Museum Quick Links
Latest In Member Benefits
Ka`Elele Newsletter (PDF format)
Human Resources
Employment Opportunities
Museum Press
Teacher Guides
Ethnology Database
Amy Greenwell Ethnobotanical Garden
Hawaii Maritime Center
Navigating Change
Ultimate Science
Oahu
(More specific data may be available upon
request
.)
Search
Higher Geography:
Continent/Ocean:
POLYNESIA
Country:
USA
Island Group:
HAWAIIAN ISLANDS
State/Province:
County:
Island:
OAHU
Records
1
–
83
of
83
(Page
1
of
1
)
ID#
Taxon Name
Collector
Date
BISH 10003
Catha edulis
Hutchison, P.C.
18.i.1967
BISH 58146
Tibouchina multiflora
P.C.Hutchinson
25.iv.1966
BISH 402351
Impatiens
J.Lau
23.iv.1986
BISH 421562
Gardenia taitensis
St.John, H.
17.viii.1976
BISH 423941
Gardenia taitensis
J.Obata
29.x.1978
BISH 430816
Heliconia tortuosa
W.Teraoka
8.vii.1980
BISH 430824
Heliconia tortuosa
W.Teraoka
8.vii.1980
BISH 501393
Dacrycarpus imbricatus
J.Lau
23.iv.1986
BISH 502130
Ficus septica
J.Lau
24.iii.1986
BISH 502131
Ficus gul
J.Lau
24.iii.1986
BISH 502149
Bartlettina sordida
J.Lau
24.iii.1986
BISH 502269
Dalbergia sissoo
J.Lau
23.iv.1986
BISH 502273
Castanospermum australe
J.Lau
24.iii.1986
BISH 502274
Hibiscadelphus distans
J.Lau
24.iii.1986
BISH 502341
Tecomanthe dendrophila
J.Lau
24.iii.1986
BISH 502344
Begonia glabra
J.Lau
24.iii.1986
BISH 502352
Impatiens niamniamensis
J.Lau
23.iv.1986
BISH 502353
Impatiens niamniamensis
J.Lau
23.iv.1986
BISH 502354
Impatiens densifolia
J.Lau
24.iii.1986
BISH 502355
Impatiens
J.Lau
24.iii.1986
BISH 503019
Acmena smithii
J.Lau
23.iv.1986
BISH 503020
Psidium guineense
J.Lau
23.iv.1986
BISH 503021
Syzygium grande
J.Lau
23.iv.1986
BISH 503024
Arthrostemma ciliatum
J.Lau
23.iv.1986
BISH 503025
Medinilla cumingii
J.Lau
24.iii.1986
BISH 503026
Plectranthus fruticosus
J.Lau
23.iv.1986
BISH 503032
Peperomia
J.Lau
24.iii.1986
BISH 503033
Olea europaea
subsp.
cuspidata
J.Lau
23.iv.1986
BISH 503034
Ochna mossambicensis
J.Lau
24.iii.1986
BISH 503038
Gardenia augusta
J.Lau
24.iii.1968
BISH 503039
Gardenia thunbergia
J.Lau
24.iii.1986
BISH 503172
Alstonia costata
J.Lau
2.v.1986
BISH 503178
Begonia nelumbiifolia
J.Lau
24.iii.1986
BISH 503185
Carica microcarpa
J.Lau
7.iv.1986
BISH 503189
Tecoma stans
var.
stans
J.Lau
7.iv.1986
BISH 503190
Jacaranda mimosifolia
J.Lau
7.iv.1986
BISH 503191
Markhamia lutea
J.Lau
14.iv.1986
BISH 503192
Parmentiera cereifera
J.Lau
2.v.1986
BISH 503201
Ficus racemosa
J.Lau
14.iv.1986
BISH 503202
Ficus ribes
J.Lau
7.iv.1986
BISH 503203
Ficus ribes
J.Lau
7.iv.1986
BISH 503204
Ficus ulmifolia
J.Lau
14.iv.1986
BISH 503205
Ficus stricta
J.Lau
02.v.1986
BISH 503208
Clidemia hirta
J.Lau
2.v.1986
BISH 503213
Abutilon sandwicense
J.Lau
2.v.1986
BISH 503220
Syncarpia glomulifera
J.Lau
2.v.1986
BISH 503221
Eugenia brasiliensis
J.Lau
02.v.1986
BISH 503436
Psychotria
J.Lau
2.v.1986
BISH 503442
Macropiper latifolium
J.Lau
14.iv.1986
BISH 503443
Piper divaricatum
J.Lau
14.iv.1986
BISH 503444
Piper auritum
J.Lau
14.iv.1986
BISH 503445
Vitex amboniensis
J.Lau
2.v.1986
BISH 503470
Plectranthus ambiguus
J.Lau
7.iv.1986
BISH 503480
Tetradenia riparia
J.Lau
7.iv.1986
BISH 503481
Solenostemon shirensis
J.Lau
7.iv.1986
BISH 503485
Anthurium gracile
J.Lau
14.iv.1986
BISH 503486
Spathiphyllum gardneri
J.Lau
14.iv.1986
BISH 503487
Scindapsus hederaceus
J.Lau
14.iv.1986
BISH 503493
Anthurium
x
macrolobum
J.Lau
14.iv.1986
BISH 503494
Amydrium humile
J.Lau
14.iv.1986
BISH 503500
Philodendron sagittifolium
J.Lau
14.iv.1986
BISH 503504
Heliconia hirsuta
J.Lau
14.iv.1986
BISH 503507
Heliconia hirsuta
J.Lau
7.iv.1986
BISH 503676
Dillenia philippinensis
J.Lau
14.iv.1986
BISH 503877
Curcuma elata
J.Lau
7.iv.1986
BISH 503879
Globba marantina
J.Lau
14.iv.1986
BISH 503880
Hedychium longicornutum
J.Lau
2.v.1986
BISH 503884
Asparagus densiflorus
J.Lau
14.IV.1986
BISH 503899
Stromanthe sanguinea
J.Lau
7.iv.1986
BISH 504063
Ficus racemosa
J.Lau
14.iv.1986
BISH 505237
Heliconia tortuosa
J.Lau
18.vi.1986
BISH 505238
Heliconia tortuosa
J.Lau
18.vi.1986
BISH 505239
Heliconia osaensis
J.Lau
18.vi.1986
BISH 505247
Anthurium digitatum
J.Lau
18.vi.1986
BISH 505248
Cissus discolor
J.Lau
23.iv.1986
BISH 505284
Clerodendrum glabrum
J.Lau
18.vi.1986
BISH 505329
Rosenbergiodendron formosum
J.Lau
18.vi.1986
BISH 505335
Bucida buceras
J.Lau
18.VI.1986
BISH 534733
Galianthe brasiliensis
var.
angulata
J.Lau
18.vi.1986
BISH 534744
Mallotus philippensis
J.Lau
07.iv.1986
BISH 534757
Chloranthus spicatus
J.Lau
24.iii.1986
BISH 534765
Persea
J.Lau
16.xii.1986
BISH 539174
Anthurium
x
macrolobum
J.Lau
14.iv.1986
All Records Displayed.
Page Last Updated: Wednesday, June 10, 2015
Data Last Updated: Wednesday, June 10, 2015
This dynamic searchable database was developed by
BPBM
as a service to all
PBIN
partners, with digitization support from
various sources
.