiiensus
1 Jan 1923 - 31 Dec 1923
W 419
Holothuria hilla
1 Jan 1923 - 31 Dec 1923
SC 239
Cyphastrea ocellina
SC 3235
Balanophyllia desmophylloides
SC 3104
Fungiacyathus fissilis
S 6594
Carpilodes ruber
W 3504
Stereocidaris hawaiiensis
SC 784
Cnidaria
S 3262
Actaea superciliaris
R 207
Eunice dubia
1 Jan 1923 - 31 Dec 1923
S 6554
Actumnus obesus
M 135
Brachiopoda
S 11848
Phronima
SC 3182
Flabellum pavoninum
B 644
Savignium dentatum
R 1251
Vermiliopsis infundibulum
S 4960
Arga
S 6552
Xanthias latifrons
S 466
Actaea nodulosa var. bullifera
SC 394
Fungia danai
C 389
Psammaplysilla purpurea
B 643
Arthropoda
S 525
Birgus latro
C 388
Leucetta
S 11825
Streetsia
R 1393
Iphione muricata
S 6506
Actaea superciliaris
S 6540
Lophozozymus dodone
S 11826
Streetsia
F 143
Platyhelminthes
S 2978
Coenobita oliviera
SC 3207
Guynia annulata
SC 3144
Cyathoceras rubescens
SC 3216
Dendrophyllia gaditana
S 11778
Leucothoe laurensi
D 205
Cnidaria
W 3435
Pseudomaretia tylota
14 Nov 1967
W 688
Mithrodia bradleyi
D 221
Cnidaria
1 Jan 1936 - 31 Dec 1936
SC 233
Cnidaria
S 11779
Leucothoe tridens
R 1161
Placostegus californicus
R 1357
Spio filicornis
SC 633
Enallopsammia profunda
SC 3198
Javania insignis
W 343
Ophiocomella sexradia
1 Jan 1923 - 31 Dec 1923
W 1560
Ophiocoma macroplaca
1 Jan 1959 - 31 Dec 1959
S 6509
Carpilius convexus
S 10871
Gnathophausia ingens
S 6549
Platypodia semigranosa
C 381
Cinachyra
W 3507
Asterina
S 6539
Polydectus cupulifer
SC 3167
Peponocyathus orientalis
S 10654
Arthropoda
R 1344
Polydora tridenticulata
R 2157
Filogranula gracilis
SC 3140
Cyathoceras rubescens
W 3495
Henricia pauperrima
S 6513
Platypodia semigranosa
S 11968
Progeryon mus
SC 3143
Cyathoceras rubescens
H 61
Rhaphidascaris
R 639
Salmacina dysteri
S 5509
Arthropoda
H 63
Terranova
SC 3096
Letepsammia formosissima
S 9982
Penaeus japonicus
S 1800
Alpheus gracilipes
1 Jan 1923 - 31 Dec 1923
SC 3234
Balanophyllia desmophylloides
F 144
Platyhelminthes
SC 3179
Flabellum pavoninum
SC 3133
Caryophyllia marmorea
R 1341
Microspio granulata
W 3386
Echinoidea
27 Mar 1968
SC 3111
Diaseris fragilis
SC 3217
Dendrophyllia gaditana
R 1593
Perinereis
SC 740
Pocillopora meandrina
R 1353
Scolelepis squamata
C 359
Porifera
A 3
Protozoa
1 Feb 1949
SC 3159
Trochocyathus oahensis
S 6622
Carpilius convexus
D 311
Cnidaria
SC 3088
Cnidaria
Y 103
Microcosmus exasperatus
N 288
Sipunculidea
1 Jan 1959 - 31 Dec 1959
R 2165
Tricladida
D 148
Cnidaria
1 Jan 1923 - 31 Dec 1923
N 273
Sipunculidea
N 278
Sipunculidea
W 2658
Echinodermata
R 1355
Spio pettiboneae
S 9012
Alpheus ventrosus
S 244
Arthropoda
W 775
Ophiocoma erinaceus
SC 2612
Physogyra lichtensteini
F 153
Platyhelminthes
S 1801
Synalpheus macromanus
1 Jan 1923 - 31 Dec 1923
S 9997
Plesionika ensis
C 384
Haliclona
SC 332
Balanophyllia socialus
SC 3166
Peponocyathus orientalis
SC 3168
Peponocyathus orientalis
W 2660
Echinodermata
SC 3194
Flabellum vaughani
D 198
Cnidaria
SC 3129
Caryophyllia rugosa
SC 3136
Caryophyllia
S 6582
Actaea nodulosa
R 1389
Iphione muricata
S 10876
Arthropoda
S 6586
Actumnus obesus
S 6619
Medaeus ornatus
S 6527
Trapezia cymedoce maculata
SC 2484
Montipora verrucosa
C 379
Callyspongia ridleyi
S 6620
Carpilodes ruber
W 656
Asteropsis carinifera
S 11780
Leucothoe tridens
SC 3100
Fungiacyathus fissilis
D 428
Cnidaria
S 6512
Carpilodes ruber
SC 3209
Guynia annulata
R 1284
Tripolydora spinosa
S 2521
Lissa chiragra
S 11828
Streetsia
R 1193
Prionospio
SC 3142
Cyathoceras rubescens
SC 1164
Pocillopora meandrina var. nobilis
C 394
Porifera
W 1742
Ophiocoma erinaceus
S 6538
Xanthias canaliculatus
S 10875
Anuropus
R 1342
Polydora armata
S 6824
Arthropoda
SC 3113
Diaseris fragilis
B 262
Lepas pectinaria
SC 3120
Anthemiphyllia pacifica
S 1069
Platypodia eydouxii
S 6507
Actaea rufopunctata
W 3506
Acanthocidaris hastigera
S 11966
Beauroisia major
H 56
Anisakis
S 11836
Oxycephalus
R 1403
Chloea
23 Sep 1967
S 11839
Oxycephalus
R 1388
Iphione muricata
R 1360
Spiophanes berkeleyorum
W 961
Heterocentrotus trigonarius
R 1345
Polydora websteri
S 11822
Streetsia
S 8889
Salmoneus mauiensis
SC 3197
Javania insignis
SC 305
Acropora echinata
S 3486
Arthropoda
S 11815
Calomorhynchus
S 10872
Nebaliopsis typica
S 6516
Lybia tesselata
SC 3102
Fungiacyathus fissilis
SC 3150
Deltocyathus stellulatus
C 378
Agelas mauritiana
SC 3127
Caryophyllia octopali
R 1200
Sabellastarte
S 11000
Sympagurus affinis
8 Nov 1967
SC 3123
Anthemiphyllia pacifica
R 1387
Iphione muricata
S 6615
Actumnus obesus
SC 3145
Cyathoceras rubescens
SC 3146
Cyathoceras rubescens
SC 3110
Diaseris fragilis
H 54
Rhaphidascaris
C 385
Hyrtios erecta
R 675
Herobdella lineata
R 1249
Spirorbis marioni
S 249
Arthropoda
SC 3218
Dendrophyllia gaditana
R 1247
Spirobranchus latiscarpus
W 1015
Acanthaster planci
R 1239
Spiofilicornis
W 1107
Heterocentrotus mammillatus
R 1333
Australospio mokapu
SC 3069
Pavona divaricata
R 1195
Pseudopolydora
H 53
Hysterothylacium
W 2886
Ophiuroidea
16 Sep 1979
S 6626
Lophozozymus pulchellus
W 2659
Echinodermata
S 310
Arthropoda
R 609
Eisenia foetida
W 1644
Echinodermata
SC 457
Porites lobata forma centralis
D 545
Cnidaria
S 11847
Phronima
D 635
Cnidaria
17 Sep 1980
B 646
Savignium crenatum
G 196
Nemertinea
S 7056
Arthropoda
R 1240
Spio pettiboneae
S 6542
Lophozozymus pulchellus
H 51
Anisakis
SC 372
Euphyllia
S 1094
Arthropoda
M 137
Brachiopoda
W 824
Echinodermata
SC 3204
Guynia annulata
S 11851
Phronima
SC 2343
Cnidaria
S 6517
Trapezia cymedoce maculata
S 6624
Actumnus obesus
R 1396
Lepidonotus
SC 3214
Dendrophyllia gaditana
R 1348
Pseudopolydora
S 2523
Dromia vulgaris
B 642
Cantellius
S 11314
Cumacea
S 6595
Xanthias canaliculatus
C 391
Yvesia spinnulata
S 11844
Phronima
SC 3163
Peponocyathus orientalis
S 6965
Calappa gallus
D 101
Allogorgia exserta
S 6508
Xanthias canaliculatus
N 277
Sipunculidea
W 869
Echinodermata
S 6526
Carpilius convexus
SC 2555
Cnidaria
S 11309
Cumacea
SC 3119
Anthemiphyllia pacifica
SC 433
Cnidaria
S 12198
Quadrella serenei
N 285
Sipunculidea
SC 3117
Anthemiphyllia pacifica
R 1337
Caraziella reishi
SC 3098
Letepsammia formosissima
SC 3213
Dendrophyllia serpentina
M 136
Brachiopoda
B 639
Nobia conjugatum
SC 3230
Cladopsammia echinata
D 204
Cnidaria
B 638
Savignium dentatum
S 11837
Oxycephalus
SC 267
Pavona divaricata
H 52
Anisakis
H 64
Aschelminthes
R 1394
Iphione muricata
S 6865
Uca gaimardi
SC 3148
Deltocyathus stellulatus
R 244
Eunice afra
S 3275
Ocypode ceratophthalma
S 11840
Oxycephalus
S 6584
Actaea rufopunctata
D 634
Cnidaria
17 Sep 1980
SC 3101
Fungiacyathus fissilis
S 4968
Pagurus magistos
N 279
Sipunculidea
SC 3097
Letepsammia formosissima
D 123
Cnidaria
SC 3184
Flabellum pavoninum
S 11814
Oxycephalidae
W 867
Heterocentrotus trigonarius
R 1208
Scolelepis squamata
SC 3114
Cycloseris tenuis
S 6588
Carpilodes ruber
S 9983
Penaeus monodon
SC 3172
Peponocyathus orientalis
S 1532
Lissocarcinus orbicularis
R 1349
Prionospio
C 377
Adocia
R 246
Sabellida
R 917
Haplosyllis aberrans
SC 3137
Caryophyllia
S 6545
Carpilodes ruber
Result Page:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
|
Next
Page Last Updated: Wednesday, June 10, 2015
Data Last Updated: Wednesday, June 10, 2015
This dynamic searchable database was developed by
BPBM
as a service to all
PBIN
partners, with digitization support from
various sources
.