Museum Quick Links
Latest In Member Benefits
Ka`Elele Newsletter (PDF format)
Human Resources
Employment Opportunities
Museum Press
Teacher Guides
Ethnology Database
Amy Greenwell Ethnobotanical Garden
Hawaii Maritime Center
Navigating Change
Ultimate Science
Johnston Atoll
Search
Higher Geography:
Continent/Ocean:
Country:
Island Group:
State/Province:
County:
Island:
Records
1
–
263
of
263
(Page
1
of
1
)
ID#
Taxon Name
Collector
Date
F 10
Platyhelminthes
P 117
Echiuridae
P 118
Echiuridae
D 147
Telmatactis decora
1 Jan 1923 - 31 Dec 1923
F 189
Platyhelminthes
R.E. Brock
15 Oct 1975
W 201
Heterocentrotus trigonarius
1 Jan 1923 - 31 Dec 1923
W 203
Heterocentrotus mammillatus
1 Jan 1923 - 31 Dec 1923
R 204
Eurythoe pacifica
1 Jan 1923 - 31 Dec 1923
W 204
Heterocentrotus mammillatus
1 Jan 1924 - 31 Dec 1924
R 209
Eunice
1 Jan 1923 - 31 Dec 1923
B 209
Lepas anatifera
1 Jan 1923 - 31 Dec 1923
R 213
Eunice
1 Jan 1923 - 31 Dec 1923
R 214
Perinereis helleri
1 Jan 1923 - 31 Dec 1923
N 214
Sipunculidea
W 217
Brissus latecarinatus
1 Jan 1923 - 31 Dec 1923
R 223
Cirratulus
10 Apr 1923
W 223
Tripneustes gratilla
1 Jan 1923 - 31 Dec 1923
W 225
Tripneustes gratilla
1 Jan 1924 - 31 Dec 1924
R 227
Hermodice pennata
10 Apr 1923
W 234
Echinometra mathaei
1 Jan 1923 - 31 Dec 1923
N 243
Sipunculidea
N 244
Sipunculidea
W 246
Echinothrix diadema
1 Jan 1923 - 31 Dec 1923
R 249
Eurythoe pacifica
1 Jun 1924 - 30 Jun 1924
N 250
Sipunculidea
N 251
Sipunculidea
N 252
Sipunculidea
D 253
Distichopora
S.L. Kimball
8 Aug 1944
W 261
Echinometra oblonga
1 Jan 1923 - 31 Dec 1923
W 273
Echinostrephus aciculatus
1 Jan 1923 - 31 Dec 1923
R 276
Hololepidella nigropunctata
D.M. Devaney
20 Jun 1964 - 26 Jun 1964
W 283
Ophiocoma pica
1 Jan 1923 - 31 Dec 1923
N 297
Aspidosiphon
1 Jan 1974 - 31 Dec 1975
W 307
Echinostrephus aciculatus
1 Jan 1923 - 31 Dec 1923
N 309
Sipunculidea
C. Agegian
17 Oct 1983
W 323
Echinometra oblonga
1 Jan 1923 - 31 Dec 1923
W 358
Ophiocoma pica
1 Jan 1924 - 31 Dec 1924
W 359
Ophiocoma pica
1 Jan 1923 - 31 Dec 1923
W 369
Ophiactis savignyi
1 Jan 1923 - 31 Dec 1923
W 372
Ophiocoma erinaceus
1 Jan 1923 - 31 Dec 1923
W 386
Actinopyga mauritiana
1 Jan 1923 - 31 Dec 1923
W 402
Holothuria hilla
1 Jan 1923 - 31 Dec 1923
D 415
Millepora
W 418
Holothuria atra
1 Jan 1923 - 31 Dec 1923
W 426
Holothuria impatiens
1 Jan 1923 - 31 Dec 1923
W 428
Holothuria pardalis
1 Jan 1923 - 31 Dec 1923
W 439
Holothuria hilla
1 Jan 1923 - 31 Dec 1923
W 442
Actinopyga
1 Jan 1923 - 31 Dec 1923
W 459
Holothuria pardalis
1 Jan 1923 - 31 Dec 1923
W 466
Actinopyga parvula
1 Jan 1923 - 31 Dec 1923
W 470
Polyplectana kefersteinii
1 Jan 1923 - 31 Dec 1923
K 473
Bryozoa
B. Keating
12 Oct 1983
W 474
Chiridota rigida
1 Jan 1923 - 31 Dec 1923
B 509
Arthropoda
B. Keating
12 Oct 1983
B 521
Arthropoda
B. Keating
12 Oct 1983
W 624
Culcita novaeguineae forma novaeguineae
1 Jan 1923 - 31 Dec 1923
W 630
Linckia multifora
1 Jan 1923 - 31 Dec 1923
D 632
Distichopora
W 641
Mithrodia bradleyi
1 Jan 1923 - 31 Dec 1923
W 642
Acanthaster planci
1 Jan 1923 - 31 Dec 1923
R 653
Leodice
1 Jan 1964 - 30 Apr 1964
R 654
Leodice
1 Jan 1964 - 30 Apr 1964
W 739
Holothuria hilla
Pere Simeon Delmas
1 Jun 1924 - 30 Jun 1924
D 802
Antipathes subpinnata
12 Oct 1983
D 803
Cnidaria
12 Oct 1983
D 812
Distichopora violacea
C. Agegian
17 Oct 1983
D 899
Antipathes subpinnata
B. Keating
12 Oct 1983
D 918
Cnidaria
B. Keating
12 Oct 1983
D 921
Antipathes subpinnata
B. Keating
12 Oct 1983
D 924
Antipathes ulex
C. Agegian
16 Oct 1983
D 941
Bebryce brunnea
C. Agegian
17 Oct 1983
D 942
Distichopora
C. Agegian
16 Oct 1983
R 966
Lysidice
1 Jan 1964 - 30 Apr 1964
R 967
Lysidice
1 Jan 1964 - 30 Apr 1964
D 983
Distichopora violacea
C. Agegian
16 Oct 1983
D 989
Cnidaria
C. Agegian
17 Oct 1983
D 990
Cnidaria
C. Agegian
17 Oct 1983
D 991
Cnidaria
C. Agegian
17 Oct 1983
D 1031
Corallium tortuosum
C. Agegian
14 Oct 1993
R 1327
Leodice
1 Jan 1964 - 30 Apr 1964
R 1328
Leodice
1 Jan 1964 - 30 Apr 1964
R 1329
Lysidice
1 Jan 1964 - 30 Apr 1964
SC 1335
Montipora
R.E. Brock
27 Apr 1976
SC 1336
Pavona
R.E. Brock
27 Apr 1976
S 1336
Ocypode pallidula
Edmondson
1 Jul 1923 - 31 Jul 1923
S 1337
Grapsus grapsus tenuicrustatus
Edmondson
1 Jul 1923 - 31 Jul 1923
S 1338
Pachygrapsus minutus
Edmondson
1 Jul 1923 - 31 Jul 1923
S 1339
Pachygrapsus plicatus
Edmondson
1 Jul 1923 - 31 Jul 1923
S 1340
Grapsus strigosus
Edmondson
1 Jul 1923 - 31 Jul 1923
S 1341
Carpilodes bellus
Edmondson
1 Jul 1923 - 31 Jul 1923
S 1342
Carpilius convexus
Edmondson
1 Jul 1923 - 31 Jul 1923
S 1343
Chlorodopsis areolata
Edmondson
1 Jul 1923 - 31 Jul 1923
S 1344
Actaea speciosa
Edmondson
1 Jul 1923 - 31 Jul 1923
S 1345
Platypodia eydouxii
Edmondson
1 Jul 1923 - 31 Jul 1923
S 1346
Lophozozymus dodone
Edmondson
1 Jul 1923 - 31 Jul 1923
S 1347
Zozymodes biunguis
Edmondson
1 Jul 1923 - 31 Jul 1923
S 1348
Chlorodiella niger
Edmondson
1 Jul 1923 - 31 Jul 1923
S 1349
Phymodius nitidus
Edmondson
1 Jul 1923 - 31 Jul 1923
S 1350
Phymodius laysani
Edmondson
1 Jul 1923 - 31 Jul 1923
S 1351
Chlorodopsis aberrans
Edmondson
1 Jul 1923 - 31 Jul 1923
S 1352
Leptodius sanguineus
Edmondson
1 Jul 1923 - 31 Jul 1923
S 1353
Leptodius sanguineus
Edmondson
1 Jul 1923 - 31 Jul 1923
S 1354
Etisus electra
Edmondson
1 Jul 1923 - 31 Jul 1923
S 1355
Trapezia digitalis
Edmondson
1 Jul 1923 - 31 Jul 1923
S 1356
Trapezia maculata
Edmondson
1 Jul 1923 - 31 Jul 1923
S 1357
Trapezia ferruginea
Edmondson
1 Jul 1923 - 31 Jul 1923
S 1358
Trapezia intermedia
Edmondson
1 Jul 1923 - 31 Jul 1923
S 1359
Trapezia speciosa
Edmondson
1 Jul 1923 - 31 Jul 1923
S 1360
Tetralia glaberrima
Edmondson
1 Jul 1923 - 31 Jul 1923
S 1361
Domecia hispida
Edmondson
1 Jul 1923 - 31 Jul 1923
S 1362
Perinea tumida
Edmondson
1 Jul 1923 - 31 Jul 1923
S 1363
Dynomene hispida
Edmondson
1 Jul 1923 - 31 Jul 1923
S 1364
Calappa hepatica
Edmondson
1 Jul 1923 - 31 Jul 1923
S 1365
Thalamita edwardsi
Edmondson
1 Jul 1923 - 31 Jul 1923
S 1366
Portunus longispinosus
Edmondson
1 Jul 1923 - 31 Jul 1923
S 1367
Nucia speciosa
Edmondson
1 Jul 1923 - 31 Jul 1923
S 1368
Hapalocarcinus marsupialis
Edmondson
1 Jul 1923 - 31 Jul 1923
S 1369
Catoptrus inaequalis
Edmondson
1 Jul 1923 - 31 Jul 1923
S 1371
Alpheus ventrosus
Edmondson
1 Jul 1923 - 31 Jul 1923
S 1372
Alpheus paragracilis
Edmondson
1 Jul 1923 - 31 Jul 1923
S 1373
Alpheus clypeatus
Edmondson
1 Jul 1923 - 31 Jul 1923
S 1374
Alpheus gracilis
Edmondson
1 Jul 1923 - 31 Jul 1923
S 1375
Alpheus crassimanus
Edmondson
1 Jul 1923 - 31 Jul 1923
S 1376
Alpheus paracrinitus
Edmondson
1 Jul 1923 - 31 Jul 1923
S 1377
Alpheus collumianus
Edmondson
1 Jul 1923 - 31 Jul 1923
S 1378
Alpheus bucephalus
Edmondson
1 Jul 1923 - 31 Jul 1923
S 1379
Alpheus insignis
Edmondson
1 Jul 1923 - 31 Jul 1923
S 1380
Synalpheus paraneomeris
Edmondson
1 Jul 1923 - 31 Jul 1923
S 1381
Harpiliopsis depressus
Edmondson
1 Jul 1923 - 31 Jul 1923
S 1382
Palaemonidae
Edmondson
1 Jul 1923 - 31 Jul 1923
S 1383
Lysmata paucidens
Edmondson
1 Jul 1923 - 31 Jul 1923
S 1384
Saron marmoratus
Edmondson
1 Jul 1923 - 31 Jul 1923
S 1385
Coralliocaris graminea
Edmondson
1 Jul 1923 - 31 Jul 1923
S 1386
Jocaste lucina
Edmondson
1 Jul 1923 - 31 Jul 1923
S 1387
Perclimenaeus tridentatus
Edmondson
1 Jul 1923 - 31 Jul 1923
S 1388
Gnathophyllum fasciolatum
Edmondson
1 Jul 1923 - 31 Jul 1923
S 1389
Calcinus latens
Edmondson
1 Jul 1923 - 31 Jul 1923
S 1390
Calcinus elegans
Edmondson
1 Jul 1923 - 31 Jul 1923
S 1391
Calcinus herbstii
Edmondson
1 Jul 1923 - 31 Jul 1923
S 1392
Pagurus megistos
Edmondson
1 Jul 1923 - 31 Jul 1923
S 1393
Pagurus haani
Edmondson
1 Jul 1923 - 31 Jul 1923
S 1394
Aniculus aniculus
Edmondson
1 Jul 1923 - 31 Jul 1923
S 1395
Panulirus pencillatus
Anderson
1 Jul 1923 - 31 Jul 1923
S 1396
Pseudosquilla oculata
Edmondson and Grant
1 Jul 1923 - 31 Jul 1923
R 1437
Eurythoe complanata
R 1485
Notopygos albiseta
1 Jul 1924
S 1499
Parribacus antarcticus
Edmondson
1 Jul 1923 - 31 Jul 1923
R 1532
Eurythoe complanata
18 Jul 1923
R 1533
Perinereis
18 Jul 1923
W 1591
Ophiocomella sexradia
D.M. Devaney
21 Jun 1964
S 1793
Thalamitoides quadridens
1 Jan 1923 - 31 Dec 1923
S 1799
Alpheus leviusculus
1 Jan 1923 - 31 Dec 1923
S 1804
Axiopsis johnstoni
1 Jan 1923 - 31 Dec 1923
S 1805
Troglocarcinus crescentus
1 Jan 1923 - 31 Dec 1923
S 1806
Troglocarcinus crescentus
1 Jan 1923 - 31 Dec 1923
S 1810
Liocarpilodes integerrimus
1 Jan 1923 - 31 Dec 1923
S 1811
Liocarpilodes integerrimus
1 Jan 1923 - 31 Dec 1923
W 2303
Ophiocoma pica
D.M. Devaney
20 Jun 1964 - 26 Jun 1964
W 2433
Brissus latecarinatus
1 Jan 1923 - 31 Dec 1923
SC 2460
Acropora humilis
SC 2461
Acropora
SC 2462
Acropora
SC 2464
Plesiastrea versipora
SC 2465
Pocillopora
SC 2466
Pocillopora
SC 2467
Porites lobata
SC 2468
Montipora verrilli
SC 2469
Acropora
SC 2470
Montipora
SC 2471
Pocillopora
SC 2472
Pocillopora
SC 2473
Porites
SC 2474
Pocillopora
SC 2475
Pocillopora
SC 2476
Fungia scutaria
1 Jun 1924 - 30 Jun 1924
SC 2477
Pavona duerdeni
1 Jun 1924 - 30 Jun 1924
SC 2478
Pocillopora eydouxi
1 Jun 1924 - 30 Jun 1924
SC 2479
Pavona varians
1 Dec 1924 - 31 Dec 1924
SC 2480
Montipora verrucosa
1 Jan 1924 - 31 Dec 1924
SC 2481
Acropora humilis
1 Jan 1924 - 31 Dec 1924
SC 2507
Pavona duerdeni
SC 2508
Montipora
SC 2509
Pocillopora
SC 2510
Porites
W 2962
Lissodiadema lorioli
29 May 1975
SC 3270
Acropora nasuta
R. Meyers
23 May 1975 - 21 Aug 1975
SC 3271
Acropora valida
R. Meyers
23 May 1975 - 21 Aug 1975
SC 3272
Acropora valida
R. Meyers
23 May 1975 - 21 Aug 1975
SC 3273
Acropora
R. Meyers
23 May 1975 - 21 Aug 1975
SC 3274
Acropora valida
R. Meyers
23 May 1975 - 21 Aug 1975
SC 3275
Acropora
R. Meyers
23 May 1975 - 21 Aug 1975
SC 3276
Acropora cytherea
R. Meyers
23 May 1975 - 21 Aug 1975
SC 3280
Acropora nasuta
P. Jokiel
24 Apr 1976
W 3280
Henricia pauperrima
L. Eldredge
23 Oct 1983
SC 3281
Acropora valida
P. Jokiel
SC 3282
Acropora
P. Jokiel
W 3283
Culcita
C. Agegian
16 Oct 1983
SC 3283
Acropora
P. Jokiel
SC 3284
Acropora
P. Jokiel
SC 3285
Acropora valida
P. Jokiel
SC 3286
Acropora nasuta
P. Jokiel
24 Apr 1976
SC 3287
Acropora valida
P. Jokiel
24 Apr 1976
SC 3288
Acropora valida
P. Jokiel
SC 3289
Acropora valida
P. Jokiel
SC 3294
Javania lamprotichum
L.G. Eldredge
21 Oct 1983
W 3307
Ophiuroidea
C. Agegian
17 Oct 1983
W 3319
Linckia multifora
E.H. Chave
8 Oct 1983
W 3320
Stichopus
C. Agegian
16 Oct 1983
W 3505
Culcita juv.
C. Agegian
16 Oct 1983
SC 3888
Acropora cytherea
C. Agegian
17 Oct 1983
SC 3890
Leptoseris papyracea
C. Agegian
17 Oct 1983
SC 3891
Acropora
C. Agegian
17 Oct 1983
SC 3913
Montipora verrucosa
C. Agegian
16 Oct 1983
SC 3915
Leptoseris hawaiiensis
C. Agegian
16 Oct 1983
SC 3916
Acropora
C. Agegian
16 Oct 1983
SC 3917
Acropora cytherea
J.E. Maragos
22 Oct 1983
SC 3918
Dendrophyllia oahuensis
E.H. Chave
8 Oct 1983
SC 3927
Enallopsammia rostrata
S. Ralston
30 Sep 1983
SC 3931
Madracis kauaiensis
C. Agegian
16 Oct 1983
SC 3938
Enallopsammia rostrata
S. Ralston
30 Sep 1983
SC 3960
Madracis
C. Agegian
10 Oct 1983
SC 3961
Cladopsammia echinata
J.E. Maragos
22 Oct 1983
SC 3962
Cladopsammia echinata
L.G. Eldredge
23 Oct 1983
SC 3963
Balanophyllia
E.H. Chave
8 Oct 1983
SC 3965
Caryophyllia
C. Agegian
15 Oct 1983
SC 3966
Cnidaria
C. Agegian
15 Oct 1983
SC 3967
Cnidaria
C. Agegian
16 Oct 1983
SC 3968
Trochocyathus
C. Agegian
16 Oct 1983
SC 3969
Cycloseris
C. Agegian
16 Oct 1983
S 4952
Arthropoda
Wm. Anderson
16 Jul 1923
S 5715
Limnoria tripunctata
1 Jan 1945 - 31 Dec 1945
S 8039
Panulirus marginatus
Richard Brock
1 Aug 1971 - 31 Aug 1971
S 9482
Alpheus edmondsoni
5 Sep 1979
S 10518
Arthropoda
L.G. Eldredge
23 Oct 1983
S 10519
Arthropoda
L.G. Eldredge
21 Oct 1983
S 10520
Arthropoda
L.G. Eldredge
23 Oct 1983
S 10521
Arthropoda
L.G. Eldredge
21 Oct 1983
S 10522
Arthropoda
L.G. Eldredge
21 Oct 1983
S 10544
Trizopagurus tenebrarum
Kerby and Bartko
3 Sep 1983
S 10545
Trizopagurus tenebrarum
L.G. Eldredge
21 Oct 1983
S 10546
Trizopagurus tenebrarum
C. Agegian
16 Oct 1983
S 10547
Parapagurus
L.G. Eldredge
23 Oct 1983
S 10548
Trizopagurus tenebrarum
L.G. Eldredge
23 Oct 1983
S 10549
Parapagurus
L.G. Eldredge
23 Oct 1983
S 10550
Parapagurus
L.G. Eldredge
21 Oct 1983
S 10551
Arthropoda
J.E. Maragos
22 Oct 1983
S 10552
Arthropoda
L.G. Eldredge
21 Oct 1983
S 10553
Arthropoda
L.G. Eldredge
21 Oct 1983
S 10554
Arthropoda
L.G. Eldredge
23 Oct 1983
S 10557
Arthropoda
C. Agegian
16 Oct 1983
S 10558
Arthropoda
C. Agegian
16 Oct 1983
S 10559
Arthropoda
C. Agegian
16 Oct 1983
S 10560
Arthropoda
12 Oct 1983
S 10561
Arthropoda
C. Agegian
16 Oct 1983
S 10593
Chlorodiella laevissima
1 Jul 1923 - 31 Jul 1923
S 11133
Eumunida smithii
B. Keating
12 Oct 1983
S 11168
Arthropoda
C. Agegian
16 Oct 1983
S 11169
Arthropoda
C. Agegian
16 Oct 1983
S 11172
Arthropoda
C. Agegian
17 Oct 1983
S 11173
Arthropoda
C. Agegian
17 Oct 1983
S 11174
Arthropoda
C. Agegian
17 Oct 1983
S 11175
Arthropoda
C. Agegian
17 Oct 1983
VZ 161997
Pluvialis dominica
--
All Records Displayed.
Page Last Updated: Wednesday, June 10, 2015
Data Last Updated: Wednesday, June 10, 2015
This dynamic searchable database was developed by
BPBM
as a service to all
PBIN
partners, with digitization support from
various sources
.