Museum Quick Links
Latest In Member Benefits
Ka`Elele Newsletter (PDF format)
Human Resources
Employment Opportunities
Museum Press
Teacher Guides
Ethnology Database
Amy Greenwell Ethnobotanical Garden
Hawaii Maritime Center
Navigating Change
Ultimate Science
Lisianski
Search
Higher Geography:
Continent/Ocean:
Country:
Island Group:
State/Province:
County:
Island:
Records
1
–
500
of
6264
(Page
1
of
13
)
ID#
Taxon Name
Collector
Date
SC 3098
Letepsammia formosissima
R 2165
Tricladida
R 1343
Polydora pilikia
SC 314
Acropora
HG
D 311
Cnidaria
R 1187
Polydora tridenticulata
SC 3088
Cnidaria
R 1239
Spiofilicornis
M 136
Brachiopoda
R 1362
Spiophanes wigleyi
SC 3207
Guynia annulata
SC 790
Porites
P. Jokiel
F 149
Platyhelminthes
R 1593
Perinereis
S 6490
Synalpheus charon
A.H. Banner
S 287
Arthropoda
S 11845
Phronima
R 1211
Annelida
R 1338
Dispio uncinata
SC 3137
Caryophyllia
R 1333
Australospio mokapu
S 9997
Plesionika ensis
S 563
Etisus laevimanus
D 204
Cnidaria
S 10871
Gnathophausia ingens
W 1107
Heterocentrotus mammillatus
R 1385
Iphione muricata
SC 3103
Fungiacyathus fissilis
S 10874
Nebaliopsis typica
S 6459
Alpheus pacificus
A.H. Banner
W 649
Dactylosaster cylindricus
S 11832
Oxycephalus
B 638
Savignium dentatum
SC 3115
Cycloseris tenuis
R 1388
Iphione muricata
S 6930
Arthropoda
R 1391
Iphione muricata
S 249
Arthropoda
SC 3230
Cladopsammia echinata
S 523
Carpilius maculatus
W 966
Heterocentrotus trigonarius
S 11779
Leucothoe tridens
B 639
Nobia conjugatum
F 151
Platyhelminthes
S 445
Calappa
R 1241
Spio
R 1249
Spirorbis marioni
S 3274
Hemigrapsus sanguineus
S 6507
Actaea rufopunctata
SC 319
Acropora
SC 3170
Peponocyathus orientalis
C 389
Psammaplysilla purpurea
SC 3091
Letepsammia formosissima
W 688
Mithrodia bradleyi
H 53
Hysterothylacium
S 10856
Nebaliopsis typica
S 11965
Progeryon mus
SC 233
Cnidaria
R 1335
Australospio mokapu
S 6543
Chlorodopsis areolata
S 6596
Carpilius convexus
B 646
Savignium crenatum
D 205
Cnidaria
S 6558
Actaea nodulosa
R 1198
Rhynchiospio
S 11312
Cumacea
SC 3220
Endopachys grayi
S 11778
Leucothoe laurensi
SC 3135
Caryophyllia marmorea
M 134
Brachiopoda
H 56
Anisakis
B 641
Savignium dentatum
C 391
Yvesia spinnulata
W 330
Echinodermata
SC 3155
Trochocyathus gardineri
R 1242
Spiophanes berkeleyorum
SC 3165
Peponocyathus orientalis
SC 3099
Fungiacyathus fissilis
SC 3195
Flabellum vaughani
SC 3105
Fungiacyathus fissilis
S 12055
Notopoides latus
SC 3069
Pavona divaricata
H 59
Hysterothylacium
SC 3089
Cnidaria
S 11966
Beauroisia major
R 1195
Pseudopolydora
S 6462
Alpheus pacificus
A.H. Banner
SC 3233
Enallopsammia rostrata
S 6709
Arthropoda
SC 2688
Cnidaria
S 10932
Coenobita perlatus
SC 3124
Anthemiphyllia pacifica
SC 3232
Enallopsammia rostrata
S 466
Actaea nodulosa var. bullifera
N 286
Sipunculidea
R 1159
Phyllochaetopterus
C.H. Edmondson
S 6465
Alpheus brevipes
A.H. Banner
D 575
Cnidaria
SC 3117
Anthemiphyllia pacifica
H 54
Rhaphidascaris
R 1527
Lysidice ninetta
C.H. Edmondson
SC 3134
Caryophyllia marmorea
R 1334
Australospio mokapu
SC 3234
Balanophyllia desmophylloides
S 6549
Platypodia semigranosa
W 961
Heterocentrotus trigonarius
SC 3885
Cnidaria
S 11835
Oxycephalus
R 1357
Spio filicornis
SC 3226
Balanophyllia diomedeae
R 611
Pheretima hawayana
C 385
Hyrtios erecta
S 6425
Alpheus gracilis var. monacantha
A.H. Banner
R 720
Dinobdella ferox
SC 3156
Trochocyathus gardineri
W 3493
Echinodermata
S 10876
Arthropoda
SC 3104
Fungiacyathus fissilis
SC 3113
Diaseris fragilis
SC 3110
Diaseris fragilis
R 244
Eunice afra
S 6451
Alpheus deuteropsis
A.H. Banner
S 9982
Penaeus japonicus
S 11827
Streetsia
S 1112
Pagurus haani
SC 3224
Balanophyllia diomedeae
S 6582
Actaea nodulosa
H 57
Anisakis
SC 239
Cyphastrea ocellina
W 1698
Arachnoides placenta
SC 3148
Deltocyathus stellulatus
R 1359
Spiophanes berkeleyorum
S 11824
Streetsia
R 1208
Scolelepis squamata
R 1346
Polydora pilikia
W 3498
Porocidaris varabilis
SC 3153
Deltocyathus stellulatus
R 1339
Laonice papillibranchiae
W 3499
Sclerastera euplecta
W 824
Echinodermata
S 11836
Oxycephalus
SC 3120
Anthemiphyllia pacifica
S 9010
Alpheus ventrosus
SC 3225
Balanophyllia diomedeae
S 11855
Phronima
B 645
Savignium dentatum
SC 3178
Flabellum pavoninum
S 6510
Trapezia cymedoce maculata
W 3494
Patagiaster nuttingi
R 1477
Nereis
C.H. Edmondson
D 104
Euplexaura neglecta
R 1390
Iphione muricata
S 11980
Rhinolambrus naso
SC 3096
Letepsammia formosissima
S 11968
Progeryon mus
S 6513
Platypodia semigranosa
S 11829
Streetsia
R 1344
Polydora tridenticulata
S 10654
Arthropoda
S 11837
Oxycephalus
S 116
Macrobrachium grandimanus
S 12073
Calappa pokipoki
S 11843
Streetsia
S 6467
Alpheus brevipes
A.H. Banner
SC 717
Cnidaria
S 11853
Phronima
N 280
Sipunculidea
SC 3128
Caryophyllia rugosa
R 1386
Iphione muricata
SC 3192
Flabellum vaughani
R 1209
Serpula vermicularis
F 141
Platyhelminthes
H 67
Pharyngodon lepidodactylus
S.R. Goldberg
S 6868
Pilumnus laevimanus
SC 3092
Letepsammia formosissima
R 1161
Placostegus californicus
S 11849
Phronima
R 1394
Iphione muricata
SC 3171
Peponocyathus orientalis
S 11310
Cumacea
R 148
Barbronia
R 1360
Spiophanes berkeleyorum
R 635
Tomopteris
S 6737
Thalamita
G 196
Nemertinea
S 6556
Platypodia semigranosa
S 6553
Actaea nodulosa
R 1522
Pherecardia striata
C.H. Edmondson
W 699
Asterias
S 11969
Mursia spinimanus
S 6620
Carpilodes ruber
S 6452
Alpheus deuteropsis
A.H. Banner
S 6448
Alpheus crassimanus
A.H. Banner
SC 3208
Guynia annulata
W 2657
Echinodermata
S 6544
Lybia tesselata
SC 3132
Caryophyllia rugosa
D 202
Cnidaria
SC 3218
Dendrophyllia gaditana
SC 741
Acropora
P. Jokiel
SC 288
Goniastrea
S 6618
Actumnus obesus
R 1081
Spirobis
SC 3152
Deltocyathus stellulatus
SC 3209
Guynia annulata
R 1336
Australospio mokapu
R 1395
Iphione muricata
W 1712
Echinodermata
SC 3157
Trochocyathus gardineri
SC 3206
Guynia annulata
S 3264
Coenobita rugosa
S 11823
Streetsia
H 68
Pharyngodon frenatus
S.R. Goldberg
S 10887
Arthropoda
SC 457
Porites lobata forma centralis
SC 2621
Hydnophora
S 11830
Oxycephalus
W 3100
Ophiuroidea
D.M. Devaney
S 310
Arthropoda
R 1518
Eunice antennata
C.H. Edmondson
R 554
Hydroides
Joseph S. Emerson
S 6627
Lophozozymus dodone
D 583
Millepora
S 11819
Streetsia
F 184
Platyhelminthes
F 152
Platyhelminthes
S 6626
Lophozozymus pulchellus
SC 3204
Guynia annulata
SC 582
Favia hawaiiensis
R 1340
Laonice papillibranchiae
F 147
Platyhelminthes
S 4679
Upogebia
W.A. Bryan
SC 284
Hydnophora
R 1251
Vermiliopsis infundibulum
R 1384
Iphione muricata
SC 3125
Anthemiphyllia dentata
B 262
Lepas pectinaria
W 2659
Echinodermata
SC 1164
Pocillopora meandrina var. nobilis
N 274
Sipunculidea
S 2521
Lissa chiragra
C 394
Porifera
SC 3169
Peponocyathus orientalis
W 1427
Echinodermata
Daryll Stokes
SC 3231
Flabellum vaughani
S 6506
Actaea superciliaris
R 1193
Prionospio
W 1742
Ophiocoma erinaceus
S 11828
Streetsia
R 1255
Streblospio benedicti
W 3503
Acanthocidaris hastigera
R 609
Eisenia foetida
W 3502
Ctenophoraster hawaiiensis
S 6613
Lophozozymus pulchellus
S 6540
Lophozozymus dodone
SC 3175
Peponocyathus orientalis
W 3506
Acanthocidaris hastigera
S 11839
Oxycephalus
SC 789
Porites
P. Jokiel
R 1342
Polydora armata
W 2665
Echinodermata
SC 3094
Letepsammia formosissima
W 650
Hippasteria spinosa
SC 1384
Pavona
J.E. Maragos
SC 3142
Cyathoceras rubescens
C 382
Dysidea arenaria
W 713
Linckia laevigata
SC 3106
Fungiacyathus fissilis
SC 3093
Letepsammia formosissima
D 347
Cirripathes
SC 3162
Coenosmilia inordinata
SC 3200
Gardineria hawaiiensis
R 1515
Marphysa
C.H. Edmondson
F 148
Platyhelminthes
R 763
Armandia lanceolata
S 8891
Salmoneus mauiensis
Edmondson
R 1356
Spio pettiboneae
SC 3194
Flabellum vaughani
W 2660
Echinodermata
R 1100
Hydroides lunulifera
C.H. Edmondson
S 11831
Oxycephalus
S 6538
Xanthias canaliculatus
S 6554
Actumnus obesus
S 125
Arthropoda
S 6515
Actaea nodulosa
SC 552
Herpolitha
W 3352
Porcellanaster ceruleus
H 60
Hysterothylacium
S 11846
Phronima
S 11825
Streetsia
SC 825
Psammocora nierstraszi
P. Jokiel
S 525
Birgus latro
W 3496
Paseudarchaster jordani
SC 394
Fungia danai
R 1393
Iphione muricata
W 635
Henricia leviuscula
S 11826
Streetsia
R 675
Herobdella lineata
SC 713
Pocillopora
P. Jokiel
SC 3183
Flabellum pavoninum
R 1345
Polydora websteri
R 1363
Streblospio benedicti
SC 3883
Cnidaria
S 6466
Alpheus brevipes
A.H. Banner
SC 3116
Cycloseris tenuis
SC 3154
Trochocyathus gardineri
R 1284
Tripolydora spinosa
S 6511
Chlorodopsis areolata
N 275
Sipunculidea
N 283
Sipunculidea
W 3500
Astropecten productus
SC 3216
Dendrophyllia gaditana
SC 3131
Caryophyllia rugosa
S 1069
Platypodia eydouxii
S 6552
Xanthias latifrons
S 10625
Petrolisthes eldredgei
S 2978
Coenobita oliviera
R 1248
Spirobranchus latiscarpus
SC 3181
Flabellum pavoninum
S 10847
Synalpheus charon
Banner
SC 3229
Balanophyllia diomedeae
B 643
Arthropoda
R 145
Rhynchobdella
K 403
Calyptotheca furcata
R 1489
Phyllodocida
SC 1573
Cnidaria
S 6630
Carpilodes ruber
SC 3210
Dendrophyllia oahensis
SC 633
Enallopsammia profunda
S 6534
Trapezia cymedoce maculata
SC 3144
Cyathoceras rubescens
SC 443
Porites lobata
S 6623
Lophozozymus dodone
R 1514
Eunice afra
C.H. Edmondson
C 388
Leucetta
SC 305
Acropora echinata
C 393
Porifera
S 6403
Alpheus paragracilis
A.H. Banner
SC 3123
Anthemiphyllia pacifica
SC 714
Pocillopora
W 1018
Echinodermata
SC 3138
Premocyanthus burchae
S 11313
Cumacea
H 65
Aschelminthes
S 8801
Anoplodactylus
Edmondson
F 146
Platyhelminthes
SC 3121
Anthemiphyllia pacifica
S 10875
Anuropus
S 11847
Phronima
S 10870
Nebaliopsis typica
SC 3189
Flabellum pavoninum
S 11818
Streetsia
SC 788
Porites
W 1015
Acanthaster planci
S 11842
Oxycephalus
SC 3095
Letepsammia formosissima
SC 3196
Javania lamprotichum
W 646
Thrissacanthias pencillatus
R 1517
Marphysa
C.H. Edmondson
SC 3188
Flabellum pavoninum
R 1350
Pygiospio muscularis
SC 3886
Cnidaria
S 6418
Alpheus insignis
A.H. Banner
S 3679
Macrobrachium lar
S 6824
Arthropoda
SC 3215
Dendrophyllia gaditana
SC 3176
Peponocyathus orientalis
SC 739
Cnidaria
SC 2866
Echinophyllia aspera
SC 3127
Caryophyllia octopali
S 11315
Cumacea
SC 3161
Anomocora
S 4958
Chyropus ovoides
R 809
Dorvillea moniloceras
C.H. Edmondson
C 390
Tethya
SC 3904
Cnidaria
S 6589
Trapezia cymedoce ferruginea
S 6516
Lybia tesselata
M 138
Brachiopoda
N 277
Sipunculidea
SC 3179
Flabellum pavoninum
SC 3139
Conotrochus funicolumna
S 11817
Leptocotis
C 383
Grayella
SC 865
Goniastrea retiformis
C 359
Porifera
SC 3130
Caryophyllia rugosa
SC 3159
Trochocyathus oahensis
B 485
Cylindrolepas
W 869
Echinodermata
C 358
Porifera
W 401
Holothuria arenicola
D 318
Thuiaria argentea
SC 3160
Trochocyathus aithoseptatus
N 282
Sipunculidea
R 1250
Vermiliopsis infundibulum
S 9984
Penaeus semisulcatus
R 1243
Spiophanes bombyx
S 958
Hippa
W.A. Bryan
R 1196
Pseudopolydora corallicola
SC 3213
Dendrophyllia serpentina
S 1779
Pilumnus hirsutus
SC 2762
Cnidaria
S 6629
Lophozozymus pulchellus
S 11814
Oxycephalidae
SC 3111
Diaseris fragilis
SC 3217
Dendrophyllia gaditana
SC 740
Pocillopora meandrina
R 911
Eurythoe complanata
J. Lamberson
S 11834
Oxycephalus
C 377
Adocia
S 4960
Arga
D 206
Cnidaria
SC 2498
Gardineroseris planulata
SC 433
Cnidaria
Y 103
Microcosmus exasperatus
S 11856
Phronima
S 6537
Actaea rufopunctata
R 1158
Phyllochaetopterus
C.H. Edmondson
R 1353
Scolelepis squamata
C 378
Agelas mauritiana
S 6514
Trapezia cymedoce ferruginea
S 570
Cryptodromiopsis tridens
W.A. Bryan
D 429
Cnidaria
SC 3882
Montipora
S 11309
Cumacea
K 438
Bryozoa
R 764
Axiothella australis
SC 2612
Physogyra lichtensteini
R 1355
Spio pettiboneae
F 153
Platyhelminthes
SC 3223
Balanophyllia diomedeae
R 1392
Iphione muricata
W 2663
Echinodermata
R 1389
Iphione muricata
S 1409
Arthropoda
S 7879
Arthropoda
M 137
Brachiopoda
S 6517
Trapezia cymedoce maculata
W 2658
Echinodermata
S 1094
Arthropoda
S 6965
Calappa gallus
SC 3202
Guynia annulata
S 11850
Phronima
S 6628
Xanthias latifrons
B 642
Cantellius
SC 372
Euphyllia
D 203
Cnidaria
R 1354
Scolelepis squamata
SC 1402
Psammocora
S 6309
Birgus latro
SC 3199
Javania insignis
F 154
Platyhelminthes
R 1349
Prionospio
S 11970
Nucia speciosa
SC 3164
Peponocyathus orientalis
SC 267
Pavona divaricata
H 52
Anisakis
C 392
Porifera
SC 3184
Flabellum pavoninum
N 273
Sipunculidea
SC 3884
Cnidaria
R 1516
Eunice afra
C.H. Edmondson
S 10869
Nebaliopsis typica
N 278
Sipunculidea
S 6508
Xanthias canaliculatus
S 3275
Ocypode ceratophthalma
D 101
Allogorgia exserta
R 1207
Scolelepis
F 150
Platyhelminthes
R 1337
Caraziella reishi
SC 3185
Flabellum pavoninum
W 628
Linckia laevigata
S 6617
Lophozozymus dodone
R 1247
Spirobranchus latiscarpus
SC 784
Cnidaria
S 6545
Carpilodes ruber
S 3262
Actaea superciliaris
S 3486
Arthropoda
S 10909
Ammothella pacifica
S 11815
Calomorhynchus
S 11247
Arthropoda
B 640
Savignium dentatum
D 431
Antipathes
R 1523
Lysidice collaris
C.H. Edmondson
S 6548
Lybia tesselata
N 281
Sipunculidea
R 1186
Polydora armata
W 3504
Stereocidaris hawaiiensis
C 379
Callyspongia ridleyi
SC 3118
Anthemiphyllia pacifica
S 11848
Phronima
R 246
Sabellida
R 1347
Pseudopolydora antennata
SC 3122
Anthemiphyllia pacifica
R 1332
Australospio mokapu
R 1246
Spirobranchus latiscarpus
B 647
Savignium dentatum
S 6590
Actaea rufopunctata
W 656
Asteropsis carinifera
Result Page:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
|
Next
Page Last Updated: Wednesday, June 10, 2015
Data Last Updated: Wednesday, June 10, 2015
This dynamic searchable database was developed by
BPBM
as a service to all
PBIN
partners, with digitization support from
various sources
.